-- Panhead and Flathead site --

OEMOEMDescriptionUsed on
61238-51BLeft gas tank51 to 56--WL & G
61238-57Left gas tank57 Servi-cars
613ROLL PIN, 1/8 dia. x 1-1/4 lg.
613-3725504-37Rear exhaust cam gear1937 to 1950
613-37A25513-37Rear exhaust cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
61311-77FILLER STRIP, rubber (Comfort-flex seat)77 to * -- FL, FLH
613528-77ASTUD WITH SPACER, front turn signal (2)77 to * -- FXS
614ROLL PIN, 1/8 dia. x 1 Ig
614-3625522-36Cam gear1936 to 1947--OHV
614-4825523-48Cam gear--Std.48 to 57-74" OHV
614-48A25524-48Cam gear48 to 52-61" OHV (Special 61" cam for FLE, FLEF)
61426-67AGAS TANK, left (3-1/2 gal.) (prime)77 to * -- FXS; 78 to * -- FL, FLH
61430-77GAS TANK, left (painted gray -- with trim) (3-1/2 gal.)77 to * -- FXS
61470202A3/16" x 21/64" x 1/64" plain steel washer
61472-35Tool box mounting kitAll models 1935-1954
615002023/16" x 3/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6150WNo. 10 x 3/8" x 1/16"
6151-3687433-36Axle37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
61546-74PLATE, gas tank mounting spring (2)74 to * -- FX
61550-73ASPRING, gas tank (For 1973 also order 2 -- 61546-74)73 to * -- FX
61558-73MOUNTING BRACKET, gas tank -- rear (2)73 to * -- FX
61560201A3/16" x 3/8" Brass washer
61562-66RUBBER MOUNT, gas tank73 to * -- FX
61562-66PRubber mount, gas tank1973 to * -- FX
6157-3087438-30Axle extension nut1930 to 1957--61
6159-307923Bracket stud nut30 to 57-61",74"& 80" twins, sidecars
61600-42Gas / petrol / fuel tank capXA.
61605-36Tank attaching stud (rear) (2)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
6160PTHRUST WASHER (as required)Late 69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
6161SHIM, gas valve (4)66 to 69 -- FL, FLH
6161-3387444-33Axle nut (inside frame)Later 33 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
61647-77PANEL, center -- gas tank (black)77 to * -- FXS
616502043/16" x 3/8" Plain steel washer
6165-3667125/8" x 13/16" x 3/32" Plain steel washer
6165WNo. 10 x 3/8" x 1/32" washer
6166-2883105-28Timken bearing cup outer race1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
6170674-323/6" x 3/8" Plain steel washer
6174-3687654-36Sidecar brake assembly complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
6175-3687665-36Brake side plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
61768-47Gas tank name plate--R. H.1947 to 1950--all models
61769-40Set of metal name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1940-1946. Servi-car. WL. UL. Knucklehead.
Part 61769-40 (Set of metal name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trim) consists of:
61773-40: Right tank name plate (chrome)
61775-40: Left tank name plate (chrome)
61784-40: Set of nameplate mounting brackets (2)
61790-40: Tank name plate screw
61791-40: Tank name plate screw washer
61792-41: Gas tank name plate gasket ( 2 )
61769-47Set of gas tank name plates1947 to 1950--all models
Part 61769-47 (Set of gas tank name plates) consists of:
61768-47: Gas tank name plate--R. H.
61775-47: Gas tank name plate--L. H
61771-66Set of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimServi-car 1966-1973. All models 1966-1971. Sportster.
61771-72Set of name plates - silverFL, FLH 1972-75,3 1/2 gal.76-up. Servi-car 1972-1973
61773-40Right tank name plate (chrome)1937 to 1946--all models
61773-51Gas tank name plate--Rt.51 to 54--all models
61773-55Gas tank name plate--Rt.55 & 56--all models
61773-57Gas tank name plate (2)57--OHV & Servi-cars
61773-58TSet of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1958. Servi-car, FL.
61773-76NAMEPLATE76 to * -- FL, FLH

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232