-- Panhead and Flathead site --

 

OEMOEMDescriptionUsed on
0043AStand catch screw (2)1936 to 1950
0109936-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
01007564No. 4-36 x 3/32" x 1/4" Hexagon nut
010175906-32 N.C. x 7/64" x 5/16" hexagon nut
010376088-32 N.C. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut
0104762010-24 N.C. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
0104F762410-24 N.C. flexloc nut
0105763410-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut (brass)
0105A763810-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
0106765412-24 N.C. x 5/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
010776881/4"-20 N.C. x 1/4" x 1/2" hexagon nut
010876911/4"-24 N.S. x 5/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
010976951/4"-24 N.S. x 7/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
0119976-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
011001105/16"-18V x 5/16" x 9/16" hexagon nut
011177485/16"-18 N.C. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
011301135/16"-24V x 3/16" x 1/2" hexagon nut
011601165/16"-24V x 17/64" x 5/8" hexagon nut
011777525/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
0117A77605/16"-24 N.F. x 5/16" x 9/16" hexagon nut
0117B77445/15"-24 N.F. x 3/16" x 1/2" hexagon nut
0117W77535/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01193/8"-24 N.F. flexloc nut
01210016-32 N.C. x 1/2
012077823/8"-16 N.C. x 5/16" x 9/16" hexagon nut
0120AFront bumper screw nut
012177853/8"-16V x 1/4" x 5/8" hexagon nut
012278153/8"-32 N.F. x 13/16" x 5/8" hexagon nut
012378043/8"-24 N.F. x 1/2" x 9/16" hexagon nut
0125AHorn terminal plate screw nut
012777933/8"-24 N.F. x 21/64" x 9/16" hexagon nut
012878093/8"-24 N.F. x 15/32" x 9/16" castld hexagon nut
012977893/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4" x 9/16" hexagon nut
01334206-32 N.C. x 7/8" round head screw
013078697/16"-18V x 1/4" x 11/16" hexagon nut
013178717/16"-24V x 1/4" x 3/4" hexagon nut
013378357/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" hexagon nut
0133A78367/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" hexagon nut
013478397/16"-20 N.F. x 1/2" x 5/8" hexagon nut
0134A79181/2"-13 Thread hexagon nut
013579251/2"-20V x 7/32" x 7/8" hexagon nut
0135A79151/2"-13 thread hexagon nut
013678317/16"-20 N.F. x 1/4" x 5/8" hexagon nut
0136A78487/16"-20 N.F. x 1/4" x 3/4" hexagon nut
013878677/16"-20 N.F. x 29/64" x 5/8" castellated hexagon nut
014062371-1515/32"-24 special hexagon nut (oil pipe nipple)
014279845/8"-24 N.F. x 7/32" hexagon nut
014379885/8"-18 N.F. x 1/4" x 1" hexagon nut
01516556-32 N.C. x 3/8
01625826-32 N.C. x 3/8" round head screw
01716616-32 N.C. x 1/2" flat head screw
01826268-32 N.C. x 1/4" round head screw
01926298-32 N.C. x 5/16
02010528-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
020161823/16" x 7/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0201A615613/64" x 3/8" x 1/32" brass washer
020261503/16" x 3/8" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0202A61473/16" x 11/32" x 1/64" plain steel washer
020360301/8" x 3/8" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0203A60411/8" x 15/64" x 3/64" bakelite washer
020461653/16" x 3/8" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0205620315/64" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
020762201/4" x 7/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0207B62421/4" x 9/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
020862451/4" x 5/8" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0208A62401/4" x 9/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
020962271/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02110628-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
021162809/32" x 15/32" x 1/32" plain steel washer
021263105/16" x 9/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0212A633621/64" x 15/16" x 3/16" plain steel washer
021363015/16" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
021463205/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
021563275/16" x 15/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
021662995/16" x 7/16" x 1/64" plain steel washer
021763415/16" x 1 1/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
021A10638-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw (white)
0220636011/32" x 1/2" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0223640825/64" x 1" x 1/8" plain steel washer
022463953/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0224A63883/8" x 23/32" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
0224B65821/2" x 1" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0224C6591Front axle plain washer
022564003/8" x 13/16" x 7/64" plain steel washer
022663793/8" x 5/8" x 3/64" plain steel washer
0227640225/64" x 55/64" x 1/64" plain steel washer
0227A644813/32" x 13/16" x 7/64" plain steel washer
0227B639713/32" x 13/16" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
022864607/16" x 21/32" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0228A654331/64" x 3/4" x 1/64" plain steel washer
0228B64133/8" x 1" x 15/32" plain steel washer
0229647329/64" x 51/64" x 1/16" plain steel washer
023Red lens fastening screw
02306490Bottom stud plain washer
02316520Front rocker plate stud washer
0231W6521Headlamp bolt washer1935 to 1950
02326486Cylinder head bolt washer
023365681/2" x 13/16" x 1/8" plain steel washer
02346524Cylinder bracket bolt washer1932 to 1950
02410708-32 N.C. x 3/4" fillister head screw
02526328-32 N.C. x 7/16" round head screw
02507005No. 4 x 17/64" x 1/32" lock washer
02517010No. 6 x 15/64" x 1/32" lock washer
02527015No. 8 x 5/32" x 1/32" lock washer
025370253/16" x 3/8" x 3/84" lockwasher
02547021No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" lock washer
02557030No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" lock washer
025670351/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" lock washer
025702571/4" x 7/16" x 3/64" lock washer
025970405/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" lock washer
0259W70415/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" lock washer (zinc plated)
025A26358-32 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
02610808-32 N.C. x 1" fillister head screw
026170453/8" x 5/8" x 1/16" lock washer
026270503/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" lock washer
026570557/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" lock washer
0265A70567/16" "Kantlink" lock washer
0266Washer
02681/2" x 7/8" x 3/32" lock washer
026970659/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" lock washer
02726388-32 N.C. x 5/8" round head screw
027070601/2" x 27/32" x 1/16" lock washer
027170705/8" x 1" x 1/16" lock washer
027470753/4" x 1-1/4" x 1/8" lock washer
027988543/16" steel ball
028088581/4" steel ball
02828860Head cup ball
02838866Check valve ball, stainless steel1937 to 1950
028A34918-32 N.C. x 5/8" hexagon head screw
029266610-24 N.C. x 5/16" round head screw
02905101/16" x 1/2" cotter pin
02915283/32" x 5/8" cotter pin
02925343/32" x 1" cotter pin
02935501/8" x 5/8" cotter pin
02945591/8" x 1-1/4" cotter pin
02955663/16" x 1" cotter pin
02965121/16" x 5/8" cotter pin
02975151/16" x 3/4" cotter pin
02985313/32" x 7/8" cotter pin
030118710-24 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
030185447/32" x 9/16" round head rivet
030384859/64" x 1/2" round head rivet
030483091/8" x 5/32" tubular rivets(brass)
030584601/8" x 1/4" Round head rivet
03068512Rear bracket rivet
030785133/16" x 3/8" Round head rivet
03088523Rivets for brake shell and spoke flange
031267210-24 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
031085323/16" x 1" round head rivet
031182353/16" x 7/16" countersunk head rivet
031282413/16" x 5/8" Countersunk head rivet
031382741/4" x 5/8" Countersunk head rivet
031485153/16" x 3/8" truss head rivet
031585213/16" x 1/2" Truss head rivet
03168576Handle bracket rivet
031785751/4" x 1/2" Round head rivet
031885801/4" x 9/16" Round head rivet
03198583Seat bar rivet (3)1929 to 1950
031A119910-24 N.C. x 1/2" fillister head screw
032120610-24 N.C. x 5/8" fillister head screw
032186055/16" x 9/16" Round head rivet
032286075/16" x 3/4" Round head rivet
033121410-24 N.C. x 3/4" fillister head screw
034266310-32 N.F. x.1/4" round head
03449851Grease fitting - straight
03459852Grease fitting - angle - 67-1/2°
03479853Grease fitting - angle - 90°
034E2660Screw, No. 10-24 x 3,8 Pozidriv pan hd. (4)
035119010-32 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
03517112No. 6 x 19/64" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
03527115No. 8 x 21/64" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
03537315No. 8 x 1/2" External-internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
03547220Terminal screw lock washer1932 to 1950
03567118No. 10 x 3/8" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
035971241/4" x 1/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
036120210-32 N.F. x 1/2" fillister head screw
036071275/16" x 19/32" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
03627136Fan shaft shakeproof lock washer
03637230Cover screw lock washer
036572311/4" x 15/32" countersunk shakeproof lock washer
037121010-32 N.F. x 5/8" fillister head screw
037072335/16" x 5/8" countersunk shakeproof lock washer
037471303/8" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
038121810-32 N.F. x 3/4" fillister head screw
038A122210-32 N.F. x 7/8" fillister head screw
039122910-32 N.F. x 1" fillister head screw
03907238Spotlight fork bracket lock washer
0425444-36 N.S. x 3/7
041272312-24 N.C. x 3/8" round head screw
042130012-24 N.C. x 1/2" fillister head screw
042W268610-24 N.C. x 7/9" Round head screw
043272112-24 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
043A27591/4"-20 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
043B27711/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" round head screw
044131112-24 N.C. x 7/8" fillister head screw
044A1303Screw, 1/4-28 x 5/8
045227512-24 N.C. x 11/16" oval counter-sunk head screw
046181812-24 N.C. x 11/16" flat head screw
047227812-24 N.C. x 13/16" oval counter-sunk head screw
048226512-24 N.C. x 3/8" oval counter-sunk head screw
048A226812-24 N.C. x 1/2" oval counter-sunk screw
04918721/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" flat head screw
0525404-36 N.S. x 1/4
05027561/4"-24 N.S. x 7/16" round head screw
05127621/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" round head screw
05227681/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" round head screw
052A27651/4"-20 N.C. x 5/8" round head screw
052C27671/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" round head screw (chrome)
05327751/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" round head screw
053-EOil scavenger pump cover bolt1937 to 1950
053A37811/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
053E37791/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
05438311/4"-20 N.C. x 1" hexagon head bolt
0548Coil mounting plate screw (4)1933 to 1947
054A37321/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" hexagon head bolt
054B3720Rear bumper bracket bolt
054W37381/4"-28 N.F. x 5/8" hexagon head bolt
05538351/4"-24 N.S. x 1-5/16" hexagon head bolt
05623411/4"-24 N.S. x 1-1/8" oval countersunk head screw
05723291/4"-24 N.S. x 13/16" oval countersunk head screw
0581956Generator strap screw
069174-36 N.S. x 7/16
0600605/16"-24V x 9/16" hexagon head bolt
06139535/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" hexagon head screw
061B40515/16"-24 N.F. x 2" hexagon head bolt
06439745/16"-24 N.F. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
064E39965/16"-24 N.F. x 7/8" hexagon head bolt
064W39565/16"-24 N.F. x 9/16" Hexagon head bolt
06540075/16"-24V x 1-1/8" hexagon head bolt
06640005/16"-24 N.F. x 1" hexagon head bolt
066A40125/16"-24 N.F. x 1-1/8" hexagon head bolt
066B40205/16"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
06740485/16"-24 N.F. x 1-15/16" hexagon head bolt
06840425/16"-24 N.F. x 1-13/16" hexagon head bolt
06940275/16"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
07042933/8"-16 N.C. x 25/32" hexagon head bolt
07143483/8"-16 N.C. x 1-3/16" hexagon head bolt
07243003/8"-16 N.C. x 7/8" hexagon head bolt
07343543/8"-16 N.C. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
07442893/8"-24 N.F. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
074A40365/16"-24 N.F. x 1-1/2" hexagon head bolt
07543623/8"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
07843523/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/4" hexagon head bolt
07943403/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/8" hexagon head bolt
0816254-36 N.S. x 5/16
08046607/16"-20 N.F. x 1-1/2" hexagon head bolt
09954285/16" x 1" carriage bolt
1-40M16056-40Motor Assembly complete
10-3616695-36Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1936 to 1950 -- G, W & WL
10-36C16680-36Rear cylinder head, low compression (marked 10.5)1936 to 1948 -- 74"
10-36D16673-36Rear cylinder head, medium compression (marked 9.3)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
10-36E16679-36Rear cylinder head, high compression (marked 8.2)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
10-3916683-39Rear cylinder head (marked 4.6)1940 to 1946--WLD, 1947 to 1950
10-4016700-40Rear cylinder head1940 to 1947--0HV
10-40A16661-40Set of aluminum cylinder heads (high compression) (marked 8.2)1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
10-40B16665-40Rear cylinder head1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
10-40C16666-40Rear cylinder head1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
10-40M16695-40Rear cylinder head, aluminum1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC; Some 1945 & 1946--WL
10-4816700-48Rear cylinder head1948--OHV
10-4916703-49Rear cylinder head1949 to 1954 OHV
10-5116695-51Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1951 & 1952 45" WL & G
100-3917398-39Front exhaust rocker armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
10001Handlebar switch clamp60 to * -- FL, FLH
10002CLIP, front wires to fork (2)
10006Wiring Strap
10007PLASTIC STRAP (white)
10008Clamp, rear brake tube (2)
10009CABLE CLIP
10010126-32 N.C. x 1/2 screw
1001-41MufflerBig Twins 41-49. UL, Knucklehead.
10012CLIP
10013Clamp, oil hoses -- 5/8 dia.Late 1961 to 1968 -- FL, FLH
10014Band clamp (1/2 in. o.d. hose) (2)1967 to * -- FL, FLH
1002-3265210-32Muffler and all fittings1932 to 1940--solo
1002-32A65212-32Muffler and all fittings1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
1002-41Muffler and all fittings1941 to 1949--solo
1002-41AMuffler and all fittings (black)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1002-5065211-50Muffler and all fittings (chrome)1950--solo
1002-50A65210-50Muffler and all fittings (black)1950--solo
10020CLAMP, oil hoses, 11/16 dia. (13)
10025CLAMP, horn to frame (1 or 2)
1006-3565452-35Front exhaust pipe1937 to 1940
1006-41Front exhaust pipe1941 to 1950
1007-3265490-32Rear exhaust pipe1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
1007-35Rear exhaust pipe1935 to 1940--solo
1007-4165490-41Rear exhaust pipe1941 to 1950
101-3917405-39Rear exhaust rocker armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
102-3617425-36Rocker arm ball stud (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
102-4817426-48Rocker arm socket (4)1948 to 1950--OHV
1035-32Fishtail mufflerWL 1932-1949 civilian models.
1035-32ARight side exit mufflerServi-car 1932-1937
1035-38Left side exit muffler, vertical finServi-car 1938.
1035-40MMilitary fishtail mufflerWLA, WLC Military model 1940-1952.
1035-41Muffler rear end cpt. less exhaust pipes1941 to 1949--solo
1035-5065227-50Muffler rear end cpt., less exhaust pipes (chrome)1950--solo
1035-50A65278-50Muffler rear end cpt., less exhaust pipes (black)1950--solo
1037-5065275-50Muffler pipe clamp1950
1038-3665278-36Rear end front clampLater 1936 to 1950--solo
1038-3865284-38Rear end front clamp1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1038-38A65282-38Front clamp support strap1938 to 1949--Servi-Cars
1039-322834Front bracket bolt1932 to 1950--solo
104010408-32 N.C. x 15/64" Fillister head screw
1044-3565260-35Rear muffler outlet1938 to 1949--solo
1044-3865250-38Rear muffler outlet1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1044-40MRear muffler end outletWLA
104710478-36 N.F. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
105-3917435-39Front intake rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
10520208-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw (special)
106-3917438-39Rear Intake rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
1061-32A65510-32Exhaust pipe clamp1932 to 1950
10620218-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
1063021A8-32 N.C. x 3/8" Fillister head screw (white)
1063WScrew, No. 8-32 x 3/8 rd. hd
1064-32A65286-32Rear hanger1932 to 1950--solo
1064-3865297-38Rear hanger strap1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1064-38A65296-38Muffler end clamp1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1065-4165298-41Muffler rear reinforcement clampKnucklehead
1066-38Muffler connection tube1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1067-4765518-47Exhaust pipe hanger strap1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
107-3917441-39Front exhaust rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
10700248-32 N.C. x 3/4" Fillister head screw
108-3917444-39Rear exhaust rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
10800268-32 N.C. x 1" Fillister head screw
109-48653Welch plug (1/4")40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
109-48A652Welch plug (3/8")1936 to 1948
10991Retaining ring
10998Retaining ring
11-3616768-36Cylinder head gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads
11-36A16769-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
11-3916768-39Cylinder head gasket1939 to 1950--aluminum heads
11000Tool box wing stud lock ring55 to 57-- all models
11000-3688850-36Windshield & cover complete36 to 57-61",74-& 80" twins, sidecars
11002Retaining ring oil pump shaft
11004Retaining ring generator end
11004-36B89150-36Spare wheel carrier complete37 to 57-61", 74"& 80" twins, sidecars
11004-3789152-37Spare wheel carrier complete37 to 57-61",74"& 80" twins, sidevans
11005Retaining ring clutch adjustment screw
11005-36A89221-361.20 Spare wheel bracket bolt37 to 57-61", 74"& 80" twins, sidecars
11006Retaining ring
11007Retaining ring gear shaft bearing
11007-3689200-36Spare wheel handle complete37 to 57-61", 74"& 80" twins, sidecars
11012RETAINING RING
11017RETAINING RING, driven gear (2)
11019-3688528-36Sidecar body cover36 to 57-61",74"& 80" twins, sidecars
1102-3627010-36Inlet pipe cpt.1936 to 1940--W; 1936 to 1950--Servi-Cars
Part 1102-36 (Inlet pipe cpt.) consists of:
1107-36: Inlet pipe only
1112-32: Inlet nipple (2)
1115-32: Inlet packing nut (2)
1118-30A: Inlet packing bushing
1121-29: Inlet pipe gasket
1102-36A27011-36Inlet pipe cpt.1936 to 1950--WL; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
Part 1102-36A (Inlet pipe cpt.) consists of:
0259: 5/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" lock washer
1107-36A: Inlet pipe only
1112-32: Inlet nipple (2)
1115-32: Inlet packing nut (2)
1118-30A: Inlet packing bushing
1121-39: Inlet pipe gasket
1123-39: Carburetor fastening bolt
1102-3727012-37Inlet pipe cpt.1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1102-4027011-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1946--WLD
Part 1102-40 (Inlet pipe cpt.) consists of:
1107-40: Inlet pipe only
1109-41: Inlet pipe extension
1112-32A: Inlet pipe nipple rivet
1112-36: Inlet nipple
1115-30: Inlet packing nut
1118-30: Inlet packing bushing
1121-21: Inlet pipe gasket
1121-39: Inlet pipe gasket
1103-4027012-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1947--OHV
1103-4827012-48Inlet pipe cpt.1948 to 1954--OHV twins
11031Retaining ring1965 to 1973--FL, FLH
11036Retaining ring
11037Retaining ring, rod end
11039Retaining ring, shifter collar1965 to *--FL, FLH
11040PLOCK RING (2)Late 69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
11041Spacer, starter shaft1965 to *--FL, FLH
1107-3627020-36Inlet pipe only1936 to 1940--W; 1936 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1107-36A27024-36Inlet pipe only1936 to 1950--WL; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1107-3927026-39Inlet pipe only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1107-4027024-40Inlet pipe only1940 to 1946--WLD
1108-4127028-41Inlet pipe only1940 to 1947--OHV
1108-4827029-48Intake pipe assembly1948 to 1954--OHV twins
1109-4127034-41Inlet pipe extension1940 to 1946--WLD
1110-3927430-39Carburetor support1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1110-4127431-41Carburetor support bracket(Replaced by 27431-41A)
11101O-Ring, deflector plate
11105O-RING, cap top
1111-3627432-36Carburetor support1936 to 1950
11115O-ring, countershaft
1112-3227038-32Inlet nipple (2)1932 to 1950--except 1940 to 1946--WLD
1112-32A27045-32Inlet pipe nipple rivet1940 to 1946--WLD
1112-3627039-36Inlet nipple1940 to 1946--WLD
1112-3727039-37Inlet nipple1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1112-4027039-40Inlet nipple1940 to 1947--OHV
1112-4827039-48Inlet nipple (2)1948 to 1954--OHV
11125O-RING, chain housing cover70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
11126-3867004-38Speedometer head 120 Mile, with odometer1937 to 1946
11126-41Head, for speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11126-4767004-47Speedometer head 120.Mile, with odometer1947 to 1950
11128-3867005-38Speedometer head 195 Kilometer, with odometer1937 to 1946
11128-47B67005-47Speedometer head 195 Kilometer, with odometer1947 to 1950
1113-4827046-48Inlet nipple rivet1948 to 1954--OHV
11132-3767025-37Speedometer cable assembly with core1937 to 1950--Solo
11132-3867028-38Speedometer cable assembly with core1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11134-3767055-55Drive cable (core)1937 to 1940--Solo
11134-3867056-38Drive cable (core)1938 to 1940--Servi-cars
11134-4167057-41Drive cable (core)1941 to 1950
11136-3767074-37Speedometer cable clip1937 to 1950
11136-4167076-41Speedometer cable bracket1941 to 1950--Solo
11138-3767129-37Speedometer drive unit cpt.1937 to 1950--Solo
11138-3867131-38Speedometer drive unit cpt.1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11139-3767080-37Drive unit retainer1937 to 1950--Solo
11144-3767130-37Drive gear and shaft1937 to 1950--Solo
11144-3867134-38Drive gear and shaft1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11145-37A67155-37Speedometer drive gear, on brake shell1937 to 1950--Solo
11145-3867156-38Speedometer drive gear (on axle)1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11146-3667136-36Drive unit housing1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11148-3667137-36Housing washer1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
1115-3027050-30Inlet packing nut1940 to 1946--WLD
1115-3227051-32Inlet packing nut (2)1932 to 1950--except 1940 to 1946--WLD
1115-4027052-40Inlet packing nut1940 to 1954--OHV
11150-3667138-36Housing collar1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11150-3767139-37Housing collar1937 to 1950--Solo
11157-3884125/64" diameter x 5/32" Round head rivet
1118-3027057-30Inlet packing bushing1940 to 1946--WLD
1118-30A27058-30Inlet packing bushing1936 to 1940--W; 1936 to 1950--Servi-Cars; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1118-4027059-40Inlet packing bushing (2)1940 to 1954--OHV
11201-42MSub-machine gun ammunition boxWLA 1942-1952 military.
11202-40MSub-machine gun carrier bracketWLA 1942-1952 military.
11202-42MSub Mch. gun scabbard carrier bracket cpt.1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11203-42MCover cpt. with hinges & latch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11204-42MHingesWLA 1942-1952 military.
11205-42MLatch cpt. with rivets1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11206-42Mounting bracket washerWLA 1942-1952, military.
1121-2127410-21Inlet pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads
1121-2927410-29Inlet pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads
1121-3927410-39Inlet pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1121-4027411-40Gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
1121-4827412-48Carburetor insulating block1948 to 1957--OHV
11225-3191128-31Front wheel siren complete1937 to 1950
1123-293754Carburetor fastening bolt, 1" carburetor (3)1929 to 1940--R & W; 1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1123-3027421-30Carburetor fastening bolt, 1-1/4" carburetor,(3)1930 to 1941--RL, WL & WLD; 1940--WLA
1123-3927422-39Carburetor fastening bolt1936 to 1950--WL; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1123-4127423-41Carburetor fastening bolt (3)1941 and early 1942--WLA, WLC
1123-4827424-48Carburetor fastening bolt (4)1948 to 1957--OHV
11235-3653000-36Tandem complete1937 to 1950
11240-29D52501-29Buddy seat complete - De Luxe1933 to 1950
11240-29NBuddy seat complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11240-33Set of buddy seat fittings with footboard extensions1933 to 1950
11240-33A52510-33Set of buddy seat fittings1933 to 1950
11241-2952652-29Foot rest, assembly1929 to 1950
11250-3654000-36Ride control cpt.1940 to 1945
11292-36NCWindshield complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11294-XWinter windshield cpt. less legshields1937 to 1950
11295-3858009-38Winter windshield cpt. with legshields1938 to 1950
11296-3858501-38Set of legshields cpt. with fittings1938 to 1950
11296-38NLegshields complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11297-47Windshield inner brace
11298-30Apron frame1930 to 1940
11298-30NFrame, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11298-36Window support with rubber1937 to 1940
11298-36ASupport set screws1937 to 1940
11299-30Window and frame
11299-33Window and frame1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11299-36Frame only, sport shield1937 to 1940
11299-36ASet of two sport shield extensions1937 to 1940
11299-4158012-41Frame only, sport shield1941 to early 1947
11299-41A58011-41Apron frame1941 to 1950
11299-41ANFrame, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11299-41NFrame only
11300-3011300-30Window only1930 to 1940
11300-30P11300-30PWindow only - extra heavy1930 to 1940
11300-3611300-36Window, sport shield1937 to 1940
11300-36P11300-36PWindow, sport shield, heavy (.60")1937 to 1940
11300-41A58024-41Window only1941 to 1950
11300-41B58020-41Window less molding1941 to 1946
11300-4758020-47Window less molding1947 and 1948
11301-3111301-31Thumb .screw1931-1940
11301-31A11301-31AThumb screw clamp1931 to 1940
11302-3058187-30Handlebar clamps1930 to 1950
11302-30A58185-30Set of two clamps with eyebolts cpt.1930 to 1950
11302-30NClamp, only for handlebars1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11302-4158184-41Set of handlebar clamps with fittings1941 to 1948
11302-41NSet of handlebar clamps and fittings1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11303-3058191-30Bracket eye bolt1930 to 1950
11304-42Rubber, window support
11304-42A58046-42Window support clips1941 to 1947
11305-3058194-30Bracket eye bolt spacer1930 to 1950
11305-3658151-36Fork spring apron guard1940
11305-36NGuard, fork spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11305-4158150-41Fork spring apron guard1941 to 1950
11305-41NGuard, fork spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11305-4758186-47Handlebar clamp spacer1941 to 1948
11306-3011306-30Apron and springs1931 to 1940
11306-30NApron, complete
11306-36AApron1937 to 1940
11306-4158122-41Apron1941 to early 1947
11306-41A58123-41Apron only1941 to 1950
11306-41ANApron, complete
11306-41BNApron, complete
11306-41NApron complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11306-4758122-47ApronLater 1947 and 1948
11307-3158143-31Apron spring1931 to 1950
11307-3958507-39Left legshield only1939 to 1950
11307-39NLegshield, left1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11307-419982Apron coil clip1941 to 1948
11307-41NClip, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11308-3058527-30Right legshield only1937 to 1950
11308-30NLegshield, right1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11311-32A58552-32Legshield bracket1932 to 1950
11312-3058559-30Bracket clamp1930 to 1950
11314-3058566-30Legshield flap strip, right side1930 to 1950
11314-30NStrip, legshield flap, right
11314-3858570-38Legshield flap strip, left side1938 to 1950
11315-30Rubber flap, right1930 to 1950
11315-3858577-38Rubber flap, left1930 to 1950
11316-41AWindow molding clips1941
11317-3058585-30Lower bracket1930 to 1950
11317-30NBracket, lower
11318-3688950-36Window spring clip, long1937 to 1940
11318-36AApron clip, short1937 to 1940
11319-4158208-41Windshield lower molding1941 to early 1947
11319-41A58220-41Windshield lower molding retainer1941 to 1947
11319-41B58221-41Molding retainer1941 to 1950
11319-41C58210-41Windshield molding1941 to 1950
11319-41D58225-41Windshield tee nut1941 to 1950
11319-41E1658Windshield molding screw (7/16")1941 to early 1947
11319-41F1666Windshield molding screw1941 to 1948
11319-41NMolding lower windshield1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11319-4758209-47Windshield moldingLater 1947 and 1948
11319-47A58227-47Windshield molding screwLater 1947 and 1948
11319-47B7639Windshield acorn nutLater 1947 and 1948
1132-3811132-38Speedometer cable assembly with core1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11320-X58760-36Lap cover complete1937 to 1950
11321-4158766-41Lap apron clamp1937 to 1950
11322-4158768-41Lap apron fastener1937 to 1950
1133-3027120-30Linkert carburetor, 1" with 7/8" venturi1937 to 1950--W & Servi-Cars
1133-41M27122-41Carburetor, complete
11331-32A50002-32Jiffy stand complete1932 to 1950
11331-40MStand, jiffy, complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1134-3727122-37Linkert carburetor, 1-1/4" with 1-1/16" venturi1937 to 1950--except W & Servi-Cars
1134-4027126-40Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-5/16" venturi (M-75)1942 to 1947--74" OHV (Special)
1134-40A27128-40Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-1/8" venturi (M-35)1942 to 1947--OHV
1134-4827128-48Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-1/8" venturi (M-61)1948 to 1952--61" OHV twins
1134-8A27130-48Linkert carburetor complete, 1 1/2" with 1 5/16" venturi (M-74B)48 to 52-61" OHV, 48 to 57-74" OHV
1135-3627132-36Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1-1/4" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD (aluminum heads only)
Part 1135-36 (Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1-1/4" carburetor)) consists of:
010: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
1121-39: Inlet pipe gasket
1196-11: Float lever pin
1243-24: Throttle shaft (1-1/4" carburetor)
1245-24: Throttle shaft bushing
1247-32: Throttle shaft spring
1257-33: Nozzle retainer spring
1269-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
1271-33: Carburetor float
1273-33A: Carburetor float valve and seat
1276-36: Bowl cover gasket
1285-33: Inlet nipple washer
1296-26: Friction spring
1297-26: Friction ball
1135-36A27133-36Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
Part 1135-36A (Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1" carburetor)) consists of:
010: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
1121-29: Inlet pipe gasket
1196-11: Float lever pin
1242-26: Throttle shaft (1" carburetor)
1245-24: Throttle shaft bushing
1247-32: Throttle shaft spring
1247-34: Throttle disc
1257-33: Nozzle retainer spring
1269-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
1271-33: Carburetor float
1273-33A: Carburetor float valve and seat
1285-33: Inlet nipple washer
1296-26: Friction spring
1297-26: Friction ball
11350-3491870-34Rear view mirrorCivilian models 1930-1948. DL, RL, VL, WL, UL, Servi-car, Knucklehead.
11350-41MRear view mirror, with extensionMilitary models 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
11350-41MAMirror extension bracketMilitary models 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
11350-4791873-47Rear view mirror, long, with 1" clampAll models with 1" handlebar. DL, RL, VL, WL, UL, Servi-car, Knucklehead, WLA, WLC, Panhead.
11359-XA56581-26Handlebar crossbar clamp1938 to 1950
11359-XB56575-26Handlebar crossbar complete1938 to1950
11359-XPHandlebar crossbar complete1938 to 1950
11365-4769135-47Horn bracket bolt insulator1947 to 1950
11366-3868650-38DeLuxe spotlight cpt. clear lens1938 to 1950
11366-38F68652-38DeLuxe spotlight cpt. fog lens1938 to 1950
11367-3868653-38DeLuxe spotlight, red lens1938 to 1950
11368-3868599-38Set of DeLuxe spotlights cpt. with cross bar and toggle switch1938 to 1950
11368-38P68600-38Set of pursuit lights with cross bar and toggle switch1938 to 1950
11368-4668600-46Set of DeLuxe spotlights cpt. with chrome plated spotlight bar and handlebar swi1938 to 1950
11368-46A68601-46Set of pursuit lights with chrome plated spotlight bar1938 to 1950
11369-38Spotlight bracketWL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead. All models with ride control 1938-1947.
11369-4668615-46Chrome plated spotlight bar and fittings1938 to 1950
11369-46A68616-46Spotlight bar1938 to 1950
11370-2970060-29Spotlight handlebar switch and wire1938 to 1950
11371-3868660-38Clear lens1938 to 1950
11371-38F68661-38Fog lens1938 to 1950
11372-3868662-38Red lens1938 to 1950
11374-3868668-38Door or bezel1938 to 1950
11375-3868672-38Tail lamp door screw1947 to 1950
11376-3868673-38Lens gasket1938 to 1950
11378-3868676-38Reflector1938 to first 1949
11378-4968676-49ReflectorLater 1949 and 1950
11380-3868679-38Bulb socket cpt.1938 to first 1949
11380-4968679-49Bulb socket cpt.Later 1949 and 1950
11381-4968715-4932-CP SC bulb, prefocusedLater 1949 and 1950
11382-3868683-38Focus spring1938 to 1950
11384-3868684-38Focus screw1938 to 1950
11386-3868686-38Toggle switch assembly1938 to 1950
11388-3868689-38Rubber grommet1938 to 1950
11390-3868692-38Swivel1938 to 1950
11392-3868693-38Swivel steel washer1938 to 1950
11393-3868694-38Swivel fibre washer1938 to 1950
11394-3868695-38Swivel nut1938 to 1950
11395-3868696-38Swivel bolt1938 to 1950
11396-3868702-38Clamp half1938 to 1950
11397-3868707-38Clamp screw1938 to 1950
114-3617447-36Rocker arm shaft nut, large1936 to 1947--OHV
11400Grommet
11400-3468450-34Front fender lamp with wiring1934 to 1949
11401-3468451-34Front fender lamp only1934 to 1949
11405GROMMET, lamp cable
11410GROMMET, panel bottom bracket (2)65 to * -- FL, FLH
11411GROMMET, chain guard mounting63 to * -- FL, FLH
11430GROMMET
1152-1127350-11Low speed needle valve adjusting screw1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1153-1127351-11Low speed needle valve lock screw1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1154-1127349-11Low speed needle valve lock spring1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
11551-X96803-42Tire tools set of 3WL, WLA, WLC
11553-41MTire pump1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11557-40MTire Pump clamp assembly1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11661-38A95792-38Grease gun, Kleenseal1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11662-40Air operated grease gun
11785-XMSaddlebags, set
11786-XMSaddle bags
11787-X90975-47Set of saddlebag platesCivilian models 1934-1957. RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
11788-4890980-48Saddlebag studWL, Panhead.
11800-40ATool kit and Case1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11804-X94503-15Wrench, 1/2", 9/16" and 7/16" hexagon1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11805-4094575-40Socket, for spark plug1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11806-3094522-30Valve cover wrench, upper nutVL, UL 1930-1938.
11806-3194521-31Wrench, 3/8" and 7/16"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11811-XScrew driver, 2" blade1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11812-X95001-12Pliers, adjustable1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11814-3594520-35Wrench, 1-3/4" and 3/4"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11815-3594621-35Wrench, wheel mounting screw1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11815-3694686-36Transmission mounting socketBig Twins (use with lug wrench). UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
11817-4094622-40Handle, chain tool and lug wrench1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11819-XA94416-37Tool roll1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1183Low speed needle valve adj. knurl30 to 57-all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
11849-X95715-19Gear and bearing pullerGenerator, drive gear, pinion shaft gear. Dl, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead.
118703010-24 N.C. x 3/8" Fillister head screw
11890-2996538-29Valve seat clearance cutterDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. 1929-1973.
11898-X96531-17Cutter holderWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. 1929-1973.
119-3617465-36Rocker arm thrust washer (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
119003510-32 N.F. x 3/8" Fillister head screw
11929-39Spark plug wrench1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11929-4094571-40Spark plug wrenchFits HD no. 3,4 plugs 1938-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
11944-3696740-36Rod lapping setAll models 1 1/2" & 1 5/8". Panhead. WL, WLA, WLC, S
11944-X96740-17Connecting rod lapping arborWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. 1929-1973.
11952-3696760-36Cam gear shaft bushing removerAll models 1930-1969. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
11954-4096710-40Crankcase lapping toolBig Twins, Sportster. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. UL, Knucklehead. Panhead.
1196-1127383-11Float lever pin1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
11967-3896700-38End play gaugeDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
1197-1627384-16Float lever pin bearing screw1933 to 1950
1199031A10-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
12-3616770-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
12-4816770-48Cylinder head gasket (2)1948 to 1957-OHV
120-3817475-38Oil seal1936 to 1947--OHV
120-38A17476-38Oil Seal1936 to 1947--OHV
120-38B17477-38Oil Seal1936 to 1947--OHV
120-38D17478-38Set of rocker arm oil seals1938 to 1947--OHV
12002Oil seal1961 to 1969--FL, FLH
12002-3094538-30Manifold nuts 2" wrenchVL, UL 1930-1948. Knucklehead OHV 1936-1939.
12002-4094538-40Manifold nuts 2 1/8" wrenchKnucklehead 1940-1954.
12003-X94537-26Manifold nuts 1 7/8" wrenchRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1932-1973.
12013Oil seal, main drive gear
12014Oil seal, mainshaft nut
12018OIL SEAL70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
120203610-32 N.F. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
12025-3594619-35Wheel mounting socket screw wrenchAll models 1935-1966. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
12026Oil seal1970 to * -- FL, FLH
1203SCREW, No. 8-32 x 7/8 Pozidriv fil. hd. (2)
12039-3895020-38Chain Tool1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
12039-X95021-29Chain toolAll models. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
12047-30A94591-30Cylinder headbolt wrenchSidevalves 1930-up. VL, UL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car.
1205Screw, No. 10-24 x 3/4 Pozidriv fit. hd.
12051-3094519-30Axle sleeve and axle nut wrenchBig Twins 1930- VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
12052-3296780-32Piston pin lock ring toolAll models 1932-1951. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead.
12057-X95970-32Piston pin bushing toolAll models. VL, UL, Knucklehead, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead.
120603210-24 N.C. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
12074-3996384-39Shift fork toolBig Twins 1939-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
121003710-32 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
1211121110-32 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
1213-3627218-36Air intake shaft1936 to 1947--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T)
12132-3694811-36Oiler drive and pinion reamerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1937-1973. UL, Knucklehead.
12133-3794803-37Cam gear and timer drive reamerUL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1937-1973.
12134-3694802-36Cam gear bushing reamerOHV 1936-1969. Knucklehead, Panhead,
12135-3794812-37Pinion shaft bushing reamerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1937-1973.
121403310-24 N.C. x 3/4" Fillister head screw
121803810-32 N.F. x 3/4" Fillister head screw
1222038A10-32 N.F. x 7/8" Fillister head screw
1226-3327200-33Carburetor body only1933 to 1950--1-1/4"
1226-33A27201-33Carburetor body only1933 to 1950--1"
1226-41MBody only
122903910-32 x 1" Fillister head screw
123-3617482-36Steel packing washer (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
1231-3327215-33Air intake shaft1933 to 1950
1231-4627216-46Carburetor air intake shaft1946 to 1948
1231-4827217-48Carburetor air intake shaft1949 and 1950
1231-48A27218-48Air intake shaft1948 to 1954--0HV (Carb. M-36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
1232-2427225-24Air intake disc1930 to 1950
1232-4827225-48Air intake disc1948 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-35T, 36; 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
1233-3327228-33Air intake lever1933 to 1950--45" except 1941 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1233-33A27235-33Air intake lever1933 to 1950--45" (use with air cleaner)--1940--WLA
1233-3827236-38Air intake lever and stud1938 to 1954--OHV twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 75)
1233-4027244-40Air intake lever rod1940 to 1947--OHV
1233-41M27243-41Air intake lever1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (use with oil bath air cleaner)
1233-4627250-46Carburetor choke lever1946 to 1950
1233-4827244-48Air intake lever rod1948 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
1234-2427251-24Air intake lever screw1933 to 1950
1235-3627219-36Air intake shaft stop1936 to 1957--0HV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
1238-3727252-37Throttle lever1935 to 1948
1238-4027260-40Throttle lever1940 to 1947--OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 75)
1238-4827260-48Throttle lever1948--OHV (Carb. M-35T)
12401523-2610-32 N.F. x 1 1/2" Fillister head machine screw
1242-2627275-26Throttle shaft (1" carburetor)1936 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1243-2427275-24Throttle shaft (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars
1243-4027276-40Throttle shaft (1-1/2" carburetor)1940 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
1244-2427280-24Throttle disc1937 to 1950--45" model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD (aluminum heads only)
1244-4027280-40Throttle disc (1-1/2" carburetors) (12°)1940 to 1951--OHV, 1952-61
1245-2427290-24Throttle shaft bushing1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1247-3227291-32Throttle shaft spring1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1247-3427280-34Throttle disc1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1248-40M27304-40High speed needle valve lock screw1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1249-38DFixed jet No. 41940--45" model WLA
1249-4127318-41Fixed jet .052" hole1941 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1249-5027317-50Carburetor fixed jet - No. 171950 to 1955 -- 74" OHV (Carb. M45A & 74)
1249-50A27318-50Carburetor fixed Jet - No. 181950 to 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-36 & M-61)
1251-3327325-33Idle passage plug1933 to 1950
1254-2727297-27High speed needle valve (1-1/4" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model WL & WLD
1254-3027297-30High speed needle valve (1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1254-4027297-40High speed needle valve1940 to 1950--OHV (Carb, M-25, 35, 35T, 45, 75)
1254-40M27298-40High speed needle valve1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC.
1254-5027299-50High speed needle valveLater 1950 to 1954--74" OHV (Carb. M-45A & 54)
1254-50A27300-50High speed needle valveLater 1950 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-61, 74, 74B)
1257-3327330-33Nozzle retainer spring1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1258-3327331-33Main nozzle1933 to 1950
1258-4027331-40Main nozzle1940 to 1951--OHV, 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-25. 35, 35T, 36)
1258-4127331-41Main nozzle1941 to 1950--74" OHV (Carb. M-45 & M-75)
1258-5027332-50Main nozzle1950 to 1957--74" OHV twin (Carb. M-45A, 74, 74B)
1258-50A27333-50Main nozzle1950 to 1952--61" OHV (Carb. M-61).
1261-2727336-27Low speed needle valve only1930 to 1950
1261-27A27337-27Low speed needle valve cpt. (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950
Part 1261-27A (Low speed needle valve cpt. (1-1/4" carburetor)) consists of:
1152-11: Low speed needle valve adjusting screw
1153-11: Low speed needle valve lock screw
1154-11: Low speed needle valve lock spring
1261-27: Low speed needle valve only
1261-3327339-33Low speed needle valve only1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1261-33A27340-33Low speed needle valve cpt. (1" carburetor)1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
Part 1261-33A (Low speed needle valve cpt. (1" carburetor)) consists of:
1152-11: Low speed needle valve adjusting screw
1153-11: Low speed needle valve lock screw
1154-11: Low speed needle valve lock spring
1261-33: Low speed needle valve only
1262-2727345-27Spring collar1927 to 1950
1262-4127345-41Low speed needle valve lever spring collar1941 to 1957--74" OHV twins (Carb. M-45, 45A, 74, 740, 75)
1263-2427327-24Idle passage screw (3)Later 1933 to 1950
1264-2727349-27Needle valve spring1933 to 1950
1265-29A27360-297/8" venturi (1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--model W & Servi-Cars
1265-3027361-301" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars
1265-30A27362-301-1/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars; 1940 & early 1941--WLA
1265-30B27363-301-1/8" venturi (For 1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1951--Special for 1-1/4" carburetor (Carb. M-41, 51)
1265-4027363-401-1/8" venturi (For 1-1/2" carburetors)1940 to 1952--61" OHV (Carb. M-35, 35T, 36)
1265-4127363-411-5/16" venturi (For 1-1/2" carburetors)1941 to 1957--OHV twins (Carb. M-25, 45, 45A, 74, 740, 75)
1265-41M27364-4115/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)Later 1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
12655-2696181-26Piston squaring plateDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. 1929-1973.
1267-2427370-24Bowl assembly1929 to 1950
1267-3327370-33Bowl only1933 to 1950
1267-3627370-36Bowl assembly1936 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 74, 74B, 75)
1267-36A27371-36Bowl only1936 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 86, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
1268-2927375-29Bowl lock nut1930 to 1950
1269-2827376-28Bowl lock nut gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1269-3927377-39Bowl drain screw with washer1939 to 1950
1273/8"- 24 USF x 21/64" x 9/16" hex nut
1271-3327380-33Carburetor float1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1272-3327381-33Float lever1933 to 1950
1273-33A27382-33Carburetor float valve and seat1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
12732-3194825-31Transmission main drive gear reamerBig Twins. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
12733-4194635-41Ball bearing nut wrenchUL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
12735-4295685-42Clutch gear oil seal puller and installerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
12745-4194645-41Clutch hub nut wrench 1941-73
12747-4196395-41Clutch gear oil seal toolWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
12749-3695630-36Clutch pullerUL, Knucklehead 1937-1940.
1275-3327390-33Bowl valve cover cap1933 to 1950
12756-4195578-41Wheel weight, 1/2 oz. - . 2751941 to 1972--FL, FLH
12756-4795581-47Wheel weight, 3/4 oz. - . 275" I.D.1941 to 1972--FL, FLH
12756-47A95582-47Wheel weight, 1 oz. - . 275" I.D.1941 to 1972--FL, FLH
1276-3627391-36Bowl cover gasket1937 to 1950--45" model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD (aluminum heads only)
1284-3327401-33Fuel inlet nipple1933 to 1950
1285-3327402-33Inlet nipple washer1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1285-33 Gasstrainer washer1939 to 1941
1292-2727395-27Needle valve lever (1-1/4") carburetor)1933 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars
1292-3027396-30Needle valve lever (1" carburetor)1936 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1293-2727397-27Needle valve lever screw1933 to 1950
1296-2627405-26Friction spring1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1297-2627406-26Friction ball1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
130004212-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
13000-39Complete seat & bumper assembly1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
13000-39A84921-39Complete seat & hand rail assembly less bumper1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
13000-4284921-42Complete seat & hand rail assembly less bumper1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
13000-42A84920-42Complete seat & bumper assembly1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
13005-X84900-39Complete bumper assembly1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1301SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Pozidriv fil. hd. (8)70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX
1302SCREW, No. 10-24 x 5/8 Pozidriv fil. hd.
13020-3549035-35Front safety guard - black1932 to 1950
13020-35C49036-35Front safety guard - chrome1932 to 1950
13020-35NGuard, front safety1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1303044AScrew, 1/4-28 x 5/8
13030-2949150-29Rear safety guard - black1930 to 1950
13030-29C49151-29Rear safety guard - chrome1930 to 1950
13030-29NGuard, rear safety1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13035-3640045/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/32" Hexagon head bolt
1304SCREW, No. 10-32 x 5/8 Pozidriv fil. hd.
13051-3849177-38U-bolt with nut & lock washer1930 to 1950
13051-XSafety guard U-bolt with nut & lock washer1932 to 1950
13052-38Rear safety guard spacer1930 to 1941
131-3617905-36Valve push rod (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
131-4817905-48Valve push rod (4)48 to 52-OHV
132-4817920-48Push rod hydraulic unit complete48 to 52-OHV
13200-3250045-32Leg bracket1932 to 1950
13201-30A50060-30Leg1930 to 1950
13201-40MLeg1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13202-3050012-30Spring1930 to 1950
13203-30A50035-30Spring plate1930 to 1950
13205-3050092-30Leg bushing1930 to 1950
13298-41Tandem seat pivot stud boltWLC 1942
133-4817923-48Push rod hydraulic unit snap ring1948 to 1950--OHV
133-48A17925-48Push rod hydraulic unit spring48 to 52-OHV
133-48B17927-48Push rod hydraulic unit spring plug48 to 52--OHV
133-5017923-50Push rod hydraulic unit snap ringLater 50 to 52-OHV
13300-33Top only, for buddy seat1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13300-40B52515-40Buddy seat top1938 to 1950
13302-3453010-34Saddle yoke1934 to 1950
13302-34A53015-34Yoke clip1934 to 1950
13304-3352541-33Seat bar clamp1933 to 1950
13304-3553017-35Saddle spring, standard1934 to 1950
13304-42Saddle springs - tandem seatWLC 1942.
13306-33C52547-33Handle1933 to 1950
13306-33NHandle1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13310-3053055-30Front seat connection1934 to 1950
13310-3352595-33Auxiliary spring clip, heavy1933 to 1950
13312-3053060-30Connection stud1934 to 1950
13312-33Auxiliary spring clip, light1933 to 1950
13313-3053062-30Connection stud spacer1934 to 1950
13313-3852605-38Buddy seat bracket spacer1938 to 1950
13314-3053033-30Handle rod1934 to 1950
13314-335674Auxiliary spring clip bolt, short1933 to 1950
13314-33A5677Auxiliary spring clip bolt, long1933 to 1950
13316-3053041-30Handle grip ferrule1934 to 1950
13316-33Clip bolt (7/8")All models 1933-1964. Panhead, WL.
13316-4453038-44Tandem grip spacer1934 to 1946
13317-3053026-30Handle bracket assembly1934 to 1950
13318-30A53070-30Mudguard reinforcement plate1934 to 1950
13318-34Handle reinforcement1934 to 1950
13318-34A53074-34Handle spacer1934 to 1950
13318-3653078-36Handle side bar brace L.H.1937 to 1950
13319-34A53083-34Rear brace1934 to 1950
13319-34B6334Upper bolt spacer1934 to 1950
13319-3653079-36Handle side bar brace R.H.1937 to 1950
13320-3653085-36Handle side bar brace reinforcement1937 to 1950
13322-3352575-33Auxiliary spring1933 to 1950
13322-33NSpring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13327-3313327-33Auxiliary spring yoke1933 to 1940
13327-33B52562-33Spring yoke and clamp assembly cpt.1933 to 1950
13327-33NYoke, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13327-4152565-41Auxiliary spring yoke1933 to 1950
13327-41NYoke, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13328-35Auxiliary spring shoulder boltRL, WL 1935-1940.
13328-4152590-41Auxiliary spring shoulder bolt1933 to 1950
13330-36Stud, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13330-36A52603-36Spring mounting stud with fittings1937 to 1950
13331-33Bracket aux. springsVL 1933-1936. RL, WL 1933-1940.
13331-33NBracket, auxiliary spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13331-4152579-41Auxiliary spring clamp1933 to 1950
13331-41NClamp, auxiliary spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13332-25A3860Oil pump mounting bolt1937 to 1950
13337-4152584-41Auxiliary spring yoke spacer1933 to 1950
13340-3313340-33Yoke hook aux. springsVL 1933-1936. RL, WL 1933-1940.
13340-4053091-40Footrests1940 to 1950
13340-40A53090-40Set of tandem footrests and fittings1940 to 1950
13340-4152585-41Auxiliary spring yoke hook1933 to 1950
13340-41NHook, spring yoke1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13342-3852588-38Plate, spring hook1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13344-3352560-33Set of footboard extensions cpt.1933 to 1950
13345-3352655-33Right footboard footrest1933 to 1950
13345-42MFootrest, cpt.
13346-3352654-33Left footboard footrest1933 to 1950
13346-42MRubber, footrest
13348-3352668-33Footrest strap1933 to 1950
13349-33Bumper, rubber, for fender1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
134-3617935-36Upper push rod cover1936 to 1947--OHV
134-4817935-48Upper push rod cover48 to 57-OHV
13400-3568457-35Lamp cover, 7-1/2" long1935 to 1949
13401-3568455-35Glass lens1935 to 1949
13402-3568456-35Lens cork gasket1935 to 1949
13402-4768459-47Fender lamp gasket1947 to 1949
13403-3568469-35Cover screw, long1935 to 1949
13404-3568470-35Cover screw, short1935 to 1949
13408-342586Contact terminal screw1934 to 1945
13409-3468461-34Front fender lamp wire cpt.1934 to 1945
13410-3568471-35Fender lamp mtg. bolt, front1935 to 1949
13411-3568472-35Fender lamp mtg. bolt, rear1935 to 1949
13412-476185Terminal box screw insulating washer1948 to 1950
13430-3354012-33Friction disc cup1933 to 1945
13431-3354014-33Friction disc1933 to 1945
13435-3654020-36Adjusting rod1940 to 1945
13436-3654030-36Rod and bracket stud1939 to 1945
13437-3354032-33Adjusting rod spring washer1933 to 1945
13438-3654034-36Rod plain friction washer1939 to 1945
13440-3354040-33Adjusting wheel1933 to 1945
13442-3354047-33Adjusting wheel spring clip1933 to 1945
13444-3354049-33Adjusting wheel collar1933 to 1945
13454-3354051-33Bracket hushing (rubber)1933 to 1945
13456-3654061-36Side plate1940 to 1945
13457-3654063-36Clamp bracket stud1940 to 1946
13457-406417Spotlight fork bracket washer1938 to 1950
135-4017938-40Lower push rod cover1936 to 1947--OHV
135-4817938-48Lower push rod cover48 to 57-OHV
13501-3391206-33Siren bracket1933 to 1950
13501-3891209-38Siren bracketLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13503-3291205-32Bracket cap screw1932 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13503-3391204-33Bracket bolt, 1"Later 1933 to 1950
13503-33A91205-33Bracket bolt, 7/8"Later 1933 to 1950
13503-3891205-38Bracket leg boltLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13504-3391203-33Bracket bolt spacerLater 1933 to 1950
13505-3291225-32Return spring1933 to 1950
13507-3291143-32Fan housing1933 to 1950
13507-4291143-42Fan housing1942 to 1945
13508-4291144-42Fan housing support1942 to 1945
13508-42A91145-42Fan housing support screw1942 to 1945
13512-3291160-32Fan1932 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13512-3391160-33FanLater 1933 to 1950
13512-4291160-42Fan1942 to 1945
13514-3891180-38Fan screen1933 to 1950
13516-3891162-38Fan shaftLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13516-3991162-39Fan shaftLater 1939 to 1950
13516-4291162-42Fan shaft1942 to 1945
13517-3291179-32Fan nut (left thread)1932 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13518-X91157-31Large bearing
13519-3291158-32Small bearing
13519-4291164-42Small bearing collar1942 to 1945
13520-3291164-32Bearing spacer sleeve
13522-X91155-31Bearing lock nut
13523-X91156-31Lock nut screw1931 to 1950
13526-3991168-39Driving pulley (left thread)Later 1939 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13526-4091168-40Driving pulley - (right thread)1931 to 1950
13526-4291168-42Driving pulley1942 to 1945
13530-3891185-38Streamlined projectorLater 1938 to 1950
13530-4291185-42Projector1942 to 1945
13531-3891186-38Projector screwLater 1938 to 1950
13534-3291298-32Hinge adjusting screw1933 to 1950
13535-3213535-32Adjusting screw shakeproof lock washer1933 to 1950
13536-3291299-32Adjusting screw lock nut1933 to 1950
13540-3291249-32Foot lever only1932 to 1949--61
13544-36A91255-36Foot control bracket cap1937 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear siren)
13544-3891252-38Foot control bracketLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear siren)
13545-3691260-36Foot bracket cap screw1937 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear siren)
13546-3691263-36Foot lever stud1941 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear siren)
13548-3291363-32Control adjusting screw1933 to 1950
1355-39Hand railreinfbrcement (2) 4-7/32" long1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
13550-X91365-31Adjusting screw lock nut1931 to 1950
13552-3291364-32Control wire fastening screw1933 to 1950
13556-3891356-38Control cable and wireLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13556-X91355-31Control cable complete1931 to 1950
13558-3891357-38Control wire with endsLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13558-X91358-31Control wire with ends1931 to 1950
13560-3891369-38Control wire housingLater 1938 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13560-X91368-31Control wire housing1931 to 1950
13561-4791370-47Siren cable clip1947 and 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
13597-38Rear chain oiler line bushing38 to 57--Servi-cars
136-3617939-36Push rod cover kit (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
13606-30Tappet guide, rear (2)1929 to 1952--45
136713671/4"-24 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
13691/4"-20 N.C. x 11/16" Fillister head machine screw
1374Screw, 1/4-28 x 3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
138-3617945-36Cover spring cap36 to 57-0HV
1397692-41A1/4" x 20 N.C. x 1 1/2" (flat) Fillister head machine screw
13999-XRegistration certificate holderAll models. RL, WL, Servi-car
14-2616800-26Cylinder head stud (2-1/8")1932 to 1950--with iron heads
14-26S16801-26Cylinder head stud, oversize (7/16)1929 to 1950--with Iron heads
14-2916802-29Cylinder head stud (1-15/16")1929 to 1950--with iron heads
14-3016804-30Lower clamp bolt1937 to 1954--61
14-30-B46747/16"-16 N.S. x 1 7/8" Hexagon head boltLater 1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
14-30S16806-30Cylinder head bolt, oversize (1/2" - 13 x 1-5/8")1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
14-4016814-40Cylinder head bolt (10) (7/16" - 16 x 2-9/16")1940 to 1947--OHV
14-40A16809-40Cylinder head bolt (14) (1-3/4")1940 to 1946--WLD, 1947 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
14-40B16810-40Cylinder head bolt (2) (2-15/16")1940 to 1946--WLD
14-40M16811-40Cylinder head bolt, short (14)1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC; 1945 & 1946--WL with aluminum heads
14-40MA16812-40Cylinder head bolt, long (2)1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
14-4516813-45Front cylinder head bolt (1)1942--WLA with long crankcase relief pipe
14-4816814-48Cylinder head bolt (10) (7/16" - 20 x 2-9/16")1948 to 1954-0HV
14-5116813-51Cylinder head bolt (14) (1-19/32")1951 & 1952--45" twins, iron heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
140-3617947-36Push rod cover spring (4)36 to 57-0HV
14000-4554200-45Front fork shock absorber cpt.1946 to 1950
14001-4554206-45Front shock absorber only1946 to 1950
14002-4554216-45Shock absorber rubber bushing1946 to 1950
14003-4554219-45Shock absorber upper stud1946 to 1950
14004-4554220-45Shock absorber lower stud1946 to 1950
14005-4554224-45Lower stud shoulder bolt1946 to 1950
14006-4554226-45Shock absorber upper stud plain washer1946 to 1950
14006-4654227-46Shock absorber upper stud washer1946 to 1950
14007-4545643-45Spring rod bushing1946 to 1950
14008-4554230-45Fork spring ball bushing retainer plate1946 to 1950
1401-3529002-35Air cleaner complete1935 to 1950
1401-42MOil bath air cleaner less fittings1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1401-42MC29001-42Oil bath air cleaner with fittings1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1402-35Air Cleaner Back Plate
1402-4129020-41Air cleaner back plate1941 to 1950
1403-35Air cleaner cover (5-1/4")1930 to 1940--small round type cleaner
1403-4129030-41Air cleaner cover1941 to 1950
1404-3529037-35Air cleaner copper mesh1930 to 1940--small round type cleaner
1404-4129036-41Air cleaner copper mesh with support1941 to 1950
1405-37Air cleaner spring1937 to 1940
1405-4129040-41Air cleaner spring1941 to 1950
1406-3229150-32Air intake complete1936 to 1950
1406-3629151-36Air intake cpt1930 to 1948 - 74" & 80" side valves
1406-3729151-37Air intake cpt1937 to 1957--0HV
1406-41M29070-41Air cleaner carburetor connection1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1408-3629155-36Intake or air cleaner mounting screw lock ring1937 to 1950
1408-41M4614Air cleaner mounting bolt (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1409-363625Air intake and cleaner mounting screw (4)1937 to 1950
1409-41M29080-41Carburetor connection screw (4)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1411-3629158-36Air intake cover1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1411-36A29161-36Air intake cover1936 to 1950
1411-36B29162-36Air intake cover1937 to 1954--OHV
1411-41MHose only, connecting 1-3/4" I.D. x 7-7/8" 3-ply radiator hose
1412-3629171-36Air intake back1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1412-36A29172-36Air intake back1936 to 1950
1412-3729173-37Air intake back1937 to 1954--OHV
1413-3629182-36Cover retaining screw (2)1937 to 1950
1413-41M29085-41Connecting hose clamp (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1414-367604Retaining screw nut (2)1937 to 1950
1414-4229094-42Air cleaner strainer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1415-41M29096-41Air cleaner cover1940 & 1941--45" model WLA
1415-42M29097-42Baffle plate1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1416-4229098-42Baffle plate screw1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1417-41MNut, wing, for cover
1417-4229099-42Baffle plate screw washer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
142-4017949-40Spring cap retainer1936 to 1947--OHV
142-4817950-48Spring cap retainer48 to 57--OHV
14200-46Carburetor choke control cpt.1939 to 1950
1421-41M29109-41Bottom pan clamp1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
1421-4229100-42Oil cup latch (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14215-4629452-46Choke control coil1946 to 1950
1422-4229101-42Oil cup latch rivet (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14220-4629453-46Choke control coil holder1946
14225-4629455-46Choke control bracket1946 to 1950
1423-41M29110-41Bottom pan clamp screw1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
1423-4229102-42Oil cup latch spring clip (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1425-41MOil cup1940 & 1941--45" model WLA
1425-42M29105-42Oil cup1942--45" model WLC
1425-42MA29103-42Oil cup1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14250-4629460-46Choke control wire1946 to 1950
1426-4229095-42Air cleaner gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1427-41M29106-41Baffle plate1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
14275-4629465-46Choke control knob1946 to 1950
1429-41M29107-41Air cleaner joint gasket1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
1429-42M29108-42Oil cup gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1430Screw, left hand threadLate 1959 to 1969 --FL, FLH
1430-41M29087-41Cleaner mounting bracket1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1432-4129091-41Mounting bracket to frame clamp, rear1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1432-41M29092-41Mounting bracket to frame clamp, front1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1435-41MSpacer, rear upper bolt
145-3617955-36Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)1936 to 1957--OHV
145-4817955-48Push rod cover cork washer, lower1948 to 1957--OHV
146-36676211/16" x 29/32" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
15-2616820-26Cylinder head stud nut, long (12)1929 to 1950--iron heads
15-3664697/16" x 3/4" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
15-3916822-39Head bolt washer (16)1940 to 1950--aluminum heads
15-406495Washer, rear only 7/16" x 15/16" x 1/8"
1501-3029975-30Generator cpt., less drive gear1932 to 1950
1501-3829984-38Generator cpt. (2 brush type)Later 1938 to 1948--with voltage regulator
1501-4829992-48Radio application kit48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
1501-48A29990-48Radio application kit48 to 57--G models--two way radio
1501-48B29994-48Radio application kit1948--side valves
1501-4929983-49Air cooled generatorReplaced by 29983-51
1501-49B29984-49Generator cpt. air cooledReplaced by 29984-51
1503-4030007-40Generator overhaul kit1932 to 1948
Part 1503-40 (Generator overhaul kit) consists of:
010: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
0129: 3/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4" x 9/16" hexagon nut
037: 10-32 N.F. x 5/8" fillister head screw
1506-32: Frame screw (2)
1527-30: Generator gasket
1642-29: Armature bakelite washer
1642-30: Bearing housing gasket
1644-18: Armature bearing, small
1644-30: Armature bearing, large
1647-31C: Drive end felt washer
1669-32A: Brush set
1697-30: Commutator cover gasket
634-32: Generator gear pin
1504-32Frame1932 to 1948
1504-49Frame1949 and 1950
1505-3230132-32Right frame end1932 to 1950
1506-3230012-32Frame screw (2)1932 to 1950
1506-32A30013-32Generator frame screw (2)32 to 57--radio generator
1507-3230202-32Shunt field coil1932 to 1950
1507-32A30203-32Generator shunt field coilReplaced by 30203-51
1508-3230206-32Regulating field coil1932 to 1950
1508-32A30207-32Generator field coil1932 to 1951 -- radio generator, 1949 -- shunt field coil also
1510-4530144-45Generator shim (steel)1948 to 1957 -- OHV
1511-3030271-30Pole piece (2)1932 to 1950
1512-1830280-18Pole piece screw (4)1918 to 1950
152-3618050-36Intake and exhaust valve insert (standard size)1936 to 1947--OHV
1520-249900Field coil wire terminal1924 to 1950
1520-399907Large terminal1938 to 1947
1520-489901Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48A9902Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48B9903Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48C9904Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48D9905Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48E9906Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1523-261240Connecting hose clamp screw (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1523-26ASet of frame terminal screws and fittings1936 to 1948
1523-3030011-30Generator faatening screw (2)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1523-322349Generator fastening screw (2)1932 to 1950
1523-3630011-36Connecting hose clamp screw1940 to 1943--45"model WLA & WLC
15234-52Exhaust valve stem capLater 52 to 57 -- OHV
15259-39Lower cover asbestos gasket1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
1527-3030143-30Generator gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1528-3030025-30Generator strap1932 to 1950
1528-3630025-36Generator strap1936 to 1954--OHV
1529-3030029-30Generator strap washer1932 to 1950
1540-37Timer shaft and housing1937 to 1950
1540-37ATimer shaft housingLater 1937 to 1950
1541-37Timer base gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1542-36Timer housing bushing (2)1937 to 1950
1546-36ACircuit breaker
1546-37Timer shaft and cam1937 to 1950
1547-36Timer shaft gear with pin1937 to 1950
1548-36255Timer shaft gear pin1937 to 1950
15510-32Exhaust pipe clamp32 to 57--WL & G
1564-306010Crank pin nut (2)1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
1565-37Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly1937 to 1946
1565-47Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly1947 to 1950
1566-37Circuit breaker base1937 to 1946
1566-47Circuit breaker base1947 & 1948
1566-49Circuit breaker base1949 & 1950
1567-36Circuit breaker cover1937 to 1950
1567-36CCircuit breaker cover (chrome)1937 to 1950
1568-36Breaker cover retainer1937 to 1950
1568-36ABreaker base retainer1937 to 1950
1569-30Contact plate and point1930 to 1948
1569-30ASet of breaker points1930 to 1948
Part 1569-30A (Set of breaker points) consists of:
018: 8-32 N.C. x 1/4" round head screw
1569-30: Contact plate and point
1570-30: Contact plate ring washer
1573-30: Breaker lever
1574-30: Breaker lever spring
1570-30Contact plate ring washer1930 to 1948
1571-30Breaker point stud assembly1930 to 1948
1573-30Breaker lever1930 to 1948
1574-30Breaker lever spring1930 to 1948
1578-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw1947 to 1950
1579-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw plate1947 to 1950
159-4918110-49Intake valve oiler gasket (2)1949 to 1954--OHV
1595-30Set of spark plug cables1930 to 1950
Part 1595-30 (Set of spark plug cables) consists of:
1596-30: Spark plug cable, long
1597-30: Spark plug cable, short
1599-27: Washer
1596-30Spark plug cable, long1930 to 1950
1597-30Spark plug cable, short1930 to 1950
1598-27Spark plug terminal (hollow tube)1927 to 1950
1599-27Washer1927 to 1950
1599-27ACable packing nut (2)1927 to 1950
16-4816864-48Cylinder head motor brace stud (2)1948 to 1954--OHV
160-4918100-49Front Intake valve oiler49 to 57-OHV
1602-30Spark plug wire clamp1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1602-37Front Spark plug cable bracket1937 to 1950
16056-401-40MMotor Assembly complete
1608Screw, No. 6-32 x 7/16 ctsk. Pozodriv flat hd.
161-30B18172-30Valve guide - .002" O.S.1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
161-4918102-49Rear intake valve oiler49 to 57--OHV
1613-30Wire, circuit breaker to coil1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1613-30ACircuit breaker to coil wire and stud1930 to 1950
1613-30BCircuit breaker to coil wire assembly1930 to 1950
Part 1613-30B (Circuit breaker to coil wire assembly) consists of:
0103: 8-32 N.C. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut
0201A: 13/64" x 3/8" x 1/32" brass washer
1613-30A: Circuit breaker to coil wire and stud
1615-36A: Circuit breaker wire stud insulator
1618-30: Circuit breaker wire stud fibre washer
1614-189913Terminal and eyelet1918 to 1947
1615-36ACircuit breaker wire stud insulator1930 to 1950
1615-42MCircuit breaker wire stud1930 to 1948
1615-49Circuit breaker wire stud1949 & 1950
1615-49ACircuit breaker wire stud insulator1949 & 1950
1617-296285Terminal screw fibre washer1936 to 1948
1618-306106Circuit breaker wire stud fibre washer1930 to 1950
162-3618050-36Intake and exhaust valve insert (standard size)1936 to 1947--OHV
162-36A18052-36Intake and exhaust valve insert 1/32" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
162-36B18054-36Intake and exhaust valve insert 1/64" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
162-4818057-48Valve insert (4)1948 to 1957--OHV
16250-57Motor mount bracket
16251-58Motor support bracket
1627-36Circuit breaker control strap assembly1937 to 1946
Part 1627-36 (Circuit breaker control strap assembly) consists of:
021: 8-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
1630-36: Circuit breaker control strap
1631-36: Circuit breaker lever and strap end
1632-36: Circuit breaker strap end screw
1633-36: Circuit breaker strap pin
1634-36: Circuit breaker lever stud
1627-37Spark control bracket1937 to 1946
1627-37ATimer control bracket1937 to 1946
1629-30Condenser1930 to 1948
163-3218070-32Inlet valve1932 to 1950
163-3618071-36Intake valve1936 to 1947--OHV
163-3718072-37Inlet valve1937 to 1945--74
163-4818071-48Intake valve1948 to 1954--OHV
1630-36Circuit breaker control strap1937 to 1946
1631-36Circuit breaker lever and strap end1937 to 1946
1632-36Circuit breaker strap end screw1937 to 1946
1633-36225Circuit breaker strap pin1937 to 1946
1634-36Circuit breaker lever stud1937 to 1946
1636-32Armature with winding1932 to 1950*
1636-32A30852-32Armature and winding only1932 to 1948 -- radio generator
1636-5130851-32Armature with winding1932 to 1957 -- all twins
1636-51A30853-51Armature & winding only1949 to 1957 -- radio generator
1637-4630145-46Armature felt washer (oil seal)1946 to 1950
1638-4630146-46Armature felt washer retainer1946 to 1950
1639-1830890-18Armature spacing shim (.018")1918 to 1950
1641-30AInner oil retainer, brush end1932 to 1950
1641-33Outer oil retainer, brush endLater 1933 to 1950
1642-29Armature bakelite washer1932 to 1948
1642-30Bearing housing gasket1932 to 1948
1643-29Washer, armature steel (.025")
1643-306551Armature end washer (.072") (steel)1932 to 1950
1644-18Armature bearing, small1932 to 1948
1644-30Armature bearing, large1932 to 1948
1646-31Drive end oil deflector1932 to 1950
16460-362-36AFront cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1950 45" with iron heads
16460-402-40BMFront cylinder with piston cpt.1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1952-WL with aluminum heads, 1951 & 1952-45s, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16460-40AFront cylinder & piston1940 to 1952--WLA, WLC, WL with aluminum heads, 1951 to 1957--WL & G
16461-363-36ARear cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1950 45" with iron heads
16461-403-40BMRear cylinder with piston cpt.1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC, 1945 to 1952 WL with alu heads; 1951 & 1952 45", 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
16461-40ARear cylinder & piston40 to 52 -- WLA, WLC, WL with aluminum heads, 51 to 57 -- WL & G
16461-513-51Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1951 & 1952 45"
1647-29ABearing plate spring ring, 1-5/16" diameter1930 to 1950
1647-31A8314Drive end felt retainer rivet (4)1932 to 1950
1647-31BDrive end spring1932 to 1950
1647-31CDrive end felt washer1932 to 1948
1647-31DDrive end spring ring1932 to 1960
1647-31EDrive end felt washer retainer1932 to 1950
1647-32Brush end bearing housing1932 to 1947
1647-48Brush end bearing housing1948 to 1950
16470-403-40Mrear cylinder
16473-374-37BFront cylinder with piston cpt.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
16474-375-37BRear cylinder with piston cpt.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
16481-40Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1952 WL with aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16483-366-36CFront cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
16483-416-41BFront cylinder with piston cpt.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
16483-486-48BFront cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952 61" OHV
16484-486-48CFront cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952 74" OHV
16484-53Front cylinder with piston cpt.1953 & 1954 74" OHV
16485-486-48DFront cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952--74" OHV
16485-55Front cylinder & piston55 to 57-74" FLH
16486-486-48EFront cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952 -- 61" OHV
16490-367-36CRear cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
16491-417-41BRear cylinder with piston cpt.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
16492-487-48BRear cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952 61" OHV
16492-55Rear cylinder & piston1955 to 1957--74" OHV
16492-63Rear cylinder with piston
16493-487-48CRear cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952 -- 74" OHV
16493-53Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1953 & 1954 --74" OHV
16494-487-48DRear cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952 -- 74"OHV
16495-487-48ERear cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952--61" OHV
165-3218080-32Exhaust valve1932 to 1950
165-3618081-36Exhaust valve1936 to 1947--OHV
165-3718082-37Exhaust valve1937 to 1948-74
165-4818081-48Exhaust valve48 to early 52-OHV
1650-1823985-18Crank pin key1930 to 1950
1654-2925860-29Timer drive gear key1937 to 1950
16550156-32 N.C. x 3/8" flat head screw
165811319-41E6-32 N.C. x 7/16" Flat head machine screw
166-3018170-30Valve guide-standard (4)1930 to 1948--74
166-30A18171-30Valve guide - .001" O.S1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
166-32Valve guide - standard (4)1932 to 1940
166-32AValve guide - .001" O.S.1932 to 1940
166-32BValve guide - .002" O.S.1932 to 1940
166-4118176-41Valve guide - standard (4)1941 to 1950
166-41A18179-41Valve guide - .001" O.S.1941 to 1950
166-41B18180-41Valve guide - .002" O.S.1941 to 1950
1660-32Positive brush holder assembly1932 to 1950
Part 1660-32 (Positive brush holder assembly) consists of:
010: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
1661-32: Main brush holder
1663-32: Brush holder insulation
1663-32A: Field coil terminal insulation
1663-32B: Field coil terminal
1664-32: Positive terminal screw
1660-32ANegative brush holder assembly1932 to 1950
Part 1660-32A (Negative brush holder assembly) consists of:
010: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
0254: No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" lock washer
1661-32: Main brush holder
1667-32: Negative brush holder screw nut
16602-30Nut - 7/16"-20 x 1/2" x 5/8"
16610176-32 N.C. x 1/2" Flat head screw
1661-3230351-32Main brush holder1932 to 1950
1661-5130351-51Brush holder (2)1951 to 1957 -- radio generator
1662-3230385-32Third brush holder1932 to 1950
1663-3230365-32Brush holder insulation1932 to 1950
1663-32A30228-32Field coil terminal insulation1932 to 1950
1663-32B30231-32Field coil terminal1932 to 1950
1663-5130373-51Brush holder insulation1951 to 1957 -- radio generator
1663-51A30231-51Field coil terminal1932 to 1957 -- radio generator
1664-3230460-32Positive terminal screw1932 to 1950
1664-32A30461-32Positive terminal screw with fittings1932 to 1950
Part 1664-32A (Positive terminal screw with fittings) consists of:
0105: 10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut (brass)
0354: Terminal screw lock washer
1664-32: Positive terminal screw
1665-32: Terminal screw bushing
1666-32: Terminal insulating washer
1665-3230463-32Terminal screw bushing1932 to 1950
166611319-41F6-32 N.C. x 11/16" Flat head screw
1666-326186Terminal insulating washer1932 to 1950
16661-4010-40ASet of aluminum cylinder heads (high compression) (marked 8.2)1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
Part 16661-40 (Set of aluminum cylinder heads (high compression) (marked 8.2)) consists of:
16666-40: Rear cylinder head
16667-40: Front cylinder head
16822-39: Cylinder head bolt washer (16)
16662-409-40ASet of aluminum cylinder heads (medium compression) (marked 9.3)1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
Part 16662-40 (Set of aluminum cylinder heads (medium compression) (marked 9.3)) consists of:
16663-40: Front cylinder head
16665-40: Rear cylinder head
16822-39: Cylinder head bolt washer (16)
16663-409-40BFront cylinder head1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
16665-4010-40BRear cylinder head1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
16666-4010-40CRear cylinder head1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
16667-369-36CFront cylinder head, low compression (marked 10.5)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16667-409-40CFront cylinder head1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
1667-3230367-32Negative brush holder screw nut1932 to 1950
16670-369-36DFront cylinder head, medium compression (marked 9.3)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16673-3610-36DRear cylinder head, medium compression (marked 9.3)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16676-369-36EFront cylinder head, high compression (marked 8.2)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16679-3610-36ERear cylinder head, high compression (marked 8.2)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16680-3610-36CRear cylinder head, low compression (marked 10.5)--1936 to 1948--74" side valves
16681-399-39Front cylinder head (marked 6.1) aluminum1940 to 1946 WLD, 1947 to 1952 -- 45"
16683-3910-39Rear cylinder head (marked 6.1) aluminum1940 to 1946 WLD, 1947 to 1952 45"
1669-3230450-32Large brush and spring1932 to 1950
1669-32A30425-32Brush set1932 to 1948
Part 1669-32A (Brush set) consists of:
1669-32: Large brush and spring
1671-26: Small brush and spring
16692-369-36Front cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1936 to 1950 G, W & WL
16692-409-40MFront cylinder head, aluminium1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; some 1945 & 1946 WL
16692-519-51Front,cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1951 & 1952--45" twin, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16692-55Front cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1956 & 1957--Servi-Cars
16695-3610-36Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1936 to 1950 G, W & WL
16695-4010-40MRear cylinder?head, aluminium1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; some 1945 & 1946 WL
16695-5110-51Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1951 & 1952 45" WL & G
16695-55Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1956 & 1957--Servi--Cars
16697-409-40Front cylinder head1940 to 1947-0HV
16697-489-48Front cylinder head1948-0HV
167-3618181-36Exhaust valve guide and collar - Std1936 to 1947--OHV
167-36A18182-36Exhaust valve guide and collar .001" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
167-3818198-38Valve guide oil seal1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
167-4018185-40Intake valve guide and collar - Std.1936 to 1947--OHV
167-40A18186-40Intake valve guide and collar .001" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
167-40B18187-40Intake valve guide and collar .002" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
16700-4010-40Rear cylinder head1940 to 1947--0HV
16700-4810-48Rear cylinder head1948--OHV
16702-499-49Front cylinder head1949 to 1954 OHV
16702-55Front cylinder head55 to 57-74" OHV
16703-4910-49Rear cylinder head1949 to 1954 OHV
16703-55Rear cylinder head55 to 57-74" OHV
16708-55Front cylinder head55 to 57-74" FLH
16709-55Rear cylinder head55 to 57-74" FLH
1671-2630427-26Small brush and spring1932 to 1950
1674-26Spring, small brush
16768-3611-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1951-- G & WL iron heads
16768-3911-39Cylinder head gasket (2)1939 to 1950--45" twins with aluminum heads, 1951 & 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16769-3611-36ACylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
16769-57Cylinder head gasket
16770-3612-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
16770-4812-48Cylinder head gasket (2)1948 to 1957-OHV
16774-2146-21Cylinder base gasket1924 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves, 1938 to 1947--OHV
16774-31Cylinder base gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
16775-2946-29Cylinder base gasket1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16775-52Cylinder base gasket
16776-4816776-48Front cylinder base gasket1948 to 1957--OHV
16776-63Front cylinder base gasket1963 to 1965--FL, FLH. 16777-63: rear cylinder base gasket
16777-4816777-48Rear cylinder base gasket1948 to 1957 OHV
16777-63Rear cylinder base gasket1963 to 1965--FL, FLH
16789-36Cylinder head gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
168-30B18200-30Valve spring (4)1930 to 1948--74
168-32Valve spring (4)1932 to 1940
168-3618203-36Outer valve spring (4)1936 to 1954--OHV
168-4118201-41Valve spring (4)1941 to 1950
16800-2614-26Cylinder head stud (2-1/8")1932 to 1950 45", iron heads
16801-2614-26SCylinder head stud, oversize (7/16")1929 to 1950 45", iron heads
16802-28Cylinder head stud (1-15/16")1929 to 1950--45" twins, iron heads
16802-2914-29Cylinder head stud, (1-15/16")1929 to 1950 45", iron heads
16804-3014-30Lower clamp bolt1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
16806-3014-30SCylinder head bolt, oversize (1/2" - 13 x 1-5/8")1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16809-4014-40ACylinder head bolt (1-3/4")1940 to 1946 WLD, 1947 to 1950 WL with aluminum heads, 1951 & 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16810-4014-40BCylinder head bolt (2) (2-15/16")1940 to 1946 WLD
16811-4014-40MCylinder head bolt, short (14)1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 & 1946 WL with aluminum heads
16812-4014-40MACylinder head bolt, long (2)1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1952 WL with aluminum heads
16813-4514-45Front cylinder head bolt1942 WLA with long crankcase relief pipe
16813-5114-51Cylinder head bolt (14) (1-19/32")1951 & 1952--45" twins, iron heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16814-4014-40Cylinder head bolt (10) (7/16" - 16 x 2-9/16")1940 to 1947--OHV
16814-4814-48Cylinder head bolt (10) (7/16" - 20 x 2-9/16")1948 to 1954 -- OHV
16814-77BOLT, cylinder head (5)48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
16820-2615-26Cylinder head stud nut, long (12)1929 to 1950--45" twins, iron heads
16822-3915-39Cylinder head bolt washer (16)1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, alu., 1940 to 1952--45" twins, alu. heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16825-4817-48Cylinder head drain hole plug1948 & 1949--0HV
16830-2929-29Stud, 3/8-24 x 1-13/16"1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi -Cars, 1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
16830-54Stud. 3/8-24 x 2-5/16 (2)1965 to *--FL, FLH
16831-3029-30Cylinder base stud (8)1930 to 1957--61", 74", & 80" twins
16851-372806-37Cylinder bracket1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16853-382806-38Cylinder bracket1938 to 1947--61" & 74" OHV twins
16853-482806-48Cylinder bracket1948 to 1954--61" & 74" OHV twins
16855-402806-40MCylinder bracket1940 to 1942--Model WLA
16855-512806-51Cylinder bracket1932 to 1952--45" twins (iron heads only), 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16856-402806-40Cylinder bracket1940 to 1946 WLD
16860-402806-40ACylinder heed bracket spacer (2)1940 to 1946--WLA, WLC & WLD
16864-4816-48Cylinder head motor brace stud (2)1948 to 1954--OHV
16864-55Cylinder head motor brace studLater 55 to 57-74" OHV
16865-52Cylinder bracket center bolt1952 to 1957--61" & 74" twins
169-3618204-36Inner valve spring (4)36 to 57-OHV, except 55 to 57-FLH
1693-30Field coil wire (5-1/4" black)1932 to 1950
1693-32Field coil wire (6-1/4" black)1932 to 1950
1696-3230137-32Commutator end cover1932 to 1950
1697-3030138-30Commutator cover gasket1932 to 1948
17-4816825-48Cylinder head drain hole plug1948 & 1949--0HV
170-3018220-30Valve spring collar (4)1932 to 1950
170-30A18221-30Upper spring collar (4)Later 1930 to 1948 - -74" & 80" side valves
170-3618221-36Upper valve spring collar (4)36 to 57-0HV
1700-4830051-48Generator fan49 to 57--radio generator
17025-3652-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
Part 17025-36 (Complete set of motor gaskets) consists of:
16768-36: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16775-29: Cylinder base gasket
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18260-29: Valve cover packing
18630-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
18631-30: Tappet guide gasket
24921-37: Crankcase relief pipe gasket
25226-37: Gear cover gasket
26244-37: Oil feed pump gasket
26246-37: Oil scavenger pump gasket (2)
27376-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
27410-29: Intake pipe gasket
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
30143-30: Generator gasket
32342-08: Spark plug gasket
32522-37: Timer base gasket
17026-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1947--OHV
17026-4053-40Complete set of motor gaskets1940 to 1952-45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
Part 17026-40 (Complete set of motor gaskets) consists of:
16768-39: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16775-29: Cylinder base gasket
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18260-29: Valve cover packing
18630-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
18631-30: Tappet guide gasket
24921-37: Crankcase relief pipe gasket
25226-37: Gear cover gasket
26244-37: Oil feed pump gasket
26246-37: Oil scavenger pump gasket (2)
27376-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
27410-29: Intake pipe gasket
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
30143-30: Generator gasket
32342-08: Spark plug gasket
32522-37: Timer base gasket
17027-06Complete eat of motor gaskets1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
17027-3650-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
Part 17027-36 (Complete set of motor gaskets) consists of:
16774-21: Cylinder base gasket
16789-36: Cylinder head gasket
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18245-39: Upper cover cork washer
18257-39: Lower cover washer, cork
18259-39: Lower cover asbestos gasket
18261-30: Valve cover packing
18630-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
18631-30: Tappet guide gasket
25227-37: Gear cover gasket
26244-37: Oil feed pump gasket
26246-37: Oil scavenger pump gasket (2)
27376-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
30143-30: Generator gasket
32342-08: Spark plug gasket
32532-37: Timer base gasket
34921-37: Relief pipe gasket
17028-4851-48Complete set of motor gaskets1948 to 1957 -- OHV
Part 17028-48 (Complete set of motor gaskets) consists of:
16770-48: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16776-48: Front cylinder base gasket
16777-48: Rear cylinder base gasket
17541-48: Rocker cover gasket
17955-36: Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)
17955-48: Push rod cover cork washer, lower
18633-48A: Tappet guide gasket (rear)
18634-48A: Tappet guide gasket (front)
25225-36: Cover gasket
26245-41: Oil pump body gasket
26255-41: Oil pump cover plate gasket
17028-58Set of motor gaskets1960 to 1965--FL, FLH
17030-3655-36AEngine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron heads
Part 17030-36 (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
16768-36: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16775-29: Cylinder base gasket
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18260-29: Valve cover packing
18630-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
27410-21: Carburetor and Intake pipe gasket
27410-29: Intake pipe gasket
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
17031-4055-40Engine top overhaul gasket set1940 to 1952--45" twins with aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
Part 17031-40 (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
16768-39: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16775-29: Cylinder base gasket
16822-39: Cylinder head bolt washer (16)
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18260-29: Valve cover packing
18360-26:
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
17033-3655-36BEngine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
Part 17033-36 (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
16769-36: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16774-21: Cylinder base gasket
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18245-39: Upper cover cork washer
18257-39: Lower cover washer, cork
18259-39: Lower cover asbestos gasket
18261-30: Valve cover packing
18630-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
17034-3855-38Engine top overhaul gasket set1938 to 1947--OHV
Part 17034-38 (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
16770-36: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16774-21: Cylinder base gasket
17475-38: Oil seal
17476-38: Oil Seal
17477-38: Oil Seal
17533-38: Front Intake and rear exhaust cover gasket
17537-38: Rear Intake cover gasket
17539-38: Front exhaust cover gasket
17955-36: Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)
18265-37: Valve spring cover oil seal
27411-40: Gasket
17034-4855-48Engine top overhaul gasket set1948 to 1957 -- OHV
Part 17034-48 (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
16770-48: Cylinder head gasket (2)
16776-48: Front cylinder base gasket
16777-48: Rear cylinder base gasket
17541-48: Rocker cover gasket
17955-36: Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)
17955-48: Push rod cover cork washer, lower
27411-40: Gasket
17040-3659-36Compression plate (.050")1936 to 1947--OHV
171-3018222-30Lower spring collar (4)Later 1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
171-36A18222-36Lower spring collar (27/32" I.D.) (4)1938 to 1947--intake. Later 1938 to 1947--exhaust--OHV
171-3718223-37Upper spring collar spacer (4)1937 to 1948-74
171-4818222-48Lower spring collar (4)1948 to 1954--OHV
17131713Red lens fastening screw1942 to 1946
1719WScrew, No. 8-32 x 5 -8 Phillips hd.
172-3018228-30Valve key (4)1932 to 1950
172-3618228-36Valve key36 to 57-OHV
1722-30ASpark coil and cables1930 to 1950
1722-30NCoil and cables
1722-3231603-32Spark coil and cables cpt.1932 to 1947, 1948 -- side valves (For radio service)
1722-3631604-36Spark coil and cables
1722-48A31604-48Spark coil & cables1948 to 1957 -- OHV
1722-48B31605-48Spark coil only1948 to 1957 -- 61" & 74" OHV (with F.M. radio only)
1722-48C31608-48Spark coil only1948 -- sidevalves, 1948 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
1722-48D31607-48Spark coil & cables complete with spark plug shields1948 to 1957 -- 61" & 74" OHV (with F.M. radio only)
1723-29Spark coil U-bolt1930 to 1947
1723-30U-bolt1932 to 1950
1724-29U-bolt strap1930 to 1947
1726-30Coil mounting plate screw plate (2)1933 to 1947
1728-30Coil mounting plate1933 to 1947
1728-48Spark coil mounting plate1948 to 1950
1729-48Spark coil mounting plate bolt (2)1948 to 1950
173-31Upper valve spring cover1931 to 1950
173-31A18235-31Valve spring cover kit1931 to 1950
Part 173-31A (Valve spring cover kit) consists of:
167-38: Valve guide oil seal
173-31: Upper valve spring cover
173-41: Upper valve spring cover
174-31: Lower valve spring cover
175-29: Valve cover packing
176-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
173-3817510-38Front intake rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
173-38A17512-38Rear intake rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
173-38B17514-38Front exhaust rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
173-38C17516-38Rear exhaust rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
173-38D17518-38Set rocker arm cover and fitting1936 to 1947--OHV
173-3918238-39Valve spring cover, upper1939 to 1948--74
173-39A18245-39Upper cover cork washer1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
173-39B18246-39Upper cover cork washer retainer1939 to 1948--74
173-39C18247-39Valve spring cover spring1939 to 1948--74
173-39D18248-39Valve spring cover spring lower washer1939 to 1948--74
173-4118239-41Upper valve spring cover1931 to 1950
173-4817500-48Rocker arm coverReplaced by 17500-48A
17300-3690-36Front cylinder rocker housing1941 to 1947--OHV
17310-4191-41Rear cylinder rocker housing1941 to 1947--OHV
17320-3894-38Drain tube nipple for rocker housing1938 to 1947--OHV
17325-4295-42Oil feed pipe nipple for rocker housing (2)1942 to 1947--OHV
17330-4295-42AOil feed pipe nipple (on gear cover)1942 to 1947--OHV
17360-3998-39Front intake rocket armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17360-4898-48Rear exhaust & front intake rocker arm48 to 57--OHV
17375-3999-39Rear intake rocker armLater 1936 to 1947--OHV
17375-4899-48Front exhaust & rear intake rocker arm48 to 57--OHV
17398-39100-39Front exhaust rocker armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17398-48Front exhaust rocker arm
174-3118255-31Lower valve spring cover1931 to 1950
174-3817527-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover cap1938 to 1947--OHV
174-38A17527-38Rear intake cover cap--1938 to 1947--OHV
174-38B17529-38Front exhaust cover cap--1938 to 1947--OHV
174-3918256-39Lower valve spring cover (inside)1939 to 1948--74
174-39A18236-39Valve spring cover kit1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
174-4817507-48Rocker arm cover pad (2)48 to 57--OHV
17405-39101-39Rear exhaust rocker armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
1741-36Wire, generator to relay1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-38Switch to generator and relay wire1938 to 1946
1741-41MWire, generator to switch to relay (For U.S.A. numbers under 65747)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-41MAWire, generator to battery (For U.S.A. numbers over 65747)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-47Switch to generator and relay wire1947 to 1950
1742-47Ignition wire1947 to 1950
17425-36102-36Rocker arm ball stud (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17426-48102-48Rocker arm socket (4)1948 to 1950--OHV
17435-39105-39Front intake rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17438-39106-39Rear Intake rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17441-39107-39Front exhaust rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17444-39108-39Rear exhaust rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17447-36114-36Rocker arm shaft nut, large1936 to 1947--OHV
17447-38Rocker arm shaft nut, large (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17465-36119-36Rocker arm thrust washer (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17475-38120-38Oil seal1936 to 1947--OHV
17476-38120-38AOil Seal1936 to 1947--OHV
17477-38120-38BOil Seal1936 to 1947--OHV
17478-38120-38DSet of rocker arm oil seals1938 to 1947--OHV
Part 17478-38 (Set of rocker arm oil seals) consists of:
17475-38: Oil seal
17476-38: Oil Seal
17477-38: Oil Seal
17482-36123-36Steel packing washer (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
175-2918260-29Valve cover packing1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
175-3817535-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover gasket (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
175-38A17537-38Rear Intake cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
175-38B17539-38Front exhaust cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
175-3918254-39Lower valve spring cover (outside)1939 to 1948--74
175-39A18257-39Lower cover washer, cork1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
175-39B18258-39Cork washer retainer1939 to 1948--74
175-39C18259-39Lower cover asbestos gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
175-4817541-48Rocker cover gasket1948 to 1954--OHV
17500-48173-48Rocker arm coverReplaced by 17500-48A
17500-48ARocker arm cover kit1948 to 1957 - -OHV
Part 17500-48A (Rocker arm cover kit) consists of:
17500-54: Cover & pad
17509-54: Cover reinforcement
17541-48B: Cover gasket
3578W: 10-24 N.C. x 1 1/32" Hexagon head screw
6150: 3/16" x 3/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
17500-54Cover & pad48 to 57--OHV
17507-48174-48Rocker arm cover pad (2)48 to 57--OHV
17507-5117507-51Rocker arm cover reinforcement kitReplaced by 17507-51A
17507-51ARocker arm cover reinforcement kit51 to 57--OHV
17509-54Cover reinforcement48 to 57--OHV
17509-54AREINFORCEMENT, covet (2)54 to 65 -- FL, FLH
17510-38173-38Front intake rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17512-38173-38ARear intake rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17514-38173-38BFront exhaust rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17516-38173-38CRear exhaust rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17518-38173-38DSet rocker arm cover and fitting1936 to 1947--OHV
17525-38174-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover cap1938 to 1947--OHV
17527-38174-38ARear intake cover cap--1938 to 1947--OHV
17529-38174-38BFront exhaust cover cap--1938 to 1947--OHV
17533-38Front Intake and rear exhaust cover gasket1938 to 1947--OHV
17535-38175-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover gasket (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
17537-38175-38ARear Intake cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
17539-38175-38BFront exhaust cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
17541-48175-48Rocker cover gasket1948 to 1954--OHV
17541-48ARocker arm cover gasketReplaced by 17541-48B
17541-48BCover gasket48 to 57--OHV
17550-38176-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover, curved screw plate, w/screws1938 to 1947--0HV
17552-38176-38AFront intake and rear exhaust cover, straight screw plate, w/screws, 3 holes lon1938 to 1947--OHV
17554-38176-38BFront exhaust cover curved screw plate, with screw1938 to 1947--OHV
17555-36Cork washer1948 to 1954--OHV
17556-38176-38CRear intake cover curved screw plate, with screws1938 to 1947--OHV
17558-38176-38DFront exhaust cover straight screw plate, with screws (4 holes)1938 to 1947--OHV
17560-38176-38ERear Intake cover straight screw plate, with screws (3 holes short)1938 to 1947--OHV
176-2618630-26Valve cover and guide gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
176-3718265-37Valve spring cover oil seal1936 to 1947--OHV
176-3817550-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover, curved screw plate, w/screws1938 to 1947--0HV
176-38A17552-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover, straight screw plate, w/screws, 3 holes lon1938 to 1947--OHV
176-38B17554-38Front exhaust cover curved screw plate, with screw1938 to 1947--OHV
176-38C17556-38Rear intake cover curved screw plate, with screws1938 to 1947--OHV
176-38D17558-38Front exhaust cover straight screw plate, with screws (4 holes)1938 to 1947--OHV
176-38E17560-38Rear Intake cover straight screw plate, with screws (3 holes short)1938 to 1947--OHV
17608061-3410-24 N.C. x 3/8" Flat head machine screw
17611-48180-48Rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
17611-48ARocker arm bearing (4)48 to 57-OHV
17614-49180-49ARear intake rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
17615-49180-49Front intake rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
1761W10-24 N.F. x 1/2" Lok-thread screw
17647-48181-48Rocker arm bearing stud (16)48 to 57-OHV
1764WScrew, No. 10-24 x 1-5/32 socket hd.
17655-38Push rod cork washer1936 to 1947--OHV
17655-48Cork washer1948 to 1954--OHV
1765WScrew, 1/4-24 x 2 socket hd.
1766WScrew, 1/4-24 x 13/16 socket hd.
1767WScrew, No. 10-24 x 1/2 ctsk. hd.
1772WScrew, No. 10-24 x 1-38 socket hd.
177510-24 N.C. x 1 1/8" Flat head machine screw
178010-24 N.C. x 1 3/8" Flat head machine screw
1783Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Pozidriv flat ctsk. hd.
1786-XMSaddle bags
179-3934778 x 3/8" Hexagon head self tapping cap screw1939 to 1947--OHV
17905-36131-36Valve push rod (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17905-48131-48Valve push rod (4)48 to 52-OHV
17905-53Valve push rod(Replaced by 17905-53A)
17905-53AValve push rod (4)1953 to 1957--OHV
17905-53BPush rod assembly (2)1953 to 1965--FL, FLH
17920-48132-48Push rod hydraulic unit complete48 to 52-OHV
17920-53Push rod hydraulic unit complete53 to 57-OHV
17923-48133-48Push rod hydraulic unit snap ring1948 to 1950--OHV
17923-50133-50Push rod hydraulic unit snap ringLater 50 to 52-OHV
17925-48133-48APush rod hydraulic unit spring48 to 52-OHV
17927-48133-48BPush rod hydraulic unit spring plug48 to 52--OHV
17935-36134-36Upper push rod cover1936 to 1947--OHV
17935-48134-48Upper push rod cover48 to 57-OHV
17935-48BCOVER, upper push rod1948 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
17938-40135-40Lower push rod cover1936 to 1947--OHV
17938-48135-48Lower push rod cover48 to 57-OHV
17938-48BCOVER, lower push rod (2)48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
17939-36136-36Push rod cover kit (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
Part 17939-36 (Push rod cover kit (4)) consists of:
17935-36: Upper push rod cover
17938-40: Lower push rod cover
17945-36: Cover spring cap
17947-36: Push rod cover spring (4)
17949-40: Spring cap retainer
17950-48: Spring cap retainer
17955-36: Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)
6762: 11/16" x 29/32" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
17945-36138-36Cover spring cap36 to 57-0HV
17945-36BCAP, cover spring (2)41 to 65 -- FL, FLH
17947-36140-36Push rod cover spring (4)36 to 57-0HV
17949-40142-40Spring cap retainer1936 to 1947--OHV
17950-48142-48Spring cap retainer48 to 57--OHV
17955-36145-36Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)1936 to 1957--OHV
17955-48145-48Push rod cover cork washer, lower1948 to 1957--OHV
180-4817611-48Rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
180-4917615-49Front intake rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
180-49A17614-49Rear intake rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
18050-36162-36Intake and exhaust valve insert (standard size)1936 to 1947--OHV
18052-36162-36AIntake and exhaust valve insert 1/32" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18054-36162-36BIntake and exhaust valve insert 1/64" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18057-48162-48Valve insert (4)1948 to 1957--OHV
18070-32163-32Inlet valve32 to 57-all W & G models
18071-36163-36Intake valve1936 to 1947--OHV
18071-48163-48Intake valve1948 to 1954--OHV
18072-37163-37Inlet valve1937 to 1945--74" & 80" side valves
18080-32165-32Exhaust valve1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi -Cars
18081-36165-36Exhaust valve1936 to 1947--OHV
18081-48165-48Exhaust valve48 to early 52-OHV
18082-37165-37Exhaust valve1937 to 1948-74" side valves
18082-52Exhaust valve
18082-57Exhaust valve (standard)Late 1958 to 1965--FLH, Late 1960 to 1965--FL
18082-60Exhaust valve - oversize 0.156"
18083-52Exhaust valve kit52 to 57-OHV
Part 18083-52 (Exhaust valve kit) consists of:
18221-52: Exhaust valve spring upper collar (2)
18228-52: Exhaust valve collar key
18234-52: Exhaust valve stem cap (2)
181-4817647-48Rocker arm bearing stud (16)48 to 57-OHV
18100-49160-49Front Intake valve oiler49 to 57-OHV
18102-49161-49Rear intake valve oiler49 to 57--OHV
18110-49159-49Intake valve oiler gasket (2)1949 to 1954--OHV
1813-31Adjusting screw1931 to 1950
18163-48Intake valve guide
18164-48Intake valve guide with gasket-.001" O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18164-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .001 O.S.18 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18165-48Intake valve guide with gasket- 002" O.S. (2)48 to 57-0HV
18165-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .002 O.S.1948 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
18166-48Intake valve guide with gasket-003" O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18166-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .003 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18167-48Intake valve guide with gasket-.004" O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18167-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .004 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18169-48Intake valve guide with gasket-.006- O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18169-49VALVE GUIDE, Intake - .006 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18170-30166-30Valve guide-standard (4)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18170-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .008 O.S.1948 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
18171-30166-30AValve guide - .001" O.S1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18171-48Intake valve guide
18172-30161-30BValve guide - .002" O.S.1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18176-41166-41Valve guide standard (4)1941 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18179-41166-41AValve guide - .001" O.S1941 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18180-41166-41BValve guide - .002" O.S.1941 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18181-36167-36Exhaust valve guide and collar - Std1936 to 1947--OHV
18181-48VALVE GUIDE, exhaust - std1948 to 1965-- FL, FLH
18182-36167-36AExhaust valve guide and collar .001" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18182-48VALVE GUIDE, exhaust - .001 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18183-48VALVE GUIDE, exhaust - .002 O.S.48 to 65-- FL, FLH
18184-38Exhaust valve guide and collar .002" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18185-40167-40Intake valve guide and collar - Std.1936 to 1947--OHV
18185-48Inlet valve guide Std
18186-40167-40AIntake valve guide and collar .001" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18186-51Exhaust valve guide
18187-40167-40BIntake valve guide and collar .002" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18187-51Exhaust valve guide
18188-4818188-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18188-48A
18188-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-Std. (2)1948 to 1957--OHV
18189-4818189-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18189-48A
18189-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.001" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18190-4818190-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18190-48A
18190-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket- 002" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18191-4818191-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18191-48A
18191-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.003" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-0HV
18192-4818192-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18192-48A
18192-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.004" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18193-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18193-48A
18193-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.006" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18193-51Exhaust valve guide
18194-51Exhaust valve guide
18196-5118196-51Valve guide gasket (4)51 to 57-OHV
18198-38167-38Valve guide oil seal1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18200-30168-30BValve spring (4)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18201-41168-41Valve spring (4)41 to 57-all W & G models
18201-57Outer valve spring (4)55 to 57-FLH
18201-57AVALVE SPRING, outer (2)55 to 65 -- FLH
18202-57Inner valve spring (4)55 to 57-FLH
18202-57AVALVE SPRING, inner (2)55 to 65 -- FLH
18203-36168-36Outer valve spring (4)1936 to 1954--OHV
18203-57Outer valve spring (4)36 to 57-OHV, except 55 to 57-FLH
18204-36169-36Inner valve spring (4)36 to 57-OHV, except 55 to 57-FLH
18204-36AVALVE SPRING, Inner (2)41 to 65 -- FL
18205-57Valve spring (set)
18220-30170-30Valve spring collar (4)32 to 57-all W & G models
18221-30170-30AUpper spring collar (4)Later 1930 to 1948 - -74" & 80" side valves
18221-36170-36Upper valve spring collar (4)36 to 57-0HV
18221-52Exhaust valve spring upper collar (2)Later 52 to 57 -- OHV
18222-30171-30Lower spring collar (4)Later 1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18222-36171-36ALower spring collar (27/32" I.D.) (4)1938 to 1947--intake. Later 1938 to 1947--exhaust--OHV
18222-48171-48Lower spring collar (4)1948 to 1954--OHV
18223-27Upper spring collar spacer (4)1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18223-37171-37Upper spring collar spacer (4)1937 to 1948-74" side valves
18228-30172-30Valve key (4)1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1949 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18228-36172-36Valve key36 to 57-OHV
18228-52Exhaust valve collar keyLater 52 to 57 -- OHV
18234-52Exhaust valve stem cap (2)Later 52 to 57-OHV
18235-31173-31AValve spring cover kit31 to 57-all W & G models
Part 18235-31 (Valve spring cover kit) consists of:
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18237-51: Upper valve spring cover
18239-41: Upper valve spring cover
18255-31: Lower valve spring cover
18260-29: Valve cover packing
18630-36: Valve cover and guide gasket
18236-39174-39AValve spring cover kit1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
Part 18236-39 (Valve spring cover kit) consists of:
18198-38: Valve guide oil seal
18238-39: Valve spring cover, upper
18245-39: Upper cover cork washer
18246-39: Upper cover cork washer retainer
18247-39: Valve spring cover spring
18248-39: Valve spring cover spring lower washer
18254-39: Lower valve spring cover (outside)
18256-39: Lower valve spring cover (inside)
18257-39: Lower cover washer, cork
18258-39: Cork washer retainer
18259-39: Lower cover asbestos gasket
18237-51Upper valve spring cover1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18238-39173-39Valve spring cover, upper1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18239-41173-41Upper valve spring cover31 to 57-all W & G models
18245-39173-39AUpper cover cork washer1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18246-39173-39BUpper cover cork washer retainer1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18247-39173-39CValve spring cover spring1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18248-39173-39DValve spring cover spring lower washer1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1825Locknut, 7/16-20 (2)
18254-39175-39Lower valve spring cover (outside)1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18255-31174-31Lower valve spring cover31 to 57-all W & G models
18256-37Valve spring cover oil seal (6)1937 to 1947--OHV
18256-39174-39Lower valve spring cover (inside)1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18257-39175-39ALower cover washer, cork1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18258-39175-39BCork washer retainer1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18259-39175-39CLower cover asbestos gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18260-29175-29Valve cover packing1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18260-39Valve cover packing1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18261-30Valve cover packing1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18265-37176-37Valve spring cover oil seal1936 to 1947--OHV
18370-38Tappet screw nut1936 to 1947--OHV, 1949 to 1952--OHV
18490-29200-29Tappet with screw & nut30 to 48-all sidevalves, 49 to 57-WL & G
18491-36200-36Intake tappet cpt. (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
18492-48200-48Tappet complete (4)48 to 52-OHV
18493-36201-36Exhaust tappet cpt. (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
185-41MCollar, valve guide, (Supplied on spare cylinders only)
18515-40200-40tappet with roller
18521-47202-47Tappet needle roller (100)47 to 57-OHV
18522-53Tappet & roller53 to 57-OHV
18522-53ATAPPET, with roller (2)53 to 65--FL, FLH
18529-55Tappet plug (4)53 to 57-OHV
18534-29208-29ATappet roller kit (4 used), Includes: 1-roller, 1-roller race, 1-roller pin, 2530 to 52-all models, 53 to 57-G
18534-29AKIT, tappet roller (2)41 to 65--FL. FLH
18555-36221-36ATappet screw with nut (4)36 to 47-OHV, 49 to 52-OHV
Part 18555-36 (Tappet screw with nut (4)) consists of:
18370-38: Tappet screw nut
18565-38: Tappet screw
18555-48221-48Tappet screw, with nut (4)1948--OHV
Part 18555-48 (Tappet screw, with nut (4)) consists of:
18565-36: Tappet screw
18570-48: Tappet screw nut
18556-40221-40ATappet screw with nut40 to 48, 49 to 57-WL & G
Part 18556-40 (Tappet screw with nut) consists of:
18566-40: Tappet screw
18570-38: Tappet screw nut
18556-53Tappet adjusting screw53 to 56--OHV
18556-57Tappet adjusting screw1957--OHV
18565-36Tappet screw36 to 47-OHV, 48 to 52-OHV
18565-38Tappet screw1936 to 1947--OHV, 1949 to 1952--OHV
18566-40221-40Tappet screw40 to 48, 49 to 57-WL & G
18570-38223-38Tappet screw nut40 to 48, 49 to 57-WL & G, 36 to 47-OHV, 49 to 52-OHV
18570-48223-48Tappet screw nut1948--OHV
186-10Seast post auxiliary spring (2-3/4")1931 to 1950
18600-36234-36Tappet guide for front cylinder1936 to 1947--OHV
18600-48234-48Tappet guide (front)48 to 52-OHV
18600-53Tappet guide (front)53 to 57-OHV
18605-30234-30Tappet guide (front) (2)30 to 38-74", 80", 29 to 57-all, W & G models
18606-30235-30Tappet guide (rear) (2)30 to 38-74", 80", 29 to 57-all, W & G models
18610-36235-36Tappet guide for rear cylinder1936 to 1947--OHV
18610-48235-48Tappet guide (rear)48 to 52--OHV
18610-53234-39Tappet guide (rear)53 to 57-OHV
18611-39Tappet guide, front1939 to 1948--74
18612-39235-39Tappet guide, rear1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18630-26176-26Valve cover and guide gasket1936 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18630-36Valve cover and guide gasket1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18631-30237-30Tappet guide gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18632-36237-36Tappet guide gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
18633-48237-48Tappet guide gasket, rear1948 to 1954--OHV
18633-48ATappet guide gasket (rear)48 to 57-OHV
18634-48237-48ATappet guide gasket, front1948 to 1954--OHV
18634-48ATappet guide gasket (front)48 to 57-OHV
18643813-301/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Flat head machine screw
1864BScrew, 1/4-24 x 5/8 ctsk. hd.
18660-53Tappet guide screw (on inner side)Later 53 to 57-OHV
18663-48AGasket, tappet guide, rear cylinder.1948 to 1965--FL, FLH. 18634-38A: gasket, tappet guide, front cylinder
18680-53Tappet guide screw on inner side)(4)Later 1953 & 1954--OHV
18690-26Valve cover and guide gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18691-30Tappet guide gasket1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18720491/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" Flat head screw
18768-36Cylinder head gasket1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18775-29Cylinder base gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins with aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18776-48Cylinder base gasket, front1948 to 1954--OHV
1932-40Valve guide
1956058Generator strap screw1932 to 1954--all twins
2-20Front cylinder only1920 to 1923--61" motors
2-36A16460-36Front cylinder with piston assembly1936 to 1950--with iron heads
2-40AFront cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1946--WLD
2-40BM16460-40Front cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC, 1945 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
2-40MCylinder, front, only
200-2918490-29Tappet with screw and nut1929 to 1950
200-3618491-36Intake tappet cpt. (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
200-4018515-40Tappet
200-4818492-48Tappet complete (4)48 to 52-OHV
2001-2940006-29Front chain, 100 links1929 to 1950--except Servi-cars
2001-29DFront chain, 100 links1929 to 1950--except Servi-cars
2001-3840011-38Front chain, 96 links1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
2001-38D40012-38Front chain, 96 links1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
2002-1540028-15Rear chain 3/8" x 5/8" (63-3/4")1935 to 1950
2002-15D40029-15Rear chain, 3/8" x 5/8" pitch, (63-3/4")1935 to 1950
2006-1540052-15Connecting link (rear chain)1915 to 1950
2007-1540053-15Connecting link (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2007-2940054-29Connecting link,(front chain)1929 to 1950
2007-29A40055-29Connecting link (front chain)1937 to 1950
2008-1240066-12Spring clip, rear chain link 5/8" pitch chains
2008-2940067-29Connecting link spring (front chain)1929 to 1950
2008-29A40068-29Connecting link spring (front chain)1937 to 1950
20097-42Baffle plate1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
201-3618493-36Exhaust tappet cpt. (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
2010-1540076-15Roller block, (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2011-1540077-15Roller block (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2011-2940080-29Roller block (front chain)1929 to 1950
2011-29A40079-29Roller block (front chain)1937 to 1950
2012-1540091-15Offset repair link, (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2013-1540092-15Offset link (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2014-1540093-15Double repair link, (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2014-2940096-29Double repair link, (front chain)1937 to 1950
2015-1540094-15Double repair link (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2015-2940097-29Double repair link (front chain)1929 to 1950
202-4718521-47Tappet needle roller (100)47 to 57-OHV
2029-2940232-2924 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2029-29A40240-2932 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29A40234-2926 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29B40237-2929 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29C40225-2917 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29D40230-2922 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29E40235-2927 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29F40238-2930 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2031-29ASprocket, 31 tooth, motor
2031-29B40241-2933 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2031-3540242-3534 tooth motor sprocket1935 to 1950--WLDR (Special)
2035-3335204-33Front sprocket for rear chain (16-tooth)1935 to 1940
2035-33AFront sprocket for rear chain (15-tooth)1935 to 1940
2035-4135204-41Front sprocket for rear chain (17-tooth)1941 to 1950
2039-33AClutch sprocket (59 tooth)1935 to 1940
2039-40MSprocket, 59 tooth, clutch
2039-41A37695-41Clutch sprocket (with key ring and shell (59 tooth)1941 to 1950
2043-3541474-35Rear wheel sprocket kit1935 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
Part 2043-35 (Rear wheel sprocket kit) consists of:
2048-30: Rear wheel sprocket dowel pin
4034-35: Rear brake shell splash ring
8496: Rivets
2048-3041485-30Rear wheel sprocket dowel pin1935 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
2050-127991Motor sprocket nut1929 to 1950
2050-3024003-30Motor sprocket nut30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
206020604-40 N.C. x 3/16" Recessed head screw
2065WSCREW, No. 4-40 x 1/2 Phil. hd.
2073WSCREW, No. 4-24 x 1/4 self-tapping flat hd. (2)
2076-26AStarter crank and pedal assembly1929 to 1940--45" ,1941 to 1950-45" model Servi-Car only
2076-29Starter crank only1929 to 1940--45" ,1941 to 1950--45" Servi-Car only
2076-41Starter-crank only1941 to 1950--45" except Servi-Cars
2076-41AStarter crank and pedal assembly1941 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
2078-264370Starter crank clamp bolt with nut and washer1929 to 1944--45", except later 1942--45" model WLA, 1932 to 1950 Servi-Cars
2078-44Starter crank clamp boltLater 1942-45" model WLA,1944 to 1950--45"
2079-3679111/2"-20 N.F. x 7/32" x 7/8" Hexagon nut
208-29Roller, tappet
208-29A18534-29Tappet roller kit (4 used)1929 to 1950
2080-1633082-16Lock washer37 to 57-61
2084-1633084-28Starter crank springDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1928-1940.
2084-28Starter crank spring1929 to 1940
2084-3633085-36Starter crank spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
2084-4133084-41Starter crank spring1941 to 1950
2085-447800Crank bolt nut1929 to 1950
2086-33Starter spring studRL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1940.
2086-3633090-36Starter crank spring stud37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
2086-4133088-41Starter crank spring stud1941 to 1950
2091-16Pedal, starter complete
2091-16A33175-16Starter pedal cpt.(black) (rubber)1929 to 1950
2091-16C33176-16Starter pedal cpt. (plastic) red.1929 to 1950
2091-16D33177-16Starter pedal cpt. (plastic) - yellow1929 to 1950
2092-1733182-17Pedal rubber (2)1929 to 1950
2092-42Steel pedal tubeWartime models, WLA, WLC.
2092-45Starter pedal block, also 2092-45C (red) and 2092-45D (yellow)Later 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2092-45C33183-45Starter pedal block (red)Later 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2092-45D33184-45Starter pedal block - (yellow)Later 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2093-1733190-17Pedal rubber rod (2)1929 to 1950
2094-4533195-45Starter pedal axle springLater 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2095-1633192-16Pedal axle1929 to 1950
2095-4533193-45Starter pedal axleLater 1945 to 1950--(Plastic pedal)
2096-1733201-17Pedal axle cover1929 to 1950
2096-4533197-45Starter pedal axle spring retainerLater 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2097-4533199-45Starter pedal axle lock ringLater 1945 to 1946--(plastic pedal)
2098-1733203-17Pedal end plate (2)1929 to 1950
2098-4533204-45Starter pedal end plateLater 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal).
2098-4633205-46Starter pedal end plate (outer)1947 to 1950
2099-2933210-29Pedal end cover1929 to 1950
2100-164336Pedal pin boltLater 1930 to 1950
2100-42Starter pedal boltAll models 1917-1969. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
2100-4633216-46Starter pedal bolt1946 to 1950
2101-3133213-31Pedal pin bushingLater 1930 to 1950
2102-3033215-30Pedal pin washerLater 1930 to 1950
2102-4633211-46Starter pedal axle lock washer1946 to 1950
2105-32Starter crank shaft1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2105-4133093-41Starter crank shaft1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2107-32Starter shaft coupling1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2108-3233101-32Starter shaft bushing1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
21122-37Linkert carburetor, cpt. 1-1/4" with 1-1/16" venturi (M-52)1937 to 1952--45" twins except W & Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" side-valves, 1942 to 1945--U.S. Navy
212-29Bushing, tappet roller
214-29Pin, tappet roller
2150SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd. (black) (w/lock patch) (3)77 to * -- FXS
216Roll pin1952 to 1973--FL, FLH
2165-3233380-32Starter clutch1935 to 1950
2166-2633390-26Starter clutch spring1929 to 1950
2168-2633455-26Countershaft spring1929 to 1950
2172-2633456-26Tripper bolt (2)1929 to 1950
2173-2633458-26Tripper bolt nut (2)1929 to 1940
2173-4133458-41Tripper bolt nut (2)1941 to 1950
2200-37Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals1937 to 1940
2200-41Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals1941 to 1950
Part 2200-41 (Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals) consists of:
2245-26: Gear shifter shaft leather washer
2245-36A: Cam shaft oil seal
2262-39: Transmission case cover rubber washer
2262-41: Side cover gasket
2271-41: Inspection cover gasket
2512-41: Clutch gear oil seal
2202-38Three speed and clutch cpt.1938 to 1940--Solo
2202-41AThree speed and clutch cpt.1941 to 1946 Servi-Cars
2202-41BReverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Solo
2202-41CReverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Servi-Cars
2202-41DThree speed and clutch complete
2202-41EThree speed and clutch cpt.1941 to 1946
2202-47Three speed and clutch cpt.1947 to 1950--Solo
2202-47AReverse transmission with clutch1947 to 1950--Solo
2202-47CReverse transmission with clutch1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2204-3733675-37Shifter lever1937 to 1950
2204-37B33676-37Shifter lever (R.H.)1937 to 1946
2204-37NLever, shifter
2204-47A33676-47Shifter lever R.H1947 to 1950
2204W10-32 N.F. x 3/8" Countersunk head screw
2205-3133745-31Gear shifter lever ball1931 to 1950
2206-3733775-37Shifter lever and bracket stud with bushing1937 to 1950
2206-4733776-47Shifter lever stud1947 to 1950
2207-4733778-47Shifter lever stud bushing1947 to 1950
2208-38AShifter guide1938 to first 1940--(reverse)
2208-4033785-40Shifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--(3 speed)
2208-40A33786-40Shifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--(reverse)
2208-40B33787-40Shifter guide R.H1940 to 1946--3 speed)
2208-40C33788-40Shifter guide R.H1940 to 1946--(3 speed and reverse)
2208-40NGuide, shifter
2208-4733785-47Shifter guide1947 to 1950--(3 speed)
2208-47A33786-47Shifter guide1947 to 1950--(reverse)
2208-47C33788-47Shifter guide R.H1947 to 1950--(3 speed and reverse)
221-36A18555-36Tappet screw with nut (4)36 to 47-OHV, 49 to 52-OHV
221-4018566-40Tappet screw1940 to 1950
221-40A18556-40Tappet screw with nut1940 to 1950
Part 221-40A (Tappet screw with nut) consists of:
221-40: Tappet screw
223-38: Tappet screw nut
221-4818555-48Tappet screw, with nut (4)1948--OHV
2210-16Shifter guide clamp nutAll models 1916-1935. Servi-car,
2210-3633822-36Shifter guide screw (2)1937 to 1946
2210-36NScrew, shifter guide
22101-41256-41Piston with rings and pin, (High Compression) Standard size1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22101-4822101-48Piston with rings & pin (high compression)-Std.48 to 52-74" OHV
22101-53Piston with rings and pin - Standard size1953 & 1954--OHV
22101-53CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - std.53 to 73--FL
22102-41256-41CPiston with rings and pin - .005" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22102-4822102-48.005" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22102-53.005" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22103-41256-41D.010" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22103-4822103-48.010" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22103-53.010" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22103-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .010 O.S.55 to 73--FL
22104-41256-41E.020" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22104-4822104-48.020" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22104-53.020" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22104-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .020 O.S.53 to 73--FL
22105-41256-41F.030" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22105-4822105-48.030" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22105-53.030" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22105-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .030 O.S.53 to 73--FL
22106-41256-41G.040" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22106-4822106-48.040" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22106-53.040" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22106-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .040 O.S.53 to 73--FL
22107-41256-41H.050" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22107-4822107-48.050" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22107-53.050" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22107-53CPiston and rings assembly - .050 O.S.1953 to 1973--FL
22108-41256-41JAPiston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22108-4822108-48Piston and rings assembly - .060" pistons oversize1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22108-53Piston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22108-53DPiston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1953 to 1973--FL
22109-41256-41KA.070" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22109-4822109-48.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22109-53.070" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22109-53CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .070 O.S.53 to 73--FL
2212-36Shift rodRL, WL, Servi-car 1936-1937.
2212-38Shift rodWL, Servi-car 1938-1940.
2212-38BShifter rod complete1938 to 1940
2212-41A33859-41Shifter rod1941 to 1946
2212-41C33855-41Shifter rodH1941 to 1946
2212-41D33854-41Shifter rod complete1941 to 1946
2212-4733859-47Shifter rod and clevis1947 to 1950
2212-47B33860-47Shifter rod and clevis1947 to 1950
2212-47C33854-47Shifter rod cpt1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2214-36"Shift rod end "All models 1936-1950. Servi-car, UL, WL, WLA, WLC, Knucklehead, Panhead.
2214-38Shifter rod end1938 to 1950
22141-36256-36APiston with rings and pin (High Compression) Standard size1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22141-4822141-48Piston with rings and pin (Low Compression) Standard size1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22141-55Piston with rings and pin Std.
22141-55BPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - std.55 to 73--FLH
22142-36256-36C.005" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22142-4822142-48.005" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22143-36256-36D.010" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22143-4822143-48.010" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22143-55Piston with rings and pin .010" O.S.
22143-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .010 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22144-36256-36E.020" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22144-4822144-48.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22144-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .020 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22145-36256-36F.030" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22145-4822145-48.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22145-55Piston with rings and pin .030" O.S.
22145-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .030 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22146-36256-36G.040" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22146-4822146-48.040" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22146-55Piston with rings and pin .040" O.S.
22146-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .040 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22147-36256-36H.050" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22147-4822147-48.050" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22147-55Piston with rings and pin .050" O.S.
22147-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .050 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22148-36256-36JA.060" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22148-4822148-48.060" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22148-55Piston with rings and pin .060" O.S.
22148-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .060 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22149-36256-36KA.070" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22149-4822149-48.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22149-55Piston with rings and pin .070" O.S.
22149-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .070 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
2215-3733682-37Gear shifter lever (lower)1937 to 1950
2215-3833699-38Gear shifter cross shaft1938 to 1950
2215-4133874-41Shifter rod clevis pin1941 to 1950
2216WSCREW, No. 4-24 self-tapping Phil. hd.
2218221810-32 N.F. x 11/16" Oval head screw
22182-48256-48APistons with rings and pin, (High Compression) Standard size1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22183-48256-48C.005" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22184-48256-48D.010" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22185-48256-48E.020" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22186-48256-48F.030. piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22187-48256-48G.040" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22188-48256-48H.060" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22189-48256-48JA.060" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22190-48256-48KA.070" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22216-37256-37Piston with rings and pin -Standard size1937 to 1948-74" side valves
22216-48255-48APiston with rings & pin. (low compression)-Std48 to 52-74" OHV
22217-37256-37C.005" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22217-48255-48C.005" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22218-37256-37DPiston complete with rings, .010" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22218-48255-48D.010" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22219-37256-37EPiston complete with rings, .020" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22219-48255-48E.020" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22220-37256-37FPiston complete with rings, .030" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22220-48255-48F.030. piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22221-37256-37GPiston complete with rings, .040" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22221-48255-48G.040" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22222-37256-37HPiston complete with rings, .050" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22222-48255-48H.050" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22223-37256-37JA.060" O.S. piston1937 to 1948-74" side valves
22223-48255-48JA.060" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22224-37256-KAPiston complete with rings, .070" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22224-48255-48KA.070" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
2225-3633879-36Shifter rod end bolt1938 to 1950
22251-29253-29APiston with rings & pinReplaced by 22251-29A
22251-29APiston with rings & pin-Std29 to 57-all W & G models
22251-55Piston with rings & pinReplaced by 22251-29A
22252-29253-29C.005" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22252-29A.005" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22253-29253-29Dpiston complete with rings, 010" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22253-29A.010" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22254-29253-29Episton complete with rings, 020" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22254-29A.020" piston O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
22255-29235-29FPiston complete with rings, 030"O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22255-29A.030" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22256-29253-29GPiston complete with rings, 040"O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22256-29A.040" piston O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
22257-29253-29HPiston complete with rings, .050" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22257-29A.050" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22258-29253-29JAPiston complete with rings, .060" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22258-29A.060" piston O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
22259-29253-29KAPiston complete with rings, .070" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22259-29A.070" O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
2228-31Cross shaft plain washer1938 to 1948
223-3818570-38Tappet screw nut1940 to 1950
223-4818570-48Tappet screw nut1948--OHV
22325-36262-36Set of piston rings - Standard1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
Part 22325-36 (Set of piston rings - Standard) consists of:
22364-36: 0il control ring - Std.
22425-36: Compression ring - Std.
22325-48262-48Set of piston rings - Standard48 to 52-61" OHV
Part 22325-48 (Set of piston rings - Standard) consists of:
22374-49: Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)
22425-51: Compression ring
22325-55Piston ring Std. (set)55 to 57-74" FLH
22326-48262-48CPiston rings - .005"48 to 52-61" OHV
22327-48262-48DPiston ring .010"48 to 52-61" OHV
22327-55Piston ring set .010"55 to 57-74" FLH
22328-48262-48EPiston ring set .020"48 to 52-61" OHV
22328-55Piston ring set .020"55 to 57-74" FLH
22329-48262-48FPiston ring set .030"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22329-55Piston ring set .030"55 to 57-74" FLH
22330-48262-48GPiston ring set .040"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22330-55Piston ring set .040"55 to 57-74" FLH
22331-48262-48HPiston ring set .050"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22331-55Piston ring set .050"55 to 57-74" FLH
22332-48262-48JAPiston ring set .060"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22332-55Piston ring set .060"55 to 57-74" FLH
22333-48262-48KAPiston ring set .070"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22333-55Piston ring set .070"55 to 57-74" FLH
22355-38261-38Set of piston rings - Standard size1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
Part 22355-38 (Set of piston rings - Standard size) consists of:
22395-38: Oil control ring
22445-34: Compression ring
22355-40261-40Set of piston rings - Standard1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
Part 22355-40 (Set of piston rings - Standard) consists of:
22395-40: Oil control ring
22445-34: Compression ring
22355-41262-41Set of piston rings - Standard1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
Part 22355-41 (Set of piston rings - Standard) consists of:
22364-41: Oil control ring
22435-41: Compression ring
22355-4822355-48Set of piston rings - Standard1948 to 1952--74" OHV
Part 22355-48 (Set of piston rings - Standard) consists of:
22364-49: Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)
22435-51: Compression ring
22355-53Set of piston rings - Standard1953 to 1954--OHV
Part 22355-53 (Set of piston rings - Standard) consists of:
22364-53: Piston oil control ring - Standard to .019" O.S. (2)
22435-51: Compression ring
22355-55Set of piston rings -- Std.1955 -- Servi-cars
Part 22355-55 (Set of piston rings -- Std.) consists of:
22395-40: Oil control ring
22445-55: Compression ring (chrome)
22356-38261-38A.005" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22356-40261-40A.005" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22356-41262-41C.005" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22356-4822356-48.005" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22356-53.005" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22357-38261-38B.010" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22357-40261-40B.010" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22357-41262-41D.010" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22357-4822357-48.010" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22357-53Piston ring set .010" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22358-38261-38C.020" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22358-40261-40C.020" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22358-41262-41E.020" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22358-4822358-48.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22358-53Piston ring set.020" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22359-38261-38DSet piston rings, .030" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22359-40261-40D.030" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22359-41262-41FPiston ring set.030" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22359-4822359-48.030" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22359-53Piston ring set .030" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
2236-36ABell crank bushingWL, Servi-car 1936-1937.
22360-38261-38ESet piston rings, .040" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22360-40261-40E.040" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22360-41262-41G.040" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22360-4822360-48.040" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22360-53Piston ring set .040" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22361-38261-38FSet piston rings, .050" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22361-40261-40F.050" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22361-41262-41HPiston ring set .050" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22361-4822361-48.050" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22361-53Piston ring set .050" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22362-38261-38GSet piston rings, .060" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22362-40261-40G.060" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22362-41262-41JA.060" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22362-4822362-48.060" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22362-53Piston ring set .060" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22363-40261-40H.070" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22363-41262-41KAPiston ring set .070" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22363-4822363-48.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22363-53Piston ring set.070" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22364-36266-360il control ring - Std.1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22364-41266-41Oil control ring1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22364-4922364-49Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22364-53Piston oil control ring - Standard to .019" O.S. (2)1953 to 1954--OHV, 55 to 57-74" FLH
22365-4922365-49.005" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22366-4922366-49.010" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22367-4922367-49.020" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22367-53.020" to .039" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22368-4922368-49.030" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22369-38.070" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22369-53.040" to .059" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22370-4922370-49.050" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22371-4922371-49.060" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22371-53.060" to .079" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22372-4922372-49.070" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22374-40263-40APiston oil control ring - Standard (2)1940 to 1947-61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22374-4922374-49Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22375-40263-40AC.005" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22375-4922375-49.005" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22376-40263-40AD.010" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22376-4922376-49.010" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22377-40263-40AE.020" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22377-4922377-49.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22378-40263-40AF.030" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22378-4922378-49.030" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22379-40263-40AG.040" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22379-4922379-49.040" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22380-4922380-49.050" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22381-4922381-49.060" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22382-4922382-49.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22385-41266-41APiston oil control ring- Standard (2)1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22387-41266-41AD.010" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22388-41266-41AE.020" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22389-41266-41AF.030" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22390-41266-41AG.040" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22395-38263-38Oil control ring1937 to 1952---45" twins except Servi-Cars
22395-40263-40Oil control ring1937 to 1955 -- Servi-Cars
2241-38Gear shifter gear1938 to 1940
2241-4133961-41Gear shifter gear1941 to 1946
2241-4733961-47Gear shifter gear1947 to 1950
2242-36B6466Mounting base center screw washer1947 to 1950
2242-38A33964-38Shifter gear retaining spring1938 to 1950
2242-38B34427-38Shifter shaft small bushing1938 to 1950
2242-38C34432-38Shifter shaft large bushing1938 to 1950
2242-4034449-40Shifter lever and shaftLater 1940 to 1950
22425-36265-36Compression ring - Std.1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22425-5122425-51Compression ring48 to 52-61" OHV
2243-40Shifting cam1940
2243-4134012-41Shifting cam1941 to 1946
2243-4734012-47Shifting cam1947 to 1950
22435-41265-41Compression ring1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22435-5122435-51Compression ring1948 to 1952--74" OHV, 1953 to 1954--OHV
22435-55Compression ring55 to 57-74" FLH
2244-38Shifter cam shaftServi-car, WL, WLA 1938-1941.
2244-38A34051-38Cam shaft lock screw1938 to 1950
2244-4134031-41Shifter cam shaft1941 to 1950
22445-34Compression ring1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22445-55Compression ring (chrome)1955 -- Servi-cars
2245-2634459-26Gear shifter shaft leather washer1937 to 1950
2245-36A34036-36Cam shaft oil seal1937 to 1950
2245-38Shifting fork shaft1938 to 1940
2245-4134140-41Shifting fork shaft1941 to 1950
2246-33Shifting fork 2nd & highServi-car, RL, WL 1933-1940.
2247-33Shifter fork, low & reverseServi-car, RL, WL 1933-1940.
2247-4134161-41Gear shifter fork (2)1941 to 1950
2248-33Shifting fingerRL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1939.
2248-3634165-36Shifting finger (2)1940 to 1950
2248-3934168-39Shifting finger roller1940 to 1950
2249-3634175-36Shifting fork bushing (2)1940
2249-4134176-41Shifting fork bushing (2)1941 to 1950
2251633-36Circuit breaker strap pin1937 to 1946--all twins
2250-3334179-33Bushing nut (2)1935 to 1950
2251-3334180-33Bushing lock washer (2)1935 to 1950
2251-368872Gear shifter cam plunger ball1940 to 1950
2251-36A34057-36Cam plunger ball spring1940 to 1950
2251-36B34053-36Cam plunger cap screw1940 to 1950
2252-38Shifter cam lock pin bushingServi-car, WL 1938-1939.
2253-336754Spacer shim, 5/64" thick (2)1935 to 1950
2253-33A6752Shifter fork shim, .014" (2 to 10)1935 to 1950
2253-33B6750Shifter fork shim, .007" (1 to 2)1935 to 1950
2258-40Gearbox housingServi-car, WL 1940
2258-4134702-41Gear box only1941 to 1950
22581-32Piston pin lock ring (4)1932 to 1954--All twins
2260-39Gearbox sidecoverWL, Servi-car 1939-1940.
2260-4134821-41Gear box side cover1941 to 1950
2262-33Side cover gasket1935 to 1940
2262-3934831-39Transmission case cover rubber washer1939 to 1950
2262-4134826-41Side cover gasket1941 to 1950
2263-36B43233/8"-16 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
2264-3834833-38Transmission case cover oil pipe support bracket1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
226504812-24 N.C. x 3/8" Oval head screw
2265WSCREW, No. 12.24 x 3/8 oval hd. (8)41 to 64 -- FL, FLH
2268048A12-24 N.C. x 1/2" Oval head screw
2268-3623331/4"-24 N.S. x 13/16" Oval head machine screw
2268WSCREW, No. 12-24 x 1/2 oval hd.
2269-45Breather pipe ventWLA
2270-38Gear box top cover1938 to 1940
2270-4134813-41Gear box top cover1941 to 1950
2270-45Cover, with nipple for vent breather pipeWLA
22700-32275-42Piston pin and lock rings - Standard1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22702-32275-42C.002" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22704-32275-42D.004" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22706-32275-42E.006" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22708-32275-42F.008" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2271-33Inspection cover gasket1937 to 1940
2271-38Top cover gasketWL, Servi-car 1938-1940.
2271-4134825-41Inspection cover gasket1941 to 1950
22710-32275-42G.010" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22712-32275-42H.012" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22714-32275-42JA.015" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2272Screw, 5/16" 24 x 1/2" (4)
2272-33MainshaftRL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1940.
2272-41Main shaft1941 to 1950
22735-32276-33Piston pin and lock rings - Standard
22737-32276-33C.002" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22739-32276-33D.004" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
2274-3679775/8"-18 N.F. x 1/4" x 9/16" Hexagon nut
22741-32276-33E.006" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22743-32276-33F.008" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22747-32276-33H.012" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22749-32276-33JA.015" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
227504512-24 N.C. x 11/16" Oval head screw
22775-36276-40Piston pin and lock rings - Standard1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22777-36276-40C.002" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22779-36276-40D.004" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
227804712-24 N.C. x 13/16" Oval head screw
2278-2635216-26Main shaft sprocket nut lock washer1929 to 1950
22781-36276-40E.006" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22783-36276-40F.008" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22785-36276-40G.010" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22787-36276-40H.012" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22789-36276-40JA.015" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
2279-2635195-26Mainshaft sprocket key1929 to 1950
22795-32Piston pin and lock rings- Standard1937 to 1954--74" OHV
2280-369020Mainshaft ball bearing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
2289-179301Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) standard1929 to 1950
2289-17D9302Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0002" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17F9303Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0004" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17H9304Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0006" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17KA9305Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0008" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17MA9306Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .001" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17SCrank pin roller, .0002" O.S., .0004" O.S., .0006" O.S., .0008" O.S., .001" O.S.
2289-259220Roller (14 per hub)1937 to 1950
2289-25D9221Gear side bearing complete-.0002" O.S.30 to 57-OHV
2289-25F9222Gear side bearing complete-.0004" O.S.30 to 57-OHV
2289-25H9223Gear side bearing complete-.0006" O.S.30 to 57-OHV
2289-25KA9224Gear side bearing complete-0008" O. S.30 to 57-OHV
2289-25MA9225Gear side bearing complete-.001" 0.S30 to 57-OHV
2289-25U9234Oversize roller (.250" +.0020" x .490")Big Twins 1930-1986, Panhead, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car.
2289-369084Clutch gear roller bearing (.125" x .615") (40) - Standard1941 to 1950
2289-36F9085Clutch gear roller bearing .0004" O.S.1941 to 1950
2289-36KA9086Clutch gear roller bearing .0008" O.S.1941 to 1950
2289-399075Countershaft bearing rollers right end (24) (.114" x 3/4") - standard1939 to 1950
2289-39F9976Countershaft bearing roller, right end .0004" O.S.1939 to 1950
2289-39KA9077Countershaft bearing roller, right end .0008" O.S.1939 to 1950
2290-3335102-33Outer bearing race1935 to 1950
2291-3335110-33Bearing thrust washer,main shaft1935 to 1950
2292-3335340-33Thrust washer1935 to 1950
2293-36Set oil retaining washers, sprocket side1936 to 1940
2293-36A35221-36Mainshaft sprocket oil seal1936 to 1950
2293-4135219-41Mainshaft sprocket side oil retainer1941 to 1950
2294-33AFirst and second gear thrust washers (.029" - .041")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33ABFirst & second gear thrust washer (.029")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33ACFirst & second gear thrust washer (.032")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33ADFirst & second gear thrust washer (.035")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33AEFirst & second gear thrust washer (.038")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33AFFirst & second gear thrust washer (.041")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-39Low gearServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2294-39ABLow and second gear end thrust washer (.029")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39ACLow and second gear end thrust washer ( .032")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39ADLow and second gear end thrust washer (.035")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39AELow and second gear end thrust washer ( .038")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39AFThrust washer, low and second gear end .041"WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39CSet of gear end thrust washers .029" - .041"WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
Part 2294-39C (Set of gear end thrust washers .029" - .041") consists of:
2294-39AB: Low and second gear end thrust washer (.029")
2294-39AC: Low and second gear end thrust washer ( .032")
2294-39AD: Low and second gear end thrust washer (.035")
2294-39AE: Low and second gear end thrust washer ( .038")
2294-39AF: Thrust washer, low and second gear end .041"
2294-4135275-41Mainshaft low gear1941 to 1950
2294-41AB35347-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .040"1941 to 1950
2294-41AC35348-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .045"1941 to 1950
2294-41AD35349-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .050"1941 to 1950
2294-41AE35350-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .055"1941 to 1950
2294-41AF35351-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .060"1941 to 1950
2294-41AG35352-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .065"1941 to 1950
2294-41AH35353-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .070"1941 to 1950
2294-41AI35354-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .075"1941 to 1950
2294-41B35341-41Low gear end thrust washer1941 to 1950
2294-41C35344-41Set of low and second gear end thrust washer1941 to 1950
Part 2294-41C (Set of low and second gear end thrust washer) consists of:
2294-41AB: Low and second gear end thrust washer .040"
2294-41AC: Low and second gear end thrust washer .045"
2294-41AD: Low and second gear end thrust washer .050"
2294-41AE: Low and second gear end thrust washer .055"
2294-41AF: Low and second gear end thrust washer .060"
2294-41AG: Low and second gear end thrust washer .065"
2294-41AH: Low and second gear end thrust washer .070"
2294-41AI: Low and second gear end thrust washer .075"
2295-33Second gearServi-car 1933-1938. WL 1935-1938.
2295-39Second gearWL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2295-4135294-41Second gear1941 to 1950
2296-33Reverse gear1933 to 1940
2296-33A35332-33Spacer collar1933 to 1950 (Used in place of reverse gear on 45" three speed)
2296-4135284-41Reverse gear1941 to 1950
22969-49.040" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
2297-3335326-33Reverse gear bushing1933 to 1950
2297-33ABushing for 2295-33Servi-car, RL, WL 1933-1938.
2297-39ASecond gear bushingServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2297-39BLow gear bushingServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2297-4135320-41Second gear bushing1941 to 1950
2297-41A35316-41Low gear bushing1941 to 1950
2298-33Low and reverse shifter clutchReverse. Servi-car, WL 1935-1940.
2298-33ASecond and high shifter clutchServi-car reverse 1933-1934. W, WL, Servi-car 1935-1938.
2298-3635441-36Shifter clutch, low gear1936 to 1940 (3 speed)
2298-39A35445-39Shifter clutch, second and high1939 & 1940
2298-4135445-41Shifter clutch, second and high1941 to 1950
2298-41A35442-41Shifter clutch, low and reverse gear1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
2298-41B35441-41Shifter clutch, low gear1941 to 1950 (3 speed)
22986-41.005" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
2299-33A35335-33Bracket bolt lock washer1935 to 1950
2299-36Mainshaft 2nd or third speed gear bushingKnuckle 1936, Big Twins 1937
2299-39Second gear retaining bracketServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2299-4135333-41Second gear retaining bracket1941 to 1950
2300-3335613-33Countershaft1935 to 1940
2300-4135613-41Countershaft1941 to 1950
2303-33Countershaft gear1935 to 1940
2303-4135709-41Countershaft gear1941 to 1950
2304-33Countershaft gear bushingServi-car reverse 1933-1934. W, WL, Servi-car 1935-1938.
2305-3335911-33Inner bearing thrust washer, left end1935 to 1950
2305-3935913-39Countershaft roller bearing end washer, right end (2)1939 to 1950
2306-329090Countershaft bearing roller, left end (19) (.152" x 5/8") - standard1935 to 1950
2306-32F9091Mainshaft right bearing roller .0004" O.S.1935 to 1950
2306-32KA9092Countershaft bearing roller, left end .0008" O.S.1935 to 1950
2308-3335910-33Outer bearing thrust washer, left end1935 to 1950
2312-2636035-26Countershaft bushing, left1929 to 1950
2314-39Gearbox countershaft bushingWL, Servi-car 1939-1940.
2314-4136042-41Transmission side cover countershaft bushing1941 to 1950
2318-2634725-26Gear box bottom stud1929 to 1950
2318-36A77963/8"-24 N.F. x 21/64" x 5/8" Hexagon nut
2326-26Plug 5/8"-18All models 1938-1940. Servi-car, WL 1938-1940.
2326-35Gear box filler plug (11/16"-18)Servi-car, WL 1935-1940.
2326-36701Transmission oil filler plug37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
2326-38704Timing hole plug1938 to 1950
2326-41703Transmission oil filler plug1941 to 1950
2328-2734736-27Gear box adjusting screw1929 to 1950
2329057Tappet guide screw
23332268-361/4"-24 N.S. x 13/16" Oval head machine screw
2333WScrew, 1/4-24 x 13/16 ctsk. hd.
23361/4"-20 N.C. x 1 1/8" Oval head machine screw
2337WSCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Phillips pan hd. (w/lock patch) (3)70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX
234-3018605-30Tappet guide, front (2)1929 to 1950
234-3618600-36Tappet guide for front cylinder1936 to 1947--OHV
234-3918610-53Tappet guide (rear)53 to 57-OHV
234-4818600-48Tappet guide (front)48 to 52-OHV
23410561/4"-24 N.S. x 1-1/8" Oval screw
2341HWScrew, 1/4-24 x 1-1/8 ctsk. hd. (12)41 to 69--FL, FLH
2343-3179081/2"-20 N.F. x 5/16" x 13/16" Hexagon nut
2345SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 ctsk. oval hd. (8)65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
2345-32ASprocket cover upper bushingServi-car, RL, WL 1932-1940.
2345-32BSprocket cover lower bushingServi-car, RL, WL 1932-1940.
2345-33Sprocket coverRL, WL 1935-1940.
2345-36Pushing rod bearing guardServi-car, RL, WL 1936-1940.
2345-38Sprocket cover1938 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2345-4134873-41Sprocket cover1941 to 1943--Solo and later 1942--model WLA
2345-41A34871-41Sprocket cover1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2345-41B34885-41Sprocket cover bushing (2)1941 to 1943--Solo except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2345-4434873-44Sprocket cover1944 to 1950--Solo
2345-44A34885-44Sprocket cover bushing (2)1944 to 1950--Solo
2346-32Sprocket cover pin1932 to 1940
2346-3334892-33Sprocket cover shoulder stud (2)1935 to 1950
2346-33A34891-33Sprocket cover shoulder stud1935 to 1950
2346-33B34890-33Sprocket cover stud (2-15/16")1935 to 1950
2346-4134898-41Sprocket cover pin1941 to 1950
2347-3234900-32Sprocket cover brace1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2348-3234904-32Brace washer1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
23491523-321/4"-24 N.S. x 2" Oval head machine screw
235-29F22255-29Piston complete with rings, 030"O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
235-3018606-30Tappet guide, rear (2)1929 to 1950
235-3618610-36Tappet guide for rear cylinder1936 to 1947--OHV
235-3918612-39Tappet guide, rear1939 to 1948--74
235-4818610-48Tappet guide (rear)48 to 52--OHV
2356SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Pozidriv oval ctsk. hd. (4)65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
2360Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Pozidriv oval flat hd
2365-33Idler gear1935 to 1940 (Reverse)
2365-4136141-41Idler gear1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
2366-4136152-41Idler gear bushing1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
2367-33Idler gear shaft1935 to 1940 (Reverse)
2367-4136159-41Idler gear shaft1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
237-3018631-30Tappet guide gasket1930 to 1950, 1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
237-3618632-36Tappet guide gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
237-4818633-48Tappet guide gasket, rear1948 to 1954--OHV
237-48A18634-48Tappet guide gasket, front1948 to 1954--OHV
23741-55Sprocket shaft bearing shim
23745-32.010" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
239634-32BGenerator clutch spring collar pin37 to 57--radio generator
23901-37331-37Set flywheel and shafts1937 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954 - Servi-Cars
23903-41332-41Set flywheels and shafts1941 to 1952 -- 61" OHV
23905-40332-40Set flywheel and shafts1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23906-65BSet of flywheels and shafts, with rods1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
23907-41332-41ASet flywheel and shafts1941 to 1953--74" OHV
23907-54Set flywheel and shafts1954--74" OHV
23907-55ASet flywheels & shafts1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
23916-32338-32Left flywheel only1932 to 1952 - 45" twins, 1953 a 1954 - Servi-Cars
23919-37340-37Left flywheel only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23919-41338-41ALeft flywheel only1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23919-55Left flywheel only1955 -- 74" OHV
23919-56Left flywheel only1956 & 1957 -- 74" OHV
23919-65AFlywheel, left1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
23922-41338-41Left flywheel only1941 to 1952--61" OHV
23936-37339-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1945--Servi-Cars
23940-37341-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23940-41339-41ARight flywheel only1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23940-41AFlywheel, right41 to *--FL, FLH
23942-41339-41Right flywheel only1941 to 1952--61" OHV
23960-29348-29Crank pin1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 -- Servi -Cars
23961-41348-41Crank pin1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23962-40348-40Crank pin"1940 to 1952-61" OHV, 1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valve"
23966-36366-36Crank pin nut (2)1936 to 1952-61" ONV, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23966-54Crank pin nut1954--74" OHV
23966-54ACrank pin nut1954 to * --FL, FLH
23967-41366-41Crank pin nut (2)1941 to 1953--74" OHV
23971-41369-41Crank pin nut lock plate1941 to 1953--74" OHV
23971-54Crank pin nut lock washer1954--74" OHV
23972-21372-21Flywheel steel washer (2)1936 to 1952-45" twins, 1955 & 1954--Servi-Cars
23972-36372-36Crank pin bearing flywheel washer (2)1936 to 1952--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23973-41372-41Crank pin bearing flywheel washer (2)1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23983805-30A5/16"-24 U.S.F. x 19/32" Oval head screw
23982-12368-12Crank pin nut lock washer1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
23985-12361-12Shaft key, for sprocket and gear shaft (2)1912 to 1954--all models
23985-16Crank pin key
23985-181650-18Crank pin key1930 to 1954--all models
23985-54Gear shaft pinion gear key (2)1954--74" OHV
23985-56Sprocket shaft key
24000-29352-29Sprocket shaft1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24001-30352-30Sprocket shaft1930 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24001-55Sprocket shaft1955 -- 74" OHV
24001-56Sprocket shaft1956 & 1957 -- 74" OHV
24001-65Sprocket shaft1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
24002-70Spacer, sprocket shaft1970 to * -- FL, FLH
24003-302050-30Motor sprocket nut30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24003-55Motor sprocket nut55 to 57-74" OHV
24005-37355-37Gear shaft1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24006-37356-37Gear shaft1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24006-54Gear shaft1954--74" OHV
24006-54AGear shaft1954 -- 74" OHV
24006-55Gear shaft1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
24006-58Gear shaft1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
24007-3924007-39Gear Shaft1939 to 1953--OHV twins
24010-37604-37Pinion gear1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
24010-39604-39Pinion gear1939 to 1953--OHV twins
24010-5124010-51Pinion gear (Tight Fit)1951 to 1953--OHV twins
24010-54Pinion gear1954--74" OHV
24011-37604-37APinion gear1937 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24015-36370-36Shaft nut lock plate (4)1936 to 1952-61" OHV and 1937 to 1948--side valve - all shafts, 1941 to 1954--74" OHV gear and sprocket shafts
24016-29368-29Gear and sprocket shaft nut lock washer (2)1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
240224025/16"-24 N.F. x 23/32" Oval countersunk head screw
2402-4136752-41Clutch cpt.1941 to 1950
24020-5124020-51Flywheel gear shaft plug1951 to 1953--OHV twins
24023-36364-36Gear and sprocket shaft nut (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24023-54Gear shaft nut (motor-end)1954--74" OHV
24029-55Sprocket shaft spacer
24029-65Sprocket shaft spacer
2402C5/16"-24 U.S.F. x 23/32" Countersunk head screw
2402WScrew, 5/16-24 x 11/16 Phillips
24031-55Sprocket shaft bearing nut
24032-70Spacer, sprocket shaft - .060 thick (also available .090, .120, .150, .180, .2101970 to * -- FL, FLA
24043749-305/16"-24 U.S.F. x 27/32" oval countersunk head screw40 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
24060-26357-26ACpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24063-26357-26B.066" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24066-26357-26C.070" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24068-26357-26D.074" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24070-26357-26E.078" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24073-26357-26F.082" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24075-26357-26G.086" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24077-26357-26M.090" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24079-26357-26JA.094" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24085/16"-18 N.C. x 13/16" oval head screw
24082-26357-26KA.098" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24084-26357-26LA.102" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
2409-38B36812-38Clutch Foot Lever45"
2409-38C36832-38Foot lever bearing cover1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only
2409-38CNCover, foot lever bearing
2409-4736813-47Clutch foot lever1947 to 1950-Servi-Cars
2410-36A36857-36Foot lever bracket bushing1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
24100-17358-17ACpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24102-17358-17B.066" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24104-17358-17C.070" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24106-17358-17D.074" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24108-17358-17E.078" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
2411-4036871-40Foot lever bracket spring stud1940 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
24111-17358-17F.082" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24113-17358-17G.086" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24115-17358-17H.090" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24117-17358-17JA.094" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
2412-3636880-36Foot lever spring1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2412-36NSpring, foot clutch lever
2412-4736882-47Foot lever spring1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
24120-17358-17KA.098" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24122-17358-17LA.102" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
2413-3836888-38Foot lever pin1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2415-4736903-47Clutch Foot Lever Mounting Kit45"
2416-3636901-36Foot lever friction disc, steel1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2417-3636897-36Foot lever friction disc, moulded1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2417-36B36895-36Foot lever bracket friction disc1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2419-3636906-36Lever friction spring washers (2)1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2419-36A36908-36Friction spring washer disc1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2419-36B36909-36Foot lever shaft lock washer1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2422-3636916-36Clutch lever rod end1938 to 1946
2422-4736993-47Clutch release cable clevis1947 to 1950
2423-3042269-30Rear brake rod clevis pin1935 to 1950--solo
24243458-405/16"-24 N.F. x 1 19/32" Oval head machine screw
2424-29Clutch lever rod (14-1/4")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1937.
2424-38Clutch lever rodWL, Servi-car 1938-1940.
2424-4136975-41Clutch release cable and tube cpt.1941 to 1950
2425-3636917-36Clutch lever pull rod1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80"
2425-4136983-41Clutch release cable felt washer (2)1941 to 1950
2426-4137052-41Clutch release lever1941 to 1943--Solo,except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2426-4437052-44Clutch release lever1944 to 1950--Solo, Later 1942 model WLA
2427-40Clutch release rod leverWL, Servi-car 1940.
24275-32289-32ASet connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24277-36290-36Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1936 to 1952--61" OHV
24279-37290-37Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24281-41290-41Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin(Replaced by 24281-41A)
24281-41ASet connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1941 to 1954--74" OHV
24290-32283-32Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1952--45" twins, rear, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, rear
24294-32284-32Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1952-45" twins, front, 1953--1954--Servi-Cars, front
24298-36285-36Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1954--OHV twins
2430SCREW, No. 12-24 x 7/8 Phillips truss hd. (2)
2430-40Clutch pedal shaftWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952. Servi-car 1940-1946.
2430-41Clutch pedal shaftBig Twins, FL, FLH 1941-1964. Panhead.
24302-36286-36Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1954--OHV twins
24306-37285-37Forked end connecting rod with bushings1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2431-4137076-41Clutch release lever screw (2)1941 to 1943--Solo, except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2431-4437077-44Clutch release lever screw (2)1944 to 1950--Solo, Later 1942 model WLA
24310-37286-37Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2432-4137080-41Release lever screw lock washer (2)1941 to 1943--Solo, except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2432-41A37084-41Release lever spring washer1941 to 1950
2432-4437081-44Release lever lock plate1944 to 1950--Solo, Later 1942 model WLA
24331-36293-36Piston pin bushing - Standard (2)1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24332-36293-36APiston pin bushing .010" O.S. (2)1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24334-36295-36Piston pin bushing (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24335-36295-36APiston pin bushing - .010" O.S. (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24345-36ABushing, rear connecting rod - lower (2)41 to *--FL, FLH
24356-36298-36Lower front connecting rod bushing
24356-36ABushing, front connecting rod - lower41 to *--FL, FLH
2436-26Clutch release finger WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2436-36A644213/32" x 11/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
24365-29301-29Crank pin roller retainer (4)1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24366-40301-40Crank pin roller retainer (4)1940 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
24366-51301-51Crank pin roller retainer (4)1951 to 1954--OHV twins
24370-29309-29Set of rollers and retainers - Standard1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24371-29309-29D.0002" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24372-29309-29F.0004" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24373-29309-29H.0006" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24374-29309-29KA.0008" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24375-29309-29MA.001" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24385-40309-40Set of rollers and Retainers - Standard1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24385-40BRoller set with retainers Std.
24386-40309-40D.0002" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24386-40BRoller set with retainers +.0002"
24387-40309-40F.0004" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24387-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0004 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24388-40309-40H.0006" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24388-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0006 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24389-40309-40KA.0008" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24389-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0008 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24390-40309-40MA.001" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24390-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0010 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24391-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0002 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
2446-33Clutch pushrod (8 5/8")RL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940 (and reverse 1933-1934).
2446-4137287-41Clutch push rod and bearing cpt.1941 to 1950
2446-42PushrodWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
2448-36Pushrod bearingWL, Servi-car 1938-1940. Big Twins
24490-36404-36Crankcase guard37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
24511-37403-37Set of crankcases1937 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi -Cars
24515-37402-37Set of crankcases1937 to 1948--74"& 80" side valves
24519-55Set of crankcases1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
24520-41402-41Set of crankcases1941 to 1947--OHV
24520-48402-48Set of crankcases1948 to 1952--OHV
24520-53Set of crankcases1953 & 1954--74" OHV
24532-37406-37ALeft crankcase1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24536-37406-37Left crankcase1937 to 1940--74" & 80" side valves
24540-41406-41Left crankcase1941 to 1947--OHV
24540-48406-48Left crankcase1948 to 1952--OHV
24540-53Left crankcase1953 & 1954--74" OHV
24540-55Left crankcase1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
24556-37410-37ARight crankcase1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1959 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24560-37410-37Right crankcase1937 to 1948--74" & 80" Servi-Cars
24569-41410-41Right crankcase1941 to 1947--OHV
24569-48410-48Right crankcase1948 to 1952--OHV
24569-53Right crankcase1953 & 1954--74" OHV
24569-55Right crankcase1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
2458-3837312-38Ball race retainer spring ring1941 to 1944
24585-39413-39ARight crankcase bushing1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24586-32Right crankcase bushing .002" 0.S1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24587-39413-39ACRight crankcase bushing .005" 0.S1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2459-41A37347-41Clutch push rod oil seal spring1941.
2459-4237347-42Oil seal spring1941 to 1950
24595-40413-40Right crankcase bushing1939 to 1948--45" twin, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24596-40413-40BRight crankcase bushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24597-40413-40CRight crankcase bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24599-40413-40ARight crankcase bushing1940 to 1954--OHV
24599-55Right crankcase bushing1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
24599-58Right crankcase bearing race
24600-40413-40ABRight crankcase bushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1954--OHV
24600-58Right crankcase bearing race
24601-40413-40ACRight crankcase bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1954--OHV
24601-55Right crankcase bearing race
24601-58Right crankcase bearing race
24602-58Bushing, right crankcase - .031 O.S.1958 to *--FL, FLH
24608-54Crankcase bushing lock screw1954 to * --FL, FLH
2461-36A63753/8" x 37/64" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
2461-36BPush rod cork washer spring1937 to 1940
2461-4137350-41Spring cup - push rod
2461-41APush rod guide1941
2461-41B37354-41Push rod guide spring ring1941 to 1950
2461-41D37335-41Set of push rod oil seal parts1941 to 1950
Part 2461-41D (Set of push rod oil seal parts) consists of:
0208: 1/4" x 5/8" x 1/16" plain steel washer
2459-42: Oil seal spring
2461-42: Push rod oil seal (13/16)
2461-42A: Push rod oil seal (13/16") 41 to 57--W & G models
2461-42B: Push rod guide
2462-42: Oil seal retainer
2461-4237338-42Push rod oil seal (13/16)1941 to 1950
2461-42A37339-42Push rod oil seal (13/16") 41 to 57--W & G models1941 to 1957--WL & G models
2461-42B37352-42Push rod guide1941 to 1950
24610-39416-39Left roller bearing bushing with fittings1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
Part 24610-39 (Left roller bearing bushing with fittings) consists of:
24691-39: Sprocket shaft bearing washer
24701-39: sprocket shaft bearing spring ring
24775-35: Sprocket shaft bearing end
24611-39416-39BLeft bearing bushing with fitting. .002" O.S.1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24612-39416-39CLeft bearing bushing with fittings .005" O.S.1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2462-4237345-42Oil seal retainer1941 to 1950
24621-37Relief pipe gasket 1940 to 1952-45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24621-40416-40Left bearing bushing1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24622-40416-40BLeft bearing hushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24623-40416-40CLeft bearing bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
2463-34Push rod adjusting screwWL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
2463-41A37358-41Push rod adjusting screw1941 to 1950
2464-26Push rod ballWL, Servi-car 1929-1940
24641-36412-36Crankcase oil pump shaft bushing1936 to 1954--OHV
24645-37415-37Right roller bearing retainer (2)1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24646-36415-36Right bearing roller retainer (2)1936 to 1954--OHV
24646-54Right roller bearing retainer1954 -- 74" OHV
2465-26Push rod adjusting screw1929 to 1940
2465-4137361-41Push rod adjusting screw1941 to 1950
24650-36414-36Right side bearing complete - Standard1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24650-54Right bearing complete-Std.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24650-55Right bearing complete-Std.55 to 57-74" OHV
24650-58Right side bearing Std.1958 to * --FL, FLH
24651-36414-36DGear side bearing complete .0002" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24651-54Right bearing complete-.0002" O.S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24651-55Right bearing complete-.0002" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24651-58Right side bearing .0002" O.S.
24652-36414-36FGear side bearing complete .0004" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24652-54Right bearing complete-.0004" O.S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24652-55Right bearing complete-.0004" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24652-58Right side bearing .0004" O.S.
24653-36414-36HGear side bearing complete .0006" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24653-54Right bearing complete-.0006" O.S.1954-OHV (can be used back to 1940)
24653-55Right bearing complete-.0006" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24653-58Right side bearing .0006" O.S.
24654-36414-36KAGear side bearing complete .0008" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24654-54Right bearing complete-.0008" 0. S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24654-55Right bearing complete-.0008" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24654-58Right side bearing .0008" O.S.
24655-36414-36MAGear side bearing complete .001" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24655-54Right bearing complete- 001" O. S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24655-55Right bearing complete-.001" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24655-58Right side bearing .0010" O.S.
24670-37414-37Right bearing complete-Std.37 to 57-all W & G models
24671-37414-37DGear side bearing complete-.0002" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24672-37414-37FGear side bearing complete-.0004" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24673-37414-37HGear side bearing complete-.0006" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24674-37414-37KAGear side bearing complete .0008" 0.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24675-37414-37MAGear side bearing complete-.001" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24690-40414-40Right bearing washer1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24690.49Right bearing washer40 to 53-61", 74" & 80" twins
24691-39422-39Sprocket shaft bearing washer1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24692-3944-39ARight bearing washer1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24692-54Right bearing washer54 to 57-74" OHV
24692-58Gear shaft right side washer
24692.39Right bearing washer39 to 57-all W & G models
24695-40425-40Right bearing spacer1940 to 1954--OHV
24696-39355-39Gear shaft bearing seal ring1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24696-40356-40Gear shaft bearing seal ring1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24697-39355-39AGear shaft bearing seal ring
24697-40356-40ARight bearing seal ring40 to 53-OHV
24699-37355-37BRight seal ring spring39 to 57-all twins
24700-37356-37BSeal ring spring1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24701-39423-39sprocket shaft bearing spring ring1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24701-54Right bearing retainer spring ring54 to 57-74" OHV
24702-40423-40Crankcase bearing spring ring (2)1940 to 1952--61", 74" & 80" twins
24703-40355-40Seal ring spring spacer1940 to 1953--OHV
24703-54Gear shaft pinion spacer1954--74" OHV
24703.40Seal ring spring spacer40 to 52-OHV
24703.54Gear shaft pinion spacer54 to 57-74" OHV
2471-36Clutch nut lock deviceBig Twins 1936-1940
24718-54Right roller retainer54 to 57-74" OHV
2472-36Clutch hub & thrust plate with friction discBig Twins 1937-1940
2472-41A37551-41Clutch hub assembly1941 to 1950
2472-41B8856Clutch hub ball bearing, 7/32" (36)1941 to 1950
24720-29417-29Left roller bearing retainer (2)1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24720.29Left roller retainer (2)29 to 57-all W & G models
24721-30417-30Left roller bearing retainer (2)1930 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1932 to 1957--Servi-Cars
2473-41A37568-41Clutch hub ball bearing retainer1941 to 1950
24730-29419-29Left bearing complete--Std.29 to 57--all W & G models
24731-29419-29DSprocket shaft bearing--.0002" 0.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24732-29419-29FSprocket shaft bearing--.0004" 0.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24733-29419-29HSprocket shaft bearing--.0006" O.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24734-29419-29KASprocket shaft bearing--.0008" O.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24735-29419-29MASprocket shaft bearing--.00I" O.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
2474-4437574-44Clutch hub bearing plate spring (2)1944 to 1950
2475-41A37577-41Clutch huh bearing plate1941 to 1950
24750-30419-30Left bearing complete--Std.1930 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24751-30419-30DSprocket shaft bearing--.0002" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24752-30419-30FSprocket shaft bearing--.0004" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24753-30419-30HSprocket shaft bearing--.0006" 0. S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24754-30419-30KASprocket shaft bearing--.0008" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24755-30419-30MASprocket shaft bearing--.001" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
2476-4737581-47Clutch drive hub stud nut (3)1947 to 1950
2477-41A37584-41Clutch drive hub stud (3)1941 to 1950
24775-35Sprocket shaft bearing end1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24775-39421-39Oil slinger end 1939 - 1973
24776-40421-40Left bearing end40 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24779-40422-40Left bearing washer1940 to 1954-61", 74" & 80" twins
24779-55Left bearing spring ring55 to 57-74" OHV
2478-41APin, clutch inner drive hub
2478-41B37586-41Clutch drive hub pin (7)1941 to 1950
24781-36358-36Left bearing spacer1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80"
24783-44418-44sprocket shaft oil sealLate 1942 WLA Models
2479-41A37873-41Clutch releasing disc1941 to 1950
24791-36437-36Motor fastening bolt (front)37 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins, 48 to 57-0HV
24792-48437-48Motor fastening bolt, front1948-74" side valves
24794-36438-36Motor fastening bolt (rear) (2)36 to 57--OHV
24794-37438-37Cross shaft bracket center bolt1937 to 1947--OHV
24795-48438-48Motor mounting spacer1948--74" side valves
24797-36439-36Motor bolt nut1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
2480-41Clutch repair kitWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
24800-36439-36AMotor bolt lock washer1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
24805-30446-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 5")1936 to 1957--OHV
24806-36447-36Crankcase stud (5/16" x 5 7/16")36 to 57-0HV
24807-48447-48Crankcase studReplaced by 24806-36
24809-30447-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 6")1930 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
2481-41A37931-41Clutch friction disc1941 to 1950
2481-41C37952-41Outer spring disc1941 to 1950
2481-41E37851-41Set of lined clutch discs1941 to 1950
Part 2481-41E (Set of lined clutch discs) consists of:
2481-41A: Clutch friction disc
2481-41C: Outer spring disc
2482-41A: Clutch friction disc lining
2485-41: Clutch friction disc lining rivet
2481-4637954-46Clutch cushion plate1947 to 1950
24810-37446-37Crankcase stud - 5/16" x 7-1/8"1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24811-10442-10Crankcase stud (1/4" x 1 5/8") (2)37 to 57--all W & G models
24811-59A65 to * - FL, FLH; 73 to * - FX, FXS
24812-37442-37Crankcase stud (9/32" x 4 1/2")37 to 57--all W & G models
24813-37444-37Crankcase stud (1/4" x 5" (2)37 to 57--all W & G models
24815-40Crankcase stud (11/32 x 6")48 to 57--OHV
24818-52Stud, 5/16-18-5/16-24 x 1-11/16 lg.1965 to *--FL, FLH
24819-36591-36Oil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 1 11/16")37 to 57--all models
24819-37591-37Oil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 1 7/16")37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2482-41A37862-41Clutch friction disc lining1941 to 1950
24820-36591-36AOil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 2 1/4")36 to 57-0HV
24827-66STUD, transmission cover (panel kit)65 to * -- FL, FLH
24830-41591-41Oil pump mounting stud nut (short)41 to 54--all W & G models, 41 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24831-41591-41AOil pump mounting stud nut (long)41 to 54--all models, 55 to 57-74" OHV
2484-29Set of clutch linings and rivetsLate 1939 & 1940
Part 2484-29 (Set of clutch linings and rivets) consists of:
2485-40: Sprocket friction disc rivet
2533-26: Clutch sprocket drive disc, fibre
2534-29: Outer clutch disc
2484-41ASet of clutch linings and rivets1941 to 1950
Part 2484-41A (Set of clutch linings and rivets) consists of:
2482-41A: Clutch friction disc lining
2485-12: Clutch friction disc lining rivet
2485-41: Clutch friction disc lining rivet
2485-41A: Clutch friction disc lining rivet
2485-12Clutch friction disc lining rivet1941 to 1950
2485-408240Sprocket friction disc rivetLate 1939 & 1940
2485-418227Clutch friction disc lining rivet1941 to 1950
2485-41A8226Clutch friction disc lining rivet1941 to 1950
2487-41A37977-41Clutch steel disc (2)1941 to 1950
2488-4138025-41Set of drive disc buffers cpt.(2)1941 to 1950
24910-37543-37AChain oiler pipe37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24911-36543-36Crankcase relief stud assembly (Chain oiler pipe)1936 to 1947-08V
24912-37543-37Crankcase relief pipe37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24912-48543-48Crankcase breather pipe assembly1948 to 1954--OHV
24912-48ACrankcase breather pipe assembly48 to 57-0HV
24912-65Breather pipe1965 & 1966--FL, FLH
24913-37543-37BCrankcase relief pipe1942 WLA Model
24918-45546-45Breather pipe fitting1942 WLA Model
24918-52Nut, breather pipe1965 to 1967--FL, FLH
24918-52ANut, breather pipe65 to 67--FL, FLH
24918-58Breather nipple
24920-67CLAMP, rear chain oiler hose
24921-37544-37Crankcase relief pipe gasket1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24921-77CLAMP, rear chain oiler hose
24922-58Breather collar
24929-493802-49Oil deflector screw nutOHV 1949-1954. Panhead.
24931-39543-39Front inner chain cover seal--1939 to 1958-- OHV
24932-393803-39AFront chain oil deflector1939 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
24975-37411-37Crankcase oil strainer37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24975-52Crankcase oil screenLater 52 to 57--OHV
24975-63Oil screen
24979-63Crankcase oil screen spring
24981-66Oil screen, crankcase1966 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
24982-66Oil screen spring1966 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
24983-52Crankcase oil screen capLater 1952 to 1954--OHV
24985-52Oil screen & check valve bodyLater 52 to 57-0HV
24987-52Oil screen & check valve body capLater 52 to 57-OHV
24990-52Crankcase check valve sealLater 52 to 57--OHV
24992-52Crankcase check valve springEarly 52--OHV
24993-52Crankcase oil screen capLater 52 to 57-0HV
24994-52Check valve body cap gasketLate 52 to 57--OHV
2505-41A38011-41Clutch pressure plate1941 to 1950
2511-30Clutch spring (12)1934 to 1940
2511-4138077-41Clutch springs1941 to 1950
2511-41A38075-41Set of clutch springs1941 to 1950
Part 2511-41A (Set of clutch springs) consists of:
2511-41: Clutch springs
2512-4137465-41Clutch gear oil seal1941 to 1950
2512-41A38110-41Clutch Spring guide stud nut lock (3)1941 to 1946
2513-33Clutch gearRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
2513-4137450-41Clutch gear1941 to 1950
2514-3337458-33Clutch gear bushing1935 to 1940
2514-4137458-41Clutch gear bushing1941 to 1950
2515-4137460-41Clutch gear nut1941 to 1950
2515-41A37462-41Clutch gear nut lock washer1941 to 1950
2516-26AMainshaft spacer, set ( .095" - .135")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
Part 2516-26A (Mainshaft spacer, set ( .095" - .135")) consists of:
2516-26B: Set of mainshaft spacers .90"
2516-26C: Mainshaft spacer (.095")
2516-26D: Mainshaft spacer (.100")
2516-26E: Mainshaft spacer (.105")
2516-26F: Mainshaft spacer ( .110")
2516-26G: Mainshaft spacer (.115")
2516-26H: Set of mainshaft spacers .120"
2516-26JA: Mainshaft spacer (.125")
2516-26BSet of mainshaft spacers .90"1929 to 1940
2516-26CMainshaft spacer (.095")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26DMainshaft spacer (.100")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26EMainshaft spacer (.105")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26FMainshaft spacer ( .110")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26GMainshaft spacer (.115")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26HSet of mainshaft spacers .120"1929 to 1940
2516-26JAMainshaft spacer (.125")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26KASet of mainshaft spacers .130"1929 to 1940
2516-26LAMainshaft spacer (.135")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26MASet of mainshaft spacers .140"1929 to 1940
2516-41A35380-41Set of mainshaft spacers1941 to 1950
Part 2516-41A (Set of mainshaft spacers) consists of:
2516-41B: Set of mainshaft spacers .075"
2516-41C: Set of mainshaft spacers .083"
2516-41D: Set of mainshaft spacers .088"
2516-41E: Set of mainshaft spacers .093"
2516-41F: Set of mainshaft spacers .098"
2516-41G: Set of mainshaft spacers .103"
2516-41H: Set of mainshaft spacers .108"
2516-41JA: Set of mainshaft spacers .113"
2516-41B35384-41Set of mainshaft spacers .075"1941 to 1950
2516-41C35385-41Set of mainshaft spacers .083"1941 to 1950
2516-41D35386-41Set of mainshaft spacers .088"1941 to 1950
2516-41E35387-41Set of mainshaft spacers .093"1941 to 1950
2516-41F35388-41Set of mainshaft spacers .098"1941 to 1950
2516-41G35389-41Set of mainshaft spacers .103"1941 to 1950
2516-41H35390-41Set of mainshaft spacers .108"1941 to 1950
2516-41JASet of mainshaft spacers .113"1941 to 1950
2518-33Clutch gear roller bearing race1935 to 1940
2518-4137474-41Left bearing outer race1941 to 1950
2520-33Clutch gear roller bearing thrust washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940. Reverse 1933-1934.
2520-4137480-41Clutch gear roller bearing trust washer1936 to 1940
2520-41A37482-41Clutch gear roller bearing retainer washer1941 to 1950
25201-37584-37AGear cover only37 to 57--all W & G models
25208-37584-37Gear cover only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2521-33Thrust bearing cpt.1935 to 1940
2521-4137467-41Thrust bearing cpt.1941 to 1950
25214-66Gear cover1958 to 1962--FL, FLH
25216-36584-36Gear cover only1936 to 1947--OHV
25216-48584-48Gear cover only48 to 53--OHV
25216-54Gear cover only54 to 57-74" OHV
25218-63Gear cover oil passage bolt
2522-33Thrust bearing & bearing raceRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940. Reverse 1933-1934.
2522-4137477-41Thrust bearing race1941 to 1950
25225-36598-36Cover gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
25225-36CGasket, gear cover41 to 69--FL, FLH
25226-37598-37AGear cover gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
25227-37598-37Gear cover gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
25235-363615-36Crankcase oil tank vent tube nipple36 to 57--all W & G models
2524-36Oil sealWL, Servi-car 1936-1940.
25256-38Oil pump cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
25275-36585-36Breather screen36 to 57--OHV
25279-36585-36ABreather screen separator36 to 57--OHV
2528-3337625-33Inner clutch disc complete1935 to 1940
25281-37585-37Breather oil separator seal ring37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25285-37585-37BSeal ring retaining pin (2)37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25287-37585-37ASeal ring spring37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
253-29A22251-29Piston with rings and pin - standard size1919 to 1950
253-29ASPiston with rings and pin .005" O.S.
253-29C22252-29Piston with rings and pin - .005" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29D22253-29Piston with rings and pin - .010" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29E22254-29Piston with rings and pin - .020" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29FPiston with rings and pin - .030" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29G22256-29Piston with rings and pin - .040" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29H22257-29Piston with rings and pin - .050" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29JA22258-29Piston with rings and pin - .060". O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29KA22259-29Piston with rings and pin - .070" O.S.1919 to 1950
2530-3337645-33Inner disc lock washer1935 to 1940
25300-36504-36Breather valve & gear36 to 57--OHV
25302-37689-37ABreather valve and scavenger pump pinion gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" Side valves
25308-36504-36ABreather valve screen36 to 57--OHV
2531-3337647-33Inner drive disc lock nut1935 to 1940
25313-50505-50Breather valve thrust washer--.115"50 to 57--OHV
25313-73Breather valve, with gear1941 to Early 1977--FL, FLH
25314-50505-50ABreather valve thrust washer--.120"50 to 57--OHV
25315-50505-50BBreather valve thrust washer--.125"50 to 57--OHV
25316-52Breather valve thrust washer
2533-26Clutch sprocket drive disc, fibreLate 1939 & 1940
2534-29Outer clutch discDL, RL, WL, 1929-1940.
2535-3137865-31Steel friction disc (2)1932 to 1940
2535-39Clutch plate springWL, WLA, Servi-car late 1939-1940.
2535-40Clutch plate spring (coiled type)1939 & 1940
25350-37504-37Crankcase gear cover breather valve37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2536-3337727-33Clutch sprocket bearing race1935 to 1940
2537-33Inner drive disc ball bearing race1935 to 1940
2538-3337730-33Inner drive disc ball bearing washer1935 to 1940
2539-3337731-33Ball bearing spacer washer1935 to 1940
2540054-36 N.S. x 14" Round head screw (brass)
2540-338852Inner drive disc clutch bearing ball (96) (5/32")1935 to 1940
25401-77COVER, clutch, chain guard (Eagle Medallion)77 to * - FXS
25414-70COVER, clutch, chain guard70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
25416-70GASKET, chain & clutch cover70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
2543-3137743-31Clutch key ring1932 to 1940
2544044-36 N.S. x 3/8" Round head screw
2544-3437977-34Drive disc with adjusting spring stud1934 to 1940
2544WSCREW, No. 4-36 x 3/8 rd. hd
2547-34Clutch spring compression collar1934 to 1940
2548-4038112-40Clutch spring tension adjusting nut1940
2549-3438108-34Clutch spring guide stud (4)1934 to 1940
2551548-36Timer shaft gear pin37 to 57--all twins
255-48A22216-48Piston with rings & pin. (low compression)-Std48 to 52-74" OHV
255-48C22217-48.005" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48D22218-48.010" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48E22219-48.020" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48F22220-48.030. piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48G22221-48.040" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48H22222-48.050" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48JA22223-48.060" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
255-48KA22224-48.070" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
2550-3438120-34Clutch thrust cap1934 to 1940
25501-37610-37Front inlet cam gear1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954 --Servi-Cars
25502-37611-37Rear inlet cam & timer gear37 to 57--all W & G models
25503-37612-37Front exhaust cam gear37 to 57--all W & G models
25504-37613-37Rear exhaust cam gear37 to 57--all W & G models
2551-296208Push rod steel washer1929 to 1940
25510-37610-37AFront inlet cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25511-37611-37AGear inlet cam gear and timer gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25512-37612-37AFront exhaust cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25513-37613-37ARear exhaust cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2551WBolt, 1/4-20 x 1 hex. hd.
2552-29Clutch release push rod washerDL, RL, WL, 1929-1940.
25522-36614-36Cam gear1936 to 1947--OHV
25523-48614-48Cam gear--Std.48 to 57-74" OHV
25523-56Cam gear (Victory)56 & 57--FLH
25524-48614-48ACam gear48 to 52-61" OHV (Special 61" cam for FLE, FLEF)
25546-26642-26Cam gear shaft pin30 to 57--OHV
2555-41AHand clutch control cpt.1941 to 1948
2555-4938602-49Hand clutch control cpt.1949 & 1950
25550-36664-36Cam gear thrust washer--.050"36 to 57--OHV
25550-57Cam gear thrust washer1958 to * --FL, FLH
25551-36664-36ACam gear thrust washer--.055"36 to 57--OHV
25552-3666B4-36Cam gear thrust washer--.060"36 to 57-0HV
25553-36664-36CCam gear thrust washer--.065"36 to 57-0HV
25554-36664-36DCam gear thrust washer--.070"36 to 57-0HV
25555-36thrust washer, cam gear - .075 thick1941 to *--FL, FLH
2556-4138610-41Hand clutch control coil1941 to 1950
2557-4138630-41Control wire1930 to 1950
25575-37659-37ASet of gear shaft end bushings37 to 57--all W & G Models
Part 25575-37 (Set of gear shaft end bushings) consists of:
25586-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25588-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25590-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25593-37: Cam cover gear shaft bushing
25595-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25601-37A: Crankcase cam gear bushing
271: Cover bushing pin (1/8" x 1/4")
6769: 11/16" x 1-1/16 x 1/64" Plain steel washer
25576-37659-37Set of gear shaft end bushings1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
Part 25576-37 (Set of gear shaft end bushings) consists of:
25586-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25588-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25590-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25591-37: Cam gear cover bushing
25599-37: Crankcase cam gear bushing
271: Cover bushing pin (1/8" x 1/4")
6769: 11/16" x 1-1/16 x 1/64" Plain steel washer
25577-36659-36Set of shaft end bushings36 to 53-0HV
25577-54Set of gear shaft end bushings54 to 57-74" OHV
Part 25577-54 (Set of gear shaft end bushings) consists of:
25550-36: Cam gear thrust washer--.050"
25581-36: Crankcase cover gear bushing
25582-54: Crankcase cover pinion gear shaft bushing
25597-36: Crankcase cam gear bushing
271: Cover bushing pin (1/8" x 1/4")
2558-41Control cable end nut1941 to 1950
2558-41AControl cable end screw1941 to 1950
2558-41B6255Control cable end washer1941 to 1950
2558-41C38700-41Hand lever cpt.1941 to 1948
2558-4938700-49Hand lever cpt.1949 to 1950
25581-36661-36Crankcase cover gear bushing1936 to 1954--OHV, 1932 to 1957--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25582-36661-36ACrankcase cover pinion gear bushing36 to 53-0HV
25582-54Crankcase cover pinion gear shaft bushing54 to 57-74" OHV
25586-37660-37CCam gear cover bushing1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25588-37660-37BCam gear cover bushing1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2559-4138705-41Hand lever bracket1941 to early 1946, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2559-4638705-46Hand lever bracket1946 to 1948
2559-4938705-49Hand lever bracket1949 & 1950
25590-37660-37ACam gear cover bushing1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25591-37660-37DCam gear cover bushing1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25593-37660-37ECam cover gear shaft bushing37 to 57--all W & G Models
25595-37660-37Cam gear cover bushing37 to 57--all W & G Models
25597-36660-36Crankcase cam gear bushing36 to 53-0HV
25599-37661-37Crankcase cam gear bushing1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
256ROLL PIN, 7/64 dia. x 1/2 Ig
256-29MPiston complete with rings, .060" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
256-36A22141-36Piston with rings and pin (High Compression) Standard size1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36C22142-36.005" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36D22143-36.010" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36E22144-36.020" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36F22145-36.030" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36G22146-36.040" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36H22147-36.050" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36JA22148-36.060" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-36KA22149-36.070" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
256-3722216-37Piston with rings and pin -Standard size1937 to 1948-74" side valves
256-37C22217-37.005" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
256-37D22218-37Piston complete with rings, .010" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
256-37E22219-37Piston complete with rings, .020" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
256-37F22220-37Piston complete with rings, .030" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
256-37G22221-37Piston complete with rings, .040" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
256-37H22222-37Piston complete with rings, .050" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
256-37JA22223-37.060" O.S. piston1937 to 1948-74
256-4122101-41Piston with rings and pin, (High Compression) Standard size1941 to 1947--74" OHV
256-41C22102-41Piston with rings and pin - .005" O.S.1941 to 1947--74
256-41D22103-41.005" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
256-41E22104-41.020" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
256-41F22105-41.030" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
256-41G22106-41.040" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
256-41H22107-41Piston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1941 to 1947--74
256-41JA22108-41Piston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1941 to 1947--74
256-41KA22109-41.070" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
256-48A22182-48Pistons with rings and pin, (High Compression) Standard size1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48C22183-48.005" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48D22184-48.010" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48E22185-48.020" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48F22186-48.030. piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48G22187-48.040" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48H22188-48.060" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48JA22189-48.060" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-48KA22190-48.070" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
256-KA22224-37Piston complete with rings, .070" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
2560-4138670-41Control coil bracket1941 to 1950
25601-37661-37ACrankcase cam gear bushing
25601-37ACrankcase cam gear bushing37 to 57--all W & G Models
2561-4138710-41Bracket clamp1941 to 1948 except 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2564-4338672-43Hand clutch control coil extension1943 model WLC, Late 1945 & early 1946 45" (Used only with iron hand levers)
2568-4338712-43Hand lever clamp bushing lock washer1942 & 1943 model WLC, Late 1945 and early 1946 (Used only with iron head levers)
25715-4725715-47Grease fitting, sprocket shaft nut1941 to 1964--FL, FLH
2574WSCREW, No. 6-32 x 1/4 rd. hd.
25775-30619-30Idler gear1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25775-36619-36Idler gear36 to 57--OHV
25776-37619-37Idler gear37 to 57--all W & G models
25785-30620-30Idler gear bushing32 to 57--all twins
25785-30ABushing, idler gear (3)41 to 69--FL, FLH
25788-30636-30AIdler gear stud assembly32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25791-36636-36BIdler gear stud assembly1936 to 1954--OHV
25794-30644-30Idler gear stud screw32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25794-36636-36AIdler gear stud screw36 to 57--OHV
25800-36637-36BIdler & circuit breaker gear spacer (2)36 to 57--OHV
25810-15658-15Idler gear stud spring ring32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25811-11462-11Idler gear stud fibre washer1932 to 1952--45" twins,1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
25811-51Idler gear stud fibre washer32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25820166-32 N.C. x 3/8" Round head screw
2583SCREW, No. 10-32 x 3/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
2584SCREW, No. 10-24 x 5/16 Pozidriv pan hd.
2585Screw, No. 8-32 x 5/16 fil. hd.
2585-1282323/16" diameter x 11/32" Countersunk head rivet
25850-36621-36Circuit breaker drive and intermediate gear1936 to 1954--OHV
25850-36ACircuit breaker drive & intermediate gear36 to 57--OHV
25851-37621-37Circuit breaker drive gear only37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25856-36637-36Circuit breaker drive gear stud36 to 57--OHV
25859-36637-36ACircuit breaker drive gear stud screw36 to 57--OHV
258613408-346-32 N.C. x 1/2" Round head machine screw
25860-291654-29Armature shaft key1932 to 1954--radio generator
2587Screw, No. 10-32 x 5/8 Pozidriv pan hd. (2)58 to 69--FL, FLH
2589Screw, No. 6-32 x 1/4 Pozidriv pan hd. (4)58 to 69--FL, FLH
2591SCREW, No. 10-32 x 1-3/4 Pozidriv hd.
2592Screw, No. 10-24 x 1/2" Pozidriv pan hd.
2593SCREW, No. 10-32 x 1/4 rd. hd.
2594Screw, No. 8-32 x 1/4" Pozidriv pan hd.
2595SCREW, No. 10-24 x 1 Pozidriv pan hd.
2597Screw, 1/4-24 x 3/8 rd. hd
25986-32 N.C. x 7/8" round head screw
2599SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
260-29Piston compression ring - standard size (.120" wide)Fits bottom ring groove only on all cam ground pistons, use in place of 263-38 oil control ring when desired.
260-29CPiston compression ring - .005" O.S.
260-29DPiston compression ring - .010" O.S.
260-29EPiston compression ring - .020" O.S.
260-29FPiston compression ring - .030. O.S.
260-29GPiston compression ring - .040" O.S.
260-29HPiston compression ring - .050. O.S.
260-29JAPiston compression ring - .060" O.S.
260-29KAPiston compression ring - .070" O.S.
260-34Compression ring1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
260-34SPiston compression ring (.0935" wide) .005" 0O.S., .010" O.S., .020" O.S., .030
2602-40Set of forks cpt. (black)1940 to 1950--Solo, 1940 GA & GD Servi-Cars
2602-40ASet of forks cpt. (black)1940 G & GDT Servi-Cars
2602-40MForks, complete, set
2602-41Set of forks cpt. (black)1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943-45" Model WLC
2604SCREW, No. 8-32 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd.
2605SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
2605-40Rigid fork (black)1940 to 1950--Solo, 1940 Servi-Cars
2605-40MRigid fork (see note following)1940 & 1941--model WLA
2605-41Rigid fork (black)1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--45" Model WLC
2606-36Spring fork (black)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2607-40Spring fork (black)1940 to 1950--Solo, 1940--Servi-Cars
2607-40MSpring fork1940 & 1941 model WLA
261-3822355-38Set of piston rings - standard size1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
Part 261-38 (Set of piston rings - standard size) consists of:
260-34: Compression ring
263-38: Oil control ring
261-38A22356-38Set of piston rings - .005" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38B22357-38Set of piston rings - .010" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38C22358-38Set of piston rings - .020" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38D22359-38Set of piston rings - .030" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38E22360-38Set of piston rings - .040" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38F22361-38Set of piston rings - .050" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38G22362-38Set of piston rings - .060" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38HSet of piston rings - .070" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-4022355-40Set of piston rings - standard1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
Part 261-40 (Set of piston rings - standard) consists of:
260-34: Compression ring
263-40: 0il control ring
261-40A22356-40Set of piston rings - .005" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40B22357-40Set of piston rings - .010" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40C22358-40Set of piston rings - .020" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40D22359-40Set of piston rings - .030" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40E22360-40Set of piston rings - .040" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40F22361-40Set of piston rings - .050" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40G22362-40Set of piston rings - .060" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40H22363-40Set of piston rings - .070" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2612SCREW, No. 8-32 x 1/2 rd. hd.
2617-36Set of front fork springs1940 to 1950--Solo
Part 2617-36 (Set of front fork springs) consists of:
2618-30A: Upper fork spring
2620-37: Cushion spring
2622-30: Recoil bumper spring
2622-36: Cushion spring buffer spring
2618-30AUpper fork spring1940 to 1950--Solo
262-3622325-36Set of piston rings - Standard1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
262-4122355-41Set of piston rings - Standard1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41C22356-41.005" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41D22357-41.010" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41E22358-41.020" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41F22359-41Piston ring set.030" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41G22360-41.040" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41H22361-41Piston ring set .050" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41JA22362-41.060" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-41KA22363-41Piston ring set .070" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
262-4822325-48Set of piston rings - Standard48 to 52-61" OHV
262-48C22326-48Piston rings - .005"48 to 52-61" OHV
262-48D22327-48Piston ring .010"48 to 52-61" OHV
262-48E22328-48Piston ring set .020"48 to 52-61" OHV
262-48F22329-48Piston ring set .030"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
262-48G22330-48Piston ring set .040"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
262-48H22331-48Piston ring set .050"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
262-48JA22332-48Piston ring set .060"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
262-48KA22333-48Piston ring set .070"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
2620-37Cushion spring1940 to 1950--Solo
26201-41587-41Oil feed and scavenger pump assembly1941 to 1947-61" & 74" OHV
26201-48587-50Oil feed pump assembly(Replaced by 26201-48A)
26201-48AOil feed pump assembly48 to 57--OHV
26201-48DOil pump assembly1948 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
26202-65Oil pump assembly1965 to 1967 -- FL, FLH
26203-37587-37Oil feed pump assembly37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48--sidevalves
26204-37588-37Oil scavenger pump assembly37 to 52--all W models, 37 to 48- 74"" & 80" sidevalves
26205-38588-38Oil scavenger pump38 to 57--G models, 37 to 48- 74"" & 80" sidevalves
2621-39Cushion spring buffer spring1939 to 1950-Servi-Cars and 1942 & 1943 model WLC
26216-41678-41Oil pump bodyReplaced by 26203-37
26217-41678-41AOil pump body1941 to 1947--OHV
26217-48Oil pump bodyReplaced by 26201-48
26218-37679-37Oil scavenger pump body37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2622Screw, No. 8-32 x 7/16 fil. hd.
2622-30Recoil bumper spring1940 to 1950--Solo
2622-36Cushion spring buffer spring1940 to 1950--Solo
2622-48Fork buffer spring1948 to 1950 Solo models only using shock absorber
26231-37682-37Oil scavenger pump cover37 to 52--all W models, 37 to 48- 74" & 80" sidevalves
26232-38682-38Oil scavenger pump cover38 to 57--G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves (chain oiler only)
26236-41682-41Oil pump cover1941 to 1948--OHV
26237-49682-49Oil pump cover1949 & early 1950--OHV
26237-50682-50Oil pump coverLater 50 to 57--OHV
26237-50ACover, oil pump1950 to 1964--FL, FLH
2623WSCREW, No. 8.15 x 5/8 self tapping rd. hd
26244-36589-36Oil pump body gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
26244-37589-37Oil feed pump gasket1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
26245-41589-41Oil pump body gasket1941 to 1954--OHV
26246-37590-37Oil scavenger pump gasket (2)1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26248-97Oil scavenger, pump base and cover gasket1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
2625SCREW, No. 8-32 x 5/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
26250-41683-41Oil pump cover plate1941 to 1947--OHV
26251-49683-49Oil pump cover plate1949 & early 1950--OHV
26252-49Oil pump conversion kit48--OHV
26255-41684-41Oil pump cover plate gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
26257-41685-41Oil pump cover gasket1936 to early 1950--OHV
26257-50685-50Oil pump cover gasketLater 50 to 57--OHV
26257-50AOil pump cover gasket
26260188-32 N.C. x 1/4" Round head screw
26264-37Oil feed pump vane1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26267-37687-37Oil feed pump vane holder50 to 57--G models
26270-41687-41Oil feed pump vane holder41 to 52--all W models, 41 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26284-37688-37Oil feed pump vane37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26286-37689-37Oil feed pump vane spring37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 tc 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26290198-32 N.C. x 5/16 screw
263-3822395-38Oil control ring1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
263-38SOil control ring .005" 0.S., .010" 0.S., .020" 0.S., .030" O.S., .040" O.S.
263-4022395-400il control ring1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
263-40A22374-40Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)1940 to 1947-61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
263-40AC22375-40.005" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
263-40AD22376-40.010" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
263-40AE22377-40.020" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
263-40AF22378-40.030" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
263-40AG22379-40.040" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
26300-41687-41COil pump governor rotor1941 to 1948--OHV
2630WSCREW, No. 8-32 x 5/16 self-tapping ad. hd.
2631-36Spring rod1940 to 1950
26315-36688-36Oil feed pump gear1936 to 1947--OHV
26315-48688-48Oil feed pump gear1948 to 1957 -- OHV
26317-36689-36Oil feed pump idler gear1936 to 1947--OHV
26317-38Oil feed pump idler gear1936 to 1947--OHV
26317-48689-48Oil feed pump idler gear48 to 57--OHV
26317-62Scavenger idler gear
26318-37689-37BBreather valve and scavenger pump gear1937 to 1954--45" twins & Servi-Cars
26320258-32 N.C. x 7/16" Round head screw
2632-31Spring rod bushing1931 to 1945
26320-36690-36Oil scavenger pump gear36 to 57--OHV
26320-37690-37Oil scavenger pump gear37 to 52--all W models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26321-38690-38Oil scavenger pump gear38 to 57--G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves (chain oiler only)
26325-36691-36Oil scavenger pump idler gear1936 to 1948--OHV
26325-49691-49Oil scavenger pump idler gear49 to 57--OHV
26326-37691-37Oil scavenger pump idler gear37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26326-62Drive idler gear
26326-62ADrive idler gearLate 62 to *--FL, FLH
26327-52Oil pump idler gear shaft
26328-37Oil scavenger pump idler gear1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26328-41697-41Oil pump idler gear shaft41 to 57--OHV
26328-74Drive gear41 to *--FL, FLH
26329-37697-37Scavenger pump idler gear shaft37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26338-32 N.C. x 13/32" Round head screw (cadmium)
2633-30ASpring rod nut, lower end (2)1930 to 1950
26331-37503-37Breather valve gear & scavenger pump drive shaft37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2634-30Spring rod nut, upper end1930 to 1950
2634-30A7905Rear axle nut1935 to 1950--solo
2634-36Spring rod lock nut (2)1936 to 1950
2634-36NNut, spring, rod, acorn
26340-36693-36Oil pump gear key37 to 57--all twins
26341-37694-37Scavenger gear split retaining washer37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26343-39504-39Scavenger pump screen1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26345-39623-39Oiler drive gear1939 to 1954--OHV
26346-36638-36Oiler drive shaft1936 to 1954--OHV
26347-15634-15Oil scavenger pump gear key1936 to 1954--0HV
26348-15Key, oil pump gear1941 to * --FL, FLH
26348-36695-36Oiler drive gear shaft spring ring1936 to 1954--0HV
26349-39686-39Oil pump pinion shaft gear1939 to 1953--0HV
26349-54Oil pump drive gear54 to 57-74" OHV
2634WScrew, No. 8-32 x 1/2 rd. hd. (2)
2635025A8-32 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
2635-30Left rocker plate1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2636-30Right rocker plate1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2636-30ARocker plate (2)1930 to 1950, 1932 to 1940-Servi-Cars
26362-36701-36Check valve spring cover screw1937 to 1952 -- all twins, 1953 to 1957 -- G models
26363-36703-36Check valve spring1937 to 1955 -- all twins, 1956 & 1957 -- G models
26363-56Check valve spring1956 & 1957 -- 74" OHV
26367-36707-36By-pass valve cover screw1937 to 1952--all twins, 53 to 57-G models
26367-38By-pass valve cover screw1937 to 1952-,all twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26368-36711-36By-pass valve adjusting screw41 to 52--OHV
26369-41711-41By-pass valve adjusting screw41 to 57--all W & G models, 41 to 48-74" & 80" twins
2636WScrew, No. 8-32 x 5/16 rd. hd.
26373-41713-41By-pass valve spring41 to 57--all W & G models,41 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26374-42713-42By-pass valve spring41 to 52--OHV
26374-52Oil pump relief valve spring (2)53 to early 54-74" OHV
26374-54Oil pump relief valve springLater 54 to 57-74" OHV
26377-54Oil pump relief valve plugLater 54 to 57-74" OHV
26380278-32 N.C. x 5/8" Round head screw
2638-36Set of rocker plate studs and bushings1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
Part 2638-36 (Set of rocker plate studs and bushings) consists of:
0129: 3/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4" x 9/16" hexagon nut
2639-31: Front rocker plate stud
2640-31: Rear rocker plate stud
2642-30: Front rocker plate stud nut lock
2642-31A: Rear rocker plate stud nut lock
2643-31: Rocker plate stud nut, inside
2645-30: Rocker plate stud bushing
2638-36ASet of rocker plate studs and bushings1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
Part 2638-36A (Set of rocker plate studs and bushings) consists of:
0231: Front rocker plate stud washer
2640-30A: Left front rocker plate stud
2640-30B: Right front rocker plate stud
2641-30: Brace bolt nut
2642-30: Front rocker plate stud nut lock
2642-40: Front rocker plate stud nut lock
2644-30: Bottom stud nut
2645-30A: Rocker plate stud bushing
2638-40Fork rocker studs and bushingsWLA 1941-1952.
26381-37715-37By-pass ball retainer37 to 57--all W & G models
26383-32672-32Chain oiler adjusting screw kit33 to 57--all twins
26385-32Chain oiler washer
2639-31Front rocker plate stud1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2640-30ALeft front rocker plate stud1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-30BRight front rocker plate stud1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-30CRear rocker plate stud1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-30DFront stand stud (2)1930 to 1950
2640-31Rear rocker plate stud1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2640-31ERear rocker plate stud1942 & 1943 WLC (With Front Stand)
2640-31KRear rocker plate stud (2)1942 & 1943 model WLC (With Front Stand)
2640-39Towbar stud (2)1939 & 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-39ATowbar stud1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2640-40MRear rocker plate stud, longWLA 1940-1952.
26400-524011 pump valve (2)1953 & 1954--74" OHV
26400-52AOil pump valve (2)53 & early 54-74" OHV
26400-54Oil pump valveLater 1954 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
2641-307859Brace bolt nut1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2642-30Front rocker plate stud nut lock1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2642-31ARear rocker plate stud nut lock1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2642-32A6404Tow bar end spring washer1939 to 1950
2642-40Front rocker plate stud nut lock1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
26423-52AOil pump plug53 & 54-74" OHV
26424-503577-50Oil pump cover oil pipe nippleLater 50 to 57--OHV
2643-30ANut, rear axle
2643-31Rocker plate stud nut, inside1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2644-307863Bottom stud nut1929 to 1950
2644-41Rocker plate rear stud spacer (2)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2645-30Rocker plate stud bushing1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2645-30ARocker plate stud bushing1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2646-32Rocker stud screw (2)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2647-32Rocker stud screw lock (2)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
265-3622425-36Compression ring - Std.1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
265-4122435-41Compression ring1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
2651-4045571-40Fork stem cap screw1940 to 1950 (without steering damper)
2652Screw, No. 10-16 x 3/8 self tapping hex. washer hd.
26550-38480-38Oil pressure switch completeReplaced by 26550-38A
26550-38AOil pressure switch complete38 to 57--all W & G models, 39 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26551-39480-39Oil pressure switch complete (Replaced by 26551-39A)(Replaced by 26551-39A)
26551-39AOil pressure switch complete39 to 57--OHV
26551-39cOil pressure switch and fittings1941 to *--FL, FLH
26560-63Oil pressure switch terminal
26568-38482-38Oil pressure switch nipple38 to 57--all W & G models, 38 to 48-74" & 80" twins
26569-39482-39Oil pressure switch nipple39 to 57--OHV
26569-58Oil pressure switch fitting
2657Screw, No. 10-24 x 3/8 self-tapping rd. hd. (2)
26579-38484-38Pressure switch screen38 to 57--all twins
26584505-39A10 x 1/12" Self tapping binding screw
2659SCREW, No. 10-24 x 7/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
266-3622364-360il control ring - Std.1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
266-4122364-41Oil control ring1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
266-41A22385-41Piston oil control ring- Standard (2)1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
266-41AD22387-41.010" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
266-41AE22388-41.020" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
266-41AF22389-41.030" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
266-41AG22390-41.040" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
2660034EScrew, No. 10-24 x 3,8 Pozidriv pan hd. (4)
2661WSCREW, No. 10-24 x 1/2 self-tapping Phil. hd.
2662WSCREW, No. 10-24 x 3/8 self tapping Phillips hd.
266303410-32 N.F. x 1/4" Round head screw
2664Screw, No. 10-24 x 7/16" Pozidriv hd
266602910-24 N.C. x 5/16" Round head screw
267203110-24 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
26742674Allen head screw1951 to 1954--OHV
2675267510-24 N.C. x 7/16" Recessed round head screw1948 to 1951--OHV
26782678Rocker arm cover screw (18)1951 to 1954--OHV
2679-308585Hand lever pivot pin
2686042W10-24 N.C. x 7/9" Round head screw
2690WScrew, No. 10-32 x 7/8 sq. hd. (2)58 to 69--FL, FLH
2692WSCREW, No. 10-24 x 1/2 socket hd. (4) (rear)
2698SCREW, 5/16-24 x 5/8 socket hd. (4)
27010-361102-36Inlet pipe complete36 to 57--G models
Part 27010-36 (Inlet pipe complete) consists of:
27020-36: Inlet pipe only
27038-32: Inlet nipple (2)
27051-32: Inlet packing nut
27058-30: Inlet packing bushing (2)
27410-29: Intake pipe gasket
27011-361102-36AInlet pipe complete36 to 52--W models
Part 27011-36 (Inlet pipe complete) consists of:
27024-36: Inlet pipe only
27038-32: Inlet nipple (2)
27051-32: Inlet packing nut
27058-30: Inlet packing bushing (2)
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
27422-39: Carburetor fastening bolt
7040: 5/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
27011-401102-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1946 WLD
Part 27011-40 (Inlet pipe cpt.) consists of:
27024-40: Inlet pipe only
27034-41: Inlet pipe extension
27039-36: Inlet nipple
27045-32: Inlet nipple rivet
27050-30: Inlet packing nut
27057-30: Inlet packing bushing (2)
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
27012-371102-37Inlet pipe cpt.1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
Part 27012-37 (Inlet pipe cpt.) consists of:
27026-39: Inlet pipe only
27039-37: Inlet nipple
27050-30: Inlet packing nut
27057-30: Inlet packing bushing (2)
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
27430-39: Carburetor support
27012-401103-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1947--OHV
Part 27012-40 (Inlet pipe cpt.) consists of:
27028-41: Inlet pipe only
27029-48: Intake pipe assembly
27039-40: Inlet nipple
27046-48: Inlet nipple rivet
27052-40: Inlet packing nut
27059-40: Inlet packing bushing (2)
27244-40: Air intake lever rod
27411-40: Gasket
27431-41: Carburetor support bracket
27012-481103-48Inlet pipe cpt.1948 to 1954--OHV twins
27020-361107-36Inlet pipe only36 to 57--G models
27024-361107-36AInlet pipe only36 to 52--W models
27024-401107-40Inlet pipe only1940 to 1946 WLD
27026-391107-39Inlet pipe only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27027-55AIntake manifold1955 to 1965--FL, FLH
27028-411108-41Inlet pipe only1940 to 1947--OHV
27029-481108-48Intake pipe assembly1948 to 1954--OHV twins
27029-55Intake pipe55 to 57-74" OHV
27034-411109-41Inlet pipe extension1940 to 1946 WLD
27038-321112-32Inlet nipple (2)1932 to 1952--45" twins except 1940 to 1946 WLD, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
27038.32Inlet nipple (2)32 to 57--all W 6 G models
27039-361112-36Inlet nipple1940 to 1946 WLD
27039-371112-37Inlet nipple1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27039-401112-40Inlet nipple1940 to 1947--OHV
27039-481112-48Inlet nipple (2)1948 to 1954--OHV
27041-53Inlet nipple, oversize (2)48 to 54--OHV
27045-321112-32AInlet nipple rivet1937 to 1947-61", 74" & 80" twins, 1948-74" side valves, 1940 to 1946 WLD
27046-481113-48Inlet nipple rivet1948 to 1954--OHV
27048-48Intake pipe nipple rivet1948 to 1954--OHV twins
27048-52Intake nipple lock nut1952 to 1954--OHV
27049-52Intake nipple lock screw1952 to 1954--OHV
27050-301115-30Inlet packing nut1934 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1940 to 1946 WLD
27051-321115-32Inlet packing nut1932 to 1952--45" twins except 1940 to 1946 WLD, 1936 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC
27052-401115-40Inlet packing nut1940 to 1954--OHV
27057-301118-30Inlet packing bushing (2)1934 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1940 to 1946 WLD
27057-39Inlet packing bushing36 to 57--G models
27058-301118-30AInlet packing bushing (2)1932 to 1952--45" twins except 1940 to 1946 WLD, 1936 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC
27059-401118-40Inlet packing bushing (2)1940 to 1954--OHV
27060-55Intake pipe "O" ring (rubber)1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV
27065-57Buckle, clamp1955 to 1965--FL, FLH
271661-31Cover bushing pin (1/8" x 1/4")
2710CSCREW, No. 4-40 x 3/8 Phil. hd.
27120-301133-30Linkert carburetor, cpt. l" with 7/8" venturi (M-18)37 to 57-all W & G models;
27122-371134-37Linkert carburetor complete, 1 1/4" with 1 7/16" venturi37 to 52-45" twins except W, Servi-cars, 37 to 48-74" sidevalves
27122-411133-41MCarburetor, complete
27126-401134-40Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-5/16" venturi (M-75)1942 to 1947--74" OHV (Special)
27128-401134-40ALinkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-1/8" venturi (M-35)1942 to 1947--OHV
27128-481134-48Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-1/8" venturi (M-61)1948 to 1952--61" OHV twins
27130-481134-8ALinkert carburetor complete, 1 1/2" with 1 5/16" venturi (M-74B)48 to 52-61" OHV, 48 to 57-74" OHV
27131-36Linkert repair kit
27132-361135-36Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1-1/4" carburetor) (M5 - M41 - M42 - M51 - M521937 to 1957--45" twins model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD, (alu. heads only), 1936 to 1948--74" to 80" side valves
Part 27132-36 (Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1-1/4" carburetor) (M5 - M41 - M42 - M51 - M52) consists of:
27275-24: Throttle shaft (1-1/4" carburetor)
27280-24: Throttle disc (1-1/4" carburetor)(13°)
27290-24: Throttle shaft bushing
27291-32: Throttle shaft spring
27330-33: Main nozzle retainer spring
27376-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
27380-33: Float
27382-33: Carburetor float valve and seat
27383-11: Float lever pin
27391-36: Bowl cover gasket
27402-33: Inlet nipple washer
27405-26: Friction spring
27406-26: Friction ball
27410-39: Carburetor insulating gasket
993: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
27133-361135-36ACarburetor overhaul kit (for 1" carburetor) (M-18)37 to 57-W & G models (iron heads)
Part 27133-36 (Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1" carburetor) (M-18)) consists of:
27275-26: Throttle shaft (1" carburetor)
27280-34: Throttle disc (1" carburetor)(12°)
27290-24: Throttle shaft bushing
27291-32: Throttle shaft spring
27330-33: Main nozzle retainer spring
27376-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
27380-33: Float
27382-33: Carburetor float valve and seat
27383-11: Float lever pin
27402-33: Inlet nipple washer
27405-26: Friction spring
27406-26: Friction ball
27410-29: Intake pipe gasket
993: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
27134-41Carburetor overhaul kit (For 1-1/2" carburetor.) (M25 - M35 - M35T - M36 -42 to 57-OHV
Part 27134-41 (Carburetor overhaul kit (For 1-1/2" carburetor.) (M25 - M35 - M35T - M36 -) consists of:
27276-40: Throttle shaft (1-1/2" carburetor)
27280-40: Throttle disc (1-1/2" carburetors) (12°)
27290-24: Throttle shaft bushing
27291-32: Throttle shaft spring
27330-33: Main nozzle retainer spring
27376-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
27380-33: Float
27381-33: Float lever
27382-33: Carburetor float valve and seat
27383-11: Float lever pin
27391-36: Bowl cover gasket
27405-26: Friction spring
27406-26: Friction ball
27411-40: Gasket
993: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
27200-331226-33Carburetor body only1933 to 1950--1-1/4"
27201-331226-33ACarburetor body only1933 to 1950--1"
272104312-24 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
27215-331231-33Air intake shaft1933 to 1957 - -45" twins, Later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27216-461231-46Carburetor air intake shaft1946 to 1948--all models
27217-481231-48Carburetor air intake shaft49 to 53--all models
27218-361213-36Air intake shaft1936 to 1947--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T)
27218-481231-48AAir intake shaft1948 to 1954--0HV (Carb. M-36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27219-361235-36Air intake shaft stop1936 to 1957--0HV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27225-241232-24Air intake disc1930 to 1947--all twins, 1948 to 1952--45" twins, 1948--74" side valves (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27225-481232-48Air intake disc1948 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-35T, 36; 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27228-331233-33Air intake lever (Used on carburetors without air cleaners)1933 to 1957--45" twins except 1941 to 1943 WLA & WLC, 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi- Cars (Carb. M-16, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
272304112-23 N.C. x 3/8" Round head screw
27235-331233-33AAir intake lever (Used on carburetors with air cleaners)1933 to 1952--45" twins, 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side Valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27236-381233-38Air intake lever and stud1938 to 1954--OHV twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 75)
27243-411233-41MAir intake lever1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (Use with oil bath air cleaner) (Carb. M-88)
27244-401233-40Air intake lever rod1940 to 1947--OHV
27244-481233-48Air intake lever rod1948 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
2725272512-24 N.C. x 17/32" Recessed truss head screw
27250-461233-46Carburetor choke lever46 to 53--all models
27251-241234-24Air intake lever screw1933 to 1952--45" twins, Later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1958 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27252-371238-37Throttle lever1935 to 1948--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" twins (Carb, M41, 42, 51, 52)
2726272612-24 N.C. x 21/32" Recessed truss head screw
27260-401238-40Throttle lever1940 to 1947--OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 75)
27260-481238-48Throttle lever1948--OHV (Carb. M-35T)
27260-4927260-49Throttle lever1949 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-18, 36, 42, 45, 45A, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B)
27265-4927265-49Throttle lever armReplaced by 27265-49A
27265-49AThrottle lever arm1949 to 1957--0HV (Carb. M=36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27267-4927267-49Throttle lever arm1949 to 1957--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (M-18, 42, 52, 54)
27270-4927270-49Throttle lever screw spring1949 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-36, 45, 45A 61, 74, 74B)
27275-241243-24Throttle shaft (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1952--45" twin except W & Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1948--74" side valves (Carb. M-14, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27275-261242-26Throttle shaft (1" carburetor)1936 to 1957-W & G (Carburetor M-18)
27276-401243-40Throttle shaft (1-1/2" carburetor)1940 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
2728272812-24 N.C. x 25/32" Recessed truss head screw
27280-241244-24Throttle disc (1-1/4" carburetor)(13°)1930 to 1952-45" twin except W & Servi-Cars, 1924 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-5, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27280-341247-34Throttle disc (1" carburetor)(12°)1935 to 1957-45" twins W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954-Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27280-401244-40Throttle disc (1-1/2" carburetors) (12°)1940 to 1951--OHV, 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 75)
27280-5127280-51Throttle disc (1-1/2" carburetor)(9-x)1941 to 1957--74" OHV (Carb. M-45, 45A, 74, 74B, 75)
27282-33Float valve and seat (fitted)1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 61, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 88)
27290-241245-24Throttle shaft bushing1924 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
27291-321247-32Throttle shaft spring1931 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
27297-271254-27High speed needle valve (1-1/4" carburetor)1937 to 1952-45" model WL, & WLD, 1927 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-41, 42, 52)
27297-301254-30High speed needle valve (1" carburetor)1937 to 1952--45" twins model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27297-401254-40High speed needle valve1940 to 1950--OHV (Carb, M-25, 35, 35T, 45, 75)
27298-401254-40MHigh Speed needle valve1940 to 1943-45" twin model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27299-501254-50High speed needle valveLater 1950 to 1954--74" OHV (Carb. M-45A & 54)
27300-501254-50AHigh speed needle valveLater 1950 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-61, 74, 74B)
27304-401248-40MHigh Speed needle valve lock screw1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27317-501249-50Carburetor fixed jet - No. 171950 to 1955 -- 74" OHV (Carb. M45A & 74)
27318-411249-41Fixed Jet .052" hole1941 to 1943-45" model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27318-501249-50ACarburetor fixed Jet - No. 181950 to 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-36 & M-61)
27318-51Carburetor fixed jet - No. 191951 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-61, 74 & 74B)
27325-331251-33Idle hole body plugLater 1933 to 1964--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75)
27327-241263-24Idle passage plug screwlater 1933 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75. 88).
27330-331257-33Main nozzle retainer springLater 1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 6l, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27331-331258-33Main nozzle1933 to 1957--45" twins, Later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 88)
27331-401258-40Main nozzle1940 to 1951--OHV, 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-25. 35, 35T, 36)
27331-411258-41Main nozzle1941 to 1950--74" OHV (Carb. M-45 & M-75)
27332-501258-50Main nozzle1950 to 1957--74" OHV twin (Carb. M-45A, 74, 74B)
27333-501258-50AMain nozzle1950 to 1952--61" OHV (Carb. M-61).
27336-271261-27Low speed needle valve only1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27337-271261-27ALow speed needle valve cpt. (1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
Part 27337-27 (Low speed needle valve cpt. (1-1/4" carburetors)) consists of:
27336-27: Low speed needle valve only
27349-11: Low speed needle valve lock spring
27350-11: Low speed needle valve adjusting screw
27351-11: Low speed needle valve lock screw
27339-331261-33Low speed needle valve only1933 to 1957--45" twins, model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27340-331261-33ALow speed needle valve cpt. (1" carburetors)1933 to 1957--45" twins, model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
Part 27340-33 (Low speed needle valve cpt. (1" carburetors)) consists of:
27339-33: Low speed needle valve only
27349-11: Low speed needle valve lock spring
27350-11: Low speed needle valve adjusting screw
27351-11: Low speed needle valve lock screw
27345-271262-27Low speed needle valve lever spring collar1927 to 1952--all twins except 74" OHV models, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cara (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 61, 88)
27345-411262-41Low speed needle valve lever spring collar1941 to 1957--74" OHV twins (Carb. M-45, 45A, 74, 740, 75)
27349-111154-11Low speed needle valve lock spring1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27349-271264-27Low speed needle valve lever springLater 1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88).
27350-111152-11Low speed needle valve adjusting screw1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27351-111153-11Low speed needle valve lock screw1930 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27360-291265-29A7/8" venturi (1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--model W & Servi-Cars
27361-301265-301" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor1930 to 1951--45" except W & Servi-Cars, 1934 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27362-301265-30A1-1/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1952--45" twins except W & Servi-Cars, 1934 to 1940--74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-5, 41, 42, 51, 52)
27363-301265-30B1-1/8" venturi (For 1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1951--Special for 1-1/4" carburetor (Carb. M-41, 51)
27363-401265-401-1/8" venturi (For 1-1/2" carburetors)1940 to 1952--61" OHV (Carb. M-35, 35T, 36)
27363-411265-411-5/16" venturi (For 1-1/2" carburetors)1941 to 1957--OHV twins (Carb. M-25, 45, 45A, 74, 740, 75)
27364-411265-41M15/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)Later 1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27370-241267-24Bowl assembly1929 to 1957--45" twins, 1924 to 1948--74" & 8O" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18,41,42,51, 52)
27370-331267-33Bowl only1933 to 1957--45" twins, later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27370-361267-36Bowl assembly1936 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 74, 74B, 75)
27370-5027370-50Bowl assembly1950 to 1952--61" OHV twins (Carb. M-61)
27371-361267-36ABowl only1936 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 86, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
27375-291268-29Bowl lock nut1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27376-281269-28Bowl lock nut gasket1928 to 1954 all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27377-391269-39Bowl drain screw with washer1939 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 16, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27378-28Bowl look nut gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
27380-331271-33FloatLater 1933 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 357, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27380-33AFloatLater 33 to 57-all twins (Carburetors M-18, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 52, 53A1, 61, 74, 74B)
27380-5027380-50Float(Replaced by 27380-33A)
27381-331272-33Float leverLater 1933 to 1957 - -all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27381-5027381-50Float lever1950 to 1952--61" OHV & 45" twins (Carb. M-54 & 61)
27382-331273-33ACarburetor float valve and seat1933 to 1952--45" twins model W, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-Cars, WLD, (alu. heads only), 1936 to 1948--74" to 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1954--OHV
27383-111196-11Float lever pin1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27384-161197-16Float lever bearing screw1933 to 1949--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 75, 88)
27390-331275-33Bowl valve cover cap1933 to 1957--45" twins, later 1933 to 1954--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27391-361276-36Bowl cover gasket1937 to 1952--45" twins model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD, (alu. heads only), 1936 to 1948--74" to 80" side valves, 1936 to 1957--OHV
27391-38carburetor bowl cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
27395-271292-27Needle valve lever (for 1 1/4" & 1 /2" carburetors)1933 to 1957 -- all twins except W & G (Carburetors M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51. 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27396-301292-30Needle valve lever (1" carburetors)1936 to 1957--45" Model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 a 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27397-271293-27Needle valve lever screw1933 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27401-331284-33Gas inlet nipple1933 to 1948--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T)
27402-331285-33Inlet nipple washerLater 1933 to 1952--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 54, 61, 74, 75, 88)
27405-261296-26Friction spring1926 to 1957--all twins (Carb. 2-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74 74B, 75, 88)
27406-261297-26Friction ball1926 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27410-211121-21Carburetor and Intake pipe gasket1936 to 1947--OHV, 1936 to 1951-45" twins, iron heads
27410-291121-29Intake pipe gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
27410-391121-39Carburetor insulating gasket1936 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves, , 1940 to 1946 WLD
27411-401121-40Gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
27412-481121-48Carburetor insulating block1948 to 1957--OHV
27421-301123-30Carburetor fastening screw
27422-391123-39Carburetor fastening bolt1936 to 52-all models, 40 to 47-OHV
27423-411123-41Carburetor fastening bolt (3)1941 and early 1942 WLA, WLC
27424-481123-48Carburetor fastening bolt (4)1948 to 1957--OHV
27430-391110-39Carburetor support1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27431-411110-41Carburetor support bracket(Replaced by 27431-41A)
27431-41ACarburetor support bracket(Replaced by 27431-41B)
27431-41BCarburetor to crankcase horn bracket54 to 57--OHV
27432-361111-36Carburetor support1936 to 1957--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
27450-363370-36Choke control wire block39 to 53--all models
275Dowel pin, 1/8 x 1/4 (2)1941 to * --FL, FLH
275-32Piston pin
275-32SPiston pin -.002" O.S., .004" O.S., .006" O.S., .008" O.S., .010" O.S.
275-4222700-32Piston pin kit - standard1932 to 1950
275-42C22702-32Piston pin kit - .002" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42D22704-32Piston pin kit - .004" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42E22706-32Piston pin kit - .006" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42F22708-32Piston pin kit - .008" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42G22710-32Piston pin kit - .010" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42H22712-32Piston pin kit - .012" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42JA22714-32Piston pin kit - .015" O.S.1932 to 1950
2750SCREW, No. 6-32 x 3/4 self-tapping rd. hd.
2750-3648325-36Set of head cups, cones and bearings1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
2750-40Set of head cups, cones and bearings1940 to 1950
Part 2750-40 (Set of head cups, cones and bearings) consists of:
0282: Head cup ball
2752-30: Head cup, upper and lower
2754-40: Upper head cone
2756-39: Lower head cone (race & body)
275127511/4"-28 N.F. x 5/16" Recessed round head screw
2752-30Head cup, upper and lower1940 to 1950
2753-40Head cone bearing guard1940 to 1950
2754-40Upper head cone1940 to 1950
27560501/4"-24 N.S. x 7/16" Round head screw
2756-39Lower head cone (race & body)1930 to 1950
2756-39AUpper or lower head cone (race only)1939 to 1950
2756BScrew, 1/4-24 x 7/16 rd. hd.1941 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
2757WSCREW, 1/4-28 x 7/16 phil. hd.
275827581/4-20 N.C. x 3/16" Recessed head screw
2759043A1/4"-20 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
2759-36Upper head cone lock plate1940 to 1950
2759-36A46561-36Handlebar and cone clamp nut1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
2759-36NPlate, locking, upper cone
2759-40Handlebar and cone clamp nut1940 to 1950
2759-40NNut, handlebar and cone clamping
276-3322735-32Piston pin and lock rings - Standard
276-33C22737-32.002" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
276-33D22739-32.004" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
276-33E22741-32.006" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
276-33F22743-32.008" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
276-33H22747-32.012" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
276-33JA22749-32.015" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
276-4022775-36Piston pin and lock rings - Standard1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40C22777-36.002" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40D22779-36.004" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40E22781-36.006" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40F22783-36.008" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40G22785-36.010" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40H22787-36.012" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
276-40JA22789-36.015" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
27620511/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Round head screw
2762W4787-26Relay mounting & bracket screw26 to 57--all twins
27632763SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1/2 rd. hd.
2764-30Switch key (specify letter and number of lock)1937 to 1950
2764WSCREW, 1/4-20 self-tapping Phillips hd.
2765052A1/4"-20 N.C. x 5/8" Round head screw
2765BScrew, 1/4-24 x 7/16 rd. hd1941 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
2767052C1/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Round head screw (chrome)
2767-3048154-30Steering head lock pin1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
27680521/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Round head screw
2768WScrew, 1/4-24 x 5/8 rd. hd.
2771043B1/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" Round head screw
277227721/4"-28 N.F. x 3/4" Round head screw
2773Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd.
2774SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Pozidriv pan hd.
27750531/4"-24 N.F. x 3/4" Round head screw
2776-40Steering damper assembly cpt.1940 to 1950
2776-40NDamper,steering complete
2776-4146700-41Steering damper assembly cpt.1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
2778-36Steering damper lever1940 to 1950
2778-36NLever, steering damper
2779-40Steering damper rod and friction plate1940 to 1950
2779-4146766-41Steering damper rod and friction plate1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
2781-37Steering damper screw1937 to 1950
2782-39Steering damper rod plate1939 to 1950
2783-30Steering damper bakelite washer1930 to 1950
2784-30Adjusting washer1930 to 1950
2785-30Adjusting nut1930 to 1950
2787-30Release spring1930 to 1950
2788-3063733/8" x 35/64" x 3/64" Plain steel washer
2790-30Fibre friction washer(2)1930 to 1950
2791-30Steel disc1930 to 1950
2792-40Frame head bracket1940 to 1950
2792-4146760-41Frame head bracket1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
280-32Piston pin lock ring1932 to 1950
2801-41Frame (black)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2802-37Frame (black)1937 to 1940--Solo
2802-37NFrame
2802-41Frame (black)1941 to 1950-Solo
2802-41NFrame
2806SCREW, No. 6-32 x 3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
2806-32Top motor mountCast iron heads: RL, WL, Servi-car 1932-1950.
2806-3716851-37Cylinder bracket1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2806-3816853-38Cylinder bracket1938 to 1947--61" & 74" OHV twins
2806-4016856-40Cylinder bracket1940 to 1946 WLD
2806-40A16860-40Cylinder head bracket spacer (2)1940 to 1946 WLA, WLC & WLD
2806-40M16855-40Cylinder bracket1940 to 1942 Model WLA
2806-4816853-48Cylinder bracket1948 to 1954--61" & 74" OHV twins
2806-5116855-51Cylinder bracket1932 to 1952--45" twins (iron heads only), 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2807-304620Brace bolt (2)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2807-374644Bolt with nut
2808SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
2808-4865261 3/8" x 29/64" Plain steel washer1948--74" side valves
2810-40MSkid plateMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2811-40MRight front clampMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2811-40MAClamp, left front
2811-41MSkid plate clampMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2812-40MLeft support bracketMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2813-40MSupport bracket nut (left)Military 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2816SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Pozidriv ctsk. hd.
2818-26Luggage carrier (black)1929 to 1950
2818-41MLuggage carrier
2820-26Luggage carrier stud1929 to 1941
2820-35Luggage carrier stud, right side1929 to 1941
2820-41MStud, luggage carrier (right)
2820-41MAStud, luggage carrier, (left)
2820-42Luggage carrier stud (2)1942 to 1950
28201-48Oil feed pump assembly1948 to 1954--OHV
2821-304634Tie bar clamp bolt1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
282328235/16"-24 N.F. x 3/8" Recessed Round head screw
2823-264304Rear fender brace bolt (2)1929 to 1950
2824WSCREW, 5/16-24 x 9/16 Phillips hd.
28254504-475/16"-18 N.C. x 7/16" Round head machine screw
2827-3041575-30Rear axle adjusting screw1930 to 1950--Solo
2827-3282906-32Rear axle adjusting screw (2)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
283-3224290-32Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1950--rear
28317-48Oil feed pump idler gear1948 to 1954--OHV
28341039-325/16"-18 N.C. x 3/4" Round head machine screw
284-3224294-32Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1950--front
284328435/16"-24 N.F. x 1-7/32" Hexagon head bolt
285-3624298-36Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1954--OHV twins
285-3724306-37Forked end connecting rod with bushings1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2852-30Cup, head bearing
286-3624302-36Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1954--OHV twins
286-3724310-37Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2871WBOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 hex. hd.
2879WBolt, 3/8-16 x 1 hex hd.
2882WBolt, 5/16-18 x 5/8 hex. hd.
2887WBOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 hex. hd.
2889BOLT, 3/8-24 x 3/4 hex. hd. (2)
289-32Set connecting rods complete
289-32A24275-32Set connecting rods with rollers and crank pin1932 to 1950
29-2916830-29Cylinder base stud (1-13/16") (8)1929 to 1950
29-3016831-30Cylinder base stud (8)1930 to 1957--61", 74", & 80" twins
290-3624277-36Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1936 to 1952--61" OHV
290-3724279-37Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
290-4124281-41Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin(Replaced by 24281-41A)
29001-421401-42MCOil bath air cleaner with fittings1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29002-351401-35Air cleaner cpt(Replaced by 29002-35A)
29002-35AAir cleaner complete30 to 57-all twins
29020-411402-41Air cleaner back plate1941 to 1954--all twins
29023-56Air cleaner back56 & 57--all twins
29030-411403-41Air cleaner cover1941 to 1954--all twins
29030-56Air cleaner cover56 & 57--all twins
29036-411404-41Air cleaner mesh with support1941 to 1954--all twins
29036-41AAir Cleaner, mesh1941 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
29036-56Air cleaner filter cartridge56 & 57--all twin
29037-351404-35Air cleaner copper mesh1930 to 1940--small round type cleaner
29040-411405-41Air cleaner spring1941 to 1954--all twins
29050-56Air cleaner cover mounting bracket56 & 57--all twins
29060-56Air cleaner lock washer (2)56 & 57--all twins
29070-411406-41MAir cleaner carburetor connection1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29080-411409-41MCarburetor connection screw (4)1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29085-411413-41MConnecting hose clamp (2)1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29087-411430-41MCleaner mounting bracket1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29091-411432-41Mounting bracket to frame clamp, rear1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29092-411432-41MMounting bracket to frame clamp, front1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29094-421414-42Air cleaner strainer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29095-421426-42Air cleaner gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29096-411415-41MAir cleaner cover1940 & 1945 - 45" model WLA
29097-421415-42MBaffle plate
29098-421416-42Baffle plate screw1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29099-421417-42Baffle plate screw washer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29100-421421-42Oil cup latch (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29101-421422-42Oil cup latch rivet (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29102-421423-42Oil cup latch spring clip (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29103-421425-42MAOil cup1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29105-421425-42MOil cup1942 - 45" model WLC
29106-411427-41MBaffle plate1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29107-411429-41MAir cleaner joint gasket1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29108-421429-42MOil cup gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29109-411421-41MBottom pan clamp1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29110-411423-41MBottom pan clamp screw1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29150-321406-32Air intake complete1936 to 1957--45" twins, 1953--Servi-Cars
29151-361406-36Air intake cpt1930 to 1948 - 74" & 80" side valves
29151-371406-37Air intake cpt1937 to 1957--0HV
29155-361408-36Intake or air cleaner mounting screw lock ring1937 to 19577--all twins
29158-361411-36Air intake cover1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
29161-361411-36AAir intake cover1936 to 1957--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
29162-361411-36BAir intake cover1937 to 1954--OHV
29171-361412-36Air intake back1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
29172-361412-36AAir intake back36 to 57--all W & G models
29173-371412-37Air intake back1937 to 1954--OHV
29182-361413-36Cover retaining screw (2)1937 to 1954--all twins
2928-38Front footboard support rod1938 to 1950
2929-32Rear footboard support rod1932 to 1950
293-3624331-36Piston pin bushing - standard (2)1936 to 1950
293-36A24332-36Piston pin bushing .010" O.S.1936 to 1950
2932-148038Footboard support rod nut, large1930 to 1950
2932-32Rear footboard support rod nut1932 to 1950
2932-38Front footboard support rod nut1938 to 1950
2934-39Right footboard sidebar1939 to 1950
2934-39NSidebar, right footboard
2936-38Left footboard sidebar1938 to 1950
2936-38NSidebar, left footboard
2936-47Left footboard sidebar1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2938-14Footboards1914-1939 -- All models, 1932-1939 -- WL, singles, Servi-car
2938-40Footboard cpt.1940 to 1950
2938-40MCFootboards (set), with steel platesAll models 1940-1965. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
2940-40Footboard pad1940 to 1950
2940-40ASet of footboard pads and rivets1940 to 1950
2941-14Footboard pad rivet1940 to 1950
2944-40Footboard hinge, right front and left rear (2)1940 to 1950
2944-40AFootboard hinge, left front and right rear (2)1940 to 1950
2945-14Footboard hinge rivet1914 to 1950
29452-4614215-46Choke control coil1946 to 1953--all models
29453-4614220-46Choke control coil holder1946--all models
29455-4614225-46Choke control bracket46 to 53--all models
29460-4614250-46Choke control wire1945 to 1953--all models
29465-4614275-46Choke control knob1946 to 1953--all models
29468-468113-33Control coil holder rubber bushing1946--all models
2949-35Footboard stud (right front), 3-7/32"1935 to 1950
295-3624334-36Piston pin bushing (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
295-36A24335-36Piston pin bushing - .010" O.S. (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
2950-35Footboard stud (left front), 2-5/8" (1)1935 to 1950
2951-24Footboard stud (left rear), 2-15/32"1930 to 1950
2951-35Footboard stud (right rear), 2-29/32"1935 to 1950
2952-35Footboard stud spacing washer (2)1935 to 1950
2954-14Footboard hinge bolt (4)1914 to 1950
2956-3942401-39Footbrake lever1939 to 1950
2958-3542280-351939-early 1940 rod lock clamp
2958-35A42284-35Brake rod lock stud with wing nut1937 to 1950--solo
2958-39Brake lock assembly1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
29595-40Right crankcase bushing1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2960-3642430-36Brake lever stud1939 to 1950
29603-48Oil seal, breaker stem1965--FL, FLH
2964-3544484-35Brake lever spring1935 to 1950
298-3624356-36Lower front connecting rod bushing
29975-301501-30Generator complete, less drive gear32 to 57--all twins
29975-58AGenerator, less drive gear - 6 V.58 to 64--FL, FLH
29975-65AGenerator, less drive gear - 12 V.65 to 69--FL, FLH
29983-491501-49Air cooled generatorReplaced by 29983-51
29983-51Air cooled generator1948--74" side valves and 1948 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1948 to 1954--OHV, two way radio
29984-381501-38Generator cpt. (2 brush type)Later 1938 to 1948--with voltage regulator
29984-491501-49BGenerator cpt. air cooledReplaced by 29984-51
29984-51Air cooled generator48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
29990-481501-48ARadio application kit48 to 57--G models--two way radio
Part 29990-48 (Radio application kit) consists of:
29983-51: Air cooled generator
31726-48: Spark coil mounting plate
31730-48: Coil mounting plate bolt (2)
36813-47: Clutch pedal assembly
50668-35: Spacers
6395: 3/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
66200-48: Battery carrier for box
70196-50: Positive wire cable
70246-42: Relay terminal to switch panel cable
7035: 1/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" Lock washer
7127: 5/16" x 19/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock
7230: 1/4" x 1/2" External tooth shakeproof lock washer
74511-51A: Current & voltage regulator only
74527-48: Voltage regulator stud
7675: 1/4"-28 N.F. x 3/16" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
29992-481501-48Radio application kit48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
Part 29992-48 (Radio application kit) consists of:
2762: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Round head screw
29984-51: Air cooled generator
31726-48: Spark coil mounting plate
31730-48: Coil mounting plate bolt (2)
36869-48: Mounting spacers
3738: 1/4"-28 N.F. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
4354: 3/8"-I6 N.C. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
4670: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 1 13/16" Hexagon head bolt
50656-48: Footboard stud
50657-48: Footboard stud
60333-52: Chainguard bracket
62500-49: Oil tank
62575-49: Oil tank support
62625-49: Oil tank filler cap
62675-49: Oil tank vent line
6336: 21/64" x 15/16" x 3/16" Plain steel washer
63501-49: Oil pump return line
6413: 3/8" x 1" x 15/32" Plain steel washer
6490: 7/16" x 15/16" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
66002-49: Battery 45 AMP
66350-42: Battery lower cushion
66351-42: Battery upper cushion
66376-49: Battery cover
66405-49: Battery cover tie rod
66405-52: Battery tie rod
70191-49: Regulator to battery positive cable
70193-49: Battery positive to terminal box wire
70211-49: Battery negative wire
70246-42: Relay terminal to switch panel cable
7035: 1/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" Lock washer
7065: 9/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" Lock washer
7127: 5/16" x 19/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock
7230: 1/4" x 1/2" External tooth shakeproof lock washer
74500-51A: Voltage regulator with fittings
74527-48: Voltage regulator stud
7675: 1/4"-28 N.F. x 3/16" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
7691: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 5/32" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
7744: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 3/16" x 1/2" Hexagon nut
7835: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" Hexagon nut
78500-49: Radio carrier complete
9976: Switch cable clip (2)
29994-481501-48BRadio application kit1948--side valves
Part 29994-48 (Radio application kit) consists of:
2762: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Round head screw
29983-51: Air cooled generator
31726-48: Spark coil mounting plate
31730-48: Coil mounting plate bolt (2)
36869-48: Mounting spacers
3738: 1/4"-28 N.F. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
4377:
4670: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 1 13/16" Hexagon head bolt
50656-48: Footboard stud
50657-49: Footboard stud
50668-35: Spacers
60333-49: Chainguard bracket
62500-49: Oil tank
62575-49: Oil tank support
62625-49: Oil tank filler cap
6336: 21/64" x 15/16" x 3/16" Plain steel washer
63503-48: Oil tank return line
63510-48: Oil tank feed line
63515-48: Oil tank vent line
6413: 3/8" x 1" x 15/32" Plain steel washer
6490: 7/16" x 15/16" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
66002-49: Battery 45 AMP
66350-42: Battery lower cushion
66351-42: Battery upper cushion
66376-49: Battery cover
66405-49: Battery cover tie rod
70191-49: Regulator to battery positive cable
70193-49: Battery positive to terminal box wire
70211-49: Battery negative wire
70246-42: Relay terminal to switch panel cable
7035: 1/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" Lock washer
7065: 9/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" Lock washer
7127: 5/16" x 19/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock
7230: 1/4" x 1/2" External tooth shakeproof lock washer
74500-51A: Voltage regulator with fittings
74527-48: Voltage regulator stud
7675: 1/4"-28 N.F. x 3/16" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
7691: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 5/32" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
7835: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" Hexagon nut
78500-49: Radio carrier complete
9976: Switch cable clip (2)
3-36A16461-36Rear cylinder with piston assembly1936 to 1950--with iron heads
3-40ARear cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1946--WLD
3-40BM16461-40Rear cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC, 1945 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
3-40M16470-40Cylinder, rear, only
3-5116461-51Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1951 & 1952 45"
30007-401503-40Generator overhaul kit1932 to 1948--all twins
Part 30007-40 (Generator overhaul kit) consists of:
1210: 10-32 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
30012-32: Frame screw
30138-30: Commutator end cover gasket
30143-30: Generator gasket
30425-32: Set brushes and springs
30985-29: Armature end washer (bakelite)
31009-18: Armature bearing, small (brush end)
31009-30: Armature bearing, large (drive end)
31015-30: Bearing housing gasket
31041-31: Drive end felt washer
327: Generator gear pin
7789: 3/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4"x 9/16" Hexagon nut
993: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
3001-40Front stand with fittings1940 to 1950
30011-301523-30Generator faatening screw (2)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
30011-361523-36Generator fastening screw (2)36 to 57--OHV
30011-58Generator screws (2)Big Twins 1958-1969. Panhead
30012-321506-32Frame screw1932 to 1954--all twins
30012-58Screw, frame (2)1958 to 1969--FL
30013-321506-32AGenerator frame screw (2)32 to 57--radio generator
30013-58Generator / alternator screws (2)Servi-car 1958-1973.
30013-71BOLT, 3/8-24 x 3-1/4 hex. hd. (3)58 to * -- FL, FLH
30025-301528-30Generator strap32 to 57--all W & G models, 32 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
30025-361528-36Generator strap1936 to 1954--OHV
30025.36Generator strap36 to 57--OHV
30029-301529-30Generator strap32 to 54--all twins
30051-481700-48Generator fan49 to 57--radio generator
30055-48Generator fan housing49 to 57--radio generator
30058-48Generator fan housing spider49 to 57--radio generator
30059-48Generator fan spacer49 to 57--radio generator
3006-36Front stand catch1940 to 1949
3006-50Front stand catch1950
30061-49Generator fan baffle plate49 to 57--radio generator
30062-48Generator air intake shield (2)1949 to 1954--radio generator
30063-36AStarter crank37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
30090-32Frame1932 to 1948--all twins
30091-32Generator frame1932 to 1948--radio generator
30092-48Generator frame49 to 57--radio generator
30093-49Frame49 to 57--all twins
30095-61End plate, generator frame1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
301-2924365-29Crank pin roller retainer1929 to 1950
301-4024366-40Crank pin roller retainer (4)1940 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
301-5124366-51Crank pin roller retainer (4)1951 to 1954--OHV twins
3011-30Front stand collar1930 to 1950
30116-69Spring, generator cover1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
30118-69Generator cover kit1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
30132-321505-32Left frame end32 to 57--all twins
30132-61AEnd cover61 to 69--FL, FLH
30134-4430134-44Generator frame end42 to 57--radio generator
30137-321696-32Commutator end cover1932 to 1957 -- all twins
30138-301697-30Commutator end cover gasket32 to 57--all twins
30143-301527-30Generator gasket1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1947--OHV
30143-58Gasket, generator mounting1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30144-451510-45Generator shim (steel)48 to 57 OHV
30145-461637-46Amature oil seal1946 to 1954--all twins
30145-46AArmature oil seal46 to 57--all twins
30145.46Armature oil seal (Replaced by 30145-46A)
30146-16Armature felt washer retainer
30146-461638-46Armature felt washer retainer46 to 57--all twins
30201-58AField coil (2)58 to 64--FL, FLH
30201-65Field coil - 12 V. (2)1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
30202-321507-32Shunt field coil1932 to early 1952--all twins
30202-52Field coilLater 52 to 57--all twins
30203-321507-32AGenerator shunt field coilReplaced by 30203-51
30203-5130203-51Generator field coil (2)32 to 57--radio generator
30206-321508-32Regulating field coil1932 to early 1952--all twins
30207-321508-32AGenerator field coil32 to 51--radio generator, 49--shunt field coil also
30228-321663-32AField coil terminal insulation32 to 57--radio generator
30230-32Generator shunt field coil
30231-321663-32BField coil terminal1932 to 1950--radio generator
30231-511663-51AField coil terminal32 to 57--radio generator
30271-301511-30Pole piece (2)32 to early 52--all twins
30276-5130276-51Pole shoe (2)32 to 57--radio generator
30276-58Pole piece1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30280-181512-18Pole shoe screw (4)1918 to 1954--radio generator
30280-58Screw, pole piece1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30290-18Armature spacing shim--.018"18 to 57--all twins
30302-52Field coilLater 1952 to 1954
30350-58Mounting plate, brush holder1958 to 1965--FL, FLH
30351-321661-32Main brush holder32 to 51--all twins, 52--W & G
30351-511661-51Brush holder (2)51 to 57--radio generator
30352-32Positive brush holder assembly32 to 51--all twins, 52--W & G
Part 30352-32 (Positive brush holder assembly) consists of:
30228-32: Field coil terminal insulation
30231-51: Field coil terminal
30351-32: Main brush holder
30365-32: Brush holder insulation
30460-32: Terminal screw
30461-32: Terminal screw with fittings
993: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
30352-52Positive brush holder assembly52 to 57--all twins
Part 30352-52 (Positive brush holder assembly) consists of:
30228-32: Field coil terminal insulation
30231-51: Field coil terminal
30351-32: Main brush holder
30373-51: Brush holder insulation
30353-32Negative brush holder assembly32 to 51--all twins, 52--W & G
Part 30353-32 (Negative brush holder assembly) consists of:
1202: 10-32 N.F. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
30351-32: Main brush holder
30367-32: Negative brush holder screw nut
7021: No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" Lock washer
993: 6-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
30353-52Negative brush holder assembly52 to 57--all twins
Part 30353-52 (Negative brush holder assembly) consists of:
1202: 10-32 N.F. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
30351-51: Brush holder (2)
30367-32: Negative brush holder screw nut
7021: No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" Lock washer
30365-321663-32Brush holder insulation1932 to 1951--all twins, 1952--45" twins
30367-321667-32Negative brush holder screw nut1932 to 1951--all twins, 1952--45" twins, 1952 to 1954--OHV
30373-511663-51Brush holder insulation51 to 57--radio generator
30385-321662-32Third brush holder1932 to 1954--all twins
30395-38Generator end plate38 to 48 50 to 57--radio generator
304-159321Left bearing roller (24) 1/4" x .360" long - standard1930 to 1950
304-15D9322Left bearing roller .0002" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15F9323Left bearing roller .0004" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15H9324Left bearing roller .0006" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15KA9325Left bearing roller .0008" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15MA9326Left bearing roller .001" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-409361Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .344" long (36) Standard1940 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
304-40D9362Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .344" long .0002" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
304-40F9363Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .344" long .0004" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
304-40H9364Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .344" long .0006" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
304-40KA9365Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .344" long .0008" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
304-40MA9366Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .344" long .001" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
30421-58ACable, positive brush1966 to 1969--FL, FLH
30425-321669-32ASet brushes and springs1932 to early 1952--45" twins
Part 30425-32 (Set brushes and springs) consists of:
30427-26: Small brush & spring
30429-26: Small brush and spring
30450-32: Large brush & spring
30425-51Set of brushes & springs51 to 57--radio generator
Part 30425-51 (Set of brushes & springs) consists of:
30427-26: Small brush & spring
30450-51A: Large brush & spring
30426-58Pair of generator brushes1958 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
30427-261671-26Small brush & spring32 to 57--radio generator
30429-26Small brush and spring1932 to early 1952--45" twins
30450-321669-32Large brush & spring32 to early 52--twins
30450-51ALarge brush & spring51 to 57--radio generator
30453-58Brush spring1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30460-321664-32Terminal screw32 to 57--radio generator
30461-321664-32ATerminal screw with fittings32 to 57--radio generator
Part 30461-32 (Terminal screw with fittings) consists of:
30460-32: Terminal screw
30463-32: Terminal screw bushing
6186: 3/16" x 1/2" Bakelite washer
7220: No. 10 x 13/32" External tooth shakeproof lock washer
7634: 10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 5/16" Hexagon nut (brass)
30463-321665-32Terminal screw bushing32 to 57--radio generator
30476-58Strap, brush cover1958 to 1965--FL, FLH
305-159281Handlebar plunger Pin
305-299241Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - standard1929 to 1950
305-29D9242Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0002" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29F9243Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0004" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29H9244Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0006" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29KA9245Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0008" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29MA9246Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .001" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29SCrank pin roller, long, .0002" O.S., .0004" O.S., .0006" O.S., .0008" O.S., .001
305-409341Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .694" long (18) Standard1940 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
305-40D9342Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .694" long .0002" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
305-40F9343Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .694" long .0004" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
305-40H9344Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .694" long .0006" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
305-40KA9345Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .694" long .0008" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
305-40MA9346Crank pin roller, 3/16" x .694" long .001" O.S.1940 to 1950--61
30505-4730505-47Circuit breaker pivot pin47 to57--all twins
30507-47Breaker point adjusting eccentric screw47 to 57--all twins
30507-47AEccentric screw, breaker points1947 to Early 1963--FL, FLH, 1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
3051-36ARear stand with fittings1936 to 1950
3051-36ANStand, rear
3051-41NStand, rear
306Rear bracket rivet1941 to 1950
306-269261Right bearing roller (12) 1/4" x .600" long (Standard)1937 to 1954--OHV
306-26D9262Right bearing roller .0002" O.S.1937 to 1954--OHV
306-26F9263Right bearing roller .0004" O.S.1937 to 1954--OHV
306-26H9264Right bearing roller .0006" O.S.1937 to 1954--OHV
306-26KA9265Right bearing roller .0008" O.S.1937 to 1954--OHV
306-26MA9266Right bearing roller .001" O.S.1937 to 1954--OHV
3060-36Rear stand shoulder boltKnucklehead 1936. UL, WL, Knucklehead 1937. WL 1938.
3060-38Stand shoulder bolt (2)1939 to 1950
30605-4830605-48Set of breaker points1949 to 1957 -- all twins
Part 30605-48 (Set of breaker points) consists of:
32660-47: Contact point and support
32661-47: Breaker point
30605-48ABreaker point set1948 to 1969--FL, FLH
30606-4732661-47Breaker point1949 & 1950
30609-4732660-47Contact point and support1949 & 1950
3061-24Front stand spring1930 to 1950
3063-38Stand shoulder bolt washer (2)1939 to 1950
3067-36AStand catch1936 to 1950
3067-42Rear stand catchMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
30801-4732726-47Condenser1948 & 1950
30803-4732731-47Condenser bracket1949 & 1950
30851-321636-51Armature with winding1932 to 1957--all twins
30851-61Armature - 6 V.1961 to 1964--FL, FLH
30851-65AArmature - 12 V.1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
30852-321636-32AArmature and winding only1932 to 1948--radio generator
30853-511636-51AArmature & winding only1949 to 1957 -- radio generator
30890-181639-18Armature spacing shim (.018")1918 to 1954--all twins
30890-511639-51Commutator end bearing shim (0 to 3 used)1951 to 1957 -- radio generator
309-2924370-29Set of rollers and retainers - standard1929 to 1950
309-29D24371-29Set of rollers and retainers - .0002" 0.S. O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29F24372-29Set of rollers and retainers - .0004" 0.S. O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29H24373-29Set of rollers and retainers - .0006" O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29KA24374-29Set of rollers and retainers - .0008" O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29MA24375-29Set of rollers and retainers - .001" O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29SSet of rollers and retainers, .0002", .0004", .0006", .0008", .001" O.S.
309-4024385-40Set of rollers and Retainers - Standard1940 to 1954--61
309-40D24386-40.0002" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
309-40F24387-40.0004" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
309-40H24388-40.0006" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
309-40KA24389-40.0008" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
309-40MA24390-40.001" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
30985-29Armature end washer (bakelite)1930 to 1950--all twins
30990-48Front spark plug cable
31009-181644-18Armature bearing, small (brush end)1918 to 1948 -- all twins
31009-301644-30Armature bearing, large (drive end)1930 to 1948 -- all twins
3101-26Seat bar bracket1929 to 1950
31010-32Brush end bearing housingReplaced by 31010-48
31010-481647-48Brush end bearing housing1932 to 1957 -- all twins
31010-491647-49Brush end bearing housing1949 to 1957 -- radio generator
31015-301642-30Bearing housing gasketLater 1930 to 1957 -- all twins
31017-291647-29ABearing plate spring ring1932 to 1957 -- radio generator
31020-301641-30AInner oil retainer (brush end)1932 to 1957 -- all twins
31020-49Inner oil retainer (brush end)49 to 57--radio generator
31022-331641-33Outer oil retainer (brush end)Later 1933 to 1957 -- all twins
3103-29Seat bar plate1929 to 1950
3103-41Seat T plate (for short T-bar)Military solo seat 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
31035-311646-31Drive end oil deflector1932 to 1957 -- all twins
31035-58Oil deflector, gear end1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
31036-321646-32Drive end oil deflector1932 to 1957 -- radio generator
31040-311647-31BDrive end spring1932 to 1957 -- all twins
31041-311647-31CDrive end felt washer1932 to 1957 -- radio generator
31045-311647-31DDrive end spring ring1932 to 1957 -- radio generator
31046-311647-31EDrive end felt washer retainer1932 to 1957 -- all twins
3105-30Seat bar1937 to 1950
3105-30NBar, seat
3105-41NSeat-T (short)WLA / WLC
3107-3640445/16"-24 N.F. x 1 29/32" Hexagon head bolt
31070-30632-30Generator drive gear1936 to 1957 -- OHV
31070-58Generator drive gearFL, FLH, Panhead, early Shovelhead 1958-1969.
31071-37632-37Generator drive gear1937 to 1957 -- all W & G models, 1937 to 1948 -- 74" & 80" sidevalves
31073-32632-32AGenerator drive gear1937 to 1948, 1952 to 1957 -- radio generator
31073-48632-48Generator drive gear1949 to 1951 -- radio generator
31075-58BGenerator drive gearServi-car 1958-1965, alternator 1966-1973.
31078-321654-32Generator clutch1937 to 1948, 1952 to 1957 -- radio generator
31078-481654-48Generator clutch1949 to 1951 -- radio generator
31079-321655-32Generator clutch spring1937 to 1957 -- radio generator
31081-321656-32Generator clutch spring collar1936 to 1957 -- OHV, radio generator
31083-371658-37Generator oil slinger1937 to 1948 -- 74" & 80" sidevalves, 1948 to 1957 -- G models, radio generator
31096-58Terminal bolt clipFL, FLH 1958-1969, Panhead, Servi-car 1958-1965.
31097-58Terminal insulator 2-brush gasketFL, FLH 1958-1969, Panhead, Servi-car 1958-1965.
31098-58Terminal insulator 2-brush gasketFL, FLH 1958-1969, Panhead, Servi-car 1958-1965.
3110-37Set seat bar bushing1937 to 1950
3110-37AInner bushingAll models 1937-1964. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
3111-12Seat bar clevis pinAll models 1912-1980. JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car
3111-29Seat bar clevis pin1929 to 1950
3112-29Clevis pin spring1932 to 1950
3112-42Clevis pin spring (use with 3111-29)WLA, WLC Army model with short seat-T.
3113-2947581-29Seat post bushing1929 to 1950
3113-3647583-36Seat post bushing1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
3115-29Seat post plunger1929 to 1950
3117-29Plunger link1929 to 1950
3118-29Plunger link rivet1929 to 1950
3119-13Plunger link bushing1929 to 1950
3121-30Seat plunger assembly, std. (150 to 230 lbs )1930 to 1950
3122-30Seat plunger assembly, 130 lbs. or less1930 to 1950
3122-41MSeat post assemblyWLA, WLC.
3123-30Seat plunger assembly, 130 to 150 lbs1930 to 1950
3124-30Seat plunger assembly, over 230 lbs1930 to 1950
3128-29Set of lower springs - std1929 to 1950
Part 3128-29 (Set of lower springs - std) consists of:
3128-31: Cushion spring
3129-31: Cushion spring (2-13/16")
3138-31: Guide collar
3128-29ASet of lower springs - heavy1929 to 1950
Part 3128-29A (Set of lower springs - heavy) consists of:
3128-31: Cushion spring
3129-31A: Cushion spring and collar
3138-29A: Cushion spring guide collar, 1-3/8" long (2) (for riders 230 lbs. and over)
3128-31Cushion spring1929 to 1950
3128-31ASet of seat post springs - cpt.1931 to 1950
Part 3128-31A (Set of seat post springs - cpt.) consists of:
186-10: Seast post auxiliary spring (2-3/4")
3128-31: Cushion spring
3129-31: Cushion spring (2-13/16")
3133-30: Seat post recoil spring
3135-30: Seat post auxiliary spring (3")
3128-42Seat post springsWLA - WLC late 1942-up.
3129-31Cushion spring (2-13/16")1931 to 1950
3129-31ACushion spring and collar1929 to 1950
3133-30Seat post recoil spring1931 to 1950
3135-30Seat post auxiliary spring (3")1931 to 1950
3137-30Seat post rod1930 to 1950
3137-41Seat post rod (14-3/4")Military models. WLA, WLC.
31378-48Generator clutch49 to 51--radio generator
3138-29ACushion spring guide collar, 1-3/8" long (2) (for riders 230 lbs. and over)1930 to 1950
3138-31Guide collar1929 to 1950
3141-29Plunger lock nut1929 to 1950
31425-66Starter gear shift leverServi-car 1966-1973.
3143-25Seat post rod nut1925 to 1950
31435-65ASolenoid plunger & pinFL, FLH 1965-1984. Servi-car 1966-1973.
31438-65ASolenoid over-run springServi-car 1966-1973
31439-65Solenoid over-run spring retainerServi-car 1966-1973.
3144-25Rod lock nut1925 to 1950
31440-65Solenoid return plunger springServi-car 1966-1973.
31441-65Solenoid rubber bootServi-car 1966-1973.
31443-65AStarter drive gear unit1965 to * --FL, FLH
31444-65ACOVER, solenoid switch (rubber)65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
31445-65Shift lever, starter gear1965 to *--FL, FLH
31447-65Solenoid washer kit
31452-65Solenoid mounting spacerServi-car 1966-1973.
31455-64AStarter motor with bracket (Prestolite) (Replaces Delco-Remy)1965 -- FL, FLH
31458-66AStarter motor, only (Prestolite)1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31459-64Starter housingServi-car 1964-1965.
31465-65Starter shaft housing, with bearing (Prestolite)1965 to * --FL, FLH
3147-29ASpring adjusting nut (13/16" O.D.)1929 to 1950
31470-64Starter housing bushingServi-car 1964-1965.
31470-66End cover bushingServi-car 1966-1973.
31475-77COVER, solenoid switch (black)77 to * -- FXS
31476-65Support bracket1965 -- FL, FLH
31478-65Shift lever pivot boltServi-car 1966-1973.
31479-65Bolt lock
31481-66Starter shaftServi-car 1966-1973.
31482-65Starter shaft1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
31485-65Gear, starter shaft1965 to * -- FL, FLH
31493-64Starter shaft locking nut, right hand threadServi-car early 1964.
31493-67Starter shaft nut, left hand threadServi-car 1966-1973.
31501-65Thrust washer, starter shaft housing1965 to 1971--FL, FLH
31502-65Thrust washer, chain cover1965 to *--FL, FLH
31503-65Starter shaft shifter collarServi-car 1966-1973.
31506-65Kit, insulated brush holder, less brush1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31507-64Insulated brush holderServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31508-64Set of brushes, with ground brush holderServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31509-65Set of four brushes, with two holders1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31510-64End plate, drive end with bushingServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31510-65End plate, drive end - less bearing1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31511-65End plate, brush end - with bushing1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31512-64ArmatureServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31513-65Armature1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31514-64Set of field coils with insulated brushServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31514-65Set of field coils, with insulated brushes1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31515-64Brush end plate insulated washerServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31516-64Armature brush end bushing1964 to early 1966 -- Servi-car
31517-64Sleeve, thru-bolt1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31518-64Pole piece screwServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31519-64Insulating washer. terminal screw (outer)1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31520-64Terminal screw insulating bushingServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31521-64Brush spring (4)1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31522-64Brush springServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31524-65Pole shoe (4)1965 & Early 66--FL, FLH
31526-65Terminal screw, with wire1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31527-64Drive end armature bushingServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31528-64Thru boltServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31528-65Thru boltFL, FLH 1965-early 1966. Panhead.
31530-65ANut and spacer, starter shaft (l.h. thread)1965 to * --FL, FLH
31531-65Bearing
31531-69Starter shaft spacerServi-car 1966-1973.
31532-65Rubber clamp ring, ball bearing1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31533-65Insulating washer, brush end plate1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31534-66Prestolite starter brush holder springServi-car late 1966-1973.
31535-66Set of thru-boltsServi-car late 1966-1973.
31536-66Commutator end cover assemblyServi-car late 66-1973.
31538-66Drive end cover assemblyServi-car late 1966-1973.
31539-66Drive end ball bearingServi-car late 1966-1973.
31541-66Prestolite starter brushes set (4)Servi-car late 1966-1973
31542-66Prestolite starter armatureServi-car late 1966-1973
31602-301722-30ASpark coil & cables1930 to 1955 -- all W &G models
31602-371722-37Spark coil and cables1937 to 1947 -- 74" & 80" side valves
31602-481722-48Spark coil and cables1948 -- 74" side valves
31602-48ASpark coil assembly56 & 57--Servi-cars
31603-321722-32Spark coil and cables cpt.1932 to 1947, 1948--side valves (For radio service)
31604-361722-36Spark coil and cables
31604-38Spark coil and cables1936 to 1947--OHV
31604-481722-48ASpark coil & cables48 to 57--OHV
31604-61Spark coil - 6 V.1961 to 1964--FL, FLH
31605-481722-48BSpark coil only1948 to 1957 -- 61" & 74" OHV (with F.M. radio only)
31607-481722-48DSpark coil & cables complete with spark plug shields48 to 57-61" & 74" OHV (with F.M. radio only)
31607-64Spark plug wire / boot, cable connector - magneto rubber capServi-car 64-73.
31608-481722-48CSpark coil only48--sidevalves, 48 to 55--Servi-cars
31609-52BSpark coilServi-car 1956- 1963.
31609-65ASpark coil - 12 V.1965 to *--FL, FLH
31613-61Spark coil connector1961 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
31620-4731620-47Spark plug cable terminal1961 to 1978 -- FL,FLH, 1964 to 1973 Servi-Car
31640-70RADIO SUPPRESSION KIT70 to * -- FL, FLH
31645-70WIRE, capacitor to spark coil70 to * -- FL, FLH
31650-69AGROUND STRAP58 to 62 -- FL, FLH
31651-70WIRE, engine to frame70 to * -- FL, FLH
31665-398358-39ASpark coil low tension terminal (2)Later 1939 to 1957 -- radios
31680-271599-27Cable packing washer1927 to 1954 -- all twins, 1930 to 1948 -- 74" &80" twins
31681-271599-27ACable packing nut1927 to 1954 -- all twins
31710-69CAPACITOR, .10 MFD -- radio suppression kit65 to * -- FL, FLH
31724-61Spark coil bracketFL, FLH 1961-1964. Panhead.
31724-65Spark coil bracketServi-car 1971-1973.
31726-301728-30Spark coil mounting plate1933 to 1947 -- 45"
31726-481728-48Spark coil mounting plate1946 to 1954 -- 45" twins & OHV
31727-65Plate, spark coil1965 to *--FL, FLH
31728-301726-30Coil mounting plate screw (2)1933 to 1947 -- 45" twins
31730-481729-48Coil mounting plate bolt (2)1948 to 1957 -- OHV (two way radio)
31731-291724-29Spark coil U-bolt strap (2)1936 to 1947 -- all twins
31734-361723-36Spark coil U-bolt (2)1936 to 1947 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
31735-291723-29Spark coil U-bolt1930 to 1947 -- 45" twins
31737-361723-36ASpark coil U-bolt spacer (4)1936 to 1947 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
31740-398358-39BSpark coil condenser connection strapLater 1939 to 1955 -- radios
31745-61Spark plug suppressor (radio)FL, FLH 1961-1968. Panhead.
31800-65Spark coil cover, with fittings1965 to *--FL, FLH
3181-25Saddle top (black), standard1925 to 1950
3181-40MSaddle, solo
3181-47DeLuxe solo saddle1947 to 1950
3182-25Saddle pommel1925 to 1950
3187-34Front saddle bolt1934 to 1950
3189-34Front bolt curved washer (2)1934 to 1950
31965-301595-30Set of spark plug cables1930 to 1954 -- WL & G, 1930 to 1948 -- 74" & 80" sidevalves
Part 31965-30 (Set of spark plug cables) consists of:
31680-27: Cable packing washer
31970-30: Spark plug cable (short)
31976-30: Spark plug cable, long
31966-361595-36Set of spark plug cables1936 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
Part 31966-36 (Set of spark plug cables) consists of:
31680-27: Cable packing washer
31972-36A: Spark plug cable (short)
31985-36A: Spark plug cable (long)
31970-301597-30Spark plug cable (short)1930 to 1954 -- WL & G, 1930 to 1948 -- 74" & 80" sidevalves
31970-52Spark plug cable, 30-1/2"1941 to * -- FL, FLH
31972-36ASpark plug cable (short)36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
31976-301596-30Spark plug cable, long1930 to 1952 -- 45"
31976-30ASpark plug cable (long)30 to 54--WL & G, 30 to 48-74"" & 80" sidevalves
31978-391597-39Rear spark plug cableLater 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars, 1948 to 1957 -- OHV
31980-481597-48Rear spark plug cable1948 to 1957 -- OHV
31985-36ASpark plug cable (long)36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
31989-391596-36Front spark plug cableLater 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
31990-481596-48Front spark plug cable1948 to 1957 -- OHV
31991-74ASpark plug cable, 9-1/2 in.1965 to *--FL, FLH
31998-68SPARK PLUG CABLE (radio suppression) (2)61 to * -- FL, FLH
32000-371602-37Front spark plug cable bracket1937 to 1957 -- all W & G models, 1937 to 1948 -- 74" & 80" sidevalves
3201WSCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 socket hd. (2)
32049-271598-27Spark plug terminal (hollow tube)1927 to 1955 -- all twins
32049-55Spark plug terminal (2)56 & 57--Servi-cars
3205-34Rear saddle stud (2)1934 to 1950
32050-398362-39Front spark plug cable housingLater 1939 to 1948, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
32050-56Front spark plug cable housing56 & 57--Servi-cars
32051-398363-39Rear spark plug cable housingLater 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
32052-488362-48Front spark cable housing1948 to 1954 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
32053-488363-48Rear spark cable housing1948 to 1954 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
320632068-32 x 3/16" socket head screw
32068SET SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3/16 socket hd, (2)
3206BSET SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3/16 socket hd. (2)
320710-32 N.F. Set screw
32070-4232070-42Spark plug shield & insulator1948 to 1957 -- OHV
32072-398365-39Spark plug insulator (2)Later 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
3208SET SCREW, throttle cable stop
3209-31Control bracket bolt spacer (2)1941 to 1950
3210SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 socket fil. hd.
32110-4231110-42Spark plug shield spring1948 to 1957 -- OHV
32111-368369-36Spark plug shield cap springLater 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
32140-4232140-42Spark plug shield (lower)1948 to 1957 -- OHV
32144-398366-39ASpark plug upper shield (2)Later 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
32145-398366-39Spark plug lower shield (2)Later 1939 to 1947, 1948 -- sidevalves, 1939 to 1955 -- Servi-cars
32200-4832200-48Spark plug rubber cover1948 to 1957 -- all twins
32300-0937-090Spark plug (No. 4)1927 to 1947 -- twins, 1948 to 1955 -- all W & G models, 1948 -- 74" sidevalves
32301-4732301-47Spark plug (No. 4)1948 to 1955 -- OHV, 1956 & 1957 -- all models
32301-47ASpark plug, No. 41948 to 1974--FL, FLH
32301-60Spark plug no. 3-4, 14 mm1948-1974 -- FL, FLH, 1959-1973 -- Servi-Car
32302-0937-09CSpark plug (No. 3)1927 to 1947 -- twins, 1948 to 1955 -- all W & G models, 1948 -- 74" sidevalves
32303-4732303-47Spark plug (No. 3)1948 to 1955 -- OHV, 1956 & 1957 -- all models
32303-47ASpark plug no. 3, 14 mmFL,FLH 48-74. Panhead. Servi-car 56-73.
32304-0937-09BSpark plug (No. 2)27 to 47--twins, 48 to 55--all W & G models, 48-74" sidevalves
32305-4832305-48Spark plug (No. 2)48 to 55--OHV, 56 & 57--all models
32305-48ASpark plug no. 2, 14 mmServi-car 56-73. FL, FLH 48-74. Panhead.
32306-0937-09ESpark plug (No. 5) racing1927 to 1947--twins, 1948 to 1952--45" twins, 1948--74" side valves
32307-58Spark plug no. 5, 14 mmServi-car 1958-1973.
32326041-205/16"-24 U.S.F. x 9/32" Head-less set screw
3232HSET SCREW, 5/16-24 x 9/32
32331/4"-28 N.F. Socket head set screw
32337-04Spark plug No. 3-4
32339-04Spark plug No. 3
32342-0840-08Spark plug gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
32342-4232342-42Spark plug gasket1948 to 1954--OHV, 56 & 57--all models
32342-58Spark plug gasket1958 to 1973 -- Servi-car, 1958 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
32343-08Spark plug gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
32352-77Tune up kit (1969 & Earlier)1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
32370-2639-26Terminal nut for spark plug27 to 57--all twins
3238WSet screw, clutch release shaft
32505-361540-36ATimer shaft & housingLater 36--(Motor No. 1422 up) to 57--OHV
32506-371540-37Timer shaft & housing37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32510-361540-36BTimer shaft housingLater 36 to 57--OHV
32511-371540-37ATimer shaft housingLater 37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32515-66Timer clampServi-car 1966-1973.
32521-361541-36Timer base gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
32521-64Breaker weight assembly Servi-car 1964-1966
32522-371541-37Timer base gasket37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32522-67Breaker weight & pin assembly. Servi-car 1967-1973.
32525-361542-36Timer housing bushing (2)37 to 57--all twins
32525-36ATimer shaft bushing, magneto drive housingAll models 1936-1969. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, WL, WLA, WLC. Servi-car 1937-1973.
32528-361546-36ATimer shaft & camLater 36--(Motor No. 1422 up) to 57--OHV
32528-371546-37Timer shaft & cam37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32531-361547-36Timer shaft gear with pin37 to 57--all twins
32532-37Timer base gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
32535-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .062"/shiftlever/clutchAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. Servi-car 1966-1973.
32536-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .066"/shiftleverAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
32537-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .072"/shiftleverAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
32538-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .076"/shiftleverAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. Servi-car 1966-1973.
32542-64ACam1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
32573-70Circuit breaker plate assemblyServi-car 1966-1973
32575-371565-37Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly1937 to 1946--45" twins
32575-471565-47Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly47 to 57--all twins
32578-371566-37Circuit breaker base1937 to 1946--45" twins
32579-471566-47Circuit breaker base1947 and 1948--all twins
32579-491566-49Circuit breaker base49 to 57--all twins
32582-37Timer base gasket1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
32585-361568-36ABreaker base retainer37 to 57--all twins
32586-65Cover, circuit breaker1961 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
32588-361567-36Circuit breaker cover (black)37 to 57--all twins
32588-64ACircuit breaker coverServi-car 1964-1973.
32589-361567-36CCircuit breaker cover (chrome)37 to 57--all twins
32589-65Cover (chrome plated)1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
32592-361568-36Breaker cover retainer37 to 57--all twins
32593-471578-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw47 to 57--all twins
32594-471579-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw plate47 to 57--all twins
32604-64Breaker weights springFL, FLH 1965-1966. Panhead. Servi-car 1964-1966
32605-67Breaker weights springServi-car 1967-1973.
32625-301573-30Breaker lever1930 to 1948--all twins
32629-301574-30Breaker lever spring1930 to 1948--all twins
32630-301571-30Breaker point stud assembly1930 to 1948--all twins
32650-47Contact point & support49 to 57--all twins
32658-301569-30ASet of breaker points1930 to 1948--all twins
Part 32658-30 (Set of breaker points) consists of:
2626: 8-32 N.C. x 1/4" Round head screw
32625-30: Breaker lever
32629-30: Breaker lever spring
32661-30: Contact plate and point
32666-30: Contact plate spring washer
32660-30Circuit breaker to coil wire1930 to 1954--all twins
32660-4730609-47Contact point and support1949 to 1954 -- all twins
32661-301569-30Contact plate and point1930 to 1948--all twins
32661-4730606-47Breaker point1949 to 1954 -- all twins
32661-70Contact point
32666-301570-30Contact plate spring washer1930 to 1948--all twins
32669-4730509-47Breaker point locking screw49 to 57--all twins
32676-421615-42MCircuit breaker wire stud1930 to 1948--45" twins
32676-491615-49Circuit breaker wire stud49 to 57--all twins
32676-64Circuit breaker wire pinServi-car 1964-1973.
32677-361615-36ACircuit breaker wire stud insulator30 to 57--WL & G, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
32678-491615-49AStud insulator48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
32681-47Breaker point49 to 57--all twins
32689-301613-30BCircuit breaker to coil wire assembly30 to 57--WL & G, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
Part 32689-30 (Circuit breaker to coil wire assembly) consists of:
32677-36: Circuit breaker wire stud insulator
32690-30: Circuit breaker to coil wire & stud washer
6106: 5/32" x 1/2" Bakelite washer
6156: 3/16" x 3/8" Brass washer
7608: Control bracket screw nut
32690-301613-30ACircuit breaker to coil wire & stud washer30 to 57--WL & G, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
32690-52Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1952- 1963.
32690-61Circuit breaker to spark coil wireFL, FLH 1961-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
32690-65Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1967
32690-67Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1968-1970
32690-71Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1971-1973.
327634-32Generator gear pin
32700-398359-39Low tension wire shield & clipLater 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
32710-361627-36Circuit breaker control strap assembly1937 to 1946--all twins
Part 32710-36 (Circuit breaker control strap assembly) consists of:
1062: 8-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
225: Circuit breaker strap pin
32714-36: Circuit breaker control strap
32715-36: Circuit breaker lever end strap end
32716-36: Circuit breaker strap end screw
32718-36: Circuit breaker lever stud
32714-361630-36Circuit breaker control strap1937 to 1946--all twins
32715-361631-36Circuit breaker lever end strap end1937 to 1946--all twins
32716-361632-36Circuit breaker strap end screw1937 to 1946--all twins
32718-361634-36Circuit breaker lever stud1937 to 1946--all twins
32726-301629-30CondenserReplaced by 32726-30A
32726-30ACondenser32 to 57--radio generator
32726-4730801-47Condenser1949 to 1954--all twins
32728-411629-41Condenser insulating washer41 to 55--radio generator
32731-4730803-47Condenser bracket1949 to 1954--all twins
32735-371627-37Spark control bracket1937 to 1946-74" & 80" side valves
32736-371627-37ASpark control bracket
33000-412201-41Four speed transmission and clutch, cpt1941 to 1946--61", 74" and 80" twins
33000-47Four speed transmission with clutch completeReplaced by 33000-51
33000-512201-51Four speed transmission with clutch complete1947 to 1954--OHV, hand shift
33000-52Four speed transmission with clutch complete1952 to 1954--OHV, foot shift
33002-412201-41AThree speed and reverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
33002-47Three speed & reverse transmission with clutchReplaced by 33002-51
33002-512201-51AThree speed & reverse transmission with clutch47 to 54--OHV, hand shift
33003-55Three speed & reverse transmission with clutch55 to 57-74" OHV, hand shift
33004-55Four speed transmission with clutch complete55 to 57-74" OHV, foot shift
33005-412201-41BThree speed transmission with clutch1941 to 1946-61", 74" & 80" twins
33005-472201-47BThree speed transmission with clutch1947 and 1948--61" & 74" twins
33005-55Four speed transmission with clutch55 to 57-74" OHV, hand shift
33006-412202-41EThree speed transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--45" twins
33006-472202-47Three speed transmission with Clutch complete47 to 52--all models
33007-412202-41BReverse transmission wit clutch1941 to 1946--45" twins, solo
33007-472202-47AReverse transmission with clutch47 to 52--all W models
33011-412202-41AThree speed transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Servi-Cars
33012-412202-41CReverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Servi-Cars
33012-472202-47CReverse transmission with clutchReplaced by 33012-47A
33012-47AReverse transmission with clutch47 to 57--Servi-cars
3302-37Standard handlebars cpt. (Black)1940 to 1948
3302-37ASpeedster handlebar cpt. (Black)1940 to 1948
3302-37ANHandlebars complete
3302-40ASpeedster handlebar cpt. black, with crossbar
33021-36Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals
33030-412200-41Complete set of transmission gasket & oil seals41 to 57--all W & G models
Part 33030-41 (Complete set of transmission gasket & oil seals) consists of:
34036-36: Cam shaft oil seal
34459-26: Shifter shaft leather washer
34825-41: Gear box top cover gasket
34826-41: Side cover gasket
34831-39: Transmission case cover rubber washer
37465-41: Clutch gear oil seal
33031-362200-36Complete set of transmission gasket & oil seals37 to 57-61", 74", 80" twins
Part 33031-36 (Complete set of transmission gasket & oil seals) consists of:
33076-37: Starter crank oil seal
33295-36: Starter cover gasket
34036-36: Cam shaft oil seal
34459-26: Shifter shaft leather washer
34824-36: Gear box cover gasket
35230-36: Mainshaft oil seal (left side)
35231-36: Mainshaft oil seal, cork washer (left side)
36025-36: End cap gasket
37337-36: Push rod cork oil seal
67141-36: Drive housing gasket
33031-38Complete set of transmission gasket and oil seals1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
33031-65Transmission gasket set1965 to *--FL, FLH
33048-72Footrest, passenger (2)Late 1972 to * -- FX
33051-262076-26AStarter crank & pedal assembly41 to 57--Servi-cars
33052-412076-41AStarter crank & pedal assembly41 to 52--all W models
33058-292076-29Starter crank only41 to 57--Servi-cars
33059-412076-41Starter crank only41 to 52--all W models
33063-362076-36Starter crank (Replaced by 33063-36A)
33063-36AStarter crank assembly1941 to 1967 -- FL, FLH
33068-54Starter crankFL, FLH 1954-1969. Panhead.
3307-36Standard handlebar, bare (Black)1940 to 1948
3307-36ASpeedster handlebars, bare(Black)1940 to 1948
3307-36ANHandlebars, bare
33076-372078-37Starter crank oil sealLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33078-37Starter crank oil sealLater 1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
33078-442078-44Starter crank clamp bolt44 to 52 all W models
33080-362077-36Starter crank plain washer, .125"1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
33080-41Starter spring stud45" 1941- 1963
33082-162080-16Lock washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33083-36Starter crank1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
33084-282084-16Starter crank springDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1928-1940.
33084-412084-41Starter crank spring41 to 57--all W & G models
33085-362084-36Starter crank spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33088-412086-41Starter crank spring stud41 to 57--all W & G models
33088-64Oil pipe support bolt (3/8"-16 x 7/16")Servi-car 1964-1973
33090-362086-36Starter crank spring stud37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33093-412105-41Starter crank shaft extension41 to 57--Servi-cars
33096-54Starter crankshaft54 to 57-74" OHV
33096-54AKickstart shaftBig Twins 1937-1976 4-speed. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
33096-54BStarter crank shaft1954 to * --FL, FLH
331-3723901-37Set flywheels and shafts1937 to 1950
3310-35BHandlebar grip - black (rubber)1935 to 1948
3310-42AHandlebar gripsWLC
33101-322108-32Starter shaft bushing32 to 57--Servi-cars
3311-35BPair of handlebar grips - black (plastic)1935 to 1948
3311-35CPair of handlebar grips - red (plastic)1935 to 1948
3311-35DPair of handlebar grips - yellow (plastic)1935 to 1948
3311-35EPair of handlebar grips - royal blue (plastic)1935 to 1948
3312-16Handlebar spiralAll models 1947-1961. WL, WLA, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
3312-35Handlebar spiral (2) (for standard control)1935 to 1948
3312-35AHandlebar spiral (2)1938 to 1948--(left hand throttle only)
3312-35NSpiral
33150-59Spring - kit cover, includes stud and screwFL, FLH, Big Twins with kickstarter. Panhead, FL 1941-1969.
33152-59Spring cover stud, with hole for 2664FL, FLH, Big Twins with kickstarter. Panhead,
33153-60Insert, spring cover1941 to * --FL, FLH
3316-31PlungerVL 1931-1936, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1931-1939.
3316-36Handlebar plunger1940 to 1948
3316-36AHandlebar plunger kit1940 to 1948
Part 3316-36A (Handlebar plunger kit) consists of:
305-15: Handlebar plunger Pin
3316-36: Handlebar plunger
3320-10: Plain roller
3321-31: Plain roller block
33163-65AStarter ring gear1965 to *--FL, FLH
33175-162091-16AStarter pedal, complete (black) rubberLater 29 to 57--all twins
33175-16AStarter pedal, complete (black rubber)1941 to 1967--FL, FLH
33176-162091-16CStarter pedal cpt. (plastic) - red1929 to 1954--all twins
33177-162091-16DStarter pedal, complete (yellow) plastic29 to 57--all twins
33178-63Starter pedalFL, FLH 1963-1967. KR, KRTT
33181-61Pedal rubbersServi-car 1961-1962.
33182-172092-17Pedal rubber (2)29 to 57--all twins
33182-63Rubber only for popsicle pedalAll models 1963-up. Servi-car. Panhead.
33182-63APedal rubber, starter (black)1963 to 1967--FL, FLH
33183-452092-45CStarter pedal block (red)Later 1945 to 1954--all twins, (plastic pedal)
33184-452092-45DStarter pedal block (yellow)Later 1945 to 1954--all twins, (plastic pedal)
33189-63Pedal rubber, black
33190-172093-17Pedal rubber rod (2)29 to 57--all twins
33192-162095-16Pedal axle29 to 57--all twins
33192-63Starter pedal axleB.T. 1963-1967. Panhead.
33193-452095-45Starter pedal axleLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33195-452094-45Starter pedal axle springLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33197-452096-45Starter pedal axle spring retainerLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33199-452097-45Starter pedal axle lock ringLate 1945-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, Knucklehead.
332-4023905-40Set flywheel and shafts1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
332-4123903-41Set flywheels and shafts1941 to 1952 -- 61
332-41A23907-41Set flywheel and shafts1941 to 1953--74" OHV
3320-10Plain roller1940 to 1948
33201-172096-17Pedal axle cover29 to 57--all twins
33202-63Axle plate, starter crank pedal1963 to 1969--FL, FLH
33203-172098-17Pedal end plate29 to 57--all twins
33204-452098-45Starter pedal end plateLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33205-462098-46Starter pedal end plate (outer)47 to 57--all twins
3321-31Plain roller block1940 to 1948
3321-31ARoller block, oversize1931 to 1948
33210-292099-29Pedal end cover29 to 57--all twins
33211-462102-46Starter pedal axle lock washer46 to 57--all twins
33213-312101-31Pedal pin bushingLater 30 to 57--all twins
33215-302102-30Pedal pin washerLater 30 to 57--all twins
33216-462100-46Starter pedal bolt46 to 57--all twins
3322-31Control wire fastening screw (2)1931 to 1948
33237-64Reverse idler gear spacerFL, FLH 1964-early 1979. Panhead.
3324-09Control wire end (2)1911 to 1948
3326-09Control wire (2)1911 to 1948
33277-362126-36Starter cover37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33277-36AStarter cover (transmission cover)1941 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
33288-372127-37ASet of starter crank bushingsLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33290-35Lower bushing, starter cover1941 to * --FL, FLH
33290-382345-38AStarter cover lower bushing38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33291-362346-36Starter cover upper bushing38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33295-362132-36Starter cover gasket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33298-362134-36Starter cover studBig Twins 1936-1964
33298-65Stud, starter cover1965 to *--FL, FLH
33299-65Stud, 5/16-18-5/16-24 x 1-3/41965 to *--FL, FLH
333411-37AOil strainer retaining pin (1/8" x 1 3/4")
3330-36Handlebar end nut (2)1940 to 1948
3332-36Control coil plug1932 to 1948
3333-3156276-31Control coil plug set screw, 10-32 set screw with a slotted head1931 to 1950
3334-32Control coil and plug (2)1932 to 1948
Part 3334-32 (Control coil and plug (2)) consists of:
3332-36: Control coil plug
33350-362144-36Starter crank gear-24 tooth37 to 57-81", 74" & 80" twins
33353-362145-36Starter gear bumper plate (in transmission case)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33355-362143-36AStarter crank gear pin39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33358-362143-36BStarter crank gear cam plate39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3338-32Coil only, control
33380-322165-32Starter clutch35 to 57--all W & G models
33381-392146-39Starter clutch1939 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
33390-262166-26Starter clutch spring, gear shifter shaft spring29 to 57--all W & G models, -OHV
33391-362152-36Starter clutch spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33393-16Starter clutch keyReplaced by 33393-50
33393-502147-50Starter clutch key40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33396-392149-39Starter clutch lock washer39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
334Roll pin, starter shaft housing (2)1965 to * --FL, FLH
33429-392151-39Starter gear oil deflector39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33430-36Starter mainshaft gear, 16 tooth1939 to early 1950--61" & 74" & 80" twins
33430-502155-50Starter mainshaft gear-16 toothLater 50 to 57--OHV
33430-59Starter gear mainshaft 14 T1959 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
33436-312155-31AStarter ratchet gear bushing O.D. 0.907"Big Twins 1931-1969 kick start. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,.
33438-502156-50Starter mainshaft gear bushingLater 50 to 57--OHV
3344-26Control coil clamp (left)1929 to 1950
3345-26Control coil right clampWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1941,
33455-262168-26Countershaft spring29 to 57--all W & G models
33456-262172-26Tripper bolt29 to 57--all W & G models
33458-262173-26Tripper bolt nutDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929- 1963. Singles 1926-1934.
33458-412173-41Tripper bolt nut41 to 57--all W & G models
3349-39Oil pump pinion shaft gear39 to 53--OHV
335341Dowel pin, oil pump mounting (2)41 to 73--FL, FLH
33626-72Clamp/bracket mirror mtg lefthandlebar switchServi-car 1973.
33630-52Foot shift lever bracket1952 to 1957--OHV
33630-65Shift lever bracket1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
33638-52Shift lever bushing1952 to 1957--OHV
33644-52Foot shift lever cover52 to 57--OHV
33644-65Cover, shift lever1965 to *--FL, FLH
33660-52Foot shift lever52 & 53--OHV
33660-54Shift lever1954 to 1957--OHV
33660-65Shift leverPanhead
33675-372204-37Hand shift lever37 to 57 twins
33675-37ALever, (left hand only)1941 to 1965--FL, FLH
33676-372204-37BShifter lever (R.H.)1937 to 1946--45" twins
33676-472204-47AShifter lever R. H.47 to 57--WL & G, 47 & 48--74" sidevalves
33677-372204-37AShifter lever (R.H.)1937 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" side valves
33681-372204-37CShifter lever (L.H.)1937 to 1947--OHV
33682-372215-37Gear shifter lever (lower)37 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
33692-372217-37Shifter intermediate lever1937 to 1947--OHV
33695-372218-37Shifter connecting link1937 to 1947--OHV
33696-377239-34Shifter connecting link clevis1937 to 1947--OHV
33697-372215-37AGear shifter cross shaft1936 to 1947--OHV
33699-372215-37BGear shifter cross shaft1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
33699-382215-38Gear shifter cross shaft38 to 57--WL & G
3370-3627450-36Carburetor control connection1937 to 1950
33703-372216-37AShifter crossover shaft bracket bushing1937 to 1947--OHV
33707-372216-37Shifter cross shaft bracket1937 to 1947--OHV
3371-36AControl bracket clamp1937 to 1946 (With iron heads)
3371-37Carburetor control coil bracket cpt.1937 to 1946 (With iron heads)
Part 3371-37 (Carburetor control coil bracket cpt.) consists of:
0255: No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" lock washer
3371-36A: Control bracket clamp
33745-312205-31Hand shift lever ball (black)31 to 57--all twins
33750-5091760-50Shift lever knobVL, UL, Knucklehead, WL, Servi-car, Panhead, Shovelhead 1931-1978.
33775-372206-37Hand shift lever & bracket stud37 to 57--all twins
33775-47Shifter lever stud and bushingFL, FLH 1947-1965. Panhead. Servi-car 1947-1973.
33776-472206-47Hand shift lever stud47 to 57--all twins
33778-472207-47Hand shift lever stud bushing47 to 57--all twins
33780-372206-37AShifter lever stud (R.H.)1937 to 1947--OHV
33785-402208-40Shifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--45" twins (3 speed)
33785-472208-47Hand shift guide (speed)47 to 52--W models
33786-402208-40AShifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--45" twins (reverse)
33786-472208-47AHand shift guide (reverse)47 to 57--W & G models
33787-402208-40BShifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1946--45" twins (3 speed)
33788-402208-40CShifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1946--45" twins (3 speed & reverse)
33788-472208-47CShifter guide - 3-speed and reverse - right hand shiftServi-car 1947-1973.
33789-372209-37Shifter guide1940 to 1946--61", 74" & 80", (4 speed)
33789-472209-47Hand shift guide (4 speed)47 to 57-61" & 74"
33790-392208-39Shifter guide1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" (3 speed)
33790-472209-47BShifter guide1947 and 1948-61" & 74" (3 speed)
33791-392209-39AShifter guide1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80", reverse
33791-472209-47AHand shift guide (reverse)47 to 57-61" & 74"
33792-392208-39BShifter guide (R.H.)1939 to 1947--OHV (3 speed & reverse), 1939 to 1948--74" side valves (3 speed)
33794-372209-37CShifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1947--OHV
33795-372209-37DShifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (4 speed)
33795-392208-39CShifter guide1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (3 speed & reverse)
338-3223916-32Left flywheel only1932 to 1950
338-4123922-41Left flywheel only1941 to 1952--61" OHV
338-41A23919-41Left flywheel only1941 to 1954--74" OHV
33822-362210-36Shifter guide screwAll models 1937-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC
33851-52Shift rod (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
33854-412212-41DShifter rod1941 to 1946--45" twins
33854-472212-47CShifter rod complete47 to early 52--Servi-cars
33855-372213-37Shifter rod1937 to 1947--OHV
33855-412212-41CShifter rod1941 to 1946--45" twins
33856-372213-37AShifter rod1937 to 1947--OHV
33857-362213-36Shifter rod1937 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
33857-512213-51Shift rod (hand shift)51 to 57-61" & 74" OHV
33859-412212-41AShifter guide1941 to 1946--45" twins
33859-472212-47Shifter rod & clevis47 to 52--W & G models
33859-52Shifter rod & clevis52 to 57--Servi-cars
33860-472212-47BShifter rod and clevis47 to early 52--WL & G
33860-52Shifter rod and clevisLater 52 to 57--Servi-cars
33870-36Shifter rod endReplaced by 33870-51
33870-512214-51Shifter rod end38 to 50, 37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 51 to 57--WL & G
33874-412215-41Shifter rod clevis pin41 to early 52--WL & G
33874-52Shifter rod clevis pinLater 52 to 57--Servi-cars
33878-36Shifter rod end bolt37 to 57--all twins
33878-512240-51Hand shift rod & shaft lever screw51 to 57-0HV
33879-362225-36Shifter rod end bolt1937 to 1954--all twins
339-3723936-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1950
339-4123942-41Right flywheel only1941 to 1952--61" OHV
339-41A23940-41Right flywheel only1941 to 1954--74" OHV
33900-59TRANSMISSION NEUTRAL SWITCH59 to 64 -- FL, FLH;
33900-59BTransmission neutral switchFL, FLH 1959-1964. Panhead.
33900-59CTransmission neutral switchFL, FLH 1959-1964. Panhead.
3393-37Clamp. on frame, timer control
3393-38Clamp, on cylinder, timer control
33960-362242-36AShifter gear37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33960-36AShifter gearBig Twins 1937-early79. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
33960-65Shifter gear (3 speed and reverse)65 to *--fl. flh
33961-412241-41Shifter gearServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1941-1946.
33961-472241-47Shifter gear47 to 57--all W & G models
33964-382242-38AShifter gear retaining spring38 to 57--&l W & G models
340-3723919-37Left flywheel only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
34008-52Shifter cam (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34010-362243-36Shifting cam (4 speed--hand shift)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34011-392243-39Shifting cam (3 speed & reverse--hand shift)39 to 57-3 speed & reverse-61", 74" & 80" twins
34012-412243-41Shifting camWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1946.
34012-472243-47Shifting cam47 to 57--all W & G models
34019-73Shifter cam (casting)1952 to * --FL, FLH
34030-362244-36Shifter cam shalt (hand shift)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34031-412244-41Shifter cam shaft52 to 57--OHV (foot shift), 41 to 57--all W & G models
34036-362245-36ACam shaft oil seal38 to 57--all twins
34050-362244-36ACam shaft lock screw37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
34051-382244-38ACam shaft lock screw38 to 57--all W & G models
34053-362251-36BCam plunger cap screw (hand shift)1940 to 1957--all twins
34057-362251-36ACam plunger ball spring (hand shift)1940 to 1957--all twins
34062-52Cam follower (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34064-52Cam follower retainer (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34066-52Washer cam follower retainer1952 to *--FL, FLH
34068-52Cam follower retainer washer (foot shift)52 to 57-OHV
341335Dowel pin, oil pump mounting (2)41 to 73--FL, FLH
341-3723940-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
34140-362245-36Shifting fork shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34140-412245-41Shifting fork shaft41 to 57--all W & G models
34158-362246-36Shifting fork on main shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34159-362247-36Shifting fork on countershaft (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34160-36Shifting fork on countershaft1939 to 1964--61", 74" & 80" twins, (3 speed and reverse) (handsh
34160-392247-39Shifting fork on countershaft (3 speed & reverse--hand shift)39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34161-412247-41Shifter fork41 to 57--all W & G models
34165-362248-36Shifting finger40 to 57--all twins
34168-392248-39Shifting finger roller40 to 57--all twins
34175-362249-36Shifting fork bushing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34176-412249-41Shifting fork bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
34179-332250-33Bushing nut35 to 57--all twins
34180-332251-33Bushing lock washer35 to 57--all twins
34200136-32 N.C. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
3421WSCREW, No. 6-32 x 7/8 rd. hd
3425WBOLT, No. 12-24 x 3/4 hex. hd.
343092-48Generator air intake shield (2)49 to 57--radio generator
34427-382242-38BShifter shaft small bushing38 to 57--all W & G models
34428-52Shifter shaft lever / cross shaft bushingFL, FLH, 1952-early 1979. Panhead.
34430-362242-36CShifter shaft bronze bushing (hand shift)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34432-382242-38CShifter shaft large bushing38 to 57--all W & G models
34434-52Bushing
34435-52Shifter shaft bushing (foot shift)52 to 57-OHV
34447-52Shifter shaft lever (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34448-362242-36Gear shifter lever and shaft1936 to 1952--61", 74" & 80" twins
34448-512242-51Shifter lever & shaft (hand shift)51 to 57--OHV
34449-402242-40Shifter lever & shaftLater 40 to 52--all W & G models
34449-52Shifter lever & shaft52 to 57--Servi-cars
34453-52Shifter shaft (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34458-26Shifter shaft leather washer1929 to 1954--all twins
34459-262245-26Shifter shaft leather washer29 to 57--all twins
34459-28Gear shifter shaft leather washer1941 to 195--45" twins
34473-53Shifter pawl (left) (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34474-53Shifter pawl (right) (foot shift)1952 to 1957--OHV
34477-52Shifter pawl (front)Replaced by 34473-53
34477-53Left pawl without springShovelhead, FL, FLH 1952-early75.
34478-52Shifter pawl (rear)Replaced by 34474-53
34478-53Right pawl without springFL, FLH 1952-early75.
34482-52Shifter pawl spring (2)Replaced by 34482-53
34482-53Shifter pawl spring (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34488-52Shifter pawl carrier complete (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34488-52BShifter pawl carrierFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1952-early 1979, footshift. Panhead.
34498-52Pawl carrier bushing (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34500-52Pawl carrier spring (foot shift)52 to 57-OHV
34500-52APawl carrier springFL, FLH 52-early79, foot shift. Panhead.
3452-35ATool box (black)1935 to 1940
3452-35ANBox, tool
3452-40Tool box (black)1941 to 1950
3452-40NBox, tool
34525-54Pawl retainerFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1952-early 1979, footshift. Panhead.
34551-52Shifter cover (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34552-52Shifter cover gqsket (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34555-52Cover dust shield (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
3456-35Tool box cover1935 to 1940
3456-35NCover, tool box
3456-40Tool box cover1941 to 1950
3456-40NCover, tool box
3456-41Auxiliary tool box coverWLC 1942, ELC.
34560-52Shifter adapter plate (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34565-52Adapter plate gasket (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
3457-40Tool box mounting spacer1940 & 1941
3458-402424Tool box mounting screw1940 & 1941
3458-44Tool box mounting screw with lockwasherAll models 1944-up. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, WL, WLA, Servi-car.
34606-52Shifter foot lever52 & 53-0HV
34606-54Shifter foot lever54 to 57-0HV
34606-54AShifter lever without coverFL, FLH 1954-1973. Panhead.
34609-52Lever rubber52 to 57-0HV
34609-61Shifter rubber & stud (short)FL, FLH, FLH 80 1952-1979. Panhead.
34609-65Shifter rubber & stud (short)FL, FLH, FLH 80, Classic 1952-1979. Panhead.
34611-65Rubber, shift lever (black)1965 to *--FL, FLH
3464-26Tool box key1930 to 1950
3467-35Tool box mounting bracket1935 to 1940
3467-35NBracket, tool box
3467-41Tool box mounting bracket1941 to 1950
3467-41NBracket, tool box
34690-52Heel lever complete52 & 53--OHV
34690-54Gear shifter heel lever cpt.1954--74" OHV
34690-54AHeel lever completeReplaced by 34690-54B
34690-54BHeel lever complete1954 to 1957--OHV
34690-65Shift lever, with rubber (heel & toe)1965 to 1973--FL, FLH
34692-52Heel lever only52 & 53--OHV
34692-54Shifter heel lever onlyReplaced by 34690-54B
34700-362258-36Gear box only37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34702-412258-41Gear box only41 to 57--all W & G models
34703-78Transmission housing kit (4 speed) (1965 to early 1978)65 to early 78--FL, FLH
34705-65BTransmission housing kit (3 speed & rev.)1965 & Early 1978--FL, FLH
3472-41Tool box latchWLC 1942. 1951-1952, WLA.
34720-362265-36Gear box vent nipple37 to 55-61", 74" & 80" twins
34720-56Gear box vent screw56 & 57--OHV
34722-362318-36Transmission mounting studs1936 to early 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
34723-472318-47Gear box bottom stud, oversize 1/2-13Later 47 to 57-61", 74" twins
34723-48Gear box bottom stud, oversize 1/2-13Big Twins 1936-1983, Panhead.
34724-362318-36BGear box bottom stud (oversize)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34725-262318-26Gear box bottom stud29 to 57--all W & G models
34735-362328-36Gear box adjusting screw37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34736-272328-27Gear box adjusting screw29 to 57--all W & G models
34747-65Lock strip, transmission mounting front bolts1965 to Early 1970--FL, FLH
3475-36Lamp bracket bolt1940 to 1950
3475-46ASpotlight fork bracket bolt nut1938 to 1950
3477179-398 x 3/8" Hexagon head self tapping cap screw1939 to 1947--OHV
3478-35Tool box screw washer1940 to 1950
34798-52Ratchet top - Shifter assy. - 4-speedFL, FLH 1952-1964. Panhead.
34799-52Transmission top cover assembly complete52 to 57--OHV (foot shift)
34799-65Shifter assembly (footshift) - 4 speed1965 to *--FL, FLH
348-2923960-29Crank pin1929 to 1950
348-4023962-40Crank pin
348-4123961-41Crank pin1941 to 1954--74" OHV
34800-362259-36ACover with shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1940 to 1946--61", 74"& 80" twins, (4 speed)
34800-65Shifter cam assembly (3 speed and reverse)65 to *--FL, FLH
34801-472259-47Cover with shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1947 to 1950-61", 74" & 80" twins, (4 speed)
34801-512259-51Cover with shifter lever, gear & cam complete51 to 57--OHV (4 speed) (hand shift)
34801-65Shifter cam assembly (4 speed)65 to *--FL, FLH
34802-392259-39Cover with shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins (3 speed and reverse)
34802-65Cover, shifter1965 to Early 1976--FL, FLH
34803-472259-47ACover With shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1947 to 1950-61", 74" twins, (3 speed and reverse)
34803-512259-51ACover with shifter lever, gear & cam complete51 to 57--OHV (3 speed & reverse) (hand shift)
34803-59Shifter coverFL, FLH, 59-e79. Panhead.
34804-362259-36Gear box cover only37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins (hand shift)
34805-52Transmission top cover only52 to 57-0HV (foot shift)
34813-412270-41Gear box top cover41 to 57--all W & G models
34817-64Transmission side coverServi-car 1964-1973.
34821-412260-41Gear box side cover41 to 57--all W & G models
34824-362261-36Gear box cover gasket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34825-412271-41Gear box top cover gasket41 to 57--all W & G models
34826-412262-41Side cover gasket41 to 57--all W & G models
34831-392262-39Transmission case cover rubber washer39 to 57--all W & G models
34833-382264-38Transmission case cover oil pipe support bracket38 to 57--Servi-cars
34867-61Acces plug rubberServi-car 1966-1973.
34871-412345-41ASprocket cover41 to 57--Servi-cars
34873-412345-41Sprocket coverWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1943.
34873-442345-44Sprocket cover44 to 52--W models
34885-412345-41BSprocket cover bushing41 to 57--Servi-cars
34885-442345-44ASprocket cover bushing44 to 52--W models
34890-332346-33BSprocket cover stud (2 15/16")35 to 57--all W & G models
34891-332346-33ASprocket cover shoulder stud35 to 57--all W & G models
34892-332346-33Sprocket cover shoulder stud35 to 57--all W & G models
34898-412346-41Sprocket cover pin41 to 57--all W & G models
34900-322347-32Sprocket cover brace32 to 57--Servi-cars
34904-322348-32Brace washer32 to 57--Servi-cars
3491028A8-32 N.C. x 5/8" Hexagon head screw
34921-37Relief pipe gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
3500-47Set of tanks and fittings1947 and 1948
3500-49Set of tanks and fittings1949
3500-50Set of tanks and fittings1950
3501-40BRight tank (oil) (Prime color)1940
3501-40BMTank, right, oil
3501-41BRight tank (oil) (Prime color)1941 to 1946
3501-41FRight oil tank1941 to 1946
3501-47BRight tank (oil) (Prime color)1947 to 1950
3501-47CRight oil tank1947 to 1950
3502-37BTank top filler strip1937 to 1950
3502-37BNStrip, tank top
3502-40BMTank, left, gas
3502-41BSet of tanks and fittings1941 to 1946
3502-41ELeft gas tank1941 to 1946
3502-47BLeft gasoline tank (Prime color)1947 to 1950
3502-47CLeft gas tank1947 to 1950
35039-65Mainshaft1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
3504-37ADrain valve bodyBig Twins 1937. UL, Knucklehead.
3504-38C6700Drain plug gasket, 5/8"1938 to 1950
35040-37MainshaftReplaced by 35040-50
35040-50Mainshaft onlyLater 37 to 57-61-, 74" & 80" twins
35043-41Mainshaft41 to 57--all W & G models
35046-36Mainshaft ball bearing nut & lock washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3505-37Oil tank gauge rod1937 to 1950
3505-37ATank buffer1937 to 1950
35050-40Mainshaft ball bearing lock washer40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35065-38Main drive gearLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35065-65BMain drive gear 26TFX, FL, FLH 1941-early 1977. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
3507-35Tank capServi-car.
3507-36Tank cap, gas1937 to 1950
3507-36NCap, gas tank
3507-37Oil tank decalServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1937-1973.
3507-37NCap, oil tank
3507-40Right tank name plate (chrome)1937 to 1946
3507-40ALeft tank name plate (chrome)1937 to 1946
3507-40HSet of gas tank name plates with fittings (chrome)1937 to 1946
Part 3507-40H (Set of gas tank name plates with fittings (chrome)) consists of:
3507-40: Right tank name plate (chrome)
3507-40A: Left tank name plate (chrome)
3507-41: Tank name plate gasket
3508-40: Tank name plate screw
3508-40A: Tank name plate bracket
3508-40B: Tank name plate screw lock washer
3507-41Tank name plate gasket1937 to 1946
3507-41AOil tank cap with chainServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1937-1973.
3507-41BGas tank cap with chainWLC. Fits all models 1936-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, Panhead.
3507-47Gas tank name plate - R.H.1947 to 1950
3507-47AGas tank name plate - L.H.1947 to 1950
3507-47BSet of gas tank name plates1947 to 1950
Part 3507-47B (Set of gas tank name plates) consists of:
3507-47: Gas tank name plate - R.H.
3507-47A: Gas tank name plate - L.H.
3507-47CGas tank name plate gasket (2)1947 to 1950
3508-40Tank name plate screw1937 to 1946
3508-40ATank name plate bracket1937 to 1946
3508-40BTank name plate screw lock washer1937 to 1946
3508-47Tank name plate bracket - R.H.1947 to 1950
3508-47ATank name plate bracket screw (2)1947 to 1950
3508-47DTank name plate bracket - L.H.1947 to 1950
3509-36Tank cap washer1937 to 1950
3509-36ATank cap washer, leather1937 to 1950
35094-312297-31Main drive gear bushing31 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35094-45Bushing, main drive gear65 to *--FL, FLH
35094-65Main drive gear bushingFL,FLH,FLH-80,Classic 1931-1986. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35097-64Top cover bushingServi-car 1964-1965.
35098-66Top cover bushingServi-car 1966-1973.
35100-362161-36Mainshaft ball bearing housing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35102-332290-33Outer bearing race35 to 57--all W & G models
35110-332291-33Bearing thrust washer, mainshaft35 to 57--all W & G models
35111-362162-36ABearing housing retaining plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35125-372284-37Outer bearing raceLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35129-362284-36ABearing race retaining ring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35130-362290-36Roller retaining & thrust washer (on main drive gear)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35131-36Retaining washer, bearing roller1941 to Early 1977--FL, FLH
3514-41Front tank strip1937 to 1946
3514-41ARear tank strip1937 to 1946
3514-41BRear tank strip bracket1937 to 1946
3514-41CFront tank strip bracket1937 to 1946
3514-41DSet of tank strips with attaching brackets1937 to 1946
Part 3514-41D (Set of tank strips with attaching brackets) consists of:
3514-41: Front tank strip
3514-41A: Rear tank strip
3514-41B: Rear tank strip bracket
3514-41C: Front tank strip bracket
35159-36Oil deflector, main drive gear1941 to * --FL, FLH
35159-392290-39Main drive gear oil deflectorLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35171-372239-37Main gear spacer & keyLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35175-382339-38Main drive gear spacer key38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35195-262279-26Mainshaft keyWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
352Terminal screw lock washer1935 to 1950
352-2924000-29Sprocket shaft1929 to 1950
352-3024001-30Sprocket shaft1930 to 1954--61
35203-362035-36Front sprocket for rear chain37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35204-332035-33Mainshaft sprocket 16 TWL. 1935-1940.
35204-412035-41Mainshaft sprocket (includes oil seal) 17 TWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1942-1973.
35211-362335-36Countershaft sprocket lock nut37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35212-36Sprocket lock nut washerBig Twins, FL, FLH 1937-1983. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35212-41Mainshaft sprocket 23 TBig Twins 1936-1979. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35213-41Mainshaft sprocket 24 TBig Twins 1936-1979. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35214-41Mainshaft sprocket 25 TBig Twins 1936-1979. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35215-41Mainshaft sprocket 26 TBig Twins 1936-1979, Panhead.
35216-262278-26Mainshaft sprocket nut lock washer29 to 57--all W & G models
35216-362337-36Countershaft sprocket lock nut washer37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35219-412293-41Mainshaft sprocket side oil retainer41 to 57--all W & G models
35221-362293-36AMainshaft sprocket oil seal36 to 57--all W & G models
35230-362163-36Mainshaft oil seal (left side)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35230-39Oil seal, mainshaft1941 to * --FL, FLH
35231-362163-36BMainshaft oil seal, cork washer (left side)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35275-412294-41Mainshaft low gear41 to 57--all W & G models
35282-362297-36Mainshaft low & second gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35282-59Mainshaft low & second gear 15T & 20TFL, FLH 1959-1984, FX 1971-1973. Panhead.
35284-412296-41Reverse gear41 to 57--all W & G models
35286-392296-39Mainshaft low & reverse gear (hand shift)39 to 57-3 speed & reverse-61", 74" & 80" twins
3529-3640725/16"-24 N.F. x 2 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
3529-374060Gas and oil tank mounting bolt(3)1937 to 1950
35293-362295-36Mainshaft second gear (hand shift)37 to 52-3 speed & reverse- 61", 74" & 80" twins
35294-412295-41Second gear41 to 56--all W & G models, 57--Servi-cars
35295-56Second gear56--Servi-cars
35306-362296-36BMainshaft third gear (four speed)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35306-59Mainshaft third gear 24TFL, FLH, 1959-84. Panhead.
3531-40MCaution plateWLA model
3531-42ACaution plateWLC model
3531-42MCaution plateWLA model
3531-43ACaution plateWLC model
3531-44MCaution plateWLA model
35316-412297-41ALow gear bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
3532-183665Top of tank screw1937 to 1950
3532-188Top of tank screw (oversize)1937 to 1950
3532-18S3666Top of tank screw (oversize)37 to 57--WL & G
35320-412297-41Second gear bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
35322-382299-38Mainshaft second or third speed gear bushing38 to 57--OHV
35326-332297-33Reverse gear bushing33 to 57--all W & G models
3533-18Tank screw spring washer1938 to 1950
35332-332296-33ASpacer collar33 to 51--(used in place of reverse gear on 45" twins--three speed)
35333-412299-41Second gear retaining bracket41 to 57--all W & G models
35335-332299-33ABracket bolt lock washer35 to 57--all W & G models
35337-362297-36BRetaining washer spring lock ring37 to 57-61", 74" &80" twins
3534-346207Tank screw paper washer1937 to 1950
35340-332292-33Thrust washer35 to 57--all W & G models
35341-412294-41BLow gear end thrust washer41 to 57--all W & G models
35344-412294-41CWashers, complete setWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35347-412294-41ABLow and second gear end thrust washer .040"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35348-412294-41ACLow and second gear end thrust washer .045"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35349-412294-41ADLow and second gear end thrust washer .050"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35350-412294-41AELow and second gear end thrust washer .055"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35351-412294-41AFLow and second gear end thrust washer .060"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35352-412294-41AGLow and second gear end thrust washer .065"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35353-412294-41AHLow and second gear end thrust washer .070"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35354-412294-41AILow and second gear end thrust washer .075"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35365-362297-36ARetaining washer for mainshaft, second or third gear37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35380-412516-41ASpacer set, mainshaft .075" - .113"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35384-412516-41BMainshaft spacer .075"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35385-412516-41CMainshaft spacer .083"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35386-412516-41DMainshaft spacer .088"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35387-412516-41EMainshaft spacer .093"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35388-412516-41FMainshaft spacer .098"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35389-412516-41GMainshaft spacer .103"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35390-412516-41HMainshaft spacer .108"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35391-412516-JAMainshaft spacer .113"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35440-382298-38AShifter clutch, mainshaftLater 38 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35441-362298-36Low gear shifter clutchWL, Servi-car 1936-1940.
35441-412298-41BShifter clutch, low gear41 to 52--W & G-3 speed models
35442-412298-41AShifter clutch, low & reverse gear41 to 57--W & G--reverse models
35445-392298-39ASecond & high shifter clutchServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
35445-412298-41Shifter clutch, second & high41 to 55--all W & G models, 57--Servi-cars
35445-56Shifter clutch, second & highReplaced by 35295-56
355-3724005-37Gear shaft1937 to 1950
355-373Spring, seal ring
355-37B24699-37Seal ring spring1937 to 1950
355-3924696-39Gear shaft bearing seal ring1939 to 1950
355-39A24697-39Gear shaft bearing seal ring
355-4024703-40Seal ring spring spacer1940 to 1953--OHV
35504518-3610-32 N.F. x 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
356Terminal screw lock washer1935 to 1950
356-3724006-37Gear shaft1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
356-37B24700-37Seal ring spring1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
356-4024696-40Gear shaft bearing seal ring1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
356-40A24697-40Right bearing seal ring40 to 53-OHV
3560TEE BOLT, No. 10-24 x 3/8
3560WTee bolt57--OHV & Servi-cars
35612-362300-36Countershaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35612-64CountershaftServi-car 1964-1973.
35613-332300-33CountershaftServi-car, RL, WL 1935-1940.
35613-412300-41Countershaft41 to 57--all W & G models
35613-58Countershaft1958 to early 1984--Sportster
35614-65Countershaft1937 - early 1976 -- FL, FLH
3561WTee bolt57--OHV & Servi-cars
3563-12Push rod oil seal leather cup1941
35630-362300-36ACountershaft lock plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35635-362301-36CTransmission speedometer drive gear37 to 57-61", 74- & 80" twins
35635-62Speedometer drive gear ( 4 teeth)Big Twins 1962-1968. Panhead.
3565WRocker arm cover screw (20/32") (18)51 to early 54-OHV
35665-362298-36BCountershaft shifter clutch (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3566WScrew, No. 10 x 1/2" self-tapping hex. hd.
357-26A24060-26Cpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1950
357-26B24063-26thrust collars .066"1929 to 1950
357-26C24066-26thrust collars .070"1929 to 1950
357-26D24068-26thrust collars .074"1929 to 1950
357-26E24070-26thrust collars .078"1929 to 1950
357-26F24073-26thrust collars .082"1929 to 1950
357-26G24075-26thrust collars .086"1929 to 1950
357-26Hthrust collars .090"1929 to 1950
357-26JA24079-26thrust collars .094"1929 to 1950
357-26KA24082-26thrust collars .098"1929 to 1950
357-26LA24084-26thrust collars .102"1929 to 1950
357-26M24077-26.090" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
3570-36AOil line banjo boltRL, WL, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1937.
3570-36BBanjo bolt washerRL, WL, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1937.
35700-362303-36Countershaft gear-17 tooth (4 speed)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35703-392303-39Countershaft gear-19 tooth (3 speed & reverse)1939 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
35703-62Countershaft gear 15 & 19 T, 3-speed-reverse, with speedo gearFL, FLH 1962-1968. Panhead.
35709-412303-41Countershaft gear41 to 57--all W & G models
3571-34AMechanical feed oil lineServi-car 1934-1936.
3571-37APipe, motor oil pump feed
3571-37CBanjo oil return lineWL, Servi-car 1937.
3571-37EMotor oil pump feed line1937 to 1950
3571-38DPipe, motor oil pump return
3571-38EMotor oil pump return line1938 to 1950
35710-64Countershaft gearServi-car 1964-1973, electric start.
3572-36ANipple for oil tank vent line1937 to 1950
3572-36BNipple bolt for oil tank vent line1937 to 1950
3572-36C6440Nipple packing washer1938 to 1950
3572-37APipe, oil tank vent
3572-37BOil tank vent line1937 to 1950
3575-38Rear chain oiler line1938 to 1940--Servi-Cars
3575-41Rear chain oiler line1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3575-41ARear chain oiler pipeWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1973.
35751-362301-36Countershaft second gear (4 speed)1940 to * -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
3576-38Rear chain oiler line bushing1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
35762-392302-39Countershaft low gear (3 speed & reverse)39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35765-362304-36Countershaft low gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3577-1563533-15Nipple for oil pump feed line1938 to 1950
3577-5026424-50Oil pump cover oil pipe nippleLater 50 to 57--OHV
35775-392304-39ACountershaft reverse gear39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35789-362297-36ELow or reverse gear bushing1936 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
3578W10-24 N.C. x 1 1/32" Hexagon head screw
35791-362304-36DCountershaft low or second gear bushing (4-speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
358-17A24100-17Cpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17B24102-17.066" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17C24104-17.070" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17D24106-17.074" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17E24108-17.078" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17F24111-17.082" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17G24113-17.086" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17H24115-17.090" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17JA24117-17.094" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17KA24120-17.098" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-17LA24122-17.102" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
358-3624781-36Left bearing spacer1937 to 1954--61
3580-41Rear chain oiler pipe clipWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1973.
35810-362302-36BSpring lock ring for retaining washer (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35811-362302-36AGear retaining washer for second or low speed gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35812-362304-36BBearing washer for low or reverse gear37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3583-15Oil line cap nippleAll models 1915-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, Panhead 1915-1964.
3584-36Ground wire tab, clamps on return lineRL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1940.
3585-15Gas line teeWL, Servi-car
3586-15Feed pump repair nippleJ, JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, UL, Servi-car 1915-1973.
35875-362308-36HSet of countershaft gear end washers37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35876-362308-36DCountershaft gear end washer--.074"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35877-362308-36ECountershaft gear end washer--.078"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35878-362308-36FCountershaft gear end washer--.082"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35879-362308-36GCountershaft gear end washer-085"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35882-36Countershaft gear washer .090"Big Twins 1937-84. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35883-36Countershaft gear washer .095"Big Twins 1937-84. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35884-36Countershaft gear washer .100"Big Twins 1937-84. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35910-332308-33Outer bearing thrust washer, left end35 to 57--all W & G models
35911-332305-33Inner bearing thrust washer, left end35 to 57--all W & G models
35913-392305-39Countershaft roller bearing end washer, right end39 to 57--all W & G models
35915-362308-36ACountershaft gear roller thrust washer, left side1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
35917-362307-36Countershaft roller retaining washer 25/32 x 1 1/8" x .5037 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35920-362307-36ARoller retaining washer lock ring1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
3601-16Gas shut-offAll models 1916-1939. J, JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, singles, UL, Knucklehead.
36025-362307-36DEnd cap gasket37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
36027-362307-36ECountershaft end cap37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
36035-262312-26Countershaft bushing (left)29 to 57--all W & G models
36041-64Side cover bushingServi-car 1964-1973.
36042-412314-41Transmission side cover countershaft bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
36045-4736251-47Countershaft bushing
36046-362314-36Countershaft mounting collar (starter side)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36048-362314-36ACountershaft mounting collar (clutch side)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
3606-32AGas lineServi-car 1932-1935.
3606-48ATank cross-over fuel lineOHV 1948. Panhead.
3607-37AGas lineW, WL, Servi-car 1937-1938.
3607-39AGas lineWL, Servi-car 1939.
3607-40AGas line1940 & 1941
3607-41MGas line1942 to 1949
361-1223985-12Shaft key for sprocket and gear shaft (2)1912 to 1950
3612-39Strainer and gas line nut1939 to 1949
3612-40CFlex hose nutWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. 1940-1949.
3612-41CCross-over flex hose fittingWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1940-1965.
3612-50CFlex hose nutWL, Servi-car, Panhead 1950-1965.
3613-3962271-39Gas strainer sealing washer1939 to 1941
3613-39 Gasstrainer sealing washer1939 to 1941
3614-3962268-39Gas strainer cap1939 to 1941
3614-39 Gasstrainer cap1939 to 1941
36140-362365-36Idler gear (reverse)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
36141-412365-41Idler gear (reverse)41 to 57--all W & G models
3615-15Nipple for gas line (rear end) and vent and rocker arm oillines1915 to 1950
3615-3625235-36Crankcase oil tank vent pipe nipple1936 to 1950
36150-312366-31Idler gear bushing (reverse)33 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36152-412366-41Idler gear bushing (reverse)41 to 57--all W & G models
36158-362367-36Idler gear shalt (reverse)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36159-412367-41Idler gear shaft (reverse)41to 57--all W & G models
3623-39Gas strainer cpt.1939 to 1941
Part 3623-39 (Gas strainer cpt.) consists of:
1285-33: Inlet nipple washer
3527-39:
3613-39: Gas strainer sealing washer
3614-39: Gas strainer cap
3624-39: Gas strainer base
3623-41MGas strainer cpt.1942 to 1949
Part 3623-41M (Gas strainer cpt.) consists of:
3624-41M: Gas strainer base
3627-32: Gas strainer screen
3629-32: Gas strainer cap
3633-32: Gas strainer washer
3624-3962253-39Gas strainer base1939 to 1941
3624-39 Gasstrainer base1939 to 1941
3624-41MGas strainer base1942 to 1949
36245-41Oil pump body gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
36251409-3612-24 N.C. x 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
3627-32Gas strainer screen1942 to 1950
3627-3962265-39Gas strainer screen1939 to 1941
3627-39 Gasstrainer screen1939 to 1941
3629-32Gas strainer cap1942 to 1949
3637235-37ARetaining pin for intermediate brake lever1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3633-32Gas strainer washer1942 to 1950
3633-35Stud from extension knobExtensions 1949-1965. Servi-car, WL, Panhead.
3633-40Tank shut-off rod1940 to 1950
3634-40Shut-off upper seal1940 to 1950
3635-406307Shut-off rod washer1940 to 1950
3636-40Shut-off seal cap1940 to 1950
3637-40Shut-off operating knob1940 to 1950
3637-40NKnob, adjusting rod
3638-40Shut-off rod seat washer (2)1940 to 1950
3639-40Shut-off rod seat1940 to 1949
3639-50Shut-off rod seat1950
36391-65Alternator V-beltServi-car 1966-1973.
364-12Main shaft sprocket nut1929 to 1940
364-297974Gear and sprocket shaft nut (2)1929 to 1950
364-3080343/4"-18 N.S. x 7/32" x 13/16" Hexagon nut
364-3624023-36Gear and sprocket shaft nut (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
364-378010Crank pin nut (2)1937 to 1950
3640-40Shut-off rod spacer1940 to 1950
3655-30Left rocker plate30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
366-3623966-36Crank pin nut (2)1936 to 1952-61" ONV, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
366-4123967-41Crank pin nut (2)1941 to 1953--74" OHV
36653532-187/32" N.S. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
36663532-18STop of tank screw (oversize)37 to 57--WL & G
366869-48Mounting spacer48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
36712-42Control wire end52 to 57--OHV
36751-412401-41Clutch complete41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36752-412402-41Clutch complete41 to 57--W & G models
368-1223982-12Crank pin nut lock washer1929 to 1950
368-2924016-29Gear and sprocket shaft nut lock washer (2)1929 to 1950
36810-362409-36AClutch foot lever & bracket complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36810-65Foot lever and bracket1965 to *--FL, FLH
36810-65AFoot lever and bracket65 to *--FL, FLH
36811-412409-41Clutch foot lever41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36811-65Foot lever1965 to *--FL, FLH
36812-382409-38BClutch foot lever47 to 52--W models
36812-65Stop pin, clutch pedal1965 to *--FL, FLH
36813-472409-47Clutch pedal assembly48 to 57--G models--two way radio
36813-47AFoot clutch leverServi-car 1947-1973.
36816-65Lever, operating rod1965 to *--FL, FLH
36816-65ALever, operating rod65 to *--FL, FLH
36830-362409-36BFoot lever cover bearingBig Twins, FL, FLH 1936-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
36832-382409-38CFoot lever cover bearingWL, WLA, WLC 1939-1952. Servi-car.
36842-412410-41Foot lever bracket1941 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins (handshift)
36857-362410-36AClutch lever bracket bushingWL, WLA, WLC 1939-1952, Servi-car. FL, FLH 1936-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
36869-482406-48Mounting spacers1948 to 1954 -- OHV
36869-70Spacer, foot lever bracket1970 to * -- FL, FLH
36871-402411-40Bracket spring studWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952. Servi-car. FL, FLH 1940-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
36880-362412-36Foot lever spring38 to 57--all twins, except 47 to 54--Servi-cars
36882-472412-47Foot lever spring47 to 57--Servi-cars
36886-41Foot lever pin41 to 57-61" & 74" twins
36888-382413-38Foot lever pin38 to 52--W models, 38 to 46-G models
36895-362417-36BFoot lever bracket friction disc47 to 52--W models
36897-362417-36Foot lever friction disc (moulded)47 to 52--W models
36899-412417-41Foot lever friction disc (moulded)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
369-4123971-41Crank pin nut lock plate1941 to 1953--74" OHV
36901-362416-36Foot lever friction disc (steel)47 to 52--W models
36903-472415-47Foot lever bolt47 to 57--Servi-cars
36906-362419-36Lever friction spring washers38 to 57--all twins, except 47 to 54--Servi-cars
36908-362419-36AFriction spring washer disc38 to 52--W models
36909-362419-36BFoot lever shaft lock washer38 to 52--W models, 38 to 46-G models, 53 to 57-74" OHV
36913-412419-41Foot lever shaft washer41 to 57741", 74" & 80" twins
36916-362422-36Clutch lever rod end47 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36916-47Clutch release end cableWL, WLA, Servi-car 1947-1973.
36917-362425-36Clutch lever rod37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36917-65Pull rod, clutch lever65 to *--FL, FLH
36918-52Clutch lever rod52 to 57--OHV
36921-52Clutch lever rod bolt52 to 57--OHV
36952-47ASet of brake & clutch pedal pads (3)All models, slip on type. WL, Servi-car, Panhead, FL.
36952-621/2 padAll models, slip on type. WL, Servi-car, Panhead, FL.
36954-62Clutch/brake pedal padAll models, slip on type. WL, Servi-car, Panhead, FL.
36956-65Brake pedal pad kit
36956-65ABrake pedal pad kit without H-D nameFL, FLH 1965-82. Servi-car 1967-1973.
36964-67Brake pedal, pad only1967 to * -- FL, FLH
36975-412424-41Clutch release cable & tube complete41 to 57--W & G models
36983-412425-41Clutch release cable felt washer41 to 57--W & G models
36993-472422-47Clutch release cable clevis47 to 57--W & G models
37-09BSpark plug (No. 2)1927 to 1950
37-09CSpark plug (No. 3)1927 to 1950
37-09DSpark plug (No. 4)1927 to 1950
37-09ESpark plug (No. 5) racing1927 to 1950
370-3624015-36Shaft nut lock plate (4)1936 to 1952-61
3702-40Front fender less flap (Prime color)1940 to 1949--solo; 1940--Servi-cars
3702-40MFront fenderWLA appr. 1948 ??
3703-36Front fender less flap (Prime color)1941 to 1949--Servi-cars
37051-362426-36Clutch release lever37 to 57-61". 74" & 80" twins
37052-412426-41Clutch release lever41 to 57--Servi-cars
37052-442426-44Clutch release lever44 to 52--W models
37052-65Release lever (1968 & later - handshift only)65 to *--FL, FLH
37067-412428-41Clutch release lever grease nipple41 to 57--W & G models
37070-392436-39Clutch release finger39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37070-39ARelease finger1941 to * --FL, FLH
37074-382430-38Release lever stud (finger shaft)38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37074-38AStud, release lever (finger shaft)1941 to * --FL, FLH
37076-412431-41Clutch release lever screw41 to 57--Servi-cars
37077-442431-44Clutch release lever screw44 to 52--W models
37080-412432-41Release lever screw lock washer41 to 57--Servi-cars
37081-442432-44Release lever lock plate44 to 52--W models
37084-412432-41ARelease lever spring washer41 to 57--W & G models
3710-39Rear fender and braces (Prime color)1939 & 1940
3710-40MMudguard complete, rear
3710-41Rear fender and braces (Prime color)1941 to 1949
3710-41MMudguard complete, rear
3710-42MMudguard complete, rear
3712-39Rear fender hinged end (Prime color)1939 to 1949
3712-40MEnd, rear mudguard
3712-41MEnd, rear mudguard rear
3712-42MRear mudguard rear endWLA 1942-1952.
3715-39Set of fender side strips complete1940 to 1949
Part 3715-39 (Set of fender side strips complete) consists of:
3761-39: Front fender front end side strip
3761-39A: Front fender rear end side strip - R.H.
3761-39B: Front fender rear end side strip - L.H.
3762-39: Rear fender front end side strip
3762-39A: Rear fender rear end side strip - R.H.
3762-39B: Rear fender rear end side strip - L.H.
3765-39: Fender side strip fastening clip
3715-40Set of fender top strips and Chevron complete1940--except Servi-cars
Part 3715-40 (Set of fender top strips and Chevron complete) consists of:
3715-40A: Front fender front top strip - 4"
3715-40B: Front fender top center strip - 6-1/2"
3719-40A: Rear fender top center strip
3719-40B: Rear fender top strip
3720-40: Fender chevron
3765-40: Front fender top strip clips
3765-40A: Rear fender top strip clips
3715-40AFront fender front top strip - 4"1940--except Servi-cars
3715-40BFront fender top center strip - 6-1/2"1940--except Servi-cars
3716-39Set of front fender side strips complete1940 to 1949
3717-39Set of rear fender side strips complete1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
Part 3717-39 (Set of rear fender side strips complete) consists of:
3762-39: Rear fender front end side strip
3762-39A: Rear fender rear end side strip - R.H.
3762-39B: Rear fender rear end side strip - L.H.
3765-39: Fender side strip fastening clip
3718-40Set of front fender top strips and Chevron complete1940--except Servi-Cars
Part 3718-40 (Set of front fender top strips and Chevron complete) consists of:
3715-40A: Front fender front top strip - 4"
3715-40B: Front fender top center strip - 6-1/2"
3720-40: Fender chevron
3765-40: Front fender top strip clips
3765-40A: Rear fender top strip clips
3719-40Set of rear fender top strips1940-except Servi-Cars
Part 3719-40 (Set of rear fender top strips) consists of:
3719-40A: Rear fender top center strip
3719-40B: Rear fender top strip
3765-40: Front fender top strip clips
3765-40A: Rear fender top strip clips
3719-40ARear fender top center strip1940--except Servi-cars
3719-40BRear fender top strip1940--except Servi-cars
372-2123972-21Flywheel steel washer (2)1936 to 1950
372-3623972-36Crank pin bearing flywheel washer (2)1936 to 1952--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
372-4123973-41Crank pin bearing flywheel washer (2)1941 to 1954--74" OHV
3720054B1/4"-28 N.F. 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
3720-40Fender chevron1940--except Servi-Cars
37222-52Spring1962 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
37228-75Oil slinger1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
3726-36Front fender brace, upper4941 to 1949--Servi-Cars
3726-40Front fender brace, upper1940 to 1949--solo
3726-40MBrace, front, front mudguard
3727-36Front fender brace, lower1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars
3727-40Front fender brace, lower1940 to 1949--solo
3727-40MBrace, rear, front mudguard
37283728BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2 hex. hd. (2)
37285-382446-38Clutch push rod38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37285-41PushrodBig Twins. FL, FLH, EL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Duo Glide 1941-1964.
37285-65Push rod, clutch1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
37287-412446-41Clutch push rod41 to 57--W & G models
3730-36Front fender brace clip (2)1940 to 1949
37305-41Pushrod bearing and fingerBig Twins. FL, FLH, EL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Duo Glide 1941-1964.
37305-65Bearing & push rod kit (1965- 1969)1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
37310-39Push rod bearing complete39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37311-75AThrust washer, inner1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
37312-382458-38Clutch bearing plate retainer ringWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1938-1943.
37312-75Bearing, push rod1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
3732054A1/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
3732-34Brace clip lock, left1940 to 1950
3732-34ABrace clip lock, right1940 to 1950
37335-412461-41DSet of push rod oil seal parts41 to 57--W & G models
Part 37335-41 (Set of push rod oil seal parts) consists of:
37338-42: Push rod oil seal (9/16")
37339-42: Push rod oil seal (13/16")
37345-42: .30 Oil seal retainer
37347-42: .30 Oil seal spring
37352-42: .30 Push rod guide
6245: 1/4" x 5/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
37337-362461-36Push rod cork oil seal37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37338-422461-42Push rod oil seal (9/16")41 to 57--W & G models
37339-422461-42APush rod oil seal (13/16")1941 to 1957--WL & G models
37345-422462-42.30 Oil seal retainer41 to 57--W & G models
37347-412459-41APush rod oil seal springWL, WLA, Servi-car 1941.
37347-422459-42.30 Oil seal spring41 to 57--W & G models
37348-412459-41Push rod oil seal spring41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3735-36Rear fender brace19 50 to 1952--WL models
37350-412461-41Spring cup - push rod
37352-422461-42B.30 Push rod guide41 to 57--W & G models
37354-412461-41BPush rod guide spring ring41 to 57--W & G models
37357-412463-41Push rod adjusting screw41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37358-412463-41APush rod adjusting screw41 to 57--W & G models
3736-41Rear fender brace, top1941 to 1950
37361-412465-41Push rod adjusting screw nut41 to 57--all twins
3737-36Rear fender end brace (2)1941 to 1950
3738054W1/4"-28 N.F. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
3739-41Rear mudguard braceWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
3741-34Rear fender end brace bracket1934 to 1950
3743-235425Brace bracket bolt (2)1923 to 1950
3743-3656675/16"-24 x 1 1/8" Square head bolt
37436-36Mainshaft end bushing - steelBig Twins 1937-80. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
3745-29Clip, right, rear mudguard
3745-3659780-36Rear fender clip, right1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
37450-412513-41Clutch gear41 to 57--W & G models
37458-332514-33Clutch gear bushingRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
37458-412514-41Clutch gear bushing41 to 57--W & G models
3746-29Rear fender brace clip, left1929 to 1950
3746-3659781-36Rear fender clip, left1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
3746-36ARear fender brace clip. right1929 to 1950
37460-412515-41Clutch gear nut41 to 57--W & G models
37462-412515-41AClutch gear nut lock washer41 to 57--W & G models
37465-412512-41Clutch gear oil seal41 to 57--all W & G models
37467-412521-41Thrust bearing & ballsWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
37474-412518-41Left bearing outer race41 to 57--all W & G models
37477-412522-41Thrust bearing raceWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
3748-264013Control coil bracket bolt (2)1941 to 1950
3748-3639865/16"-24 N.F. x 27/32" Hexagon head bolt
37480-412520-41Left bearing thrust washerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
37482-412520-41ALeft retainer washerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
3749-302404Front fender oval head bolt (2)1940 to 1950
37496-412275-41Mainshaft nut (clutch side)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37496-65Nut, mainshaft (clutch side)1965 to *--FL, FLH
37498-412460-41Push rod oil seal spring ring (Replaced by 37498-41A)
37498-41APush rod oil seal spring ring41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
375Gear box dowel pin
3750-40MABracket, left, front guard support
37503-412471-41Clutch nut lock washer41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3751-34Rear hinge mudguard
3751-39Rear fender end hinge with fittings1939 to 1947
3751-41MRear fender hingeWLA 1941.
3751-48Rear fender end hinge with fittings1948 to 1950
3752-30Fender hinge pin1930 to 1950
37523-152470-15Clutch key15 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37541123-291/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
37549-41Lining, hub friction disc1941 to "--FL, FLH
37549-41TClutch hub liningUL, Knucklehead, Panhead, FL, FLH 1941-ea
37550-412472-41Clutch hub assembly41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37550-41BClutch hub assembly1941 to *--FL, FLH
37551-412472-41AClutch hub assembly41 to 57--W & G models
37566-58Clutch roller retainerFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 84. Panhead
37567-412473-41Clutch hub ball bearing retainer41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37567-41ARetainer, clutch hub roller - with rollers1958 to *--FL, FLH
37568-412473-41AClutch hub ball bearing retainer41 to 57--W & G models
3757-26Front fender flap1940 to 1949
37574-442474-44Clutch hub bearing plate spring (2)44 to 57--all twins
37576-412475-41Clutch hub bearing plate41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37577-412475-41AClutch hub bearing plate41 to 57--W & G models
37581-472476-47Clutch drive hub stud nut (3)47 to 57--all twins
37583-412477-41Clutch drive hub stud (3)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37584-412477-41AClutch drive hub stud (3)41 to 57--W & G models
37585-412478-41Clutch hub pin (7)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37586-412478-41BClutch drive hub pin (7)41 to 57--W & G models
37590-412483-41Clutch friction disc lining41 to 57-61", 74" & 8O" twins
3761-39Front fender front end side strip1940 to 1949
Part 3761-39 (Front fender front end side strip) consists of:
3761-39: Front fender front end side strip
3761-39A: Front fender rear end side strip - R.H.
3761-39B: Front fender rear end side strip - L.H.
3765-39: Fender side strip fastening clip
3761-39AFront fender rear end side strip - R.H.1940 to 1949
3761-39BFront fender rear end side strip - L.H.1940 to 1949
3762-39Rear fender front end side strip1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3762-39ARear fender rear end side strip - R.H.1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3762-39BRear fender rear end side strip - L.H.1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
37625-332528-33Inner clutch disc with balls and oil retainerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940. Reverse 1933-1934.
37645-332530-33Inner disc lock washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37647-332531-33Inner disc nutRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37653765BOLT, 1/4-28 x 5/8 hex. hd.
3765-39Fender side strip fastening clip1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3765-40Front fender top strip clips1940--except Servi-cars
3765-40ARear fender top strip clips1940--except Servi-cars
37695-412039-41AClutch sprocket & key ring complete-59 tooth41 to 57--W & G models
377585-30Gear cover dowel pin1930 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
37702-65AClutch shell and sprocket, with starter ring gear1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
37702-70AClutch shell and sprocket, with starter ring gear1941 to 1964--FL, FLH
37703-412039-41Clutch shell & sprocket complete41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37703-64Clutch sprocket, 59 T. & ring gearServi-car 1964-1973, electric start.
37703-65Sprocket onlyServi-car 1964-1973, electric start.
37727-332536-33Outer bearing raceRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37730-332538-33Ball bearing washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37731-332539-33Bearing spacer washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37743-312543-31Clutch key ringRL, WL, Servi-car 1932-1940.
3775Bolt, 3/8-16" x 2 hex. hd.
3778BOLT, 1/2-13 x 3-3/4 hex. hd.
3779053E1/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
378Dowel pin, gear cover (2)65 to 69--FL, FLH
3781053A1/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
37850-412481-41DSet of lined clutch discs41 to 57-61', 74" & 80" twins
Part 37850-41 (Set of lined clutch discs) consists of:
37590-41: Clutch friction disc lining
37930-41: Clutch friction disc
37950-41: Outer disc & lining spring
8227: 3/16" diameter x 9/32" Countersunk head rivet
37851-412481-41ESet of lined clutch discs41 to 57--W & G models
Part 37851-41 (Set of lined clutch discs) consists of:
37862-41: Clutch friction disc lining
37931-41: Clutch friction disc
37952-41: Outer spring disc
8227: 3/16" diameter x 9/32" Countersunk head rivet
37854-412484-41ESet of clutch linings & rivets41 to 57--W & G models
Part 37854-41 (Set of clutch linings & rivets) consists of:
37862-41: Clutch friction disc lining
8226: 3/16" diameter x 9/32" Countersunk head rivet
8227: 3/16" diameter x 9/32" Countersunk head rivet
8232: 3/16" diameter x 11/32" Countersunk head rivet
37855-412484-41Set of clutch linings & rivets41 to 57-61", 74" & 8O" twins
Part 37855-41 (Set of clutch linings & rivets) consists of:
37590-41: Clutch friction disc lining
37860-41: Clutch friction disc lining
8226: 3/16" diameter x 9/32" Countersunk head rivet
8227: 3/16" diameter x 9/32" Countersunk head rivet
8232: 3/16" diameter x 11/32" Countersunk head rivet
37860-412482-41Clutch friction disc lining41 to 57-61", 74" & 8O" twins
37862-412482-41AClutch friction disc lining41 to 57--W & G models
37865-312535-31Friction disc, steelRL, WL, Servi-car 1932-1940.
378737871/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" Hexagon head cap screw
37871-412479-41Clutch releasing disc41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37873-412479-41AClutch releasing disc41 to 57--W & G models
379137911/4"-28 N.F. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
37930-412481-41Clutch friction disc41 to 57-61', 74" & 80" twins
37931-412481-41AClutch friction disc41 to 57--W & G models
3794379414-1/4" Parker-Kalon
37950-412481-41BOuter disc & lining spring41 to 57-61', 74" & 80" twins
37952-412481-41COuter spring disc41 to 57--W & G models
37954-462481-46Clutch cushion plate47 to 52--W & G models
37975-412487-41Clutch steel drive disc (3)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37977-342544-34Drive discRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
37977-412487-41AClutch steel disc (2)41 to 57--W & G models
3801-32Front chain outer guard1932 to 1950
3801-32NGuard, front chain outer
38010-412505-41Clutch pressure plate41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
38011-412505-41AClutch pressure plate41 to 57--W & G models
3802-36Chain guard reinforcement ringBig Twins 1936-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
3802-4924929-49Oil deflector screw nutOHV 1949-1954. Panhead.
38025-36End cap gasket1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
38025-412488-41Set of 2 drive disc buffers complete
3802WBOLT, 1/4-20 x 7/8 hex.
3803-39A24932-39Front chain oil deflector1939 to 1957--61
3804-32Chain guard back, upper1932 to 1940
3804-32NGuard, inside, upper half
3804-41Front chain guard back1941 to 1950
3805-30A2398Screw for front chain guard back1932 to 1950
3805-30BFront chain guard screw lock1937 to 1950
3805-32Chain guard back, lower1932 to 1940
3805-32DWasher, screw plug
3805-32NGuard, inside, lower half
3805-36A39595/16"-18 U.S.S. x 9/16" Hexagon head bolt
3805-39Screw plug1939 to 1950
3806-41Front chain guard back rear bracket1941 to 1950
3807-26Front outer chain guard rear bracket1929 to 1950
38075-412511-41ASet of clutch springs41 to 57--all twins
Part 38075-41 (Set of clutch springs) consists of:
38077-41: Clutch springs
38077-412511-41Clutch springs1941 to 1967--FL, FLH
38108-342549-34Clutch spring guide studRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
3811-29Front chain guard inspection hole cover (2)1930 to 1950
3811-29NCover, chain inspection
38110-412512-41AClutch hub stud nut lock washerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Knucklehead, UL 1941-1946.
38112-402548-40Clutch spring adj. NutWL, Servi-car 1940.
3812-29Chain guard back slot coverDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
38120-342550-34Clutch thrust capRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
3813-29Chain guard bracket boltDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
3813-3018641/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Flat head machine screw
3814-29Front chain guard bolt spring1929 to 1950
3815-29Spring washerDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
3817-40Rear chain guard, outer1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3818-32Rear chain guardServi-car 1932-1937
3818-36Rear chain guard1936 to 1950--solo
3818-36NGuard, rear chain
3818-40Rear chain guard, inner1940--Servi-Cars
3818-41Rear chain guard, inner1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3819-40Rear chain guard extension plate1940--Servi-Cars
3820-41Rear chain guard front strap1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
382538251/2"-28 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
3826Bolt, 1/4-28 x 1-1/4 hex. hd.
3828-36Rear chain guard clip stud1936 to 1950
38310541/4"-20 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
3834692-411/4"-20 N.C. x 1 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
38350551/4"-24 N.S. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
383838381/4"-24 N.F. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
384ROLL PIN, swivel ball
38401/4"-28 N.F. x 1 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
38456-52Clutch booster bracket52 to 57--OHV
38460-52Clutch booster bracket "U" bolt52 to 57-0HV
38475-52Clutch booster bell crank52 to 57--OHV
38475-65Hand clutch bell crankFL, FLH 1965-1967
38485-52Clutch booster bell crank shaft52 to 57-01W
38488-52Clutch booster bell crank pin52 to 57--OHV
38491-52Clutch booster bell crank stud52 to 57--OHV
38495-52Clutch booster spring cover1952 to 1957 -- OHV
38498-52Clutch booster spring52 to 57--OHV
38502-52Clutch booster spring eyebolt52 to 57--OHV
38505-52Clutch booster bearing (2)52 to 57--OHV
386013332-25A1/4"-24 N.S. x 1 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
38602-41Hand clutch control cpt.1941 to 1948--45" twins
38602-492555-49Hand clutch control cpt.1949 to 1952--45" twins
38605-52Clutch hand lever & cable complete (Speedster)52 to 57--OHV
38606-52Clutch hand lever & cable complete (Long bars)52 to 57--OHV
38610-412556-41Hand clutch outer cableWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38610-52Clutch control coil52 to 57-0HV
38616-52Clutch control coil complete with fittings (Speedster)52 to 57--OHV
38618-52Clutch control coil assembly complete (Long bars)52 to 57--OHV
38623-68Cable guide / bracket, clutch cable plateFL, FLH. Servi-car 1968-1969.
38629-52Clutch control cable52 to 57--OHV
3862BBolt, 1/4-28 x 1-15/16 hex. hd.
38630-412557-41Hand clutch inner cableWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38641-61PCABLE BLOCK WITH SCREWSLate 71 to * -- FL, FLH
38646-4757140-47CABLE END, hand control58 to 61 -- FL, FLH
38649-41Control cable end nutWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38666-52Clutch control clevis ring52 to 57--OHV
38669-52Clutch control coil clevis52 to 57--OHV
38670-412560-41Control coil bracketWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38672-432564-43Hand clutch control coil extension1943--Model WLC, Late 1945 & early 1946--45"
38674-284165-28Front brake cable adjusting bolt and nutAll models 1928-1940. Singles, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car.
38674-52Clutch cable adjusting screw52 to 57--OHV
38700-412558-41CHand lever clutchWLC 1942-1943.
38700-492558-49Hand lever cpt.1949 to 1952--45" twins
38705-412559-41Hand lever bracket1941-1952 -- WL, WLC, Servi-car
38705-462559-46Hand lever bracket1946 to 1948--45" twins
38705-492559-49Hand lever bracket1949 to 1952--45" twins
38710-412561-41Bracket clamp1941 to 1948--except 1942 & 1943--model WLC
38712-432568-43Hand lever clamp bushing lock washerWL, WLC, Servi-car 1943-1952.
38712-68Clamp/clip, tachometer/wiring/brake hose/cableServi-car 1971-1973. G 1973. FL, FLH
39-26Terminal nut for 37-09 B, C, D, E1927 to 1950
3901-3043503-30Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 18" rim1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3901-30NWheel and brake shell, front
3901-4043509-40Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 16" rim1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3906-30Front hub cpt. with brake shell1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3906-30NHub and brake shell, front
3909-30Front hub and brake shell1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3909-30NShell, front hub, with brake shell
3910-3043871-30Front wheel axle1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3910-377811Front axle nut (2)1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3910-40Front axle set, with bearing and cones1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
Part 3910-40 (Front axle set, with bearing and cones) consists of:
0282: Head cup ball
3910-30: Front wheel axle
3921-30: Front wheel axle
3923-30: Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly
3925-30: Front wheel hub bear ing cone spring rings
3926-30: Hub bearing cone lock washer
3929-30: Hub bearing cone lock nut
3912-4343638-43Front wheel hub grease distributor1943 to 1950--solo
3921-30Front wheel axle1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3923-3043624-30Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
Part 3923-30 (Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly) consists of:
3926-30: Hub bearing cone lock washer
3928-44: Hub bearing cone oil seal
3928-44A: Hub bearing cone oil seal retainer
3929-30: Hub bearing cone lock nut
3925-3043630-30Front wheel hub bear ing cone spring rings1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3926-3043635-30Hub bearing cone lock washer1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3928-4443632-44Hub bearing cone oil seal1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3928-44A43633-44Hub bearing cone oil seal retainer1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3929-3043885-30Hub bearing cone lock nut1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3932-3043640-30Left inner dirt guard1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3935-3043645-30Spoke flange, right side1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
39361-69Sprocket shaft seal installation toolBig Twins 1969-up.
3940-3543004-35Rim, 18" drop center1935 to 1950--rear only
3940-35CRim, 18" drop center - chrome (when available)1935 to 1950--rear only
3940-35NRim, 18" (WLA rear)
3940-4043006-40Rim, 16" drop center1940 to 1950-rear only
3940-40A43008-40Rim, 16"1940--Servi-car front wheel; 1940 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3940-40AC43009-40Rim, 16" - chrome (when available)1940--Servi-car front wheel; 1940 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3940-40C43007-40Rim, 16" drop center - chrome (when available)
3941-3043002-30Rim, 18" drop center1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars front wheel; 1930 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3941-30C43003-30Rim, 18" - chrome (when available)1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars front wheel; 1930 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3943-3043028-30Spokes - 8-3/8"1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3943-30NSpoke, front wheel, 8-3/8"
3943-3643031-36Spokes1937 to 1950
3943-36A43030-36Complete set of spokes and nipples for 18" rear wheel1937 to 1950
Part 3943-36A (Complete set of spokes and nipples for 18" rear wheel) consists of:
3943-36: Spokes
3947-29: Nipples
3943-36NSpoke, (WLA rear)
3943-4043032-40Spokes1940 to 1950
3943-40A43033-40Complete set of spokes and nipples for 16" rear wheel1940 to 1950
Part 3943-40A (Complete set of spokes and nipples for 16" rear wheel) consists of:
3943-40: Spokes
3947-29: Nipples
3944-4043034-40Spokes - 4-11/16"1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3944-40A43035-40Spokes - 6-7/8"1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3945-3043027-30Spokes - 5-15/16"1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3945-30A43029-30Complete set of spokes and nipples for 18" front wheel1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
Part 3945-30A (Complete set of spokes and nipples for 18" front wheel) consists of:
3943-30: Spokes - 8-3/8"
3945-30: Spokes - 5-15/16"
3947-16: Nipples
3945-30NSpoke, front brake, 5-5-16"
3945-40A43036-40Complete set of spokes and nipples for 16" front wheel1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
Part 3945-40A (Complete set of spokes and nipples for 16" front wheel) consists of:
3944-40: Spokes - 4-11/16"
3944-40A: Spokes - 6-7/8"
3947-35: Nipples
3946BOLT, 7/16-20 x 2 hex. hd.
3947-16Nipples1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3947-16NNipple, front wheel
3947-2943099-29Nipples1937 to 1950
3947-29NNipple, (WLA rear)
3947-35Nipples1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3951-3640978-36Wheel cpt., less tire (18")1935 to 1950
3951-36NWheel complete, less tire
3951-4040981-40Wheel cpt., less tire (16")1935 to 1950
3951-40C40982-40Spare wheel cpt. less tire - chrome rim (when available)1935 to 1950
3951BBolt, 5/16-24 x 7/8 sq. hd
395239525/16"-18 N.C. x 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
39530615/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" hexagon head bolt
3953W5/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
3956064W5/16"-24 N.F. x 9/16" Hexagon head bolt
3958BOLT, 1/2-20 x 2-1/4 hex. hd. (2)
3958-36Hub assembled1937 to 1950
3958-36NHub complete
39593805-36A5/16"-18 U.S.S. x 9/16" Hexagon head bolt
3960-3643546-36Hub shell only1937 to 1950
3960-36NShell, hub, only
3960WBOLT, 5/16"-24 x 1" hex. hd.
3963-3080951-20 N.E.F. x 3/8" x 1 3/8" Hexagon nut
3963-3543550-35Roller bearing sleeve1937 to 1950
3965-3543554-35Thrust washer retaining lock ring (2 per hub)1937 to 1950
3965HBBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-5/8 hex. hd.1962 to 1964--FL, FLH
3966-3943558-39Roller bearing thrust washer (brake side)Later 1939 to 1950
3967-3543578-35Roller retainer (large) (brake side)1937 to 1950
3968-3543571-35Cork washer (large) (brake side)1937 to 1950
3970-3543564-35Cork washer retainer (brake side)1937 to 1950
3972-3543566-35Outer thrust bearing cover1937 to 1950
39736-37Spark control bracket1937 to 1946--45" twins
3974064Mounting plate frame clamp bolt1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC, 1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
3974-3543574-35Inner thrust bearing cover1937 to 1950
3974HWBolt, 5/16"-24 x 3/4" hex. hd. (2)
3974WBolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4 hex. hd.1941 to * -- FL, FLH
3975-3543576-35Inner thrust bearing gasket1937 to 1950
3976-3543570-35Cork washer (small)1937 to 1950
39775-37Shifter lever and bracket stud with bushing1937 to 1954--all twins
3978-3543556-35Thrust bearing sleeve1937 to 1950
39785-47Shifter guide1947 to 1952--45" twins (3 speed)
39789-37Shifter guide1940 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" (4 speed)
3980-3543560-35Thrust adjusting shim washer (.002")(3 to 12 per hub)1937 to 1950
3981-3943561-39Inside hub bearing thrust collar1939 to 1950
3982-3543563-35Thrust washer, thick (2 per hub)1937 to 1950
3982-3943552-39Small retainer thrust washer1939 to 1950
3983WBOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Phillips hd
39845/16"-18 N C. x 11/16" Hexagon head bolt
39863748-365/16"-24 N.F. x 27/32" Hexagon head bolt
3987BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4" hex. hd.
399139915/16"-18 N.C. x 7/8" Hexagon head screw
3995-35Rear axleRL, WL 1935-1940.
3995-4141551-41Rear axle1941 to 1950--solo
3996064E5/16"-24 N.F. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
3996-3679805/8"-18 N.F. x 7/16" x 7/8" Hexagon nut
39973-65Lining, pad and rivets, chain tensioner1965 to * -- FL, FLH
39974-64Front chain adjusterServi-car, G 1964-1973.
39976-65APad assembly, chain tensioner1965 to *--FL, FLH
39981-64Front chain adjuster liningServi-car 1964-1973.
39989-64Front chain adjuster lining retainerServi-car, G 1964-1973.
39990-65Chain tensioner shoe1965 to *--FL, FLH
39992-65Nut, chain tensioner1965 to * --FL, FLH
39993-65Plate, chain tensioner1965 to *--FL, FLH
39996-65Lockwasher, chain tensioner plate1965 to *--FL, FLH
39998-65Anchor plate, chain tensioner1965 to *--FL, FLH
4-37B16473-37Front cylinder with piston cpt.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
40-08Spark plug gasket1927 to 1950
40000665/16"-24 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
40005-292001-29DFront chain 100 links29 to 52--all W models
40006-292001-29Front chain, 100 links29 to 52--all W models
40007-362001-36Front chain, 82 links (solo)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40007-36AFront chain, solo1941 to * --FL, FLH
40008-362001-36DFront chain, 82 links (solo)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40009-362001-36AFront chain, 80 links (sidecar)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
400140015/16"-24 N.F. x 15/16" Hexagon head screw
4001-3541598-35Rear wheel axle spacer1935 to 1950--solo
40010-362001-36ADFront chain, 80 links (sidecar)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40011-382001-38Front chain, 96 links38 to 57--Servi-cars
40012-382001-38DFront chain, 96 links38 to 57--Servi-cars
40025-152003-15Rear chain, 102 linksMost models 1915-up. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Shovelhead, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car.
40028-152002-15Rear chain 3/8" x 5/8" (63 3/4")35 to 57--all twins
40028-15CRear chain (Duckworth)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40029-152002-15DRear chain 3/8" x 5/8" pitch (63 3/4" long)35 to 57--all twins
40029-15CRear chain (Diamond)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40033-1511345-15Rear chain - 25 ft. (Duckworth)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40034-1511346-15Rear chain - 25 ft. (Diamond)1941 to * --FL, FLH
400413035-365/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/32" Hexagon head bolt
4004-35Axle sleeveRL, WL 1935-1940.
4004-4141718-41Rear wheel axle sleeve1941 to 1950--solo
4005-358056Rear wheel axle sleeve nut1935 to 1950--solo
40052-152006-15Connecting link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40052-65Connecting link, rear chain (Diamond) (press fit)
40053-152007-15Connecting link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40054-292007-29Connecting link (front chain)29 to 56--all W & G models
40055-292007-29AConnecting link (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40055-392007-39Connecting link (front chain)Later 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40056-302006-30Connecting link (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4006-3541603-35Rear wheel axle nut lock washer1935 to 1950--solo
40066-122008-12Connecting link spring (rear chain)1912 to 1957--all twins
40067-292008-29Connecting link spring (front chain)29 to 57--all W & G models
40068-292008-29AConnecting link spring (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40069-302008-30Connecting link spring (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40070655/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
4007-3841593-38Rear wheel axle spacer (left or right side)Later 1938 to 1950--solo
40070-282008-28Connecting link spring (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40076-152010-15Roller block (rear chain)15 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40077-152011-15Roller block (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40078-302010-30Roller block (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40079-292011-29ARoller block (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40080-292011-29Roller block (front chain)29 to 57--all W & G models
40081-392011-39Roller block (front chain)Later 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40091-152012-15Offset repair link (rear chain)15 to 57--ail twins
40092-152013-15Offset link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40093-152014-15Double repair link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40094-152015-15Double repair link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40095-302014-30Double repair link (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40096-292014-29Double repair link (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40097-292015-29Double repair link (front chain)29 to 57--all W & G models
40098-29Double repair link
40098-392015-39Double repair link (front chain)Later 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
401040105/16"-24 N.F. x 1 7/32" Hexagon head bolt
4012066A5/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
40133748-265/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
4014WBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4 hex. hd
401740175/16"-18 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head screw
4018WBOLT, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4 ctsk. hd.
402-3724515-37Set of crankcases1937 to 1948--74"& 80" side valves
402-4124520-41Set of crankcases1941 to 1947--OHV
402-4824520-48Set of crankcases1948 to 1952--OHV
4020066B5/16"-24 N.F. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
40204-302027-3017 tooth motor sprocket30 to 51-61", 74" &80" twins
40205-302027-30A18 tooth motor sprocket30 to 57--61", 74" &80" twins
40206-302029-3019 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" &80" twins
40206-5519 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40208-302028-3021 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40208-5521 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40209-302028-30B22 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40209-5522 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
4020WBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-3/8 hex. hd
4021BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 hex. hd. (2) (with safety wire holes)Late 70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
40210-302030-3023 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40210-5523 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40211-302030-30B24 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40211-5524 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40212-302031-3025 T Motor sprocketBig Twins 1930-1954. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
40225-292030-29C17 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40230-292030-29D22 tooth motor sprocket29 to 57--W & G models
40232-292029-2924 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40234-292030-29A26 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40235-292030-29E27 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40237-292030-29B29 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40238-292030-29F30 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40240-292029-29A32 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40241-292031-29B33 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40242-352031-3534 tooth motor sprocket35 to 51--WLDR (special)
4026-3543530-35Wheel mounting socket screw (5 per wheel)1937 to 1950
4026-35S43531-35Wheel mounting socket screw oversize1937 to 1950
40270695/16"-24 N.F. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
40270-65ACompensating sprocket KIT - 24 T.1965 to * --FL, FLH
40271-65ACompensating sprocket kit - 23 T.1965 to * --FL, FLH
40272-65ACompensating sprocket kit - 22 T.1965 to * --FL, FLH
40274-49ATop front panel (black)49 to 57--OHV
40275-55Compensating sprocket onlyReplaced by 40275-55A
40275-55ACompensating sprocket only--24 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40277-55ACompensating sprocket kit-24 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40278-55ACompensating sprocket kit-23 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40279-55ACompensating sprocket kit-22 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40280-54Compensating sprocket kit-22 tooth38 to 54--OHV
40280-55ACompensating sprocket kit-22 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40280-70Compensating sprocket - 22 T sidecarFL, FLH, late'70-'84. Classic late'70-'81. Shovelhead. FLT, Classic '80-'83.
40281-54Compensating sprocket kit-22 tooth38 to 54--OHV
40282-54Compensating sprocket kit-23 tooth38 to 54--OHV
40282-55ACompensating sprocket kit-23 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40283-54Compensating sprocket kit-23 tooth38 to 54--OHV
4029-37ARear brake assembly cpt1937 to 1940--solo
4029-4141647-41Rear brake assembly cpt1941 to 1950--solo
40292-55ASliding cam & shaft extension55 to 57--OHV
40296-54Sliding cam & shaft extension38 to 54--OHV
40298-54Sliding camReplaced by 40296-54
403-3724511-37Set of matched crank cases1937 to 1950
40302-54Sprocket spring38 to 54--OHV
40302-55Sprocket spring55 to 57--OHV
40302-55ACompensating sprocket springFL, FLH 1955-1969. Panhead
40304-55t.b.d.
4032-37Brake shell and sprocket assembly1937 to 1940--solo
4032-37ABrake shell, less sprocketWL, WLA 1937-1940.
4032-4141401-41Brake shell and sprocket assembly1941 to 1950--solo
4032-41A41402-41Brake shell (less sprocket)1941 to 1950--solo
40328-54Compensating sprocket "0" ring (rubber)38 to 54--OHV
4033-358498Rear sprocket rivets1935 to 1952
4034-3541421-35Rear brake shell splash ring1935 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
4035-3741425-37Brake Shell dowel pin (5)1937 to 1950--solo
4036074A5/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
4036-37A41652-37Brake side cover1937 to 1950--solo
4037-3541716-35Rear brake arm anchor stud1935 to 1950--solo
40375-54Sprocket shaft extension (Replaced by 40296-54)
40385-54Sprocket shaft nut38 to 54--OHV
40385-55Sprocket shaft nut55 to 57-0HV
40385-65Nut, sprocket shaft1965 to Early 1970--FL, FLH
40390-54Compensating sprocket shaft key38 to 57--OHV
404-3624490-36Crankcase guard37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4040-36Brake shoe
4040-36A44402-36Set of brake shoes and linings1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4040-4841807-48Set of rear brake shoes and linings1948 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4041-4141806-41Set of brake shoes and linings1941 to 1950--solo
4041WBOLT, 5/16-24 x 1-5/8 hex. hd.
40420685/16"-24 N.F. x 1 13/16" Hexagon head bolt
4042HWBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-3/4 hex. hd.
4043-4841853-48Set of rear brake linings and rivets1948 to 1950--Servi-Cars
40443107-365/16"-24 N.F. x 1 29/32" Hexagon head bolt
4046-3141841-31Brake lining rivet1935 to 1950--solo
40480675/16"-24 N.F. x 1-15/16" hexagon head bolt
40503-63Stop light switch/box cover handle/tank mounting springServi-car late 1967-1973.
4051061B5/16"-24 N.F. x 2" Hexagon head bolt
4054-3541670-35Brake operating shaft1935 to 1950--solo
4055-3141691-31Brake operating shaft spring washer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4056-35Brake operating leverRL, WL 1935-1940.
4056-4141925-41Brake operating lever1941 to 1950--solo
4058-35Brake shoe pivot studVL 1935-1936, Big Twins 1937-early 1938, UL, Knucklehead.
4058-4141876-41Brake shoe pivot stud1941 to 1950--solo
4059-3544475-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
406-3724536-37Left crankcase1937 to 1940--74" & 80" side valves
406-37A24532-37Left crank case1937 to 1950
406-4124540-41Left crankcase1941 to 1947--OHV
406-4824540-48Left crankcase1948 to 1952--OHV
40603529-375/16"-24 N.F. x 2 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
4065-34Rear brake rodServi-car late 1934-1936.
4065-3542258-35Rear brake rod1935 to 1950--solo
4067-3042273-30Rear brake rod clevis1935 to 1950--solo
4069-26490Clevis pin1928 to 1950
40723529-365/16"-24 N.F. x 2 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
4073-3942330-39Rear wheel brake foot pedal rod with fittings1939 to 1950--solo
4075-3542566-35Rear brake rod shaft lever1935 to 1950--solo
4080443-375/16" -18 N.C. x 2 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
4083WBOLT, 5/16-24 x 3-3/4 hex. hd73 to * -- FX
4091SCREW, No. 10-24 x 1/2 self-tapping slotted hex. washer hd.77 to * -- FL, FLH
40978-363951-36Wheel (black), less axle & brake (18
4098-3644113-36Front brake shell1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
40981-36Spare wheel complete less tire (chrome rim)front and rear 37 to 57--61
40981-403951-40Front wheel complete (16"), less tire40 to 57--Servi-cars
40982-403951-40CSpare wheel complete less tire--(chrome rim)
410-3724560-37Right crankcase1937 to 1948--74" & 80" Servi-Cars
410-37A24556-37Right crank case1937 to 1950
410-4124569-41Right crankcase1941 to 1947--OHV
410-4824569-48Right crankcase1948 to 1952--OHV
4108-31AFront brake side cover1931 to 1940--solo
4108-31ANCover, side, front brake
4108-4144145-41Front brake side cover1941 to 1950--solo
4108-41A44146-41Front brake side cover1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4108-41NCover, side, front brake
4109-3644182-36Brake side hub washer, steel1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4109-36A44183-36Brake side hub washer, cork1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4109-36B44186-36Brake side plate spring1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
411-3724975-37Crankcase oil strainer1937 to 1950
411-37A333Oil strainer retaining pin 1/8" x 1-3/4"1937 to 1950
4110-3044122-30Front brake shell1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4110-30NShell, front brake
4111-3144406-31Upper brake shoe and lining1931 to 1940
41113-36Brake shell1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars (Front only)
4112-3144405-31Lower brake shoe and lining1931 to 1940
4112-4044402-40Set of brake shoes and linings1931 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4114-3544427-35Set front brake linings and rivets1936 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4114-3944433-39Set front brake linings and rivets1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4114-4141849-41Set brake linings and rivets1941 to 1950--solo
4115-35Set brake linings and rivets1936 to 1940--solo
4116-3044180-30Brake side cover bushing1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4117-3044340-30Stabilizer center plate1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4118-2944348-29Stabilizer spring washer (1)1930 to 1950--solo
4118-3544450-35Brake shoe pivot stud1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4118-3644449-36Brake shoe pivot stud1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4119-2944344-29Stabilizer inner washer1930 to 1950--solo
4119-3544476-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate1935 to 1950--solo
41196-73Bearing spacer - 3/4"Servi-car 1973.
41197-73Bolt, rear sprocket1973 to * -- FL, FLH
41198-73Brake disc bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1" thin hex headServi-car 1973.
412-3624641-36Crankcase oil pump shaft bushing1936 to 1954--OHV
4120-2944346-29Stabilizer outer washer1930 to 1950--solo
4121-2944342-29Stabilizer cover1930 to 1950--solo
4122-3044350-30Stabilizer collar stud (2)1930 to 1950--solo
4123-3144307-31Brake operating lever1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4123-3644308-36Brake operating lever1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4124-3144265-31Brake operating stud1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4124-36ABrake operating shaft washer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4124-38A44231-38Brake operating stud nipple extension1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4125-28A44486-28Brake shoe spring (2)1929 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
413-39A24585-39Right crank case bushing1939 to 1950
413-39ABRight crankcase bushing 002" O.S.1939 to 1950
413-39AC24587-39Right crankcase bushing 005" O.S.1939 to 1950
413-4024595-40Right crankcase bushing1939 to 1948--45" twin, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
413-40A24599-40Right crankcase bushing1940 to 1954--OHV
413-40AB24600-40Right crankcase bushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1954--OHV
413-40AC24601-40Right crankcase bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1954--OHV
413-40B24596-40Right crankcase bushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
413-40C24597-40Right crankcase bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
4130-4044211-40Front brake shackle1940 to 1950--solo; 1940--Servi-Car
4130-40A44210-40Front brake shackle1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4131-2844223-28Brake shackle bushing (2)1940 to 1950
4133-3644226-36Front brake shackle fork stud1940 to 1950
4133-4044229-40Front brake shackle stud lock washer1940 to 1950
4137-3044225-30Front brake shackle side cover stud1940 to 1950
414-3624650-36Right side bearing complete - Standard1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
414-36D24651-36Gear side bearing complete .0002" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
414-36F24652-36Gear side bearing complete .0004" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
414-36H24653-36Gear side bearing complete .0006" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
414-36KA24654-36Gear side bearing complete .0008" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
414-36MA24655-36Gear side bearing complete .001" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
414-3724670-37Gear side bearing cpt. - standard1937 to 1950
414-37D24671-37Gear side bearing complete .0002" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37F24672-37Gear side bearing complete .0004" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37H24673-37Gear side bearing complete .0006" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37KA24674-37Gear side bearing complete .0008" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37MA24675-37Gear side bearing complete .001" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-39AGear side bearing washer1939 to 1950
414-4024690-40Right bearing washer1940 to 1954--61
4140-2944250-29Stabilizer center plate nipple extension1930 to 1950--solo
4140-3945102-39Control coil oil cup kit1939 to 1950
Part 4140-39 (Control coil oil cup kit) consists of:
0105A: 10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
035: 10-32 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
4141-39: Control coil oil cup body
4142-39: Control coil oil cup plunger
4142-39A: Control coil oil cup spring
41400-374028-37Rear brake shell & sprocket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41400-63Rear brake drum, with sprocket1963 to 1966--FL, FLH
41401-374028-37ARear brake shell & hub (less sprocket)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41401-414032-41Brake shell & sprocket41 to 52--W models
41402-414032-41ABrake shell (less sprocket)41 to 52--W models
4141 30BWasher, felt1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4141-3945103-39Control coil oil cup body1939 to 1950
4142-30Brake cable coupling (oiler)All models late 1930-1938. DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead, singles.
4142-3945105-39Control coil oil cup plunger1939 to 1950
4142-39A45107-39Control coil oil cup spring1939 to 1950
41420-304034-30Splash ring30 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
41421-354034-35Splash ring35 to 52--W models
41425-374035-37Brake shell dowel pin37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
4143-3045085-30Control coil assemblyLater 1930 to 1950
4143-30ACoil section, 38-1/4"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4143-30BShort coil, appr. 10"All models 1930-1938. VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4144-3045109-30Control coil ferrule (2)Later 1930 to 1950
4144-30AFelt washer packing nutAll models late 1930-1940, incl. WLA. DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, VL, UL,, Knucklehead.
4144-30BFelt washerLater 1930 to 1940
4144-4145111-41Felt packing washer1941 to 1950
4145-28Control wire1930 to 1940
4146-1545158-15Control wire end1930 to 1940
41470-302049-30ARear wheel sprocket kit30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41470-58Rear wheel sprocket kit, 51 TFL, FLH 1958-1961. Panhead.
41470-62Rear wheel sprocket kit, 51 TFL, FLH 1962-1966. Panhead.
41474-352043-35Rear wheel sprocket kit35 to 52--W models
Part 41474-35 (Rear wheel sprocket kit) consists of:
41421-35: Splash ring
41485-30: Rear wheel sprocket dowel pin
8496: Rivets
41485-302048-30Rear wheel sprocket dowel pin35 to 52--W models
4149-28Hand lever and bracket cpt.1928 to 1940
4149-28NLever complete, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4149-4145002-41Brake hand lever and bracket complete1941 to 1950
4149-41NLever complete, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
415-3624646-36Right bearing roller retainer (2)1936 to 1954--OHV
415-3724645-37Right roller bearing retainer (2)1937 to 1950
4150-28Brake hand lever1928 to 1940
4150-28NLever only, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4150-4145017-41Hand lever only1941 to 1950
4150-41NBrake leverWLA / WLC
4151-28Hand lever bracketSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4151-4145023-41Hand lever bracket1941 to 1950
4151-41NHand lever bracketWLA / WLC.
4152-4145033-41Hand lever clamp bushing1941 to 1948
4152-4945033-49Hand lever clamp bushing1949 & 1950
4153-2845030-28Bracket clamp1930 to 1940, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
4153-28NClamp, hand lever bracket1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4154-28Bracket clamp screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
41551-413995-41Rear axle41 to 52--W models
41551-50Rear axleWL, WLA 1950-1952.
41552-363995-36Rear axle37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41552-58Rear axleFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1966. Panhead.
41552-58ARear axle1958 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
4156-28Hand lever screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4156-4145031-41Hand lever pivot screw1941 to 1950
4157-28Spring washer, screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
41575-302827-30Rear axle adjusting screw30 to 52-W models
41576-302827-36Rear chain adjusters (2)Big Twins 1936-1972
41576-36Rear axle adjusting screw37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41593-384007-38Rear axle spacer (left or right side)38 to 52--W models
41594-73Front axle spacer - leftServi-car 1973
41595-364007-36Rear axle spacer37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
41595-58Axle spacerFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1966. Panhead.
41595-67Rear axle spacer1967 to 1972 -- FL, FLH
41596-303961-30Rear axle sleeve collar37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41596-58Side plate spacer, left sideFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1962. Panhead.
41596-63Side plate spacer, left sideFL, FLH Big Twins 1963-1972. Panhead.
41598-354001-35Rear axle spacer35 to 52--W models
416-3924610-39Left roller bearing bushing with fittings1939 to 1950
Part 416-39 (Left roller bearing bushing with fittings) consists of:
421-39: Sprocket shaft bearing end
422-39: Sprocket shaft bearing washer
423-39: Sprocket shaft bearing spring ring
416-39B24611-39Left bearing bushing with fitting. .002" O.S.1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
416-39B LeftLeft bearing bushing with fittings .002" O.S.1939 to 1950
416-39C24612-39Left bearing bushing with fittings .005" O.S.1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
416-39C LeftLeft bearing bushing with fittings .005" O.S.1939 to 1950
416-4024621-40Left bearing bushing1940 to 1954--61
416-40B24622-40Left bearing hushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
416-40C24623-40Left bearing bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
4160-289980Handlebar clip1930 to 1950
41600-364008-36Rear axle sleeve left side37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41600-58Axle sleeveFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1962. Panhead.
41600-63Axle sleeveFL, FLH Big Twins 1963-1966. Panhead.
41603-323958-32Rear axle nut lock washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41603-354006-35Rear axle nut lock washer35 to 52--W models
4162-309967Control coil clip1930 to 1950
4162-369968Coil clip, to fork1937 to 1950
4163-409974Control coil clamp1940 to 1950
41646-374029-37Rear brake assembly complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41647-414029-41Rear brake assembly complete41 to 52--W models
4165-2838674-28Control coil adjusting sleeve1930 to 1950
4165-4145162-41Control coil adjusting screw1941 to 1950
41650-374036-37Brake side cover37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41650-58Side plate assembly1958 to 1962--FL, FLH
41650-63Rear side plateFL, FLH, FX 1963-1972. Panhead.
41652-374036-37ABrake side cover37 to 52--W models
4166-287827Adjusting sleeve nut1930 to 1950
41670-354054-35Rear brake operating shaft35 to 52--W models
41671-374054-37Rear brake operating shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41680-67Brake anchor block bolts lockplateLate 1967 to 1972 -- FL, FLH
41685-374037-37Brake operatin4 shaft bushingLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41690-354055-35Brake operating shaft spring washerRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1952.
41691-314055-31Brake operating shaft spring washer (2)37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41692-368045-36FBrake operating shaft spring washer1935 to 1952--45" solo, 1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
417-2924720-29Left roller bearing retainer (2)1929 to 1950
417-3024721-30Roller retainer, small1937 to 1950
4170-2845172-28Control wire lower connection1928 to 1950
4171-2945182-29Lower connection clamp nut1929 to 1950
41716-354037-35Rear brake anchor stud35 to 52--W models
41718-414004-41Rear axle sleeve41 to 52--W models
41720-58Anchor studFL, FLH 1958-1962, Panhead. Sidecar LE 1958-79.
41720-63Anchor studFL, FLH 1963-1972.
41725-63Brake shoe retainerFL, FLH 1963-1972.
41726-58Brake shoe retainerFL, FLH 1958-1962, Panhead. Sidecar 1958-?
41729-63Anchor blockFL, FLH, FLX 1963-1972. Panhead.
41734-73Brake caliper anchor arm bolt kit (2)FL '73-'84 rear, '73-'80 front
41737-63Rear master cylinder coverFL, FLH, 1963-early79. Panhead.
41740-58Rear wheel cylinderFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41740-63Wheel brake cylinder1963 to 1972--FL, FLH
41741-63Bleeder fittingFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41742-58Brake cylinder screw and lock washer1958 to 1979--Sidecar LE , 1951 to 1973--Servi-Cars, 1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
41743-58Wheel cylinder boltFL, FLH 1958-1972. Panhead.
41744-58Wheel cylinder bolt washerFL, FLH 1958-1972. Panhead.
41745-58Wheel cylinder swivel fittingFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41748-58Wheel cylinder rebuild kitFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41748-63Wheel cylinder rebuild kitFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41749-58Wheel cylinder bleeder nippleFL, FLH 58-62, Panhead. Sidecar LE 58-early 70. Servi-car 1973.
41750-63Brake cylinder swivel fittingFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41752-63Swivel fittingFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
4176-3643872-36Front axle1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41761-58Master cylinder1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
41762-58AMaster cylinder rebuild kitFL, FLH, 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41764-58Master cylinder rubber bootFL, FLH 1958-1970. Panhead.
41765-58Master cylinder filler plugFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41766-58Filler plug washerFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41769-58Master cylinder springFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41770-58Master cylinder plunger1958 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
4178-30Front axle nut1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
418-4424783-44Sprocket shaft oil sealLate 1942--WLA Models
4180-3643884-36Front axle spacer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41801-414038-41Brake shoe & lining (upper)41 to 52--W models
41801-58ASet of brake shoes and liningsFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead. Sidecar LE 58-79
41801-63Set of brake shoes and liningsFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41803-414039-41Brake shoe & lining (lower)41 to 52--W models
41805-384038-38ASet of brake shoes & liningsLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41805-63Set of brake shoes and linings - .030 O.S.1963 to 1972--FL, FLH
41806-414041-41Set of brake shoes & linings41 to 52--W models
Part 41806-41 (Set of brake shoes & linings) consists of:
41801-41: Brake shoe & lining (upper)
41803-41: Brake shoe & lining (lower)
44486-28: Brake shoe spring
41807-484040-48Set of rear brake shoes and linings1948 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41808-58Brake lining setFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41808-63Brake lining setFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41835-304050-30Brake shoe (lower)Later 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41835-58Brake shoe hold down springFL, FLH 58-72. Panhead. Sidecars LE 1958-79. Servi-car 1951-1973.
41835-69Brake lever / brake shoe springPanhead. Big Twins FL, FLH 1949-83. Servi-car 1969-1972.
41836-58Brake shoe / jiffy stand springPanhead. FL, FLH 1958-1962, Sidecar LE 1958-79.
41836-63Brake shoe upper springFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41837-58Brake shoe springPanhead, FL, FLH 1958-1962. Sidecar LE 1958-79. FL, FLH 1958-
41837-63Brake shoe lower springFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41841-314046-31Brake lining rivet1932 to 1957-- Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
41848-384044-38Set of rear brake linings & rivetsLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41849-414114-41Set brake linings & rivets41 to 52--W models
41853-484043-48Set of rear brake linings & rivets1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41870-384058-38BBrake shoe cup (outside)Later 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41872-384058-38ABrake shoe cup (inside)Lajer 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41875-384058-38Brake shoe pivot studLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41876-414058-41Brake shoe pivot stud41 to 52--W models
419-2924730-29Sprocket shaft bearing cpt. - standard1929 to 1950
419-29D24731-29Sprocket shaft bearing .0002" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29F24732-29Sprocket shaft bearing .0004" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29H24733-29Sprocket shaft bearing .0006" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29KA24734-29Sprocket shaft bearing .0008" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29MA24735-29Sprocket shaft bearing .001" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-3024750-30Left bearing complete--Std.1930 to 1954--61
419-30D24751-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0002" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
419-30F24752-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0004" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
419-30H24753-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0006" 0. S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
419-30KA24754-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0008" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
419-30MA24755-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.001" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
41925-414056-41Brake operating lever41 to 52--W models
41929-364056-36Brake operating lever37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
421-3924775-39Sprocket shaft bearing end1939 to 1950
421-4024776-40Left bearing end40 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
422-3924691-39Sprocket shaft bearing washer1939 to 1950
422-4024779-40Left bearing washer1940 to 1954-61
42257-364065-36Rear brake rod37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
42258-354065-35Rear brake rod35 to 52--W models
42269-302423-30.15 Rear brake rod clevis pin1935 to 1952 -- W models, 1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins, sidecars
42269-70Clevis pin1970 to * -- FL, FLH
42273-304067-30Rear brake rod clevis35 to 52--W models, 37 to 57--61", 74" & 80- twins
42280-352958-35Stop light pull wire stud & brake lock39 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
42280.35Brake rod lock37 to 57--all models, except Servi-cars
42281-35ABrake rod stopAll models 1937-1957. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
42282-35ABrake switch clip/stud, brake rod stopAll models 1937-1957. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
42284-352958-35ABrake rod lock stud & wing nut37 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
42298-67AMOUNTING PLATE, brake hoseLate 67 to 69 -- FL, FLH
423-3924701-39Sprocket shaft bearing spring ring1939 to 1950
423-4024702-40Crankcase bearing spring ring (2)1940 to 1952--61
42300-63Rear brake hose1963 to 1972--FL, FLH
42300-73ARear brake hoseFL, FLH.
42301-58Rear steel brake lineRear, 1958-1969. Panhead.
42302-58Front steel brake lineFL, FLH 1958-1969. Panhead.
42303-67HYDRAULIC TUBE, rear brakeLate 67 to 69 -- FL, FLH
42303-70AHYDRAULIC TUBE, rear brake70 to * -- FL, FLH
42309-70TEE, brake line (used w/sidecar)70 to * -- FL, FLH
42311-58Rear brake line plugFL, FLH 1958-1972. Sidecar LE, Panhead. Shovelhead
42318-72TEE, brake line (used wio sidecar)Late 72 to * -- FL, FLH
42326-374073-37Foot pedal brake rod (front)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42330-394073-39Foot pedal brake rod with fittings39 to 52--W models
42333-302422-30ARear brake rod clevis37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, sidecars
42333-58Brake lever clevis1958 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
42334-382422-38Rear brake rod clevis51 to 57--Servi-cars
42401-392956-39Foot brake lever39 to 52--W models, 41 to 57--Servi-cars
42402-362957-36Foot brake lever37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42402-59Foot brake leverBig Twins late 1959-1969. Panhead.
42411-70Stop plate, foot brake lever1970 to * -- FL, FLH
42427-262964-26Foot brake lever spring30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42430-362960-36Footbrake lever studWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1939-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1957.
42480-362934-36Foot brake lever bracket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42480-59Foot brake lever bracket assemblyBig Twins 1959-1969. Panhead.
425-4024695-40Right bearing spacer1940 to 1954--OHV
42550-314075-31Brake crossover shaft31 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42556-364077-36Brake shaft lever (left)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42560-374076-37Brake shaft lever (right)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
42566-354075-35Brake crossover shaft lever35 to 52--W models
42575-304078-30Brake shaft nut lock washer37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
42798-32 x 1/4" self tapping screw
42890743/8"-24 N.F. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
42930703/8"-16 N.C. x 25/32" Hexagon head bolt
43000723/8"-16 N.C. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
43002-303941-30Rim, 18"1930 to 1952--45" twins (front wheel only)
43003-303941-30CFront rim (18")30 to 52--W Models, 32 to 40--G models
43004-353940-35Rim (18")35 to 52--W rear, 35 to 50--G rear, 41 to 57--G front, 37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" front & rear
43005-35Rim (18") drop center (chrome)
43006-403940-40Rim (16") drop center (chrome)1940 to 1952 -- W rear, 1940 to 1950 -- G rear, 1941 to 1957 -- G front, 1040 to 1957 -- 61", 74" &
43006-40ARim, 16 in. (black)1941 to 1972--FL, FLH
43007-403940-40CRim (16") drop center (chrome)
43008-403940-40AFront rim (16")40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models
43009-403940-40ACRim (16")
43027-303945-30Spokes (8 3/8")30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
43028-303943-30Spokes (5 15/16")30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
43029-303945-30AComplete set of spokes & nipples (for 18" wheel)30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
Part 43029-30 (Complete set of spokes & nipples (for 18" wheel)) consists of:
43027-30: Spokes (8 3/8")
43028-30: Spokes (5 15/16")
43098-16: Nipples
4303-29Battery, less box1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4303-29AHM5 battery, fully charged with terminal fittings1937 to 1950
43030-363943-36AComplete set of spokes & nipples (for 18" wheel)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins & 45" rear
Part 43030-36 (Complete set of spokes & nipples (for 18" wheel)) consists of:
43031-36: Spokes
43099-29: .08 Nipple
43031-363943-36Spokes37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins & 45" rear
43032-403943-40Spoke
43032-40ASpoke and nipple, 16" rim — metric (40)1941 to 1972--FL, FLH
43033-403943-40AComplete set of spokes & nipples (for 16" wheel)40 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--(front only)
Part 43033-40 (Complete set of spokes & nipples (for 16" wheel)) consists of:
43032-40: Spoke
43099-29: .08 Nipple
43034-403944-40Spokes (4 11/16")40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models, 41 to 52-45" Solo
43035-403944-40ASpokes (6 7/8")40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models, 41 to 52--45" Solo
43036-403945-40AComplete set of spokes and nipples for 16" front wheel1941 to 1952--45" solo
Part 43036-40 (Complete set of spokes and nipples for 16" front wheel) consists of:
43034-40: Spokes (4 11/16")
43035-40: Spokes (6 7/8")
43097-35: Nipples
43042823-263/8"-24 N.F. x 29/32" Hexagon head bolt
4304-41HM5 battery, dry, with terminal fittings1937 to 1950
43097-353947-35Nipples40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models, 41 to 52--45" Solo
43098-16Nipples30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
43099-293947-29.08 Nipple1937 to 1950
4319Bolt, 3/8-24 x 1 hex. hd. (2)
43232263-36B3/8"-16 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
43306-4611260-46Hub capUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1935-1966.
43362100-163/8"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
4336WBolt, 3/8-24 x 1-1/8 hex. hd1941 to 1976--FL, FLH
4337WBolt, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4 hex. hd
43400793/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/8" hexagon nut bolt
43480713/8"-16 N.C. x 1 3/16" Hexagon head bolt1936 to 1947--OHV
43504350Fork bracket clamping stud49 to 57--OHV (regular fork)
43503-303901-30Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 18" rim1941 to 1948--45" solo
43509-403901-40Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 16" rim1941 to 1948--45" solo
43520783/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/4" hexagon head bolt
43530-354026-35Brake shell mounting screw37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57-- Servi-cars (front only), 35 to 57-61-, 74" & 80" twins
43530-35AScrew, wheel mounting 3/8-20 socket hd.1949 to 1971--FL, FLH
43531-354026-35SBrake shell mounting screw (oversize)37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57-- Servi-cars (front only)
43540733/8"-I6 N.C. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
43540-36Hub assembled (Replaced by 43540-36A)
43540-36AHub assembledfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43540-73Front wheel hubServi-car 1973.
43542-67Wheel bearing lock nutFL, FLH 1967-1972. Servi-car 1967-1972. Sidecar LE 1967-79.
43546-363960-36Hub shell onlyfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43549-36Sleeve, roller bearing1941 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
43549-67Wheel bearing spacerServi-car 1967-1972. FL, FLH 1967-1972.
43550-353963-35Roller bearing sleevefront and rear 37 to 57--61
43552-393982-39Small retainer thrust washerfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43554-353965-35Thrust washer retaining lock ringfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43556-353978-35Thrust bearing sleevefront and rear 37 to 57--61
43558-393966-39Roller bearing thrust washerfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43559-73Bearing spacer washer .047"FL, FLH. Servi-car 1973.
43560-353980-35Thrust adjusting shim washer--.002front and rear 37 to 57--61
43561-393981-39Inside hub bearing thrust collarfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43563-353982-35Thrust washer thickfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43564-353970-35Cork washer retainerfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43566-353972-35Outer thrust bearing cover (Replaced by 43566-35A)
43566-35AOuter thrust bearing coverfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43569-35Wheel hub thrust plate kitfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43570-353976-35Cork washer (small)front and rear 37 to 57--61
43571-353968-35Cork washer (large)front and rear 37 to 57--61
43574-353974-35Inner thrust bearing coverReplaced by 43569-35
43574-55Wheel hub thrust washer1955 to 1957 -- 74" OHV & Servi-Cars
43576-353975-35Inner thrust bearing cover gasket1937 to 1957 -- 74" OHV & Servi-Cars
43577-67Wheel hub and brake drum bearingFL, FLH 1967-1972. Servi-car 1967-1972. Sidecar LE 1967-79.
43578-353967-35Roller retainer (large)front and rear 37 to 57--61
4359-29Rubber jar only1937 to 1950
43592-70Wheel bearing lock nut retainerServi-car late 70-1972. Sidecar LE 1967-79.
43599-30Front hub complete with brake shell30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43601-30Front hub & brake shell30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43617-30Front wheel axle sleeve30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43620753/8"-24 N.F. x l 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
43624-303923-30Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
Part 43624-30 (Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly) consists of:
43632-44: Hub bearing cone seal
43633-44: Hub bearing cone oil seal retainer
43635-30: Front wheel hub bearing cone lock washer
43885-30: Hub bearing cone lock nut
43630-303925-30Front hub cone spring ringDL, RL, WL, WLA 1930-1952. Servi-car 1932-1940.
43632-443928-44Hub bearing cone seal30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43633-443928-44AHub bearing cone oil seal retainer30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43635-303926-30Front wheel hub bearing cone lock washer1930 to 1952--45" solo, 1932 to 1940--G models
43635-443926-44Front wheel hub bearing cone lock washerWL, WLA 1944-1952.
43638-433912-43Front wheel hub grease distributor43 to 52--W models
43640-303932-30Left inner dirt guard41 to 52--W models
43644-73Bearing spacerServi-car 1973.
43645-303935-30Spoke flange41 to 52--W models
4369-29Wood separator1937 to 1950
437-264379Motor fastening bolt (4)1930 to 1950
437-3624791-36Motor fastening bolt (front)37 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins, 48 to 57-0HV
437-4824792-48Motor fastening bolt, front1948-74" side valves
43702078-263/8"-24 N.F. x 19/16" Hexagon head bolt
4371-29Rubber separator1937 to 1950
4379437-263/8"-24 U.S.F. x 1 23/32" Hexagon head bolt
438-3624794-36Motor fastening bolt (rear) (2)36 to 57--OHV
438-3724794-37Cross shaft bracket center bolt1937 to 1947--OHV
438-4824795-48Motor mounting spacer1948--74" side valves
4380BOLT, 3/8-24 a 2 hex. hd.
4380WBolt, 3/8-24 x 2 hex. hd.
4381-29Filler plug1930 to 1950
4383-28Filler plug washer1929 to 1950
43870-403910-10Front axle set, with bearing & cones1930 to 1952--W models, 1932 to 1940--G models
Part 43870-40 (Front axle set, with bearing & cones) consists of:
43617-30: Front wheel axle sleeve
43624-30: Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly
43630-30: Front hub cone spring ring
43635-30: Front wheel hub bearing cone lock washer
43871-30: Front wheel axle
43885-30: Hub bearing cone lock nut
8860: 5/16" Steel ball
43871-303910-30Front wheel axle30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43872-364176-36Front axle41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
43873-58Front axleServi-car 1958-1966, with tow-bar.
43873-67Front axleServi-car 1967-1972.
43875-4843875-48Front axle49 to 57--OHV
43875-67Front axleFL, FLH 1967-1971.
43875-73Front axle wheelServi-car 1973.
43882-364182-36Front axle sleeve37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 49 to 57--Servi-cars
43882-4843882-48Front axle sleeve1949 to 1966 -- OHV
43882-67Front axle brake side sleeveBig Twins 1967-1972. Servi-car 1967-1972.
43884-364180-36Front axle spacer41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
43885-303929-30Hub bearing cone lock nut30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43886-304184-30Axle sleeve nut1937 to 1971 -- FL, FLH, 1941 to 1957 -- Servi-cars
43895-56Set of axle caps (3)
43896-56Front axle capFL, FLH.
439-3624797-36Motor bolt nut1937 to 1957-61
439-36A24800-36Motor bolt lock washer1937 to 1957--61
4391BOLT, 5/16-24 x 5/8 hex. hd. (2)
44-39A24692-39Right bearing washer1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
4401WBolt, 3/8-24 x 2-3/4 hex. hd.1970 to * -- FL, FLH
4404-29Battery case only1929 to 1950--Solo
4404-29NBox, for battery1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4405-32BBattery box, with cover and nutsServi-car 1932-1939.
4405-40Battery case only (black)1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4407-29Battery case cover1929 to 1950
4407-29NCover, battery box1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4409-24Cover bolt wing nut1929 to 1950
4409-26Clip bolt wing nut1933 to 1950
44097-364100-36Front brake assembly complete37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 56--Servi-cars
44097-414100-41Front brake assembly complete41 to 53--W models
4410Bolt, 1/4-28 x 7/8 hex. hd. (2)
44100-4844100-48Front brake assembly complete (not polished)49 to 57--OHV
44100-5044100-50Front brake assembly complete (polished)49 to 57--OHV
44106-72Inner brake caliperServi-car 1973
44107-72Mounting pinServi-car 1973
44109-72Piston assemblyServi-car 1973
4411Bolt, 3/8-24 x 1-3/4 hex. hd1941 to 1966--FL, FLH
4411-24Cover clamp bolt1929 to 1940,1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars.
4411-41Cover clamp bolt1941 to 1950--Solo
44111-4844111-48Front brake shell49 to 57--OHV
44111-67Brake shell1967 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
44113-364098-36Brake shell37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44122-304110-30Front brake shell41 to 52--W models
44123-72Caliper spring washerServi-car 1973
44124-72Brake pad pinServi-car 1973
44125-69Side plate, polished1969 to 1971
44127-72Caliper piston O-ringServi-car 1973
44128-72Caliper retainer ringServi-car 1973
4413-24Clamp bolt lock pin1929 to 1950
44132-72Caliper bolt washerServi-car 1973
44133-72Caliper dust bootServi-car 1973
44134-72ACaliper bolt 12 ptServi-car 1973
4414BOLT, 1/2-20 x 2-1
44141-4944141-49Front brake side cover (not polished)49 to 57--OHV
44141-5044141-50Front brake side cover (polished)49 to 57--0HV
44145-414108-41Front brake side cover41 to 52--W models
44146-414108-41AFront brake side cover41 to 57--Servi-cars, 41 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
4415BOLT, 3/8-24 x 3 hex. hd. (3)
44165-4844165-48Front brake grease deflector49 to 57--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
4417-29Rear frame plate1929 to 1950--Solo
44186472-363/8"-24 N.F. x 2 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
44180-304116-30Brake side cover bushing41 to 52--W models
44180-364116-36Brake side cover bushing41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61"", 74" & 80" twins
44182-364109-36Brake side hub washer (steel)41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44183-364109-36ABrake side hub washer (cork)41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44186-364109-36BBrake side plate spring41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
442-1024811-10Crankshaft 1/4" x 1-5/8" (2)1937 to 1950
442-3724812-37Crankcase stud 9/32" x 4-1/2"1937 to 1950
4420Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 hex hd.
44210-404130-40AFront brake shackle41 to 57--Servi-cars, 40 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44211-404130-40Front brake shackle40 to 52--W models
44223-284131-28Front brake shackle bushing1940 to 1952--W models, 1953 to 1957--Servi-cars, 1928 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44225-304137-30Front brake shackle side cover stud1940 to 1952--W models, 1953 to 1957--Servi-cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44226-364133-36Front brake shackle fork stud40 to 52--W models, 53 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44229-404133-40Front brake shackle stud lock washer40 to 57--Servi-cars, 40 to 48-61
4422BBolt, 3/8-24 x 2-13/16 hex. hd
44231-384124-38AFront brake shackle stud nut1941 to 1952--W models, 1940 to 1957--Servi-Car, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44233-28Front brake shackle bushing1940 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Car, 1928 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44256472-413/8"-24 N.F. x 3" Hexagon head bolt
44250-294140-29Stabilizer center plate nipple extension30 to 52--W models
44263/8"-24 N.F. x 3" Hexagon head bolt
44265-314124-31Brake operating shaft1941 to 1952--W models
44265-364054-36Brake operating shaft1937 to 1950--Servi-cars, 1951 to 1957--Servi-cars (front only), 1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
4427-15Rubber mat (2)1937 to 1950
44270-36Brake operating shaft washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
443-374080Crankcase bolt 5/16" x 2-3/4" (2)1937 to 1950
44307-314123-31Brake operating lever41 to 52--W models
44308-364123-36Brake operating lever41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48-61
4432444-303/8"-16 N.C. x 3 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
4432WBolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/4 hex. hd. (2)41 to *--FL, FLH
4433-23Terminal screw1923 to 1950
4433-23ATerminal screw felt washer1923 to 1950
4434-237628Terminal screw nut1923 to 1950
4434-23AFelt, battery terminal
44340-304117-30Stabilizer center plate41 to 52--W models
44342-294121-29Stabilizer cover30 to 52--W models
44344-294119-29Stabilizer inner washer30 to 52--W models
44346-294120-29Stabilizer outer washerWL, WLA 1930-1952. Servi-car 1932-1940.
44348-294118-29Stabilizer spring washer30 to 52--W models
4434WBolt, 3/8-24 x 3-1/4 hex. hd. (used with standard exhaust)
4435-23Set of battery terminal screws and fittings1923 to 1950
Part 4435-23 (Set of battery terminal screws and fittings) consists of:
4433-23: Terminal screw
4433-23A: Terminal screw felt washer
4434-23: Terminal screw nut
44350-304122-30Stabilizer collar stud30 to 52--W models
4435WBolt, 3/8"-24 x 3-1/2" hex. hd.
444-3044323/8"-16 N.C. x 3 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
444-3724813-37Crankcase stud 1/4" x 5" (2)1937 to 1950
44401-4944401-49Set of brake shoes & liningsReplaced by 44401-49A
44401-49ASet of brake shoes & linings49 to 57--OHV
44401-49BSet of brake shoes and linings1949 to 1971--FL, FLH
44402-364040-36ASet of brake shoes & linings37 to 47--Servi-cars, 48 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74- & 80" twins
44402-404112-40Set of brake shoes & linings41 to 52--W models
Part 44402-40 (Set of brake shoes & linings) consists of:
44405-31: Lower brake shoe & lining
44406-31: Upper brake shoe & lining
44486-28: Brake shoe spring
44405-314112-31Lower brake shoe & lining41 to 52--W models
44406-314111-31Upper brake shoe & lining41 to 52--W models
4440WBolt, 3/8-24 x 4 hex. hd.
44427-354114-35Set of brake linings & rivets36 to 52--W models
44432-4944432-49Set of brake linings & rivets49 to 53--OHV
44432-54Set of brake linings & rivets54 to 57-74
44432-54ASet of brake linings and rivets1954 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
44433-394114-39Set brake linings 6 rivets1939 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
44448-4844448-48Brake shoe pivot stud49 to 57-0HV
44449-364118-36Brake shoe pivot stud37 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 57-61", 74" 6 80" twins
44450-354118-35Brake shoe pivot stud41 to 52--W models
44454-4844454-48Brake shoe pivot stud washer49 to 57--OHV
44475-354059-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44475.35Brake shoe pivot stud plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44476-354119-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate37 to 52--W models
44484-352964-35Brake shoe spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44486-284125-28ABrake shoe spring29 to 52--W models
44490-4844490-48Front brake cam lever complete49 to 57--OHV
44490-69ACam lever1969 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
44499-4844499-48Front brake cam lever stud1949 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
44505-4844505-48Front brake cam lever bushing1949 to 1971 -- OHV
4450WBolt, 3/8-24 x 4-1/2 hex. hd. (used with dual exhaust)
44524-5144524-51Front brake lever clevis pin51 to 57--Servi-cars
44525-4944525-49Front brake cam lever clevis pin49 to 57--OHV
446-3024805-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 5")1936 to 1957--OHV
446-3724810-37Crankcase stud - 5/16" x 7-1/8"1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
447-3024809-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 6")1930 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
447-3624806-36Crankcase stud (5/16" x 5 7/16")36 to 57-0HV
447-4824807-48Crankcase studReplaced by 24806-36
4473024809-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 6") (3)1930 to 1957--61
44912-63Rear bumper carriage bolt, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"Servi-car late 67-1973
45001-5145001-51Hand lever & lock complete51 to 57--Servi-cars
45001-52Hand lever & cable complete52 to 57-0HV (foot shift)(Speedster bars)
45001-53Hand lever cable complete53 to 57--(footshift) (long bars)
45002-414149-41Hand lever & bracket complete1941 to 1964--all models except 1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars
45002-65AHand lever bracket1965 to 1967--FL, FLH
4501-39Instrument panel base cpt. less speedometer1939 to 1946
4501-39NPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-41MPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-42MPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-47CInstrument panel base cpt.,less speedometer1947
4501-48CInstrument panel base cpt., less speedometer1948 to 1950
45012-72Master cylinder cover gasketServi-car 1973
45016-5145016-51Brake hand lever51 to 57--Servi-cars
45016-72Front brake hand leverServi-car 1973
45017-414150-41Brake hand lever1941 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1941 to 1957--WL & G
45020-5145020-51Hand lever bracket1951 to 1954--Servi-Car
45023-414151-41Brake hand lever bracket1941 to 1964 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins, 1941 to 1957 -- WL & G
45023-65Hand lever bracket1965 to early 1969 Servi-Cars , 1965 to * --FL, FLH
45023-69Hand lever bracketServi-car late 69-1972.
45024-65AHand lever, with pins and nylon bushings1965 to *--FL, FLH
45030-284153-28Brake hand lever clamp1941 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
45030-65AHand lever bracket clamp1965 to 1972--Servi-Cars , 1965 to 1971--FL, FLH
45031-414156-41Brake hand lever pivot screw1941 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
45031-65Hand lever pivot pin1965 to 1972--Servi-Cars , 1965 to 1971--FL, FLH
45031-66Pivot pinServi-car 1966-1972.
45031-72Master cylinder plunger pinServi-car 1973
45032-72Master cylinder pivot hand lever pinServi-car 1973
45033-414152-41Brake hand lever clamp bushing41 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--WL & G
45033-494152-49Hand lever clamp bushing1941 to 1948 -- 45" twins, 1949 to 1964 - -FL, FLH
45033-65Cable anchor pin, hand lever1965 to Early 1968--FL, FLH
45034-68Hand lever (used without bushings) cable anchor pin1968 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
45035-68Hand lever pinServi-car late 68-1972.
45036-5145036-51Hand lever pin1951- 1964--Servi-Cars
4504-4728255/16"-18 N.C. x 7/16" Round head machine screw
45040-5145040-51Front brake lock pawl ring51 to 57--Servi-cars
45041-65Cable anchor pin, hand lever (used with early lever)Early 1965--FL, FLH
45044-74Warning label, master cylinderLate 1974 to * -- FL, FLH
45045-5145045-51Front brake lock pawl51 to 57--Servi-cars
45047-5145047-51Front brake lock pawl spring51 to 57--Servi-cars
45049-5145049-51Front brake lock pawl plate51 to 57--Servi-cars
4505-39Panel base only1939 to 1946
4505-39A2658Panel cover self tapping screw1939 to 1946
4505-39NPanel base only1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4505-47Panel base only1947 to 1950
45051-66Ratchet pivot pinServi-car 1966-1972.
45053-72Master cylinder piston1973--Servi-Cars
45054-72Master cylinder dust wiperServi-car 1973
45055-72Master cylinder front plungerServi-car 1973
45057-72Master cylinder coverServi-car 1973
4506-36Mounting base stud (3)1937 to 1946
4506-47Mounting base stud1947 to 1950
4506-47AMounting base center screw1947 to 1950--(Not used with choke control)
4506-47BMounting base stud lock washer1947 to 1950
4506-47CMounting base screw1947 to 1950--(Used with choke control)
4506-48Funknown
45061-72Piston return springServi-car 1973
45064-66Control cable coilServi-car 1969-1972.
45065-60Control cable coilServi-car 1960-1968.
45071-72Front master cylinder plunger springServi-car 1973
45073-264143-26ACONTROL COIL, 7/64 I.D. x 5/16 0.D. black vinyl covered -- 25 ft.58 to * -- FL, FLH
45073-5145073-51Control coil assembly1951--all models
45077-4945077-49Control coil assembly49 to 50--OHV
45077-51Control coil assembly52 to 57--Servi-cars
45079-52Front brake control coil52 to 57--OHV (foot shift)
4508-36Center bulb contact spring1937 to 1946
4508-38Side bulb contact spring (2)1938 to 1946
45085-304143-30Control coil assemblyLater 30 to 52--W models, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
4509-38Side bulb socket (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38ABulb socket insulator (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38BScrew insulator (9)1938 to 1950
4509-41Dash bulb shieldMilitary models 1941-1946. WLA, WLC.
4509-47Speedometer light socket1947
4509-47ASignal light socket1947 to 1950
4509-47BSignal light socket washer (2)1947 to 1950
4509-47COil signal light socket1947
4509-48Speedometer light socket1948 to 1950
45092-66Cable guide / Hose guideServi-car 1966-1972
451-377698Crankcase stud nut (10)1937 to 1950
4510-36Center contact spring insulator (2)1937 to 1946
4510-47Panel light socket fibre washer (2)1947 to 1950
4510-47APanel light socket spring (2)1947 to 1950
4510-47BPanel light socket wire (Green)1947 to 1950
45102-394140-39Control coil oil cup kit1939 to 1952--W models, 1939 to 1948--61", 74"& 80" twins
Part 45102-39 (Control coil oil cup kit) consists of:
1190: 10-32 N.F. x 3/8" Fillister head screw
45103-39: Control coil oil cup body
45105-39: Control coil oil cup plunger
45107-39: Control coil oil cup spring
7638: 10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 3/8" Hexagon nut
45103-394141-39Control coil oil cup body39 to 52--W models, 39 to 48-61", 74"& 80" twins
45105-394142-39Control coil oil cup plunger39 to 52--W models, 39 to 48-61", 74"& 80" twins
45107-394142-39AControl coil oil cup spring39 to 52--W models, 39 to 48-61", 74"& 80" twins
45109-304144-30Control coil ferruleLater 30 td 48--all models, 49 to 57--all W & G models
45109-4936760-42Control coil ferrule49 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
45111-414144-41Felt packing washer41 to 48--all models, 49 to 52--W models, 49 to 50--G models
45111-5145111-51Control coil felt packing1951 to 1957--Servi-cars
4512-47Instrument panel cover gasket1947 to 1950
4513-47Panel lamp bulb (3)1947 to 1950
45135-52Front brake control cable1953 & 1954--OHV (footshift) (Long Bars)
45135-53Front brake control cable1953 & 1954--OHV (footshift) (Long Bars)
45137-51Front brake control cable (59")1949 to 1971 -- FL, FLH, 1952 to 1957 -- Servi-cars
45144-5145144-51Front brake control cable1951 to 1954--all models (Speedster Bars)
45150-4945150-49Front brake control cable1949 & 1950--OHV
45153-284125-28Control cable28 to 48--all models, 49 to 52-W models, 49 to 50--G models,28 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
45158-154146-15Control cable end1928 to 1952--45" twins, 1928 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45159-4945159-49Control coil adjusting screw1949--OHV
45159-5045159-50Control coil adjusting screw1950 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
4516-39Instrument panel cover1939 to 1946
4516-39NCover, instrument panel1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4516-41MCover, instrument panel1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4516-41MAInstrument panel coverWLA / WLC
4516-47Instrument panel cover1947 to 1950
45161-51A45161-51AControl cable - siren - lockout cable adjusting screwServi-car 1958-1972
45161-71CABLE END, hand control with foot lever cableLate 71 to * -- FL, FLH
45162-414165-41Control coil adjusting screw1941 to 1948--all models, 1949 to 1952--W models, 1949 & 1950--G models
45162-5145162-51Front brake adjusting screw51 to 57--Servi-cars
4517-47Panel signal light separator and gasket1947 to 1950
4517-47APanel signal light separator gasket1947 to 1950
45172-284170-28Control cable lower connection1928 to 1948--all models, 1949 & 1950--W & G models. 1951 & 1952--W models
45173-73Brake cable clevisServi-car 1951-1972, rear hand brake.
45174-5145174-51Front brake cable clevis51 to 57--Servi-cars
45174-64Brake cable clevisFL, FLH 1949-1968. Servi-car 1958-1968. Panhead
45175-4945175-49Front brake cable clevis49 to 57--OHV
4518-363550Panel cover hex, screw1937 to 1946
4518-38Instrument panel cover plug1938 to 1950
45180-49BoltFor clevis 1949-1968. Panhead.
45182-294171-29Lower connection clamp nut29 to 48--all models. 49 to 52-W models, 49 & 50--G models
4519-36Panel cover bushingKnuckle 1936, all models 1937. Servi-car, UL, WL.
4519-39Cover side plate (for plain speedometer)1939 to 1946
4519-39ACover side plate (for Trip-mileage)1939 to 1946
4519-47Cover side plate1947 to 1950
45200-60Front brake cable tubeFL, FLH 1960-1971. Servi-car 1960-1968. Panhead
45202-5045202-50Front brake cable tube1949 to 1957--OHV
45202-50ACable tube (handshift)1941 to 1971 -- FL, FLH
45205-4945205-49Front brake cable tube fitting49 to 57--OHV
45207-4945207-49Front brake cable tube seat49 to 57--OHV
45210-4945210-49Front brake cable tube bushing49-0HV
45216-4945216-49Front brake cable clevis clamp1949 to 1971 -- OHV, 1951 to 1957--Servi-Cars
45217-4945217-49Front brake cable tube clip49--OHV
45217-50Front brake cable tube clip (Replaced by 9963)
45218-52CLAMP, throttle cable (frame steering head)68 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX;
4523-36Panel window gasketKnucklehead 1936. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1937.
4523-39Panel light shield, R.H.1939 to 1946
4523-39APanel light shield, L.H.1939 to 1946
4524-39Panel window and frame cpt. green1939 to 1946
4524-41MWindow and frame, green1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4525-39Panel window and frame cpt. red1939 to 1946
4525-41MInstrument panel window, redWLA / WLC.
4526-39Set of instrument panel windows1939 to 1946
4526-47Instrument panel window (Gen - Oil)1947 to 1950
4527-36Ignition and light switch cpt. with lock and keys1937 to 1950
4527-41MSwitch, ignition, lights, black-out1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4527-44Ignition switchWLA 1944-1952.
45278-49Fork upper bracket bolt coverEarly 1949--OHV
4529-36ASwitch cover1937 to 1950
4529-41MACover, Switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
453-11700Crankcase drain plug1938 to 1950
4531-36Switch key hole cover with rivet1937 to 1950
4531-36NCover, key hole1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4534-36Cover rivet1937 to 1950
4534-41MMounting switch keyWLA 1942-1952. Jeep.
4534-47Tail lamp wire butt connectorServi-Cars
4536-36Switch base1937 to 1950
4536-41MBase, for switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4539-36Switch mounting plate assembly1937 to 1950
4539-41MSwitch, lower plate (set)WLA 1942-1952.
4539-41MAPlate, switch mounting (upper)
4539-41NAPlate, switch mounting (upper)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4540-41MSpring, lower contact plate1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4541-36Roller contact1937 to 1950
4541-41MContact rollerWLA 1942-1952.
4543-36Roller contact retainer1937 to 1950
4543-41MContact roller retainerWLA 1942-1952.
4545-36Contact holder & plate assembly ( = 71550-36)
4548-36Switch lock and keys1937 to 1950
4548-41Lock with keysWLA / WLC.
4550-39Panel light switch cpt.1939 to 1946
Part 4550-39 (Panel light switch cpt.) consists of:
0204: 3/16" x 3/8" x 1/32" plain steel washer
4551-37: Panel switch bracket
4552-39: Panel switch stem
4553-37: Panel switch cam (bakelite)
4554-37: Panel switch stem spacer
4555-37: Panel switch spring washer
45506-4945506-49Set of forks complete, not adjustable (chrome covers & black sliders)49 to 57-0HV
45506-5045506-50Set of forks complete, not adjustable (chrome covers & polished sliders)50 to 57--OHV
4551-37Panel switch bracket1939 to 1946
4551-37ABracket mounting rivet1937 to 1946
45512-5045512-50Set of. forks complete, adjustable (chrome covers & polished sliders)50 to 57--OHV sidecar models
45515-362601-36Set of forks cpt. (black)1937 to early 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
45515-46Set of forks cpt. (black)Later 1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins (solo model only)
45516-46Set of forks cpt. (black)Later 1947 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins (side cars only)
45517-40Set of forks complete (black)40 to 52--all W models
45518-41Set of forks complete (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars
4552-39Panel switch stem1939 to 1946
45525-36Rigid fork (black)1937 to early 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
45525-46Rigid fork (black)Later 1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45526-40Rigid fork (black)40 to 52--all W models
45527-40Rigid fork1940 to 1941--45" Model WLA
45527-41Rigid fork (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars
4553-37Panel switch cam (bakelite)1939 to 1946
4554-36Switch lock plate1937 to 1950
4554-37Panel switch stem spacer1939 to 1946
4555-37Panel switch spring washer1939 to 1946
4556-39NKnob, panel switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4556-42Panel switch knob and screw kit1938 to 1946
4557-37Switch contact spring1937 to 1946
45571-402651-40Fork stem cap screw1940 to 1957--W & G models without steering damper
4558-37Fibre insulator washer1937 to 1946
4558-43Panel light switch knob screw1938 to 1946
4559-26Switch contact and springJ, JD, VL, Singles, Servi-car, DL, RL 1926-1936.
4559-376042Rivet washer,steel1937 to 1946
4560-39Ignition switch mounting spacer1939 to 1946
4560-41MASwitch mounting spacerWLA 1942-1946.
4560-43MSpacerWLA.
45609-36Spring fork (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
45610-40Fork, springWL, WLA 1940-1952.
45611-40Spring fork1940 & 1941--45" Model WLA
45641-36Rod, springWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952. Servi-car 1940-1957. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1948.
45643-31Spring rod bushingSpringer fork 1931-up. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead.
45643-4514007-45Fork spring rod ball bushing (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
45645-30Speing rod nut, lower end1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars, 1930 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45647-30Spring rod flat nutSpringer 1930-1957, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead. C single 1930-1934. Servi-car
45648-36Spring rod top nutSpringer fork 1936-1957, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead. Servi-car 1949-1957.
45655-30Left rocker plateWLC 1942-1943. Knucklehead. UL. Servi-car 1941-1957.
45658-30Right rocker plate30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45661-30Rocker plate30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40- G models
45665-30Left rocker plate1941 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--45" Model WLC, 1930 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45667-30Rocker plate stud bushing37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45668-30Rocker plate stud bushing30 to 52--W models
45670-36Set of rocker plate studs & bushings30 to 52--W models
Part 45670-36 (Set of rocker plate studs & bushings) consists of:
45668-30: Rocker plate stud bushing
45674-30: Left front rocker plate stud
45675-30: Right front rocker plate stud
45676-30: Rear rocker plate stud
45680-30: Front rocker plate stud nut lock
45681-40: Front rocker plate stud nut lock
6520: 29/64" x 1 1/8" x 3/32" Plain steel washer
7793: 3/8"-24 N.F. x 21/64" x 9/16" Hexagon nut
7859: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 3/4" Hexagon nut
7863: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 3/4" Hexagon nut
45671-36Set of rocker plate studs & bushings37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
Part 45671-36 (Set of rocker plate studs & bushings) consists of:
45667-30: Rocker plate stud bushing
45672-31: Rear rocker plate stud
45680-30: Front rocker plate stud nut lock
45681-31: Rear rocket- plate stud nut lock
7789: 3/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4"x 9/16" Hexagon nut
7908: 1/2"-20 N.F. x 5/16" x 13/16" Hexagon nut
45672-31Rear rocker plate stud37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45673-31Front rocker plate stud37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45673-39Rocker plate stud (3)47 to 57
45674-30Left front rocker plate stud30 to 52--W models
45675-30Right front rocker plate stud30 to 52--W models
45676-30Rear rocker plate stud30 to 52--W models
45677-30Front stand stud (2)30 to 52--W models
45678-31Rear rocker plate stud, longWLC 1942-1943, Knucklehead, UL, Servi-car.
45680-30Front rocker plate stud nut lock30 to 52--W models
45681-31Rear rocket- plate stud nut lock37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45681-40Front rocker plate stud nut lock30 to 52--W models
45682-32Rocker stud screwLater 32 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45683-32Rocker stud screw lockLater 32 to 48-- 61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45684-31Rear rocker stud spacerVL, UL, EL, Knucklehead 1931-1940.
45684-41Rocker plate rear stud spacer41 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45690-69Fork stem and bracket, with bearings (adjustable fork)1960 to * --FL, FLH
45697-50AFork bracket with stem50 to 57--OHV (adjustable fork)
45697-50BFork stemFL, FLH 1950-early1977. Panhead
45700-48Fork bracket with stemReplaced by 45700-48A
45700-48AFork bracket with stem49 to 57--OHV (regular fork)
45700-60AFork stem and bracket1960 to * -- FL, FLH
45700-69Steering damper, complete1960 to * --FL, FLH
45708-50Fork bracket50 to 57--OHV (adjustable fork)
45708-50BFork bracket (adjustable fork)1950 to * --FL, FLH
45709-60AFork stem and bracket (adjustable fork)1960 to * -- FL, FLH
45710-48Fork bracket clamping studReplaced by 4350
45710-50Fork bracket bolt washerReplaced by 45710-50A
45710-50AFork bracket bolt washer50 to 57--OHV (adjustable fork)
45710-58Fork bracket bolt washerFL, FLH, 1958-84. Panhead.
45711-50Fork bracket boltReplaced by 45711-51
45711-51Fork bracket bolt50 to 57-0HV (adjustable fork)
45711-51AFork bracket bolt, adjustable forkFL, FLH 1950-84 adj. forks. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45717-63Fork stem nut lock washerFL, FLH, 1960-84. Panhead.
45718-48Fork stem nut1949 to 1954--OHV
45718-60Fork stem nut and lock washerFL 1949-1977 without steering damper. Panhead.
45725-49Fork upper bracket boltEarly 1949--OHV
45727-49Fork shim upper bracket boltPanhead early 1949.
45728-49Fork upper bracket bolt coverEarly 1949--OHV
45729-49Fork upper bracket bolt kitEarly 1949--OHV
45732-60Upper fork bracket bushingFL, FLH 1960-1971. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
45733-48Tube plug oil seal1949 to 1984--OHV
45740-49Fork upper bracket cover (chrome)1949 to 1954--OHV (Not used with adjustable fork)
45741-50Fork upper bracket cover (chrome)1950 to 1954--OHV (Used only with adjustable fork)
45752-50Upper bolt washer, adjustable fork1950 to 1984 -- FL, FLH, 1958-1973 -- Servi-Car, late 1976-1979 -- Sidecar LE
45753-50Upper bracket bolt adjustable fork. 1/2"-20 tpi1950-1972 -- FL, FLH, 1958-1973 -- Servi-Car
45754-49Fork upper bracket bolt and valve cpt.1949 to 1977--OHV
45754-60Upper bracket boltFL, FLH 1960-early 1977. Panhead. Duo Glide.
45756-59Fork tube bolt/breatherK-model, Sportster 1952-1972.
45757-49Breather valve1950 to early 1977--FL,FLH, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
45765-49Baffle studFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45766-49Baffle stud spring1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
45768-49Fork lower baffle cupFL, FLH 1949-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45769-49Upper baffle cupFL, FLH 1949-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45771-74Security system1974 to * -- FL, FLH
45775-49Slider tube plug1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
45775-50Slider tube plug - adjustable forkFL, FLH 1950-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45776-49Fork tube plug1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
45777-50Slider tube plug cpt.1950 to 1954--OHV (Adjustable forks only)
45778-50Filler screw, with valve - adjustable forkFL, FLH 1950-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45793-50Right fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV (for adjustable fork)
45794-50Left fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV
45795-5045795-50Right fork slider cpt. - black1950 to 1954--OHV
45797-49Right fork slider cpt. - black1949 to 1954--OHV (Not used with adjustable fork)
45797-50Right fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV (Not used only with adjustable fork)
45799-49Left fork slider cpt. - black1949 to 1954--OHV (Not used with adjustable fork)
45799-50Left fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV (Not used only with adjustable fork)
45800-48Right slider with bushings & end cap - black1949 to 1954--OHV
45800-50Right slider with bushings & end cap - polished1950 to 1954--OHV
45800-50AFork slider, right - with bushings (polished)1959 to 1968--FL, FLH
45805-48Left slider with bushings - black1949 to 1954--OHV
45805-50Left slider with bushings - polished1950 to 1954--OHV
45807-72Fork slider, left - with bushings - polishedFL, FLH 1972-early 1977. Servi-car 1973.
45823-49Lower fork leg bushingFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45824-49Upper fork leg bushingFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45826-49Fork slider bushing spacer shim1949 to 1954--OHV
45830-48Fork tube, fitting/rocker arm drain plugServi-car 1958-1973. FL, FLH 1949-early1977. Panhead.
45836-48Right slider bottom cap1949 to 1954--OHV
45840-48Fork bottom stud and nut kit1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
45849-49Fork seal kitFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
Part 45849-49 (Fork seal kit) consists of:
45733-48: Tube plug oil seal
45852-48: Upper oil seal
46111-48: Washer/Gasket, paper, 7/16” ID x 3/4” OD
46125-48: Gasket, damper tube bushing
96200-49: "O" ring
45850-48Upper oil seal felt washerFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45852-48Upper oil sealFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45854-48Front fork retainer washerFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45856-48Slider tube top retainer ringFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
4590-48ATerminal box1948 to 1950
4591-48Terminal box cover1948 to 1950
4592-48Terminal box and spark coil stud1948 to 1950
4593-48Terminal box insulator1948 to 1950
45950-48Fork slider tube1949 to 1954--OHV
45964-49Fork slider cover, stainless1949 to 1954--OHV
45965-4845965-48Fork slider cover, black1949 to 1954--OHV
45972-48Fork tube taper bushingFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45975-48Slider tube plugEarly 1949 OHV
45996-73SCREW, ignition and light switch75 to * -- FX, FXS
46-2116774-21Cylinder base gasket1924 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves, 1938 to 1947--OHV
46-2916775-29Cylinder base gasket1929 to 1950
46045-49Fork spring spacer1950 to 1954--OHV
46051-49Set of fork springs1949 to 1954--OHV
46051-49ASet of fork springs1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
46053-36Set of outer fork springs (4)37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
Part 46053-36 (Set of outer fork springs (4)) consists of:
46055-30: Upper fork spring
46056-37: Cushion spring
46057-30: Bumper upper spring (3 3/16")
46058-36: Buffer lower spring (3 3/8")
46055-30Upper fork spring37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46056-37Cushion spring37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46057-30Bumper upper spring (3 3/16")37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46058-36Buffer lower spring (3 3/8")37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46059-39Cushion spring buffer spring39 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 39 to 57--G models
46060-48Fork buffer spring48 to 52--W models with shock absorber
46100-48Damper tube1949 to early 1977--OHV, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
46111-4846111-48Washer/Gasket, paper, 7/16” ID x 3/4” OD1949 to 1954 -- OHV
46121-48LOWER BUSHING, damper tube, steel1949 to early1977 -- FL, FLH, 1958-1973 Servi-car
46125-48Gasket, damper tube bushing1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
46128-48Damper tube nut plain washer49 to 57--OHV
4613-29Ignition stem spacerAll models 1929-1936. JD, VL, DL, RL, singles.
46141408-41MAir cleaner mounting bolt (2)1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
46161-49Damper tube valve kit49 to 57--OHV (fits only late damper tubes with square corner--no radius on valve seat)
46172-48Slider tube retainer ring, lowerFL, FLH 1949-1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
462-1125811-11Idler gear stud fibre washer1932 to 1950
46202807-307/16"-20 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt1932 to 1952--48" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
46273-49Top front panel (stainless)Replaced by 46273-49A
46273-49ATop front panel (stainless)49 to 57-0HV
46274-49Top front panel (black)Replaced by 46274-49A
46280-48Back panel--L. H. (black)49 to 57--OHV
46281-49Back panel--L. H. (stainless)49 to 57--OHV
46282-48Back panel--R H. (black)49 to 57--OHV
46283-49Back panel--R. H. (stainless)49 to 57--OHV
46288-49Flasher unit rubber grommet (2)49 to 57--OHV
46295-18GrommetS 125 1951-early 1952, fork panel.
46342821-307/16"-20 N.F. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
46366033-307/16"-20 N.F. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
4638B7/16"-20 N.F. x 1 1/4" Hexagon head screw
4640BOLT, 7/16-20 x 1 hex. hd.
46442807-377/16"-20 U.S.F. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt1937 to 1947--6l", 74" & 80" twins
46481-4848315-48Head bearing cup (Timken)
46550-36Upper head cone lock plate37 to 45-61", 74" & 80- twins, 40 to 57--W &G models
46551-46Upper head cone lock plate1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46560-40Handlebar & cone clamp nut40 to 57--W & G models
46561-362759-36AHandlebar and cone clamp nut1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
466/2-48Slicer tube snap ring (lower end)49 to 57--OHV
46600807/16"-20 N.F. x 1 1/2" Hexagon head bolt1946 to 1951--61" & 74" twins
467046707/16"-20 N.F. x 1 13/16" Hexagon head bolt
46700-412776-41Steering damper assembly cpt.1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
46700-46Steering damper assembly cpt.1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46700-49Steering damper complete49 to 57--OHV
46700-60Steering damper cpt.FL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46701-40Steering damper complete40 to 57--W & G models
46710-48Steering damper spider spring cover1949 to 1957 -- OHV
46715-48Steering damper spider spring49 to 57--OHV
46717-30Steel disc30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46718-48Steering damper pressure disc49 to 57--OHV
46720-48Steering damper lower pressure disc49 to 57--OHV
46727-30Fibre friction washer (2)30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46727-48Steering damper friction washer (2)49 to 57--OHV
46730-48Steering damper anchor plate49 to 57--OHV
46731-48Anchor plate pin49 to 57--OHV
46732-48Anchor plate pin.005" 0. S.49 to 57--OHV
467414-30-B7/16"-16 N.S. x 1 7/8" Hexagon head boltLater 1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
4674-37Gear side bearing complete-.0008" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
46740-48Steering damper adjusting screw1949 to 1957 -- OHV
46740-60Knob adjusting screw assemblyFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46741-71Steering damper knob labelFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46743-60Steering damper adjusting screwFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46746-30Adjusting nut30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W 6 G models
46746-52Knob, damper1960 to * --FL, FLH
46751-48Steering damper adjusting screw spring49 to 57--OHV
46755-36Steering damper lever30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46758-36Steering damper screwWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1937-1957.
46758-37Steering damper screw37 to 57--W & G models
46758-40Frame head bracket40 to 57--W & G models
46760-412792-41Frame head bracket1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
46760-46Steering demper rigid disc1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46765-40Steering damper rod & friction plate40 to 57--W & G models
46766-412779-41Steering damper rod and friction plate1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
46766-46Steering damper rod and friction plate1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46768-39Steering damper, rod onlyUL, Knucklehead 1939-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1939-1957.
46772-39Steering damper rod plate39 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46775-30Adjusting washer30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46777-30Release spring30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46777-46Release spring
46779-30Steering damper bakelite washer30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46807/16"-20 N.F. x 2 1/8" Hexagon head screw
46867307-327/16"-20 N.F. x 2 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
469-1564757/16" x 13/16" x 1/16" Brass washer1936 to 1947--OHV
47000-40Frame (black)
47000-40AFrame (black)40 to early 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
47002-78Frame kit1965 to 1977--FL, FLH
47003-41Frame (black)41 to 52--W models
47003-54Frame (Replaced by 47003-54A)
47003-54AFrameLater 54 to 57--OHV
47004-65EFrame1965 to * -- FL, FLH
47009-41Frame (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars
4701-38Switch to coil,tail light terminal positive battery terminal wire1938 to 1946
4701-41MSwitch to battery wire
4701-42MSwitch to battery wire
4701-47Panel to battery, tail light terminals and spark coil wire1947
4701-48Mounting plate to spark coil terminal box wire1948 to 1950
4702-36Handlebar switch wiring
4702-36AHandlebar switches wireAll models 1936-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
4702-38Headlight to handlebar toggle switch 3-wire cable1938 to 1946
4702-41Auxiliary switch wireWLC 1942-1943.
4702-41MWire, switch to maker lamp1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4703-36Switch to horn & toggle switch terminal wire1938 to 1946
4703-36AToggle switch and switch panel conduit1937 to 1946
4703-38A9973Front fork wire clamp1940 to 1950
4703-41MHorn, toggle switch and black-out lamp wireWLA 1943-1946.
4703-47Panel to horn cable1947
470338A9973Front fork wire clamp1940 to 1957--WL & G, 1938 to 1949-61
4704-39BStop and tail light wire1938 to 1946
4704-41ABrake stop light wireWLC 1942.
4704-41MStop and tail lamp wire, includes plugsWLA 1941
4704-42MWire, to stop & tail lamp1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4705-44Generator field switch, blackout wireWLA 1944-1952.
4705-48Spark coil to terminal box wire1948 to 1950
4706-36Battery ground wire1938 to 1946
4706-37Positive battery to frame terminal wire1938 to 1946
4706-39Battery positive wire1938 to 1946
4706-41Battery negative ground wire1948 to 1950
4706-41MWire with fuse holderWLA 1941.
4706-41MAFuse, 25 ampere1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-41MBClip, fuse holder to frame1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-41MCWire, with fuse holder, red. (For U.S.A. numbers over 65747) (Use 4706-39)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-48Battery positive wire1948 to 1950
47066-26Seat bar bracket29 to 57--W & G models
4707-42MCondenser to generator wireWLA 1942-1952.
4708-38ASwitch to signal light wire1938 to 1946
4708-41MSignal light wireWLA 1942-1947.
4709-38Oil pressure switch wire1938 to 1946
4709-42MOil pressure switch wireAll models 1940-1948. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
47094-58Seat post bushings (2)Big Twins 1958-84. Panhead.
4710BOLT, 5/16-24 x 2-1/4 hex. hd
4710-36Horn switch wire1938 to 1946
4710-40Horn switch wireAll models 1940-1947. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
4711-451/4 I.D. Wire conduit (in bulk)1936 to 1950
4711-45A5/16" I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)1936 to 1950
4711-45B3/8 I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)1936 to 1950
4712-1591704-15LV lighting cable, 16-strand, black (per foot)All models
4712-36Panel bulb contact wire1938 to 1946
4712-41MWire, panel bulb contact1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4713-47Parking lamp lead wire1947 to 1950
47130-49Horn switch wire1948 to 1950
4713WBolt, 3/8-16 x 3/4 hex. hd.
4715-18Terminal eyelet1936 to 1946
4716WBOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex. hd. (2)
4720WBOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 hex. hd.
4724-159985Sidecar fender lamp wire clip39 to 57--models with spring fork
4725Bolt, 5/16-24 x 2-3/4 hex. hd
4726Bolt, engine bracket (center), 7/16-20 x 1-1/2 hex. hd1973 to * FL, FLH
4726-369970Front spark plug cable clip1936 to 1940
4726-379971Timer wire to crankcase wire clip1937 to 1957
4726-47unknown
47261-68Gusset plate, frame (repair part only - welded to left down tube)1958 to early 1968--FL, FLH
4727-30Taillight wire clampBig Twins 1930-1948. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
4727-42Taillight wire clipWLA 1942-1952.
4727-44Bond wire to cylinder head clipWLA 1944-1952.
4728-259979Wire clamp 1-1/4"1929 to 1950
4728-30VL head stock
4729Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1-1/4 hex. hd
4730Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1-3/4 hex. hd.
4730-30A9977Wire retaining clamp (around frame head)1936 to 1950
4732-34Servi-car and sidecar taillight wiring kitServi-car, Sidecar 1934-1969.
4732-47CTail lamp cable-red1948 to 1950
4732-47DTail lamp cable black1948 to 1950
4733-39Stop light switch wireWL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, WLC 1939-1947. WLA 1940.
4733-41Spark coil to auxiliary switch wireWLC 1942-1943.
4733-41MWire, stop light switch to coil & frame terminal1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4733-41MAWire, stop light switch (change over)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4733-480il and stop light switch wire1948 to 1950
4735-38AComplete set of low tension wiring1938 to 1946
4736-40Wiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-41MWiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-42Wiring setWLA military 1942-1946.
4736-42MWiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
47375-52Tool box mounting bracket52 to 57--OHV
47386-41Tool box mounting bracket40 to 51-61", 74" & 80" twins
47393-26Set of frame terminal screws and fittingsAll models 1936-1948. VL, UL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
Part 47393-26 (Set of frame terminal screws and fittings) consists of:
1240: 10-32 N.F. x 1 1/2" Fillister head machine screw
30463-32: Terminal screw bushing
6186: 3/16" x 1/2" Bakelite washer
6285: 9/32" x 7/8" Fishpaper washer
7634: 10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 5/16" Hexagon nut (brass)
47500-58CRear fork1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
47510-58Pivot bolt, rear fork1958 to * --FL, FLH
47513-58Pivot bolt lock washerFL, FLH, 1958-84. Panhead.
47517-58Pivot bolt bearing spacerFL, FLH, 1958-84. Panhead.
47519-58Pivot bearing sealFL, FLH 1958-1972, 1973-up. Servi-car 1973. Panhead.
47581-293113-29Seat post bushing1929 to 1957--W & G models
47583-36Seat post bushing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4760-26Horn switch cpt. less wire1926 to 1950
Part 4760-26 (Horn switch cpt. less wire) consists of:
018: 8-32 N.C. x 1/4" round head screw
4762-26: Horn switch button
4764-26: Shut-Off rod spring
4766-26: Horn switch wire insulation
4768-26: Horn switch housing
4776-26: Horn switch contact plate
4777-26: Horn switch spring stop washer
4760-26NSwitch complete, horn1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4760-29Light switch cpt. less wire1929 to 1950
Part 4760-29 (Light switch cpt. less wire) consists of:
018: 8-32 N.C. x 1/4" round head screw
4764-29: Light switch lever
4766-29: Light switch wire insulator
4768-29: Light switch housing
4770-29: Light switch contact pin
4771-29: Light switch contact pin spring
4776-29: Light switch contact block
4777-29: Light switch retainer plate
4760-29NSwitch complete, headlight1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4760-44Magnetic field switch, blackout lampWLA 1944-1945.
4761-42Auxiliary switch clamps (2 pcs.)WLC 1942-1943.
4762-26Horn switch button1926 to 1950
4764-26Shut-Off rod spring1940 to 1950
4764-29Light switch lever1929 to 1950
4766-26Horn switch wire insulation1926 to 1950
4766-29Light switch wire insulator1929 to 1950
4768-26Horn switch housing1926 to 1950
4768-26NHousing, horn switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4768-29Light switch housing1929 to 1950
4768-29NHousing, light switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
47698-36Transmission sub-mounting base plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
47698-65Transmission mounting plate1965 to * -- FL, FLH
47698-65ATransmission mounting plate1965 to *--FL, FLH
4770-29Light switch contact pin1929 to 1950
4771-29Light switch contact pin spring1929 to 1950
47720-36Transmission adjusting screw support37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
47755-31Crossover shaft bushing31 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
4776-26Horn switch contact plate1926 to 1950
4776-29Light switch contact block1929 to 1950
4777-26Horn switch spring stop washer1926 to 1950
4777-29Light switch retainer plate1929 to 1950
47808-32Frame tie bar1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
47810-41Tie bar nut washerServi-car 1941-1973.
47811-41Frame bushing for tie bar (2)41 to 57--Servi-cars
47813-32Tie bar clamp (2)32 to 57--Servi-cars
47816-32Tie bar spring (2)32 to 57--Servi-cars
4785-262-post relay, without coverAll 1926-1937 models. JD, VL, DL, RL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4785-38Relay assembly1938 to 1950
4786-26 2-post relay coverAll 1926-1937 models. JD, VL, DL, RL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4786-38Relay cover1938 to 1950
4787-262762WRelay mounting and bracket screw1926 to 1950
480-3826550-38Oil pressure switch cpt.1938 to 1950
480-3926551-39Oil pressure switch complete (Replaced by 26551-39A)(Replaced by 26551-39A)
4801-36Horn1937 to 1941
4801-42Horn1942 to 1950
4801-42MHornWLA / WLC.
4809-31Horn, front1931 to 1950
4809-31NFront, for horn1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4810-31Diaphragm screw1931 to 1950
4811-31Diaphragm screw nut1931 to 1950
4813-31Adjusting screw1931 to 1950
4814-31Diaphragm assembly1931 to 1950
48150-30Steering head lock1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
48152-30Plunger - steering head lock 5/16" shoulder
48153-30lock assembly
48154-302767-30Steering head lock pin1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
48155-30Switch key (specify letter & number of lock)37 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins
482-3826568-38Oil pressure switch nipple1938 to 1950
482-3926569-39Oil pressure switch nipple39 to 57--OHV
4824-31Terminal screw1931 to 1950
4827-31Terminal screw bushing1931 to 1950
4829-31Terminal square fibre1931 to 1950
4829-42Horn terminal plate1942 to 1946
4829-42MHorn terminal plate with 4 rivetsWLA, military 1942-1952. WLC, military 1943.
48300-49Head bearing cpt.1949 to 1954--OHV
48300-60Head bearing / wheel bearingFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead
48301-40Set of head cups, cones and bearingsServi-car 1940-1957.
Part 48301-40 (Set of head cups, cones and bearings) consists of:
48310-30: Head bearing cup
48335-40: Upper head cone, with guard
48350-39: Lower cone (race & body)
8860: 5/16" Steel ball
48310-30Head bearing cupDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1930-1957.
48311-36Head bearing cupUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1948.
48311-48Head cup1949 to 1954--OHV
48311-60Bearing cups with inner race (set)FL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
48315-4846481-48Head bearing cup (Timken)1949 to 1954--OHV
48315-60Head cup (Timken) (2)1960 to * --FL, FLH
48325-362750-36Set of head cups, cones and bearings1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
Part 48325-36 (Set of head cups, cones and bearings) consists of:
48311-36: Head bearing cup
48327-36: Upper head cone, with guard
48345-36: Lower head cone assembly
8860: 5/16" Steel ball
48327-36Upper head cone, with guardUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1948.
48330-48Cone seat, upper, with guardFL, FLH, FLH-80, Clasisc 1949-84, 1958-1973. Panhead.
48330-48ACone seat, upper - with guard1949 to * --FL, FLH
48335-40Upper head cone, with guardWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48345-36Lower head cone assembly1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
48345-38Lower or upper coneUL, Knucklehead 1938-1948.
48346-39Lower or upper coneWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48350-39Lower cone (race & body)WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48361-38Head cone bearing guard1938 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
48363-40Cone bearing guardWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48365-48Lower head bearing dust shieldFL, FLH 1949-early 82. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
484-3826579-38Pressure switch screen1938 to 1950
4855-42Horn bracket spring plate1942 to 1950
4856-42Horn bracket bolt1942 to 1950
48561-36Handlebar & cone clamp nut
4857-36Lower horn bracket1937 to 1945
4857-36ALower horn bracket reinforcement1937 to 1950
4857-45Lower horn bracket1946 to 1950
4858-36Upper horn bracket1940 to 1946
4858-36AUpper bracket flexible connection1940 & 1941
4861-29Horn bracket spring1930 to 1941
4862-29Straight spring plate1930 to 1941
4862-31Curved spring plate1931 to 1941
4904069-26Connecting link pin (2)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4901-35Head lamp1935 to 1950
4901-35CHead lamp, chrome plated1935 to 1950
4901-35NHeadlight complete1978 to 1942--WLA Solo
4901-41MBlack out marker light cpt. (Front) (Guide 917096)1948 to 1942--WLA Solo
4901-42MLamp, blackout head, less brkt
49019-72Mounting plate
49035-3513020-35Front safety guard (uses 2 U-bolts)RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1932-1973.
49036-3513020-35CFront safety guard - chrome1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
49037-36Front safety guard - black1937 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
49037-48Front safety guard with fittings - black1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
49037-58BFront safety guard kit, black1958 to * --FL, FLH
49038-48Front safety guard with fittings - chrome1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
49038-58BFront safety guard kit, chrome1958 to * --FL, FLH
4904-35Head lamp body1935 to 1950
4904-35NBody, headlight1979 to 1942--WLA Solo
4904-42Body, blackout headlight
4905-29Body fastening bolt1929 to 1950
49059-48Front safety guard spacerUL, Panhead 61"-74" 1948-1950.
4906-35Front lens1935 to 1950
4906-35AHeadlamp door & lens cpt.1935 to 1950
4906-40Headlight lens kitAll Springers 1935-up. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
4906-41MLens (Guide 5932167)1947 to 1942--WLA Solo
49061-32Safety guard U-bolt with nut & lock washer --1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953--1954--Servi-Cars
49064-36Frame clamp U-bolt1937 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
49064-55Safety guard "U" boltLater 1955 to 1957 -- OHV
4908-41MLouvre for lens (Guide 5932169)1945 to 1942--WLA Solo
4909-42Blackout lamp lamp unitWLA 1942-1952.
4909-42ARetainer, blackout sealed unit
4910-35Lens retainer spring1935 to 1950
4910-41MFilter for lens (Guide 5932165)1946 to 1942--WLA Solo
4910-42Blackout unit clipWLA 1942-1952.
4910-42AScrew, retainer
4912-35Lens packing washer1935 to 1950
4912-41MRubber packing (Guide 5932164)1944 to 1942--WLA Solo
4912-42MRubber packing (Guide 5933075)1942 to 1942--WLA Solo
4913-42CFront marker light spring ringWLC 1943.
4914-35Door only1935 to 1950
4914-35NDoor, or bezel1980 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-41MMolding or door only (Guide 5932170)1943 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-42Door, only blackout
4914-42MDoor complete (Guide 5933122)1941 to 1942--WLA Solo
4915-35Door lug1935 to 1950
49150-2913030-29Rear safety guard - black1930 to 1952--45" solo
49151-2913030-29CRear safety guard - chrome1930 to 1952--45" solo
49152-36Rear safety guard - black1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
49153-36Rear safety guard - chrome1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
49154-41Rear safety guard1941 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins (Used on Radio equipped machines only)
49177-3813051-38Rear safety guard U-boltWL, WLA, WLC 1938-1952.
4918-35Door fastening screw1935 to 1950
4918-41MScrew, door (Guide 5932419)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4918-42Door screwWLA 1942-1952 military.
49180-36Rear fender studWL, WLA, WLC 1936-1952.
4922-35Reflector1935 to 1950
4925-2032-CP SC bulb1938 to first 1949
4925-35Headlamp bulb1935 to 1950
4927-15Panel lamp bulb (3)1937 to 1946
49300-36Front stand with fittings1937 to 1948--74" & 80" twins
49301-40Front stand with fittings1940 to 1952--45" twins
49313-36Front stand catchAll models with stand 1936-1948. WL, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
49314-50Front stand catch1925 to 1948--all twins, 1949 to 1952--45" twins
49343-30Front stand/rear axle spacerVL, WL, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
49345-24Front stand spring30 to 48--all twins, 49 to 52-W models
4935-35Inside lamp wiring1935 to 1950
4935-42Wire, B.O. lamp
4938-35Terminal block1935 to 1950
4940-35Terminal screw, 8-321935 to 1950
49400-59ACenter stand assembly, with fittings1958 to * --FL, FLH
49404-61Clip, center stand1958 to * --FL, FLH
4941-35Terminal screw, 10-321935 to 1950
49500-36Rear stand with fittings37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
49502-36Rear stand with fittings36 to 52--W models
4955-476210Horn bracket insulator1947 to 1950
49570-38Stand shoulder bolt1939 to 1957 -- all twins
49575-38Stand shoulder bolt washer1939 to 1957 -- all twins
49580-36Stand catch1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
49581-36Stand catch1936 to 1952 -- W models
4966-36Upper horn bracket1947 to 1950
4966-36NBracket, headlight1981 to 1942--WLA Solo
4966-42MHeadlamp bracket
4967-42MABlackout lamp bracketWLA 1942-up.
4967-42MCBlack-out lamp bracket capWLA 1942-1952 military.
4967-42MDBracket cap screwWLA 1942-1952 military.
4967-MDScrew, bracket cap
4969-40MLamp bracket boltWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1940-1946.
4971-42MBlackout lamp bearing washerWLA 1942-1952 military.
4971-42MALock washerWLA 1942-1952 military.
4972-42Toggle switch blackout lampWLA 1942-1952 military.
4972-42AToggle switch gasketWLA 1942-1952 military.
4972-42BToggle switch screw, with nutWLA 1942-1952 military.
49756036-379/16"-18 N.F. x 1 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
49796036-369/16"-18 N.F. x 2 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
4999-42MHead Lamp Guard with Fittings (Will fit 1940 & 1941 Models)1958 to 1942--WLA Solo
5-37B16474-37Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1937 to 1948--74
50-3617027-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1948--74
50002-3211331-32AJiffy stand complete32 to 52--W models
50003-36Jiffy stand complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50003-52Jiffy stand complete52 to 57--OHV (equipped with rear wheel siren only)
50003-58BJiffy stand assembly1958 to * -- FL, FLH
50003-58DJiffy stand assembly1958 to * --FL, FLH
500045-32Jiffy stand bracketRL, WL, WLA, WLC 1932-1952.
50011-30Leg spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50012-3013202-30Spring30 to 52--W models
50035-3013203-30ASpring plate30 to 52--W models
50036-36Spring plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50045-3213200-32Leg bracket1932 to 1952 -- W models
50049-36Leg bracket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50049-58Leg bracket1958 to 1978--FL, FLH
50060-3013201-30ALeg30 to 52--W models
50061-36Leg (jiffy)1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
50061-36DJiffy stand leg1948 to * -- FL, FLH
50061-36ELeg, jiffy stand1948 to * --FL, FLH
50061-52Leg52 to 57--OHV (equipped with rear wheel siren only)
50092-3013205-30Leg bushing30 to 52--W models
50094-36Leg stop37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50100-65Jiffy stand bumper1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
50100-70BUMPER, Jiffy stand70 to * - FL, FLH, FX. FXS
50110-30Jiffy bracket U-bolt, with nuts32 to 52--W models
503-3726331-37Breather valve gear and scavenger pump drive shaft1937 to 1950
504-3625300-36Breather valve & gear36 to 57--OHV
504-36A25308-36Breather valve screen36 to 57--OHV
504-3725350-37Crankcase gear cover breather valve1937 to 1950
504-3926343-39Scavenger pump screen1939 to 1950
505-5025313-50Breather valve thrust washer--.115"50 to 57--OHV
505-50A25314-50Breather valve thrust washer--.120"50 to 57--OHV
505-50B25315-50Breather valve thrust washer--.125"50 to 57--OHV
5051-34NLamp complete, stop and tail1957 to 1942--WLA Solo
5051-47Stoplight and tail lamp cpt. (black)1940 to 1950
5051-47AStoplight and tail lamp cpt. (chrome)1940 to 1950
50510-38Front footboard support rodReplaced by 50510-38A
50510-38AFront footboard support rod32 to 57--W & G models
50511-32Rear footboard support rod32 to 50--W & G models, 51 & 52--W models
50511-51Rear footboard support rod51 to 57--G models
50516-32Rear footboard support rod nut32 to 57--W & G models
50517-38Front footboard support rod nut38 to 57--W & G models
5052-41MLamp, black out, rear, (Guide 927226)1977 to 1942--WLA Solo
5052-42MLamp, black out and service, rear (Guide 927225)1976 to 1942--WLA Solo
5052-47Tail lamp housing (black)1947 to 1950
5052-47CTail lamp housing (chrome)1947 to 1950
50528-39Sidebar, right footboardWLA, WLC 1939-1973. (Servi-car).
5053-41MInsulator, rubber, tall lamp wire1975 to 1942--WLA Solo
5053-47Tail lamp grommet1947 to 1950
5054-20Lens, red1955 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-41Taillight lens1942 WLC.
5054-41MDoor only, (Guide 5932199)1974 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-42MDocr only, black out lamp(Guide 5933055)1973 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-42MADoor only, service lamp (Guide 5933056)1972 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-47Tail lamp door (black)1947 to 1950
5054-47CTail lamp door (chrome)1947 to 1950
50543-38Left footboard sidebar1938 to 1952--45" solo, 1938 to 1946--Servi-Cars
5055-47ATail lamp license plate screw1947 and 1948
5055-47CTail lamp license plate screw nut1947 and 1948
50550-66Sidebar, left (siren foot lever)Servi-car 1966-1973.
5056-20Retainer for red lens1956 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-39Tail lamp base gasket1939 to 1946
5056-41MScrew, for door (Guide 5932417)1971 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-42MDoor screwWLA 1942-1952.
5056-47Tail lamp gasket1947 to 1950
5058-34Stop light bulb (21 - 3 c.p.)1934 to 1946
5058-41MGasket, between lenses & door (Guide 5932123)1970 to 1942--WLA Solo
5058-47Tail lamp bulb1947 to 1950
5059-39Tail lamp red lens1939 to 1946
5059-47Tail lamp red lens1947 to 1950
5060-41MTaillight lens (Guide)WLA 1941.
50603-40Footboards (set), with rubbersAll models 1940-1965. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
5061-34Plug and cap, connector1954 to 1942--WLA Solo
5061-39Tail lamp red lens gasket1939 to 1941
5061-42Tail lamp red lens gasket1942 to 1946
5061-47Tail lamp gasket1947 to 1950
50613-40Set of footboard pads and rivets1940 to 1954--all twins
Part 50613-40 (Set of footboard pads and rivets) consists of:
50614-40: Set of steel plates
50616-14: Footboard mat rivets, extra long (28)
50614-40Set of steel platesAll models 1942-1946. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead, WLA, WLC.
50614-66Set of footboard mats Servi-car 1966-1973.
50616-14Footboard mat rivets, extra long (28)All models 1914-1965. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
50616-66Set of footboard matsServi-car 1966-1973.
5062-34Cap, connector plug1953 to 1942--WLA Solo
5062-41MLens, stop light (Guide 5932125)1969 to 1942--WLA Solo
50622-40Footboard hinge, rightAll models 1940-1973. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
50623-40Footboard hinge, leftAll models 1940-1973. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
50628-14Footboard hinge rivetAll models 1914-1965. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
5063-30Screw, connector plug1952 to 1942--WLA Solo
5063-39Tail lamp numberplate window1939 to 1946
5063-47Tail lamp out look lens or window1947 to 1950
50635-14Footboard hinge boltAll models 1914-1941. JD, VL, UL, DL, RL, WL, Knucklehead. Servi-car 1932-1941.
5064-41MLouvre, plate (Guide 5932186)1968 to 1942--WLA Solo
5065-25Window for license1949 to 1942--WLA Solo
5065-39Window gasket1939 to 1941
5065-42Window gasket1942 to 1946
5065-47Tail lamp out look window gasket1947 to 1950
50650-24Footboard stud, left rearWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1973.
50650-51Footboard stud, right, rearServi-car 1951-1973.
50651-35Footboard stud, 2-5/8"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1973.
50652-35Footboard stud, 2-29/32"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1973.
50653-35Footboard stud, 3-7/32" right frontWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1973.
50654-36Footboard stud, left rearBig Twins, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
50655-36Footboard stud, right rearBig Twins, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
50655-58ARight rear footboard stud and washer1958 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
50656-48Footboard stud48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
50656-48BFootboard stud, left rearFL, FLH 1948-1964. Panhead.
50657-48Footboard stud48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
50657-49Footboard stud1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
50658-36Footboard stud - frontBig Twins, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
50658-48Footboard stud1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
50658-55Footboard stud, left front, footshiftFL, FLH 1955-1969. Panhead.
50658-58Footboard stud, right frontFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead.
5066-41MFilter, red (Guide 5932127)1940 to 1942 -- WLA Solo
50668-35Spacers1948 to 1957--Servi-Cars, 1948 to 1954--OHV two way radio
50668-62Rear footboard stud washerFL, FLH late62-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
50669-37Footboard stud spacer1941 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
5067-25Gasket, stop light paper (thick)1950 to 1942--WLA Solo
5067-36Gasket, stop light, thin1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
5067-39Tail lamp lens retaining spring, left hand1939 to 1941
5067-39ATail lamp lens retaining spring, right hand1939 to 1941
5067-42Red lens lower speed nut1942 to 1946
5067-42ARed lens upper speed nut1942 to 1946
5067-42BLicense window speed nut1942 to 1946
5067-47Tail lamp spring1947 to 1950
50672-51Extension footboard studServi-car 1951-1973.
5068-41MFilter, amber (Guide 5932126)1940 to 1942 -- WLA Solo
5069-39Tail lamp housing screw1939 to 1946
5070-41MBlock, lens mounting (Guide 5932124)1940 to 1942 -- WLA Solo
5070-47Tail lamp upper stud1947 to 1950
5070-47ATail lamp lower stud1947 to 1950
5072-41MSocket for bulb (Guide 5932132)1940 to 1942 -- WLA Solo
5072-47Tail lamp license plate1947 to 1948
5072-49Tail lamp license plate1949 and 1950
5074-41MGasket, for socket (Guide 5932134)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
5075-39Rear lamp base1939 to 1946
5075-41MTaillight bracketWLA 1942-1952 military.
5076-39Socket spring and fittings1939 to 1946
5076-41MRetainer, for socket (Guide 5932133)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-42MBlackout taillight lamp unitWLA 1942-1952 military.
5077-42MABlack out stop light unit cpt. (Guide 5933121)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-42MBService stop & tail lamp unit complete (Guide 5933104)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-47Tail light socket complete1947 to 1950
5078-41Taillamp connector plugWLC 1942.
5078-41MPlug, connector (Guide 1883194)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
5078-42Connector plugWLA 1942-1952 military.
5079-48Tail lamp wire protection coil1948 to 1950
50800-71AFootrest bracket, right1971 to * -- FX
50805-61PPlate, rear footrest (2)1971 to late 1972 -- X
50806-61PBolt, rear footrest (2)1971 to late 1972 -- FX
50807-61PFootrest rubber (2)1971 to late 1972 -- FX
50809-62PFootrest support and rubber (2)1971 to late 1972 -- FX
5081-39Stop light switch only1939 to 1950
5082-34Brake switch
5082-39Switch mounting bracket1939 to 1950
5083-39Stoplight switch insulator1939 to 1950
5084-39Switch operating spring1939 to 1950
5088-39AStop light pull wire1939 to 1950
50880-69Footpeg cover kit1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50881-69Cover, footpeg end1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50884-69Nut, footrest end cover1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50900-72Footrest support (2)Late 1972 to * -- FX
50907-69ARear footresr kit (2)1971 to * -- FX
5092-39License bracket with fittings1939 to 1946
50930-75Footrest bracket, rightLate 1975 to * -- FX
50939-52Footrest1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50940-52Rubber footrestFL, FLH, 1952-84. Panhead.
50940-61Rubber footpeg (white)
50946-52Footrest, only1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50970-52Footpeg mounting boltsK, FX, XL, FL 1952-up
50973-65Stud, footrest1965 to * -- FL, FLH
51-4817028-48Complete set of motor gaskets1948 to 1957 -- OHV
51002901/16" x 1/2" Cotter pin
51202961/16" x 5/8" Cotter pin
51502971/16" x 3/4" Cotter pin
51600-30Seat plunger assembly, std. (150 to 230 lbs.)1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51601-30Seat plunger assembly, over130 to 150 lbs.1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51602-30Seat plunger assembly, 130 lbs. or less1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51603-30Seat plunger assembly, over 230 lbs.1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51610-36Seat plunger assembly, std. (150 to 220 lbs.)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
51610-58Seat plunger assembly (150 to 220 lbs.), see also 51614-581958 to * --FL, FLH
51611-36Seat plunger assembly, 130 lbs. or less1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
51612-36Seat plunger assembly, over130 to 150 lbs.1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
51614-36Seat plunger assembly, over 220 lbs.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
51625-29Seat plungerDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
51626-36Seat plungerBig Twins 1937-1980. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51633-29Plunger lock nutDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
51634-36Plunger lock nutBig Twins, 1937-80. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51640-29Plunger linkDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51642-29Plunger link rivetDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51644-13Plunger link bushingDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51660-30Seat post rod 15-3/4"All models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51661-36Seat post rod1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
51672-25Seat post rod nutAll models 1925-1980. JD, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-
51674-25Seat post rod lock nutSeat posts WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
51770-29Set lower springsAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
Part 51770-29 (Set lower springs) consists of:
51774-31: Cushion spring
51775-31: Cushion spring
51791-31: Guide collar
51771-29Set lower springs, extra heavyAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
Part 51771-29 (Set lower springs, extra heavy) consists of:
51773-31: Seat post spring, extra heavy
51774-31: Cushion spring
51790-29: Cushion spring guide collar
51772-31Complete spring set (6), standardAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
Part 51772-31 (Complete spring set (6), standard) consists of:
51774-31: Cushion spring
51775-31: Cushion spring
51777-30: Seat post recoil spring
51778-30: Seat post auxiliary spring 2-15/16"
51780-30: Seat post spring 2-7/16"
51773-31Seat post spring, extra heavyAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51774-31Cushion springAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51775-31Cushion springAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51777-30Seat post recoil springAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51778-30Seat post auxiliary spring 2-15/16"All models 1930 to * --DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51780-30Seat post spring 2-7/16"All models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1930-1973. Knucklehead, Panhead,
51790-29Cushion spring guide collarAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51791-31Guide collarAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51795-29Nut, spring adjusting nutAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51800-42Saddle bar / seat-TXA 1942.
51900-06solo seat nose bracketNULL
51900-30Seat-T (long)All models 1937-1980, WL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Shovelhead, Servi-car
51901-41Seat barLate 1952 to 1954--Servi-Cars
51911-29T-bar plate (long)Servi-car 1937-1980.
51918-29Pin, seat bar clevisAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51920-29Clevis pin springAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51925-37Set of seat bar bushings37 to 57--all twins
51953-41Seat-T clevis (for short T-bar)WLA / WLC with short T-bar.
51988-66Plastic plug, seat bar grease fitting hole1941 to * --FL, FLH
52-3617025-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1950--with iron heads
Part 52-36 (Complete set of motor gaskets) consists of:
11-36: Cylinder head gasket
1121-21: Inlet pipe gasket
1121-29: Inlet pipe gasket
1269-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
1527-30: Generator gasket
1541-37: Timer base gasket
167-38: Valve guide oil seal
175-29: Valve cover packing
176-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
237-30: Tappet guide gasket
40-08: Spark plug gasket
46-29: Cylinder base gasket
544-37: Relief pipe gasket
589-37: 011 feed pump gasket
590-37: Oil scavenger pump base and cover gasket
598-37A: Gear cover gasket
52004-24Seat, standard (52006-47B: Seat de luxe)1941 to *, FL, FLH
52004-25Standard saddle top1925 to 1957 -- all twins
52006-47Deluxe saddle topReplaced by 52006-47A
52006-47ADeluxe saddle top1925 to 1957 -- all twins
52006-47BSeat, de luxe1941 to * --FL, FLH
52008-47ADeluxe saddle top25 to 57--all twins
52090-25Saddle pommel25 to 57--all twins
52092-34Rear saddle stud(2) 34 to 57--all twins
52096-34Front bolt washer, curvedSolo seats 1931-1980. All models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
52098-34Saddle to seat tee mounting kitSolo seats 1934-1980
52103-31Rear stud spacer 1/4"Solo seats 1931-1980. All models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
52104-38Solo seat spacerSolo seats 1938-1980. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
524-25Rear chain guard stud spring1939 to 1950
52465-65Side clip, seat cover1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52466-65Joint clip, seat cover1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52467-65ASeat cover replacement kit, black1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52486-60DBuddy seta and handrail, black1958 to * -- FL, FLH
52501-2911240-29DBuddy seat complete - DeLuxe1933 to 1952--45" twins
52503-36Buddy seat complete - DeLuxe1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
52506-65BSuper deluxe buddy seat, with handrail (white)1958 to * --FL, FLH
52507-65CSuper deluxe buddy seat, with handrail (black)1958 to * --FL, FLH
52510-3311240-33ASet of buddy seat fittings1933 to 1952--45" twins
52510-36Set of buddy seat fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52511-33Set of buddy seat fittings with footboard extensions1933 to 1950
52515-4013300-40BBuddy seat top1938 to 1954--all twins
52520-64ABack rest, buddy seat (white)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52526-66Back rest, frame mounted buddy seat1966 to * -- FL, FLH
52541-3313304-33Front seat bar clamps (2)RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1933-1952.
52541-59Rear bracket plateFL, FLH, FLH-80 1958-78. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52543-36Seat bar plateBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52547-3313306-33CBuddy seat handle1933 to 1954--all twins
52550-59Front bracketFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52550-65Front bracket1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52551-36Front bracket, buddy seatBig Twins 1937-81. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
52551-36AFront bracket1941 to * --FL, FLH
52554-59Rear bracketFL, FLH, FLH-80 1958-78. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52560-3313344-33Set of footboard extensions cpt.1933 to 1950
52560-36Spring yoke and bracket assembly cpt.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
Part 52560-36 (Spring yoke and bracket assembly cpt.) consists of:
510: 1/16" x 1/2" Cotter pin
52567-36: Auxiliary spring yoke
52575-33: Spring, buddy seat
52581-36: Bracket, auxiliary spring support
52592-36: Auxiliary spring yoke frame bracket
52603-36: Auxiliary spring mounting stud with fittings
6320: 5/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
7040: 5/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
7045: 3/8" x 5/8" x 1/16" Lock washer
7752: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
7793: 3/8"-24 N.F. x 21/64" x 9/16" Hexagon nut
7859: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 3/4" Hexagon nut
52560-68Spring yoke assembly1968 to * -- FL, FLH
52562-3313327-33BSpring yoke and clamp assembly cpt.1933 to 1952--45" solo
Part 52562-33 (Spring yoke and clamp assembly cpt.) consists of:
2762: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Round head screw
4000: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
52548-41:
52565-41: Auxiliary spring yoke
52575-33: Spring, buddy seat
52579-41: Auxiliary spring clamp
52585-41: Yoke hook
52590-41: Auxiliary spring shoulder bolt
7035: 1/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" Lock washer
7040: 5/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
7691: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 5/32" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
7760: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 5/16" x 9/16" Hexagon nut
7859: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 3/4" Hexagon nut
52565-4113327-41Auxiliary spring yokeWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
52566-65Support rod1965 to * --FL, FLH
52567-36Auxiliary spring yoke1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52574-77COVER, clutch chain guard - "Eagle Medallion"77 to * - FL, FLH, FX
52575-3313322-33Spring, buddy seatBuddy seat 1933-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, VL, RL, WL.
52575-65Auxiliary spring (2)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52577-77COVER, clutch, chain guard - "No 1" (silver)Late 77 to - FL, FLH, FX
52579-4113331-41Auxiliary spring clamp1933 to 1952--45" solo
52581-36Bracket, auxiliary spring supportBig Twins 1936-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52583-68Support bracket, left1968 to * -- FL, FLH
52584-4113337-41Auxiliary spring yoke spacer1933 to 1952--45" solo
52584-68Support bracket, right1968 to * -- FL, FLH
52585-4113340-41Yoke hookWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
52586-36Yoke hookUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1948-1964.
52586-68Spring bracket (2)1968 to *
52588-3813342-38Spring yoke hook plateUL, Knucklehead 1936-1947.
52590-4113328-41Auxiliary spring shoulder boltWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
52592-36Auxiliary spring yoke frame bracketBig Twins 1936-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52595-3313310-33Auxiliary spring clip, heavyRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1933-1952.
52596-36Auxiliary spring clip, heavyBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52596-65Bracket, spring yoke1965 to *--FL, FLH
52598-33Auxiliary spring clip, lightRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1933-1952.
52600-36Auxiliary spring clip, lightBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52602-55Spring support studFL, FLH 1958-1980. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52602-58Spring mounting studFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52602-65Stud, spring support1965 to *--FL, FLH
52603-3613330-36AAuxiliary spring mounting stud with fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52605-3813313-38Seat clamps spacerW, WL, WLA 1938-1952.
52605-58Support stud spacerFL, FLH 1958-1980. Heritage 1981. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52606-58Spring support spacerPanhead, FL, FLH 1958-1964. Duo Glide.
52608-68Shoulder bolt1968 to * -- FL, FLH
52609-65Cup washer, spring mounting (2)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52625-59AHandrail, buddy seat - with fittings1958 to * -- FL, FLH
52650-33Set of footboard extensions cpt.All models 1933-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, RL, WL, VL, Servi-car.
Part 52650-33 (Set of footboard extensions cpt.) consists of:
2341: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 1-1/8" Oval screw
52654-33: Left footboard footrest
52655-33: Right footboard footrest
52668-33: Footboard extension strap
52650-41Set of buddy seat footrests and fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
Part 52650-41 (Set of buddy seat footrests and fittings) consists of:
510: 1/16" x 1/2" Cotter pin
52651-41: Rubber for footrest
52674-41: Buddy seat footrests bracket - R.H.
52676-41: Buddy seat footrests bracket - L.H.
52680-41: Buddy seat footrest bracket bolt
52682-41: Buddy seat footrest bracket pin
6280: 9/32" x 15/32" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
7035: 1/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" Lock washer
7060: 1/2" x 27/32" x 1/16" Lock washer
7695: 1/4"-24 N.S. x 7/32" x 7/16" Hexagon nut
7905: 1/2"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 3/4" Hexagon nut
52651-41Rubber for footrestBig Twins 1941-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52652-2911241-29Set of footrestsDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1952.
52654-3313346-33Left footboard footrest1933 to 1950--all twins
52655-3313345-33Right footboard footrest1933 to 1950--all twins
52668-3313348-33Footboard extension strap1933 to 1950--all twins
52674-41Buddy seat footrests bracket - R.H.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52676-41Buddy seat footrests bracket - L.H.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52680-41Buddy seat footrest bracket boltBig Twins 1941-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52681-58AFootrest / footrest hinge studFL, FLH 1941-1964, Panhead
52682-41Buddy seat footrest bracket pinBig Twins 1941-1965. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52683-74Stud, footrest1941 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
52684-55Footrest bracket spacer (left side only)FL, FLH 1955-1964. Panhead.
52688-65Footrest bracket, right1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52698-65Footrest support, left1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52700-65Footrest support, right1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52793-64Clip fastener, back rest (white plastic) (4)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52802913/32" x 5/8" Cotter pin
52904-59Front fender trim set, with fittings. Also 59196-65 and 59204-59B1959 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
52954-3313346-33Left footboard footrest1933 to 1950
53Handlebar clip bolt1930 to 1950
53-4017026-40Complete set of motor gaskets1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
Part 53-40 (Complete set of motor gaskets) consists of:
11-39: Cylinder head gasket
1121-39: Inlet pipe gasket
1269-28: Bowl lock nut gasket
1527-30: Generator gasket
1541-37: Timer base gasket
167-38: Valve guide oil seal
175-29: Valve cover packing
176-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
237-30: Tappet guide gasket
40-08: Spark plug gasket
46-29: Cylinder base gasket
544-37: Relief pipe gasket
589-37: 011 feed pump gasket
590-37: Oil scavenger pump base and cover gasket
598-37A: Gear cover gasket
53000-3611235-36Tandem complete1937 to 1954--all models
53010-3413302-34Saddle yoke1934 to 1954--all models
53015-3413302-34AYoke clip1934 to 1954--all models
53017-3513304-35Saddle spring, standard1934 to 1954--all models
53026-3013317-30Handle bracket assembly1934 to 1954--all models
53030-36Handlebar grip1934 to 1954 -- all models
53033-3013314-30Handle rod1934 to 1954--all models
53038-4413316-44Tandem grip spacer1934 to 1946
53041-3013316-30Handle grip ferrule1934 to 1954--all models
53055-3013310-30Front seat connection1934 to 1954--all models
53060-3013312-30Connection stud, tandemAll models 1934-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, RL, WL, VL.
53062-3013313-30Connection stud spacer1934 to 1954--all models
53070-3013318-30AFender reinforcement plate1934 to 1954--all models
53072-34Handle reinforcement, tandemAll models 1934-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, VL, RL, WL.
53074-3413318-34AHandle spacer1934 to 1954--all models
53078-3613318-36Handle side bar brace - L.H.1937 to 1954--all models
53079-3613319-36Handle side bar brace - R.H.1937 to 1954--all models
53083-3413319-34ARear brace1934 to 1954--all models
53085-3613320-36Handle side bar brace reinforcementAll models 1937-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, WL.
53090-30Set of footrestsWLC 1942-1943
53090-4013340-40ASet of tandem footrests and fittings1940 to 1954--all models
Part 53090-40 (Set of tandem footrests and fittings) consists of:
4979: 9/16"-18 N.F. x 2 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
53091-40: Tandem footrest
7065: 9/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" Lock washer
7938: 9/16"-18 N.F. x 11/32" x 15/16" Hexagon nut
53091-4013340-40Tandem footrestAll models 1940-1954. UL, WL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
53102983/32" x 1/2" cotter pin
53291-69SPRING, luggage box lock49 to 76 -- FL, FLH
53291-77SPRING, luggage box lock77 to * -- FL, FLH
53294-77SPACER, left front (use with 77 luggage box lock)77 to * -- FL, FLH
53295-77LOCKING EAR, luggage box to carrier77 to * -- FL, FLH
53296-77BRACKET, lock mounting77 to * -- FL, FLH
53297-77COVER, lock mechanism77 to * -- FL, FLH
53300-69Luggage box, complete1949 to * -- FL, FLH
53300-69ALUGGAGE BOX, complete (white)49 to * -- FL. FLH
53303-69BOX BRACKET, left (2 -- Late 77 & later)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53304-69BOX BRACKET, right (locking)49 to 76 -- FL, FLH
53305-69LOCKING EAR, luggage box to carrier49 to 76 -- FL, FLH
53306-69LOCKING HOOK, luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53307-69LOCK, luggage box (with nuts) (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53308-77LUGGAGE BOX, complete -- brown (Classic)77 -- FL, FLH
53310-69GASKET, luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53311-69NAMEPLATE, luggage box (Tour-Pak)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53312-69HINGE, luggage box cover (lower) (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53316-69SPRING, luggage box (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53321-69Cover, luggage box1949 to * -- FL, FLH
53321-69ACOVER, luggage box (white)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53324-69Washer, saddlebag lock1970 to * -- FL, FLH
53325-69HINGE, luggage box cover (upper) (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53326-69LATCH PLATE. luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53327-77NAMEPLATE, luggage box -- brown (Electra Glide Classic)77 -- FL, FLH
53329-69Latch, luggage box cover1949 to * -- FL, FLH
53329-69ALATCH, luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53331-69WASHER, locking ear (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53332-69WASHER, body lock49 to * -- FL, FLH
53355-77COVER, luggage box --brown (Classic)77 -- FL, FLH
53402923/32" x 1" cotter pin
53403-17Luggage carrier1917 to 1953--61", 74" & 80" twins
53403-52Luggage carrier (new style)1949 to 1954--all models
53403-58ALUGGAGE CARRIER58 to * -- FL, FLH
53404-26Luggage carrier29 to 52--W models
53406-36Luggage carrier37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, (mounts on fender)
53417-54Luggage carrier brace--Lt.49 to 57--all models
53417-65LEFT BRACE65 to * -- FL, FLH
53418-52Luggage carrier braceReplaced by 53417-54 & 53418-54
53418-54Luggage carrier brace--Rt.49 to 57--all models
53418-65RIGHT BRACE65 to * -- FL, FLH
53433-26Luggage carrier studDL, RL, WL 1929-1941.
53433-42Luggage carrier stud (2)42 to 52--WL models
53450-52Luggage carrier outer channel (2)49 to 57--all models
53451-52Luggage carrier center channel49 to 57--all models
53454-52Luggage carrier stud (2)49 to 57--all models
53455-52Luggage carrier spacer (4)49 to 57--all models
53456-52Luggage carrier spacer (short) (2)49 to 57--all models
53457-52Luggage carrier nut (4)49 to 57--all models
53460-74LUGGAGE CARRIER74 to * -- FX
54000-3611250-36Ride control completeWL, WLC 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54012-3313430-33Friction disc cupAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54014-3313431-33Friction discAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54026467-151/4" x 3/4" Carriage bolt
54020-3613435-36Adjusting rodWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54030-3613436-36Rod and bracket studWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54032-3313437-33Adjusting rod spring washerAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
5403413438-36Rod plain friction washer1939 to 1945
54034-3613438-36Rod plain friction washerWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54040-3313440-33Adjusting wheelAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54047-3313442-33Adjusting wheel spring clipAll models 1933- 1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54049-3313444-33Adjusting wheel collarAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54051-3313454-33RubberAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54060-39Ride control friction plate1939 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
54061-3613456-36Side plateWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54063-3613457-36Shock absorber upper stud (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54200-4514000-45Front fork shock absorber complete46 to 57--models with spring fork
54206-4514001-45Front shock absorber only46 to 57--models with spring fork
54216-4514002-45Shock absorber rubber bushing (4)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54219-4514003-45Shock absorber upper stud (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork using pursuit light only
54220-4514004-45Shock absorber lower stud (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54224-4514005-45Lower stud shoulder bolt (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54226-4514006-45Shock absorber upper & lower stud plain washer (4)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54227-4614006-46Shock absorber upper stud washer46 to 57--models with spring fork
54230-4514008-45Fork spring ball bushing retainer plate46 to 57--models with spring fork
5424Brace bracket bolt (2)23 to 57--all models
54253743-235/16" x 3/4" Carriage bolt
54280995/16" x 1" Carriage bolt
543-3624911-36Crankcase relief stud assembly (Chain oiler pipe)1936 to 1947-08V
543-3724912-37Crankcase relief pipe1937 to 1950--except 1942--WLA
543-37A24910-37Chain oiler pipe1937 to 1950
543-37B24913-37Crankcase relief pipe1942--WLA Models
543-3924931-39Front inner chain cover seal--1939 to 1958-- OHV
543-4824912-48Crankcase breather pipe assembly1948 to 1954--OHV
54346593-315/16" x 1 1/2" Carriage bolt
54356379-155/16"-18 U.S.F. x 1 1/2" Carriage bolt
54387417-395/16" x 1 3/4" Carriage bolt
544-3724921-37Relief pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
54500-67REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54500-73REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete73 to *-- FL, FLH
54508-71AREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (black)71 & 72 -- FX
54508-73REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (black) (2)73 to * -- FX
54509-71AREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (chrome)71 & 72 -- FX
54509-73REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (chrome)73 to * -- FX, FXS
54515-58AShock absorber upper studFL, FLH 1958-early65. Panhead. Duo Glide.
54515-65UPPER STUD (2)Late 65 & 66 -- FL, FLH
54515-67UPPER STUD (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54515-73UPPER STUD (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH
54516-58STUD, shock absorber -- left58 to Early 67 -- FL, FLH
54517-58Shock absorber lower studFL, FLH 1958-1965. Panhead. Duo Glide.
54517-67LOWER STUD (2)67 to Early 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54518-67LOWER STUD, left (for rear siren only)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54530-67ROTATING CAM, shock absorber (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54533-56Shock absorber lower camFL, FLH 1958-1966. Panhead. Duo Glide.
54534-73SHOCK ABSORBER, only73 to * -- FL, FLH
54536-67SHOCK ABSORBER, only71 -- FX; 67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54537-72SHOCK ABSORBER, only72 -- FX
54538-73CAM SUPPORT (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH
54540-67CAM SLEEVE, rear shock absorber (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54543-65OUTER WASHER (lower) (4) (Late 70 & later upper)65 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54544-65INNER WASHER (4)65 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54545-65OUTER WASHER (upper) (Late 72 -- lower) (2)Late 65 to Early 70 -- FL FLH;
54546-73SHOCK ABSORBER, only73 to * -- FX, FXS
54554-71SPRING, shock absorber--black67 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54555-71SPRING, shock absorber - chrome71 & 72 -- FX
54555-73SPRING, shock absorber - chrome73 to * -- FX, FXS
54558-73ROTATING CAM, shock absorber (4)73 to -- FL, FLH
54559-73CAM SLEEVE, rear shock absorber (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH
54570-73SPRING, shock absorber - black73 to * -- FL, FLH
54590-56Dirt seal - low road clearanceFL, FLH 1958-1984. Panhead
546-4524918-45Breather pipe fitting1942-WLA Model
54635-67SPRING RETAINER, upper (2)67 to * -- FL, FLH
54700-67COVER, shock absorber (2)71 to * FX, FXS
54702-67COVER, shock absorber spring (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54702-73COVER, shock absorber spring (2)73 to * FL, FLH
54704-52Set shock absorber top coversPanhead. Duo Glide. FL, FLH 1958-1964
54704-65Cover, shock absorber stud (3/8 in. hole)Early 1965 -- FL, FLH, Late 1965 to early 1970 -- FL, FLH
54705-52Top cover clampPanhead. Duo Glide. FL, FLH 1958-1964. K-model 1952-1953
54708-65COVER, shock absorber stud (1/2 in. hole)Late 65 to Early 70 -- FL, FLH
54866378-243/8" x 1 3/4" Carriage bolt
54897337-323/8" x 2" Carriage bolt
55-36A17030-36Engine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1950--with iron heads
Part 55-36A (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
11-36: Cylinder head gasket
1121-21: Inlet pipe gasket
1121-29: Inlet pipe gasket
1121-39: Inlet pipe gasket
167-38: Valve guide oil seal
175-29: Valve cover packing
176-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
46-29: Cylinder base gasket
55-36B17033-36Engine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
55-3817034-38Engine top overhaul gasket set1938 to 1947--OHV
55-4017031-40Engine top overhaul gasket set1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
Part 55-40 (Engine top overhaul gasket set) consists of:
11-39: Cylinder head gasket
1121-39: Inlet pipe gasket
15-39: Head bolt washer (16)
167-38: Valve guide oil seal
175-29: Valve cover packing
176-26: Valve cover and guide gasket
46-29: Cylinder base gasket
55-4817034-48Engine top overhaul gasket set1948 to 1957 -- OHV
55002931/8" x 5/8" cotter pin
55584-41Bracket lower capLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
55902941/2" x 1 1/4" cotter pin
55901-37Standard handlebars cpt. (black)1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
55903-37Speedster handlebars cpt. (black)1937 to 1945--61", 74"& 80"
55908-46Speedster handlebars cpt. (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
55930-76Handlebar assembly, buckhorn1976 to * -- FX
55930-77HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY77 to * FX
55950-36Standard handlebars, bare (black)1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
55951-36Speedster handlebars, bare (black)1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
55954-46Standard handlebars, bare (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
55955-46Speedster handlebars, bare (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
55961-76HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY, buckhorn (chrome) R. H. throttle (w/dir. )76 to * -- FL, FLH
55962-77HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY77 to * -- FXS
55963-77HANDLEBAR, only77 to * -- FXS
56000-49Short speedster handlebar complete (black)Replaced by 56000-49A
56000-49AShort speedster handlebar complete (black)49 to 57--OHV
56003-49Long handlebar complete (black)Replaced by 56003-49A
56003-49ALong buckhorn handlebar complete (black)49 to 57--OHV
56005-49AShort speedster handlebar complete (chrome)49 to 57--OHV
56006-49Long buckhorn handlebar complete (black)49 to 57--WL models & GA
56007-49Short speedster handlebar complete (black)49 to 52--WL models
56008-49ALong buckhorn handlebar complete (chrome)49 to 57--OHV
56010-46Standard handlebars cpt. (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
56012-49Long buckhorn handlebar complete (chrome)1949 to 1953--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56013-49Short speedster handlebar complete (chrome)1949 to 1953--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56014-52AHandlebar clamp1960 to 1972 -- FL, FLH
56043-65Handlebar side, right, buckhorn - for starter button (black)1965 to early 1969 -- FL, FLH
56044-72HANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (chrome)72 to 74 -- FL, FLH
56044-75HANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (chrome)75 to * -- FL, FLH
56049-49Short speedster handlebar (bare) (chrome)49 to 53--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56049-54Short speedster handlebar (bare) (chrome)54 to 57--OHV
56050-49Short speedster handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 53--OHV
56050-54Short speedster handlebar (bare) (black)54 to 57--OHV
56053-49Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 53-OHV
56053-54Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (black)54 to 57--OHV
56053-65HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (black)65 to 67 -- FL, FLH
56054-49Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (chrome)49 to 53--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56054-54Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (chrome)54 to 57--OHV
56054-60HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)60 to 71 -- FL, FLH
56054-65HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)65 to 71 -- FL, FLH
56056-49Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 57--WL & GA. solid mounting
56056-72HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)72 to 74 -- FL, FLH
56056-75HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)75 to * -- FL, FLH
56057-49Short speedster handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 52--WL models, solid mounting
56062-73CLIP, handlebar wires (4)72 to * -- FL, FLH
56078-69AHandlebar side, right, buckhorn (with cut-out & dir. switch. See also 56083-Late 1971 to 1972 -- FX
56083-69AHANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (with cut-out switch)Late 71 to 72 -- FX
56083-73HANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (for switch) .73 -- FX
56083-74HANDLEBAR, only74 to 76 -- FX
56083-77HANDLEBAR, only77 to * -- FX
56084-65HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhornLate 71 to 72 -- FX
56084-73HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn73 -- FX
56085-69AHANDLEBAR SIDE, right, sport (with cut-out & dir. switch)Late 71 to 72 -- FX
56087-63HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, sportLate 71 to 72 -- FX
56087-68HANDLEBAR SIDE, left71 -- FX
56088-69AHANDLEBAR SIDE, right, sport (with cut-out switch)Late 71 to 72 -- FX
56089-69HANDLEBAR SIDE, right (w/o directional switch)71 -- FX
56101-52Clamp coverShovelhead. FX 1971-1973
56102-60Handlebar studFL, FLH 1960-1979. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
56103-74Clamp, handlebar - lower left1974 to * -- FX
56103-74ACLAMP, handlebar - lower left74 to * -- FX
56104Handlebar clamp
56104-52Handlebar clampFL, FLH 60-71. Servi-car 1960-1973
56104-73Handlebar clampServi-car 1973. Sportster 1973. XLH, XLCH 1954-1973.
56104-74CLAMP, handlebar - upper74 to 76 -- FX
56106-74Clmap, handlebar - lower right1974 to * -- FX
56106-74ACLAMP, handlebar - lower right74 to * -- FX
56115-77CLAMP, handlebar - upper77 to * -- FX
56118-49Handlebar triple clampLater 1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, rubber mounted bars
56119-49Handlebar triple clamp37 to early 46-61", 74" & 80" twins, 49 to 52--WL models, rubber mounted bars
56119-77CLAMP, handlebar - upper77 to * -- FXS
56121-48Handlebar & fork bracket49 to 57--OHV (not used with adjustable fork)
56121-60AFork bracket, handlebar (non-adjustable)1960 to 1972 -- FL, FLH
56122-77CLAMP, handlebar - lower left77 to * -- FXS
56123-49Handlebar riser bracket (2)37 to 48--rubber mounted bars & early 49-61", 74" & 80" twins
56124-77CLAMP, handlebar - lower right77 to * -- FXS
56127-49Handlebar riser bracket (2)Later 49 to 53--WL & OHV (all rubber mounted bar)
56129-50Handlebar & fork bracket50 to 57--OHV (with adjustable fork)
56129-60AFork bracket, handlebar (adjustable)1960 to 1972 -- FL, FLH
56141-49Set of rubber mounts complete49 to 57--OHV hydraulic forks
56142-49Set of rubber mounts complete40 to 57--WL & GA
56143-49Set of rubber mounts cpt.For Later 1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
56148-49Handlebar riser with rubber bushing (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV models
56151-49Handlebar riser--solid (2)49 to 57--OHV
56153-73Handlebar mounting spacerServi-car 1973. FL, FLH
56154-49Handlebar riser mounting screw (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56154-52Handlebar mounting screwFL, FLH 60-72. Servi-car 1960-1972. Pa
56155-49Handlebar riser cap (black) (2)49 to 57--WL (5, OHV, rubber mounted
56156-49Handlebar riser cap (chrome) (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56158-49Handlebar riser rubber bushing (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56158-73Handlebar mounting rubber bushingServi-car 1973. FL, FLH 73-up.
56159-49Handlebar riser screw rubber washer (4)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56159-73Handlebar mounting cup washerServi-car 1973. FL, FLH
56163-49Complete set of handlebar riser links & fittings49 to 57--OHV (hydraulic fork only)
56165-49Handlebar riser link1949 to 1957--OHV
56166-49Handlebar riser link49 to 52--WL & OHV (spring fork with rubber mounting)
56167-49Handlebar riser link mounting stud (4)1949 to 1957--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56200-54Pair of handlebar grips (red) (plastic)49 to 57
56200-62Set of handlebar grips, with plugsServi-car 1962-1964
56201-54Pair of handlebar grips (white) (plastic)49 to 57
56201-62APAIR OF HANDLEBAR GRIPS - with plugs (white)62 to * -- FL, FLH
56202-54Pair of handlebar grips (blue) (plastic)49 to 57
56203-54Pair of handlebar grips (yellow) (plastic)49 to 57
56204-35Set of handlebar grips1935 to 1946--All models.
56204-47Set of handlebar gripsAll models 1947-1961. WL, WLA, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
56205-35Pair of handlebar grips, black (plastic)1935 to 1948--all models
56205-54Pair of handlebar grips (black) (plastic)49 to 57
56205-62ASet of handlebar grips 1 1/8"FL, FLH 1965-1973. Servi-car 1962-1973
56206-35Pair of handlebar grips, red (plastic)1935 to 1948--all models
56206-74HANDLEBAR GRIP, rubber only74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56207-35Pair of handlebar grips, yellow1935 to 1948--all models
56208-35Pair of handlebar grips, royal blue (plastic)1935 to 1948--all models
56210-47Handlebar grips (black) (2)Replaced by 56212-53
56212-49Pair of handlebar grips (white)1949 to 1954--OHV
56212-53Handlebar grips, pair (black) (rubber)49 to 57
56216-53Handlebar grip spring54 to 57--OHV
56220-48Handlebar grip sleeve (2)1949 to 1953--all models
56220-53Handlebar grip sleeve (2)54 to 57--OHV
56220-58SLEEVE, handlebar grip (2)71 to 74 -- FL, FLH; 71 to 73 -- F;
56220-74GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56225-53Handlebar sleeve 1954-74. Panhead.
56230-53Handlebar control actuator 1954-74. Panhead
56235-47Handlebar grip retainer1949 to 1953--all models, 1954--Servi-Cars
56238-62Handlebar grip plugFL, FLH, 1960-83.
56239-53Handlebar grip plugFL, FLH 1954-1961?
56240-47Grip retainer screw1949 to 1953--All models, 1954-1957--Servi-Cars
56245-35Handlebar spiralAll models 1935-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
56246-35Handlebar spiral, left hand throttleWLC
56270-36PlungerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1948. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1948.
56271-36Handlebar plunger kit1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
Part 56271-36 (Handlebar plunger kit) consists of:
56270-36: Plunger
56278-10: Roller, plain
56281-31: Roller block
9281: Plunger pin
56274-36Control coil plugWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1948. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1948.
56276-313333-31Control coil plug set screw, 10-32 set screw with a slotted head1931 to 1948--All models, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
56278-10Roller, plainAll models 1911-74. JD, RL, DL, VL, singles. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
56281-31Roller block1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
56282-31Roller block oversize1931 to 1948--all models
56283-31Wire fastening screw1931 to 1948--All models.
56287-36Handlebar end nut 7/8"-24All models 1937-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
56288-53Handlebar end nuts (2), 3/4"-16Most 1954-74 models
56300-74LOWER CLAMP AND CABLE ASSEMBLY, complete74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56302-74FERRULE, throttle control wire74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56303-74CONTROL WIRE AND FERRULE74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56313-76CONTROL WIRE ASSEMBLY76 to * -- FL, FLH
56358-59Carburetor control coil, with plugServi-car 1958-1964.
56373-09Control wire (inner cable)1909 to 1948--All models.
56377-65Carburetor / magneto control wireFL, FLH 1957-1973. Servi-car 1954-1973
56378-65Control wire and plungerFL, FLH 1957-1973. Servi-car 1958-1973
56383-54Control wire & plunger1954--OHV twins
56389-74CONTROL WIRE, only74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56391-49Control wire & plunger1949 to 1953--all models, rubber mounted, 1954--Servi-Cars
56392-49Control wire1949 to 1953--all models, rubber mounted, 1954--Servi-Cars
56393-74ALOWER CLAMP, throttle control74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56394-74SPRING, throttle control clamp adjusting screw74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56395-74UPPER CLAMP, throttle control74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56396-74FRICTION SPRING, throttle grip74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56397-74ADJUSTING SCREW, throttle control clamp74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56400-53Handlebar plunger (1)Most models 1954-74
56400-53APLUNGER KIT, control cable54 to 74 -- FL, FLH; 71 to 73 -- F)
56401-73PLUNGER, control cableLate 73 to 74 -- FL, FLH;
56410-47Control coil plugAll 1949-1953, Rigid 1954-1957. Servi-car 1954-1957
56410-53Control coil plugWL, Servi-car 1949-1957, rubber mount 1954-74. FL, FLH. Servi-car 1958-1973
56420-09NippleAll models. RL, DL, VL, singles. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
56495-26Control coil clamp, leftDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1952, Single 1926-1934.
56502-32Control coil and plug (outer cable)1932 to 1948--RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. 1932 to 1948--VL, UL, Knucklehead.
56502-49Control coil and plug (outer cable)FL, FLH 1954-74
56502-54Control coil and plug (outer cable)FL, FLH 1954-74
56502-74CASING, control wire74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56503-58Ignition control coil, with plugServi-car 1958- 1963.
56503-65CONTROL COIL (throttle and timer)53 to * -- FL, FLH
56505-74LOCKNUT, throttle cable adjuster74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56506-74ELBOW, throttle cable74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56507-74ADJUSTER, throttle cable74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56508-76FERRULE, control wire - hand grip end (Plastic 90 angle piece)76 to * -- FL, FLH
56520-77FERRULE, control wire - hand grip end (Steel 90 angle piece)76 to * -- FL, FLH
56528-49Control coil and plug1949 to 1953--all models, rubber mounted, 1954--Servi-Cars
56529-49Control coil only (2)1949 & 1950--rubber mounted
56575-2611359-XBHandlebar crossbar complete38 to 57--all models with spring fork
Part 56575-26 (Handlebar crossbar complete) consists of:
3974: Mounting plate frame clamp bolt
56581-26: .60 Handlebar crossbar clamp
7040: 5/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
7752: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
56581-2611359-XA.60 Handlebar crossbar clamp38 to 57--all models with spring fork
56589-60Handlebar cover clampFL, FLH, 1960-1979. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
56590-60COVER, handlebar clamp (polished) (not used with steering damper)60 to * -- FL, FLH
56602953/16" x 1" cotter pin
56600-49Handlebar to fork cable coverFL, FLH 1949-1960. Servi-car 1958-1960. Panhead.
56604-36Throttle cable bracketKnucklehead 1936-1947.
Part 56604-36 (Throttle cable bracket) consists of:
1300: 12-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
56608-36: Control bracket clamp
7030: No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" Lock washer
56604-37Throttle cable bracketUL 1937-1948, 45" 1937-1946 iron head
Part 56604-37 (Throttle cable bracket) consists of:
1300: 12-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
56608-36: Control bracket clamp
7030: No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" Lock washer
56604-48Carburetor control coil bracket1948--61" & 74" OHV
Part 56604-48 (Carburetor control coil bracket) consists of:
1300: 12-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
56608-36: Control bracket clamp
7030: No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" Lock washer
56605-49Carburetor control coil bracket1949 to 1951--OHV
56608-36Control bracket clamp1948--61" & 74" OHV
56608-49Carburetor control coil bracket clamp1949 to 1953--OHV
56609-52Circuit breaker wire clampFL, FLH 1952-1965 & 70-79. Servi-car 1958-1973, late67-1973
56615-499983Carburetor control coil clip
56616-499959Carburetor control coil clip (2)1949 & 1950
56617-509958CLAMP, throttle cable (beneath tank)
56620-509957Spark control coil clipFL, FLH Panhead 1950-1964. Servi-car 63-73.
56625-36Spark control coil clipKnucklehead, Panhead 1936-1949.
56626-37Spark control coil frame clampBig Twins 1937-1945. UL, Knucklehead.
56626-46Spark control coil clampBig Twins 1946-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
56626-471947 & on front down tube clip
56627-38Spark control coil, cylinder clampUL 1938-1948.
56628-47Timer control coil bracket47 to 53-61", 74" 6 80" twins
56628-54Timer control coil bracket54 to 57--OHV
56673743-365/16"-24 x 1 1/8" Square head bolt
567413314-335/16"-18 x 1 3/8" Square head bolt
567713314-33A5/16"-18 x 1 5/8" Square head bolt
56806365-245/16"-18 x 1 3/4" Square head bolt
57978-63GROMMET, wires -- rear mounting bracket (2)71 to Early 73 -- FX
57990-60BWINTER WINDSHIELD KIT (fits plastic shields)49 to * -- FL. FLH
Part 57990-60B (WINTER WINDSHIELD KIT (fits plastic shields)) consists of:
2604: SCREW, No. 8-32 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd.
2725: 12-24 N.C. x 17/32" Recessed truss head screw
2726: 12-24 N.C. x 21/32" Recessed truss head screw
58072-63: SUPPORT, left
58073-63: SUPPORT, right
58125-63: APRON, windshield
58225-41: Windshield tee nut
7030W: Lockwasher, No. 12
7069: Lockwasher, No. 10
7654W: Nut, No. 12-24 x 5/32" x 7/16" hex.
9965W: CLIP
57996-60Windshield, complete (clear)1960 to * -- FL, FLH
57996-60AWINDSHIELD, complete (Lexan)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58000-48Windshield complete1940 to 1954--all models with spring fork
58001-49Window complete1949 and 1950-(Models having spring fork and rubber mounted handlebars)
58001-71BCOMPACT WINDSHIELD, complete (Lexan)71 to * -- FX, FXS
58002-49Windshield complete1949 to 1954--OHV (Hydraulic fork models only)
58003-71FORK BRACKET, right71 to * -- FX, FXS
58004-71FORK BRACKET, left71 to * -- FX, FXS
58007-36Winter windshield complete. less legshields1937 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58007-50bracket
58009-37Winter windshield complete. with legshields1937 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Models with spring fork)
58009-3811295-38Winter windshield cpt. with legshields1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58009-50Winter windshield cpt. with legshields1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58010-50Apron frame1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58011-4111299-41AApron frame1941 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58012-4111299-41Frame only, sport shield1941 to Early 1947--all models
58017-61WINDOW, lower left71 to * -- FX, FXS
58018-61WINDOW, lower right71 to * -- FX, FXS
58019-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (red)78 to * -- FL, FLH
58020-4111300-41BWindow less moulding1941 to 1946--all models
58020-4711300-47Window less moulding1947 & 1948--all models
58020-48Windshield upper window1940 to 1950
58020-49Windshield upper window1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58020-49AUpper window1949 to * -- FL, FLH
58020-49BUPPER WINDOW KIT1949 to Early 1977 -- FL, FLH
58020-50Windshield upper window1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58020-61WINDOW, upper71 to * -- FX, FXS
58022-48Windshield lower window1940 to 1950
58022-49Windshield lower window1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58022-50Windshield lower window1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58023-50Window only 1949 to 1957 -- OHV (hydraulic fork), 1953 to 1957 Servi-Car
58024-4111300-41AWindow only1941 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
58025-61AADJUSTABLE WINDOW71 to Early 77 -- FX, FXS
58026-77ADJUSTABLE WINDOWLate 77 to * -- FX, FXS
58027-49Adjustable window - clearServi-car 1958-1959.
58027-56Adjustable window - redServi-car 1958-1959.
58027-60Adjustable window - clear1960 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-Car 1960-1973.
58028-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only - silver78 to * -- FL, FLH
58029-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only - blue78 to * -- FL, FLH
58031-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only - black cherry78 to * -- FL, FLH
58032-48Windshield inner brace1940 to 1950
58032-50Windshield inner brace1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58033-49Windshield inner brace1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58033-49AINNER BRACE49 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
58037-48Windshield outer brace1940 to 1950
58037-49Windshield outer brace1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58037-49ABrace, windshield - outer1960 to * -- FL, FLH
58037-50Windshield outer brace1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58038-61INNER BRACE71 to * -- FX, FXS
58039-61OUTER BRACE71 to * -- FX, FXS
58040-50Windshield upper brace1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork), 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58045-49Windshield handlebar clamp1949 and 1950--(Spring fork with rubber mounting)
58046-4211304-42AWindow support clips1941 to 1947--all models
58047-48Windshield handlebar clamp1940 to 1950
58048-48Windshield mounting clamp1940 to 1950
58048-49Windshield moulding clamp1949--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58048-50Windshield molding clamp1950 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-Car 1958-1973
58049-50Windshield clamp bushingFL, FLH 1960-1977, Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
58049-50AWindshield moulding rubber bushing1950 to * -- OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58050-48Handlebar clamp studServi-car 1940-1957.
58052-48Handlebar stud spacerServi-car 1940-1957.
58059-50Windshield adjustable plate1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58064-49Windshield brace screwrubber washerSpringer windshield. Servi-car 1940-1957.
58072-48Windshield support, rightModel(s): 1940 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (models with spring fork)
58072-63SUPPORT, left49 to * -- FL. FLH
58073-48Windshield support, left1940 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (models with spring fork)
58073-63SUPPORT, right49 to * -- FL. FLH
58075-48Windshield support bracketSpringer windshield. Servi-car 1940-1957.
58078-49Adjusting bracket - right1949 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-Car 1958-1973
58079-49Adjusting bracket - left1949 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-car 1958-1973
58085-49Windshield outer strip, right1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58086-49Windshield outer strip, left1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58095-49Fork bracket - rightServi-car 1958-1973. Servi-car 1958-1959, winter windshield.
58096-49Fork bracket - left1949 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-Car 1958-1973
58102-49Spotlight bracket bolt spacer (2)49 to 57--OHV with hydraulic fork
58106-49Right extension1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58107-49Left extension1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58107-60Windshield extension bracket1960 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-Car 1960-1973.
58108-49Set of windshield extensions and fittings1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
Part 58108-49 (Set of windshield extensions and fittings) consists of:
2843: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 1-7/32" Hexagon head bolt
3974: Mounting plate frame clamp bolt
58106-49: Right extension
58107-49: Left extension
7041: 5/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer (zinc plated)
7744: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 3/16" x 1/2" Hexagon nut
58118-60Deflection plate, leftServi-car 1960-1973.
58119-60Deflector plate, right1960 to * -- FL, FLH, Servi-Car 1960-1973.
58122-4111306-41Apron1941 to Early 1947--all models
58122-4711306-47ApronLater 1947 & 1948--all models
58123-4111306-41AApron only1941 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58124-48Windshield apron1940 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (models with spring fork)
58125-50Apron only1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58125-63APRON, windshield1949 to * -- FL. FLH
58132-66SNAP STUD, body cover (16)Late 67 to * -- FL, FLH
58143-3111307-31Apron spring1931 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58150-4111305-41Fork spring apron guardAll models 1941-1949 UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. WL / Servi-car 1941-1957.
58151-3611305-36Fork spring apron guardWL, Servi-car 1936-1940, WLA 1942-up.
58151-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - black cherry78 to * -- FL, FLH
58152-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - brown77 to * -- FL, FLH
58153-77AWINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - blackLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58154-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - blue78 to * -- FL, FLH
58157-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - red78 to * -- FL, FLH
58158-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - silver78 to * -- FL, FLH
58160-69BWINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - white60 to * -- FL, FLH
58161-69BRACKET, windshield fairing - upper, 90° (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58162-69BRACKET, windshield fairing - lower, 60° (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58163-69TRIM, windshield fairing (white)...60 to * -- FL, FLH
58164-69Windshield1960 to * -- FL, FLH
58164-69AWINDSHIELD KIT (Lexan)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58165-69Fork bracket, left1960 to * -- FL, FLH
58165-69AFORK BRACKET, left60 to * -- FL, FLH
58166-69Fork bracket, right1960 to * -- FL, FLH
58166-69AFORK BRACKET, right60 to * -- FL, FLH
58167-69WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (white)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58168-69TRIM, fairing brackets (2) (white)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58171-69MOUNTING STUD, windshield fairing (4)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58178-77WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (black)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58180-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (brown)77 to * -- FL, FLH
58181-78WINDSHIELD60 to * -- FL, FLH
58182-78WINDOW AND CUSHION TAPE KIT, 15-1/2 in. high windowLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58183-78WINDOW & CUSHION TAPE KITLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58184-4111302-41Set of handlebar clamps with fittings1941 to 1948--all models
Part 58184-41 (Set of handlebar clamps with fittings) consists of:
4000: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
4036: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
58186-47: Handlebar clamp spacer
58187-30: Handlebar clamp
6320: 5/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
7040: 5/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
7688: 1/4"-20 N.C. x 1/4" x 1/2" Hexagon nut
7752: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
58185-3011302-30ASet of two clamps with eyebolts cpt.1930 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
Part 58185-30 (Set of two clamps with eyebolts cpt.) consists of:
4000: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
58187-30: Handlebar clamp
58191-30: Bracket eye bolt
58194-30: Eye bolt spacer
7040: 5/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
7752: 5/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
7835: 7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" Hexagon nut
58186-4711305-47Handlebar clamp spacerBig Twins 1947-1948. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
58187-3011302-30Handlebar clamp1930-1957--Servi-Car
58191-3011303-30Bracket eye bolt1930 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58194-3011305-30Eye bolt spacerDL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead. Winter windshield 1931-1948. Servi-car 1932-1957.
58208-4111319-41Windshield lower moulding1941 to Early 1947--all models
58209-4711319-47Windshield moldingLater 1947 & 1948--all models
58210-4111319-41CWindshield molding1941 to 1942--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
58220-4111319-41AWindshield lower moulding retainer1941 to Early 1947--all models
58221-4111319-41BMolding retainer1941 to 1948--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
58225-4111319-41DWindshield tee nut1949 to * -- FL, FLH, 1942-1948. WL, WLA, UL, 1949-1973. Servi-Car
58227-4711319-47AWindshield molding screwLater 1947 & 1948--all models
58320-76TRIM, windshield fairing - blackLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58321-76TRIM, windshield fairing - black (2)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
584-3625216-36Gear cover only1936 to 1947--OHV
584-3725208-37Gear cover only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
584-37A25201-37Gear cover1937 to 1950
584-4825216-48Gear cover only48 to 53--OHV
58406-75OUTER BRACE, rightLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58408-75OUTER BRACE, leftLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58411-76BRACE, outer60 to * -- FL, FLH
58412-76BRACE, inner60 to * -- FL, FLH
58416-77CUSHION TAPE, windshield braceLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58417-77CUSHION TAPE, outer brace -- left & rightLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58418-77CUSHION TAPE, upper window braceLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
585-30377Gear cover dowel pin1930 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
585-3625275-36Breather screen36 to 57--OHV
585-36A25279-36Breather screen separator36 to 57--OHV
585-3725281-37Breather oil separator seal ring1937 to 1950
585-37A25287-37Seal ring spring1937 to 1950
585-37B25285-37Seal ring retaining pin (2)1937 to 1950
58500-37Set of legshields cpt. with fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58501-3811296-38Set of legshields cpt. with fittings1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58507-3911307-39Left legshield only1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58511-37Left legshield only1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58527-3011308-30Right legshield only1940 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58531-37Right legshield only1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58547-36Legshield bracket (left)Big Twins 1937-1947. UL, Knucklehead.
58548-36Legshield bracket (right)Big Twins 1937-1947. UL, Knucklehead.
58550-49Legshield bracket1949 to Early 1954--OHV
58552-3211311-32ALegshield bracket1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58554-51Legshield bracketServi-car 1966-1973.
58557-37Legshield bracket frame clamp1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins (Used with safety guard)
58559-3011312-30Bracket clampWL, WLA, WLC 1932-1952. Servi-car 1932-1965.
58562-49Legshield U-boltPanhead 1948-early 1951.
58563-51Legshield / windshield support U-bolt
58566-3011314-30Legshield flap strip, right side1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58568-36Legshield flap strip, left side1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58570-3811314-38Legshield flap strip, left side--1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Car
58577-3811315-38Rubber flap, left--1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58579-30Rubber flap, right1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
58581-37Legshield rubber flap1941 to 1977 -- FL, FLH
58585-3011317-30Lower bracket1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
58587-36Left lower guard bracket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80--twins
58589-36Right lower guard bracket1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
587-3726203-37Oil feed pump assembly1937 to 1950
587-4126201-41Oil feed and scavenger pump assembly1941 to 1947-61" & 74" OHV
587-5026201-48Oil feed pump assembly(Replaced by 26201-48A)
58760-3611320-XLap cover complete37 to 57--all twins
Part 58760-36 (Lap cover complete) consists of:
58766-41: Lap apron clamp
58768-41: Lap apron fastener
88540-36: Cover eyelet with washer (8)
58766-4111321-41Lap apron clamp37 to 57--all twins
58768-4111322-41Lap apron fastener37 to 57--all twins
588-3726204-37Oil scavenger pump assembly1937 to 1950--solo only
588-3826205-38Oil scavenger pump assembly1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
589-3626244-36Oil pump body gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
589-3726244-37011 feed pump gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
589-4126245-41Oil pump body gasket1941 to 1954--OHV
59-3617040-36Compression plate (.050")1936 to 1947--OHV
590-3726246-37Oil scavenger pump base and cover gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
59000-36Front fender less flap (Prime color)1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59000-48Front fender onlyReplaced by 59000-48A
59000-48AFront fender only (prime color)49 to 57--OHV
59000-58FFRONT FENDER, prime1954 to * -- FL, FLH
59007-50Front fender less flap (prime color)1940 to 1952--45" solo only
59012-40Front fender less flapReplaced by 59007-50
59012-50Front fender less flapReplaced by 59012-50A
59012-50AFront fender less flap (prime color)50 to 57--Servi-cars
5905Bushing, center stand (2)
591-3624819-36Oil pump mounting stud 1/4" x 1-11/16"1937 to 1950
591-36A24820-36Oil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 2 1/4")36 to 57-0HV
591-3724819-37Oil pump mounting stud 1/4" x 1-7/16"1937 to 1950
591-4124830-41Oil pump mounting stud nut, short1941 to 1950
591-41A24831-41011 pump mounting stud nut, long1941 to 1950
59105-40Front fender brace, lower1940 to 1949--45" solo
59105-50Front fender front brace50 to 52--WL models
59107-40Front fender brace, upper1940 to 1949--45" solo
59107-50Front fender rear brace50 to 52--WL models
5911Insulating bushing
59117-36Front fender brace, lower1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59118-36Front fender brace, upper1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59135-36Front fender brace clip (2)37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--WL & G
59135-48Front fender bracket1948 to 1954--OHV
59136-48Front fender brace (2)49 to 57--OHV
59136-69Front fender braceServi-car 1969-1973
59140-34Brace clip lock--Lt.37 to 48-61". 74• & 80" twins, 40 to 57--WL & G
59142-34Brace clip lock--Rt.37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--WL & G
5915BSPACER, throttle cable clamp
59169-71NAMEPLATE, left71 -- FL, FLH
5917-34STank transfersAll models 1934-1935. RL, VL.
59170-71NAMEPLATE, right71 -- FL, FLH
5917BSPACER (2)
5919-08011 tank transfer1936 to 1950
59195-58Nameplate (2)1958 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
59196-65NAMEPLATE, "Electra Glide" (2)65 to 70 -- FL, FLH
5920-08Trademark transferAll models. JD, VL, DL, RL, singles, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
59200-39Set of fender side strips complete1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
Part 59200-39 (Set of fender side strips complete) consists of:
59205-39: Front fender front end side strip
59209-39: Front fender rear end side strip - R.H.
59212-39: Rear fender rearend side strip - L.H.
59225-39: Fender trim clips
59881-39: Rear fender front end side strip
59883-39: Rear fender rear end side strip- R.H.
59884-39: Rear fender rear end side strip- L.H.
59204-49Set of front fender trim with fittings49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
Part 59204-49 (Set of front fender trim with fittings) consists of:
59205-49: Front fender side trim
59207-49: Front fender lower end trim
59215-49: Front fender tip
59895-49: Fender trim clip - 9/16"
59896-49: .03 Front fender trim clip (5/8")
59204-57Set of front fender trim & fittings57--OHV & Servi-cars
59204-59FRONT FENDER TRIM SET, with fittings59 to 66 -- FL, FIJI
59204-59BFRONT FENDER TRIM SET, with fittings67 to * -- FL, FLH
59204-78FRONT FENDER TRIM SET, with fittings78 to * -- FL, FLH
59205-39Front fender front end side strip1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59205-49Front fender side trim49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59205-57Front fender trim--Lt.57--OHV & Servi-cars
59206-571.60 Front fender trim--Rt57--OHV & Servi-cars
59207-39Front fender trim (4 pcs) with clipsAll models 1939-1948, stainless steel. WL, Servi-car, Knucklehead, Panhead.
Part 59207-39 (Front fender trim (4 pcs) with clips) consists of:
59205-39: Front fender front end side strip
59209-39: Front fender rear end side strip - R.H.
59212-39: Rear fender rearend side strip - L.H.
59225-39: Fender trim clips
59207-49Front fender lower end trim49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59209-39Front fender rear end side strip - R.H.1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59209-71TRIM TAPE, front fender (red, white & blue)71 -- FL, FLH
59209-72TRIM TAPE, front fender (red, white & blue)72 & 73 -- FL, FLH
59209-74TRIM TAPE, front fender (red, white & blue)74 -- FL, FLH
59211-74SIDE TRIM STRIP (2)57 to -- FL. FLH
59212-39Rear fender rearend side strip - L.H.1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59215-49Front fender tip49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59215-573.40 Front fender tip57--OHV & Servi-cars
59216-59BFRONT FENDER TIP, with fittings67 to * -- FL, FLH
59216-78FRONT FENDER TIP, with fittings78 to * -- FL, FIJI
5922-33Set of tank transfers, white centerAll models 1933. VL, RL, singles.
59225-39Fender trim clipsAll models 1939-1948. WL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
59226-38Side moulding screw (16 to 30)36 to 57-61",74"& 80" twins, sidecars
5923-33Set of tank transfers, black centerAll models 1933. VL, RL, singles.
59230-57.05 Front fender rivet spacer57--OHV & Servi-cars
59231-57Front fender tip screw spacer (rear)57--OHV & Servi-cars
59233-76FRONT FENDER TRIM KIT, lower (complete)54 to * -- FL, FLH
59235-25Front mudguard flapAll models 1930-1948. VL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
59235-26Front mudguard flapAll models 1930-1948. VL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
59235-48Front fender flap49 to 57--OHV, 50 to 57--WL & G
59235-48AFENDER FLAP (black)49 to * -- FL, FLH
59235-59AFENDER FLAP (white)49 to * -- FL, FLH
59238-49Front mudguard rubber flapAll models 1949-81. Panhead.
59238-60Rubber flapFL, FLH, 1949-1984. FLHF late 82. Panhead.
59252-69Reflector kit, frontServi-car 1969-1973
59253-69R