OEM Parts list 1940 - 1942 WLA Solo

OEM Parts list 1940 - 1942 WLA Solo

OEMOEMDescriptionUsed on
0109936-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
01016-32 N.C. x 7/64" x 5/16" hexagon nut
01038-32 N.C. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut
010410-24 N.C. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
010510-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut (brass)
0105A10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
01071/4"-20 N.C. x 1/4" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01081/4"-24 N.S. x 5/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
01091/4"-24 N.S. x 7/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
0119976-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
01115/16"-18 N.C. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01165/16"-24V x 17/64" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01175/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64"x 1/2" hexagon nut
01233/8"-24 N.F. x 1/2" x 9/16" hexagon nut
01273/8"-24 N.F. x 21/64" x 9/16" hexgon nut
01283/8"-24 N.F. x 15/32" x 9/16" castld hexagon nut
01293/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4" x 9/16" hexagon nut
01334206-32 N.C. x 7/8" round head screw
01317/16"-24V x 1/4" x 3/4" hexagon nut
01337/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01347/16"-20 N.F. x 1/2" x 5/8" hexagon nut
014015/32"-24 special hexagon nut (oil pipe nipple)
01425/8"-24 N.F. x 7/32" hexagon nut
01625826-32 N.C. x 3/8" round head screw
01826268-32 N.C. x 1/4" round head screw
02010528-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
02013/16" x 7/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
020515/64" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02071/4" x 7/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
02110628-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
02125/16" x 9/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
02145/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02155/16" x 15/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02243/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02253/8" x 13/16" x 7/64" plain steel washer
022929/64" x 51/64" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0230Bottom stud plain washer
0231Front rocker plate stud washer
0232Cylinder head bolt washer
02410708-32 N.C. x 3/4" fillister head screw
0251No. 6 x 15/64" x 1/32" lock washer
02533/16" x 3/8" x 3/84" lockwasher
0254No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" lock washer
0255No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" lock washer
02561/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" lock washer
02595/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" lock washer
02613/8" x 5/8" x 1/16" lock washer
02623/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" lock washer
02657/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" lock washer
0266Washer
02681/2" x 7/8" x 3/32" lock washer
02699/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" lock washer
02793/16" steel ball
02801/4" steel ball
0282Head cup ball
02901/16" x 1/2" cotter pin
02913/32" x 5/8" cotter pin
02923/32" x 1" cotter pin
030118710-24 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
03041/8" x 5/32" tubular rivets(brass)
0306Rear bracket rivet
0308Rivets for brake shell and spoke flange
03103/16" x 1" round head rivet
03113/16" x 7/16" countersunk head rivet
032120610-24 N.C. x 5/8" fillister head screw
033121410-24 N.C. x 3/4" fillister head screw
0344Grease fitting - straight
035119010-32 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
036120210-32 N.F. x 1/2" fillister head screw
037121010-32 N.F. x 5/8" fillister head screw
038121810-32 N.F. x 3/4" fillister head screw
044131112-24 N.C. x 7/8" fillister head screw
047227812-24 N.C. x 13/16" oval counter-sunk head screw
048226512-24 N.C. x 3/8" oval counter-sunk head screw
0525404-36 N.S. x 1/4
05027561/4"-24 N.S. x 7/16" round head screw
0511/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" round head screw
0521/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" round head screw
0531/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" round head screw
0561/4"-24 N.S. x 1-1/8" oval countersunk head screw
0571/4"-24 N.S. x 13/16" oval countersunk head screw
058Generator strap screw
0605/16"-24V x 9/16" hexagon head bolt
0615/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" hexagon head screw
0645/16"-24 N.F. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
0665/16"-24 N.F. x 1" hexagon head bolt
0685/16"-24 N.F. x 1-13/16" hexagon head bolt
0695/16"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
0743/8"-24 N.F. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
1039-32Front bracket bolt1932 to 1950--solo
11126-41Head, for speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11132-37Speedometer cable assembly with core1937 to 1950--Solo
11134-37Drive cable (core)1937 to 1940--Solo
11134-41Drive cable (core)1941 to 1950
11136-37Speedometer cable clip1937 to 1950
11136-41Speedometer cable bracket1941 to 1950--Solo
11138-37Speedometer drive unit cpt.1937 to 1950--Solo
11139-37Drive unit retainer1937 to 1950--Solo
11144-37Drive gear and shaft1937 to 1950--Solo
11145-37ASpeedometer drive gear, on brake shell1937 to 1950--Solo
11150-37Housing collar1937 to 1950--Solo
11201-42MSub-machine gun ammunition boxWLA 1942-1952 military.
11202-42MSub Mch. gun scabbard carrier bracket cpt.1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11203-42MCover cpt. with hinges & latch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11204-42MHingesWLA 1942-1952 military.
11205-42MLatch cpt. with rivets1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11206-42Mounting bracket washerWLA 1942-1952, military.
11240-29NBuddy seat complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11241-29Foot rest, assembly1929 to 1950
11292-36NCWindshield complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11296-38NLegshields complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11298-30NFrame, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11299-33Window and frame1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11299-41ANFrame, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11300-30Window only1930 to 1940
11300-41AWindow only1941 to 1950
11300-41BWindow less molding1941 to 1946
11301-31Thumb .screw1931-1940
11301-31AThumb screw clamp1931 to 1940
11302-3058187-30Handlebar clamps1930 to 1950
11302-30ASet of two clamps with eyebolts cpt.1930 to 1950
11302-30NClamp, only for handlebars1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11302-41NSet of handlebar clamps and fittings1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11303-30Bracket eye bolt1930 to 1950
11305-30Bracket eye bolt spacer1930 to 1950
11305-36NGuard, fork spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11305-41NGuard, fork spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11306-30Apron and springs1931 to 1940
11306-41NApron complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11307-31Apron spring1931 to 1950
11307-39NLegshield, left1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11307-41NClip, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11308-30NLegshield, right1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11311-32ALegshield bracket1932 to 1950
11312-30Bracket clamp1930 to 1950
11314-30Legshield flap strip, right side1930 to 1950
11314-38Legshield flap strip, left side1938 to 1950
11315-30Rubber flap, right1930 to 1950
11315-38Rubber flap, left1930 to 1950
11317-30Lower bracket1930 to 1950
11318-36Window spring clip, long1937 to 1940
11319-41AWindshield lower molding retainer1941 to 1947
11319-41BMolding retainer1941 to 1950
11319-41DWindshield tee nut1941 to 1950
11319-41EWindshield molding screw (7/16")1941 to early 1947
11319-41FWindshield molding screw1941 to 1948
11319-41NMolding lower windshield1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11331-32AJiffy stand complete1932 to 1950
11331-40MStand, jiffy, complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11350-41MRear view mirror, with extensionMilitary models 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
11350-41MAMirror extension bracketMilitary models 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
11553-41MTire pump1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11557-40MTire Pump clamp assembly1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11661-38AGrease gun, Kleenseal1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11800-40ATool kit and Case1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11804-XWrench, 1/2", 9/16" and 7/16" hexagon1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11805-40Socket, for spark plug1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11806-31Wrench, 3/8" and 7/16"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11811-XScrew driver, 2" blade1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11812-XPliers, adjustable1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11814-35Wrench, 1-3/4" and 3/4"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11815-35Wrench, wheel mounting screw1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11817-40Handle, chain tool and lug wrench1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11819-XATool roll1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11929-39Spark plug wrench1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
12039-38Chain Tool1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13020-35NGuard, front safety1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13030-29NGuard, rear safety1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13051-38U-bolt with nut & lock washer1930 to 1950
13051-XSafety guard U-bolt with nut & lock washer1932 to 1950
13052-38Rear safety guard spacer1930 to 1941
13200-32Leg bracket1932 to 1950
13201-30ALeg1930 to 1950
13201-40MLeg1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13202-30Spring1930 to 1950
13203-30ASpring plate1930 to 1950
13205-30Leg bushing1930 to 1950
13300-33Top only, for buddy seat1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13304-33Seat bar clamp1933 to 1950
13306-33NHandle1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13310-33Auxiliary spring clip, heavy1933 to 1950
13312-33Auxiliary spring clip, light1933 to 1950
13313-38Buddy seat bracket spacer1938 to 1950
13314-33Auxiliary spring clip bolt, short1933 to 1950
13316-33Clip bolt (7/8")All models 1933-1964. Panhead, WL.
13322-33NSpring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13327-33NYoke, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13327-41NYoke, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13328-35Auxiliary spring shoulder boltRL, WL 1935-1940.
13328-41Auxiliary spring shoulder bolt1933 to 1950
13330-36Stud, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13331-33NBracket, auxiliary spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13331-41NClamp, auxiliary spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13337-41Auxiliary spring yoke spacer1933 to 1950
13340-33Yoke hook aux. springsVL 1933-1936. RL, WL 1933-1940.
13340-41NHook, spring yoke1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13342-38Plate, spring hook1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13349-33Bumper, rubber, for fender1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1520-24Field coil wire terminal1924 to 1950
1520-39Large terminal1938 to 1947
1523-26Connecting hose clamp screw (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1596-30Spark plug cable, long1930 to 1950
1597-30Spark plug cable, short1930 to 1950
1613-30Wire, circuit breaker to coil1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1614-189913Terminal and eyelet1918 to 1947
1617-29Terminal screw fibre washer1936 to 1948
1647-31ADrive end felt retainer rivet (4)1932 to 1950
1665-32Terminal screw bushing1932 to 1950
1666-32Terminal insulating washer1932 to 1950
1693-30Field coil wire (5-1/4" black)1932 to 1950
1693-32Field coil wire (6-1/4" black)1932 to 1950
1723-30U-bolt1932 to 1950
1741-36Wire, generator to relay1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-41MWire, generator to switch to relay (For U.S.A. numbers under 65747)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-41MAWire, generator to battery (For U.S.A. numbers over 65747)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
2641-30Brace bolt nut1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3748-26Control coil bracket bolt (2)1941 to 1950
4069-26Clevis pin1928 to 1950
4118-35Brake shoe pivot stud1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4119-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate1935 to 1950--solo
4123-31Brake operating lever1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4124-31Brake operating stud1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4124-38ABrake operating stud nipple extension1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4125-28ABrake shoe spring (2)1929 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4130-40Front brake shackle1940 to 1950--solo; 1940--Servi-Car
4131-28Brake shackle bushing (2)1940 to 1950
4133-36Front brake shackle fork stud1940 to 1950
4133-40Front brake shackle stud lock washer1940 to 1950
4137-30Front brake shackle side cover stud1940 to 1950
4140-29Stabilizer center plate nipple extension1930 to 1950--solo
4141 30BWasher, felt1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4141-39Control coil oil cup body1939 to 1950
4142-39Control coil oil cup plunger1939 to 1950
4142-39AControl coil oil cup spring1939 to 1950
4143-30Control coil assemblyLater 1930 to 1950
4143-30ACoil section, 38-1/4"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4143-30BShort coil, appr. 10"All models 1930-1938. VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4144-30Control coil ferrule (2)Later 1930 to 1950
4144-30AFelt washer packing nutAll models late 1930-1940, incl. WLA. DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, VL, UL,, Knucklehead.
4144-41Felt packing washer1941 to 1950
4145-28Control wire1930 to 1940
4146-15Control wire end1930 to 1940
4149-28NLever complete, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4149-41NLever complete, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4150-28NLever only, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4150-41NBrake leverWLA / WLC
4151-28Hand lever bracketSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4151-41NHand lever bracketWLA / WLC.
4152-41Hand lever clamp bushing1941 to 1948
4153-28NClamp, hand lever bracket1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4154-28Bracket clamp screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4156-28Hand lever screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4156-41Hand lever pivot screw1941 to 1950
4157-28Spring washer, screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4160-28Handlebar clip1930 to 1950
4162-30Control coil clip1930 to 1950
4162-36Coil clip, to fork1937 to 1950
4163-40Control coil clamp1940 to 1950
4165-28Control coil adjusting sleeve1930 to 1950
4165-41Control coil adjusting screw1941 to 1950
4166-28Adjusting sleeve nut1930 to 1950
4170-28Control wire lower connection1928 to 1950
4171-29Lower connection clamp nut1929 to 1950
4303-29Battery, less box1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4381-29Filler plug1930 to 1950
4383-28Filler plug washer1929 to 1950
4404-29NBox, for battery1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4407-29NCover, battery box1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4409-24Cover bolt wing nut1929 to 1950
4409-26Clip bolt wing nut1933 to 1950
4411-24Cover clamp bolt1929 to 1940,1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars.
4411-41Cover clamp bolt1941 to 1950--Solo
4413-24Clamp bolt lock pin1929 to 1950
4417-29Rear frame plate1929 to 1950--Solo
4427-15Rubber mat (2)1937 to 1950
4433-23Terminal screw1923 to 1950
4433-23ATerminal screw felt washer1923 to 1950
4434-23Terminal screw nut1923 to 1950
4501-39NPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-41MPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-42MPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4505-39APanel cover self tapping screw1939 to 1946
4505-39NPanel base only1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4506-36Mounting base stud (3)1937 to 1946
4508-36Center bulb contact spring1937 to 1946
4508-38Side bulb contact spring (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38Side bulb socket (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38ABulb socket insulator (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38BScrew insulator (9)1938 to 1950
4510-36Center contact spring insulator (2)1937 to 1946
4516-39NCover, instrument panel1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4516-41MCover, instrument panel1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4516-41MAInstrument panel coverWLA / WLC
4518-36Panel cover hex, screw1937 to 1946
4519-39Cover side plate (for plain speedometer)1939 to 1946
4519-39ACover side plate (for Trip-mileage)1939 to 1946
4523-39Panel light shield, R.H.1939 to 1946
4523-39APanel light shield, L.H.1939 to 1946
4524-39Panel window and frame cpt. green1939 to 1946
4524-41MWindow and frame, green1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4525-39Panel window and frame cpt. red1939 to 1946
4525-41MInstrument panel window, redWLA / WLC.
4527-41MSwitch, ignition, lights, black-out1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4529-41MACover, Switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4531-36NCover, key hole1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4534-36Cover rivet1937 to 1950
4534-41MMounting switch keyWLA 1942-1952. Jeep.
4536-41MBase, for switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4539-41MSwitch, lower plate (set)WLA 1942-1952.
4539-41NAPlate, switch mounting (upper)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4540-41MSpring, lower contact plate1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4541-41MContact rollerWLA 1942-1952.
4543-41MContact roller retainerWLA 1942-1952.
4545-36Contact holder & plate assembly ( = 71550-36)
4548-41Lock with keysWLA / WLC.
4550-39Panel light switch cpt.1939 to 1946
Part 4550-39 (Panel light switch cpt.) consists of:
0204: 3/16" x 3/8" x 1/32" plain steel washer
4551-37: Panel switch bracket
4552-39: Panel switch stem
4553-37: Panel switch cam (bakelite)
4554-37: Panel switch stem spacer
4555-37: Panel switch spring washer
4551-37Panel switch bracket1939 to 1946
4551-37ABracket mounting rivet1937 to 1946
4552-39Panel switch stem1939 to 1946
4553-37Panel switch cam (bakelite)1939 to 1946
4554-36Switch lock plate1937 to 1950
4554-37Panel switch stem spacer1939 to 1946
4555-37Panel switch spring washer1939 to 1946
4556-39NKnob, panel switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4557-37Switch contact spring1937 to 1946
4558-37Fibre insulator washer1937 to 1946
4559-37Rivet washer,steel1937 to 1946
4560-41MASwitch mounting spacerWLA 1942-1946.
4701-38Switch to coil,tail light terminal positive battery terminal wire1938 to 1946
4701-41MSwitch to battery wire
4701-42MSwitch to battery wire
4702-38Headlight to handlebar toggle switch 3-wire cable1938 to 1946
4702-41MWire, switch to maker lamp1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4703-36AToggle switch and switch panel conduit1937 to 1946
4703-38AFront fork wire clamp1940 to 1950
4703-41MHorn, toggle switch and black-out lamp wireWLA 1943-1946.
4704-39BStop and tail light wire1938 to 1946
4704-41MStop and tail lamp wire, includes plugsWLA 1941
4704-42MWire, to stop & tail lamp1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-36Battery ground wire1938 to 1946
4706-39Battery positive wire1938 to 1946
4706-41Battery negative ground wire1948 to 1950
4706-41MWire with fuse holderWLA 1941.
4706-41MAFuse, 25 ampere1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-41MBClip, fuse holder to frame1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-41MCWire, with fuse holder, red. (For U.S.A. numbers over 65747) (Use 4706-39)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4708-38ASwitch to signal light wire1938 to 1946
4708-41MSignal light wireWLA 1942-1947.
4709-38Oil pressure switch wire1938 to 1946
4709-42MOil pressure switch wireAll models 1940-1948. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
4710-40Horn switch wireAll models 1940-1947. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
4712-36Panel bulb contact wire1938 to 1946
4712-41MWire, panel bulb contact1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4727-42Taillight wire clipWLA 1942-1952.
4728-25Wire clamp 1-1/4"1929 to 1950
4730-30AWire retaining clamp (around frame head)1936 to 1950
4733-39Stop light switch wireWL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, WLC 1939-1947. WLA 1940.
4733-41MWire, stop light switch to coil & frame terminal1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4733-41MAWire, stop light switch (change over)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-40Wiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-41MWiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-42MWiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4760-26NSwitch complete, horn1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4760-29NSwitch complete, headlight1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4762-26Horn switch button1926 to 1950
4764-26Shut-Off rod spring1940 to 1950
4764-29Light switch lever1929 to 1950
4766-26Horn switch wire insulation1926 to 1950
4766-29Light switch wire insulator1929 to 1950
4768-26NHousing, horn switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4768-29NHousing, light switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4770-29Light switch contact pin1929 to 1950
4771-29Light switch contact pin spring1929 to 1950
4776-26Horn switch contact plate1926 to 1950
4776-29Light switch contact block1929 to 1950
4777-26Horn switch spring stop washer1926 to 1950
4777-29Light switch retainer plate1929 to 1950
4785-38Relay assembly1938 to 1950
4786-38Relay cover1938 to 1950
4787-26Relay mounting and bracket screw1926 to 1950
4801-42MHornWLA / WLC.
4809-31NFront, for horn1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4813-31Adjusting screw1931 to 1950
4824-31Terminal screw1931 to 1950
4827-31Terminal screw bushing1931 to 1950
4829-31Terminal square fibre1931 to 1950
4829-42Horn terminal plate1942 to 1946
4855-42Horn bracket spring plate1942 to 1950
4856-42Horn bracket bolt1942 to 1950
4857-36Lower horn bracket1937 to 1945
4857-36ALower horn bracket reinforcement1937 to 1950
4858-36Upper horn bracket1940 to 1946
4861-29Horn bracket spring1930 to 1941
4862-29Straight spring plate1930 to 1941
4862-31Curved spring plate1931 to 1941
4901-35NHeadlight complete1978 to 1942--WLA Solo
4901-41MBlack out marker light cpt. (Front) (Guide 917096)1948 to 1942--WLA Solo
4904-35NBody, headlight1979 to 1942--WLA Solo
4905-29Body fastening bolt1929 to 1950
4906-35Front lens1935 to 1950
4906-41MLens (Guide 5932167)1947 to 1942--WLA Solo
4908-41MLouvre for lens (Guide 5932169)1945 to 1942--WLA Solo
4910-35Lens retainer spring1935 to 1950
4910-41MFilter for lens (Guide 5932165)1946 to 1942--WLA Solo
4912-35Lens packing washer1935 to 1950
4912-41MRubber packing (Guide 5932164)1944 to 1942--WLA Solo
4912-42MRubber packing (Guide 5933075)1942 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-35NDoor, or bezel1980 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-41MMolding or door only (Guide 5932170)1943 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-42MDoor complete (Guide 5933122)1941 to 1942--WLA Solo
4915-35Door lug1935 to 1950
4918-35Door fastening screw1935 to 1950
4918-41MScrew, door (Guide 5932419)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4922-35Reflector1935 to 1950
4925-35Headlamp bulb1935 to 1950
4927-15Panel lamp bulb (3)1937 to 1946
4935-35Inside lamp wiring1935 to 1950
4938-35Terminal block1935 to 1950
4940-35Terminal screw, 8-321935 to 1950
4941-35Terminal screw, 10-321935 to 1950
4966-36NBracket, headlight1981 to 1942--WLA Solo
4969-40MLamp bracket boltWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1940-1946.
4999-42MHead Lamp Guard with Fittings (Will fit 1940 & 1941 Models)1958 to 1942--WLA Solo
5051-34NLamp complete, stop and tail1957 to 1942--WLA Solo
5052-41MLamp, black out, rear, (Guide 927226)1977 to 1942--WLA Solo
5052-42MLamp, black out and service, rear (Guide 927225)1976 to 1942--WLA Solo
5053-41MInsulator, rubber, tall lamp wire1975 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-20Lens, red1955 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-41MDoor only, (Guide 5932199)1974 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-42MDocr only, black out lamp(Guide 5933055)1973 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-42MADoor only, service lamp (Guide 5933056)1972 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-20Retainer for red lens1956 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-41MScrew, for door (Guide 5932417)1971 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-42MDoor screwWLA 1942-1952.
5058-34Stop light bulb (21 - 3 c.p.)1934 to 1946
5058-41MGasket, between lenses & door (Guide 5932123)1970 to 1942--WLA Solo
5060-41MTaillight lens (Guide)WLA 1941.
5061-34Plug and cap, connector1954 to 1942--WLA Solo
5062-34Cap, connector plug1953 to 1942--WLA Solo
5062-41MLens, stop light (Guide 5932125)1969 to 1942--WLA Solo
5063-30Screw, connector plug1952 to 1942--WLA Solo
5064-41MLouvre, plate (Guide 5932186)1968 to 1942--WLA Solo
5065-25Window for license1949 to 1942--WLA Solo
5066-41MFilter, red (Guide 5932127)1967 to 1942--WLA Solo
5067-25Gasket, stop light paper (thick)1950 to 1942--WLA Solo
5067-36Gasket, stop light, thin1951 to 1942--WLA Solo
5068-41MFilter, amber (Guide 5932126)1966 to 1942--WLA Solo
5070-41MBlock, lens mounting (Guide 5932124)1965 to 1942--WLA Solo
5072-41MSocket for bulb (Guide 5932132)1964 to 1942--WLA Solo
5074-41MGasket, for socket (Guide 5932134)1963 to 1942--WLA Solo
5075-41MTaillight bracketWLA 1942-1952 military.
5076-41MRetainer, for socket (Guide 5932133)1962 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-42MBlackout taillight lamp unitWLA 1942-1952 military.
5077-42MABlack out stop light unit cpt. (Guide 5933121)1961 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-42MBService stop & tail lamp unit complete (Guide 5933104)1960 to 1942--WLA Solo
5078-41MPlug, connector (Guide 1883194)1959 to 1942--WLA Solo
5078-42Connector plugWLA 1942-1952 military.
5081-39Stop light switch only1939 to 1950
5082-39Switch mounting bracket1939 to 1950
5084-39Switch operating spring1939 to 1950
5088-39AStop light pull wire1939 to 1950
6114-36Rear frame plate bolt1929 to 1950--Solo
6658-25Lift the dot fasteners1930 to 1940
7107-37Differential bolt1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
464 parts found

^^ top ^^