Print
Category: OEM Parts list (short version)
Hits: 19

 

OEM OEM DescriptionUsed on
0043AStand catch screw (2)1936 to 1950
0109936-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
01016-32 N.C. x 7/64" x 5/16" hexagon nut
01038-32 N.C. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut
010410-24 N.C. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
0104F10-24 N.C. flexloc nut
010510-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 5/16" hexagon nut (brass)
0105A10-32 N.F. x 1/8" x 3/8" hexagon nut
010612-24 N.C. x 5/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
01071/4"-20 N.C. x 1/4" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01081/4"-24 N.S. x 5/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
01091/4"-24 N.S. x 7/32" x 7/16" hexagon nut
0119976-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
01105/16"-18V x 5/16" x 9/16" hexagon nut
01115/16"-18 N.C. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01135/16"-24V x 3/16" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01165/16"-24V x 17/64" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01175/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64"x 1/2" hexagon nut
0117A5/16"-24 N.F. x 5/16" x 9/16" hexagon nut
0117B5/15"-24 N.F. x 3/16" x 1/2" hexagon nut
0117W5/16"-24 N.F. x 17/64" x 1/2" hexagon nut
01193/8"-24 N.F. flexloc nut
01210016-32 N.C. x 1/2
01203/8"-16 N.C. x 5/16" x 9/16" hexagon nut
0120AFront bumper screw nut
01213/8"-16V x 1/4" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01223/8"-32 N.F. x 13/16" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01233/8"-24 N.F. x 1/2" x 9/16" hexagon nut
0125AHorn terminal plate screw nut
01273/8"-24 N.F. x 21/64" x 9/16" hexgon nut
01283/8"-24 N.F. x 15/32" x 9/16" castld hexagon nut
01293/8"-24 N.F. x 1/4" x 9/16" hexagon nut
01334206-32 N.C. x 7/8" round head screw
01307/16"-18V x 1/4" x 11/16" hexagon nut
01317/16"-24V x 1/4" x 3/4" hexagon nut
01337/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" hexagon nut
0133A7/16"-20 N.F. x 3/8" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01347/16"-20 N.F. x 1/2" x 5/8" hexagon nut
01351/2"-20V x 7/32" x 7/8" hexagon nut
0135A1/2"-13 thread hexagon nut
01367/16"-20 N.F. x 1/4" x 5/8" hexagon nut
0136A7/16"-20 N.F. x 1/4" x 3/4" hexagon nut
01387/16"-20 N.F. x 29/64" x 5/8" castellated hexagon nut
014015/32"-24 special hexagon nut (oil pipe nipple)
01425/8"-24 N.F. x 7/32" hexagon nut
01435/8"-18 N.F. x 1/4" x 1" hexagon nut
01516556-32 N.C. x 3/8
01625826-32 N.C. x 3/8" round head screw
01716616-32 N.C. x 1/2" flat head screw
01826268-32 N.C. x 1/4" round head screw
01926298-32 N.C. x 5/16
02010528-32 N.C. x 1/4" fillister head screw
02013/16" x 7/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0201A13/64" x 3/8" x 1/32" brass washer
02023/16" x 3/8" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0202A3/16" x 11/32" x 1/64" plain steel washer
02031/8" x 3/8" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0203A1/8" x 15/64" x 3/64" bakelite washer
02043/16" x 3/8" x 1/32" plain steel washer
020515/64" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02071/4" x 7/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0207B1/4" x 9/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
02081/4" x 5/8" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0208A1/4" x 9/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02091/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02110628-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
02119/32" x 15/32" x 1/32" plain steel washer
02125/16" x 9/16" x 1/32" plain steel washer
0212A21/64" x 15/16" x 3/16" plain steel washer
02135/16" x 1/2" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02145/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02155/16" x 15/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
02165/16" x 7/16" x 1/64" plain steel washer
021A10638-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw (white)
022011/32" x 1/2" x 1/32" plain steel washer
022325/64" x 1" x 1/8" plain steel washer
02243/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0224B1/2" x 1" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0224CFront axle plain washer
02253/8" x 13/16" x 7/64" plain steel washer
02263/8" x 5/8" x 3/64" plain steel washer
022725/64" x 55/64" x 1/64" plain steel washer
0227A13/32" x 13/16" x 7/64" plain steel washer
02287/16" x 21/32" x 1/16" plain steel washer
0228A31/64" x 3/4" x 1/64" plain steel washer
0228B3/8" x 1" x 15/32" plain steel washer
022929/64" x 51/64" x 1/16" plain steel washer
023Red lens fastening screw
0230Bottom stud plain washer
0231Front rocker plate stud washer
0231WHeadlamp bolt washer1935 to 1950
0232Cylinder head bolt washer
02331/2" x 13/16" x 1/8" plain steel washer
0234Cylinder bracket bolt washer1932 to 1950
02410708-32 N.C. x 3/4" fillister head screw
02526328-32 N.C. x 7/16" round head screw
0250No. 4 x 17/64" x 1/32" lock washer
0251No. 6 x 15/64" x 1/32" lock washer
0252No. 8 x 5/32" x 1/32" lock washer
02533/16" x 3/8" x 3/84" lockwasher
0254No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" lock washer
0255No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" lock washer
02561/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" lock washer
02571/4" x 7/16" x 3/64" lock washer
02595/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" lock washer
0259W5/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" lock washer (zinc plated)
025A26358-32 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
02610808-32 N.C. x 1" fillister head screw
02613/8" x 5/8" x 1/16" lock washer
02623/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" lock washer
02657/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" lock washer
0265A7/16" "Kantlink" lock washer
0266Washer
02681/2" x 7/8" x 3/32" lock washer
02699/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" lock washer
02726388-32 N.C. x 5/8" round head screw
02701/2" x 27/32" x 1/16" lock washer
02715/8" x 1" x 1/16" lock washer
02743/4" x 1-1/4" x 1/8" lock washer
02793/16" steel ball
02801/4" steel ball
0282Head cup ball
0283Check valve ball, stainless steel1937 to 1950
028A34918-32 N.C. x 5/8" hexagon head screw
029266610-24 N.C. x 5/16" round head screw
02901/16" x 1/2" cotter pin
02913/32" x 5/8" cotter pin
02923/32" x 1" cotter pin
02931/8" x 5/8" cotter pin
02941/8" x 1-1/4" cotter pin
02953/16" x 1" cotter pin
02961/16" x 5/8" cotter pin
02971/16" x 3/4" cotter pin
02983/32" x 7/8" cotter pin
030118710-24 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
03017/32" x 9/16" round head rivet
03039/64" x 1/2" round head rivet
03041/8" x 5/32" tubular rivets(brass)
0306Rear bracket rivet
0308Rivets for brake shell and spoke flange
031267210-24 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
03103/16" x 1" round head rivet
03113/16" x 7/16" countersunk head rivet
03143/16" x 3/8" truss head rivet
0316Handle bracket rivet
0319Seat bar rivet (3)1929 to 1950
031A119910-24 N.C. x 1/2" fillister head screw
032120610-24 N.C. x 5/8" fillister head screw
033121410-24 N.C. x 3/4" fillister head screw
034266310-32 N.F. x.1/4" round head
0344Grease fitting - straight
0345Grease fitting - angle - 67-1/2°
0347Grease fitting - angle - 90°
035119010-32 N.F. x 3/8" fillister head screw
0352No. 8 x 21/64" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
0354Terminal screw lock washer1932 to 1950
0356No. 10 x 3/8" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
036120210-32 N.F. x 1/2" fillister head screw
03605/16" x 19/32" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
0362Fan shaft shakeproof lock washer
0363Cover screw lock washer
03651/4" x 15/32" countersunk shakeproof lock washer
037121010-32 N.F. x 5/8" fillister head screw
03705/16" x 5/8" countersunk shakeproof lock washer
03743/8" internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
038121810-32 N.F. x 3/4" fillister head screw
038A122210-32 N.F. x 7/8" fillister head screw
039122910-32 N.F. x 1" fillister head screw
0390Spotlight fork bracket lock washer
0425444-36 N.S. x 3/7
041272312-24 N.C. x 3/8" round head screw
042130012-24 N.C. x 1/2" fillister head screw
043272112-24 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
043A27591/4"-20 N.C. x 1/2" round head screw
043B27711/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" round head screw
044131112-24 N.C. x 7/8" fillister head screw
045227512-24 N.C. x 11/16" oval counter-sunk head screw
046181812-24 N.C. x 11/16" flat head screw
047227812-24 N.C. x 13/16" oval counter-sunk head screw
048226512-24 N.C. x 3/8" oval counter-sunk head screw
048A226812-24 N.C. x 1/2" oval counter-sunk screw
04918721/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" flat head screw
0525404-36 N.S. x 1/4
05027561/4"-24 N.S. x 7/16" round head screw
0511/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" round head screw
0521/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" round head screw
052A1/4"-20 N.C. x 5/8" round head screw
052C1/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" round head screw (chrome)
0531/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" round head screw
053-EOil scavenger pump cover bolt1937 to 1950
053A1/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
053E1/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
0541/4"-20 N.C. x 1" hexagon head bolt
0548Coil mounting plate screw (4)1933 to 1947
054A1/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" hexagon head bolt
054BRear bumper bracket bolt
054W1/4"-28 N.F. x 5/8" hexagon head bolt
0551/4"-24 N.S. x 1-5/16" hexagon head bolt
0561/4"-24 N.S. x 1-1/8" oval countersunk head screw
0571/4"-24 N.S. x 13/16" oval countersunk head screw
058Generator strap screw
069174-36 N.S. x 7/16
0605/16"-24V x 9/16" hexagon head bolt
0615/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" hexagon head screw
061B5/16"-24 N.F. x 2" hexagon head bolt
0645/16"-24 N.F. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
064E5/16"-24 N.F. x 7/8" hexagon head bolt
0655/16"-24V x 1-1/8" hexagon head bolt
0665/16"-24 N.F. x 1" hexagon head bolt
066A5/16"-24 N.F. x 1-1/8" hexagon head bolt
066B5/16"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
0675/16"-24 N.F. x 1-15/16" hexagon head bolt
0685/16"-24 N.F. x 1-13/16" hexagon head bolt
0695/16"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
0703/8"-16 N.C. x 25/32" hexagon head bolt
0713/8"-16 N.C. x 1-3/16" hexagon head bolt
0723/8"-16 N.C. x 7/8" hexagon head bolt
0733/8"-16 N.C. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
0743/8"-24 N.F. x 3/4" hexagon head bolt
074A5/16"-24 N.F. x 1-1/2" hexagon head bolt
0753/8"-24 N.F. x 1-3/8" hexagon head bolt
0783/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/4" hexagon head bolt
0793/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/8" hexagon head bolt
0816254-36 N.S. x 5/16
0807/16"-20 N.F. x 1-1/2" hexagon head bolt
0995/16" x 1" carriage bolt
1-40MMotor Assembly complete
10-36Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1936 to 1950--G, W & WL
10-39Rear cylinder head (marked 4.6)1940 to 1946--WLD, 1947 to 1950
10-40MRear cylinder head, aluminum1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC; Some 1945 & 1946--WL
10001Handlebar switch clamp60 to * -- FL, FLH
10002CLIP, front wires to fork (2)
10006Wiring Strap
10007PLASTIC STRAP (white)
10008Clamp, rear brake tube (2)
10009CABLE CLIP
10010126-32 N.C. x 1/2 screw
1001-41MufflerBig Twins 41-49. UL, Knucklehead.
10012CLIP
10014BAND CLAMP (1/2 in. o.d. hose) (2)67 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
1002-32Muffler and all fittings1932 to 1940--solo
1002-32AMuffler and all fittings1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
1002-41Muffler and all fittings1941 to 1949--solo
1002-41AMuffler and all fittings (black)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1002-50Muffler and all fittings (chrome)1950--solo
1002-50AMuffler and all fittings (black)1950--solo
10020CLAMP, oil hoses, 11/16 dia. (13)
10025CLAMP, horn to frame (1 or 2)
1006-35Front exhaust pipe1937 to 1940
1006-41Front exhaust pipe1941 to 1950
1007-32Rear exhaust pipe1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
1007-35Rear exhaust pipe1935 to 1940--solo
1007-41Rear exhaust pipe1941 to 1950
1035-32Fishtail mufflerWL 1932-1949 civilian models.
1035-32ARight side exit mufflerServi-car 1932-1937
1035-38Left side exit muffler, vertical finServi-car 1938.
1035-40MMilitary fishtail mufflerWLA, WLC Military model 1940-1952.
1035-41Muffler rear end cpt. less exhaust pipes1941 to 1949--solo
1035-50Muffler rear end cpt., less exhaust pipes (chrome)1950--solo
1035-50AMuffler rear end cpt., less exhaust pipes (black)1950--solo
1037-50Muffler pipe clamp1950
1038-36Rear end front clampLater 1936 to 1950--solo
1038-38Rear end front clamp1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1038-38AFront clamp support strap1938 to 1949--Servi-Cars
1039-32Front bracket bolt1932 to 1950--solo
10408-32 N.C. x 15/64" Fillister head screw
1044-35Rear muffler outlet1938 to 1949--solo
1044-38Rear muffler outlet1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1044-40MRear muffler end outletWLA
10478-36 N.F. x 1/4" Fillister head screw
10520208-32 N.C. x 1/4" Fillister head screw (special)
1061-32AExhaust pipe clamp1932 to 1950
10620218-32 N.C. x 3/8" fillister head screw
1063021A8-32 N.C. x 3/8" Fillister head screw (white)
1063WScrew, No. 8-32 x 3/8 rd. hd
1064-32ARear hanger1932 to 1950--solo
1064-38Rear hanger strap1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1064-38AMuffler end clamp1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1065-41Muffler rear reinforcement clampKnucklehead
1066-38Muffler connection tube1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1067-47Exhaust pipe hanger strap1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
10700248-32 N.C. x 3/4" Fillister head screw
10800268-32 N.C. x 1" Fillister head screw
10991Retaining ring
10998Retaining ring
11-36Cylinder head gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads
11-39Cylinder head gasket1939 to 1950--aluminum heads
11000Tool box wing stud lock ring55 to 57-- all models
11002Retaining ring oil pump shaft
11004Retaining ring generator end
11005Retaining ring clutch adjustment screw
11006Retaining ring
11007Retaining ring gear shaft bearing
11012RETAINING RING
11017RETAINING RING, driven gear (2)
1102-36Inlet pipe cpt.1936 to 1940--W; 1936 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1102-36AInlet pipe cpt.1936 to 1950--WL; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1102-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1946--WLD
11031Retaining ring1965 to 1973--FL, FLH
11036Retaining ring
11037Retaining ring, rod end
11039Retaining ring, shifter collar1965 to *--FL, FLH
11040PLOCK RING (2)Late 69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
11041Spacer, starter shaft1965 to *--FL, FLH
1107-36Inlet pipe only1936 to 1940--W; 1936 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1107-36AInlet pipe only1936 to 1950--WL; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1107-40Inlet pipe only1940 to 1946--WLD
1109-41Inlet pipe extension1940 to 1946--WLD
11101O-Ring, deflector plate
11105O-RING, cap top
1111-36Carburetor support1936 to 1950
11115O-ring, countershaft
1112-3227038-32Inlet nipple (2)1932 to 1950--except 1940 to 1946--WLD
1112-32A27045-32Inlet pipe nipple rivet1940 to 1946--WLD
1112-3627039-36Inlet nipple1940 to 1946--WLD
11125O-RING, chain housing cover70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
11126-38Speedometer head 120 Mile, with odometer1937 to 1946
11126-41Head, for speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11126-47Speedometer head 120.Mile, with odometer1947 to 1950
11128-38Speedometer head 195 Kilometer, with odometer1937 to 1946
11128-47BSpeedometer head 195 Kilometer, with odometer1947 to 1950
11132-37Speedometer cable assembly with core1937 to 1950--Solo
11132-38Speedometer cable assembly with core1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11134-37Drive cable (core)1937 to 1940--Solo
11134-38Drive cable (core)1938 to 1940--Servi-cars
11134-41Drive cable (core)1941 to 1950
11136-37Speedometer cable clip1937 to 1950
11136-41Speedometer cable bracket1941 to 1950--Solo
11138-37Speedometer drive unit cpt.1937 to 1950--Solo
11138-38Speedometer drive unit cpt.1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11139-37Drive unit retainer1937 to 1950--Solo
11144-37Drive gear and shaft1937 to 1950--Solo
11144-38Drive gear and shaft1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11145-37ASpeedometer drive gear, on brake shell1937 to 1950--Solo
11145-38Speedometer drive gear (on axle)1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11146-36Drive unit housing1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11148-36Housing washer1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
1115-3027050-30Inlet packing nut1940 to 1946--WLD
1115-3227051-30Inlet packing nut (2)1932 to 1950--except 1940 to 1946--WLD
11150-36Housing collar1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
11150-37Housing collar1937 to 1950--Solo
1118-3027057-30Inlet packing bushing1940 to 1946--WLD
1118-30A27058-30Inlet packing bushing1936 to 1940--W; 1936 to 1950--Servi-Cars; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
11201-42MSub-machine gun ammunition boxWLA 1942-1952 military.
11202-40MSub-machine gun carrier bracketWLA 1942-1952 military.
11202-42MSub Mch. gun scabbard carrier bracket cpt.1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11203-42MCover cpt. with hinges & latch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11204-42MHingesWLA 1942-1952 military.
11205-42MLatch cpt. with rivets1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11206-42Mounting bracket washerWLA 1942-1952, military.
1121-21Inlet pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads
1121-29Inlet pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads
1121-39Inlet pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
11225-31Front wheel siren complete1937 to 1950
1123-29Carburetor fastening bolt, 1" carburetor (3)1929 to 1940--R & W; 1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1123-30Carburetor fastening bolt, 1-1/4" carburetor,(3)1930 to 1941--RL, WL & WLD; 1940--WLA
1123-39Carburetor fastening bolt1936 to 1950--WL; 1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1123-41Carburetor fastening bolt (3)1941 and early 1942--WLA, WLC
11235-36Tandem complete1937 to 1950
11240-29DBuddy seat complete - De Luxe1933 to 1950
11240-29NBuddy seat complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11240-33Set of buddy seat fittings with footboard extensions1933 to 1950
11240-33ASet of buddy seat fittings1933 to 1950
11241-29Foot rest, assembly1929 to 1950
11250-36Ride control cpt.1940 to 1945
11292-36NCWindshield complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11294-XWinter windshield cpt. less legshields1937 to 1950
11295-38Winter windshield cpt. with legshields1938 to 1950
11296-38Set of legshields cpt. with fittings1938 to 1950
11296-38NLegshields complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11297-47Windshield inner brace
11298-30Apron frame1930 to 1940
11298-30NFrame, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11298-36Window support with rubber1937 to 1940
11298-36ASupport set screws1937 to 1940
11299-33Window and frame1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11299-36Frame only, sport shield1937 to 1940
11299-36ASet of two sport shield extensions1937 to 1940
11299-41Frame only, sport shield1941 to early 1947
11299-41AApron frame1941 to 1950
11299-41ANFrame, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11300-30Window only1930 to 1940
11300-30PWindow only - extra heavy1930 to 1940
11300-36Window, sport shield1937 to 1940
11300-36PWindow, sport shield, heavy (.60")1937 to 1940
11300-41AWindow only1941 to 1950
11300-41BWindow less molding1941 to 1946
11300-47Window less molding1947 and 1948
11301-31Thumb .screw1931-1940
11301-31AThumb screw clamp1931 to 1940
11302-3058187-30Handlebar clamps1930 to 1950
11302-30ASet of two clamps with eyebolts cpt.1930 to 1950
11302-30NClamp, only for handlebars1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11302-41Set of handlebar clamps with fittings1941 to 1948
11302-41NSet of handlebar clamps and fittings1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11303-30Bracket eye bolt1930 to 1950
11304-42AWindow support clips1941 to 1947
11305-30Bracket eye bolt spacer1930 to 1950
11305-36Fork spring apron guard1940
11305-36NGuard, fork spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11305-41Fork spring apron guard1941 to 1950
11305-41NGuard, fork spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11305-47Handlebar clamp spacer1941 to 1948
11306-30Apron and springs1931 to 1940
11306-36AApron1937 to 1940
11306-41Apron1941 to early 1947
11306-41AApron only1941 to 1950
11306-41NApron complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11306-47ApronLater 1947 and 1948
11307-31Apron spring1931 to 1950
11307-39Left legshield only1939 to 1950
11307-39NLegshield, left1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11307-41Apron coil clip1941 to 1948
11307-41NClip, for apron1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11308-30Right legshield only1937 to 1950
11308-30NLegshield, right1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11311-32ALegshield bracket1932 to 1950
11312-30Bracket clamp1930 to 1950
11314-30Legshield flap strip, right side1930 to 1950
11314-38Legshield flap strip, left side1938 to 1950
11315-30Rubber flap, right1930 to 1950
11315-38Rubber flap, left1930 to 1950
11316-41AWindow molding clips1941
11317-30Lower bracket1930 to 1950
11318-36Window spring clip, long1937 to 1940
11318-36AApron clip, short1937 to 1940
11319-41Windshield lower molding1941 to early 1947
11319-41AWindshield lower molding retainer1941 to 1947
11319-41BMolding retainer1941 to 1950
11319-41CWindshield molding1941 to 1950
11319-41DWindshield tee nut1941 to 1950
11319-41EWindshield molding screw (7/16")1941 to early 1947
11319-41FWindshield molding screw1941 to 1948
11319-41NMolding lower windshield1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11319-47Windshield moldingLater 1947 and 1948
11319-47AWindshield molding screwLater 1947 and 1948
11319-47BWindshield acorn nutLater 1947 and 1948
11320-XLap cover complete1937 to 1950
11321-41Lap apron clamp1937 to 1950
11322-41Lap apron fastener1937 to 1950
1133-30Linkert carburetor, 1" with 7/8" venturi1937 to 1950--W & Servi-Cars
11331-32AJiffy stand complete1932 to 1950
11331-40MStand, jiffy, complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1134-37Linkert carburetor, 1-1/4" with 1-1/16" venturi1937 to 1950--except W & Servi-Cars
1135-36Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1-1/4" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD (aluminum heads only)
1135-36ACarburetor overhaul kit (for 1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
11350-41MRear view mirror, with extensionMilitary models 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
11350-41MAMirror extension bracketMilitary models 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
11359-XAHandlebar crossbar clamp1938 to 1950
11359-XBHandlebar crossbar complete1938 to1950
11359-XPHandlebar crossbar complete1938 to 1950
11365-47Horn bracket bolt insulator1947 to 1950
11366-38DeLuxe spotlight cpt. clear lens1938 to 1950
11366-38FDeLuxe spotlight cpt. fog lens1938 to 1950
11367-38DeLuxe spotlight, red lens1938 to 1950
11368-38Set of DeLuxe spotlights cpt. with cross bar and toggle switch1938 to 1950
11368-38PSet of pursuit lights with cross bar and toggle switch1938 to 1950
11368-46Set of DeLuxe spotlights cpt. with chrome plated spotlight bar and handlebar swi1938 to 1950
11368-46ASet of pursuit lights with chrome plated spotlight bar1938 to 1950
11369-38Spotlight bracketWL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead. All models with ride control 1938-1947.
11369-46Chrome plated spotlight bar and fittings1938 to 1950
11369-46ASpotlight bar1938 to 1950
11370-29Spotlight handlebar switch and wire1938 to 1950
11371-38Clear lens1938 to 1950
11371-38FFog lens1938 to 1950
11372-38Red lens1938 to 1950
11374-38Door or bezel1938 to 1950
11375-38Tail lamp door screw1947 to 1950
11376-38Lens gasket1938 to 1950
11378-38Reflector1938 to first 1949
11378-49ReflectorLater 1949 and 1950
11380-38Bulb socket cpt.1938 to first 1949
11380-49Bulb socket cpt.Later 1949 and 1950
11381-4932-CP SC bulb, prefocusedLater 1949 and 1950
11382-38Focus spring1938 to 1950
11384-38Focus screw1938 to 1950
11386-38Toggle switch assembly1938 to 1950
11388-38Rubber grommet1938 to 1950
11390-38Swivel1938 to 1950
11392-38Swivel steel washer1938 to 1950
11393-38Swivel fibre washer1938 to 1950
11394-38Swivel nut1938 to 1950
11395-38Swivel bolt1938 to 1950
11396-38Clamp half1938 to 1950
11397-38Clamp screw1938 to 1950
11400-34Front fender lamp with wiring1934 to 1949
11401-34Front fender lamp only1934 to 1949
11405GROMMET, lamp cable
11410GROMMET, panel bottom bracket (2)65 to * -- FL, FLH
11411GROMMET, chain guard mounting63 to * -- FL, FLH
11430GROMMET
1152-11Low speed needle valve adjusting screw1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1153-11Low speed needle valve lock screw1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1154-11Low speed needle valve lock spring1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
11553-41MTire pump1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11557-40MTire Pump clamp assembly1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11661-38AGrease gun, Kleenseal1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11662-40Air operated grease gun
11800-40ATool kit and Case1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11804-XWrench, 1/2", 9/16" and 7/16" hexagon1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11805-40Socket, for spark plug1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11806-31Wrench, 3/8" and 7/16"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11811-XScrew driver, 2" blade1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11812-XPliers, adjustable1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11814-35Wrench, 1-3/4" and 3/4"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11815-35Wrench, wheel mounting screw1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11817-40Handle, chain tool and lug wrench1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11819-XATool roll1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1183Low speed needle valve adj. knurl30 to 57-all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
118703010-24 N.C. x 3/8" Fillister head screw
119003510-32 N.F. x 3/8" Fillister head screw
11929-39Spark plug wrench1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
11952-36Cam gear shaft bushing removerAll models 1930-1969. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
1196-11Float lever pin1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1197-16Float lever pin bearing screw1933 to 1950
1199031A10-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
12002Oil seal1961 to 1969--FL, FLH
12013Oil seal, main drive gear
12014Oil seal, mainshaft nut
12018OIL SEAL70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
120203610-32 N.F. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
1203SCREW, No. 8-32 x 7/8 Pozidriv fil. hd. (2)
12039-38Chain Tool1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1205Screw, No. 10-24 x 3/4 Pozidriv fit. hd.
120610-24 N.C. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
121003710-32 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
121110-32 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
121410-24 N.C. x 3/4" Fillister head screw
121810-32 N.F. x 3/4" Fillister head screw
122210-32 N.F. x 7/8" Fillister head screw
1226-33Carburetor body only1933 to 1950--1-1/4"
1226-33ACarburetor body only1933 to 1950--1"
122910-32 x 1" Fillister head screw
1231-33Air intake shaft1933 to 1950
1231-46Carburetor air intake shaft1946 to 1948
1231-48Carburetor air intake shaft1949 and 1950
1232-24Air intake disc1930 to 1950
1233-33Air intake lever1933 to 1950--45" except 1941 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1233-33AAir intake lever1933 to 1950--45" (use with air cleaner)--1940--WLA
1233-41MAir intake lever1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (use with oil bath air cleaner)
1233-46Carburetor choke lever1946 to 1950
1234-24Air intake lever screw1933 to 1950
1238-37Throttle lever1935 to 1948
124010-32 N.F. x 1 1/2" Fillister head machine screw
1242-26Throttle shaft (1" carburetor)1936 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1243-24Throttle shaft (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars
1244-24Throttle disc1937 to 1950--45" model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD (aluminum heads only)
1245-24Throttle shaft bushing1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1247-32Throttle shaft spring1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1247-34Throttle disc1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1248-40MHigh speed needle valve lock screw1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1249-38DFixed jet No. 41940--45" model WLA
1249-41Fixed jet .052" hole1941 to 1943--WLA & WLC
1251-33Idle passage plug1933 to 1950
1254-27High speed needle valve (1-1/4" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model WL & WLD
1254-30High speed needle valve (1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1254-40MHigh speed needle valve1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC.
1257-33Nozzle retainer spring1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1258-33Main nozzle1933 to 1950
1261-27Low speed needle valve only1930 to 1950
1261-27ALow speed needle valve cpt. (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950
1261-33Low speed needle valve only1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1261-33ALow speed needle valve cpt. (1" carburetor)1933 to 1950--45" Model W & Servi-Cars
1262-27Spring collar1927 to 1950
1263-24Idle passage screw (3)Later 1933 to 1950
1264-27Needle valve spring1933 to 1950
1265-29A7/8" venturi (1" carburetor)1937 to 1950--model W & Servi-Cars
1265-301" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars
1265-30A1-1/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars; 1940 & early 1941--WLA
1265-41M15/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)Later 1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1267-24Bowl assembly1929 to 1950
1267-33Bowl only1933 to 1950
1268-29Bowl lock nut1930 to 1950
1269-28Bowl lock nut gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1269-39Bowl drain screw with washer1939 to 1950
1273/8"- 24 USF x 21/64" x 9/16" hex nut
1271-33Carburetor float1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1272-33Float lever1933 to 1950
1273-33ACarburetor float valve and seat1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1275-33Bowl valve cover cap1933 to 1950
1276-36Bowl cover gasket1937 to 1950--45" model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD (aluminum heads only)
1284-33Fuel inlet nipple1933 to 1950
1285-33Inlet nipple washer1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1285-33 Gasstrainer washer1939 to 1941
1292-27Needle valve lever (1-1/4") carburetor)1933 to 1950--45" except W & Servi-Cars
1292-30Needle valve lever (1" carburetor)1936 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1293-27Needle valve lever screw1933 to 1950
1296-26Friction spring1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
1297-26Friction ball1937 to 1950--45" model W & Servi-Cars
130012-24 N.C. x 1/2" Fillister head screw
13000-39Complete seat & bumper assembly1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
13000-39AComplete seat & hand rail assembly less bumper1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
13000-42Complete seat & hand rail assembly less bumper1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
13000-42AComplete seat & bumper assembly1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
13005-XComplete bumper assembly1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1301SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Pozidriv fil. hd. (8)70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX
1302SCREW, No. 10-24 x 5/8 Pozidriv fil. hd.
13020-35Front safety guard - black1932 to 1950
13020-35CFront safety guard - chrome1932 to 1950
13020-35NGuard, front safety1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1303Screw, 1/4-28 x 5/8
13030-29Rear safety guard - black1930 to 1950
13030-29CRear safety guard - chrome1930 to 1950
13030-29NGuard, rear safety1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1304SCREW, No. 10-32 x 5/8 Pozidriv fil. hd.
13051-38U-bolt with nut & lock washer1930 to 1950
13051-XSafety guard U-bolt with nut & lock washer1932 to 1950
13052-38Rear safety guard spacer1930 to 1941
13200-32Leg bracket1932 to 1950
13201-30ALeg1930 to 1950
13201-40MLeg1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13202-30Spring1930 to 1950
13203-30ASpring plate1930 to 1950
13205-30Leg bushing1930 to 1950
13298-41Tandem seat pivot stud boltWLC 1942
13300-33Top only, for buddy seat1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13300-40BBuddy seat top1938 to 1950
13302-34Saddle yoke1934 to 1950
13302-34AYoke clip1934 to 1950
13304-33Seat bar clamp1933 to 1950
13304-35Saddle spring, standard1934 to 1950
13304-42Saddle springs - tandem seatWLC 1942.
13306-33CHandle1933 to 1950
13306-33NHandle1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13310-30Front seat connection1934 to 1950
13310-33Auxiliary spring clip, heavy1933 to 1950
13312-30Connection stud1934 to 1950
13312-33Auxiliary spring clip, light1933 to 1950
13313-30Connection stud spacer1934 to 1950
13313-38Buddy seat bracket spacer1938 to 1950
13314-30Handle rod1934 to 1950
13314-33Auxiliary spring clip bolt, short1933 to 1950
13314-33AAuxiliary spring clip bolt, long1933 to 1950
13316-30Handle grip ferrule1934 to 1950
13316-33Clip bolt (7/8")All models 1933-1964. Panhead, WL.
13316-44Tandem grip spacer1934 to 1946
13317-30Handle bracket assembly1934 to 1950
13318-30AMudguard reinforcement plate1934 to 1950
13318-34Handle reinforcement1934 to 1950
13318-34AHandle spacer1934 to 1950
13318-36Handle side bar brace L.H.1937 to 1950
13319-34ARear brace1934 to 1950
13319-34BUpper bolt spacer1934 to 1950
13319-36Handle side bar brace R.H.1937 to 1950
13320-36Handle side bar brace reinforcement1937 to 1950
13322-33Auxiliary spring1933 to 1950
13322-33NSpring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13327-33Auxiliary spring yoke1933 to 1940
13327-33BSpring yoke and clamp assembly cpt.1933 to 1950
13327-33NYoke, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13327-41Auxiliary spring yoke1933 to 1950
13327-41NYoke, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13328-35Auxiliary spring shoulder boltRL, WL 1935-1940.
13328-41Auxiliary spring shoulder bolt1933 to 1950
13330-36Stud, for springs1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13330-36ASpring mounting stud with fittings1937 to 1950
13331-33Bracket aux. springsVL 1933-1936. RL, WL 1933-1940.
13331-33NBracket, auxiliary spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13331-41Auxiliary spring clamp1933 to 1950
13331-41NClamp, auxiliary spring1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13332-25AOil pump mounting bolt1937 to 1950
13337-41Auxiliary spring yoke spacer1933 to 1950
13340-33Yoke hook aux. springsVL 1933-1936. RL, WL 1933-1940.
13340-40Footrests1940 to 1950
13340-40ASet of tandem footrests and fittings1940 to 1950
13340-41Auxiliary spring yoke hook1933 to 1950
13340-41NHook, spring yoke1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13342-38Plate, spring hook1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13344-33Set of footboard extensions cpt.1933 to 1950
13345-33Right footboard footrest1933 to 1950
13346-33Left footboard footrest1933 to 1950
13348-33Footrest strap1933 to 1950
13349-33Bumper, rubber, for fender1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
13400-35Lamp cover, 7-1/2" long1935 to 1949
13401-35Glass lens1935 to 1949
13402-35Lens cork gasket1935 to 1949
13402-47Fender lamp gasket1947 to 1949
13403-35Cover screw, long1935 to 1949
13404-35Cover screw, short1935 to 1949
13408-34Contact terminal screw1934 to 1945
13409-34Front fender lamp wire cpt.1934 to 1945
13410-35Fender lamp mtg. bolt, front1935 to 1949
13411-35Fender lamp mtg. bolt, rear1935 to 1949
13412-47Terminal box screw insulating washer1948 to 1950
13430-33Friction disc cup1933 to 1945
13431-33Friction disc1933 to 1945
13435-36Adjusting rod1940 to 1945
13436-36Rod and bracket stud1939 to 1945
13437-33Adjusting rod spring washer1933 to 1945
13438-36Rod plain friction washer1939 to 1945
13440-33Adjusting wheel1933 to 1945
13442-33Adjusting wheel spring clip1933 to 1945
13444-33Adjusting wheel collar1933 to 1945
13454-33Bracket hushing (rubber)1933 to 1945
13456-36Side plate1940 to 1945
13457-36Clamp bracket stud1940 to 1946
13457-40Spotlight fork bracket washer1938 to 1950
13501-33Siren bracket1933 to 1950
13503-33Bracket bolt, 1"Later 1933 to 1950
13503-33ABracket bolt, 7/8"Later 1933 to 1950
13504-33Bracket bolt spacerLater 1933 to 1950
13505-32Return spring1933 to 1950
13507-32Fan housing1933 to 1950
13512-33FanLater 1933 to 1950
13514-38Fan screen1933 to 1950
13516-39Fan shaftLater 1939 to 1950
13518-XLarge bearing
13519-32Small bearing
13520-32Bearing spacer sleeve
13522-XBearing lock nut
13523-XLock nut screw1931 to 1950
13526-40Driving pulley - (right thread)1931 to 1950
13530-38Streamlined projectorLater 1938 to 1950
13531-38Projector screwLater 1938 to 1950
13534-32Hinge adjusting screw1933 to 1950
13535-32Adjusting screw shakeproof lock washer1933 to 1950
13536-32Adjusting screw lock nut1933 to 1950
13548-32Control adjusting screw1933 to 1950
1355-39Hand railreinfbrcement (2) 4-7/32" long1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
13550-XAdjusting screw lock nut1931 to 1950
13552-32Control wire fastening screw1933 to 1950
13556-XControl cable complete1931 to 1950
13558-XControl wire with ends1931 to 1950
13560-XControl wire housing1931 to 1950
13597-38Rear chain oiler line bushing38 to 57--Servi-cars
13606-30Tappet guide, rear (2)1929 to 1952--45
13671/4"-24 N.F. x 5/8" Fillister head screw
13691/4"-20 N.C. x 11/16" Fillister head machine screw
1374Screw, 1/4-28 x 3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
13971/4" x 20 N.C. x 1 1/2" (flat) Fillister head machine screw1941 to 1951-0HV
13999-XRegistration certificate holderAll models. RL, WL, Servi-car
14-26Cylinder head stud (2-1/8")1932 to 1950--with iron heads
14-26S16801-26Cylinder head stud, oversize (7/16)1929 to 1950--with Iron heads
14-29Cylinder head stud (1-15/16")1929 to 1950--with iron heads
14-40ACylinder head bolt (14) (1-3/4")1940 to 1946--WLD, 1947 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
14-40BCylinder head bolt (2) (2-15/16")1940 to 1946--WLD
14-40MCylinder head bolt, short (14)1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC; 1945 & 1946--WL with aluminum heads
14-40MACylinder head bolt, long (2)1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
14-45Front cylinder head bolt (1)1942--WLA with long crankcase relief pipe
14000-45Front fork shock absorber cpt.1946 to 1950
14001-45Front shock absorber only1946 to 1950
14002-45Shock absorber rubber bushing1946 to 1950
14003-45Shock absorber upper stud1946 to 1950
14004-45Shock absorber lower stud1946 to 1950
14005-45Lower stud shoulder bolt1946 to 1950
14006-45Shock absorber upper stud plain washer1946 to 1950
14006-46Shock absorber upper stud washer1946 to 1950
14007-45Spring rod bushing1946 to 1950
14008-45Fork spring ball bushing retainer plate1946 to 1950
1401-35Air cleaner complete1935 to 1950
1401-42MOil bath air cleaner less fittings1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1401-42MCOil bath air cleaner with fittings1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1402-35Air Cleaner Back Plate
1402-41Air cleaner back plate1941 to 1950
1403-35Air cleaner cover (5-1/4")1930 to 1940--small round type cleaner
1403-41Air cleaner cover1941 to 1950
1404-35Air cleaner copper mesh1930 to 1940--small round type cleaner
1404-41Air cleaner copper mesh with support1941 to 1950
1405-37Air cleaner spring1937 to 1940
1405-41Air cleaner spring1941 to 1950
1406-32Air intake complete1936 to 1950
1406-41MAir cleaner carburetor connection1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1408-36Intake or air cleaner mounting screw lock ring1937 to 1950
1408-41MAir cleaner mounting bolt (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1409-36Air intake and cleaner mounting screw (4)1937 to 1950
1409-41MCarburetor connection screw (4)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1411-36AAir intake cover1936 to 1950
1411-41MHose only, connecting 1-3/4" I.D. x 7-7/8" 3-ply radiator hose
1412-36AAir intake back1936 to 1950
1413-36Cover retaining screw (2)1937 to 1950
1413-41MConnecting hose clamp (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1414-36Retaining screw nut (2)1937 to 1950
1414-42Air cleaner strainer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1415-41MAir cleaner cover1940 & 1941--45" model WLA
1415-42MBaffle plate1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1416-42Baffle plate screw1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1417-41MNut, wing, for cover
1417-42Baffle plate screw washer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14200-46Carburetor choke control cpt.1939 to 1950
1421-41MBottom pan clamp1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
1421-42Oil cup latch (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14215-46Choke control coil1946 to 1950
1422-42Oil cup latch rivet (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14220-46Choke control coil holder1946
14225-46Choke control bracket1946 to 1950
1423-41MBottom pan clamp screw1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
1423-42Oil cup latch spring clip (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1425-41MOil cup1940 & 1941--45" model WLA
1425-42MOil cup1942--45" model WLC
1425-42MAOil cup1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
14250-46Choke control wire1946 to 1950
1426-42Air cleaner gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1427-41MBaffle plate1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
14275-46Choke control knob1946 to 1950
1429-41MAir cleaner joint gasket1940 & 1941--45" model WLA; 1942--WLC
1429-42MOil cup gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1430Screw, left hand threadLate 1959 to 1969 --FL, FLH
1430-41MCleaner mounting bracket1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1432-41Mounting bracket to frame clamp, rear1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1432-41MMounting bracket to frame clamp, front1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
15-26Cylinder head stud nut, long (12)1929 to 1950--iron heads
15-39Head bolt washer (16)1940 to 1950--aluminum heads
1501-30Generator cpt., less drive gear1932 to 1950
1503-40Generator overhaul kit1932 to 1948
1504-32Frame1932 to 1948
1504-49Frame1949 and 1950
1505-32Right frame end1932 to 1950
1506-32Frame screw (2)1932 to 1950
1507-32Shunt field coil1932 to 1950
1508-32Regulating field coil1932 to 1950
1511-30Pole piece (2)1932 to 1950
1512-18Pole piece screw (4)1918 to 1950
1520-24Field coil wire terminal1924 to 1950
1520-39Large terminal1938 to 1947
1520-48Wire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48AWire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48BWire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48CWire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48DWire terminal1948 to 1950
1520-48EWire terminal1948 to 1950
1523-26Connecting hose clamp screw (2)1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
1523-26ASet of frame terminal screws and fittings1936 to 1948
1523-32Generator fastening screw (2)1932 to 1950
1523-3630011-36Connecting hose clamp screw1940 to 1943--45"model WLA & WLC
15234-52Exhaust valve stem capLater 52 to 57 -- OHV
15259-39Lower cover asbestos gasket1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
1527-30Generator gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1528-30Generator strap1932 to 1950
1529-30Generator strap washer1932 to 1950
1540-37Timer shaft and housing1937 to 1950
1540-37ATimer shaft housingLater 1937 to 1950
1541-37Timer base gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
1542-36Timer housing bushing (2)1937 to 1950
1546-36ACircuit breaker
1546-37Timer shaft and cam1937 to 1950
1547-36Timer shaft gear with pin1937 to 1950
1548-36Timer shaft gear pin1937 to 1950
15510-32Exhaust pipe clamp32 to 57--WL & G
1565-37Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly1937 to 1946
1565-47Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly1947 to 1950
1566-37Circuit breaker base1937 to 1946
1566-47Circuit breaker base1947 & 1948
1566-49Circuit breaker base1949 & 1950
1567-36Circuit breaker cover1937 to 1950
1567-36CCircuit breaker cover (chrome)1937 to 1950
1568-36Breaker cover retainer1937 to 1950
1568-36ABreaker base retainer1937 to 1950
1569-30Contact plate and point1930 to 1948
1569-30ASet of breaker points1930 to 1948
1570-30Contact plate ring washer1930 to 1948
1571-30Breaker point stud assembly1930 to 1948
1573-30Breaker lever1930 to 1948
1574-30Breaker lever spring1930 to 1948
1578-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw1947 to 1950
1579-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw plate1947 to 1950
1595-30Set of spark plug cables1930 to 1950
1596-30Spark plug cable, long1930 to 1950
1597-30Spark plug cable, short1930 to 1950
1598-27Spark plug terminal (hollow tube)1927 to 1950
1599-27Washer1927 to 1950
1599-27ACable packing nut (2)1927 to 1950
1602-30Spark plug wire clamp1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
1602-37Front Spark plug cable bracket1937 to 1950
1608Screw, No. 6-32 x 7/16 ctsk. Pozodriv flat hd.
1613-30Wire, circuit breaker to coil1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1613-30ACircuit breaker to coil wire and stud1930 to 1950
1613-30BCircuit breaker to coil wire assembly1930 to 1950
1614-189913Terminal and eyelet1918 to 1947
1615-36ACircuit breaker wire stud insulator1930 to 1950
1615-42MCircuit breaker wire stud1930 to 1948
1615-49Circuit breaker wire stud1949 & 1950
1615-49ACircuit breaker wire stud insulator1949 & 1950
1617-29Terminal screw fibre washer1936 to 1948
1618-30Circuit breaker wire stud fibre washer1930 to 1950
16250-57Motor mount bracket
16251-58Motor support bracket
1627-36Circuit breaker control strap assembly1937 to 1946
1627-37Spark control bracket1937 to 1946
1627-37ATimer control bracket1937 to 1946
1629-30Condenser1930 to 1948
163-32Inlet valve1932 to 1950
1630-36Circuit breaker control strap1937 to 1946
1631-36Circuit breaker lever and strap end1937 to 1946
1632-36Circuit breaker strap end screw1937 to 1946
1633-36Circuit breaker strap pin1937 to 1946
1634-36Circuit breaker lever stud1937 to 1946
1636-32Armature with winding1932 to 1950*
1637-46Armature felt washer (oil seal)1946 to 1950
1638-46Armature felt washer retainer1946 to 1950
1639-18Armature spacing shim (.018")1918 to 1950
1641-30AInner oil retainer, brush end1932 to 1950
1641-33Outer oil retainer, brush endLater 1933 to 1950
1642-29Armature bakelite washer1932 to 1948
1642-30Bearing housing gasket1932 to 1948
1643-30Armature end washer (.072") (steel)1932 to 1950
1644-18Armature bearing, small1932 to 1948
1644-30Armature bearing, large1932 to 1948
1646-31Drive end oil deflector1932 to 1950
16460-36Front cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1950 45" with iron heads
16460-40Front cylinder with piston cpt.1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1952-WL with aluminum heads, 1951 & 1952-45s, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16460-40AFront cylinder & piston1940 to 1952--WLA, WLC, WL with aluminum heads, 1951 to 1957--WL & G
16461-36Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1950 45" with iron heads
16461-40Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC, 1945 to 1952 WL with alu heads; 1951 & 1952 45", 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
16461-40ARear cylinder & piston40 to 52 -- WLA, WLC, WL with aluminum heads, 51 to 57 -- WL & G
16461-51Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1951 & 1952 45"
1647-29ABearing plate spring ring, 1-5/16" diameter1930 to 1950
1647-31ADrive end felt retainer rivet (4)1932 to 1950
1647-31BDrive end spring1932 to 1950
1647-31CDrive end felt washer1932 to 1948
1647-31DDrive end spring ring1932 to 1960
1647-31EDrive end felt washer retainer1932 to 1950
1647-32Brush end bearing housing1932 to 1947
1647-48Brush end bearing housing1948 to 1950
16470-40rear cylinder
16473-37Front cylinder with piston cpt.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
16474-37Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
16481-40Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1952 WL with aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16483-36Front cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
16483-41Front cylinder with piston cpt.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
16483-48Front cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952 61" OHV
16484-48Front cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952 74" OHV
16484-53Front cylinder with piston cpt.1953 & 1954 74" OHV
16485-48Front cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952--74" OHV
16485-55Front cylinder & piston55 to 57-74" FLH
16486-48Front cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952 61" OHV
16490-36Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
16491-41Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
16492-48Rear cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952 61" OHV
16492-55Rear cylinder & piston1955 to 1957--74" OHV
16492-63Rear cylinder with piston
16493-48Rear cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952 74" OHV
16493-53Rear cylinder with piston cpt.1953 & 1954 --74" OHV
16494-48Rear cylinder with piston cpt. (low compression)1948 to 1952 74"OHV
16495-48Rear cylinder with piston cpt. (high compression)1948 to 1952--61" OHV
165-32Exhaust valve1932 to 1950
1650-18Crank pin key1930 to 1950
1654-29Timer drive gear key1937 to 1950
16550156-32 N.C. x 3/8" flat head screw
16586-32 N.C. x 7/16" Flat head machine screw
166-32Valve guide - standard (4)1932 to 1940
166-32AValve guide - .001" O.S.1932 to 1940
166-32BValve guide - .002" O.S.1932 to 1940
166-41Valve guide - standard (4)1941 to 1950
166-41AValve guide - .001" O.S.1941 to 1950
166-41BValve guide - .002" O.S.1941 to 1950
1660-32Positive brush holder assembly1932 to 1950
1660-32ANegative brush holder assembly1932 to 1950
16602-30Nut - 7/16"-20 x 1/2" x 5/8"
16610176-32 N.C. x 1/2" Flat head screw
1661-32Main brush holder1932 to 1950
1662-32Third brush holder1932 to 1950
1663-32Brush holder insulation1932 to 1950
1663-32AField coil terminal insulation1932 to 1950
1663-32BField coil terminal1932 to 1950
1664-32Positive terminal screw1932 to 1950
1664-32APositive terminal screw with fittings1932 to 1950
1665-32Terminal screw bushing1932 to 1950
16666-32 N.C. x 11/16" Flat head screw
1666-32Terminal insulating washer1932 to 1950
16661-40Set of aluminum cylinder heads (high compression) (marked 8.2)1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
16662-40Set of aluminum cylinder heads (medium compression) (marked 9.3)1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
16663-40Front cylinder head1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
16665-40Rear cylinder head1937 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
16666-40Rear cylinder head1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
16667-36Front cylinder head, low compression (marked 10.5)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16667-40Front cylinder head1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
1667-32Negative brush holder screw nut1932 to 1950
16670-36Front cylinder head, medium compression (marked 9.3)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16673-36Rear cylinder head, medium compression (marked 9.3)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16676-36Front cylinder head, high compression (marked 8.2)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16679-36Rear cylinder head, high compression (marked 8.2)1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16680-36Rear cylinder head, low compression (marked 10.5)--1936 to 1948--74" side valves
16681-39Front cylinder head (marked 6.1) aluminum1940 to 1946 WLD, 1947 to 1952 45"
16683-39Rear cylinder head (marked 6.1) aluminum1940 to 1946 WLD, 1947 to 1952 45"
1669-32Large brush and spring1932 to 1950
1669-32ABrush set1932 to 1948
16692-36Front cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1936 to 1950 G, W & WL
16692-40Front cylinder head, aluminium1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; some 1945 & 1946 WL
16692-51Front,cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1951 & 1952--45" twin, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16692-55Front cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1956 & 1957--Servi-Cars
16695-36Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1936 to 1950 G, W & WL
16695-40Rear cylinder?head, aluminium1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; some 1945 & 1946 WL
16695-51Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5), iron1951 & 1952 45" WL & G
16695-55Rear cylinder head (marked 5.5) iron1956 & 1957--Servi--Cars
16697-40Front cylinder head1940 to 1947-0HV
16697-48Front cylinder head1948-0HV
167-38Valve guide oil seal1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
16700-40Rear cylinder head1940 to 1947--0HV
16700-48Rear cylinder head1948--OHV
16702-49Front cylinder head1949 to 1954 OHV
16702-55Front cylinder head55 to 57-74" OHV
16703-49Rear cylinder head1949 to 1954 OHV
16703-55Rear cylinder head55 to 57-74" OHV
16708-55Front cylinder head55 to 57-74" FLH
16709-55Rear cylinder head55 to 57-74" FLH
1671-26Small brush and spring1932 to 1950
16768-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1951-- G & WL iron heads
16768-39Cylinder head gasket (2)1939 to 1950--45" twins with aluminum heads, 1951 & 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16769-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
16769-57Cylinder head gasket
16770-36Cylinder head gasket (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
16770-48Cylinder head gasket (2)1948 to 1957-OHV
16774-21Cylinder base gasket1924 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves, 1938 to 1947--OHV
16774-31Cylinder base gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
16775-29Cylinder base gasket1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16775-52Cylinder base gasket
16776-48Front cylinder base gasket1948 to 1957--OHV
16776-63Front cylinder base gasket1963 to 1965--FL, FLH. 16777-63: rear cylinder base gasket
16777-48Rear cylinder base gasket1948 to 1957 OHV
16777-63Rear cylinder base gasket1963 to 1965--FL, FLH
16789-36Cylinder head gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
168-32Valve spring (4)1932 to 1940
168-41Valve spring (4)1941 to 1950
16800-26Cylinder head stud (2-1/8")1932 to 1950 45", iron heads
16801-26Cylinder head stud, oversize (7/16")1929 to 1950 45", iron heads
16802-28Cylinder head stud (1-15/16")1929 to 1950--45" twins, iron heads
16802-29Cylinder head stud, (1-15/16")1929 to 1950 45", iron heads
16804-30Lower clamp bolt1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
16806-30Cylinder head bolt, oversize (1/2" - 13 x 1-5/8")1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16809-40Cylinder head bolt (1-3/4")1940 to 1946 WLD, 1947 to 1950 WL with aluminum heads, 1951 & 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16810-40Cylinder head bolt (2) (2-15/16")1940 to 1946 WLD
16811-40Cylinder head bolt, short (14)1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 & 1946 WL with aluminum heads
16812-40Cylinder head bolt, long (2)1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC; 1945 to 1952 WL with aluminum heads
16813-45Front cylinder head bolt1942 WLA with long crankcase relief pipe
16813-51Cylinder head bolt (14) (1-19/32")1951 & 1952--45" twins, iron heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16814-40Cylinder head bolt (10) (7/16" - 16 x 2-9/16")1940 to 1947--OHV
16814-48Cylinder head bolt (10) (7/16" - 20 x 2-9/16")1948 to 1954-0HV
16814-77BOLT, cylinder head (5)48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
16820-26Cylinder head stud nut, long (12)1929 to 1950--45" twins, iron heads
16822-39Cylinder head bolt washer (16)1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, alu., 1940 to 1952--45" twins, alu. heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16825-48Cylinder head drain hole plug1948 & 1949--0HV
16830-29Stud, 3/8-24 x 1-13/16"1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi -Cars, 1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
16830-54Stud. 3/8-24 x 2-5/16 (2)1965 to *--FL, FLH
16831-30Cylinder base stud (8)1930 to 1957--61", 74", & 80" twins
16851-37Cylinder bracket1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
16853-38Cylinder bracket1938 to 1947--61" & 74" OHV twins
16853-48Cylinder bracket1948 to 1954--61" & 74" OHV twins
16855-40Cylinder bracket1940 to 1942--Model WLA
16855-51Cylinder bracket1932 to 1952--45" twins (iron heads only), 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
16856-40Cylinder bracket1940 to 1946 WLD
16860-40Cylinder heed bracket spacer (2)1940 to 1946--WLA, WLC & WLD
16864-48Cylinder head motor brace stud (2)1948 to 1954--OHV
16864-55Cylinder head motor brace studLater 55 to 57-74" OHV
16865-52Cylinder bracket center bolt1952 to 1957--61" & 74" twins
1693-30Field coil wire (5-1/4" black)1932 to 1950
1693-32Field coil wire (6-1/4" black)1932 to 1950
1696-32Commutator end cover1932 to 1950
1697-30Commutator cover gasket1932 to 1948
170-30Valve spring collar (4)1932 to 1950
17025-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
17026-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1947--OHV
17026-40Complete set of motor gaskets1940 to 1952-45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
17027-06Complete eat of motor gaskets1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
17027-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
17028-48Complete set of motor gaskets1948 to 1954--OHV
17028-58Set of motor gaskets1960 to 1965--FL, FLH
17030-36Engine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron heads
17031-40Engine top overhaul gasket set1940 to 1952--45" twins with aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
17033-36Engine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
17034-38Engine top overhaul gasket set1938 to 1947--OHV
17034-48Engine top Overhaul gasket set1948 to 1954--OHV
17040-36Compression plate (.050")1936 to 1947--OHV
1713Red lens fastening screw1942 to 1946
1719WScrew, No. 8-32 x 5 -8 Phillips hd.
172-30Valve key (4)1932 to 1950
1722-30ASpark coil and cables1930 to 1950
1723-29Spark coil U-bolt1930 to 1947
1723-30U-bolt1932 to 1950
1724-29U-bolt strap1930 to 1947
1726-30Coil mounting plate screw plate (2)1933 to 1947
1728-30Coil mounting plate1933 to 1947
1728-48Spark coil mounting plate1948 to 1950
1729-48Spark coil mounting plate bolt (2)1948 to 1950
173-31Upper valve spring cover1931 to 1950
173-31AValve spring cover kit1931 to 1950
173-41Upper valve spring cover1931 to 1950
17300-36Front cylinder rocker housing1941 to 1947--OHV
17310-41Rear cylinder rocker housing1941 to 1947--OHV
17320-38Drain tube nipple for rocker housing1938 to 1947--OHV
17325-42Oil feed pipe nipple for rocker housing (2)1942 to 1947--OHV
17330-42Oil feed pipe nipple (on gear cover)1942 to 1947--OHV
17360-39Front intake rocket armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17360-48Rear exhaust & front intake rocker arm48 to 57--OHV
17375-39Rear intake rocker armLater 1936 to 1947--OHV
17375-48Front exhaust & rear intake rocker arm48 to 57--OHV
17398-39Front exhaust rocker armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17398-48Front exhaust rocker arm
174-31Lower valve spring cover1931 to 1950
17405-39Rear exhaust rocker armLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
1741-36Wire, generator to relay1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-38Switch to generator and relay wire1938 to 1946
1741-41MWire, generator to switch to relay (For U.S.A. numbers under 65747)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-41MAWire, generator to battery (For U.S.A. numbers over 65747)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
1741-47Switch to generator and relay wire1947 to 1950
1742-47Ignition wire1947 to 1950
17425-36Rocker arm ball stud (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17426-48Rocker arm socket (4)1948 to 1950--OHV
17435-39Front intake rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17438-39Rear Intake rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17441-39Front exhaust rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17444-39Rear exhaust rocker shaftLater 1939 to 1947--OHV
17447-36Rocker arm shaft nut, large1936 to 1947--OHV
17447-38Rocker arm shaft nut, large (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17465-36Rocker arm thrust washer (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17475-38Oil seal1936 to 1947--OHV
17476-38Oil Seal1936 to 1947--OHV
17477-38Oil Seal1936 to 1947--OHV
17478-38Set of rocker arm oil seals1938 to 1947--OHV
17482-36Steel packing washer (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
175-29Valve cover packing1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
17500-48Rocker arm coverReplaced by 17500-48A
17500-48ARocker arm cover kit48 to 57--OHV
17500-54Cover & pad48 to 57--OHV
17507-48Rocker arm cover pad (2)48 to 57--OHV
17507-51Rocker arm cover reinforcement kitReplaced by 17507-51A
17507-51ARocker arm cover reinforcement kit51 to 57--OHV
17509-54Cover reinforcement48 to 57--OHV
17509-54AREINFORCEMENT, covet (2)54 to 65 -- FL, FLH
17510-38Front intake rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17512-38Rear intake rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17514-38Front exhaust rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17516-38Rear exhaust rocker arm cover1938 to 1947--OHV
17518-38Set rocker arm cover and fitting1936 to 1947--OHV
17525-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover cap1938 to 1947--OHV
17527-38Rear intake cover cap--1938 to 1947--OHV
17529-38Front exhaust cover cap--1938 to 1947--OHV
17533-38Front Intake and rear exhaust cover gasket1938 to 1947--OHV
17535-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover gasket (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
17537-38Rear Intake cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
17539-38Front exhaust cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
17541-48Rocker cover gasket1948 to 1954--OHV
17541-48ARocker arm cover gasketReplaced by 17541-48B
17541-48BCover gasket48 to 57--OHV
17550-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover, curved screw plate, w/screws1938 to 1947--0HV
17552-38Front intake and rear exhaust cover, straight screw plate, w/screws, 3 holes lon1938 to 1947--OHV
17554-38Front exhaust cover curved screw plate, with screw1938 to 1947--OHV
17555-36Cork washer1948 to 1954--OHV
17556-38Rear intake cover curved screw plate, with screws1938 to 1947--OHV
17558-38Front exhaust cover straight screw plate, with screws (4 holes)1938 to 1947--OHV
17560-38Rear Intake cover straight screw plate, with screws (3 holes short)1938 to 1947--OHV
176-26Valve cover and guide gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
176010-24 N.C. x 3/8" Flat head machine screw
17611-48Rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
17611-48ARocker arm bearing (4)48 to 57-OHV
17614-49Rear intake rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
17615-49Front intake rocker arm bearingReplaced by 17611-48A
1761W10-24 N.F. x 1/2" Lok-thread screw
17647-48Rocker arm bearing stud (16)48 to 57-OHV
1764WScrew, No. 10-24 x 1-5/32 socket hd.
17655-38Push rod cork washer1936 to 1947--OHV
17655-48Cork washer1948 to 1954--OHV
1765WScrew, 1/4-24 x 2 socket hd.
1766WScrew, 1/4-24 x 13/16 socket hd.
1767WScrew, No. 10-24 x 1/2 ctsk. hd.
1772WScrew, No. 10-24 x 1-38 socket hd.
177510-24 N.C. x 1 1/8" Flat head machine screw
178010-24 N.C. x 1 3/8" Flat head machine screw
1783Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Pozidriv flat ctsk. hd.
17905-36Valve push rod (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17905-48Valve push rod (4)48 to 52-OHV
17905-53Valve push rod(Replaced by 17905-53A)
17905-53AValve push rod (4)1953 to 1957--OHV
17905-53BPush rod assembly (2)1953 to 1965--FL, FLH
17920-48Push rod hydraulic unit complete48 to 52-OHV
17920-53Push rod hydraulic unit complete53 to 57-OHV
17923-48Push rod hydraulic unit snap ring1948 to 1950--OHV
17923-50Push rod hydraulic unit snap ringLater 50 to 52-OHV
17925-48Push rod hydraulic unit spring48 to 52-OHV
17927-48Push rod hydraulic unit spring plug48 to 52--OHV
17935-36Upper push rod cover1936 to 1947--OHV
17935-48Upper push rod cover48 to 57-OHV
17935-48BCOVER, upper push rod1948 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
17938-40Lower push rod cover1936 to 1947--OHV
17938-48Lower push rod cover48 to 57-OHV
17938-48BCOVER, lower push rod (2)48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
17939-36Push rod cover kit (4)1936 to 1947--OHV
17945-36Cover spring cap36 to 57-0HV
17945-36BCAP, cover spring (2)41 to 65 -- FL, FLH
17947-36Push rod cover spring (4)36 to 57-0HV
17949-40Spring cap retainer1936 to 1947--OHV
17950-48Spring cap retainer48 to 57--OHV
17955-36Push rod cover cork washer (12-used to 1947) (8 -used--1948 to 1954)1936 to 1957--OHV
17955-48Push rod cover cork washer, lower1948 to 1957--OHV
18050-36Intake and exhaust valve insert (standard size)1936 to 1947--OHV
18052-36Intake and exhaust valve insert 1/32" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18054-36Intake and exhaust valve insert 1/64" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18057-48Valve insert (4)1948 to 1957--OHV
18070-32Inlet valve32 to 57-all W & G models
18071-36Intake valve1936 to 1947--OHV
18071-48Intake valve1948 to 1954--OHV
18072-37Inlet valve1937 to 1945--74" & 80" side valves
18080-32Exhaust valve1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi -Cars
18081-36Exhaust valve1936 to 1947--OHV
18081-48Exhaust valve48 to early 52-OHV
18082-37Exhaust valve1937 to 1948-74" side valves
18082-52Exhaust valve
18082-57Exhaust valve (standard)Late 1958 to 1965--FLH, Late 1960 to 1965--FL
18082-60Exhaust valve - oversize 0.156"
18083-52Exhaust valve kit52 to 57-OHV
18100-49Front Intake valve oiler49 to 57-OHV
18102-49Rear intake valve oiler49 to 57--OHV
18110-49Intake valve oiler gasket (2)1949 to 1954--OHV
1813-31Adjusting screw1931 to 1950
18163-48Intake valve guide
18164-48Intake valve guide with gasket-.001" O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18164-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .001 O.S.18 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18165-48Intake valve guide with gasket- 002" O.S. (2)48 to 57-0HV
18165-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .002 O.S.1948 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
18166-48Intake valve guide with gasket-003" O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18166-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .003 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18167-48Intake valve guide with gasket-.004" O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18167-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .004 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18169-48Intake valve guide with gasket-.006- O.S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18169-49VALVE GUIDE, Intake - .006 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18170-30Valve guide-standard (4)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18170-49VALVE GUIDE, intake - .008 O.S.1948 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
18171-30Valve guide - .001" O.S1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18171-48Intake valve guide
18172-30Valve guide - .002" O.S.1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18176-41Valve guide standard (4)1941 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18179-41Valve guide - .001" O.S1941 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18180-41Valve guide - .002" O.S.1941 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18181-36Exhaust valve guide and collar - Std1936 to 1947--OHV
18181-48VALVE GUIDE, exhaust - std1948 to 1965-- FL, FLH
18182-36Exhaust valve guide and collar .001" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18182-48VALVE GUIDE, exhaust - .001 O.S.48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
18183-48VALVE GUIDE, exhaust - .002 O.S.48 to 65-- FL, FLH
18184-38Exhaust valve guide and collar .002" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18185-40Intake valve guide and collar - Std.1936 to 1947--OHV
18185-48Inlet valve guide Std
18186-40Intake valve guide and collar .001" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18186-51Exhaust valve guide
18187-40Intake valve guide and collar .002" O.S.1936 to 1947--OHV
18187-51Exhaust valve guide
18188-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18188-48A
18188-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-Std. (2)1948 to 1957--OHV
18189-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18189-48A
18189-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.001" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18190-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18190-48A
18190-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket- 002" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18191-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18191-48A
18191-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.003" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-0HV
18192-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18192-48A
18192-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.004" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18193-48Valve guide with gasketReplaced by 18193-48A
18193-48AExhaust valve guide with gasket-.006" 0. S. (2)48 to 57-OHV
18193-51Exhaust valve guide
18194-51Exhaust valve guide
18196-51Valve guide gasket (4)51 to 57-OHV
18198-38Valve guide oil seal1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18200-30Valve spring (4)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18201-41Valve spring (4)41 to 57-all W & G models
18201-57Outer valve spring (4)55 to 57-FLH
18201-57AVALVE SPRING, outer (2)55 to 65 -- FLH
18202-57Inner valve spring (4)55 to 57-FLH
18202-57AVALVE SPRING, inner (2)55 to 65 -- FLH
18203-36Outer valve spring (4)1936 to 1954--OHV
18203-57Outer valve spring (4)36 to 57-OHV, except 55 to 57-FLH
18204-36Inner valve spring (4)36 to 57-OHV, except 55 to 57-FLH
18204-36AVALVE SPRING, Inner (2)41 to 65 -- FL
18205-57Valve spring (set)
18220-30Valve spring collar (4)32 to 57-all W & G models
18221-30Upper spring collar (4)Later 1930 to 1948 - -74" & 80" side valves
18221-36Upper valve spring collar (4)36 to 57-0HV
18221-52Exhaust valve spring upper collar (2)Later 52 to 57 -- OHV
18222-30Lower spring collar (4)Later 1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18222-36Lower spring collar (27/32" I.D.) (4)1938 to 1947--intake. Later 1938 to 1947--exhaust--OHV
18222-48Lower spring collar (4)1948 to 1954--OHV
18223-27Upper spring collar spacer (4)1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18223-37Upper spring collar spacer (4)1937 to 1948-74" side valves
18228-30Valve key (4)1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1949 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18228-36Valve key36 to 57-OHV
18228-52Exhaust valve collar keyLater 52 to 57 -- OHV
18234-52Exhaust valve stem cap (2)Later 52 to 57-OHV
18235-31Valve spring cover kit31 to 57-all W & G models
18236-39Valve spring cover kit1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18237-51Upper valve spring cover1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18238-39Valve spring cover, upper1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18239-41Upper valve spring cover31 to 57-all W & G models
18245-39Upper cover cork washer1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18246-39Upper cover cork washer retainer1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18247-39Valve spring cover spring1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18248-39Valve spring cover spring lower washer1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
1825Locknut, 7/16-20 (2)
18254-39Lower valve spring cover (outside)1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18255-31Lower valve spring cover31 to 57-all W & G models
18256-37Valve spring cover oil seal (6)1937 to 1947--OHV
18256-39Lower valve spring cover (inside)1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18257-39Lower cover washer, cork1939 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18258-39Cork washer retainer1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18259-39Lower cover asbestos gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18260-29Valve cover packing1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18260-39Valve cover packing1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18261-30Valve cover packing1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18265-37Valve spring cover oil seal1936 to 1947--OHV
18370-38Tappet screw nut1936 to 1947--OHV, 1949 to 1952--OHV
18490-29Tappet with screw & nut30 to 48-all sidevalves, 49 to 57-WL & G
18491-36Intake tappet cpt. (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
18492-48Tappet complete (4)48 to 52-OHV
18493-36Exhaust tappet cpt. (2)1936 to 1947--OHV
185-41MCollar, valve guide, (Supplied on spare cylinders only)
18515-40tappet with roller
18521-47Tappet needle roller (100)47 to 57-OHV
18522-53Tappet & roller53 to 57-OHV
18522-53ATAPPET, with roller (2)53 to 65--FL, FLH
18529-55Tappet plug (4)53 to 57-OHV
18534-29Tappet roller kit (4 used), Includes: 1-roller, 1-roller race, 1-roller pin, 2530 to 52-all models, 53 to 57-G
18534-29AKIT, tappet roller (2)41 to 65--FL. FLH
18555-36Tappet screw with nut (4)36 to 47-OHV, 49 to 52-OHV
18555-48Tappet screw, with nut (4)1948--OHV
18556-40Tappet screw with nut40 to 48, 49 to 57-WL & G
18556-53Tappet adjusting screw53 to 56--OHV
18556-57Tappet adjusting screw1957--OHV
18565-36Tappet screw36 to 47-OHV, 48 to 52-OHV
18565-38Tappet screw1936 to 1947--OHV, 1949 to 1952--OHV
18566-40Tappet screw40 to 48, 49 to 57-WL & G
18570-38Tappet screw nut40 to 48, 49 to 57-WL & G, 36 to 47-OHV, 49 to 52-OHV
18570-48Tappet screw nut1948--OHV
186-10Seast post auxiliary spring (2-3/4")1931 to 1950
18600-36Tappet guide for front cylinder1936 to 1947--OHV
18600-48Tappet guide (front)48 to 52-OHV
18600-53Tappet guide (front)53 to 57-OHV
18605-30Tappet guide (front) (2)30 to 38-74", 80", 29 to 57-all, W & G models
18606-30Tappet guide (rear) (2)30 to 38-74", 80", 29 to 57-all, W & G models
18610-36Tappet guide for rear cylinder1936 to 1947--OHV
18610-48Tappet guide (rear)48 to 52--OHV
18610-53Tappet guide (rear)53 to 57-OHV
18611-39Tappet guide, front1939 to 1948--74
18612-39Tappet guide, rear1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
18630-26Valve cover and guide gasket1936 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18630-36Valve cover and guide gasket1931 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
18631-30Tappet guide gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18632-36Tappet guide gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
18633-48Tappet guide gasket, rear1948 to 1954--OHV
18633-48ATappet guide gasket (rear)48 to 57-OHV
18634-48Tappet guide gasket, front1948 to 1954--OHV
18634-48ATappet guide gasket (front)48 to 57-OHV
18641/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Flat head machine screw
1864BScrew, 1/4-24 x 5/8 ctsk. hd.
18660-53Tappet guide screw (on inner side)Later 53 to 57-OHV
18663-48AGasket, tappet guide, rear cylinder.1948 to 1965--FL, FLH. 18634-38A: gasket, tappet guide, front cylinder
18680-53Tappet guide screw on inner side)(4)Later 1953 & 1954--OHV
18690-26Valve cover and guide gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
18691-30Tappet guide gasket1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18721/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" Flat head screw
18768-36Cylinder head gasket1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18775-29Cylinder base gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins with aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
18776-48Cylinder base gasket, front1948 to 1954--OHV
1932-40Valve guide
1956Generator strap screw1932 to 1954--all twins
2-20Front cylinder only1920 to 1923--61" motors
2-36AFront cylinder with piston assembly1936 to 1950--with iron heads
2-40AFront cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1946--WLD
2-40BMFront cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC, 1945 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
2-40MCylinder, front, only
200-29Tappet with screw and nut1929 to 1950
200-40Tappet
2001-29Front chain, 100 links1929 to 1950--except Servi-cars
2001-29DFront chain, 100 links1929 to 1950--except Servi-cars
2001-38Front chain, 96 links1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
2001-38DFront chain, 96 links1938 to 1950--Servi-cars
2002-15Rear chain 3/8" x 5/8" (63-3/4")1935 to 1950
2002-15DRear chain, 3/8" x 5/8" pitch, (63-3/4")1935 to 1950
2006-15Connecting link (rear chain)1915 to 1950
2007-15Connecting link (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2007-29Connecting link,(front chain)1929 to 1950
2007-29AConnecting link (front chain)1937 to 1950
2008-12Spring clip, rear chain link 5/8" pitch chains
2008-29Connecting link spring (front chain)1929 to 1950
2008-29AConnecting link spring (front chain)1937 to 1950
20097-42Baffle plate1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
2010-15Roller block, (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2011-15Roller block (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2011-29Roller block (front chain)1929 to 1950
2011-29ARoller block (front chain)1937 to 1950
2012-15Offset repair link, (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2013-15Offset link (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2014-15Double repair link, (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2014-29Double repair link, (front chain)1937 to 1950
2015-15Double repair link (rear chain)1929 to 1950
2015-29Double repair link (front chain)1929 to 1950
2029-2924 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2029-29A32 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29A26 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29B29 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29C17 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29D22 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29E27 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2030-29F30 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2031-29B33 tooth motor sprocket1929 to 1950
2031-3534 tooth motor sprocket1935 to 1950--WLDR (Special)
2035-33Front sprocket for rear chain (16-tooth)1935 to 1940
2035-33AFront sprocket for rear chain (15-tooth)1935 to 1940
2035-41Front sprocket for rear chain (17-tooth)1941 to 1950
2039-33AClutch sprocket (59 tooth)1935 to 1940
2039-41AClutch sprocket (with key ring and shell (59 tooth)1941 to 1950
2043-35Rear wheel sprocket kit1935 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
2048-30Rear wheel sprocket dowel pin1935 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
2050-12Motor sprocket nut1929 to 1950
20604-40 N.C. x 3/16" Recessed head screw
2065WSCREW, No. 4-40 x 1/2 Phil. hd.
2073WSCREW, No. 4-24 x 1/4 self-tapping flat hd. (2)
2076-26AStarter crank and pedal assembly1929 to 1940--45" ,1941 to 1950-45" model Servi-Car only
2076-29Starter crank only1929 to 1940--45" ,1941 to 1950--45" Servi-Car only
2076-41Starter-crank only1941 to 1950--45" except Servi-Cars
2076-41AStarter crank and pedal assembly1941 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
2078-26Starter crank clamp bolt with nut and washer1929 to 1944--45", except later 1942--45" model WLA, 1932 to 1950 Servi-Cars
2078-44Starter crank clamp boltLater 1942-45" model WLA,1944 to 1950--45"
208-29Roller, tappet
208-29ATappet roller kit (4 used)1929 to 1950
2084-28Starter crank spring1929 to 1940
2084-41Starter crank spring1941 to 1950
2085-44Crank bolt nut1929 to 1950
2086-33Starter spring studRL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1940.
2086-41Starter crank spring stud1941 to 1950
2091-16AStarter pedal cpt.(black) (rubber)1929 to 1950
2091-16CStarter pedal cpt. (plastic) red.1929 to 1950
2091-16DStarter pedal cpt. (plastic) - yellow1929 to 1950
2092-17Pedal rubber (2)1929 to 1950
2092-42Steel pedal tubeWartime models, WLA, WLC.
2092-45Starter pedal block, also 2092-45C (red) and 2092-45D (yellow)Later 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2092-45CStarter pedal block (red)Later 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2092-45DStarter pedal block - (yellow)Later 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2093-17Pedal rubber rod (2)1929 to 1950
2094-45Starter pedal axle springLater 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2095-16Pedal axle1929 to 1950
2095-45Starter pedal axleLater 1945 to 1950--(Plastic pedal)
2096-17Pedal axle cover1929 to 1950
2096-45Starter pedal axle spring retainerLater 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal)
2097-45Starter pedal axle lock ringLater 1945 to 1946--(plastic pedal)
2098-17Pedal end plate (2)1929 to 1950
2098-45Starter pedal end plateLater 1945 to 1950--(plastic pedal).
2098-46Starter pedal end plate (outer)1947 to 1950
2099-29Pedal end cover1929 to 1950
2100-16Pedal pin boltLater 1930 to 1950
2100-42Starter pedal boltAll models 1917-1969. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
2100-46Starter pedal bolt1946 to 1950
2101-31Pedal pin bushingLater 1930 to 1950
2102-30Pedal pin washerLater 1930 to 1950
2102-46Starter pedal axle lock washer1946 to 1950
2105-32Starter crank shaft1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2105-41Starter crank shaft1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2107-32Starter shaft coupling1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2108-32Starter shaft bushing1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
21122-37Linkert carburetor, cpt. 1-1/4" with 1-1/16" venturi (M-52)1937 to 1952--45" twins except W & Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" side-valves, 1942 to 1945--U.S. Navy
212-29Bushing, tappet roller
214-29Pin, tappet roller
2150SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd. (black) (w/lock patch) (3)77 to * -- FXS
216Roll pin1952 to 1973--FL, FLH
2165-32Starter clutch1935 to 1950
2166-26Starter clutch spring1929 to 1950
2168-26Countershaft spring1929 to 1950
2172-26Tripper bolt (2)1929 to 1950
2173-26Tripper bolt nut (2)1929 to 1940
2173-41Tripper bolt nut (2)1941 to 1950
2200-37Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals1937 to 1940
2200-41Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals1941 to 1950
2202-38Three speed and clutch cpt.1938 to 1940--Solo
2202-41AThree speed and clutch cpt.1941 to 1946 Servi-Cars
2202-41BReverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Solo
2202-41CReverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Servi-Cars
2202-41EThree speed and clutch cpt.1941 to 1946
2202-47Three speed and clutch cpt.1947 to 1950--Solo
2202-47AReverse transmission with clutch1947 to 1950--Solo
2202-47CReverse transmission with clutch1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2204-37Shifter lever1937 to 1950
2204-37BShifter lever (R.H.)1937 to 1946
2204-47AShifter lever R.H1947 to 1950
2204W10-32 N.F. x 3/8" Countersunk head screw
2205-31Gear shifter lever ball1931 to 1950
2206-37Shifter lever and bracket stud with bushing1937 to 1950
2206-47Shifter lever stud1947 to 1950
2207-47Shifter lever stud bushing1947 to 1950
2208-38AShifter guide1938 to first 1940--(reverse)
2208-40Shifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--(3 speed)
2208-40AShifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--(reverse)
2208-40BShifter guide R.H1940 to 1946--3 speed)
2208-40CShifter guide R.H1940 to 1946--(3 speed and reverse)
2208-47Shifter guide1947 to 1950--(3 speed)
2208-47AShifter guide1947 to 1950--(reverse)
2208-47CShifter guide R.H1947 to 1950--(3 speed and reverse)
221-40Tappet screw1940 to 1950
221-40ATappet screw with nut1940 to 1950
2210-16Shifter guide clamp nutAll models 1916-1935. Servi-car,
2210-36Shifter guide screw (2)1937 to 1946
22101-41Piston with rings and pin, (High Compression) Standard size1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22101-48Piston with rings & pin (high compression)-Std.48 to 52-74" OHV
22101-53Piston with rings and pin - Standard size1953 & 1954--OHV
22101-53CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - std.53 to 73--FL
22102-41Piston with rings and pin - .005" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22102-48.005" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22102-53.005" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22103-41.010" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22103-48.010" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22103-53.010" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22103-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .010 O.S.55 to 73--FL
22104-41.020" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22104-48.020" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22104-53.020" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22104-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .020 O.S.53 to 73--FL
22105-41.030" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22105-48.030" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22105-53.030" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22105-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .030 O.S.53 to 73--FL
22106-41.040" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22106-48.040" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22106-53.040" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22106-53DPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .040 O.S.53 to 73--FL
22107-41.050" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22107-48.050" pistons oversize48 to 52-74" OHV
22107-53.050" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22107-53CPiston and rings assembly - .050 O.S.1953 to 1973--FL
22108-41Piston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22108-48Piston and rings assembly - .060" pistons oversize1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22108-53Piston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22108-53DPiston and rings assembly - .060" O.S.1953 to 1973--FL
22109-41.070" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV
22109-48.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22109-53.070" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22109-53CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .070 O.S.53 to 73--FL
2212-36Shift rodRL, WL, Servi-car 1936-1937.
2212-38Shift rodWL, Servi-car 1938-1940.
2212-38BShifter rod complete1938 to 1940
2212-41AShifter rod1941 to 1946
2212-41CShifter rodH1941 to 1946
2212-41DShifter rod complete1941 to 1946
2212-47Shifter rod and clevis1947 to 1950
2212-47BShifter rod and clevis1947 to 1950
2212-47CShifter rod cpt1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2214-36"Shift rod end "All models 1936-1950. Servi-car, UL, WL, WLA, WLC, Knucklehead, Panhead.
2214-38Shifter rod end1938 to 1950
22141-36Piston with rings and pin (High Compression) Standard size1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22141-48Piston with rings and pin (Low Compression) Standard size1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22141-55Piston with rings and pin Std.
22141-55BPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - std.55 to 73--FLH
22142-36.005" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22142-48.005" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22143-36.010" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22143-48.010" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22143-55Piston with rings and pin .010" O.S.
22143-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .010 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22144-36.020" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22144-48.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22144-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .020 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22145-36.030" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22145-48.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22145-55Piston with rings and pin .030" O.S.
22145-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .030 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22146-36.040" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22146-48.040" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22146-55Piston with rings and pin .040" O.S.
22146-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .040 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22147-36.050" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22147-48.050" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22147-55Piston with rings and pin .050" O.S.
22147-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .050 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22148-36.060" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22148-48.060" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22148-55Piston with rings and pin .060" O.S.
22148-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .060 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
22149-36.070" O.S.1936 to 1947--61" OHV
22149-48.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22149-55Piston with rings and pin .070" O.S.
22149-55CPISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY - .070 O.S.55 to 73--FLH
2215-37Gear shifter lever (lower)1937 to 1950
2215-38Gear shifter cross shaft1938 to 1950
2215-41Shifter rod clevis pin1941 to 1950
2216WSCREW, No. 4-24 self-tapping Phil. hd.
221810-32 N.F. x 11/16" Oval head screw
22182-48Pistons with rings and pin, (High Compression) Standard size1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22183-48.005" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22184-48.010" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22185-48.020" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22186-48.030. piston O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22187-48.040" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22188-48.060" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22189-48.060" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22190-48.070" piston 0.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22216-37Piston with rings and pin -Standard size1937 to 1948-74" side valves
22216-48Piston with rings & pin. (low compression)-Std48 to 52-74" OHV
22217-37.005" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22217-48.005" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22218-37Piston complete with rings, .010" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22218-48.010" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22219-37Piston complete with rings, .020" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22219-48.020" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22220-37Piston complete with rings, .030" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22220-48.030. piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22221-37Piston complete with rings, .040" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22221-48.040" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22222-37Piston complete with rings, .050" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22222-48.050" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22223-37.060" O.S. piston1937 to 1948-74" side valves
22223-48.060" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22224-37Piston complete with rings, .070" 0.S.1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22224-48.070" piston O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
2225-36Shifter rod end bolt1938 to 1950
22251-29Piston with rings & pinReplaced by 22251-29A
22251-29APiston with rings & pin-Std29 to 57-all W & G models
22251-55Piston with rings & pinReplaced by 22251-29A
22252-29.005" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22252-29A.005" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22253-29piston complete with rings, 010" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22253-29A.010" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22254-29piston complete with rings, 020" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22254-29A.020" piston O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
22255-29Piston complete with rings, 030"O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22255-29A.030" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22256-29Piston complete with rings, 040"O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22256-29A.040" piston O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
22257-29Piston complete with rings, .050" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22257-29A.050" oversize piston29 to 57-all W & G models
22258-29Piston complete with rings, .060" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22258-29A.060" piston O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
22259-29Piston complete with rings, .070" O.S.1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22259-29A.070" O.S.29 to 57-all W & G models
2228-31Cross shaft plain washer1938 to 1948
223-38Tappet screw nut1940 to 1950
22325-36Set of piston rings - Standard1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22325-48Set of piston rings - Standard48 to 52-61" OHV
22325-55Piston ring Std. (set)55 to 57-74" FLH
22326-48Piston rings - .005"48 to 52-61" OHV
22327-48Piston ring .010"48 to 52-61" OHV
22327-55Piston ring set .010"55 to 57-74" FLH
22328-48Piston ring set .020"48 to 52-61" OHV
22328-55Piston ring set .020"55 to 57-74" FLH
22329-48Piston ring set .030"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22329-55Piston ring set .030"55 to 57-74" FLH
22330-48Piston ring set .040"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22330-55Piston ring set .040"55 to 57-74" FLH
22331-48Piston ring set .050"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22331-55Piston ring set .050"55 to 57-74" FLH
22332-48Piston ring set .060"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22332-55Piston ring set .060"55 to 57-74" FLH
22333-48Piston ring set .070"1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22333-55Piston ring set .070"55 to 57-74" FLH
22355-38Set of piston rings - Standard size1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22355-40Set of piston rings - Standard1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22355-41Set of piston rings - Standard1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22355-48Set of piston rings - Standard1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22355-53Set of piston rings - Standard1953 to 1954--OHV
22356-38.005" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22356-40.005" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22356-41.005" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22356-48.005" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22356-53.005" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22357-38.010" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22357-40.010" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22357-41.010" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22357-48.010" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22357-53Piston ring set .010" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22358-38.020" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22358-40.020" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22358-41.020" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22358-48.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22358-53Piston ring set.020" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22359-38Set piston rings, .030" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22359-40.030" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22359-41Piston ring set.030" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22359-48.030" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22359-53Piston ring set .030" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
2236-36ABell crank bushingWL, Servi-car 1936-1937.
22360-38Set piston rings, .040" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22360-40.040" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22360-41.040" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22360-48.040" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22360-53Piston ring set .040" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22361-38Set piston rings, .050" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22361-40.050" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22361-41Piston ring set .050" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22361-48.050" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22361-53Piston ring set .050" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22362-38Set piston rings, .060" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22362-40.060" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22362-41.060" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22362-48.060" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22362-53Piston ring set .060" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22363-40.070" O.S.1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
22363-41Piston ring set .070" O.S.1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22363-48.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--74" OHV
22363-53Piston ring set.070" O.S.1953 to 1954--OHV
22364-360il control ring - Std.1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22364-41Oil control ring1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22364-49Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22364-53Piston oil control ring - Standard to .019" O.S. (2)1953 to 1954--OHV, 55 to 57-74" FLH
22365-49.005" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22366-49.010" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22367-49.020" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22367-53.020" to .039" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22368-49.030" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22369-38.070" O.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins except Servi-Cars
22369-53.040" to .059" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22370-49.050" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22371-49.060" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22371-53.060" to .079" O.S.1953 & 1954--OHV
22372-49.070" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
22374-40Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)1940 to 1947-61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22374-49Piston oil control ring - Standard (2)1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22375-40.005" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22375-49.005" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22376-40.010" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22376-49.010" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22377-40.020" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22377-49.020" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22378-40.030" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22378-49.030" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22379-40.040" O.S.1940 to 1947--61" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22379-49.040" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22380-49.050" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22381-49.060" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22382-49.070" O.S.1948 to 1952--61" OHV
22385-41Piston oil control ring- Standard (2)1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22387-41.010" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22388-41.020" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22389-41.030" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22390-41.040" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
22395-38Oil control ring1937 to 1952---45" twins except Servi-Cars
22395-40Oil control ring1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
2241-38Gear shifter gear1938 to 1940
2241-41Gear shifter gear1941 to 1946
2241-47Gear shifter gear1947 to 1950
2242-36BMounting base center screw washer1947 to 1950
2242-38AShifter gear retaining spring1938 to 1950
2242-38BShifter shaft small bushing1938 to 1950
2242-38CShifter shaft large bushing1938 to 1950
2242-40Shifter lever and shaftLater 1940 to 1950
22425-36Compression ring - Std.1936 to 1947--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22425-51Compression ring48 to 52-61" OHV
2243-40Shifting cam1940
2243-41Shifting cam1941 to 1946
2243-47Shifting cam1947 to 1950
22435-41Compression ring1941 to 1947-74"--OHV
22435-51Compression ring1948 to 1952--74" OHV, 1953 to 1954--OHV
22435-55Compression ring55 to 57-74" FLH
2244-38Shifter cam shaftServi-car, WL, WLA 1938-1941.
2244-38ACam shaft lock screw1938 to 1950
2244-41Shifter cam shaft1941 to 1950
22445-34Compression ring1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1954--Servi-Cars
2245-26Gear shifter shaft leather washer1937 to 1950
2245-36ACam shaft oil seal1937 to 1950
2245-38Shifting fork shaft1938 to 1940
2245-41Shifting fork shaft1941 to 1950
2246-33Shifting fork 2nd & highServi-car, RL, WL 1933-1940.
2247-33Shifter fork, low & reverseServi-car, RL, WL 1933-1940.
2247-41Gear shifter fork (2)1941 to 1950
2248-33Shifting fingerRL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1939.
2248-36Shifting finger (2)1940 to 1950
2248-39Shifting finger roller1940 to 1950
2249-36Shifting fork bushing (2)1940
2249-41Shifting fork bushing (2)1941 to 1950
225Circuit breaker strap pin1937 to 1946--all twins
2250-33Bushing nut (2)1935 to 1950
2251-33Bushing lock washer (2)1935 to 1950
2251-36Gear shifter cam plunger ball1940 to 1950
2251-36ACam plunger ball spring1940 to 1950
2251-36BCam plunger cap screw1940 to 1950
2252-38Shifter cam lock pin bushingServi-car, WL 1938-1939.
2253-33Spacer shim, 5/64" thick (2)1935 to 1950
2253-33AShifter fork shim, .014" (2 to 10)1935 to 1950
2253-33BShifter fork shim, .007" (1 to 2)1935 to 1950
2258-40Gearbox housingServi-car, WL 1940
2258-41Gear box only1941 to 1950
22581-32Piston pin lock ring (4)1932 to 1954--All twins
2260-39Gearbox sidecoverWL, Servi-car 1939-1940.
2260-41Gear box side cover1941 to 1950
2262-33Side cover gasket1935 to 1940
2262-39Transmission case cover rubber washer1939 to 1950
2262-41Side cover gasket1941 to 1950
2264-38Transmission case cover oil pipe support bracket1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
226512-24 N.C. x 3/8" Oval head screw
2265WSCREW, No. 12.24 x 3/8 oval hd. (8)41 to 64 -- FL, FLH
226812-24 N.C. x 1/2" Oval head screw
2268WSCREW, No. 12-24 x 1/2 oval hd.
2269-45Breather pipe ventWLA
2270-38Gear box top cover1938 to 1940
2270-41Gear box top cover1941 to 1950
2270-45Cover, with nipple for vent breather pipeWLA
22700-32Piston pin and lock rings - Standard1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22702-32.002" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22704-32.004" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22706-32.006" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22708-32.008" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2271-33Inspection cover gasket1937 to 1940
2271-38Top cover gasketWL, Servi-car 1938-1940.
2271-41Inspection cover gasket1941 to 1950
22710-32.010" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22712-32.012" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
22714-32.015" O.S.1932 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2272Screw, 5/16" 24 x 1/2" (4)
2272-33MainshaftRL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1940.
2272-41Main shaft1941 to 1950
22735-32Piston pin and lock rings - Standard
22737-32.002" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22739-32.004" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22741-32.006" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22743-32.008" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22747-32.012" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
22749-32.015" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
227512-24 N.C. x 11/16" Oval head screw
22775-36Piston pin and lock rings - Standard1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22777-36.002" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22779-36.004" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
227812-24 N.C. x 13/16" Oval head screw
2278-26Main shaft sprocket nut lock washer1929 to 1950
22781-36.006" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22783-36.008" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22785-36.010" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22787-36.012" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
22789-36.015" O.S.1936 to 1951--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" side valves
2279-26Mainshaft sprocket key1929 to 1950
22795-32Piston pin and lock rings- Standard1937 to 1954--74" OHV
2289-17Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) standard1929 to 1950
2289-17DCrank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0002" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17FCrank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0004" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17HCrank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0006" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17KACrank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .0008" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17MACrank pin roller, 1/4" x .270" long (24) - .001" O.S.1929 to 1950
2289-17SCrank pin roller, .0002" O.S., .0004" O.S., .0006" O.S., .0008" O.S., .001" O.S.
2289-25Roller (14 per hub)1937 to 1950
2289-36Clutch gear roller bearing (.125" x .615") (40) - Standard1941 to 1950
2289-36FClutch gear roller bearing .0004" O.S.1941 to 1950
2289-36KAClutch gear roller bearing .0008" O.S.1941 to 1950
2289-39Countershaft bearing rollers right end (24) (.114" x 3/4") - standard1939 to 1950
2289-39FCountershaft bearing roller, right end .0004" O.S.1939 to 1950
2289-39KACountershaft bearing roller, right end .0008" O.S.1939 to 1950
2290-33Outer bearing race1935 to 1950
2291-33Bearing thrust washer,main shaft1935 to 1950
2292-33Thrust washer1935 to 1950
2293-36Set oil retaining washers, sprocket side1936 to 1940
2293-36AMainshaft sprocket oil seal1936 to 1950
2293-41Mainshaft sprocket side oil retainer1941 to 1950
2294-33AFirst and second gear thrust washers (.029" - .041")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33ABFirst & second gear thrust washer (.029")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33ACFirst & second gear thrust washer (.032")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33ADFirst & second gear thrust washer (.035")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33AEFirst & second gear thrust washer (.038")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-33AFFirst & second gear thrust washer (.041")RL, WL, Servi-car 1933-1938.
2294-39Low gearServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2294-39ABLow and second gear end thrust washer (.029")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39ACLow and second gear end thrust washer ( .032")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39ADLow and second gear end thrust washer (.035")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39AELow and second gear end thrust washer ( .038")WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39AFThrust washer, low and second gear end .041"WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-39CSet of gear end thrust washers .029" - .041"WL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2294-41Mainshaft low gear1941 to 1950
2294-41ABLow and second gear end thrust washer .040"1941 to 1950
2294-41ACLow and second gear end thrust washer .045"1941 to 1950
2294-41ADLow and second gear end thrust washer .050"1941 to 1950
2294-41AELow and second gear end thrust washer .055"1941 to 1950
2294-41AFLow and second gear end thrust washer .060"1941 to 1950
2294-41AGLow and second gear end thrust washer .065"1941 to 1950
2294-41AHLow and second gear end thrust washer .070"1941 to 1950
2294-41AILow and second gear end thrust washer .075"1941 to 1950
2294-41BLow gear end thrust washer1941 to 1950
2294-41CSet of low and second gear end thrust washer1941 to 1950
2295-33Second gearServi-car 1933-1938. WL 1935-1938.
2295-39Second gearWL, WLA 1939-1940. Servi-car
2295-41Second gear1941 to 1950
2296-33Reverse gear1933 to 1940
2296-33ASpacer collar1933 to 1950 (Used in place of reverse gear on 45" three speed)
2296-41Reverse gear1941 to 1950
22969-49.040" O.S.1948 to 1954--74" OHV
2297-33Reverse gear bushing1933 to 1950
2297-33ABushing for 2295-33Servi-car, RL, WL 1933-1938.
2297-39ASecond gear bushingServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2297-39BLow gear bushingServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2297-41Second gear bushing1941 to 1950
2297-41ALow gear bushing1941 to 1950
2298-33Low and reverse shifter clutchReverse. Servi-car, WL 1935-1940.
2298-33ASecond and high shifter clutchServi-car reverse 1933-1934. W, WL, Servi-car 1935-1938.
2298-36Shifter clutch, low gear1936 to 1940 (3 speed)
2298-39AShifter clutch, second and high1939 & 1940
2298-41Shifter clutch, second and high1941 to 1950
2298-41AShifter clutch, low and reverse gear1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
2298-41BShifter clutch, low gear1941 to 1950 (3 speed)
22986-41.005" O.S.1941 to 1947--74" OHV, 1948--Early 74" OHV (Used only on City Police Motorcycles)
2299-33ABracket bolt lock washer1935 to 1950
2299-36Mainshaft 2nd or third speed gear bushingKnuckle 1936, Big Twins 1937
2299-39Second gear retaining bracketServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
2299-41Second gear retaining bracket1941 to 1950
2300-33Countershaft1935 to 1940
2300-41Countershaft1941 to 1950
2303-33Countershaft gear1935 to 1940
2303-41Countershaft gear1941 to 1950
2304-33Countershaft gear bushingServi-car reverse 1933-1934. W, WL, Servi-car 1935-1938.
2305-33Inner bearing thrust washer, left end1935 to 1950
2305-39Countershaft roller bearing end washer, right end (2)1939 to 1950
2306-32Countershaft bearing roller, left end (19) (.152" x 5/8") - standard1935 to 1950
2306-32FMainshaft right bearing roller .0004" O.S.1935 to 1950
2306-32KACountershaft bearing roller, left end .0008" O.S.1935 to 1950
2308-33Outer bearing thrust washer, left end1935 to 1950
2312-26Countershaft bushing, left1929 to 1950
2314-39Gearbox countershaft bushingWL, Servi-car 1939-1940.
2314-41Transmission side cover countershaft bushing1941 to 1950
2318-26Gear box bottom stud1929 to 1950
2326-26Plug 5/8"-18All models 1938-1940. Servi-car, WL 1938-1940.
2326-35Gear box filler plug (11/16"-18)Servi-car, WL 1935-1940.
2326-38Timing hole plug1938 to 1950
2326-41Transmission oil filler plug1941 to 1950
2328-27Gear box adjusting screw1929 to 1950
2329Tappet guide screw (8)1930 to 1952, Early--1953--OHV, 1953 & 1954 --Servi-Cars
23331/4"-24 N.S. x 13/16" Oval head machine screw
2333WScrew, 1/4-24 x 13/16 ctsk. hd.
23361/4"-20 N.C. x 1 1/8" Oval head machine screw
2337WSCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Phillips pan hd. (w/lock patch) (3)70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX
234-30Tappet guide, front (2)1929 to 1950
23411/4"-24 N.S. x 1-1/8" Oval screw1932 to 1954--all twins
2341HWScrew, 1/4-24 x 1-1/8 ctsk. hd. (12)41 to 69--FL, FLH
2345SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 ctsk. oval hd. (8)65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
2345-32ASprocket cover upper bushingServi-car, RL, WL 1932-1940.
2345-32BSprocket cover lower bushingServi-car, RL, WL 1932-1940.
2345-33Sprocket coverRL, WL 1935-1940.
2345-36Pushing rod bearing guardServi-car, RL, WL 1936-1940.
2345-38Sprocket cover1938 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2345-41Sprocket cover1941 to 1943--Solo and later 1942--model WLA
2345-41ASprocket cover1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2345-41BSprocket cover bushing (2)1941 to 1943--Solo except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2345-44Sprocket cover1944 to 1950--Solo
2345-44ASprocket cover bushing (2)1944 to 1950--Solo
2346-32Sprocket cover pin1932 to 1940
2346-33Sprocket cover shoulder stud (2)1935 to 1950
2346-33ASprocket cover shoulder stud1935 to 1950
2346-33BSprocket cover stud (2-15/16")1935 to 1950
2346-41Sprocket cover pin1941 to 1950
2347-32Sprocket cover brace1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2348-32Brace washer1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
23491/4"-24 N.S. x 2" Oval head machine screw
235-30Tappet guide, rear (2)1929 to 1950
2356SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Pozidriv oval ctsk. hd. (4)65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
2360Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Pozidriv oval flat hd
2365-33Idler gear1935 to 1940 (Reverse)
2365-41Idler gear1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
2366-41Idler gear bushing1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
2367-33Idler gear shaft1935 to 1940 (Reverse)
2367-41Idler gear shaft1941 to 1950 (Reverse)
237-3018631-30Tappet guide gasket1930 to 1950, 1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
23741-55Sprocket shaft bearing shim
23745-32.010" O.S.1937 to 1954--74" OHV
239Generator clutch spring collar pin37 to 57--radio generator
23901-37Set flywheel and shafts1937 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954 - Servi-Cars
23903-41Set flywheels and shafts1941 to 1952 -- 61" OHV
23905-40Set flywheel and shafts1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23906-65BSet of flywheels and shafts, with rods1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
23907-41Set flywheel and shafts1941 to 1953--74" OHV
23907-54Set flywheel and shafts1954--74" OHV
23916-32Left flywheel only1932 to 1952-.45" twins, 1953 a 1954 - Servi-Cars
23919-37Left flywheel only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23919-41Left flywheel only1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23919-65AFlywheel, left1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
23922-41Left flywheel only1941 to 1952--61" OHV
23936-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1945--Servi-Cars
23940-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23940-41Right flywheel only1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23940-41AFlywheel, right41 to *--FL, FLH
23942-41Right flywheel only1941 to 1952--61" OHV
23960-29Crank pin1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 -- Servi -Cars
23961-41Crank pin1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23962-40Crank pin"1940 to 1952-61" OHV, 1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valve"
23966-36Crank pin nut (2)1936 to 1952-61" ONV, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23966-54Crank pin nut1954--74" OHV
23966-54ACrank pin nut1954 to * --FL, FLH
23967-41Crank pin nut (2)1941 to 1953--74" OHV
23971-41Crank pin nut lock plate1941 to 1953--74" OHV
23971-54Crank pin nut lock washer1954--74" OHV
23972-21Flywheel steel washer (2)1936 to 1952-45" twins, 1955 & 1954--Servi-Cars
23972-36Crank pin bearing flywheel washer (2)1936 to 1952--61" OHV, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
23973-41Crank pin bearing flywheel washer (2)1941 to 1954--74" OHV
23985/16"-24 U.S.F. x 19/32" Oval head screw
23982-12Crank pin nut lock washer1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
23985-12Shaft key, for sprocket and gear shaft (2)1912 to 1954--all models
23985-16Crank pin key
23985-18Crank pin key1930 to 1954--all models
23985-54Gear shaft pinion gear key (2)1954--74" OHV
23985-56Sprocket shaft key
24000-29Sprocket shaft1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24001-30Sprocket shaft1930 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24001-56Sprocket shaft
24001-65Sprocket shaft1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
24003-30Motor sprocket nut30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24003-55Motor sprocket nut55 to 57-74" OHV
24005-37Gear shaft1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24006-37Gear shaft1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24006-54Gear shaft1954--74" OHV
24006-58Gear shaft1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
24007-39Gear Shaft1939 to 1953--OHV twins
24010-37Pinion gear1937 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
24010-39Pinion gear1939 to 1953--OHV twins
24010-51Pinion gear (Tight Fit)1951 to 1953--OHV twins
24010-54Pinion gear1954--74" OHV
24011-37Pinion gear1937 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24015-36Shaft nut lock plate (4)1936 to 1952-61" OHV and 1937 to 1948--side valve - all shafts, 1941 to 1954--74" OHV gear and sprocket shafts
24016-29Gear and sprocket shaft nut lock washer (2)1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24025/16"-24 N.F. x 23/32" Oval countersunk head screw
2402-41Clutch cpt.1941 to 1950
24020-51Flywheel gear shaft plug1951 to 1953--OHV twins
24023-36Gear and sprocket shaft nut (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24023-54Gear shaft nut (motor-end)1954--74" OHV
24029-55Sprocket shaft spacer
24029-65Sprocket shaft spacer
2402C5/16"-24 U.S.F. x 23/32" Countersunk head screw
2402WScrew, 5/16-24 x 11/16 Phillips
24031-55Sprocket shaft bearing nut
24045/16"-24 U.S.F. x 27/32" oval countersunk head screw40 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
24060-26Cpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24063-26.066" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24066-26.070" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24068-26.074" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24070-26.078" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24073-26.082" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24075-26.086" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24077-26.090" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24079-26.094" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24085/16"-18 N.C. x 13/16" oval head screw
24082-26.098" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
24084-26.102" flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954-- Servi-Cars
2409-38BClutch Foot Lever45"
2409-38CFoot lever bearing cover1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only
2409-47Clutch foot lever1947 to 1950-Servi-Cars
2410-36AFoot lever bracket bushing1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
24100-17Cpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24102-17.066" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24104-17.070" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24106-17.074" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24108-17.078" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
2411-40Foot lever bracket spring stud1940 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
24111-17.082" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24113-17.086" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24115-17.090" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24117-17.094" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
2412-36Foot lever spring1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2412-47Foot lever spring1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
24120-17.098" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
24122-17.102" thrust collars1929 to 1954--0HV twins
2413-38Foot lever pin1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2415-47Clutch Foot Lever Mounting Kit45"
2416-36Foot lever friction disc, steel1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2417-36Foot lever friction disc, moulded1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2417-36BFoot lever bracket friction disc1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2419-36Lever friction spring washers (2)1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2419-36AFriction spring washer disc1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2419-36BFoot lever shaft lock washer1938 to 1946--1947 to 1950--Solo only.
2422-36Clutch lever rod end1938 to 1946
2422-47Clutch release cable clevis1947 to 1950
2423-30Rear brake rod clevis pin1935 to 1950--solo
24245/16"-24 N.F. x 1 19/32" Oval head machine screw
2424-29Clutch lever rod (14-1/4")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1937.
2424-38Clutch lever rodWL, Servi-car 1938-1940.
2424-41Clutch release cable and tube cpt.1941 to 1950
2425-3636917-36Clutch lever pull rod1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80"
2425-41Clutch release cable felt washer (2)1941 to 1950
2426-41Clutch release lever1941 to 1943--Solo,except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2426-44Clutch release lever1944 to 1950--Solo, Later 1942 model WLA
2427-40Clutch release rod leverWL, Servi-car 1940.
24275-32Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24277-36Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1936 to 1952--61" OHV
24279-37Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24281-41Set connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin(Replaced by 24281-41A)
24281-41ASet connecting rods cpt., with rollers and crank pin1941 to 1954--74" OHV
24290-32Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1952--45" twins, rear, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, rear
24294-32Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1952-45" twins, front, 1953--1954--Servi-Cars, front
24298-36Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1954--OHV twins
2430SCREW, No. 12-24 x 7/8 Phillips truss hd. (2)
2430-40Clutch pedal shaftWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952. Servi-car 1940-1946.
2430-41Clutch pedal shaftBig Twins, FL, FLH 1941-1964. Panhead.
24302-36Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1954--OHV twins
24306-37Forked end connecting rod with bushings1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2431-41Clutch release lever screw (2)1941 to 1943--Solo, except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2431-44Clutch release lever screw (2)1944 to 1950--Solo, Later 1942 model WLA
24310-37Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2432-41Release lever screw lock washer (2)1941 to 1943--Solo, except later 1942 model WLA, 1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2432-41ARelease lever spring washer1941 to 1950
2432-44Release lever lock plate1944 to 1950--Solo, Later 1942 model WLA
24331-36Piston pin bushing - Standard (2)1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24332-36Piston pin bushing .010" O.S. (2)1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24334-36Piston pin bushing (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24335-36Piston pin bushing - .010" O.S. (2)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24345-36ABushing, rear connecting rod - lower (2)41 to *--FL, FLH
24356-36Lower front connecting rod bushing
24356-36ABushing, front connecting rod - lower41 to *--FL, FLH
2436-26Clutch release finger WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
24365-29Crank pin roller retainer (4)1929 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24366-40Crank pin roller retainer (4)1940 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
24366-51Crank pin roller retainer (4)1951 to 1954--OHV twins
24370-29Set of rollers and retainers - Standard1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24371-29.0002" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24372-29.0004" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24373-29.0006" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24374-29.0008" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24375-29.001" 0.S.1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24385-40Set of rollers and Retainers - Standard1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24385-40BRoller set with retainers Std.
24386-40.0002" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24386-40BRoller set with retainers +.0002"
24387-40.0004" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24387-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0004 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24388-40.0006" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24388-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0006 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24389-40.0008" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24389-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0008 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24390-40.001" 0.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24390-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0010 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
24391-40BSet of rollers and retainers - .0002 O.S.41 to *--FL, FLH
2446-33Clutch pushrod (8 5/8")RL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940 (and reverse 1933-1934).
2446-41Clutch push rod and bearing cpt.1941 to 1950
2446-42PushrodWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
2448-36Pushrod bearingWL, Servi-car 1938-1940. Big Twins
24490-36Crankcase guard37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
24511-37Set of crankcases1937 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi -Cars
24515-37Set of crankcases1937 to 1948--74"& 80" side valves
24520-41Set of crankcases1941 to 1947--OHV
24520-48Set of crankcases1948 to 1952--OHV
24520-53Set of crankcases1953 & 1954--74" OHV
24532-37Left crankcase1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24536-37Left crankcase1937 to 1940--74" & 80" side valves
24540-41Left crankcase1941 to 1947--OHV
24540-48Left crankcase1948 to 1952--OHV
24540-53Left crankcase1953 & 1954--74" OHV
24556-37Right crankcase1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1959 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24560-37Right crankcase1937 to 1948--74" & 80" Servi-Cars
24569-41Right crankcase1941 to 1947--OHV
24569-48Right crankcase1948 to 1952--OHV
24569-53Right crankcase1953 & 1954--74" OHV
2458-38Ball race retainer spring ring1941 to 1944
24585-39Right crankcase bushing1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24586-32Right crankcase bushing .002" 0.S1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24587-39Right crankcase bushing .005" 0.S1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2459-41AClutch push rod oil seal spring1941.
2459-42Oil seal spring1941 to 1950
24595-40Right crankcase bushing1939 to 1948--45" twin, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24596-40Right crankcase bushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24597-40Right crankcase bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24599-40Right crankcase bushing1940 to 1954--OHV
24599-58Right crankcase bearing race
24600-40Right crankcase bushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1954--OHV
24600-58Right crankcase bearing race
24601-40Right crankcase bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1954--OHV
24601-55Right crankcase bearing race
24601-58Right crankcase bearing race
24602-58Bushing, right crankcase - .031 O.S.1958 to *--FL, FLH
24608-54Crankcase bushing lock screw1954 to * --FL, FLH
2461-36BPush rod cork washer spring1937 to 1940
2461-41Spring cup - push rod
2461-41APush rod guide1941
2461-41BPush rod guide spring ring1941 to 1950
2461-41DSet of push rod oil seal parts1941 to 1950
2461-42Push rod oil seal (13/16)1941 to 1950
2461-42A37339-42Push rod oil seal (13/16") 41 to 57--W & G models1941 to 1957--WL & G models
2461-42BPush rod guide1941 to 1950
24610-39Left roller bearing bushing with fittings1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24611-39Left bearing bushing with fitting. .002" O.S.1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24612-39Left bearing bushing with fittings .005" O.S.1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
2462-42Oil seal retainer1941 to 1950
24621-37Relief pipe gasket 1940 to 1952-45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24621-40Left bearing bushing1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24622-40Left bearing hushing .002" O.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24623-40Left bearing bushing .005" O.S.1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
2463-34Push rod adjusting screwWL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
2463-41APush rod adjusting screw1941 to 1950
2464-26Push rod ballWL, Servi-car 1929-1940
24641-36Crankcase oil pump shaft bushing1936 to 1954--OHV
24645-37Right roller bearing retainer (2)1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24646-36Right bearing roller retainer (2)1936 to 1954--OHV
2465-26Push rod adjusting screw1929 to 1940
2465-41Push rod adjusting screw1941 to 1950
24650-36Right side bearing complete - Standard1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24650-54Right bearing complete-Std.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24650-55Right bearing complete-Std.55 to 57-74" OHV
24650-58Right side bearing Std.1958 to * --FL, FLH
24651-36Gear side bearing complete .0002" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24651-54Right bearing complete-.0002" O.S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24651-55Right bearing complete-.0002" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24651-58Right side bearing .0002" O.S.
24652-36Gear side bearing complete .0004" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24652-54Right bearing complete-.0004" O.S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24652-55Right bearing complete-.0004" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24652-58Right side bearing .0004" O.S.
24653-36Gear side bearing complete .0006" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24653-54Right bearing complete-.0006" O.S.1954-OHV (can be used back to 1940)
24653-55Right bearing complete-.0006" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24653-58Right side bearing .0006" O.S.
24654-36Gear side bearing complete .0008" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24654-54Right bearing complete-.0008" 0. S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24654-55Right bearing complete-.0008" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24654-58Right side bearing .0008" O.S.
24655-36Gear side bearing complete .001" 0.S.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24655-54Right bearing complete- 001" O. S.54-OHV (can be used back to 40)
24655-55Right bearing complete-.001" O.S.55 to 57-74" OHV
24655-58Right side bearing .0010" O.S.
24670-37Right bearing complete-Std.37 to 57-all W & G models
24671-37Gear side bearing complete-.0002" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24672-37Gear side bearing complete-.0004" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24673-37Gear side bearing complete-.0006" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24674-37Gear side bearing complete .0008" 0.S.1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24675-37Gear side bearing complete-.001" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
24690-40Right bearing washer1940 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24690.49Right bearing washer40 to 53-61", 74" & 80" twins
24691-39Sprocket shaft bearing washer1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24692-39Right bearing washer1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24692-54Right bearing washer54 to 57-74" OHV
24692-58Gear shaft right side washer
24692.39Right bearing washer39 to 57-all W & G models
24695-40Right bearing spacer1940 to 1954--OHV
24696-39Gear shaft bearing seal ring1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24696-40Gear shaft bearing seal ring1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24697-39Gear shaft bearing seal ring
24697-40Right bearing seal ring40 to 53-OHV
24699-37Right seal ring spring39 to 57-all twins
24700-37Seal ring spring1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24701-39sprocket shaft bearing spring ring1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24701-54Right bearing retainer spring ring54 to 57-74" OHV
24702-40Crankcase bearing spring ring (2)1940 to 1952--61", 74" & 80" twins
24703-40Seal ring spring spacer1940 to 1953--OHV
24703-54Gear shaft pinion spacer1954--74" OHV
24703.40Seal ring spring spacer40 to 52-OHV
24703.54Gear shaft pinion spacer54 to 57-74" OHV
2471-36Clutch nut lock deviceBig Twins 1936-1940
24718-54Right roller retainer54 to 57-74" OHV
2472-36Clutch hub & thrust plate with friction discBig Twins 1937-1940
2472-41AClutch hub assembly1941 to 1950
2472-41BClutch hub ball bearing, 7/32" (36)1941 to 1950
24720-29Left roller bearing retainer (2)1929 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24720.29Left roller retainer (2)29 to 57-all W & G models
24721-30Left roller bearing retainer (2)1930 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1932 to 1957--Servi-Cars
2473-41AClutch hub ball bearing retainer1941 to 1950
24730-29Left bearing complete--Std.29 to 57--all W & G models
24731-29Sprocket shaft bearing--.0002" 0.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24732-29Sprocket shaft bearing--.0004" 0.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24733-29Sprocket shaft bearing--.0006" O.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24734-29Sprocket shaft bearing--.0008" O.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
24735-29Sprocket shaft bearing--.00I" O.S.29 to 57--all W & G models
2474-44Clutch hub bearing plate spring (2)1944 to 1950
2475-41AClutch huh bearing plate1941 to 1950
24750-30Left bearing complete--Std.1930 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
24751-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0002" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24752-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0004" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24753-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0006" 0. S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24754-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.0008" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24755-30Sprocket shaft bearing--.001" O.S.30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
2476-47Clutch drive hub stud nut (3)1947 to 1950
2477-41AClutch drive hub stud (3)1941 to 1950
24775-35Sprocket shaft bearing end1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24775-39Oil slinger end 1939 - 1973
24776-40Left bearing end40 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
24779-40Left bearing washer1940 to 1954-61", 74" & 80" twins
24779-55Left bearing spring ring55 to 57-74" OHV
2478-41BClutch drive hub pin (7)1941 to 1950
24781-36Left bearing spacer1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80"
24783-44sprocket shaft oil sealLate 1942 WLA Models
2479-41AClutch releasing disc1941 to 1950
24791-36Motor fastening bolt (front)37 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins, 48 to 57-0HV
24792-48Motor fastening bolt, front1948-74" side valves
24794-36Motor fastening bolt (rear) (2)36 to 57--OHV
24794-37Cross shaft bracket center bolt1937 to 1947--OHV
24795-48Motor mounting spacer1948--74" side valves
24797-36Motor bolt nut1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
2480-41Clutch repair kitWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
24800-36Motor bolt lock washer1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
24805-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 5")1936 to 1957--OHV
24806-36Crankcase stud (5/16" x 5 7/16")36 to 57-0HV
24807-48Crankcase studReplaced by 24806-36
24809-30Crankcase stud (5/16" x 6") (3)1930 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
2481-41AClutch friction disc1941 to 1950
2481-41COuter spring disc1941 to 1950
2481-41ESet of lined clutch discs1941 to 1950
2481-46Clutch cushion plate1947 to 1950
24810-37Crankcase stud - 5/16" x 7-1/8"1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
24811-10Crankcase stud (1/4" x 1 5/8") (2)37 to 57--all W & G models
24811-59A65 to * - FL, FLH; 73 to * - FX, FXS
24812-37Crankcase stud (9/32" x 4 1/2")37 to 57--all W & G models
24813-37Crankcase stud (1/4" x 5" (2)37 to 57--all W & G models
24815-40Crankcase stud (11/32 x 6")48 to 57--OHV
24818-52Stud, 5/16-18-5/16-24 x 1-11/16 lg.1965 to *--FL, FLH
24819-36Oil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 1 11/16")37 to 57--all models
24819-37Oil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 1 7/16")37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2482-41AClutch friction disc lining1941 to 1950
24820-36Oil pump mounting stud (1/4" x 2 1/4")36 to 57-0HV
24827-66STUD, transmission cover (panel kit)65 to * -- FL, FLH
24830-41Oil pump mounting stud nut (short)41 to 54--all W & G models, 41 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24831-41Oil pump mounting stud nut (long)41 to 54--all models, 55 to 57-74" OHV
2484-29Set of clutch linings and rivetsLate 1939 & 1940
2484-41ASet of clutch linings and rivets1941 to 1950
2485-12Clutch friction disc lining rivet1941 to 1950
2485-40Sprocket friction disc rivetLate 1939 & 1940
2485-41Clutch friction disc lining rivet1941 to 1950
2485-41AClutch friction disc lining rivet1941 to 1950
2487-41AClutch steel disc (2)1941 to 1950
2488-41Set of drive disc buffers cpt.(2)1941 to 1950
24910-37Chain oiler pipe37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24911-36Crankcase relief stud assembly (Chain oiler pipe)1936 to 1947-08V
24912-37Crankcase relief pipe37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24912-48Crankcase breather pipe assembly1948 to 1954--OHV
24912-48ACrankcase breather pipe assembly48 to 57-0HV
24912-65Breather pipe1965 & 1966--FL, FLH
24913-37Crankcase relief pipe1942 WLA Model
24918-45Breather pipe fitting1942 WLA Model
24918-52Nut, breather pipe1965 to 1967--FL, FLH
24918-52ANut, breather pipe65 to 67--FL, FLH
24918-58Breather nipple
24920-67CLAMP, rear chain oiler hose
24921-37Crankcase relief pipe gasket1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
24921-77CLAMP, rear chain oiler hose
24922-58Breather collar
24929-49Oil deflector screw nutOHV 1949-1954. Panhead.
24931-39Front inner chain cover seal--1939 to 1958-- OHV
24932-39Front chain oil deflector1939 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
24975-37Crankcase oil strainer37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
24975-52Crankcase oil screenLater 52 to 57--OHV
24975-63Oil screen
24979-63Crankcase oil screen spring
24983-52Crankcase oil screen capLater 1952 to 1954--OHV
24985-52Oil screen & check valve bodyLater 52 to 57-0HV
24987-52Oil screen & check valve body capLater 52 to 57-OHV
24990-52Crankcase check valve sealLater 52 to 57--OHV
24992-52Crankcase check valve springEarly 52--OHV
24993-52Crankcase oil screen capLater 52 to 57-0HV
24994-52Check valve body cap gasketLate 52 to 57--OHV
2505-41AClutch pressure plate1941 to 1950
2511-30Clutch spring (12)1934 to 1940
2511-41Clutch springs1941 to 1950
2511-41ASet of clutch springs1941 to 1950
2512-41Clutch gear oil seal1941 to 1950
2512-41AClutch Spring guide stud nut lock (3)1941 to 1946
2513-33Clutch gearRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
2513-41Clutch gear1941 to 1950
2514-33Clutch gear bushing1935 to 1940
2514-41Clutch gear bushing1941 to 1950
2515-41Clutch gear nut1941 to 1950
2515-41AClutch gear nut lock washer1941 to 1950
2516-26AMainshaft spacer, set ( .095" - .135")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26BSet of mainshaft spacers .90"1929 to 1940
2516-26CMainshaft spacer (.095")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26DMainshaft spacer (.100")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26EMainshaft spacer (.105")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26FMainshaft spacer ( .110")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26GMainshaft spacer (.115")WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
2516-26HSet of mainshaft spacers .120"1929 to 1940
2516-26JAMainshaft spacer (.125")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26KASet of mainshaft spacers .130"1929 to 1940
2516-26LAMainshaft spacer (.135")DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940. Singles 1926-1934.
2516-26MASet of mainshaft spacers .140"1929 to 1940
2516-41ASet of mainshaft spacers1941 to 1950
2516-41BSet of mainshaft spacers .075"1941 to 1950
2516-41CSet of mainshaft spacers .083"1941 to 1950
2516-41DSet of mainshaft spacers .088"1941 to 1950
2516-41ESet of mainshaft spacers .093"1941 to 1950
2516-41FSet of mainshaft spacers .098"1941 to 1950
2516-41GSet of mainshaft spacers .103"1941 to 1950
2516-41HSet of mainshaft spacers .108"1941 to 1950
2516-41JASet of mainshaft spacers .113"1941 to 1950
2518-33Clutch gear roller bearing race1935 to 1940
2518-41Left bearing outer race1941 to 1950
2520-33Clutch gear roller bearing thrust washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940. Reverse 1933-1934.
2520-4137480-41Clutch gear roller bearing trust washer1936 to 1940
2520-41AClutch gear roller bearing retainer washer1941 to 1950
25201-37Gear cover only37 to 57--all W & G models
25208-37Gear cover only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2521-33Thrust bearing cpt.1935 to 1940
2521-41Thrust bearing cpt.1941 to 1950
25214-66Gear cover1958 to 1962--FL, FLH
25216-36Gear cover only1936 to 1947--OHV
25216-48Gear cover only48 to 53--OHV
25216-54Gear cover only54 to 57-74" OHV
25218-63Gear cover oil passage bolt
2522-33Thrust bearing & bearing raceRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940. Reverse 1933-1934.
2522-41Thrust bearing race1941 to 1950
25225-36Cover gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
25225-36CGasket, gear cover41 to 69--FL, FLH
25226-37Gear cover gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951 - -45" twins, iron head
25227-37Gear cover gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
25235-36Crankcase oil tank vent tube nipple36 to 57--all W & G models
2524-36Oil sealWL, Servi-car 1936-1940.
25256-38Oil pump cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
25275-36Breather screen36 to 57--OHV
25279-36Breather screen separator36 to 57--OHV
2528-33Inner clutch disc complete1935 to 1940
25281-37Breather oil separator seal ring37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25285-37Seal ring retaining pin (2)37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25287-37Seal ring spring37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
253-29APiston with rings and pin - standard size1919 to 1950
253-29ASPiston with rings and pin .005" O.S.
253-29CPiston with rings and pin - .005" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29DPiston with rings and pin - .010" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29EPiston with rings and pin - .020" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29FPiston with rings and pin - .030" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29GPiston with rings and pin - .040" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29HPiston with rings and pin - .050" O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29JAPiston with rings and pin - .060". O.S.1919 to 1950
253-29KAPiston with rings and pin - .070" O.S.1919 to 1950
2530-33Inner disc lock washer1935 to 1940
25300-36Breather valve & gear36 to 57--OHV
25302-37Breather valve and scavenger pump pinion gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" Side valves
25308-36Breather valve screen36 to 57--OHV
2531-33Inner drive disc lock nut1935 to 1940
25313-50Breather valve thrust washer--.115"50 to 57--OHV
25313-73Breather valve, with gear1941 to Early 1977--FL, FLH
25314-50Breather valve thrust washer--.120"50 to 57--OHV
25315-50Breather valve thrust washer--.125"50 to 57--OHV
25316-52Breather valve thrust washer
2533-26Clutch sprocket drive disc, fibreLate 1939 & 1940
2534-29Outer clutch discDL, RL, WL, 1929-1940.
2535-31Steel friction disc (2)1932 to 1940
2535-39Clutch plate springWL, WLA, Servi-car late 1939-1940.
2535-40Clutch plate spring (coiled type)1939 & 1940
25350-37Crankcase gear cover breather valve37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2536-33Clutch sprocket bearing race1935 to 1940
2537-33Inner drive disc ball bearing race1935 to 1940
2538-33Inner drive disc ball bearing washer1935 to 1940
2539-33Ball bearing spacer washer1935 to 1940
25404-36 N.S. x 14" Round head screw (brass)
2540-33Inner drive disc clutch bearing ball (96) (5/32")1935 to 1940
25401-77COVER, clutch, chain guard (Eagle Medallion)77 to * - FXS
25414-70COVER, clutch, chain guard70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
25416-70GASKET, chain & clutch cover70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
2543-31Clutch key ring1932 to 1940
25444-36 N.S. x 3/8" Round head screw
2544-34Drive disc with adjusting spring stud1934 to 1940
2544WSCREW, No. 4-36 x 3/8 rd. hd
2547-34Clutch spring compression collar1934 to 1940
2548-40Clutch spring tension adjusting nut1940
2549-34Clutch spring guide stud (4)1934 to 1940
255Timer shaft gear pin37 to 57--all twins
2550-34Clutch thrust cap1934 to 1940
25501-37Front inlet cam gear1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954 --Servi-Cars
25502-37Rear inlet cam & timer gear37 to 57--all W & G models
25503-37Front exhaust cam gear37 to 57--all W & G models
25504-37Rear exhaust cam gear37 to 57--all W & G models
2551-29Push rod steel washer1929 to 1940
25510-37Front inlet cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25511-37Gear inlet cam gear and timer gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25512-37Front exhaust cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25513-37Rear exhaust cam gear1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2552-29Clutch release push rod washerDL, RL, WL, 1929-1940.
25522-36Cam gear1936 to 1947--OHV
25523-48Cam gear--Std.48 to 57-74" OHV
25523-56Cam gear (Victory)56 & 57--FLH
25524-48Cam gear48 to 52-61" OHV (Special 61" cam for FLE, FLEF)
25546-26Cam gear shaft pin30 to 57--OHV
2555-41AHand clutch control cpt.1941 to 1948
2555-49Hand clutch control cpt.1949 & 1950
25550-36Cam gear thrust washer--.050"36 to 57--OHV
25550-57Cam gear thrust washer1958 to * --FL, FLH
25551-36Cam gear thrust washer--.055"36 to 57--OHV
25552-36Cam gear thrust washer--.060"36 to 57-0HV
25553-36Cam gear thrust washer--.065"36 to 57-0HV
25554-36Cam gear thrust washer--.070"36 to 57-0HV
25555-36thrust washer, cam gear - .075 thick1941 to *--FL, FLH
2556-41Hand clutch control coil1941 to 1950
2557-41Control wire1930 to 1950
25575-37Set of gear shaft end bushings37 to 57--all W & G Models
25576-37Set of gear shaft end bushings1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25577-36Set of shaft end bushings36 to 53-0HV
25577-54Set of gear shaft end bushings54 to 57-74" OHV
2558-41Control cable end nut1941 to 1950
2558-41AControl cable end screw1941 to 1950
2558-41BControl cable end washer1941 to 1950
2558-41CHand lever cpt.1941 to 1948
2558-49Hand lever cpt.1949 to 1950
25581-36Crankcase cover gear bushing1936 to 1954--OHV, 1932 to 1957--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25582-36Crankcase cover pinion gear bushing36 to 53-0HV
25582-54Crankcase cover pinion gear shaft bushing54 to 57-74" OHV
25586-37Cam gear cover bushing1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25588-37660-37BCam gear cover bushing1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2559-41Hand lever bracket1941 to early 1946, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2559-46Hand lever bracket1946 to 1948
2559-49Hand lever bracket1949 & 1950
25590-37Cam gear cover bushing1937 to 1952 --45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25591-37Cam gear cover bushing1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25593-37Cam cover gear shaft bushing37 to 57--all W & G Models
25595-37Cam gear cover bushing37 to 57--all W & G Models
25597-36Crankcase cam gear bushing36 to 53-0HV
25599-37Crankcase cam gear bushing1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
256ROLL PIN, 7/64 dia. x 1/2 Ig
2560-41Control coil bracket1941 to 1950
25601-37Crankcase cam gear bushing
25601-37ACrankcase cam gear bushing37 to 57--all W & G Models
2561-41Bracket clamp1941 to 1948 except 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2564-43Hand clutch control coil extension1943 model WLC, Late 1945 & early 1946 45" (Used only with iron hand levers)
2568-43Hand lever clamp bushing lock washer1942 & 1943 model WLC, Late 1945 and early 1946 (Used only with iron head levers)
25715-47Grease fitting, sprocket shaft nut1941 to 1964--FL, FLH
2574WSCREW, No. 6-32 x 1/4 rd. hd.
25775-30Idler gear1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
25775-36Idler gear36 to 57--OHV
25776-37Idler gear37 to 57--all W & G models
25785-30Idler gear bushing32 to 57--all twins
25785-30ABushing, idler gear (3)41 to 69--FL, FLH
25788-30Idler gear stud assembly32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25791-36Idler gear stud assembly1936 to 1954--OHV
25794-30Idler gear stud screw32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25794-36Idler gear stud screw36 to 57--OHV
25800-36Idler & circuit breaker gear spacer (2)36 to 57--OHV
25810-15Idler gear stud spring ring32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25811-11Idler gear stud fibre washer1932 to 1952--45" twins,1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
25811-51Idler gear stud fibre washer32 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25820166-32 N.C. x 3/8" Round head screw
2583SCREW, No. 10-32 x 3/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
2584SCREW, No. 10-24 x 5/16 Pozidriv pan hd.
2585Screw, No. 8-32 x 5/16 fil. hd.
25850-36Circuit breaker drive and intermediate gear1936 to 1954--OHV
25850-36ACircuit breaker drive & intermediate gear36 to 57--OHV
25851-37Circuit breaker drive gear only37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
25856-36Circuit breaker drive gear stud36 to 57--OHV
25859-36Circuit breaker drive gear stud screw36 to 57--OHV
25866-32 N.C. x 1/2" Round head machine screw
25860-29Armature shaft key1932 to 1954--radio generator
2587Screw, No. 10-32 x 5/8 Pozidriv pan hd. (2)58 to 69--FL, FLH
2589Screw, No. 6-32 x 1/4 Pozidriv pan hd. (4)58 to 69--FL, FLH
2591SCREW, No. 10-32 x 1-3/4 Pozidriv hd.
2592Screw, No. 10-24 x 1/2" Pozidriv pan hd.
2593SCREW, No. 10-32 x 1/4 rd. hd.
2594Screw, No. 8-32 x 1/4" Pozidriv pan hd.
2595SCREW, No. 10-24 x 1 Pozidriv pan hd.
2597Screw, 1/4-24 x 3/8 rd. hd
25986-32 N.C. x 7/8" round head screw
2599SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
260-29Piston compression ring - standard size (.120" wide)Fits bottom ring groove only on all cam ground pistons, use in place of 263-38 oil control ring when desired.
260-29CPiston compression ring - .005" O.S.
260-29DPiston compression ring - .010" O.S.
260-29EPiston compression ring - .020" O.S.
260-29FPiston compression ring - .030. O.S.
260-29GPiston compression ring - .040" O.S.
260-29HPiston compression ring - .050. O.S.
260-29JAPiston compression ring - .060" O.S.
260-29KAPiston compression ring - .070" O.S.
260-34Compression ring1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
260-34SPiston compression ring (.0935" wide) .005" 0O.S., .010" O.S., .020" O.S., .030
2602-40Set of forks cpt. (black)1940 to 1950--Solo, 1940 GA & GD Servi-Cars
2602-40ASet of forks cpt. (black)1940 G & GDT Servi-Cars
2602-41Set of forks cpt. (black)1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943-45" Model WLC
2604SCREW, No. 8-32 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd.
2605SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
2605-40Rigid fork (black)1940 to 1950--Solo, 1940 Servi-Cars
2605-40MRigid fork (see note following)1940 & 1941--model WLA
2605-41Rigid fork (black)1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--45" Model WLC
2606-36Spring fork (black)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2607-40Spring fork (black)1940 to 1950--Solo, 1940--Servi-Cars
2607-40MSpring fork1940 & 1941 model WLA
261-38Set of piston rings - standard size1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38ASet of piston rings - .005" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38BSet of piston rings - .010" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38CSet of piston rings - .020" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38DSet of piston rings - .030" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38ESet of piston rings - .040" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38FSet of piston rings - .050" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38GSet of piston rings - .060" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-38HSet of piston rings - .070" O.S.1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
261-40Set of piston rings - standard1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40ASet of piston rings - .005" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40BSet of piston rings - .010" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40CSet of piston rings - .020" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40DSet of piston rings - .030" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40ESet of piston rings - .040" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40FSet of piston rings - .050" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40GSet of piston rings - .060" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
261-40HSet of piston rings - .070" O.S.1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2612SCREW, No. 8-32 x 1/2 rd. hd.
2617-36Set of front fork springs1940 to 1950--Solo
2618-30AUpper fork spring1940 to 1950--Solo
2620-37Cushion spring1940 to 1950--Solo
26201-41Oil feed and scavenger pump assembly1941 to 1947-61" & 74" OHV
26201-48Oil feed pump assembly(Replaced by 26201-48A)
26201-48AOil feed pump assembly48 to 57--OHV
26201-48DOil pump assembly48 to 64--FL, FLH
26202-65Oil pump assembly65 to 67--FL, FLH
26203-37Oil feed pump assembly37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48--sidevalves
26204-37Oil scavenger pump assembly37 to 52--all W models, 37 to 48- 74"" & 80" sidevalves
26205-38Oil scavenger pump38 to 57--G models, 37 to 48- 74"" & 80" sidevalves
2621-39Cushion spring buffer spring1939 to 1950-Servi-Cars and 1942 & 1943 model WLC
26216-41Oil pump bodyReplaced by 26203-37
26217-41Oil pump body1941 to 1947--OHV
26217-48Oil pump bodyReplaced by 26201-48
26218-37Oil scavenger pump body37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2622Screw, No. 8-32 x 7/16 fil. hd.
2622-30Recoil bumper spring1940 to 1950--Solo
2622-36Cushion spring buffer spring1940 to 1950--Solo
2622-48Fork buffer spring1948 to 1950 Solo models only using shock absorber
26231-37Oil scavenger pump cover37 to 52--all W models, 37 to 48- 74" & 80" sidevalves
26232-38Oil scavenger pump cover38 to 57--G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves (chain oiler only)
26236-41Oil pump cover1941 to 1948--OHV
26237-49Oil pump cover1949 & early 1950--OHV
26237-50Oil pump coverLater 50 to 57--OHV
26237-50ACover, oil pump1950 to 1964--FL, FLH
2623WSCREW, No. 8.15 x 5/8 self tapping rd. hd
26244-36Oil pump body gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
26244-37Oil feed pump gasket1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
26245-41Oil pump body gasket1941 to 1954--OHV
26246-37Oil scavenger pump gasket (2)1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26246.37Oil scavenger pump gasket (2)37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26248-97Oil scavenger, pump base and cover gasket1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
2625SCREW, No. 8-32 x 5/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
26250-41Oil pump cover plate1941 to 1947--OHV
26251-49Oil pump cover plate1949 & early 1950--OHV
26252-49Oil pump conversion kit48--OHV
26255-41Oil pump cover plate gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
26257-41Oil pump cover gasket1936 to early 1950--OHV
26257-50Oil pump cover gasketLater 50 to 57--OHV
26257-50AOil pump cover gasket
26260188-32 N.C. x 1/4" Round head screw
26264-37Oil feed pump vane1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26267-37Oil feed pump vane holder50 to 57--G models
26270-41Oil feed pump vane holder41 to 52--all W models, 41 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26284-37Oil feed pump vane37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26286-37Oil feed pump vane spring37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 tc 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26290198-32 N.C. x 5/16 screw
263-38Oil control ring1937 to 1950--except Servi-Cars
263-38SOil control ring .005" 0.S., .010" 0.S., .020" 0.S., .030" O.S., .040" O.S.
263-400il control ring1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
26300-41Oil pump governor rotor1941 to 1948--OHV
2630WSCREW, No. 8-32 x 5/16 self-tapping ad. hd.
2631-36Spring rod1940 to 1950
26315-36Oil feed pump gear1936 to 1947--OHV
26315-48Oil feed pump gear48 to 57--OHV
26317-36Oil feed pump idler gear1936 to 1947--OHV
26317-38Oil feed pump idler gear1936 to 1947--OHV
26317-48Oil feed pump idler gear48 to 57--OHV
26317-62Scavenger idler gear
26318-37Breather valve and scavenger pump gear1937 to 1954--45" twins & Servi-Cars
26318.37Breather valve & scavenger pump gear37 to 57--all W & G models
26320258-32 N.C. x 7/16" Round head screw
2632-31Spring rod bushing1931 to 1945
26320-36Oil scavenger pump gear36 to 57--OHV
26320-37Oil scavenger pump gear37 to 52--all W models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26321-38Oil scavenger pump gear38 to 57--G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves (chain oiler only)
26325-36Oil scavenger pump idler gear1936 to 1948--OHV
26325-49Oil scavenger pump idler gear49 to 57--OHV
26326-37Oil scavenger pump idler gear37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26326-62Drive idler gear
26326-62ADrive idler gearLate 62 to *--FL, FLH
26327-52Oil pump idler gear shaft
26328-37Oil scavenger pump idler gear1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26328-41Oil pump idler gear shaft41 to 57--OHV
26328-74Drive gear41 to *--FL, FLH
26329-37Scavenger pump idler gear shaft37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26338-32 N.C. x 13/32" Round head screw (cadmium)
2633-30ASpring rod nut, lower end (2)1930 to 1950
26331-37Breather valve gear & scavenger pump drive shaft37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
2634-30Spring rod nut, upper end1930 to 1950
2634-30ARear axle nut1935 to 1950--solo
2634-36Spring rod lock nut (2)1936 to 1950
26340-36Oil pump gear key37 to 57--all twins
26341-37Scavenger gear split retaining washer37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26343-39Scavenger pump screen1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26345-39Oiler drive gear1939 to 1954--OHV
26346-36Oiler drive shaft1936 to 1954--OHV
26347-15Oil scavenger pump gear key1936 to 1954--0HV
26348-15Key, oil pump gear1941 to * --FL, FLH
26348-36Oiler drive gear shaft spring ring1936 to 1954--0HV
26349-39Oil pump pinion shaft gear1939 to 1953--0HV
26349-54Oil pump drive gear54 to 57-74" OHV
2634WScrew, No. 8-32 x 1/2 rd. hd. (2)
2635025A8-32 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
2635-30Left rocker plate1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2636-30Right rocker plate1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2636-30ARocker plate (2)1930 to 1950, 1932 to 1940-Servi-Cars
26362-36Check valve spring cover screw37 to 52--all twins, 53 to 57-G models
26363-36Check valve spring37 to 55--all twins, 56 & 57-G models
26363-56Check valve spring56 & 57-74" OHV
26367-36By-pass valve cover screw1937 to 1952--all twins, 53 to 57-G models
26367-38By-pass valve cover screw1937 to 1952-,all twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
26368-36By-pass valve adjusting screw41 to 52--OHV
26369-41By-pass valve adjusting screw41 to 57--all W & G models, 41 to 48-74" & 80" twins
26373-41By-pass valve spring41 to 57--all W & G models,41 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26374-42By-pass valve spring41 to 52--OHV
26374-52Oil pump relief valve spring (2)53 to early 54-74" OHV
26374-54Oil pump relief valve springLater 54 to 57-74" OHV
26377-54Oil pump relief valve plugLater 54 to 57-74" OHV
26380278-32 N.C. x 5/8" Round head screw
2638-36Set of rocker plate studs and bushings1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2638-36ASet of rocker plate studs and bushings1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2638-40Fork rocker studs and bushingsWLA 1941-1952.
26381-37By-pass ball retainer37 to 57--all W & G models
26383-32Chain oiler adjusting screw kit33 to 57--all twins
26385-32Chain oiler washer
2639-31Front rocker plate stud1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2640-30ALeft front rocker plate stud1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-30BRight front rocker plate stud1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-30CRear rocker plate stud1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-30DFront stand stud (2)1930 to 1950
2640-31Rear rocker plate stud1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2640-31ERear rocker plate stud1942 & 1943 WLC (With Front Stand)
2640-31KRear rocker plate stud (2)1942 & 1943 model WLC (With Front Stand)
2640-39Towbar stud (2)1939 & 1940--Servi-Cars
2640-39ATowbar stud1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2640-40MRear rocker plate stud, longWLA 1940-1952.
26400-524011 pump valve (2)1953 & 1954--74" OHV
26400-52AOil pump valve (2)53 & early 54-74" OHV
26400-54Oil pump valveLater 54 to 57-74" OHV
2641-30Brace bolt nut1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2642-30Front rocker plate stud nut lock1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2642-31ARear rocker plate stud nut lock1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2642-32ATow bar end spring washer1939 to 1950
2642-40Front rocker plate stud nut lock1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
26423-52AOil pump plug53 & 54-74" OHV
26424-50Oil pump cover oil pipe nippleLater 50 to 57--OHV
2643-31Rocker plate stud nut, inside1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2644-30Bottom stud nut1929 to 1950
2644-41Rocker plate rear stud spacer (2)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
2645-30Rocker plate stud bushing1941 to 1950 Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--model WLC
2645-30ARocker plate stud bushing1930 to 1950--Solo, 1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
2646-32Rocker stud screw (2)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2647-32Rocker stud screw lock (2)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943 Model WLC
2651-4045571-40Fork stem cap screw1940 to 1950 (without steering damper)
26550-38Oil pressure switch completeReplaced by 26550-38A
26550-38AOil pressure switch complete38 to 57--all W & G models, 39 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
26551-39Oil pressure switch complete (Replaced by 26551-39A)(Replaced by 26551-39A)
26551-39AOil pressure switch complete39 to 57--OHV
26551-39cOil pressure switch and fittings1941 to *--FL, FLH
26560-63Oil pressure switch terminal
26568-38Oil pressure switch nipple38 to 57--all W & G models, 38 to 48-74" & 80" twins
26569-39Oil pressure switch nipple39 to 57--OHV
26569-58Oil pressure switch fitting
2657Screw, No. 10-24 x 3/8 self-tapping rd. hd. (2)
26579-38Pressure switch screen38 to 57--all twins
265810 x 1/12" Self tapping binding screw
2659SCREW, No. 10-24 x 7/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
2660Screw, No. 10-24 x 3,8 Pozidriv pan hd. (4)
2661WSCREW, No. 10-24 x 1/2 self-tapping Phil. hd.
2662WSCREW, No. 10-24 x 3/8 self tapping Phillips hd.
266310-32 N.F. x 1/4" Round head screw
2664Screw, No. 10-24 x 7/16" Pozidriv hd
266602910-24 N.C. x 5/16" Round head screw
267203110-24 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
2674Allen head screw1951 to 1954--OHV
267510-24 N.C. x 7/16" Recessed round head screw1948 to 1951--OHV
2678Rocker arm cover screw (18)1951 to 1954--OHV
268610-24 N.C. x 7/9" Round head screw
2690WScrew, No. 10-32 x 7/8 sq. hd. (2)58 to 69--FL, FLH
2692WSCREW, No. 10-24 x 1/2 socket hd. (4) (rear)
2698SCREW, 5/16-24 x 5/8 socket hd. (4)
27010-36Inlet pipe complete36 to 57--G models
27011-36Inlet pipe complete36 to 52--W models
27011-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1946 WLD
27012-37Inlet pipe cpt.1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27012-40Inlet pipe cpt.1940 to 1947--OHV
27012-48Inlet pipe cpt.1948 to 1954--OHV twins
27020-36Inlet pipe only36 to 57--G models
27024-36Inlet pipe only36 to 52--W models
27024-40Inlet pipe only1940 to 1946 WLD
27026-39Inlet pipe only1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27027-55AIntake manifold1955 to 1965--FL, FLH
27028-41Inlet pipe only1940 to 1947--OHV
27029-48Intake pipe assembly1948 to 1954--OHV twins
27029-55Intake pipe55 to 57-74" OHV
27034-41Inlet pipe extension1940 to 1946 WLD
27038-32Inlet nipple (2)1932 to 1952--45" twins except 1940 to 1946 WLD, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
27038.32Inlet nipple (2)32 to 57--all W 6 G models
27039-36Inlet nipple1940 to 1946 WLD
27039-37Inlet nipple1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27039-40Inlet nipple1940 to 1947--OHV
27039-48Inlet nipple (2)1948 to 1954--OHV
27041-53Inlet nipple, oversize (2)48 to 54--OHV
27045-32Inlet nipple rivet1937 to 1947-61", 74" & 80" twins, 1948-74" side valves, 1940 to 1946 WLD
27046-48Inlet nipple rivet1948 to 1954--OHV
27048-48Intake pipe nipple rivet1948 to 1954--OHV twins
27048-52Intake nipple lock nut1952 to 1954--OHV
27049-52Intake nipple lock screw1952 to 1954--OHV
27050-30Inlet packing nut1934 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1940 to 1946 WLD
27051-32Inlet packing nut1932 to 1952--45" twins except 1940 to 1946 WLD, 1936 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC
27052-40Inlet packing nut1940 to 1954--OHV
27057-30Inlet packing bushing (2)1934 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1940 to 1946 WLD
27057-39Inlet packing bushing36 to 57--G models
27058-30Inlet packing bushing (2)1932 to 1952--45" twins except 1940 to 1946 WLD, 1936 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1940 to 1943 WLA & WLC
27059-40Inlet packing bushing (2)1940 to 1954--OHV
27065-57Buckle, clamp1955 to 1965--FL, FLH
271Cover bushing pin (1/8" x 1/4")31 to 57--all twins
2710CSCREW, No. 4-40 x 3/8 Phil. hd.
27120-30Linkert carburetor, cpt. l" with 7/8" venturi (M-18)37 to 57-all W & G models;
27122-37Linkert carburetor complete, 1 1/4" with 1 7/16" venturi37 to 52-45" twins except W, Servi-cars, 37 to 48-74" sidevalves
27122-41Carburetor, complete
27126-40Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-5/16" venturi (M-75)1942 to 1947--74" OHV (Special)
27128-40Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-1/8" venturi (M-35)1942 to 1947--OHV
27128-48Linkert carburetor cpt. 1-1/2" with 1-1/8" venturi (M-61)1948 to 1952--61" OHV twins
27130-48Linkert carburetor complete, 1 1/2" with 1 5/16" venturi (M-74B)48 to 52-61" OHV, 48 to 57-74" OHV
27131-36Linkert repair kit
27132-36Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1-1/4" carburetor) (M5 - M41 - M42 - M51 - M521937 to 1957--45" twins model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD, (alu. heads only), 1936 to 1948--74" to 80" side valves
27133-36Carburetor overhaul kit (for 1" carburetor) (M-18)37 to 57-W & G models (iron heads)
27134-41Carburetor overhaul kit (For 1-1/2" carburetor.) (M25 - M35 - M35T - M36 -42 to 57-OHV
272112-24 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
27215-33Air intake shaft1933 to 1957 - -45" twins, Later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27216-46Carburetor air intake shaft1946 to 1948--all models
27217-48Carburetor air intake shaft49 to 53--all models
27218-36Air intake shaft1936 to 1947--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T)
27218-48Air intake shaft1948 to 1954--0HV (Carb. M-36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27219-36Air intake shaft stop1936 to 1957--0HV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27225-24Air intake disc1930 to 1947--all twins, 1948 to 1952--45" twins, 1948--74" side valves (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27225-48Air intake disc1948 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-35T, 36; 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27228-33Air intake lever (Used on carburetors without air cleaners)1933 to 1957--45" twins except 1941 to 1943 WLA & WLC, 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi- Cars (Carb. M-16, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
272312-23 N.C. x 3/8" Round head screw
27235-33Air intake lever (Used on carburetors with air cleaners)1933 to 1952--45" twins, 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side Valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27236-38Air intake lever and stud1938 to 1954--OHV twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 75)
27243-41Air intake lever1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (Use with oil bath air cleaner) (Carb. M-88)
27244-40Air intake lever rod1940 to 1947--OHV
27244-48Air intake lever rod1948 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
272512-24 N.C. x 17/32" Recessed truss head screw
27250-46Carburetor choke lever46 to 53--all models
27251-24Air intake lever screw1933 to 1952--45" twins, Later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1958 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27252-37Throttle lever1935 to 1948--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" twins (Carb, M41, 42, 51, 52)
272612-24 N.C. x 21/32" Recessed truss head screw
27260-40Throttle lever1940 to 1947--OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 75)
27260-48Throttle lever1948--OHV (Carb. M-35T)
27260-49Throttle lever1949 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-18, 36, 42, 45, 45A, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B)
27265-49Throttle lever armReplaced by 27265-49A
27265-49AThrottle lever arm1949 to 1957--0HV (Carb. M=36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B)
27267-49Throttle lever arm1949 to 1957--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (M-18, 42, 52, 54)
27270-49Throttle lever screw spring1949 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-36, 45, 45A 61, 74, 74B)
27275-24Throttle shaft (1-1/4" carburetor)1930 to 1952--45" twin except W & Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1948--74" side valves (Carb. M-14, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27275-26Throttle shaft (1" carburetor)1936 to 1957-W & G (Carburetor M-18)
27276-40Throttle shaft (1-1/2" carburetor)1940 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
272812-24 N.C. x 25/32" Recessed truss head screw
27280-24Throttle disc (1-1/4" carburetor)(13°)1930 to 1952-45" twin except W & Servi-Cars, 1924 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-5, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54)
27280-34Throttle disc (1" carburetor)(12°)1935 to 1957-45" twins W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954-Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27280-40Throttle disc (1-1/2" carburetors) (12°)1940 to 1951--OHV, 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 75)
27280-51Throttle disc (1-1/2" carburetor)(9-x)1941 to 1957--74" OHV (Carb. M-45, 45A, 74, 74B, 75)
27282-33Float valve and seat (fitted)1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 61, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 88)
27290-24Throttle shaft bushing1924 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
27291-32Throttle shaft spring1931 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
27297-27High speed needle valve (1-1/4" carburetor)1937 to 1952-45" model WL, & WLD, 1927 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-41, 42, 52)
27297-30High speed needle valve (1" carburetor)1937 to 1952--45" twins model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27297-40High speed needle valve1940 to 1950--OHV (Carb, M-25, 35, 35T, 45, 75)
27298-40High Speed needle valve1940 to 1943-45" twin model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27299-50High speed needle valveLater 1950 to 1954--74" OHV (Carb. M-45A & 54)
27300-50High speed needle valveLater 1950 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-61, 74, 74B)
27304-40High Speed needle valve lock screw1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27317-50Carburetor fixed jet - No. 171950 to 1955 -- 74" OHV (Carb. M45A & 74)
27318-41Fixed Jet .052" hole1941 to 1943-45" model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27318-50Carburetor fixed Jet - No. 181950 to 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-36 & M-61)
27318-51Carburetor fixed jet - No. 191951 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-61, 74 & 74B)
27325-33Idle hole body plugLater 1933 to 1964--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75)
27327-24Idle passage plug screwlater 1933 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75. 88).
27330-33Main nozzle retainer springLater 1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 6l, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27331-33Main nozzle1933 to 1957--45" twins, Later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 88)
27331-40Main nozzle1940 to 1951--OHV, 1952-61" OHV (Carb. M-25. 35, 35T, 36)
27331-41Main nozzle1941 to 1950--74" OHV (Carb. M-45 & M-75)
27332-50Main nozzle1950 to 1957--74" OHV twin (Carb. M-45A, 74, 74B)
27333-50Main nozzle1950 to 1952--61" OHV (Carb. M-61).
27336-27Low speed needle valve only1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27337-27Low speed needle valve cpt. (1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27339-33Low speed needle valve only1933 to 1957--45" twins, model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27340-33Low speed needle valve cpt. (1" carburetors)1933 to 1957--45" twins, model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27345-27Low speed needle valve lever spring collar1927 to 1952--all twins except 74" OHV models, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cara (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 61, 88)
27345-41Low speed needle valve lever spring collar1941 to 1957--74" OHV twins (Carb. M-45, 45A, 74, 740, 75)
27349-11Low speed needle valve lock spring1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27349-27Low speed needle valve lever springLater 1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88).
27350-11Low speed needle valve adjusting screw1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27351-11Low speed needle valve lock screw1930 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 748, 75, 88)
27361-301" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor1930 to 1951--45" except W & Servi-Cars, 1934 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27362-301-1/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1952--45" twins except W & Servi-Cars, 1934 to 1940--74" & 80" side valves (Carb. M-5, 41, 42, 51, 52)
27363-301-1/8" venturi (For 1-1/4" carburetors)1930 to 1951--Special for 1-1/4" carburetor (Carb. M-41, 51)
27363-401-1/8" venturi (For 1-1/2" carburetors)1940 to 1952--61" OHV (Carb. M-35, 35T, 36)
27363-411-5/16" venturi (For 1-1/2" carburetors)1941 to 1957--OHV twins (Carb. M-25, 45, 45A, 74, 740, 75)
27364-4115/16" venturi (1-1/4" carburetor)Later 1941 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC (Carb. M-88)
27370-24Bowl assembly1929 to 1957--45" twins, 1924 to 1948--74" & 8O" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18,41,42,51, 52)
27370-33Bowl only1933 to 1957--45" twins, later 1933 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27370-36Bowl assembly1936 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 45, 45A, 74, 74B, 75)
27370-50Bowl assembly1950 to 1952--61" OHV twins (Carb. M-61)
27371-36Bowl only1936 to 1957--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T, 86, 45, 45A, 61, 74, 74B, 75)
27375-29Bowl lock nut1930 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27376-28Bowl lock nut gasket1928 to 1954 all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27377-39Bowl drain screw with washer1939 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 16, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27378-28Bowl look nut gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
27380-33FloatLater 1933 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 357, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27380-33AFloatLater 33 to 57-all twins (Carburetors M-18, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 52, 53A1, 61, 74, 74B)
27380-50Float(Replaced by 27380-33A)
27381-33Float leverLater 1933 to 1957 - -all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27381-50Float lever1950 to 1952--61" OHV & 45" twins (Carb. M-54 & 61)
27382-33Carburetor float valve and seat1933 to 1952--45" twins model W, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-Cars, WLD, (alu. heads only), 1936 to 1948--74" to 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1954--OHV
27383-11Float lever pin1933 to 1954--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27384-16Float lever bearing screw1933 to 1949--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 75, 88)
27390-33Bowl valve cover cap1933 to 1957--45" twins, later 1933 to 1954--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18, 41, 42, 51, 52, 54, 88)
27391-36Bowl cover gasket1937 to 1952--45" twins model WL, WLA, WLC, WLD, (alu. heads only), 1936 to 1948--74" to 80" side valves, 1936 to 1957--OHV
27391-38carburetor bowl cover gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
27395-27Needle valve lever (for 1 1/4" & 1 /2" carburetors)33 to 57-all twins except W & G (Carburetors M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51. 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27396-30Needle valve lever (1" carburetors)1936 to 1957--45" Model W & Servi-Cars, 1953 a 1954--Servi-Cars (Carb. M-18)
27397-27Needle valve lever screw1933 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27401-33Gas inlet nipple1933 to 1948--OHV (Carb. M-5, 25, 35, 35T)
27402-33Inlet nipple washerLater 1933 to 1952--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 54, 61, 74, 75, 88)
27405-26Friction spring1926 to 1957--all twins (Carb. 2-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74 74B, 75, 88)
27406-26Friction ball1926 to 1957--all twins (Carb. M-5, 18, 25, 35, 35T, 36, 41, 42, 45, 45A, 51, 52, 54, 61, 74, 74B, 75, 88)
27410-21Carburetor and Intake pipe gasket1936 to 1947--OHV, 1936 to 1951-45" twins, iron heads
27410-29Intake pipe gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
27410-39Carburetor insulating gasket1936 to 1952-45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves, , 1940 to 1946 WLD
27411-40Gasket1936 to 1954--OHV
27412-48Carburetor insulating block1948 to 1957--OHV
27421-30Carburetor fastening screw
27422-39Carburetor fastening bolt1936 to 52-all models, 40 to 47-OHV
27423-41Carburetor fastening bolt (3)1941 and early 1942 WLA, WLC
27424-48Carburetor fastening bolt (4)1948 to 1957--OHV
27430-39Carburetor support1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
27431-41Carburetor support bracket(Replaced by 27431-41A)
27431-41ACarburetor support bracket(Replaced by 27431-41B)
27431-41BCarburetor to crankcase horn bracket54 to 57--OHV
27432-36Carburetor support1936 to 1957--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
27450-36Choke control wire block39 to 53--all models
275Dowel pin, 1/8 x 1/4 (2)1941 to * --FL, FLH
275-32Piston pin
275-32SPiston pin -.002" O.S., .004" O.S., .006" O.S., .008" O.S., .010" O.S.
275-42Piston pin kit - standard1932 to 1950
275-42CPiston pin kit - .002" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42DPiston pin kit - .004" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42EPiston pin kit - .006" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42FPiston pin kit - .008" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42GPiston pin kit - .010" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42HPiston pin kit - .012" O.S.1932 to 1950
275-42JAPiston pin kit - .015" O.S.1932 to 1950
2750SCREW, No. 6-32 x 3/4 self-tapping rd. hd.
2750-3648325-36Set of head cups, cones and bearings1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
2750-40Set of head cups, cones and bearings1940 to 1950
27511/4"-28 N.F. x 5/16" Recessed round head screw
2752-30Head cup, upper and lower1940 to 1950
2753-40Head cone bearing guard1940 to 1950
2754-40Upper head cone1940 to 1950
27561/4"-24 N.S. x 7/16" Round head screw
2756-39Lower head cone (race & body)1930 to 1950
2756-39AUpper or lower head cone (race only)1939 to 1950
2757WSCREW, 1/4-28 x 7/16 phil. hd.
27581/4-20 N.C. x 3/16" Recessed head screw
27591/4"-20 N.C. x 1/2" Round head screw
2759-36Upper head cone lock plate1940 to 1950
2759-36A46561-36Handlebar and cone clamp nut1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
2759-40Handlebar and cone clamp nut1940 to 1950
27621/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Round head screw
2762WRelay mounting & bracket screw26 to 57--all twins
2763SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1/2 rd. hd.
2764-30Switch key (specify letter and number of lock)1937 to 1950
2764WSCREW, 1/4-20 self-tapping Phillips hd.
27651/4"-20 N.C. x 5/8" Round head screw
27671/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Round head screw (chrome)
2767-3048154-30Steering head lock pin1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
27681/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Round head screw
27711/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" Round head screw
27721/4"-28 N.F. x 3/4" Round head screw
2773Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Pozidriv pan hd.
2774SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Pozidriv pan hd.
27751/4"-24 N.F. x 3/4" Round head screw
2776-40Steering damper assembly cpt.1940 to 1950
2776-4146700-41Steering damper assembly cpt.1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
2778-36Steering damper lever1940 to 1950
2779-40Steering damper rod and friction plate1940 to 1950
2779-4146766-41Steering damper rod and friction plate1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
2781-37Steering damper screw1937 to 1950
2782-39Steering damper rod plate1939 to 1950
2783-30Steering damper bakelite washer1930 to 1950
2784-30Adjusting washer1930 to 1950
2785-30Adjusting nut1930 to 1950
2787-30Release spring1930 to 1950
2790-30Fibre friction washer(2)1930 to 1950
2791-30Steel disc1930 to 1950
2792-40Frame head bracket1940 to 1950
2792-4146760-41Frame head bracket1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
280-32Piston pin lock ring1932 to 1950
2801-41Frame (black)1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2802-37Frame (black)1937 to 1940--Solo
2802-41Frame (black)1941 to 1950-Solo
2806SCREW, No. 6-32 x 3/4 Pozidriv pan hd.
2806-32Top motor mountCast iron heads: RL, WL, Servi-car 1932-1950.
2806-40Cylinder bracket1940 to 1946 WLD
2806-40ACylinder head bracket spacer (2)1940 to 1946 WLA, WLC & WLD
2806-40MCylinder bracket1940 to 1942 Model WLA
2807-30Brace bolt (2)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2807-37Bolt with nut
2808SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3/8 Pozidriv pan hd.
2810-40MSkid plateMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2811-40MRight front clampMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2811-41MSkid plate clampMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2812-40MLeft support bracketMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2813-40MSupport bracket nut (left)Military 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
2816SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Pozidriv ctsk. hd.
2818-26Luggage carrier (black)1929 to 1950
2820-26Luggage carrier stud1929 to 1941
2820-35Luggage carrier stud, right side1929 to 1941
2820-42Luggage carrier stud (2)1942 to 1950
28201-48Oil feed pump assembly1948 to 1954--OHV
2821-30Tie bar clamp bolt1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
28235/16"-24 N.F. x 3/8" Recessed Round head screw
2823-26Rear fender brace bolt (2)1929 to 1950
2824WSCREW, 5/16-24 x 9/16 Phillips hd.
28255/16"-18 N.C. x 7/16" Round head machine screw
2827-30Rear axle adjusting screw1930 to 1950--Solo
2827-32Rear axle adjusting screw (2)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
283-32Forked end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1950--rear
28317-48Oil feed pump idler gear1948 to 1954--OHV
28345/16"-18 N.C. x 3/4" Round head machine screw
284-32Single end connecting rod with bushings1940 to 1950--front
28435/16"-24 N.F. x 1-7/32" Hexagon head bolt
2871WBOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 hex. hd.
2879WBolt, 3/8-16 x 1 hex hd.
2882WBolt, 5/16-18 x 5/8 hex. hd.
2887WBOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 hex. hd.
2889BOLT, 3/8-24 x 3/4 hex. hd. (2)
289-32Set connecting rods complete
289-32ASet connecting rods with rollers and crank pin1932 to 1950
29-29Cylinder base stud (1-13/16") (8)1929 to 1950
29001-42Oil bath air cleaner with fittings1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29002-35Air cleaner cpt(Replaced by 29002-35A)
29002-35AAir cleaner complete30 to 57-all twins
29020-41Air cleaner back plate1941 to 1954--all twins
29023-56Air cleaner back56 & 57--all twins
29030-41Air cleaner cover1941 to 1954--all twins
29030-56Air cleaner cover56 & 57--all twins
29036-41Air cleaner mesh with support1941 to 1954--all twins
29036-41AAir Cleaner, mesh1941 to 1966 -- FL, FLH
29036-56Air cleaner filter cartridge56 & 57--all twin
29040-41Air cleaner spring1941 to 1954--all twins
29050-56Air cleaner cover mounting bracket56 & 57--all twins
29060-56Air cleaner lock washer (2)56 & 57--all twins
29070-41Air cleaner carburetor connection1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29080-41Carburetor connection screw (4)1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29085-41Connecting hose clamp (2)1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29087-41Cleaner mounting bracket1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29091-41Mounting bracket to frame clamp, rear1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29092-41Mounting bracket to frame clamp, front1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
29094-42Air cleaner strainer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29095-42Air cleaner gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29096-41Air cleaner cover1940 & 1945 - 45" model WLA
29097-42Baffle plate
29098-42Baffle plate screw1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29099-42Baffle plate screw washer1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29100-42Oil cup latch (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29101-42Oil cup latch rivet (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29102-42Oil cup latch spring clip (2)1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29103-42Oil cup1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29105-42Oil cup1942 - 45" model WLC
29106-41Baffle plate1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29107-41Air cleaner joint gasket1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29108-42Oil cup gasket1942 & 1943--45" model WLA & WLC
29109-41Bottom pan clamp1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29110-41Bottom pan clamp screw1940 & 1941 - 45" model WLA, 1942 - WLC
29150-32Air intake complete1936 to 1957--45" twins, 1953--Servi-Cars
29151-36Air intake cpt1930 to 1948 - 74" & 80" side valves
29151-37Air intake cpt1937 to 1957--0HV
29155-36Intake or air cleaner mounting screw lock ring1937 to 19577--all twins
29158-36Air intake cover1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
29161-36Air intake cover1936 to 1957--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
29162-36Air intake cover1937 to 1954--OHV
29171-36Air intake back1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
29172-36Air intake back36 to 57--all W & G models
29173-37Air intake back1937 to 1954--OHV
29182-36Cover retaining screw (2)1937 to 1954--all twins
2928-38Front footboard support rod1938 to 1950
2929-32Rear footboard support rod1932 to 1950
293-36Piston pin bushing - standard (2)1936 to 1950
293-36APiston pin bushing .010" O.S.1936 to 1950
2932-14Footboard support rod nut, large1930 to 1950
2932-32Rear footboard support rod nut1932 to 1950
2932-38Front footboard support rod nut1938 to 1950
2934-39Right footboard sidebar1939 to 1950
2936-38Left footboard sidebar1938 to 1950
2936-47Left footboard sidebar1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
2938-14FootboardsAll models 1914-1939. WL, singles, Servi-car 1932-1939.
2938-40Footboard cpt.1940 to 1950
2938-40MCFootboards (set), with steel platesAll models 1940-1965. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
2940-40Footboard pad1940 to 1950
2940-40ASet of footboard pads and rivets1940 to 1950
2941-14Footboard pad rivet1940 to 1950
2944-40Footboard hinge, right front and left rear (2)1940 to 1950
2944-40AFootboard hinge, left front and right rear (2)1940 to 1950
2945-14Footboard hinge rivet1914 to 1950
29452-46Choke control coil1946 to 1953--all models
29453-46Choke control coil holder1946--all models
29455-46Choke control bracket46 to 53--all models
29460-46Choke control wire1945 to 1953--all models
29465-46Choke control knob1946 to 1953--all models
29468-46Control coil holder rubber bushing1946--all models
2949-35Footboard stud (right front), 3-7/32"1935 to 1950
2950-35Footboard stud (left front), 2-5/8" (1)1935 to 1950
2951-24Footboard stud (left rear), 2-15/32"1930 to 1950
2951-35Footboard stud (right rear), 2-29/32"1935 to 1950
2952-35Footboard stud spacing washer (2)1935 to 1950
2954-14Footboard hinge bolt (4)1914 to 1950
2956-39Footbrake lever1939 to 1950
2958-351939-early 1940 rod lock clamp
2958-35ABrake rod lock stud with wing nut1937 to 1950--solo
2958-39Brake lock assembly1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
29595-40Right crankcase bushing1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
2960-36Brake lever stud1939 to 1950
29603-48Oil seal, breaker stem1965--FL, FLH
2964-35Brake lever spring1935 to 1950
29975-30Generator complete, less drive gear32 to 57--all twins
29975-58AGenerator, less drive gear - 6 V.58 to 64--FL, FLH
29975-65AGenerator, less drive gear - 12 V.65 to 69--FL, FLH
29983-49Air cooled generatorReplaced by 29983-51
29983-51Air cooled generator1948--74" side valves and 1948 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1948 to 1954--OHV, two way radio
29984-38Generator cpt. (2 brush type)Later 1938 to 1948--with voltage regulator
29984-49Generator cpt. air cooledReplaced by 29984-51
29984-51Air cooled generator48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
29990-48Radio application kit48 to 57--G models--two way radio
29992-48Radio application kit48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
29994-48Radio application kit1948--side valves
3-36ARear cylinder with piston assembly1936 to 1950--with iron heads
3-40ARear cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1946--WLD
3-40BMRear cylinder with piston assembly1940 to 1943--WLA & WLC, 1945 to 1950--WL with aluminum heads
3-40MCylinder, rear, only
30007-40Generator overhaul kit1932 to 1948--all twins
3001-40Front stand with fittings1940 to 1950
30011-30Generator faatening screw (2)1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
30011-36Generator fastening screw (2)36 to 57--OHV
30011-58Generator screws (2)Big Twins 1958-1969. Panhead
30012-32Frame screw1932 to 1954--all twins
30012-58Screw, frame (2)1958 to 1969--FL
30012.32Frame screw (2)32 to 57--all twins
30013-32Generator frame screw (2)32 to 57--radio generator
30013-58Generator / alternator screws (2)Servi-car 1958-1973.
30013-71BOLT, 3/8-24 x 3-1/4 hex. hd. (3)58 to * -- FL, FLH
30025-30Generator strap32 to 57--all W & G models, 32 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
30025-36Generator strap1936 to 1954--OHV
30025.36Generator strap36 to 57--OHV
30029-30Generator strap32 to 54--all twins
30051-48Generator fan49 to 57--radio generator
30055-48Generator fan housing49 to 57--radio generator
30058-48Generator fan housing spider49 to 57--radio generator
30059-48Generator fan spacer49 to 57--radio generator
3006-36Front stand catch1940 to 1949
3006-50Front stand catch1950
30061-49Generator fan baffle plate49 to 57--radio generator
30062-48Generator air intake shield (2)1949 to 1954--radio generator
30063-36AStarter crank37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
30090-32Frame1932 to 1948--all twins
30091-32Generator frame1932 to 1948--radio generator
30092-48Generator frame49 to 57--radio generator
30093-49Frame49 to 57--all twins
30095-61End plate, generator frame1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
301-29Crank pin roller retainer1929 to 1950
3011-30Front stand collar1930 to 1950
30116-69Spring, generator cover1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
30118-69Generator cover kit1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
30132-32Left frame end32 to 57--all twins
30132-61AEnd cover61 to 69--FL, FLH
30134-44Generator frame end42 to 57--radio generator
30137-32Commutator end cover (black)32 to 57--all twins
30138-30Commutator end cover gasket32 to 57--all twins
30143-30Generator gasket1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1936 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1947--OHV
30143-58Gasket, generator mounting1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30144-45Generator shim (steel)48 to 57 OHV
30145-46Amature oil seal1946 to 1954--all twins
30145-46AArmature oil seal46 to 57--all twins
30145.46Armature oil seal (Replaced by 30145-46A)
30146-16Armature felt washer retainer
30146-46Armature felt washer retainer46 to 57--all twins
30201-58AField coil (2)58 to 64--FL, FLH
30201-65Field coil - 12 V. (2)1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
30202-32Shunt field coil1932 to early 1952--all twins
30202-52Field coilLater 52 to 57--all twins
30203-32Generator shunt field coilReplaced by 30203-51
30203-51Generator field coil (2)32 to 57--radio generator
30206-32Regulating field coil1932 to early 1952--all twins
30207-32Generator field coil32 to 51--radio generator, 49--shunt field coil also
30228-32Field coil terminal insulation32 to 57--radio generator
30230-32Generator shunt field coil
30231-32Field coil terminal1932 to 1950--radio generator
30231-51Field coil terminal32 to 57--radio generator
30271-30Pole piece (2)32 to early 52--all twins
30276-51Pole shoe (2)32 to 57--radio generator
30276-58Pole piece1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30280-18Pole shoe screw (4)1918 to 1954--radio generator
30280-58Screw, pole piece1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30290-18Armature spacing shim--.018"18 to 57--all twins
30302-52Field coilLater 1952 to 1954
30350-58Mounting plate, brush holder1958 to 1965--FL, FLH
30351-32Main brush holder32 to 51--all twins, 52--W & G
30351-51Brush holder (2)51 to 57--radio generator
30352-32Positive brush holder assembly32 to 51--all twins, 52--W & G
30352-52Positive brush holder assembly52 to 57--all twins
30353-32Negative brush holder assembly32 to 51--all twins, 52--W & G
30353-52Negative brush holder assembly52 to 57--all twins
30365-32Brush holder insulation1932 to 1951--all twins, 1952--45" twins
30367-32Negative brush holder screw nut1932 to 1951--all twins, 1952--45" twins, 1952 to 1954--OHV
30373-51Brush holder insulation51 to 57--radio generator
30385-32Third brush holder1932 to 1954--all twins
30395-38Generator end plate38 to 48 50 to 57--radio generator
304-15Left bearing roller (24) 1/4" x .360" long - standard1930 to 1950
304-15DLeft bearing roller .0002" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15FLeft bearing roller .0004" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15HLeft bearing roller .0006" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15KALeft bearing roller .0008" O.S.1930 to 1950
304-15MALeft bearing roller .001" O.S.1930 to 1950
30421-58ACable, positive brush1966 to 1969--FL, FLH
30425-32Set brushes and springs1932 to early 1952--45" twins
30425-51Set of brushes & springs51 to 57--radio generator
30426-58Pair of generator brushes1958 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
30427-26Small brush & spring32 to 57--radio generator
30429-26Small brush and spring1932 to early 1952--45" twins
30450-32Large brush & spring32 to early 52--twins
30450-51ALarge brush & spring51 to 57--radio generator
30453-58Brush spring1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
30460-32Terminal screw32 to 57--radio generator
30461-32Terminal screw with fittings32 to 57--radio generator
30463-32Terminal screw bushing32 to 57--radio generator
30476-58Strap, brush cover1958 to 1965--FL, FLH
305-15Handlebar plunger Pin
305-29Crank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - standard1929 to 1950
305-29DCrank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0002" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29FCrank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0004" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29HCrank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0006" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29KACrank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .0008" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29MACrank pin roller, 1/4" x .550" long (12) - .001" O.S.1929 to 1950
305-29SCrank pin roller, long, .0002" O.S., .0004" O.S., .0006" O.S., .0008" O.S., .001
30505-47Circuit breaker pivot pin47 to57--all twins
30507-47Breaker point adjusting eccentric screw47 to 57--all twins
30507-47AEccentric screw, breaker points1947 to Early 1963--FL, FLH, 1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
3051-36ARear stand with fittings1936 to 1950
306Rear bracket rivet1941 to 1950
3060-36Rear stand shoulder boltKnucklehead 1936. UL, WL, Knucklehead 1937. WL 1938.
3060-38Stand shoulder bolt (2)1939 to 1950
30605-48Set of breaker points49 to 57--all twins
30605-48ABreaker point set1948 to 1969--FL, FLH
30606-47Breaker point1949 & 1950
30609-47Contact point and support1949 & 1950
3061-24Front stand spring1930 to 1950
3063-38Stand shoulder bolt washer (2)1939 to 1950
3067-36AStand catch1936 to 1950
3067-42Rear stand catchMilitary 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
30801-47Condenser1948 & 1950
30803-47Condenser bracket1949 & 1950
30851-32Armature with winding1932 to 1957--all twins
30851-61Armature - 6 V.1961 to 1964--FL, FLH
30851-65AArmature - 12 V.65 to 69--FL, FLH
30852-32Armature and winding only1932 to 1948--radio generator
30853-51Armature & winding only49 to 57--radio generator
30890-18Armature spacing shim (.018")1918 to 1954--all twins
30890-51Commutator end bearing shim (0 to 3 used)51 to 57--radio generator
309-29Set of rollers and retainers - standard1929 to 1950
309-29DSet of rollers and retainers - .0002" 0.S. O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29FSet of rollers and retainers - .0004" 0.S. O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29HSet of rollers and retainers - .0006" O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29KASet of rollers and retainers - .0008" O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29MASet of rollers and retainers - .001" O.S.1929 to 1950
309-29SSet of rollers and retainers, .0002", .0004", .0006", .0008", .001" O.S.
30985-29Armature end washer (bakelite)1930 to 1950--all twins
30990-48Front spark plug cable
31009-18Armature bearing, small (brush end)1918 to 1948--all twins
31009-30Armature bearing, large (drive end)1930 to 1948--all twins
3101-26Seat bar bracket1929 to 1950
31010-32Brush end bearing housingReplaced by 31010-48
31010-48Brush end bearing housing32 to 57--all twins
31010-49Brush end bearing housing49 to 57--radio generator
31015-30Bearing housing gasketLater 30 to 57--all twins
31017-29Bearing plate spring ring32 to 57--radio generator
31020-30Inner oil retainer (brush end)32 to 57--all twins
31020-49Inner oil retainer (brush end)49 to 57--radio generator
31022-33Outer oil retainer (brush end)Later 33 to 57--all twins
3103-29Seat bar plate1929 to 1950
3103-41Seat T plate (for short T-bar)Military solo seat 1942-1952. WLA, WLC.
31035-31Drive end oil deflector32 to 57--all twins
31035-58Oil deflector, gear end1958 to 1969--FL, FLH
31036-32Drive end oil deflector32 to 57--radio generator
31040-31Drive end spring32 to 57--all twins
31041-31Drive end felt washer32 to 57--radio generator
31045-31Drive end spring ring32 to 57--radio generator
31046-31Drive end felt washer retainer32 to 57--all twins
3105-30Seat bar1937 to 1950
3105-41NSeat-T (short)WLA / WLC
31070-30Generator drive gear36 to 57--OHV
31070-58Generator drive gearFL, FLH, Panhead, early Shovelhead 1958-1969.
31071-37Generator drive gear37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
31073-32Generator drive gear37 to 48, 52 to 57--radio generator
31073-48Generator drive gear49 to 51--radio generator
31075-58BGenerator drive gearServi-car 1958-1965, alternator 1966-1973.
31078-32Generator clutch37 to 48, 52 to 57--radio generator
31078-48Generator clutch1949 to 1951 - -radio generator . . . . .
31079-32Generator clutch spring37 to 57--radio generator
31081-32Generator clutch spring collar36 to 57--OHV, radio generator
31083-37Generator oil slinger37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves, 48 to 57--G models, radio generator
31096-58Terminal bolt clipFL, FLH 1958-1969, Panhead, Servi-car 1958-1965.
31097-58Terminal insulator 2-brush gasketFL, FLH 1958-1969, Panhead, Servi-car 1958-1965.
31098-58Terminal insulator 2-brush gasketFL, FLH 1958-1969, Panhead, Servi-car 1958-1965.
3110-37Set seat bar bushing1937 to 1950
3110-37AInner bushingAll models 1937-1964. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
3111-12Seat bar clevis pinAll models 1912-1980. JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car
3111-29Seat bar clevis pin1929 to 1950
3112-29Clevis pin spring1932 to 1950
3112-42Clevis pin spring (use with 3111-29)WLA, WLC Army model with short seat-T.
3113-2947581-29Seat post bushing1929 to 1950
3113-3647583-36Seat post bushing1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
3115-29Seat post plunger1929 to 1950
3117-29Plunger link1929 to 1950
3118-29Plunger link rivet1929 to 1950
3119-13Plunger link bushing1929 to 1950
3121-30Seat plunger assembly, std. (150 to 230 lbs )1930 to 1950
3122-30Seat plunger assembly, 130 lbs. or less1930 to 1950
3122-41MSeat post assemblyWLA, WLC.
3123-30Seat plunger assembly, 130 to 150 lbs1930 to 1950
3124-30Seat plunger assembly, over 230 lbs1930 to 1950
3128-29Set of lower springs - std1929 to 1950
3128-29ASet of lower springs - heavy1929 to 1950
3128-31Cushion spring1929 to 1950
3128-31ASet of seat post springs - cpt.1931 to 1950
3128-42Seat post springsWLA - WLC late 1942-up.
3129-31Cushion spring (2-13/16")1931 to 1950
3129-31ACushion spring and collar1929 to 1950
3133-30Seat post recoil spring1931 to 1950
3135-30Seat post auxiliary spring (3")1931 to 1950
3137-30Seat post rod1930 to 1950
3137-41Seat post rod (14-3/4")Military models. WLA, WLC.
31378-48Generator clutch49 to 51--radio generator
3138-29ACushion spring guide collar, 1-3/8" long (2) (for riders 230 lbs. and over)1930 to 1950
3138-31Guide collar1929 to 1950
3141-29Plunger lock nut1929 to 1950
31425-66Starter gear shift leverServi-car 1966-1973.
3143-25Seat post rod nut1925 to 1950
31435-65ASolenoid plunger & pinFL, FLH 1965-1984. Servi-car 1966-1973.
31438-65ASolenoid over-run springServi-car 1966-1973
31439-65Solenoid over-run spring retainerServi-car 1966-1973.
3144-25Rod lock nut1925 to 1950
31440-65Solenoid return plunger springServi-car 1966-1973.
31441-65Solenoid rubber bootServi-car 1966-1973.
31443-65AStarter drive gear unit1965 to * --FL, FLH
31444-65ACOVER, solenoid switch (rubber)65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
31445-65Shift lever, starter gear1965 to *--FL, FLH
31447-65Solenoid washer kit
31452-65Solenoid mounting spacerServi-car 1966-1973.
31455-64AStarter motor with bracket (Prestolite) (Replaces Delco-Remy)1965 -- FL, FLH
31458-66AStarter motor, only (Prestolite)1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31459-64Starter housingServi-car 1964-1965.
31465-65Starter shaft housing, with bearing (Prestolite)1965 to * --FL, FLH
3147-29ASpring adjusting nut (13/16" O.D.)1929 to 1950
31470-64Starter housing bushingServi-car 1964-1965.
31470-66End cover bushingServi-car 1966-1973.
31475-77COVER, solenoid switch (black)77 to * -- FXS
31476-65Support bracket1965 -- FL, FLH
31478-65Shift lever pivot boltServi-car 1966-1973.
31479-65Bolt lock
31481-66Starter shaftServi-car 1966-1973.
31482-65Starter shaft1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
31485-65Gear, starter shaft1965 to * -- FL, FLH
31493-64Starter shaft locking nut, right hand threadServi-car early 1964.
31493-67Starter shaft nut, left hand threadServi-car 1966-1973.
31501-65Thrust washer, starter shaft housing1965 to 1971--FL, FLH
31502-65Thrust washer, chain cover1965 to *--FL, FLH
31503-65Starter shaft shifter collarServi-car 1966-1973.
31506-65Kit, insulated brush holder, less brush1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31507-64Insulated brush holderServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31508-64Set of brushes, with ground brush holderServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31509-65Set of four brushes, with two holders1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31510-64End plate, drive end with bushingServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31510-65End plate, drive end - less bearing1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31511-65End plate, brush end - with bushing1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31512-64ArmatureServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31513-65Armature1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31514-64Set of field coils with insulated brushServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31514-65Set of field coils, with insulated brushes1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31515-64Brush end plate insulated washerServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31516-64Armature brush end bushing1964 to early 1966 -- Servi-car
31517-64Sleeve, thru-bolt1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31518-64Pole piece screwServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31519-64Insulating washer. terminal screw (outer)1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31520-64Terminal screw insulating bushingServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31521-64Brush spring (4)1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31522-64Brush springServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31524-65Pole shoe (4)1965 & Early 66--FL, FLH
31526-65Terminal screw, with wire1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31527-64Drive end armature bushingServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31528-64Thru boltServi-car 1964-early 1966, Delco-Remy.
31528-65Thru boltFL, FLH 1965-early 1966. Panhead.
31530-65ANut and spacer, starter shaft (l.h. thread)1965 to * --FL, FLH
31531-65Bearing
31531-69Starter shaft spacerServi-car 1966-1973.
31532-65Rubber clamp ring, ball bearing1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31533-65Insulating washer, brush end plate1965 & Early 1966--FL, FLH
31534-66Prestolite starter brush holder springServi-car late 1966-1973.
31535-66Set of thru-boltsServi-car late 1966-1973.
31536-66Commutator end cover assemblyServi-car late 66-1973.
31538-66Drive end cover assemblyServi-car late 1966-1973.
31539-66Drive end ball bearingServi-car late 1966-1973.
31541-66Prestolite starter brushes set (4)Servi-car late 1966-1973
31542-66Prestolite starter armatureServi-car late 1966-1973
31602-30Spark coil & cables30 to 55--all--W &G models
31602-37Spark coil and cables1937 to 1947--74" & 80" side valves
31602-48Spark coil and cables1948--74" side valves
31602-48ASpark coil assembly56 & 57--Servi-cars
31603-32Spark coil and cables cpt.1932 to 1947, 1948--side valves (For radio service)
31604-36Spark coil and cables
31604-38Spark coil and cables1936 to 1947--OHV
31604-48Spark coil & cables48 to 57--OHV
31604-61Spark coil - 6 V.1961 to 1964--FL, FLH
31605-48Spark coil only48 to 57-61" & 74" OHV (with F.M. radio only)
31607-48Spark coil & cables complete with spark plug shields48 to 57-61" & 74" OHV (with F.M. radio only)
31607-64Spark plug wire / boot, cable connector - magneto rubber capServi-car 64-73.
31608-48Spark coil only48--sidevalves, 48 to 55--Servi-cars
31609-52BSpark coilServi-car 1956- 1963.
31609-65ASpark coil - 12 V.1965 to *--FL, FLH
31613-61Spark coil connectorFL, FLH 1961-1964. Panhead.
31620-47Spark plug cable terminal1961 to 1978 -- FL,FLH, 1964 to 1973 Servi-Car
31640-70RADIO SUPPRESSION KIT70 to * -- FL, FLH
31645-70WIRE, capacitor to spark coil70 to * -- FL, FLH
31650-69AGROUND STRAP58 to 62 -- FL, FLH
31651-70WIRE, engine to frame70 to * -- FL, FLH
31665-39Spark coil low tension terminal (2)Later 39 to 57--radios
31680-27Cable packing washer1927 to 1954--all twins, 1930 to 1948--74" &80" twins
31681-27Cable packing nut1927 to 1954--all twins
31710-69CAPACITOR, .10 MFD -- radio suppression kit65 to * -- FL, FLH
31724-61Spark coil bracketFL, FLH 1961-1964. Panhead.
31724-65Spark coil bracketServi-car 1971-1973.
31726-30Spark coil mounting plate1933 to 1947--45" twins
31726-48Spark coil mounting plate1946 to 1954--45" twins & OHV
31727-65Plate, spark coil1965 to *--FL, FLH
31728-30Coil mounting plate screw (2)1933 to 1947--45" twins
31730-48Coil mounting plate bolt (2)48 to 57--OHV (two way radio)
31731-29Spark coil U-bolt strap (2)1936 to 1947--all twins
31734-36Spark coil U-bolt (2)1936 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
31735-29Spark coil U-bolt1930 to 1947--45" twins
31737-36Spark coil U-bolt spacer (4)1936 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
31740-39Spark coil condenser connection strapLater 39 to 55--radios
31745-61Spark plug suppressor (radio)FL, FLH 1961-1968. Panhead.
31800-65Spark coil cover, with fittings1965 to *--FL, FLH
3181-25Saddle top (black), standard1925 to 1950
3181-47DeLuxe solo saddle1947 to 1950
3182-25Saddle pommel1925 to 1950
3187-34Front saddle bolt1934 to 1950
3189-34Front bolt curved washer (2)1934 to 1950
31965-30Set of spark plug cables30 to 54--WL & G, 30 to 48-74"" & 80" sidevalves
31966-36Set of spark plug cables36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
31970-30Spark plug cable (short)30 to 54--WL & G, 30 to 48-74"" & 80" sidevalves
31970-52Spark plug cable, 30-1/2"1941 to * -- FL, FLH
31972-36ASpark plug cable (short)36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
31976-30Spark plug cable, long1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1930 to 1948--74" &80" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
31976-30ASpark plug cable (long)30 to 54--WL & G, 30 to 48-74"" & 80" sidevalves
31978-39Rear spark plug cableLater 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars 48 to 57--OHV
31980-48Rear spark plug cable48 to 57--OHV
31985-36ASpark plug cable (long)36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
31989-39Front spark plug cableLater 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
31990-48Front spark plug cable48 to 57--OHV
31991-74ASpark plug cable, 9-1/2 in.1965 to *--FL, FLH
31998-68SPARK PLUG CABLE (radio suppression) (2)61 to * -- FL, FLH
32000-37Front spark plug cable bracket1937 to 1957 -- all W & G models, 1937 to 1948 -- 74" & 80" sidevalves
3201WSCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 socket hd. (2)
32049-27Spark plug terminal (hollow tube)27 to 55--all twins
32049-55Spark plug terminal (2)56 & 57--Servi-cars
3205-34Rear saddle stud (2)1934 to 1950
32050-39Front spark plug cable housingLater 39 to 48, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
32050-56Front spark plug cable housing56 & 57--Servi-cars
32051-39Rear spark plug cable housingLater 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
32052-48Front spark cable housing48 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
32053-48Rear spark cable housing48 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
32068-32 x 3/16" socket head screw
32068SET SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3/16 socket hd, (2)
3206BSET SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3/16 socket hd. (2)
320710-32 N.F. Set screw
32070-42Spark plug shield & insulator48 to 57--OHV
32072-39Spark plug insulator (2)Later 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
3208SET SCREW, throttle cable stop
3209-31Control bracket bolt spacer (2)1941 to 1950
3210SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 socket fil. hd.
32110-42Spark plug shield spring48 to 57--OHV
32111-36Spark plug shield cap springLater 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
32140-42Spark plug shield (lower)48 to 57--OHV
32144-39Spark plug upper shield (2)Later 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
32145-39Spark plug lower shield (2)Later 39 to 47, 48--sidevalves, 39 to 55--Servi-cars
32200-48Spark plug rubber cover48 to 57--all twins
32300-09Spark plug (No. 4)27 to 47--twins, 48 to 55--all W & G models, 48-74" sidevalves
32301-47Spark plug (No. 4)48 to 55--OHV, 56 & 57--all models
32301-47ASpark plug, No. 41948 to 1974--FL, FLH
32301-60Spark plug no. 3-4, 14 mm1948-1974 -- FL, FLH, 1959-1973 -- Servi-Car
32302-09Spark plug (No. 3)27 to 47--twins, 48 to 55--all W & G models, 48-74" sidevalves
32303-47Spark plug (No. 3)48 to 55--OHV, 56 & 57--all models
32303-47ASpark plug no. 3, 14 mmFL,FLH 48-74. Panhead. Servi-car 56-73.
32304-09Spark plug (No. 2)27 to 47--twins, 48 to 55--all W & G models, 48-74" sidevalves
32305-48Spark plug (No. 2)48 to 55--OHV, 56 & 57--all models
32305-48ASpark plug no. 2, 14 mmServi-car 56-73. FL, FLH 48-74. Panhead.
32306-09Spark plug (No. 5) racing1927 to 1947--twins, 1948 to 1952--45" twins, 1948--74" side valves
32307-58Spark plug no. 5, 14 mmServi-car 1958-1973.
32325/16"-24 U.S.F. x 9/32" Head-less set screw
3232HSET SCREW, 5/16-24 x 9/32
32331/4"-28 N.F. Socket head set screw
32337-04Spark plug No. 3-4
32339-04Spark plug No. 3
32342-08Spark plug gasket1940 to 1952--45" twins, aluminum heads, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars, 1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
32342-42Spark plug gasket1948 to 1954--OHV, 56 & 57--all models
32342-58Spark plug gasket1958 to 1973 -- Servi-car, 1958 to 1965 -- FL, FLH
32343-08Spark plug gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
32352-77Tune up kit (1969 & Earlier)1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
32370-26Terminal nut for spark plug27 to 57--all twins
3238WSet screw, clutch release shaft
32505-36Timer shaft & housingLater 36--(Motor No. 1422 up) to 57--OHV
32506-37Timer shaft & housing37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32510-36Timer shaft housingLater 36 to 57--OHV
32511-37Timer shaft housingLater 37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32515-66Timer clampServi-car 1966-1973.
32521-36Timer base gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
32521-64Breaker weight assembly Servi-car 1964-1966
32522-37Timer base gasket37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32522-67Breaker weight & pin assembly. Servi-car 1967-1973.
32525-36Timer housing bushing (2)37 to 57--all twins
32525-36ATimer shaft bushing, magneto drive housingAll models 1936-1969. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, WL, WLA, WLC. Servi-car 1937-1973.
32528-36Timer shaft & camLater 36--(Motor No. 1422 up) to 57--OHV
32528-37Timer shaft & cam37 to 57--all W & G models, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
32531-36Timer shaft gear with pin37 to 57--all twins
32532-37Timer base gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
32535-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .062"/shiftlever/clutchAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. Servi-car 1966-1973.
32536-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .066"/shiftleverAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
32537-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .072"/shiftleverAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
32538-48Thrust washer, breaker shaft .076"/shiftleverAll models 1937-1969 WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. Servi-car 1966-1973.
32542-64ACam1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
32573-70Circuit breaker plate assemblyServi-car 1966-1973
32575-37Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly1937 to 1946--45" twins
32575-47Circuit breaker (timer base) assembly47 to 57--all twins
32578-37Circuit breaker base1937 to 1946--45" twins
32579-47Circuit breaker base1947 and 1948--all twins
32579-49Circuit breaker base49 to 57--all twins
32582-37Timer base gasket1936 to 1951--45" twins, iron head
32585-36Breaker base retainer37 to 57--all twins
32588-36Circuit breaker cover (black)37 to 57--all twins
32588-64ACircuit breaker coverServi-car 1964-1973.
32589-36Circuit breaker cover (chrome)37 to 57--all twins
32589-65Cover (chrome plated)1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
32592-36Breaker cover retainer37 to 57--all twins
32593-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw47 to 57--all twins
32594-47Circuit breaker adjusting screw plate47 to 57--all twins
32604-64Breaker weights springFL, FLH 1965-1966. Panhead. Servi-car 1964-1966
32605-67Breaker weights springServi-car 1967-1973.
32625-30Breaker lever1930 to 1948--all twins
32629-30Breaker lever spring1930 to 1948--all twins
32630-30Breaker point stud assembly1930 to 1948--all twins
32650-47Contact point & support49 to 57--all twins
32658-30Set of breaker points1930 to 1948--all twins
32660-30Circuit breaker to coil wire1930 to 1954--all twins
32660-47Contact point and support1949 to 1954--all twins
32661-30Contact plate and point1930 to 1948--all twins
32661-47Breaker point1949 to 1954--all twins
32661-70Contact point
32666-30Contact plate spring washer1930 to 1948--all twins
32669-47Breaker point locking screw49 to 57--all twins
32676-42Circuit breaker wire stud1930 to 1948--45" twins
32676-49Circuit breaker wire stud49 to 57--all twins
32676-64Circuit breaker wire pinServi-car 1964-1973.
32677-36Circuit breaker wire stud insulator30 to 57--WL & G, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
32678-49Stud insulator48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
32681-47Breaker point49 to 57--all twins
32689-30Circuit breaker to coil wire assembly30 to 57--WL & G, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
32690-30Circuit breaker to coil wire & stud washer30 to 57--WL & G, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
32690-52Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1952- 1963.
32690-61Circuit breaker to spark coil wireFL, FLH 1961-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
32690-65Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1967
32690-67Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1968-1970
32690-71Circuit breaker to spark coil wireServi-car 1971-1973.
327Generator gear pin32 to 57--all twins
32700-39Low tension wire shield & clipLater 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
32710-36Circuit breaker control strap assembly1937 to 1946--all twins
32714-36Circuit breaker control strap1937 to 1946--all twins
32715-36Circuit breaker lever end strap end1937 to 1946--all twins
32716-36Circuit breaker strap end screw1937 to 1946--all twins
32718-36Circuit breaker lever stud1937 to 1946--all twins
32726-30CondenserReplaced by 32726-30A
32726-30ACondenser32 to 57--radio generator
32726-47Condenser1949 to 1954--all twins
32728-41Condenser insulating washer41 to 55--radio generator
32731-47Condenser bracket1949 to 1954--all twins
32735-37Spark control bracket1937 to 1946-74" & 80" side valves
32736-37Spark control bracket
33000-41Four speed transmission and clutch, cpt1941 to 1946--61", 74" and 80" twins
33000-47Four speed transmission with clutch completeReplaced by 33000-51
33000-51Four speed transmission with clutch complete1947 to 1954--OHV, hand shift
33000-52Four speed transmission with clutch complete1952 to 1954--OHV, foot shift
33002-41Three speed and reverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
33002-47Three speed & reverse transmission with clutchReplaced by 33002-51
33002-51Three speed & reverse transmission with clutch47 to 54--OHV, hand shift
33003-55Three speed & reverse transmission with clutch55 to 57-74" OHV, hand shift
33004-55Four speed transmission with clutch complete55 to 57-74" OHV, foot shift
33005-41Three speed transmission with clutch1941 to 1946-61", 74" & 80" twins
33005-47Three speed transmission with clutch1947 and 1948--61" & 74" twins
33005-55Four speed transmission with clutch55 to 57-74" OHV, hand shift
33006-41Three speed transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--45" twins
33006-47Three speed transmission with Clutch complete47 to 52--all models
33007-41Reverse transmission wit clutch1941 to 1946--45" twins, solo
33007-47Reverse transmission with clutch47 to 52--all W models
33011-41Three speed transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Servi-Cars
33012-41Reverse transmission with clutch1941 to 1946--Servi-Cars
33012-47Reverse transmission with clutchReplaced by 33012-47A
33012-47AReverse transmission with clutch47 to 57--Servi-cars
3302-37Standard handlebars cpt. (Black)1940 to 1948
3302-37ASpeedster handlebar cpt. (Black)1940 to 1948
3302-40ASpeedster handlebar cpt. black, with crossbar
33021-36Complete set of transmission gaskets and oil seals
33030-41Complete set of transmission gasket & oil seals41 to 57--all W & G models
33031-36Complete set of transmission gasket & oil seals37 to 57-61", 74", 80" twins
33031-38Complete set of transmission gasket and oil seals1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
33031-65Transmission gasket set1965 to *--FL, FLH
33051-26Starter crank & pedal assembly41 to 57--Servi-cars
33052-41Starter crank & pedal assembly41 to 52--all W models
33058-29Starter crank only41 to 57--Servi-cars
33059-41Starter crank only41 to 52--all W models
33063-36Starter crank (Replaced by 33063-36A)
33063-36AStarter crank assembly1941 to 1967 -- FL, FLH
33068-54Starter crankFL, FLH 1954-1969. Panhead.
3307-36Standard handlebar, bare (Black)1940 to 1948
3307-36ASpeedster handlebars, bare(Black)1940 to 1948
33076-37Starter crank oil sealLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33078-37Starter crank oil sealLater 1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
33078-44Starter crank clamp bolt44 to 52 all W models
33080-36Starter crank plain washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33080-41Starter spring stud45" 1941- 1963
33082-16Lock washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33083-36Starter crank1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
33084-28Starter crank springDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1928-1940.
33084-41Starter crank spring41 to 57--all W & G models
33085-36Starter crank spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33088-41Starter crank spring stud41 to 57--all W & G models
33088-64Oil pipe support bolt (3/8"-16 x 7/16")Servi-car 1964-1973
33090-36Starter crank spring stud37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33093-41Starter crank shaft extension41 to 57--Servi-cars
33096-54Starter crankshaft54 to 57-74" OHV
33096-54AKickstart shaftBig Twins 1937-1976 4-speed. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
33096-54BStarter crank shaft1954 to * --FL, FLH
331-37Set flywheels and shafts1937 to 1950
3310-35BHandlebar grip - black (rubber)1935 to 1948
3310-42AHandlebar gripsWLC
33101-32Starter shaft bushing32 to 57--Servi-cars
3311-35BPair of handlebar grips - black (plastic)1935 to 1948
3311-35CPair of handlebar grips - red (plastic)1935 to 1948
3311-35DPair of handlebar grips - yellow (plastic)1935 to 1948
3311-35EPair of handlebar grips - royal blue (plastic)1935 to 1948
3312-16Handlebar spiralAll models 1947-1961. WL, WLA, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
3312-35Handlebar spiral (2) (for standard control)1935 to 1948
3312-35AHandlebar spiral (2)1938 to 1948--(left hand throttle only)
33150-59Spring - kit cover, includes stud and screwFL, FLH, Big Twins with kickstarter. Panhead, FL 1941-1969.
33152-59Spring cover stud, with hole for 2664FL, FLH, Big Twins with kickstarter. Panhead,
33153-60Insert, spring cover1941 to * --FL, FLH
3316-31PlungerVL 1931-1936, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1931-1939.
3316-36Handlebar plunger1940 to 1948
3316-36AHandlebar plunger kit1940 to 1948
33163-65AStarter ring gear1965 to *--FL, FLH
33175-16Starter pedal, complete (black) rubberLater 29 to 57--all twins
33175-16AStarter pedal, complete (black rubber)1941 to 1967--FL, FLH
33176-16Starter pedal cpt. (plastic) - red1929 to 1954--all twins
33177-16Starter pedal, complete (yellow) plastic29 to 57--all twins
33178-63Starter pedalFL, FLH 1963-1967. KR, KRTT
33181-61Pedal rubbersServi-car 1961-1962.
33182-17Pedal rubber (2)29 to 57--all twins
33182-63Rubber only for popsicle pedalAll models 1963-up. Servi-car. Panhead.
33182-63APedal rubber, starter (black)1963 to 1967--FL, FLH
33183-45Starter pedal block (red)Later 1945 to 1954--all twins, (plastic pedal)
33184-45Starter pedal block (yellow)Later 1945 to 1954--all twins, (plastic pedal)
33189-63Pedal rubber, black
33190-17Pedal rubber rod (2)29 to 57--all twins
33192-16Pedal axle29 to 57--all twins
33192-63Starter pedal axleB.T. 1963-1967. Panhead.
33193-45Starter pedal axleLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33195-45Starter pedal axle springLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33197-45Starter pedal axle spring retainerLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33199-45Starter pedal axle lock ringLate 1945-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, Knucklehead.
3320-10Plain roller1940 to 1948
33201-17Pedal axle cover29 to 57--all twins
33202-63Axle plate, starter crank pedal1963 to 1969--FL, FLH
33203-17Pedal end plate29 to 57--all twins
33204-45Starter pedal end plateLater 45 to 57--all twins (plastic pedal)
33205-46Starter pedal end plate (outer)47 to 57--all twins
3321-31Plain roller block1940 to 1948
3321-31ARoller block, oversize1931 to 1948
33210-29Pedal end cover29 to 57--all twins
33211-46Starter pedal axle lock washer46 to 57--all twins
33213-31Pedal pin bushingLater 30 to 57--all twins
33215-30Pedal pin washerLater 30 to 57--all twins
33216-46Starter pedal bolt46 to 57--all twins
3322-31Control wire fastening screw (2)1931 to 1948
33237-64Reverse idler gear spacerFL, FLH 1964-early 1979. Panhead.
3324-09Control wire end (2)1911 to 1948
3326-09Control wire (2)1911 to 1948
33277-36Starter cover37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33277-36A Starter cover (transmission cover)1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
33288-37Set of starter crank bushingsLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33290-35Lower bushing, starter cover1941 to * --FL, FLH
33290-38Starter cover lower bushing38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33291-36Starter cover upper bushing38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33295-36Starter cover gasket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33298-36Starter cover studBig Twins 1936-1964
33298-65Stud, starter cover1965 to *--FL, FLH
33299-65Stud, 5/16-18-5/16-24 x 1-3/41965 to *--FL, FLH
333Oil strainer retaining pin (1/8" x 1 3/4")
3330-36Handlebar end nut (2)1940 to 1948
3332-36Control coil plug1932 to 1948
3333-31Control coil plug set screw (2)1931 to 1950
3334-32Control coil and plug (2)1932 to 1948
33350-36Starter crank gear-24 tooth37 to 57-81", 74" & 80" twins
33353-36Starter gear bumper plate (in transmission case)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33355-36Starter crank gear pin39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33358-36Starter crank gear cam plate39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33380-32Starter clutch35 to 57--all W & G models
33381-39Starter clutch1939 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
33390-26Starter clutch spring, gear shifter shaft spring29 to 57--all W & G models, -OHV
33391-36Starter clutch spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33393-16Starter clutch keyReplaced by 33393-50
33393-50Starter clutch key40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33396-39Starter clutch lock washer39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
334Roll pin, starter shaft housing (2)1965 to * --FL, FLH
33429-39Starter gear oil deflector39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33430-36Starter mainshaft gear, 16 tooth1939 to early 1950--61" & 74" & 80" twins
33430-50Starter mainshaft gear-16 toothLater 50 to 57--OHV
33430-59Starter gear mainshaft 14 TFL, FLH 1959-1966. Panhead, Duo Glide.
33436-31Starter ratchet gear bushing O.D. 0.907"Big Twins 1931-1969 kick start. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,.
33438-50Starter mainshaft gear bushingLater 50 to 57--OHV
3344-26Control coil clamp (left)1929 to 1950
3345-26Control coil right clampWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1941,
33455-26Countershaft spring29 to 57--all W & G models
33456-26Tripper bolt29 to 57--all W & G models
33458-26Tripper bolt nutDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929- 1963. Singles 1926-1934.
33458-41Tripper bolt nut41 to 57--all W & G models
3349-39Oil pump pinion shaft gear39 to 53--OHV
33626-72Clamp/bracket mirror mtg lefthandlebar switchServi-car 1973.
33630-52Foot shift lever bracket1952 to 1957--OHV
33630-65Shift lever bracket1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
33638-52Shift lever bushing1952 to 1957--OHV
33644-52Foot shift lever cover52 to 57--OHV
33644-65Cover, shift lever1965 to *--FL, FLH
33660-52Foot shift lever52 & 53--OHV
33660-54Shift lever1954 to 1957--OHV
33660-65Shift leverPanhead
33675-37Hand shift lever37 to 57 twins
33675-37ALever, (left hand only)1941 to 1965--FL, FLH
33676-37Shifter lever (R.H.)1937 to 1946--45" twins
33676-47Shifter lever R. H.47 to 57--WL & G, 47 & 48--74" sidevalves
33677-37Shifter lever (R.H.)1937 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" side valves
33681-37Shifter lever (L.H.)1937 to 1947--OHV
33682-37Gear shifter lever (lower)37 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 48-74" & 80" sidevalves
33692-37Shifter intermediate lever1937 to 1947--OHV
33695-37Shifter connecting link1937 to 1947--OHV
33696-37Shifter connecting link clevis1937 to 1947--OHV
33697-37Gear shifter cross shaft1936 to 1947--OHV
33699-37Gear shifter cross shaft1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
33699-38Gear shifter cross shaft38 to 57--WL & G
3370-36Carburetor control connection1937 to 1950
33703-37Shifter crossover shaft bracket bushing1937 to 1947--OHV
33707-37Shifter cross shaft bracket1937 to 1947--OHV
3371-36AControl bracket clamp1937 to 1946 (With iron heads)
3371-37Carburetor control coil bracket cpt.1937 to 1946 (With iron heads)
33745-31Hand shift lever ball (black)31 to 57--all twins
33750-50Shift lever knobVL, UL, Knucklehead, WL, Servi-car, Panhead, Shovelhead 1931-1978.
33775-37Hand shift lever & bracket stud37 to 57--all twins
33775-47Shifter lever stud and bushingFL, FLH 1947-1965. Panhead. Servi-car 1947-1973.
33776-47Hand shift lever stud47 to 57--all twins
33778-47Hand shift lever stud bushing47 to 57--all twins
33780-37Shifter lever stud (R.H.)1937 to 1947--OHV
33785-40Shifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--45" twins (3 speed)
33785-47Hand shift guide (speed)47 to 52--W models
33786-40Shifter guideLater 1940 to 1946--45" twins (reverse)
33786-47Hand shift guide (reverse)47 to 57--W & G models
33787-40Shifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1946--45" twins (3 speed)
33788-40Shifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1946--45" twins (3 speed & reverse)
33788-47Shifter guide - 3-speed and reverse - right hand shiftServi-car 1947-1973.
33789-37Shifter guide1940 to 1946--61", 74" & 80", (4 speed)
33789-47Hand shift guide (4 speed)47 to 57-61" & 74"
33790-39Shifter guide1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" (3 speed)
33790-47Shifter guide1947 and 1948-61" & 74" (3 speed)
33791-39Shifter guide1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80", reverse
33791-47Hand shift guide (reverse)47 to 57-61" & 74"
33792-39Shifter guide (R.H.)1939 to 1947--OHV (3 speed & reverse), 1939 to 1948--74" side valves (3 speed)
33794-37Shifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1947--OHV
33795-37Shifter guide (R.H.)1940 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (4 speed)
33795-39Shifter guide1939 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves (3 speed & reverse)
338-32Left flywheel only1932 to 1950
33822-36Shifter guide screwAll models 1937-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC
33851-52Shift rod (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
33854-41Shifter rod1941 to 1946--45" twins
33854-47Shifter rod complete47 to early 52--Servi-cars
33855-37Shifter rod1937 to 1947--OHV
33855-41Shifter rod1941 to 1946--45" twins
33856-37Shifter rod1937 to 1947--OHV
33857-36Shifter rod1937 to 1950--61", 74" & 80" twins
33857-51Shift rod (hand shift)51 to 57-61" & 74" OHV
33859-41Shifter guide1941 to 1946--45" twins
33859-47Shifter rod & clevis47 to 52--W & G models
33859-52Shifter rod & clevis52 to 57--Servi-cars
33860-47Shifter rod and clevis47 to early 52--WL & G
33860-52Shifter rod and clevisLater 52 to 57--Servi-cars
33870-36Shifter rod endReplaced by 33870-51
33870-51Shifter rod end38 to 50, 37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 51 to 57--WL & G
33874-41Shifter rod clevis pin41 to early 52--WL & G
33874-52Shifter rod clevis pinLater 52 to 57--Servi-cars
33878-36Shifter rod end bolt37 to 57--all twins
33878-51Hand shift rod & shaft lever screw51 to 57-0HV
33879-36Shifter rod end bolt1937 to 1954--all twins
339-37Right flywheel only1937 to 1950
33900-59TRANSMISSION NEUTRAL SWITCH59 to 64 -- FL, FLH;
33900-59BTransmission neutral switchFL, FLH 1959-1964. Panhead.
33900-59CTransmission neutral switchFL, FLH 1959-1964. Panhead.
33960-36Shifter gear37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
33960-36AShifter gearBig Twins 1937-early79. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
33960-65Shifter gear (3 speed and reverse)65 to *--fl. flh
33961-41Shifter gearServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1941-1946.
33961-47Shifter gear47 to 57--all W & G models
33964-38Shifter gear retaining spring38 to 57--&l W & G models
34008-52Shifter cam (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34010-36Shifting cam (4 speed--hand shift)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34011-39Shifting cam (3 speed & reverse--hand shift)39 to 57-3 speed & reverse-61", 74" & 80" twins
34012-41Shifting camWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1946.
34012-47Shifting cam47 to 57--all W & G models
34019-73Shifter cam (casting)1952 to * --FL, FLH
34030-36Shifter cam shalt (hand shift)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34031-41Shifter cam shaft52 to 57--OHV (foot shift), 41 to 57--all W & G models
34036-36Cam shaft oil seal38 to 57--all twins
34050-36Cam shaft lock screw37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
34051-38Cam shaft lock screw38 to 57--all W & G models
34053-36Cam plunger cap screw (hand shift)1940 to 1957--all twins
34057-36Cam plunger ball spring (hand shift)1940 to 1957--all twins
34062-52Cam follower (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34064-52Cam follower retainer (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34066-52Washer cam follower retainer1952 to *--FL, FLH
34068-52Cam follower retainer washer (foot shift)52 to 57-OHV
341Dowel pin, oil pump mounting (2)41 to 73--FL, FLH
34140-36Shifting fork shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34140-41Shifting fork shaft41 to 57--all W & G models
34158-36Shifting fork on main shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34159-36Shifting fork on countershaft (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34160-36Shifting fork on countershaft1939 to 1964--61", 74" & 80" twins, (3 speed and reverse) (handsh
34160-39Shifting fork on countershaft (3 speed & reverse--hand shift)39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34161-41Shifter fork41 to 57--all W & G models
34165-36Shifting finger40 to 57--all twins
34168-39Shifting finger roller40 to 57--all twins
34175-36Shifting fork bushing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34176-41Shifting fork bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
34179-33Bushing nut35 to 57--all twins
34180-33Bushing lock washer35 to 57--all twins
34200136-32 N.C. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
3421WSCREW, No. 6-32 x 7/8 rd. hd
3425WBOLT, No. 12-24 x 3/4 hex. hd.
343092-48Generator air intake shield (2)49 to 57--radio generator
34427-38Shifter shaft small bushing38 to 57--all W & G models
34428-52Shifter shaft lever / cross shaft bushingFL, FLH, 1952-early 1979. Panhead.
34430-36Shifter shaft bronze bushing (hand shift)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34432-38Shifter shaft large bushing38 to 57--all W & G models
34434-52Bushing
34435-52Shifter shaft bushing (foot shift)52 to 57-OHV
34447-52Shifter shaft lever (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34448-36Gear shifter lever and shaft1936 to 1952--61", 74" & 80" twins
34448-51Shifter lever & shaft (hand shift)51 to 57--OHV
34449-40Shifter lever & shaftLater 40 to 52--all W & G models
34449-52Shifter lever & shaft52 to 57--Servi-cars
34453-52Shifter shaft (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34458-26Shifter shaft leather washer1929 to 1954--all twins
34459-26Shifter shaft leather washer29 to 57--all twins
34459-28Gear shifter shaft leather washer1941 to 195--45" twins
34473-53Shifter pawl (left) (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34474-53Shifter pawl (right) (foot shift)1952 to 1957--OHV
34477-52Shifter pawl (front)Replaced by 34473-53
34477-53Left pawl without springShovelhead, FL, FLH 1952-early75.
34478-52Shifter pawl (rear)Replaced by 34474-53
34478-53Right pawl without springFL, FLH 1952-early75.
34482-52Shifter pawl spring (2)Replaced by 34482-53
34482-53Shifter pawl spring (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34488-52Shifter pawl carrier complete (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34488-52BShifter pawl carrierFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1952-early 1979, footshift. Panhead.
34498-52Pawl carrier bushing (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34500-52Pawl carrier spring (foot shift)52 to 57-OHV
34500-52APawl carrier springFL, FLH 52-early79, foot shift. Panhead.
3452-35ATool box (black)1935 to 1940
3452-40Tool box (black)1941 to 1950
34525-54Pawl retainerFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1952-early 1979, footshift. Panhead.
34551-52Shifter cover (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34552-52Shifter cover gqsket (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
34555-52Cover dust shield (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
3456-35Tool box cover1935 to 1940
3456-40Tool box cover1941 to 1950
3456-41Auxiliary tool box coverWLC 1942, ELC.
34560-52Shifter adapter plate (foot shift)52 to 57-0HV
34565-52Adapter plate gasket (foot shift)52 to 57--OHV
3457-40Tool box mounting spacer1940 & 1941
3458-40Tool box mounting screw1940 & 1941
3458-44Tool box mounting screw with lockwasherAll models 1944-up. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, WL, WLA, Servi-car.
34606-52Shifter foot lever52 & 53-0HV
34606-54Shifter foot lever54 to 57-0HV
34606-54AShifter lever without coverFL, FLH 1954-1973. Panhead.
34609-52Lever rubber52 to 57-0HV
34609-61Shifter rubber & stud (short)FL, FLH, FLH 80 1952-1979. Panhead.
34609-65Shifter rubber & stud (short)FL, FLH, FLH 80, Classic 1952-1979. Panhead.
34611-65Rubber, shift lever (black)1965 to *--FL, FLH
3464-26Tool box key1930 to 1950
3467-35Tool box mounting bracket1935 to 1940
3467-41Tool box mounting bracket1941 to 1950
34690-52Heel lever complete52 & 53--OHV
34690-54Gear shifter heel lever cpt.1954--74" OHV
34690-54AHeel lever completeReplaced by 34690-54B
34690-54BHeel lever complete1954 to 1957--OHV
34690-65Shift lever, with rubber (heel & toe)1965 to 1973--FL, FLH
34692-52Heel lever only52 & 53--OHV
34692-54Shifter heel lever onlyReplaced by 34690-54B
34700-36Gear box only37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34702-41Gear box only41 to 57--all W & G models
34703-78Transmission housing kit (4 speed) (1965 to early 1978)65 to early 78--FL, FLH
34705-65BTransmission housing kit (3 speed & rev.)1965 & Early 1978--FL, FLH
3472-41Tool box latchWLC 1942. 1951-1952, WLA.
34720-36Gear box vent nipple37 to 55-61", 74" & 80" twins
34720-56Gear box vent screw56 & 57--OHV
34722-36Transmission mounting studs1936 to early 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
34723-47Gear box bottom stud, oversize 1/2-13Later 47 to 57-61", 74" twins
34723-48Gear box bottom stud, oversize 1/2-13Big Twins 1936-1983, Panhead.
34724-36Gear box bottom stud (oversize)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34725-26Gear box bottom stud29 to 57--all W & G models
34735-36Gear box adjusting screw37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34736-27Gear box adjusting screw29 to 57--all W & G models
34747-65Lock strip, transmission mounting front bolts1965 to Early 1970--FL, FLH
3475-36Lamp bracket bolt1940 to 1950
3475-46ASpotlight fork bracket bolt nut1938 to 1950
34778 x 3/8" Hexagon head self tapping cap screw1939 to 1947--OHV
3478-35Tool box screw washer1940 to 1950
34798-52Ratchet top - Shifter assy. - 4-speedFL, FLH 1952-1964. Panhead.
34799-52Transmission top cover assembly complete52 to 57--OHV (foot shift)
34799-65Shifter assembly (footshift) - 4 speed1965 to *--FL, FLH
348-29Crank pin1929 to 1950
34800-36Cover with shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1940 to 1946--61", 74"& 80" twins, (4 speed)
34800-65Shifter cam assembly (3 speed and reverse)65 to *--FL, FLH
34801-47Cover with shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1947 to 1950-61", 74" & 80" twins, (4 speed)
34801-51Cover with shifter lever, gear & cam complete51 to 57--OHV (4 speed) (hand shift)
34801-65Shifter cam assembly (4 speed)65 to *--FL, FLH
34802-39Cover with shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins (3 speed and reverse)
34802-65Cover, shifter1965 to Early 1976--FL, FLH
34803-47Cover With shifter lever, gear and cam cpt.1947 to 1950-61", 74" twins, (3 speed and reverse)
34803-51Cover with shifter lever, gear & cam complete51 to 57--OHV (3 speed & reverse) (hand shift)
34803-59Shifter coverFL, FLH, 59-e79. Panhead.
34804-36Gear box cover only37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins (hand shift)
34805-52Transmission top cover only52 to 57-0HV (foot shift)
34813-41Gear box top cover41 to 57--all W & G models
34817-64Transmission side coverServi-car 1964-1973.
34821-41Gear box side cover41 to 57--all W & G models
34824-36Gear box cover gasket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
34825-41Gear box top cover gasket41 to 57--all W & G models
34826-41Side cover gasket41 to 57--all W & G models
34831-39Transmission case cover rubber washer39 to 57--all W & G models
34833-38Transmission case cover oil pipe support bracket38 to 57--Servi-cars
34867-61Acces plug rubberServi-car 1966-1973.
34871-41Sprocket cover41 to 57--Servi-cars
34873-41Sprocket coverWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1943.
34873-44Sprocket cover44 to 52--W models
34885-41Sprocket cover bushing41 to 57--Servi-cars
34885-44Sprocket cover bushing44 to 52--W models
34890-33Sprocket cover stud (2 15/16")35 to 57--all W & G models
34891-33Sprocket cover shoulder stud35 to 57--all W & G models
34892-33Sprocket cover shoulder stud35 to 57--all W & G models
34898-41Sprocket cover pin41 to 57--all W & G models
34900-32Sprocket cover brace32 to 57--Servi-cars
34904-32Brace washer32 to 57--Servi-cars
3491028A8-32 N.C. x 5/8" Hexagon head screw
34921-37Relief pipe gasket1936 to 1948-74" & 80" side valves
3500-47Set of tanks and fittings1947 and 1948
3500-49Set of tanks and fittings1949
3500-50Set of tanks and fittings1950
3501-40BRight tank (oil) (Prime color)1940
3501-41BRight tank (oil) (Prime color)1941 to 1946
3501-41FRight oil tank1941 to 1946
3501-47BRight tank (oil) (Prime color)1947 to 1950
3501-47CRight oil tank1947 to 1950
3502-37BTank top filler strip1937 to 1950
3502-41BSet of tanks and fittings1941 to 1946
3502-41ELeft gas tank1941 to 1946
3502-47BLeft gasoline tank (Prime color)1947 to 1950
3502-47CLeft gas tank1947 to 1950
35039-65Mainshaft1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
3504-37ADrain valve bodyBig Twins 1937. UL, Knucklehead.
3504-38CDrain plug gasket, 5/8"1938 to 1950
35040-37MainshaftReplaced by 35040-50
35040-50Mainshaft onlyLater 37 to 57-61-, 74" & 80" twins
35043-41Mainshaft41 to 57--all W & G models
35046-36Mainshaft ball bearing nut & lock washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3505-37Oil tank gauge rod1937 to 1950
3505-37ATank buffer1937 to 1950
35050-40Mainshaft ball bearing lock washer40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35065-38Main drive gearLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35065-65BMain drive gear 26TFX, FL, FLH 1941-early 1977. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
3507-35Tank capServi-car.
3507-36Tank cap, gas1937 to 1950
3507-37Oil tank decalServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1937-1973.
3507-40Right tank name plate (chrome)1937 to 1946
3507-40ALeft tank name plate (chrome)1937 to 1946
3507-40HSet of gas tank name plates with fittings (chrome)1937 to 1946
3507-41Tank name plate gasket1937 to 1946
3507-41AOil tank cap with chainServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1937-1973.
3507-41BGas tank cap with chainWLC. Fits all models 1936-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, Panhead.
3507-47Gas tank name plate - R.H.1947 to 1950
3507-47AGas tank name plate - L.H.1947 to 1950
3507-47BSet of gas tank name plates1947 to 1950
3507-47CGas tank name plate gasket (2)1947 to 1950
3508-40Tank name plate screw1937 to 1946
3508-40ATank name plate bracket1937 to 1946
3508-40BTank name plate screw lock washer1937 to 1946
3508-47Tank name plate bracket - R.H.1947 to 1950
3508-47ATank name plate bracket screw (2)1947 to 1950
3508-47DTank name plate bracket - L.H.1947 to 1950
3509-36Tank cap washer1937 to 1950
3509-36ATank cap washer, leather1937 to 1950
35094-31Main drive gear bushing31 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35094-45Bushing, main drive gear65 to *--FL, FLH
35094-65Main drive gear bushingFL,FLH,FLH-80,Classic 1931-1986. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35097-64Top cover bushingServi-car 1964-1965.
35098-66Top cover bushingServi-car 1966-1973.
35100-36Mainshaft ball bearing housing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35102-33Outer bearing race35 to 57--all W & G models
35110-33Bearing thrust washer, mainshaft35 to 57--all W & G models
35111-36Bearing housing retaining plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35125-37Outer bearing raceLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35129-36Bearing race retaining ring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35130-36Roller retaining & thrust washer (on main drive gear)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35131-36Retaining washer, bearing roller1941 to Early 1977--FL, FLH
3514-41Front tank strip1937 to 1946
3514-41ARear tank strip1937 to 1946
3514-41BRear tank strip bracket1937 to 1946
3514-41CFront tank strip bracket1937 to 1946
3514-41DSet of tank strips with attaching brackets1937 to 1946
35159-36Oil deflector, main drive gear1941 to * --FL, FLH
35159-39Main drive gear oil deflectorLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35171-37Main gear spacer & keyLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35175-38Main drive gear spacer key38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35195-26Mainshaft keyWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
352Terminal screw lock washer1935 to 1950
352-29Sprocket shaft1929 to 1950
35203-36Front sprocket for rear chain37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35204-33Mainshaft sprocket 16 TWL. 1935-1940.
35204-41Mainshaft sprocket (includes oil seal) 17 TWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1942-1973.
35211-36Countershaft sprocket lock nut37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35212-36Sprocket lock nut washerBig Twins, FL, FLH 1937-1983. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35212-41Mainshaft sprocket 23 TBig Twins 1936-1979. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35213-41Mainshaft sprocket 24 TBig Twins 1936-1979. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35214-41Mainshaft sprocket 25 TBig Twins 1936-1979. Knucklehead, Panhead. UL.
35215-41Mainshaft sprocket 26 TBig Twins 1936-1979, Panhead.
35216-26Mainshaft sprocket nut lock washer29 to 57--all W & G models
35216-36Countershaft sprocket lock nut washer37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35219-41Mainshaft sprocket side oil retainer41 to 57--all W & G models
35221-36Mainshaft sprocket oil seal36 to 57--all W & G models
35230-36Mainshaft oil seal (left side)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35230-39Oil seal, mainshaft1941 to * --FL, FLH
35231-36Mainshaft oil seal, cork washer (left side)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35275-41Mainshaft low gear41 to 57--all W & G models
35282-36Mainshaft low & second gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35282-59Mainshaft low & second gear 15T & 20TFL, FLH 1959-1984, FX 1971-1973. Panhead.
35284-41Reverse gear41 to 57--all W & G models
35286-39Mainshaft low & reverse gear (hand shift)39 to 57-3 speed & reverse-61", 74" & 80" twins
3529-37Gas and oil tank mounting bolt(3)1937 to 1950
35293-36Mainshaft second gear (hand shift)37 to 52-3 speed & reverse- 61", 74" & 80" twins
35294-41Second gear41 to 56--all W & G models, 57--Servi-cars
35295-56Second gear56--Servi-cars
35306-36Mainshaft third gear (four speed)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35306-59Mainshaft third gear 24TFL, FLH, 1959-84. Panhead.
3531-40MCaution plateWLA model
3531-42ACaution plateWLC model
3531-42MCaution plateWLA model
3531-43ACaution plateWLC model
3531-44MCaution plateWLA model
35316-41Low gear bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
3532-18Top of tank screw1937 to 1950
3532-188Top of tank screw (oversize)1937 to 1950
35320-41Second gear bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
35322-38Mainshaft second or third speed gear bushing38 to 57--OHV
35326-33Reverse gear bushing33 to 57--all W & G models
3533-18Tank screw spring washer1938 to 1950
35332-33Spacer collar33 to 51--(used in place of reverse gear on 45" twins--three speed)
35333-41Second gear retaining bracket41 to 57--all W & G models
35335-33Bracket bolt lock washer35 to 57--all W & G models
35337-36Retaining washer spring lock ring37 to 57-61", 74" &80" twins
3534-34Tank screw paper washer1937 to 1950
35340-33Thrust washer35 to 57--all W & G models
35341-41Low gear end thrust washer41 to 57--all W & G models
35344-41Washers, complete setWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35347-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .040"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35348-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .045"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35349-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .050"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35350-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .055"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35351-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .060"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35352-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .065"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35353-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .070"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35354-41Low and second gear end thrust washer .075"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35365-36Retaining washer for mainshaft, second or third gear37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35380-41Spacer set, mainshaft .075" - .113"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35384-41Mainshaft spacer .075"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35385-41Mainshaft spacer .083"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35386-41Mainshaft spacer .088"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35387-41Mainshaft spacer .093"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35388-41Mainshaft spacer .098"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35389-41Mainshaft spacer .103"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35390-41Mainshaft spacer .108"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35391-41Mainshaft spacer .113"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
35440-38Shifter clutch, mainshaftLater 38 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
35441-36Low gear shifter clutchWL, Servi-car 1936-1940.
35441-41Shifter clutch, low gear41 to 52--W & G-3 speed models
35442-41Shifter clutch, low & reverse gear41 to 57--W & G--reverse models
35445-39Second & high shifter clutchServi-car, WL 1939-1940.
35445-41Shifter clutch, second & high41 to 55--all W & G models, 57--Servi-cars
35445-56Shifter clutch, second & highReplaced by 35295-56
355-37Gear shaft1937 to 1950
355-373Spring, seal ring
355-37BSeal ring spring1937 to 1950
355-39Gear shaft bearing seal ring1939 to 1950
355010-32 N.F. x 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
356Terminal screw lock washer1935 to 1950
3560TEE BOLT, No. 10-24 x 3/8
3560WTee bolt57--OHV & Servi-cars
35612-36Countershaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35612-64CountershaftServi-car 1964-1973.
35613-33CountershaftServi-car, RL, WL 1935-1940.
35613-41Countershaft41 to 57--all W & G models
35613-58Countershaft1958 to early 1984--Sportster
35614-65Countershaft1937 - early 1976 -- FL, FLH
3561WTee bolt57--OHV & Servi-cars
3563-12Push rod oil seal leather cup1941
35630-36Countershaft lock plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35635-36Transmission speedometer drive gear37 to 57-61", 74- & 80" twins
35635-62Speedometer drive gear ( 4 teeth)Big Twins 1962-1968. Panhead.
3565WRocker arm cover screw (20/32") (18)51 to early 54-OHV
35665-36Countershaft shifter clutch (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3566WScrew, No. 10 x 1/2" self-tapping hex. hd.
357-26ACpt. assortment, 10 flywheel thrust collars1929 to 1950
357-26Bthrust collars .066"1929 to 1950
357-26Cthrust collars .070"1929 to 1950
357-26Dthrust collars .074"1929 to 1950
357-26Ethrust collars .078"1929 to 1950
357-26Fthrust collars .082"1929 to 1950
357-26Gthrust collars .086"1929 to 1950
357-26Hthrust collars .090"1929 to 1950
357-26JAthrust collars .094"1929 to 1950
357-26KAthrust collars .098"1929 to 1950
357-26LAthrust collars .102"1929 to 1950
3570-36AOil line banjo boltRL, WL, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1937.
3570-36BBanjo bolt washerRL, WL, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1937.
35700-36Countershaft gear-17 tooth (4 speed)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35703-39Countershaft gear-19 tooth (3 speed & reverse)1939 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
35703-62Countershaft gear 15 & 19 T, 3-speed-reverse, with speedo gearFL, FLH 1962-1968. Panhead.
35709-41Countershaft gear41 to 57--all W & G models
3571-34AMechanical feed oil lineServi-car 1934-1936.
3571-37CBanjo oil return lineWL, Servi-car 1937.
3571-37EMotor oil pump feed line1937 to 1950
3571-38EMotor oil pump return line1938 to 1950
35710-64Countershaft gearServi-car 1964-1973, electric start.
3572-36ANipple for oil tank vent line1937 to 1950
3572-36BNipple bolt for oil tank vent line1937 to 1950
3572-36CNipple packing washer1938 to 1950
3572-37BOil tank vent line1937 to 1950
3575-38Rear chain oiler line1938 to 1940--Servi-Cars
3575-41Rear chain oiler line1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3575-41ARear chain oiler pipeWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1973.
35751-36Cotintershaft second gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3576-38Rear chain oiler line bushing1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
35762-39Countershaft low gear (3 speed & reverse)39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35765-36Countershaft low gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3577-1563533-15Nipple for oil pump feed line1938 to 1950
35775-39Countershaft reverse gear39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35789-36Low or reverse gear bushing1936 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
3578W10-24 N.C. x 1 1/32" Hexagon head screw
35791-36Countershaft low or second gear bushing (4-speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3580-41Rear chain oiler pipe clipWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1973.
35810-36Spring lock ring for retaining washer (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35811-36Gear retaining washer for second or low speed gear (4 speed)40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35812-36Bearing washer for low or reverse gear37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3583-15Oil line cap nippleAll models 1915-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, Panhead 1915-1964.
3584-36Ground wire tab, clamps on return lineRL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1940.
3585-15Gas line teeWL, Servi-car
3586-15Feed pump repair nippleJ, JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, UL, Servi-car 1915-1973.
35875-36Set of countershaft gear end washers37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35876-36Countershaft gear end washer--.074"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35877-36Countershaft gear end washer--.078"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35878-36Countershaft gear end washer--.082"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35879-36Countershaft gear end washer-085"37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35882-36Countershaft gear washer .090"Big Twins 1937-84. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35883-36Countershaft gear washer .095"Big Twins 1937-84. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35884-36Countershaft gear washer .100"Big Twins 1937-84. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
35910-33Outer bearing thrust washer, left end35 to 57--all W & G models
35911-33Inner bearing thrust washer, left end35 to 57--all W & G models
35913-39Countershaft roller bearing end washer, right end39 to 57--all W & G models
35915-36Countershaft gear roller thrust washer, left side1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
35917-36Countershaft roller retaining washer 25/32 x 1 1/8" x .5037 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
35920-36Roller retaining washer lock ring1937 to 1957 -- 61", 74" & 80" twins
3601-16Gas shut-offAll models 1916-1939. J, JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, singles, UL, Knucklehead.
36025-36End cap gasket37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
36027-36Countershaft end cap37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
36035-26Countershaft bushing (left)29 to 57--all W & G models
36041-64Side cover bushingServi-car 1964-1973.
36042-41Transmission side cover countershaft bushing41 to 57--all W & G models
36045-47Countershaft bushing
36046-36Countershaft mounting collar (starter side)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36048-36Countershaft mounting collar (clutch side)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
3606-32AGas lineServi-car 1932-1935.
3606-48ATank cross-over fuel lineOHV 1948. Panhead.
3607-37AGas lineW, WL, Servi-car 1937-1938.
3607-39AGas lineWL, Servi-car 1939.
3607-40AGas line1940 & 1941
3607-41MGas line1942 to 1949
361-12Shaft key for sprocket and gear shaft (2)1912 to 1950
3612-39Strainer and gas line nut1939 to 1949
3612-40CFlex hose nutWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. 1940-1949.
3612-41CCross-over flex hose fittingWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1940-1965.
3612-50CFlex hose nutWL, Servi-car, Panhead 1950-1965.
3613-3962271-39Gas strainer sealing washer1939 to 1941
3613-39 Gasstrainer sealing washer1939 to 1941
3614-3962268-39Gas strainer cap1939 to 1941
3614-39 Gasstrainer cap1939 to 1941
36140-36Idler gear (reverse)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
36141-41Idler gear (reverse)41 to 57--all W & G models
3615-15Nipple for gas line (rear end) and vent and rocker arm oillines1915 to 1950
3615-36Crankcase oil tank vent pipe nipple1936 to 1950
36150-31Idler gear bushing (reverse)33 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36152-41Idler gear bushing (reverse)41 to 57--all W & G models
36158-36Idler gear shalt (reverse)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36159-41Idler gear shaft (reverse)41to 57--all W & G models
3623-39Gas strainer cpt.1939 to 1941
3623-41MGas strainer cpt.1942 to 1949
3624-3962253-39Gas strainer base1939 to 1941
3624-39 Gasstrainer base1939 to 1941
3624-41MGas strainer base1942 to 1949
36245-41Oil pump body gasket1936 to 1947--OHV
362512-24 N.C. x 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
3627-32Gas strainer screen1942 to 1950
3627-3962265-39Gas strainer screen1939 to 1941
3627-39 Gasstrainer screen1939 to 1941
3629-32Gas strainer cap1942 to 1949
363Retaining pin for intermediate brake lever1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3633-32Gas strainer washer1942 to 1950
3633-35Stud from extension knobExtensions 1949-1965. Servi-car, WL, Panhead.
3633-40Tank shut-off rod1940 to 1950
3634-40Shut-off upper seal1940 to 1950
3635-40Shut-off rod washer1940 to 1950
3636-40Shut-off seal cap1940 to 1950
3637-40Shut-off operating knob1940 to 1950
3638-40Shut-off rod seat washer (2)1940 to 1950
3639-40Shut-off rod seat1940 to 1949
3639-50Shut-off rod seat1950
36391-65Alternator V-beltServi-car 1966-1973.
364-12Main shaft sprocket nut1929 to 1940
364-29Gear and sprocket shaft nut (2)1929 to 1950
364-37Crank pin nut (2)1937 to 1950
3640-40Shut-off rod spacer1940 to 1950
3655-30Left rocker plate30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
36657/32" N.S. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
3666Top of tank screw (oversize)37 to 57--WL & G
366869-48Mounting spacer48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
36712-42Control wire end52 to 57--OHV
36751-41Clutch complete41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36752-41Clutch complete41 to 57--W & G models
368-12Crank pin nut lock washer1929 to 1950
368-29Gear and sprocket shaft nut lock washer (2)1929 to 1950
36810-36Clutch foot lever & bracket complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36810-65Foot lever and bracket1965 to *--FL, FLH
36810-65AFoot lever and bracket65 to *--FL, FLH
36811-41Clutch foot lever41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36811-65Foot lever1965 to *--FL, FLH
36812-38Clutch foot lever47 to 52--W models
36812-65Stop pin, clutch pedal1965 to *--FL, FLH
36813-47Clutch pedal assembly48 to 57--G models--two way radio
36813-47AFoot clutch leverServi-car 1947-1973.
36816-65Lever, operating rod1965 to *--FL, FLH
36816-65ALever, operating rod65 to *--FL, FLH
36830-36Foot lever cover bearingBig Twins, FL, FLH 1936-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
36832-38Foot lever cover bearingWL, WLA, WLC 1939-1952. Servi-car.
36842-41Foot lever bracket1941 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins (handshift)
36857-36Clutch lever bracket bushingWL, WLA, WLC 1939-1952, Servi-car. FL, FLH 1936-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
36869-48Mounting spacers1948 to 1954 -- OHV
36871-40Bracket spring studWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952. Servi-car. FL, FLH 1940-78. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
36880-36Foot lever spring38 to 57--all twins, except 47 to 54--Servi-cars
36882-47Foot lever spring47 to 57--Servi-cars
36886-41Foot lever pin41 to 57-61" & 74" twins
36888-38Foot lever pin38 to 52--W models, 38 to 46-G models
36895-36Foot lever bracket friction disc47 to 52--W models
36897-36Foot lever friction disc (moulded)47 to 52--W models
36899-41Foot lever friction disc (moulded)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36901-36Foot lever friction disc (steel)47 to 52--W models
36903-47Foot lever bolt47 to 57--Servi-cars
36906-36Lever friction spring washers38 to 57--all twins, except 47 to 54--Servi-cars
36908-36Friction spring washer disc38 to 52--W models
36909-36Foot lever shaft lock washer38 to 52--W models, 38 to 46-G models, 53 to 57-74" OHV
36913-41Foot lever shaft washer41 to 57741", 74" & 80" twins
36916-36Clutch lever rod end47 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36916-47Clutch release end cableWL, WLA, Servi-car 1947-1973.
36917-36Clutch lever rod37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
36917-65Pull rod, clutch lever65 to *--FL, FLH
36918-52Clutch lever rod52 to 57--OHV
36921-52Clutch lever rod bolt52 to 57--OHV
36952-47ASet of brake & clutch pedal pads (3)All models, slip on type. WL, Servi-car, Panhead, FL.
36952-621/2 padAll models, slip on type. WL, Servi-car, Panhead, FL.
36954-62Clutch/brake pedal padAll models, slip on type. WL, Servi-car, Panhead, FL.
36956-65Brake pedal pad kit
36956-65ABrake pedal pad kit without H-D nameFL, FLH 1965-82. Servi-car 1967-1973.
36975-41Clutch release cable & tube complete41 to 57--W & G models
36983-41Clutch release cable felt washer41 to 57--W & G models
36993-47Clutch release cable clevis47 to 57--W & G models
37-09BSpark plug (No. 2)1927 to 1950
37-09CSpark plug (No. 3)1927 to 1950
37-09DSpark plug (No. 4)1927 to 1950
37-09ESpark plug (No. 5) racing1927 to 1950
3702-40Front fender less flap (Prime color)1940 to 1949--solo; 1940--Servi-cars
3702-40MFront fenderWLA appr. 1948 ??
3703-36Front fender less flap (Prime color)1941 to 1949--Servi-cars
37051-36Clutch release lever37 to 57-61". 74" & 80" twins
37052-41Clutch release lever41 to 57--Servi-cars
37052-44Clutch release lever44 to 52--W models
37052-65Release lever (1968 & later - handshift only)65 to *--FL, FLH
37067-41Clutch release lever grease nipple41 to 57--W & G models
37070-39Clutch release finger39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37070-39ARelease finger1941 to * --FL, FLH
37074-38Release lever stud (finger shaft)38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37074-38AStud, release lever (finger shaft)1941 to * --FL, FLH
37076-41Clutch release lever screw41 to 57--Servi-cars
37077-44Clutch release lever screw44 to 52--W models
37080-41Release lever screw lock washer41 to 57--Servi-cars
37081-44Release lever lock plate44 to 52--W models
37084-41Release lever spring washer41 to 57--W & G models
3710-39Rear fender and braces (Prime color)1939 & 1940
3710-41Rear fender and braces (Prime color)1941 to 1949
3712-39Rear fender hinged end (Prime color)1939 to 1949
3712-42MRear mudguard rear endWLA 1942-1952.
3715-39Set of fender side strips complete1940 to 1949
3715-40Set of fender top strips and Chevron complete1940--except Servi-cars
3715-40AFront fender front top strip - 4"1940--except Servi-cars
3715-40BFront fender top center strip - 6-1/2"1940--except Servi-cars
3716-39Set of front fender side strips complete1940 to 1949
3717-39Set of rear fender side strips complete1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3718-40Set of front fender top strips and Chevron complete1940--except Servi-Cars
3719-40Set of rear fender top strips1940-except Servi-Cars
3719-40ARear fender top center strip1940--except Servi-cars
3719-40BRear fender top strip1940--except Servi-cars
372-21Flywheel steel washer (2)1936 to 1950
37201/4"-28 N.F. 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
3720-40Fender chevron1940--except Servi-Cars
37222-52Clutch worm lever springFL, FLH, Panhead 1962-
37228-75Oil slinger1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
3726-36Front fender brace, upper4941 to 1949--Servi-Cars
3726-40Front fender brace, upper1940 to 1949--solo
3727-36Front fender brace, lower1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars
3727-40Front fender brace, lower1940 to 1949--solo
3728BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2 hex. hd. (2)
37285-38Clutch push rod38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37285-41PushrodBig Twins. FL, FLH, EL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Duo Glide 1941-1964.
37285-65Push rod, clutch1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
37287-41Clutch push rod41 to 57--W & G models
3730-36Front fender brace clip (2)1940 to 1949
37305-41Pushrod bearing and fingerBig Twins. FL, FLH, EL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Duo Glide 1941-1964.
37305-65Bearing & push rod kit (1965- 1969)1965 to 1969--FL, FLH
37310-39Push rod bearing complete39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37311-75AThrust washer, inner1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
37312-38Clutch bearing plate retainer ringWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1938-1943.
37312-75Bearing, push rod1941 to 1969--FL, FLH
37321/4"-24 N.S. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
3732-34Brace clip lock, left1940 to 1950
3732-34ABrace clip lock, right1940 to 1950
37335-41Set of push rod oil seal parts41 to 57--W & G models
37337-36Push rod cork oil seal37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37338-42Push rod oil seal (9/16")41 to 57--W & G models
37339-422461-42APush rod oil seal (13/16")1941 to 1957--WL & G models
37345-42.30 Oil seal retainer41 to 57--W & G models
37347-41Push rod oil seal springWL, WLA, Servi-car 1941.
37347-42.30 Oil seal spring41 to 57--W & G models
37348-41Push rod oil seal spring41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3735-36Rear fender brace19 50 to 1952--WL models
37350-41Spring cup - push rod
37352-42.30 Push rod guide41 to 57--W & G models
37354-41Push rod guide spring ring41 to 57--W & G models
37357-41Push rod adjusting screw41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37358-41Push rod adjusting screw41 to 57--W & G models
3736-41Rear fender brace, top1941 to 1950
37361-41Push rod adjusting screw nut41 to 57--all twins
3737-36Rear fender end brace (2)1941 to 1950
37381/4"-28 N.F. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
3739-41Rear mudguard braceWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
3741-34Rear fender end brace bracket1934 to 1950
3743-23Brace bracket bolt (2)1923 to 1950
37436-36Mainshaft end bushing - steelBig Twins 1937-80. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
3745-3659780-36Rear fender clip, right1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
37450-41Clutch gear41 to 57--W & G models
37458-33Clutch gear bushingRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
37458-41Clutch gear bushing41 to 57--W & G models
3746-29Rear fender brace clip, left1929 to 1950
3746-3659781-36Rear fender clip, left1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
3746-36ARear fender brace clip. right1929 to 1950
37460-41Clutch gear nut41 to 57--W & G models
37462-41Clutch gear nut lock washer41 to 57--W & G models
37465-41Clutch gear oil seal41 to 57--all W & G models
37467-41Thrust bearing & ballsWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
37474-41Left bearing outer race41 to 57--all W & G models
37477-41Thrust bearing raceWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
3748-26Control coil bracket bolt (2)1941 to 1950
37480-41Left bearing thrust washerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
37482-41Left retainer washerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1973.
3749-30Front fender oval head bolt (2)1940 to 1950
37496-41Mainshaft nut (clutch side)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37496-65Nut, mainshaft (clutch side)1965 to *--FL, FLH
37498-41Push rod oil seal spring ring (Replaced by 37498-41A)
37498-41APush rod oil seal spring ring41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
375Gear box dowel pin
37503-41Clutch nut lock washer41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
3751-39Rear fender end hinge with fittings1939 to 1947
3751-41MRear fender hingeWLA 1941.
3751-48Rear fender end hinge with fittings1948 to 1950
3752-30Fender hinge pin1930 to 1950
37523-15Clutch key15 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37541/4"-24 N.S. x 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
37549-41Lining, hub friction disc1941 to "--FL, FLH
37549-41TClutch hub liningUL, Knucklehead, Panhead, FL, FLH 1941-ea
37550-41Clutch hub assembly41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37550-41BClutch hub assembly1941 to *--FL, FLH
37551-41Clutch hub assembly41 to 57--W & G models
37566-58Clutch roller retainerFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 84. Panhead
37567-41Clutch hub ball bearing retainer41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37567-41ARetainer, clutch hub roller - with rollers1958 to *--FL, FLH
37568-41Clutch hub ball bearing retainer41 to 57--W & G models
3757-26Front fender flap1940 to 1949
37574-44Clutch hub bearing plate spring (2)44 to 57--all twins
37576-41Clutch hub bearing plate41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37577-41Clutch hub bearing plate41 to 57--W & G models
37581-47Clutch drive hub stud nut (3)47 to 57--all twins
37583-41Clutch drive hub stud (3)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37584-41Clutch drive hub stud (3)41 to 57--W & G models
37585-41Clutch hub pin (7)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37586-41Clutch drive hub pin (7)41 to 57--W & G models
37590-41Clutch friction disc lining41 to 57-61", 74" & 8O" twins
3761-39Front fender front end side strip1940 to 1949
3761-39AFront fender rear end side strip - R.H.1940 to 1949
3761-39BFront fender rear end side strip - L.H.1940 to 1949
3762-39Rear fender front end side strip1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3762-39ARear fender rear end side strip - R.H.1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3762-39BRear fender rear end side strip - L.H.1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
37625-33Inner clutch disc with balls and oil retainerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940. Reverse 1933-1934.
37645-33Inner disc lock washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37647-33Inner disc nutRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
3765BOLT, 1/4-28 x 5/8 hex. hd.
3765-39Fender side strip fastening clip1939 to 1949--except Servi-cars
3765-40Front fender top strip clips1940--except Servi-cars
3765-40ARear fender top strip clips1940--except Servi-cars
37695-41Clutch sprocket & key ring complete-59 tooth41 to 57--W & G models
377585-30Gear cover dowel pin1930 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
37702-70AClutch shell and sprocket, with starter ring gear1941 to 1964--FL, FLH
37703-41Clutch shell & sprocket complete41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37703-64Clutch sprocket, 59 T. & ring gearServi-car 1964-1973, electric start.
37703-65Sprocket onlyServi-car 1964-1973, electric start.
37727-33Outer bearing raceRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37730-33Ball bearing washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37731-33Bearing spacer washerRL, WL, Servi-car 1935-1940.
37743-31Clutch key ringRL, WL, Servi-car 1932-1940.
3775Bolt, 3/8-16" x 2 hex. hd.
3778BOLT, 1/2-13 x 3-3/4 hex. hd.
37791/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
378Dowel pin, gear cover (2)65 to 69--FL, FLH
37811/4"-24 N.S. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
37850-41Set of lined clutch discs41 to 57-61', 74" & 80" twins
37851-41Set of lined clutch discs41 to 57--W & G models
37854-41Set of clutch linings & rivets41 to 57--W & G models
37855-41Set of clutch linings & rivets41 to 57-61", 74" & 8O" twins
37860-41Clutch friction disc lining41 to 57-61", 74" & 8O" twins
37862-41Clutch friction disc lining41 to 57--W & G models
37865-31Friction disc, steelRL, WL, Servi-car 1932-1940.
37871/4"-20 N.C. x 3/4" Hexagon head cap screw
37871-41Clutch releasing disc41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37873-41Clutch releasing disc41 to 57--W & G models
37911/4"-28 N.F. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
37930-41Clutch friction disc41 to 57-61', 74" & 80" twins
37931-41Clutch friction disc41 to 57--W & G models
379414-1/4" Parker-Kalon
37950-41Outer disc & lining spring41 to 57-61', 74" & 80" twins
37952-41Outer spring disc41 to 57--W & G models
37954-46Clutch cushion plate47 to 52--W & G models
37975-41Clutch steel drive disc (3)41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
37977-34Drive discRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
37977-41Clutch steel disc (2)41 to 57--W & G models
3801-32Front chain outer guard1932 to 1950
38010-41Clutch pressure plate41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
38011-41Clutch pressure plate41 to 57--W & G models
3802-36Chain guard reinforcement ringBig Twins 1936-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
38025-36End cap gasket1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
38025-41Set of 2 drive disc buffers complete
3802WBOLT, 1/4-20 x 7/8 hex.
3804-32Chain guard back, upper1932 to 1940
3804-41Front chain guard back1941 to 1950
3805-30AScrew for front chain guard back1932 to 1950
3805-30BFront chain guard screw lock1937 to 1950
3805-32Chain guard back, lower1932 to 1940
3805-39Screw plug1939 to 1950
3806-41Front chain guard back rear bracket1941 to 1950
3807-26Front outer chain guard rear bracket1929 to 1950
38075-41Set of clutch springs41 to 57--all twins
38077-41Clutch springs1941 to 1967--FL, FLH
38108-34Clutch spring guide studRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
3811-29Front chain guard inspection hole cover (2)1930 to 1950
38110-41Clutch hub stud nut lock washerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Knucklehead, UL 1941-1946.
38112-40Clutch spring adj. NutWL, Servi-car 1940.
3812-29Chain guard back slot coverDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
38120-34Clutch thrust capRL, WL, Servi-car 1934-1940.
3813-29Chain guard bracket boltDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
3814-29Front chain guard bolt spring1929 to 1950
3815-29Spring washerDL, RL, WL, Servi-car 1929-1940.
3817-40Rear chain guard, outer1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3818-32Rear chain guardServi-car 1932-1937
3818-36Rear chain guard1936 to 1950--solo
3818-40Rear chain guard, inner1940--Servi-Cars
3818-41Rear chain guard, inner1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
3819-40Rear chain guard extension plate1940--Servi-Cars
3820-41Rear chain guard front strap1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
38251/2"-28 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
3828-36Rear chain guard clip stud1936 to 1950
38311/4"-20 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
38341/4"-20 N.C. x 1 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
38351/4"-24 N.S. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
38381/4"-24 N.F. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
384ROLL PIN, swivel ball
38401/4"-28 N.F. x 1 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
38456-52Clutch booster bracket52 to 57--OHV
38460-52Clutch booster bracket "U" bolt52 to 57-0HV
38475-52Clutch booster bell crank52 to 57--OHV
38475-65Hand clutch bell crankFL, FLH 1965-1967
38485-52Clutch booster bell crank shaft52 to 57-01W
38488-52Clutch booster bell crank pin52 to 57--OHV
38491-52Clutch booster bell crank stud52 to 57--OHV
38495-52Clutch booster spring cover52 to 57--OHV
38498-52Clutch booster spring52 to 57--OHV
38502-52Clutch booster spring eyebolt52 to 57--OHV
38505-52Clutch booster bearing (2)52 to 57--OHV
38601/4"-24 N.S. x 1 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
38602-41Hand clutch control cpt.1941 to 1948--45" twins
38602-49Hand clutch control cpt.1949 to 1952--45" twins
38605-52Clutch hand lever & cable complete (Speedster)52 to 57--OHV
38606-52Clutch hand lever & cable complete (Long bars)52 to 57--OHV
38610-41Hand clutch outer cableWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38610-52Clutch control coil52 to 57-0HV
38616-52Clutch control coil complete with fittings (Speedster)52 to 57--OHV
38618-52Clutch control coil assembly complete (Long bars)52 to 57--OHV
38623-68Cable guide / bracket, clutch cable plateFL, FLH. Servi-car 1968-1969.
38629-52Clutch control cable52 to 57--OHV
3862BBolt, 1/4-28 x 1-15/16 hex. hd.
38630-41Hand clutch inner cableWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38641-61PCABLE BLOCK WITH SCREWSLate 71 to * -- FL, FLH
38646-47CABLE END, hand control58 to 61 -- FL, FLH
38649-41Control cable end nutWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38666-52Clutch control clevis ring52 to 57--OHV
38669-52Clutch control coil clevis52 to 57--OHV
38670-41Control coil bracketWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38672-43Hand clutch control coil extension1943--Model WLC, Late 1945 & early 1946--45"
38674-28Front brake cable adjusting bolt and nutAll models 1928-1940. Singles, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car.
38674-52Clutch cable adjusting screw52 to 57--OHV
38700-41Hand lever clutchWLC 1942-1943.
38700-49Hand lever cpt.1949 to 1952--45" twins
38705-41Hand lever bracketWL, WLC, Servi-car 1941-1952.
38705-46Hand lever bracket1946 to 1948--45" twins
38705-49Hand lever bracket1949 to 1952--45" twins
38710-41Bracket clamp1941 to 1948--except 1942 & 1943--model WLC
38712-43Hand lever clamp bushing lock washerWL, WLC, Servi-car 1943-1952.
38712-68Clamp/clip, tachometer/wiring/brake hose/cableServi-car 1971-1973. G 1973. FL, FLH
39-26Terminal nut for 37-09 B, C, D, E1927 to 1950
3901-30Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 18" rim1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3901-40Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 16" rim1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3906-30Front hub cpt. with brake shell1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3909-30Front hub and brake shell1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3910-30Front wheel axle1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3910-37Front axle nut (2)1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3910-40Front axle set, with bearing and cones1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3912-43Front wheel hub grease distributor1943 to 1950--solo
3921-30Front wheel axle1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3923-30Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3925-30Front wheel hub bear ing cone spring rings1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
3926-30Hub bearing cone lock washer1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3928-44Hub bearing cone oil seal1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3928-44AHub bearing cone oil seal retainer1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3929-30Hub bearing cone lock nut1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3932-30Left inner dirt guard1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
3935-30Spoke flange, right side1930 to 1940--1941 to 1950--solo
39361-69Sprocket shaft seal installation toolBig Twins 1969-up.
3940-35Rim, 18" drop center1935 to 1950--rear only
3940-35CRim, 18" drop center - chrome (when available)1935 to 1950--rear only
3940-40Rim, 16" drop center1940 to 1950-rear only
3940-40ARim, 16"1940--Servi-car front wheel; 1940 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3940-40ACRim, 16" - chrome (when available)1940--Servi-car front wheel; 1940 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3940-40CRim, 16" drop center - chrome (when available)
3941-30Rim, 18" drop center1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars front wheel; 1930 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3941-30CRim, 18" - chrome (when available)1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars front wheel; 1930 to 1950--solo, front wheel only
3943-30Spokes - 8-3/8"1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3943-36Spokes1937 to 1950
3943-36AComplete set of spokes and nipples for 18" rear wheel1937 to 1950
3943-40Spokes1940 to 1950
3943-40AComplete set of spokes and nipples for 16" rear wheel1940 to 1950
3944-40Spokes - 4-11/16"1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3944-40ASpokes - 6-7/8"1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3945-30Spokes - 5-15/16"1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3945-30AComplete set of spokes and nipples for 18" front wheel1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3945-40AComplete set of spokes and nipples for 16" front wheel1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3946BOLT, 7/16-20 x 2 hex. hd.
3947-16Nipples1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars; 1930 to 1950--solo
3947-2943099-29Nipples1937 to 1950
3947-35Nipples1940--all models; 1941 to 1950--solo only
3951-36Wheel cpt., less tire (18")1935 to 1950
3951-40Wheel cpt., less tire (16")1935 to 1950
3951-40CSpare wheel cpt. less tire - chrome rim (when available)1935 to 1950
3951BBolt, 5/16-24 x 7/8 sq. hd
39525/16"-18 N.C. x 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
39535/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" hexagon head bolt
3953W5/16"-24 N.F. x 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
39565/16"-24 N.F. x 9/16" Hexagon head bolt
3958BOLT, 1/2-20 x 2-1/4 hex. hd. (2)
3958-36Hub assembled1937 to 1950
39595/16"-18 U.S.S. x 9/16" Hexagon head bolt
3960-36Hub shell only1937 to 1950
3960WBOLT, 5/16"-24 x 1" hex. hd.
3963-35Roller bearing sleeve1937 to 1950
3965-35Thrust washer retaining lock ring (2 per hub)1937 to 1950
3965HBBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-5/8 hex. hd.1962 to 1964--FL, FLH
3966-39Roller bearing thrust washer (brake side)Later 1939 to 1950
3967-35Roller retainer (large) (brake side)1937 to 1950
3968-35Cork washer (large) (brake side)1937 to 1950
3970-35Cork washer retainer (brake side)1937 to 1950
3972-35Outer thrust bearing cover1937 to 1950
39736-37Spark control bracket1937 to 1946--45" twins
3974Mounting plate frame clamp bolt1940 to 1943--45" model WLA & WLC, 1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
3974-35Inner thrust bearing cover1937 to 1950
3974HWBolt, 5/16"-24 x 3/4" hex. hd. (2)
3975-35Inner thrust bearing gasket1937 to 1950
3976-35Cork washer (small)1937 to 1950
39775-37Shifter lever and bracket stud with bushing1937 to 1954--all twins
3978-35Thrust bearing sleeve1937 to 1950
39785-47Shifter guide1947 to 1952--45" twins (3 speed)
39789-37Shifter guide1940 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" (4 speed)
3980-35Thrust adjusting shim washer (.002")(3 to 12 per hub)1937 to 1950
3981-39Inside hub bearing thrust collar1939 to 1950
3982-35Thrust washer, thick (2 per hub)1937 to 1950
3982-39Small retainer thrust washer1939 to 1950
3983WBOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Phillips hd
39845/16"-18 N C. x 11/16" Hexagon head bolt
39865/16"-24 N.F. x 27/32" Hexagon head bolt
3987BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4" hex. hd.
39915/16"-18 N.C. x 7/8" Hexagon head screw
3995-35Rear axleRL, WL 1935-1940.
3995-41Rear axle1941 to 1950--solo
39965/16"-24 N.F. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
39974-64Front chain adjusterServi-car, G 1964-1973.
39976-65APad assembly, chain tensioner1965 to *--FL, FLH
39981-64Front chain adjuster liningServi-car 1964-1973.
39989-64Front chain adjuster lining retainerServi-car, G 1964-1973.
39990-65Chain tensioner shoe1965 to *--FL, FLH
39992-65Nut, chain tensioner1965 to * --FL, FLH
39993-65Plate, chain tensioner1965 to *--FL, FLH
39996-65Lockwasher, chain tensioner plate1965 to *--FL, FLH
39998-65Anchor plate, chain tensioner1965 to *--FL, FLH
40-08Spark plug gasket1927 to 1950
40005/16"-24 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
40005-29Front chain 100 links29 to 52--all W models
40006-29Front chain, 100 links29 to 52--all W models
40007-36Front chain, 82 links (solo)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40007-36AFront chain, solo1941 to * --FL, FLH
40008-36Front chain, 82 links (solo)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40009-36Front chain, 80 links (sidecar)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40015/16"-24 N.F. x 15/16" Hexagon head screw
4001-35Rear wheel axle spacer1935 to 1950--solo
40010-36Front chain, 80 links (sidecar)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40011-38Front chain, 96 links38 to 57--Servi-cars
40012-38Front chain, 96 links38 to 57--Servi-cars
40025-15Rear chain, 102 linksMost models 1915-up. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Shovelhead, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car.
40028-15Rear chain 3/8" x 5/8" (63 3/4")35 to 57--all twins
40028-15CRear chain (Duckworth)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40029-15Rear chain 3/8" x 5/8" pitch (63 3/4" long)35 to 57--all twins
40029-15CRear chain (Diamond)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40033-15Rear chain - 25 ft. (Duckworth)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40034-15Rear chain - 25 ft. (Diamond)1941 to * --FL, FLH
40045/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/32" Hexagon head bolt
4004-35Axle sleeveRL, WL 1935-1940.
4004-41Rear wheel axle sleeve1941 to 1950--solo
4005-35Rear wheel axle sleeve nut1935 to 1950--solo
40052-15Connecting link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40052-65Connecting link, rear chain (Diamond) (press fit)
40053-15Connecting link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40054-29Connecting link (front chain)29 to 56--all W & G models
40055-29Connecting link (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40055-39Connecting link (front chain)Later 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40056-30Connecting link (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4006-35Rear wheel axle nut lock washer1935 to 1950--solo
40066-12Connecting link spring (rear chain)1912 to 1957--all twins
40067-29Connecting link spring (front chain)29 to 57--all W & G models
40068-29Connecting link spring (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40069-30Connecting link spring (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40075/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
4007-38Rear wheel axle spacer (left or right side)Later 1938 to 1950--solo
40070-28Connecting link spring (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40076-15Roller block (rear chain)15 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40077-15Roller block (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40078-30Roller block (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40079-29Roller block (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40080-29Roller block (front chain)29 to 57--all W & G models
40081-39Roller block (front chain)Later 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40091-15Offset repair link (rear chain)15 to 57--ail twins
40092-15Offset link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40093-15Double repair link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40094-15Double repair link (rear chain)15 to 57--all twins
40095-30Double repair link (front chain)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40096-29Double repair link (front chain)37 to 57--all W & G models
40097-29Double repair link (front chain)29 to 57--all W & G models
40098-29Double repair link
40098-39Double repair link (front chain)Later 39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
40105/16"-24 N.F. x 1 7/32" Hexagon head bolt
40125/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
40135/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
4014WBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4 hex. hd
40175/16"-18 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head screw
4018WBOLT, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4 ctsk. hd.
40205/16"-24 N.F. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
40204-3017 tooth motor sprocket30 to 51-61", 74" &80" twins
40205-3018 tooth motor sprocket30 to 57--61", 74" &80" twins
40206-3019 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" &80" twins
40206-5519 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40208-3021 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40208-5521 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40209-3022 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40209-5522 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
4020WBolt, 5/16-24 x 1-3/8 hex. hd
4021BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 hex. hd. (2) (with safety wire holes)Late 70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
40210-3023 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40210-5523 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40211-3024 tooth motor sprocket30 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
40211-5524 tooth motor sprocket55 to 57-74" OHV
40212-3025 T Motor sprocketBig Twins 1930-1954. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
40225-2917 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40230-2922 tooth motor sprocket29 to 57--W & G models
40232-2924 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40234-2926 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40235-2927 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40237-2929 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40238-2930 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40240-2932 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40241-2933 tooth motor sprocket29 to 52--W models
40242-3534 tooth motor sprocket35 to 51--WLDR (special)
4026-35Wheel mounting socket screw (5 per wheel)1937 to 1950
4026-35SWheel mounting socket screw oversize1937 to 1950
40275/16"-24 N.F. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
40270-65ACompensating sprocket KIT - 24 T.1965 to * --FL, FLH
40271-65ACompensating sprocket kit - 23 T.1965 to * --FL, FLH
40272-65ACompensating sprocket kit - 22 T.1965 to * --FL, FLH
40274-49ATop front panel (black)49 to 57--OHV
40275-55Compensating sprocket onlyReplaced by 40275-55A
40275-55ACompensating sprocket only--24 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40277-55ACompensating sprocket kit-24 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40278-55ACompensating sprocket kit-23 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40279-55ACompensating sprocket kit-22 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40280-54Compensating sprocket kit-22 tooth38 to 54--OHV
40280-55ACompensating sprocket kit-22 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40280-70Compensating sprocket - 22 T sidecarFL, FLH, late'70-'84. Classic late'70-'81. Shovelhead. FLT, Classic '80-'83.
40281-54Compensating sprocket kit-22 tooth38 to 54--OHV
40282-54Compensating sprocket kit-23 tooth38 to 54--OHV
40282-55ACompensating sprocket kit-23 tooth55 to 57--OHV
40283-54Compensating sprocket kit-23 tooth38 to 54--OHV
4029-37ARear brake assembly cpt1937 to 1940--solo
4029-41Rear brake assembly cpt1941 to 1950--solo
40292-55ASliding cam & shaft extension55 to 57--OHV
40296-54Sliding cam & shaft extension38 to 54--OHV
40298-54Sliding camReplaced by 40296-54
403-37Set of matched crank cases1937 to 1950
40302-54Sprocket spring38 to 54--OHV
40302-55Sprocket spring55 to 57--OHV
40302-55ACompensating sprocket springFL, FLH 1955-1969. Panhead
4032-37Brake shell and sprocket assembly1937 to 1940--solo
4032-37ABrake shell, less sprocketWL, WLA 1937-1940.
4032-41Brake shell and sprocket assembly1941 to 1950--solo
4032-41ABrake shell (less sprocket)1941 to 1950--solo
40328-54Compensating sprocket "0" ring (rubber)38 to 54--OHV
4033-358498Rear sprocket rivets1935 to 1952
4034-35Rear brake shell splash ring1935 to 1950--45" except Servi-cars
4035-37Brake Shell dowel pin (5)1937 to 1950--solo
40365/16"-24 N.F. x 1 1/2" Hexagon head bolt
4036-37ABrake side cover1937 to 1950--solo
4037-35Rear brake arm anchor stud1935 to 1950--solo
40375-54Sprocket shaft extension (Replaced by 40296-54)
40385-54Sprocket shaft nut38 to 54--OHV
40385-55Sprocket shaft nut55 to 57-0HV
40385-65Nut, sprocket shaft1965 to Early 1970--FL, FLH
40390-54Compensating sprocket shaft key38 to 57--OHV
4040-36Brake shoe
4040-36ASet of brake shoes and linings1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4040-48Set of rear brake shoes and linings1948 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4041-41Set of brake shoes and linings1941 to 1950--solo
4041WBOLT, 5/16-24 x 1-5/8 hex. hd.
40425/16"-24 N.F. x 1 13/16" Hexagon head bolt
4043-48Set of rear brake linings and rivets1948 to 1950--Servi-Cars
40445/16"-24 N.F. x 1 29/32" Hexagon head bolt
4046-31Brake lining rivet1935 to 1950--solo
40503-63Stop light switch/box cover handle/tank mounting springServi-car late 1967-1973.
40515/16"-24 N.F. x 2" Hexagon head bolt
4054-35Brake operating shaft1935 to 1950--solo
4055-31Brake operating shaft spring washer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4056-35Brake operating leverRL, WL 1935-1940.
4056-41Brake operating lever1941 to 1950--solo
4058-35Brake shoe pivot studVL 1935-1936, Big Twins 1937-early 1938, UL, Knucklehead.
4058-41Brake shoe pivot stud1941 to 1950--solo
4059-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
406-37ALeft crank case1937 to 1950
40605/16"-24 N.F. x 2 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
4065-34Rear brake rodServi-car late 1934-1936.
4065-35Rear brake rod1935 to 1950--solo
4067-30Rear brake rod clevis1935 to 1950--solo
4069-26Clevis pin1928 to 1950
40725/16"-24 N.F. x 2 5/8" Hexagon head bolt
4073-39Rear wheel brake foot pedal rod with fittings1939 to 1950--solo
4075-35Rear brake rod shaft lever1935 to 1950--solo
40805/16" -18 N.C. x 2 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
4083WBOLT, 5/16-24 x 3-3/4 hex. hd73 to * -- FX
4091SCREW, No. 10-24 x 1/2 self-tapping slotted hex. washer hd.77 to * -- FL, FLH
40978-36Wheel (black), less axle & brake (18
4098-36Front brake shell1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
40981-36Spare wheel complete less tire (chrome rim)front and rear 37 to 57--61
40981-40Front wheel complete (16"), less tire40 to 57--Servi-cars
40982-40Spare wheel complete less tire--(chrome rim)
410-37ARight crank case1937 to 1950
4108-31AFront brake side cover1931 to 1940--solo
4108-41Front brake side cover1941 to 1950--solo
4108-41AFront brake side cover1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4109-36Brake side hub washer, steel1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4109-36ABrake side hub washer, cork1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4109-36BBrake side plate spring1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
411-37Crankcase oil strainer1937 to 1950
411-37AOil strainer retaining pin 1/8" x 1-3/4"1937 to 1950
4110-30Front brake shell1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4111-31Upper brake shoe and lining1931 to 1940
41113-36Brake shell1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars, 1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars (Front only)
4112-31Lower brake shoe and lining1931 to 1940
4112-40Set of brake shoes and linings1931 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4114-35Set front brake linings and rivets1936 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4114-39Set front brake linings and rivets1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4114-41Set brake linings and rivets1941 to 1950--solo
4115-35Set brake linings and rivets1936 to 1940--solo
4116-30Brake side cover bushing1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4117-30Stabilizer center plate1930 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4118-29Stabilizer spring washer (1)1930 to 1950--solo
4118-35Brake shoe pivot stud1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4118-36Brake shoe pivot stud1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4119-29Stabilizer inner washer1930 to 1950--solo
4119-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate1935 to 1950--solo
41196-73Bearing spacer - 3/4"Servi-car 1973.
41197-73Bolt, rear sprocket1973 to * -- FL, FLH
41198-73Brake disc bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1" thin hex headServi-car 1973.
4120-29Stabilizer outer washer1930 to 1950--solo
4121-29Stabilizer cover1930 to 1950--solo
4122-30Stabilizer collar stud (2)1930 to 1950--solo
4123-31Brake operating lever1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4123-36Brake operating lever1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4124-31Brake operating stud1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4124-36ABrake operating shaft washer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4124-38ABrake operating stud nipple extension1937 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
4125-28ABrake shoe spring (2)1929 to 1940, 1941 to 1950--solo
413-39ARight crank case bushing1939 to 1950
413-39ABRight crankcase bushing 002" O.S.1939 to 1950
413-39ACRight crankcase bushing 005" O.S.1939 to 1950
4130-40Front brake shackle1940 to 1950--solo; 1940--Servi-Car
4130-40AFront brake shackle1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4131-28Brake shackle bushing (2)1940 to 1950
4133-36Front brake shackle fork stud1940 to 1950
4133-40Front brake shackle stud lock washer1940 to 1950
4137-30Front brake shackle side cover stud1940 to 1950
414-37Gear side bearing cpt. - standard1937 to 1950
414-37DGear side bearing complete .0002" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37FGear side bearing complete .0004" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37HGear side bearing complete .0006" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37KAGear side bearing complete .0008" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-37MAGear side bearing complete .001" O.S.1937 to 1950
414-39AGear side bearing washer1939 to 1950
4140-29Stabilizer center plate nipple extension1930 to 1950--solo
4140-39Control coil oil cup kit1939 to 1950
41400-37Rear brake shell & sprocket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41400-63Rear brake drum, with sprocket1963 to 1966--FL, FLH
41401-37Rear brake shell & hub (less sprocket)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41401-41Brake shell & sprocket41 to 52--W models
41402-41Brake shell (less sprocket)41 to 52--W models
4141 30BWasher, felt1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4141-39Control coil oil cup body1939 to 1950
4142-30Brake cable coupling (oiler)All models late 1930-1938. DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead, singles.
4142-39Control coil oil cup plunger1939 to 1950
4142-39AControl coil oil cup spring1939 to 1950
41420-30Splash ring30 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
41421-35Splash ring35 to 52--W models
41425-37Brake shell dowel pin37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
4143-30Control coil assemblyLater 1930 to 1950
4143-30ACoil section, 38-1/4"1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4143-30BShort coil, appr. 10"All models 1930-1938. VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4144-30Control coil ferrule (2)Later 1930 to 1950
4144-30AFelt washer packing nutAll models late 1930-1940, incl. WLA. DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, VL, UL,, Knucklehead.
4144-30BFelt washerLater 1930 to 1940
4144-41Felt packing washer1941 to 1950
4145-28Control wire1930 to 1940
4146-15Control wire end1930 to 1940
41470-30Rear wheel sprocket kit30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41470-58Rear wheel sprocket kit, 51 TFL, FLH 1958-1961. Panhead.
41470-62Rear wheel sprocket kit, 51 TFL, FLH 1962-1966. Panhead.
41474-35Rear wheel sprocket kit35 to 52--W models
41485-30Rear wheel sprocket dowel pin35 to 52--W models
4149-28Hand lever and bracket cpt.1928 to 1940
4149-28NLever complete, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4149-41Brake hand lever and bracket complete1941 to 1950
4149-41NLever complete, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
415-37Right roller bearing retainer (2)1937 to 1950
4150-28Brake hand lever1928 to 1940
4150-28NLever only, hand1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4150-41Hand lever only1941 to 1950
4150-41NBrake leverWLA / WLC
4151-28Hand lever bracketSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4151-41Hand lever bracket1941 to 1950
4151-41NHand lever bracketWLA / WLC.
4152-41Hand lever clamp bushing1941 to 1948
4152-49Hand lever clamp bushing1949 & 1950
4153-28Bracket clamp1930 to 1940, 1942 & 1943 model WLC
4153-28NClamp, hand lever bracket1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4154-28Bracket clamp screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
41551-41Rear axle41 to 52--W models
41551-50Rear axleWL, WLA 1950-1952.
41552-36Rear axle37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41552-58Rear axleFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1966. Panhead.
4156-28Hand lever screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
4156-41Hand lever pivot screw1941 to 1950
4157-28Spring washer, screwSingles, DL, VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1928-1940.
41575-30Rear axle adjusting screw30 to 52-W models
41576-30Rear chain adjusters (2)Big Twins 1936-1972
41576-36Rear axle adjusting screw37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41593-38Rear axle spacer (left or right side)38 to 52--W models
41594-73Front axle spacer - leftServi-car 1973
41595-36Rear axle spacer37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
41595-58Axle spacerFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1966. Panhead.
41596-30Rear axle sleeve collar37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41596-58Side plate spacer, left sideFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1962. Panhead.
41596-63Side plate spacer, left sideFL, FLH Big Twins 1963-1972. Panhead.
41598-35Rear axle spacer35 to 52--W models
416-39Left roller bearing bushing with fittings1939 to 1950
416-39B LeftLeft bearing bushing with fittings .002" O.S.1939 to 1950
416-39C LeftLeft bearing bushing with fittings .005" O.S.1939 to 1950
4160-28Handlebar clip1930 to 1950
41600-36Rear axle sleeve left side37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41600-58Axle sleeveFL, FLH Big Twins 1958-1962. Panhead.
41600-63Axle sleeveFL, FLH Big Twins 1963-1966. Panhead.
41603-32Rear axle nut lock washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41603-35Rear axle nut lock washer35 to 52--W models
4162-30Control coil clip1930 to 1950
4162-36Coil clip, to fork1937 to 1950
4163-40Control coil clamp1940 to 1950
41646-37Rear brake assembly complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41647-41Rear brake assembly complete41 to 52--W models
4165-28Control coil adjusting sleeve1930 to 1950
4165-41Control coil adjusting screw1941 to 1950
41650-37Brake side cover37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41650-58Side plate assembly1958 to 1962--FL, FLH
41650-63Rear side plateFL, FLH, FX 1963-1972. Panhead.
41652-37Brake side cover37 to 52--W models
4166-28Adjusting sleeve nut1930 to 1950
41670-35Rear brake operating shaft35 to 52--W models
41671-37Rear brake operating shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41685-37Brake operatin4 shaft bushingLater 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41690-35Brake operating shaft spring washerRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1952.
41691-31Brake operating shaft spring washer (2)37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41692-36Brake operating shaft spring washer1935 to 1952--45" solo, 1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
417-29Left roller bearing retainer (2)1929 to 1950
417-30Roller retainer, small1937 to 1950
4170-28Control wire lower connection1928 to 1950
4171-29Lower connection clamp nut1929 to 1950
41716-35Rear brake anchor stud35 to 52--W models
41718-41Rear axle sleeve41 to 52--W models
41720-58Anchor studFL, FLH 1958-1962, Panhead. Sidecar LE 1958-79.
41720-63Anchor studFL, FLH 1963-1972.
41725-63Brake shoe retainerFL, FLH 1963-1972.
41726-58Brake shoe retainerFL, FLH 1958-1962, Panhead. Sidecar 1958-?
41729-63Anchor blockFL, FLH, FLX 1963-1972. Panhead.
41734-73Brake caliper anchor arm bolt kit (2)FL '73-'84 rear, '73-'80 front
41737-63Rear master cylinder coverFL, FLH, 1963-early79. Panhead.
41740-58Rear wheel cylinderFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41740-63Wheel brake cylinder1963 to 1972--FL, FLH
41741-63Bleeder fittingFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41742-58Brake cylinder screw and lock washer1958 to 1979--Sidecar LE , 1951 to 1973--Servi-Cars, 1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
41743-58Wheel cylinder boltFL, FLH 1958-1972. Panhead.
41744-58Wheel cylinder bolt washerFL, FLH 1958-1972. Panhead.
41745-58Wheel cylinder swivel fittingFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41748-58Wheel cylinder rebuild kitFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41748-63Wheel cylinder rebuild kitFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41749-58Wheel cylinder bleeder nippleFL, FLH 58-62, Panhead. Sidecar LE 58-early 70. Servi-car 1973.
41750-63Brake cylinder swivel fittingFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41752-63Swivel fittingFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
4176-36Front axle1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41761-58Master cylinder1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
41762-58AMaster cylinder rebuild kitFL, FLH, 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41764-58Master cylinder rubber bootFL, FLH 1958-1970. Panhead.
41765-58Master cylinder filler plugFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41766-58Filler plug washerFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 79. Panhead.
41769-58Master cylinder springFL, FLH, FLH-80, Classic 1958-early 79. Panhead.
4178-30Front axle nut1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
418-44Sprocket shaft oil sealLate 1942--WLA Models
4180-36Front axle spacer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41801-41Brake shoe & lining (upper)41 to 52--W models
41801-58ASet of brake shoes and liningsFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead. Sidecar LE 58-79
41801-63Set of brake shoes and liningsFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41803-41Brake shoe & lining (lower)41 to 52--W models
41805-38Set of brake shoes & liningsLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41805-63Set of brake shoes and linings - .030 O.S.1963 to 1972--FL, FLH
41806-41Set of brake shoes & linings41 to 52--W models
41807-48Set of rear brake shoes and linings1948 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41808-58Brake lining setFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead.
41808-63Brake lining setFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41835-30Brake shoe (lower)Later 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41835-58Brake shoe hold down springFL, FLH 58-72. Panhead. Sidecars LE 1958-79. Servi-car 1951-1973.
41835-69Brake lever / brake shoe springPanhead. Big Twins FL, FLH 1949-83. Servi-car 1969-1972.
41836-58Brake shoe / jiffy stand springPanhead. FL, FLH 1958-1962, Sidecar LE 1958-79.
41836-63Brake shoe upper springFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41837-58Brake shoe springPanhead, FL, FLH 1958-1962. Sidecar LE 1958-79. FL, FLH 1958-
41837-63Brake shoe lower springFL, FLH 1963-1972. Panhead.
41841-31Brake lining rivet1932 to 1957--Servi-cars, 1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
41848-38Set of rear brake linings & rivetsLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41849-41Set brake linings & rivets41 to 52--W models
41853-48Set of rear brake linings & rivets1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
41870-38Brake shoe cup (outside)Later 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41872-38Brake shoe cup (inside)Lajer 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41875-38Brake shoe pivot studLater 38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
41876-41Brake shoe pivot stud41 to 52--W models
419-29Sprocket shaft bearing cpt. - standard1929 to 1950
419-29DSprocket shaft bearing .0002" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29FSprocket shaft bearing .0004" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29HSprocket shaft bearing .0006" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29KASprocket shaft bearing .0008" O.S.]929 to 1950
419-29MASprocket shaft bearing .001" O.S.]929 to 1950
41925-41Brake operating lever41 to 52--W models
41929-36Brake operating lever37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
421-39Sprocket shaft bearing end1939 to 1950
422-39Sprocket shaft bearing washer1939 to 1950
42257-36Rear brake rod37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
42258-35Rear brake rod35 to 52--W models
42269-30.15 Rear brake rod clevis pin37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, sidecars
42273-30Rear brake rod clevis35 to 52--W models, 37 to 57--61", 74" & 80- twins
42280-35Stop light pull wire stud & brake lock39 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
42280.35Brake rod lock37 to 57--all models, except Servi-cars
42281-35ABrake rod stopAll models 1937-1957. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
42282-35ABrake switch clip/stud, brake rod stopAll models 1937-1957. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
42284-35Brake rod lock stud & wing nut37 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
42298-67AMOUNTING PLATE, brake hoseLate 67 to 69 -- FL, FLH
423-39Sprocket shaft bearing spring ring1939 to 1950
42300-63Rear brake hose1963 to 1972--FL, FLH
42300-73ARear brake hoseFL, FLH.
42301-58Rear steel brake lineRear, 1958-1969. Panhead.
42302-58Front steel brake lineFL, FLH 1958-1969. Panhead.
42303-67HYDRAULIC TUBE, rear brakeLate 67 to 69 -- FL, FLH
42303-70AHYDRAULIC TUBE, rear brake70 to * -- FL, FLH
42309-70TEE, brake line (used w/sidecar)70 to * -- FL, FLH
42311-58Rear brake line plugFL, FLH 1958-1972. Sidecar LE, Panhead. Shovelhead
42318-72TEE, brake line (used wio sidecar)Late 72 to * -- FL, FLH
42326-37Foot pedal brake rod (front)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42330-39Foot pedal brake rod with fittings39 to 52--W models
42333-30Rear brake rod clevis37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, sidecars
42334-38Rear brake rod clevis51 to 57--Servi-cars
42401-39Foot brake lever39 to 52--W models, 41 to 57--Servi-cars
42402-36Foot brake lever37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42402-59Foot brake leverBig Twins late 1959-1969. Panhead.
42427-26Foot brake lever spring30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42430-36Footbrake lever studWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1939-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1957.
42480-36Foot brake lever bracket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42480-59Foot brake lever bracket assemblyBig Twins 1959-1969. Panhead.
42550-31Brake crossover shaft31 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42556-36Brake shaft lever (left)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
42560-37Brake shaft lever (right)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
42566-35Brake crossover shaft lever35 to 52--W models
42575-30Brake shaft nut lock washer37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
42798-32 x 1/4" self tapping screw
42893/8"-24 N.F. x 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
42933/8"-16 N.C. x 25/32" Hexagon head bolt
43003/8"-16 N.C. x 7/8" Hexagon head bolt
43002-30Rim, 18"1930 to 1952--45" twins (front wheel only)
43003-30Front rim (18")30 to 52--W Models, 32 to 40--G models
43004-35Rim (18")35 to 52--W rear, 35 to 50--G rear, 41 to 57--G front, 37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" front & rear
43005-35Rim (18") drop center (chrome)
43006-40Rim (16") drop center (3)40 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only)
43006-40ARim, 16 in. (black)1941 to 1972--FL, FLH
43007-40Rim (16") drop center (chrome)
43008-40Front rim (16")40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models
43009-40Rim (16")
43027-30Spokes (8 3/8")30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
43028-30Spokes (5 15/16")30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
43029-30Complete set of spokes & nipples (for 18" wheel)30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
4303-29Battery, less box1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4303-29AHM5 battery, fully charged with terminal fittings1937 to 1950
43030-36Complete set of spokes & nipples (for 18" wheel)37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins & 45" rear
43031-36Spokes37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins & 45" rear
43032-40Spoke
43032-40ASpoke and nipple, 16" rim — metric (40)1941 to 1972--FL, FLH
43033-40Complete set of spokes & nipples (for 16" wheel)40 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--(front only)
43034-40Spokes (4 11/16")40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models, 41 to 52-45" Solo
43035-40Spokes (6 7/8")40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models, 41 to 52--45" Solo
43036-40Complete set of spokes and nipples for 16" front wheel1941 to 1952--45" solo
43043/8"-24 N.F. x 29/32" Hexagon head bolt
4304-41HM5 battery, dry, with terminal fittings1937 to 1950
43097-353947-35Nipples40--W & G models, 41 to 52--W models, 41 to 52--45" Solo
43098-16Nipples30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G model
43099-293947-29.08 Nipple1937 to 1950
4319Bolt, 3/8-24 x 1 hex. hd. (2)
43233/8"-16 N.C. x 1" Hexagon head bolt
43306-46Hub capUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1935-1966.
43363/8"-24 N.F. x 1 1/8" Hexagon head bolt
4336WBolt, 3/8-24 x 1-1/8 hex. hd1941 to 1976--FL, FLH
4337WBolt, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4 hex. hd
43403/8"-24 N.F. x 1-1/8" hexagon nut bolt
43483/8"-16 N.C. x 1 3/16" Hexagon head bolt1936 to 1947--OHV
4350Fork bracket clamping stud49 to 57--OHV (regular fork)
43503-30Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 18" rim1941 to 1948--45" solo
43509-40Front wheel with brake shell, less tire, 16" rim1941 to 1948--45" solo
43530-35Brake shell mounting screw37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57-- Servi-cars (front only), 35 to 57-61-, 74" & 80" twins
43530-35AScrew, wheel mounting 3/8-20 socket hd.1949 to 1971--FL, FLH
43531-35Brake shell mounting screw (oversize)37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57-- Servi-cars (front only)
43543/8"-I6 N.C. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
43540-36Hub assembled (Replaced by 43540-36A)
43540-36AHub assembledfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43540-73Front wheel hubServi-car 1973.
43542-67Wheel bearing lock nutFL, FLH 1967-1972. Servi-car 1967-1972. Sidecar LE 1967-79.
43546-36Hub shell onlyfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43549-67Wheel bearing spacerServi-car 1967-1972. FL, FLH 1967-1972.
43550-35Roller bearing sleevefront and rear 37 to 57--61
43552-39Small retainer thrust washerfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43554-35Thrust washer retaining lock ringfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43556-35Thrust bearing sleevefront and rear 37 to 57--61
43558-39Roller bearing thrust washerfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43559-73Bearing spacer washer .047"FL, FLH. Servi-car 1973.
43560-35Thrust adjusting shim washer--.002front and rear 37 to 57--61
43561-39Inside hub bearing thrust collarfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43563-35Thrust washer thickfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43564-35Cork washer retainerfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43566-35Outer thrust bearing cover (Replaced by 43566-35A)
43566-35AOuter thrust bearing coverfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43569-35Wheel hub thrust plate kitfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43570-35Cork washer (small)front and rear 37 to 57--61
43571-35Cork washer (large)front and rear 37 to 57--61
43574-35Inner thrust bearing coverReplaced by 43569-35
43574-55Wheel hub thrust washer55 to 57--74
43576-35Inner thrust bearing cover gasketfront and rear 37 to 57--61
43577-67Wheel hub and brake drum bearingFL, FLH 1967-1972. Servi-car 1967-1972. Sidecar LE 1967-79.
43578-35Roller retainer (large)front and rear 37 to 57--61
4359-29Rubber jar only1937 to 1950
43592-70Wheel bearing lock nut retainerServi-car late 70-1972. Sidecar LE 1967-79.
43599-30Front hub complete with brake shell30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43601-30Front hub & brake shell30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43617-30Front wheel axle sleeve30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43623/8"-24 N.F. x l 3/8" Hexagon head bolt
43624-30Front wheel hub adjusting cone assembly30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43630-30Front hub cone spring ringDL, RL, WL, WLA 1930-1952. Servi-car 1932-1940.
43632-44Hub bearing cone seal30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43633-44Hub bearing cone oil seal retainer30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43635-30Front wheel hub bearing cone lock washer1930 to 1952--45" solo, 1932 to 1940--G models
43635-44Front wheel hub bearing cone lock washerWL, WLA 1944-1952.
43638-43Front wheel hub grease distributor43 to 52--W models
43640-30Left inner dirt guard41 to 52--W models
43644-73Bearing spacerServi-car 1973.
43645-30Spoke flange41 to 52--W models
4369-29Wood separator1937 to 1950
437-26Motor fastening bolt (4)1930 to 1950
43703/8"-24 N.F. x 19/16" Hexagon head bolt
4371-29Rubber separator1937 to 1950
43793/8"-24 U.S.F. x 1 23/32" Hexagon head bolt
4380BOLT, 3/8-24 a 2 hex. hd.
4380WBolt, 3/8-24 x 2 hex. hd.
4381-29Filler plug1930 to 1950
4383-28Filler plug washer1929 to 1950
43870-40Front axle set, with bearing & cones1930 to 1952--W models, 1932 to 1940--G models
43871-30Front wheel axle30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43872-36Front axle41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
43873-58Front axleServi-car 1958-1966, with tow-bar.
43873-67Front axleServi-car 1967-1972.
43875-48Front axle49 to 57--OHV
43875-67Front axleFL, FLH 1967-1971.
43875-73Front axle wheelServi-car 1973.
43882-36Front axle sleeve37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 49 to 57--Servi-cars
43882-48Front axle sleeve49 to 57--OHV
43882-67Front axle brake side sleeveBig Twins 1967-1972. Servi-car 1967-1972.
43884-36Front axle spacer41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
43885-30Hub bearing cone lock nut30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40--G models
43886-30Axle sleeve nut37 to 57--OHV, 41 to 57--Servi-cars
43895-56Set of axle caps (3)
43896-56Front axle capFL, FLH.
4391BOLT, 5/16-24 x 5/8 hex. hd. (2)
4404-29Battery case only1929 to 1950--Solo
4404-29NBox, for battery1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4405-32BBattery box, with cover and nutsServi-car 1932-1939.
4405-40Battery case only (black)1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
4407-29Battery case cover1929 to 1950
4407-29NCover, battery box1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4409-24Cover bolt wing nut1929 to 1950
4409-26Clip bolt wing nut1933 to 1950
44097-36Front brake assembly complete37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 56--Servi-cars
44097-41Front brake assembly complete41 to 53--W models
4410Bolt, 1/4-28 x 7/8 hex. hd. (2)
44100-48Front brake assembly complete (not polished)49 to 57--OHV
44100-50Front brake assembly complete (polished)49 to 57--OHV
44106-72Inner brake caliperServi-car 1973
44107-72Mounting pinServi-car 1973
44109-72Piston assemblyServi-car 1973
4411Bolt, 3/8-24 x 1-3/4 hex. hd1941 to 1966--FL, FLH
4411-24Cover clamp bolt1929 to 1940,1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars.
4411-41Cover clamp bolt1941 to 1950--Solo
44111-48Front brake shell49 to 57--OHV
44113-36Brake shell37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44122-30Front brake shell41 to 52--W models
44123-72Caliper spring washerServi-car 1973
44124-72Brake pad pinServi-car 1973
44127-72Caliper piston O-ringServi-car 1973
44128-72Caliper retainer ringServi-car 1973
4413-24Clamp bolt lock pin1929 to 1950
44132-72Caliper bolt washerServi-car 1973
44133-72Caliper dust bootServi-car 1973
44134-72ACaliper bolt 12 ptServi-car 1973
4414BOLT, 1/2-20 x 2-1
44141-49Front brake side cover (not polished)49 to 57--OHV
44141-50Front brake side cover (polished)49 to 57--0HV
44145-41Front brake side cover41 to 52--W models
44146-41Front brake side cover41 to 57--Servi-cars, 41 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
4415BOLT, 3/8-24 x 3 hex. hd. (3)
44165-48Front brake grease deflector49 to 57--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
4417-29Rear frame plate1929 to 1950--Solo
44183/8"-24 N.F. x 2 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
44180-30Brake side cover bushing41 to 52--W models
44180-36Brake side cover bushing41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61"", 74" & 80" twins
44182-36Brake side hub washer (steel)41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44183-36Brake side hub washer (cork)41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44186-36Brake side plate spring41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
442-10Crankshaft 1/4" x 1-5/8" (2)1937 to 1950
442-37Crankcase stud 9/32" x 4-1/2"1937 to 1950
4420Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 hex hd.
44210-40Front brake shackle41 to 57--Servi-cars, 40 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44211-40Front brake shackle40 to 52--W models
44223-28Front brake shackle bushing1940 to 1952--W models, 1953 to 1957--Servi-cars, 1928 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44225-30Front brake shackle side cover stud1940 to 1952--W models, 1953 to 1957--Servi-cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44226-36Front brake shackle fork stud40 to 52--W models, 53 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
44229-40Front brake shackle stud lock washer40 to 57--Servi-cars, 40 to 48-61
4422BBolt, 3/8-24 x 2-13/16 hex. hd
44231-38Front brake shackle stud nut1941 to 1952--W models, 1940 to 1957--Servi-Car, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44233-28Front brake shackle bushing1940 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Car, 1928 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
44253/8"-24 N.F. x 3" Hexagon head bolt
44250-29Stabilizer center plate nipple extension30 to 52--W models
44263/8"-24 N.F. x 3" Hexagon head bolt
44265-31Brake operating shaft1941 to 1952--W models
44265-36Brake operating shaft1937 to 1950--Servi-cars, 1951 to 1957--Servi-cars (front only), 1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
4427-15Rubber mat (2)1937 to 1950
44270-36Brake operating shaft washer37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
443-37Crankcase bolt 5/16" x 2-3/4" (2)1937 to 1950
44307-31Brake operating lever41 to 52--W models
44308-36Brake operating lever41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48-61
44323/8"-16 N.C. x 3 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
4432WBolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/4 hex. hd. (2)41 to *--FL, FLH
4433-23Terminal screw1923 to 1950
4433-23ATerminal screw felt washer1923 to 1950
4434-23Terminal screw nut1923 to 1950
44340-30Stabilizer center plate41 to 52--W models
44342-29Stabilizer cover30 to 52--W models
44344-29Stabilizer inner washer30 to 52--W models
44346-29Stabilizer outer washerWL, WLA 1930-1952. Servi-car 1932-1940.
44348-29Stabilizer spring washer30 to 52--W models
4434WBolt, 3/8-24 x 3-1/4 hex. hd. (used with standard exhaust)
4435-23Set of battery terminal screws and fittings1923 to 1950
44350-30Stabilizer collar stud30 to 52--W models
4435WBolt, 3/8"-24 x 3-1/2" hex. hd.
444-37Crankcase stud 1/4" x 5" (2)1937 to 1950
44401-49Set of brake shoes & liningsReplaced by 44401-49A
44401-49ASet of brake shoes & linings49 to 57--OHV
44401-49BSet of brake shoes and linings1949 to 1971--FL, FLH
44402-36Set of brake shoes & linings37 to 47--Servi-cars, 48 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74- & 80" twins
44402-40Set of brake shoes & linings41 to 52--W models
44405-31Lower brake shoe & lining41 to 52--W models
44406-31Upper brake shoe & lining41 to 52--W models
4440WBolt, 3/8-24 x 4 hex. hd.
44427-35Set of brake linings & rivets36 to 52--W models
44432-49Set of brake linings & rivets49 to 53--OHV
44432-54Set of brake linings & rivets54 to 57-74
44433-39Set brake linings 6 rivets1939 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
44448-48Brake shoe pivot stud49 to 57-0HV
44449-36Brake shoe pivot stud37 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 57-61", 74" 6 80" twins
44450-35Brake shoe pivot stud41 to 52--W models
44454-48Brake shoe pivot stud washer49 to 57--OHV
44475-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate37 to 50--Servi-cars, 51 to 57--Servi-cars (front only), 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44475.35Brake shoe pivot stud plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44476-35Brake shoe pivot stud plate37 to 52--W models
44484-35Brake shoe spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
44486-28Brake shoe spring29 to 52--W models
44490-48Front brake cam lever complete49 to 57--OHV
44499-48Front brake cam lever stud49 to 57--OHV
44505-48Front brake cam lever bushing49 to 57--OHV
4450WBolt, 3/8-24 x 4-1/2 hex. hd. (used with dual exhaust)
44524-51Front brake lever clevis pin51 to 57--Servi-cars
44525-49Front brake cam lever clevis pin49 to 57--OHV
44912-63Rear bumper carriage bolt, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"Servi-car late 67-1973
45001-51Hand lever & lock complete51 to 57--Servi-cars
45001-52Hand lever & cable complete52 to 57-0HV (foot shift)(Speedster bars)
45001-53Hand lever cable complete53 to 57--(footshift) (long bars)
45002-41Hand lever & bracket complete1941 to 1964--all models except 1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars
45002-65AHand lever bracket1965 to 1967--FL, FLH
4501-39Instrument panel base cpt. less speedometer1939 to 1946
4501-39NPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-41MPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-42MPanel base complete, less speedometer1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4501-47CInstrument panel base cpt.,less speedometer1947
4501-48CInstrument panel base cpt., less speedometer1948 to 1950
45012-72Master cylinder cover gasketServi-car 1973
45016-51Brake hand lever51 to 57--Servi-cars
45016-72Front brake hand leverServi-car 1973
45017-41Brake hand lever1941 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1941 to 1957--WL & G
45020-51Hand lever bracket1951 to 1954--Servi-Car
45023-41Brake hand lever bracket41 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--WL & G
45023-65Hand lever bracket1965 to early 1969 Servi-Cars , 1965 to * --FL, FLH
45023-69Hand lever bracketServi-car late 69-1972.
45024-65AHand lever, with pins and nylon bushings1965 to *--FL, FLH
45030-28Brake hand lever clamp1941 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1941 to 1957--WL & G
45030-65AHand lever bracket clamp1965 to 1972--Servi-Cars , 1965 to 1971--FL, FLH
45031-41Brake hand lever pivot screw1941 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1941 to 1957--WL & G
45031-65Hand lever pivot pin1965 to 1972--Servi-Cars , 1965 to 1971--FL, FLH
45031-66Pivot pinServi-car 1966-1972.
45031-72Master cylinder plunger pinServi-car 1973
45032-72Master cylinder pivot hand lever pinServi-car 1973
45033-41Brake hand lever clamp bushing41 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--WL & G
45033-49Hand lever clamp bushing1941 to 1948--45" twins, 1952 to 1964--FL, FLH
45033-65Cable anchor pin, hand lever1965 to Early 1968--FL, FLH
45035-68Hand lever pinServi-car late 68-1972.
45036-51Hand lever pin1951- 1964--Servi-Cars
45040-51Front brake lock pawl ring51 to 57--Servi-cars
45041-65Cable anchor pin, hand lever (used with early lever)Early 1965--FL, FLH
45045-51Front brake lock pawl51 to 57--Servi-cars
45047-51Front brake lock pawl spring51 to 57--Servi-cars
45049-51Front brake lock pawl plate51 to 57--Servi-cars
4505-39Panel base only1939 to 1946
4505-39APanel cover self tapping screw1939 to 1946
4505-39NPanel base only1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4505-47Panel base only1947 to 1950
45051-66Ratchet pivot pinServi-car 1966-1972.
45053-72Master cylinder piston1973--Servi-Cars
45054-72Master cylinder dust wiperServi-car 1973
45055-72Master cylinder front plungerServi-car 1973
45057-72Master cylinder coverServi-car 1973
4506-36Mounting base stud (3)1937 to 1946
4506-47Mounting base stud1947 to 1950
4506-47AMounting base center screw1947 to 1950--(Not used with choke control)
4506-47BMounting base stud lock washer1947 to 1950
4506-47CMounting base screw1947 to 1950--(Used with choke control)
4506-48Funknown
45061-72Piston return springServi-car 1973
45064-66Control cable coilServi-car 1969-1972.
45065-60Control cable coilServi-car 1960-1968.
45071-72Front master cylinder plunger springServi-car 1973
45073-26CONTROL COIL, 7/64 I.D. x 5/16 0.D. black vinyl covered -- 25 ft.58 to * -- FL, FLH
45073-51Control coil assembly1951--all models
45077-49Control coil assembly49 to 50--OHV
45077-51Control coil assembly52 to 57--Servi-cars
45079-52Front brake control coil52 to 57--OHV (foot shift)
4508-36Center bulb contact spring1937 to 1946
4508-38Side bulb contact spring (2)1938 to 1946
45085-30Control coil assemblyLater 30 to 52--W models, 30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
4509-38Side bulb socket (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38ABulb socket insulator (2)1938 to 1946
4509-38BScrew insulator (9)1938 to 1950
4509-41Dash bulb shieldMilitary models 1941-1946. WLA, WLC.
4509-47Speedometer light socket1947
4509-47ASignal light socket1947 to 1950
4509-47BSignal light socket washer (2)1947 to 1950
4509-47COil signal light socket1947
4509-48Speedometer light socket1948 to 1950
45092-66Cable guide / Hose guideServi-car 1966-1972
451-37Crankcase stud nut (10)1937 to 1950
4510-36Center contact spring insulator (2)1937 to 1946
4510-47Panel light socket fibre washer (2)1947 to 1950
4510-47APanel light socket spring (2)1947 to 1950
4510-47BPanel light socket wire (Green)1947 to 1950
45102-39Control coil oil cup kit1939 to 1952--W models, 1939 to 1948--61", 74"& 80" twins
45103-39Control coil oil cup body39 to 52--W models, 39 to 48-61", 74"& 80" twins
45105-39Control coil oil cup plunger39 to 52--W models, 39 to 48-61", 74"& 80" twins
45107-39Control coil oil cup spring39 to 52--W models, 39 to 48-61", 74"& 80" twins
45109-30Control coil ferruleLater 30 td 48--all models, 49 to 57--all W & G models
45109-49Control coil ferrule49 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
45111-41Felt packing washer41 to 48--all models, 49 to 52--W models, 49 to 50--G models
45111-51Control coil felt packing1951 to 1957--Servi-cars
4512-47Instrument panel cover gasket1947 to 1950
4513-47Panel lamp bulb (3)1947 to 1950
45135-52Front brake control cable1953 & 1954--OHV (footshift) (Long Bars)
45135-53Front brake control cable1953 & 1954--OHV (footshift) (Long Bars)
45137-51Front brake control cable (59")49 to 57--OHV, 52 to 57--Servi-cars
45144-51Front brake control cable1951 to 1954--all models (Speedster Bars)
45150-49Front brake control cable1949 & 1950--OHV
45153-28Control cable28 to 48--all models, 49 to 52-W models, 49 to 50--G models,28 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
45158-15Control cable end1928 to 1952--45" twins, 1928 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45159-49Control coil adjusting screw1949--OHV
45159-50Control coil adjusting screw50 to 57--OHV
4516-39Instrument panel cover1939 to 1946
4516-39NCover, instrument panel1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4516-41MCover, instrument panel1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4516-41MAInstrument panel coverWLA / WLC
4516-47Instrument panel cover1947 to 1950
45161-51AControl cable - siren - lockout cable adjusting screwServi-car 1958-1972
45161-71CABLE END, hand control with foot lever cableLate 71 to * -- FL, FLH
45162-41Control coil adjusting screw1941 to 1948--all models, 1949 to 1952--W models, 1949 & 1950--G models
45162-51Front brake adjusting screw51 to 57--Servi-cars
4517-47Panel signal light separator and gasket1947 to 1950
4517-47APanel signal light separator gasket1947 to 1950
45172-28Control cable lower connection1928 to 1948--all models, 1949 & 1950--W & G models. 1951 & 1952--W models
45173-73Brake cable clevisServi-car 1951-1972, rear hand brake.
45174-51Front brake cable clevis51 to 57--Servi-cars
45174-64Brake cable clevisFL, FLH 1949-1968. Servi-car 1958-1968. Panhead
45175-49Front brake cable clevis49 to 57--OHV
4518-36Panel cover hex, screw1937 to 1946
4518-38Instrument panel cover plug1938 to 1950
45180-49BoltFor clevis 1949-1968. Panhead.
45182-29Lower connection clamp nut29 to 48--all models. 49 to 52-W models, 49 & 50--G models
4519-36Panel cover bushingKnuckle 1936, all models 1937. Servi-car, UL, WL.
4519-39Cover side plate (for plain speedometer)1939 to 1946
4519-39ACover side plate (for Trip-mileage)1939 to 1946
4519-47Cover side plate1947 to 1950
45200-60Front brake cable tubeFL, FLH 1960-1971. Servi-car 1960-1968. Panhead
45202-50Front brake cable tube1949 to 1957--OHV
45202-50ACable tube (handshift)1941 to 1971--FL, FLH
45205-49Front brake cable tube fitting49 to 57--OHV
45207-49Front brake cable tube seat49 to 57--OHV
45210-49Front brake cable tube bushing49-0HV
45216-49Front brake cable clevis clamp1949 to 1957--OHV, 1951 to 1957--Servi-Cars
45217-49Front brake cable tube clip49--OHV
45217-50Front brake cable tube clip (Replaced by 9963)
45218-52CLAMP, throttle cable (frame steering head)68 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX;
4523-36Panel window gasketKnucklehead 1936. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1937.
4523-39Panel light shield, R.H.1939 to 1946
4523-39APanel light shield, L.H.1939 to 1946
4524-39Panel window and frame cpt. green1939 to 1946
4524-41MWindow and frame, green1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4525-39Panel window and frame cpt. red1939 to 1946
4525-41MInstrument panel window, redWLA / WLC.
4526-39Set of instrument panel windows1939 to 1946
4526-47Instrument panel window (Gen - Oil)1947 to 1950
4527-36Ignition and light switch cpt. with lock and keys1937 to 1950
4527-41MSwitch, ignition, lights, black-out1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4527-44Ignition switchWLA 1944-1952.
45278-49Fork upper bracket bolt coverEarly 1949--OHV
4529-36ASwitch cover1937 to 1950
4529-41MACover, Switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
453-11Crankcase drain plug1938 to 1950
4531-36Switch key hole cover with rivet1937 to 1950
4531-36NCover, key hole1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4534-36Cover rivet1937 to 1950
4534-41MMounting switch keyWLA 1942-1952. Jeep.
4534-47Tail lamp wire butt connectorServi-Cars
4536-36Switch base1937 to 1950
4536-41MBase, for switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4539-36Switch mounting plate assembly1937 to 1950
4539-41MSwitch, lower plate (set)WLA 1942-1952.
4539-41NAPlate, switch mounting (upper)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4540-41MSpring, lower contact plate1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4541-36Roller contact1937 to 1950
4541-41MContact rollerWLA 1942-1952.
4543-36Roller contact retainer1937 to 1950
4543-41MContact roller retainerWLA 1942-1952.
4545-36Contact holder & plate assembly ( = 71550-36)
4548-36Switch lock and keys1937 to 1950
4548-41Lock with keysWLA / WLC.
4550-39Panel light switch cpt.1939 to 1946
45506-49Set of forks complete, not adjustable (chrome covers & black sliders)49 to 57-0HV
45506-50Set of forks complete, not adjustable (chrome covers & polished sliders)50 to 57--OHV
4551-37Panel switch bracket1939 to 1946
4551-37ABracket mounting rivet1937 to 1946
45512-50Set of. forks complete, adjustable (chrome covers & polished sliders)50 to 57--OHV sidecar models
45515-36Set of forks cpt. (black)1937 to early 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
45515-46Set of forks cpt. (black)Later 1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins (solo model only)
45516-46Set of forks cpt. (black)Later 1947 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins (side cars only)
45517-40Set of forks complete (black)40 to 52--all W models
45518-41Set of forks complete (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars
4552-39Panel switch stem1939 to 1946
45525-36Rigid fork (black)1937 to early 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
45525-46Rigid fork (black)Later 1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45526-40Rigid fork (black)40 to 52--all W models
45527-40Rigid fork1940 to 1941--45" Model WLA
45527-41Rigid fork (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars
4553-37Panel switch cam (bakelite)1939 to 1946
4554-36Switch lock plate1937 to 1950
4554-37Panel switch stem spacer1939 to 1946
4555-37Panel switch spring washer1939 to 1946
4556-39NKnob, panel switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4556-42Panel switch knob and screw kit1938 to 1946
4557-37Switch contact spring1937 to 1946
45571-402651-40Fork stem cap screw1940 to 1957--W & G models without steering damper
4558-37Fibre insulator washer1937 to 1946
4558-43Panel light switch knob screw1938 to 1946
4559-26Switch contact and springJ, JD, VL, Singles, Servi-car, DL, RL 1926-1936.
4559-37Rivet washer,steel1937 to 1946
4560-39Ignition switch mounting spacer1939 to 1946
4560-41MASwitch mounting spacerWLA 1942-1946.
4560-43MSpacerWLA.
45609-36Spring fork (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
45610-40Fork, springWL, WLA 1940-1952.
45611-40Spring fork1940 & 1941--45" Model WLA
45641-36Rod, springWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952. Servi-car 1940-1957. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1948.
45643-31Spring rod bushingSpringer fork 1931-up. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead.
45643-45Fork spring rod ball bushing (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
45645-30Speing rod nut, lower end1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars, 1930 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45647-30Spring rod flat nutSpringer 1930-1957, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, VL, UL, Knucklehead. C single 1930-1934. Servi-car
45648-36Spring rod top nutSpringer fork 1936-1957, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead. Servi-car 1949-1957.
45655-30Left rocker plateWLC 1942-1943. Knucklehead. UL. Servi-car 1941-1957.
45658-30Right rocker plate30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45661-30Rocker plate30 to 52--W models, 32 to 40- G models
45665-30Left rocker plate1941 to 1954--Servi-Cars, 1942 & 1943--45" Model WLC, 1930 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
45667-30Rocker plate stud bushing37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45668-30Rocker plate stud bushing30 to 52--W models
45670-36Set of rocker plate studs & bushings30 to 52--W models
45671-36Set of rocker plate studs & bushings37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45672-31Rear rocker plate stud37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45673-31Front rocker plate stud37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45673-39Rocker plate stud (3)47 to 57
45674-30Left front rocker plate stud30 to 52--W models
45675-30Right front rocker plate stud30 to 52--W models
45676-30Rear rocker plate stud30 to 52--W models
45677-30Front stand stud (2)30 to 52--W models
45678-31Rear rocker plate stud, longWLC 1942-1943, Knucklehead, UL, Servi-car.
45680-30Front rocker plate stud nut lock30 to 52--W models
45681-31Rear rocket- plate stud nut lock37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45681-40Front rocker plate stud nut lock30 to 52--W models
45682-32Rocker stud screwLater 32 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45683-32Rocker stud screw lockLater 32 to 48-- 61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45684-31Rear rocker stud spacerVL, UL, EL, Knucklehead 1931-1940.
45684-41Rocker plate rear stud spacer41 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 57--G models
45690-69Fork stem and bracket, with bearings (adjustable fork)1960 to * --FL, FLH
45697-50AFork bracket with stem50 to 57--OHV (adjustable fork)
45697-50BFork stemFL, FLH 1950-early1977. Panhead
45700-48Fork bracket with stemReplaced by 45700-48A
45700-48AFork bracket with stem49 to 57--OHV (regular fork)
45700-69Steering damper, complete1960 to * --FL, FLH
45708-50Fork bracket50 to 57--OHV (adjustable fork)
45708-50BFork bracket (adjustable fork)1950 to * --FL, FLH
45710-48Fork bracket clamping studReplaced by 4350
45710-50Fork bracket bolt washerReplaced by 45710-50A
45710-50AFork bracket bolt washer50 to 57--OHV (adjustable fork)
45710-58Fork bracket bolt washerFL, FLH, 1958-84. Panhead.
45711-50Fork bracket boltReplaced by 45711-51
45711-51Fork bracket bolt50 to 57-0HV (adjustable fork)
45711-51AFork bracket bolt, adjustable forkFL, FLH 1950-84 adj. forks. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45717-63Fork stem nut lock washerFL, FLH, 1960-84. Panhead.
45718-48Fork stem nut1949 to 1954--OHV
45718-60Fork stem nut and lock washerFL 1949-1977 without steering damper. Panhead.
45725-49Fork upper bracket boltEarly 1949--OHV
45727-49Fork shim upper bracket boltPanhead early 1949.
45728-49Fork upper bracket bolt coverEarly 1949--OHV
45729-49Fork upper bracket bolt kitEarly 1949--OHV
45732-60Upper fork bracket bushingFL, FLH 1960-1971. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
45733-48Tube plug oil seal1949 to 1984--OHV
45740-49Fork upper bracket cover (chrome)1949 to 1954--OHV (Not used with adjustable fork)
45741-50Fork upper bracket cover (chrome)1950 to 1954--OHV (Used only with adjustable fork)
45752-50Upper bolt washer, adjustable forkFL, FLH, 1950-84. Servi-car 1958-1973. Sidecar LE late 1976-79. Panhead
45753-50Upper bracket bolt adjustable fork. 1/2"-20 tpiFL, FLH 1950-1972. Servi-car 1958-1973.
45754-49Fork upper bracket bolt and valve cpt.1949 to 1977--OHV
45754-60Upper bracket boltFL, FLH 1960-early 1977. Panhead. Duo Glide.
45756-59Fork tube bolt/breatherK-model, Sportster 1952-1972.
45757-49Breather valve1950 to early 1977--FL,FLH, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
45765-49Baffle studFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45766-49Baffle stud spring1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
45768-49Fork lower baffle cupFL, FLH 1949-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45769-49Upper baffle cupFL, FLH 1949-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45775-49Slider tube plug1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
45775-50Slider tube plug - adjustable forkFL, FLH 1950-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45776-49Fork tube plug1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
45777-50Slider tube plug cpt.1950 to 1954--OHV (Adjustable forks only)
45778-50Filler screw, with valve - adjustable forkFL, FLH 1950-early 1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45793-50Right fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV (for adjustable fork)
45794-50Left fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV
45795-5045795-50Right fork slider cpt. - black1950 to 1954--OHV
45797-49Right fork slider cpt. - black1949 to 1954--OHV (Not used with adjustable fork)
45797-50Right fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV (Not used only with adjustable fork)
45799-49Left fork slider cpt. - black1949 to 1954--OHV (Not used with adjustable fork)
45799-50Left fork slider cpt. - polished1950 to 1954--OHV (Not used only with adjustable fork)
45800-48Right slider with bushings & end cap - black1949 to 1954--OHV
45800-50Right slider with bushings & end cap - polished1950 to 1954--OHV
45800-50AFork slider, right - with bushings (polished)1959 to 1968--FL, FLH
45805-48Left slider with bushings - black1949 to 1954--OHV
45805-50Left slider with bushings - polished1950 to 1954--OHV
45807-72Fork slider, left - with bushings - polishedFL, FLH 1972-early 1977. Servi-car 1973.
45823-49Lower fork leg bushingFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45824-49Upper fork leg bushingFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45826-49Fork slider bushing spacer shim1949 to 1954--OHV
45830-48Fork tube, fitting/rocker arm drain plugServi-car 1958-1973. FL, FLH 1949-early1977. Panhead.
45836-48Right slider bottom cap1949 to 1954--OHV
45840-48Fork bottom stud and nut kit1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
45849-49Fork seal kitFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45850-48Upper oil seal felt washerFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45852-48Upper oil sealFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45854-48Front fork retainer washerFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45856-48Slider tube top retainer ringFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
4590-48ATerminal box1948 to 1950
4591-48Terminal box cover1948 to 1950
4592-48Terminal box and spark coil stud1948 to 1950
4593-48Terminal box insulator1948 to 1950
45950-48Fork slider tube1949 to 1954--OHV
45964-49Fork slider cover, stainless1949 to 1954--OHV
45965-4845965-48Fork slider cover, black1949 to 1954--OHV
45972-48Fork tube taper bushingFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
45975-48Slider tube plugEarly 1949 OHV
45996-73SCREW, ignition and light switch75 to * -- FX, FXS
46-29Cylinder base gasket1929 to 1950
46045-49Fork spring spacer1950 to 1954--OHV
46051-49Set of fork springs1949 to 1954--OHV
46051-49ASet of fork springs1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
46053-36Set of outer fork springs (4)37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46055-30Upper fork spring37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46056-37Cushion spring37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46057-30Bumper upper spring (3 3/16")37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46058-36Buffer lower spring (3 3/8")37 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46059-39Cushion spring buffer spring39 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 39 to 57--G models
46060-48Fork buffer spring48 to 52--W models with shock absorber
46100-48Damper tube1949 to early 1977--OHV, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
46111-4846111-48Steering damper tube gasket1949 to 1954--OHV
46121-48Damper tube lower springFL, FLH 1949-early1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
46125-48Gasket, damper tube bushing1949 to early 1977--FL, FLH
46128-48Damper tube nut plain washer49 to 57--OHV
4613-29Ignition stem spacerAll models 1929-1936. JD, VL, DL, RL, singles.
4614Air cleaner mounting bolt (2)1940 to 1943 - 45" model WLA & WLC
46161-49Damper tube valve kit49 to 57--OHV (fits only late damper tubes with square corner--no radius on valve seat)
46172-48Slider tube retainer ring, lowerFL, FLH 1949-1977. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
462-11Idler gear stud fibre washer1932 to 1950
46207/16"-20 N.F. x 1" Hexagon head bolt1932 to 1952--48" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
46273-49Top front panel (stainless)Replaced by 46273-49A
46273-49ATop front panel (stainless)49 to 57-0HV
46274-49Top front panel (black)Replaced by 46274-49A
46280-48Back panel--L. H. (black)49 to 57--OHV
46281-49Back panel--L. H. (stainless)49 to 57--OHV
46282-48Back panel--R H. (black)49 to 57--OHV
46283-49Back panel--R. H. (stainless)49 to 57--OHV
46288-49Flasher unit rubber grommet (2)49 to 57--OHV
46295-18GrommetS 125 1951-early 1952, fork panel.
46347/16"-20 N.F. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
46367/16"-20 N.F. x 1 5/16" Hexagon head bolt
4638B7/16"-20 N.F. x 1 1/4" Hexagon head screw
4640BOLT, 7/16-20 x 1 hex. hd.
46447/16"-20 U.S.F. x 1 3/8" Hexagon head bolt1937 to 1947--6l", 74" & 80" twins
46481-4848315-48Head bearing cup (Timken)
46550-36Upper head cone lock plate37 to 45-61", 74" & 80- twins, 40 to 57--W &G models
46551-46Upper head cone lock plate1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46560-40Handlebar & cone clamp nut40 to 57--W & G models
46561-362759-36AHandlebar and cone clamp nut1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
466/2-48Slicer tube snap ring (lower end)49 to 57--OHV
46607/16"-20 N.F. x 1 1/2" Hexagon head bolt1946 to 1951--61" & 74" twins
46707/16"-20 N.F. x 1 13/16" Hexagon head bolt
46700-412776-41Steering damper assembly cpt.1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
46700-46Steering damper assembly cpt.1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46700-49Steering damper complete49 to 57--OHV
46700-60Steering damper cpt.FL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46701-40Steering damper complete40 to 57--W & G models
46710-48Steering damper spider spring cover49 to 57--OHV
46715-48Steering damper spider spring49 to 57--OHV
46717-30Steel disc30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46718-48Steering damper pressure disc49 to 57--OHV
46720-48Steering damper lower pressure disc49 to 57--OHV
46727-30Fibre friction washer (2)30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46727-48Steering damper friction washer (2)49 to 57--OHV
46730-48Steering damper anchor plate49 to 57--OHV
46731-48Anchor plate pin49 to 57--OHV
46732-48Anchor plate pin.005" 0. S.49 to 57--OHV
46747/16"-16 N.S. x 1 7/8" Hexagon head boltLater 1930 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
4674-37Gear side bearing complete-.0008" O.S.37 to 57-all W & G models
46740-48Steering damper adjusting screw49 to 57--OHV
46740-60Knob adjusting screw assemblyFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46741-71Steering damper knob labelFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46743-60Steering damper adjusting screwFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
46746-30Adjusting nut30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W 6 G models
46746-52Knob, damper1960 to * --FL, FLH
46751-48Steering damper adjusting screw spring49 to 57--OHV
46755-36Steering damper lever30 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--W & G models
46758-36Steering damper screwWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1937-1957.
46758-37Steering damper screw37 to 57--W & G models
46758-40Frame head bracket40 to 57--W & G models
46760-412792-41Frame head bracket1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
46760-46Steering demper rigid disc1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46765-40Steering damper rod & friction plate40 to 57--W & G models
46766-412779-41Steering damper rod and friction plate1941 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
46766-46Steering damper rod and friction plate1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
46768-39Steering damper, rod onlyUL, Knucklehead 1939-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1939-1957.
46772-39Steering damper rod plate39 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46775-30Adjusting washer30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46777-30Release spring30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46777-46Release spring
46779-30Steering damper bakelite washer30 to 48--all models, 49 to 57-W & G models
46807/16"-20 N.F. x 2 1/8" Hexagon head screw
46867/16"-20 N.F. x 2 1/4" Hexagon head bolt
47000-40Frame (black)
47000-40AFrame (black)40 to early 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
47002-78Frame kit1965 to 1977--FL, FLH
47003-41Frame (black)41 to 52--W models
47003-54Frame (Replaced by 47003-54A)
47003-54AFrameLater 54 to 57--OHV
47009-41Frame (black)41 to 57--Servi-cars
4701-38Switch to coil,tail light terminal positive battery terminal wire1938 to 1946
4701-41MSwitch to battery wire
4701-42MSwitch to battery wire
4701-47Panel to battery, tail light terminals and spark coil wire1947
4701-48Mounting plate to spark coil terminal box wire1948 to 1950
4702-36Handlebar switch wiring
4702-36AHandlebar switches wireAll models 1936-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
4702-38Headlight to handlebar toggle switch 3-wire cable1938 to 1946
4702-41Auxiliary switch wireWLC 1942-1943.
4702-41MWire, switch to maker lamp1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4703-36Switch to horn & toggle switch terminal wire1938 to 1946
4703-36AToggle switch and switch panel conduit1937 to 1946
4703-38AFront fork wire clamp1940 to 1950
4703-41MHorn, toggle switch and black-out lamp wireWLA 1943-1946.
4703-47Panel to horn cable1947
4704-39BStop and tail light wire1938 to 1946
4704-41ABrake stop light wireWLC 1942.
4704-41MStop and tail lamp wire, includes plugsWLA 1941
4704-42MWire, to stop & tail lamp1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4705-44Generator field switch, blackout wireWLA 1944-1952.
4705-48Spark coil to terminal box wire1948 to 1950
4706-36Battery ground wire1938 to 1946
4706-37Positive battery to frame terminal wire1938 to 1946
4706-39Battery positive wire1938 to 1946
4706-41Battery negative ground wire1948 to 1950
4706-41MWire with fuse holderWLA 1941.
4706-41MAFuse, 25 ampere1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-41MBClip, fuse holder to frame1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-41MCWire, with fuse holder, red. (For U.S.A. numbers over 65747) (Use 4706-39)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4706-48Battery positive wire1948 to 1950
47066-26Seat bar bracket29 to 57--W & G models
4707-42MCondenser to generator wireWLA 1942-1952.
4708-38ASwitch to signal light wire1938 to 1946
4708-41MSignal light wireWLA 1942-1947.
4709-38Oil pressure switch wire1938 to 1946
4709-42MOil pressure switch wireAll models 1940-1948. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
47094-58Seat post bushings (2)Big Twins 1958-84. Panhead.
4710BOLT, 5/16-24 x 2-1/4 hex. hd
4710-36Horn switch wire1938 to 1946
4710-40Horn switch wireAll models 1940-1947. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
4711-451/4 I.D. Wire conduit (in bulk)1936 to 1950
4711-45A5/16" I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)1936 to 1950
4711-45B3/8 I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)1936 to 1950
4712-15LV lighting cable, 16-strand, black (per foot)All models
4712-36Panel bulb contact wire1938 to 1946
4712-41MWire, panel bulb contact1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4713-47Parking lamp lead wire1947 to 1950
47130-49Horn switch wire1948 to 1950
4713WBolt, 3/8-16 x 3/4 hex. hd.
4715-18Terminal eyelet1936 to 1946
4716WBOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex. hd. (2)
4720WBOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 hex. hd.
4725Bolt, 5/16-24 x 2-3/4 hex. hd
4726Bolt, engine bracket (center), 7/16-20 x 1-1/2 hex. hd1973 to * FL, FLH
4726-36Front spark plug cable clip1936 to 1940
4726-47unknown
47261-68Gusset plate, frame (repair part only - welded to left down tube)1958 to early 1968--FL, FLH
4727-30Taillight wire clampBig Twins 1930-1948. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
4727-42Taillight wire clipWLA 1942-1952.
4727-44Bond wire to cylinder head clipWLA 1944-1952.
4728-25Wire clamp 1-1/4"1929 to 1950
4728-30VL head stock
4729Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1-1/4 hex. hd
4730-30AWire retaining clamp (around frame head)1936 to 1950
4732-34Servi-car and sidecar taillight wiring kitServi-car, Sidecar 1934-1969.
4732-47CTail lamp cable-red1948 to 1950
4732-47DTail lamp cable black1948 to 1950
4733-39Stop light switch wireWL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, WLC 1939-1947. WLA 1940.
4733-41Spark coil to auxiliary switch wireWLC 1942-1943.
4733-41MWire, stop light switch to coil & frame terminal1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4733-41MAWire, stop light switch (change over)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4733-480il and stop light switch wire1948 to 1950
4735-38AComplete set of low tension wiring1938 to 1946
4736-40Wiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-41MWiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4736-42Wiring setWLA military 1942-1946.
4736-42MWiring set complete1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
47375-52Tool box mounting bracket52 to 57--OHV
47386-41Tool box mounting bracket40 to 51-61", 74" & 80" twins
47393-26Set of frame terminal screws and fittingsAll models 1936-1948. VL, UL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
47500-58CRear fork1958 to 1972--FL, FLH
47510-58Pivot bolt, rear fork1958 to * --FL, FLH
47513-58Pivot bolt lock washerFL, FLH, 1958-84. Panhead.
47517-58Pivot bolt bearing spacerFL, FLH, 1958-84. Panhead.
47519-58Pivot bearing sealFL, FLH 1958-1972, 1973-up. Servi-car 1973. Panhead.
47581-293113-29Seat post bushing1929 to 1957--W & G models
47583-36Seat post bushing37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4760-26Horn switch cpt. less wire1926 to 1950
4760-26NSwitch complete, horn1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4760-29Light switch cpt. less wire1929 to 1950
4760-29NSwitch complete, headlight1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4760-44Magnetic field switch, blackout lampWLA 1944-1945.
4761-42Auxiliary switch clamps (2 pcs.)WLC 1942-1943.
4762-26Horn switch button1926 to 1950
4764-26Shut-Off rod spring1940 to 1950
4764-29Light switch lever1929 to 1950
4766-26Horn switch wire insulation1926 to 1950
4766-29Light switch wire insulator1929 to 1950
4768-26Horn switch housing1926 to 1950
4768-26NHousing, horn switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4768-29Light switch housing1929 to 1950
4768-29NHousing, light switch1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
47698-36Transmission sub-mounting base plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
47698-65ATransmission mounting plate1965 to *--FL, FLH
4770-29Light switch contact pin1929 to 1950
4771-29Light switch contact pin spring1929 to 1950
47720-36Transmission adjusting screw support37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
47755-31Crossover shaft bushing31 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
4776-26Horn switch contact plate1926 to 1950
4776-29Light switch contact block1929 to 1950
4777-26Horn switch spring stop washer1926 to 1950
4777-29Light switch retainer plate1929 to 1950
47808-32Frame tie bar1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
47810-41Tie bar nut washerServi-car 1941-1973.
47811-41Frame bushing for tie bar (2)41 to 57--Servi-cars
47813-32Tie bar clamp (2)32 to 57--Servi-cars
47816-32Tie bar spring (2)32 to 57--Servi-cars
4785-262-post relay, without coverAll 1926-1937 models. JD, VL, DL, RL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4785-38Relay assembly1938 to 1950
4786-26 2-post relay coverAll 1926-1937 models. JD, VL, DL, RL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
4786-38Relay cover1938 to 1950
4787-26Relay mounting and bracket screw1926 to 1950
480-38Oil pressure switch cpt.1938 to 1950
4801-36Horn1937 to 1941
4801-42Horn1942 to 1950
4801-42MHornWLA / WLC.
4809-31Horn, front1931 to 1950
4809-31NFront, for horn1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4810-31Diaphragm screw1931 to 1950
4811-31Diaphragm screw nut1931 to 1950
4813-31Adjusting screw1931 to 1950
4814-31Diaphragm assembly1931 to 1950
48150-30Steering head lock1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
48152-30Plunger - steering head lock 5/16" shoulder
48153-30lock assembly
48154-302767-30Steering head lock pin1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
48155-30Switch key (specify letter & number of lock)37 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins
482-38Oil pressure switch nipple1938 to 1950
4824-31Terminal screw1931 to 1950
4827-31Terminal screw bushing1931 to 1950
4829-31Terminal square fibre1931 to 1950
4829-42Horn terminal plate1942 to 1946
4829-42MHorn terminal plate with 4 rivetsWLA, military 1942-1952. WLC, military 1943.
48300-49Head bearing cpt.1949 to 1954--OHV
48300-60Head bearing / wheel bearingFL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead
48301-40Set of head cups, cones and bearingsServi-car 1940-1957.
48310-30Head bearing cupDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1930-1957.
48311-36Head bearing cupUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1948.
48311-48Head cup1949 to 1954--OHV
48311-60Bearing cups with inner race (set)FL, FLH, 1960-84. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
48315-4846481-48Head bearing cup (Timken)1949 to 1954--OHV
48315-60Head cup (Timken) (2)1960 to * --FL, FLH
48325-362750-36Set of head cups, cones and bearings1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
48327-36Upper head cone, with guardUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1948.
48330-48Cone seat, upper, with guardFL, FLH, FLH-80, Clasisc 1949-84, 1958-1973. Panhead.
48330-48ACone seat, upper - with guard1949 to * --FL, FLH
48335-40Upper head cone, with guardWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48345-36Lower head cone assembly1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
48345-38Lower or upper coneUL, Knucklehead 1938-1948.
48346-39Lower or upper coneWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48350-39Lower cone (race & body)WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48361-38Head cone bearing guard1938 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
48363-40Cone bearing guardWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1957.
48365-48Lower head bearing dust shieldFL, FLH 1949-early 82. Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
484-38Pressure switch screen1938 to 1950
4855-42Horn bracket spring plate1942 to 1950
4856-42Horn bracket bolt1942 to 1950
48561-36Handlebar & cone clamp nut
4857-36Lower horn bracket1937 to 1945
4857-36ALower horn bracket reinforcement1937 to 1950
4857-45Lower horn bracket1946 to 1950
4858-36Upper horn bracket1940 to 1946
4858-36AUpper bracket flexible connection1940 & 1941
4861-29Horn bracket spring1930 to 1941
4862-29Straight spring plate1930 to 1941
4862-31Curved spring plate1931 to 1941
490Connecting link pin (2)30 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
4901-35Head lamp1935 to 1950
4901-35CHead lamp, chrome plated1935 to 1950
4901-35NHeadlight complete1978 to 1942--WLA Solo
4901-41MBlack out marker light cpt. (Front) (Guide 917096)1948 to 1942--WLA Solo
49035-35Front safety guard (uses 2 U-bolts)RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1932-1973.
49036-35Front safety guard - chrome1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
49037-36Front safety guard - black1937 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
49037-48Front safety guard with fittings - black1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
49037-58BFront safety guard kit, black1958 to * --FL, FLH
49038-48Front safety guard with fittings - chrome1948 to 1954--61" & 74" twins
49038-58BFront safety guard kit, chrome1958 to * --FL, FLH
4904-35Head lamp body1935 to 1950
4904-35NBody, headlight1979 to 1942--WLA Solo
4905-29Body fastening bolt1929 to 1950
49059-48Front safety guard spacerUL, Panhead 61"-74" 1948-1950.
4906-35Front lens1935 to 1950
4906-35AHeadlamp door & lens cpt.1935 to 1950
4906-40Headlight lens kitAll Springers 1935-up. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
4906-41MLens (Guide 5932167)1947 to 1942--WLA Solo
49061-32Safety guard U-bolt with nut & lock washer --1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953--1954--Servi-Cars
49064-36Frame clamp U-bolt1937 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
4908-41MLouvre for lens (Guide 5932169)1945 to 1942--WLA Solo
4909-42Blackout lamp lamp unitWLA 1942-1952.
4910-35Lens retainer spring1935 to 1950
4910-41MFilter for lens (Guide 5932165)1946 to 1942--WLA Solo
4910-42Blackout unit clipWLA 1942-1952.
4912-35Lens packing washer1935 to 1950
4912-41MRubber packing (Guide 5932164)1944 to 1942--WLA Solo
4912-42MRubber packing (Guide 5933075)1942 to 1942--WLA Solo
4913-42CFront marker light spring ringWLC 1943.
4914-35Door only1935 to 1950
4914-35NDoor, or bezel1980 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-41MMolding or door only (Guide 5932170)1943 to 1942--WLA Solo
4914-42MDoor complete (Guide 5933122)1941 to 1942--WLA Solo
4915-35Door lug1935 to 1950
49150-29Rear safety guard - black1930 to 1952--45" solo
49151-29Rear safety guard - chrome1930 to 1952--45" solo
49152-36Rear safety guard - black1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
49153-36Rear safety guard - chrome1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
49154-41Rear safety guard1941 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins (Used on Radio equipped machines only)
49177-38Rear safety guard U-boltWL, WLA, WLC 1938-1952.
4918-35Door fastening screw1935 to 1950
4918-41MScrew, door (Guide 5932419)1940 to 1942--WLA Solo
4918-42Door screwWLA 1942-1952 military.
49180-36Rear fender studWL, WLA, WLC 1936-1952.
4922-35Reflector1935 to 1950
4925-2032-CP SC bulb1938 to first 1949
4925-35Headlamp bulb1935 to 1950
4927-15Panel lamp bulb (3)1937 to 1946
49300-36Front stand with fittings1937 to 1948--74" & 80" twins
49301-40Front stand with fittings1940 to 1952--45" twins
49313-36Front stand catchAll models with stand 1936-1948. WL, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
49314-50Front stand catch1925 to 1948--all twins, 1949 to 1952--45" twins
49343-30Front stand/rear axle spacerVL, WL, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
49345-24Front stand spring30 to 48--all twins, 49 to 52-W models
4935-35Inside lamp wiring1935 to 1950
4938-35Terminal block1935 to 1950
4940-35Terminal screw, 8-321935 to 1950
49400-59ACenter stand assembly, with fittings1958 to * --FL, FLH
49404-61Clip, center stand1958 to * --FL, FLH
4941-35Terminal screw, 10-321935 to 1950
49500-36Rear stand with fittings37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
49502-36Rear stand with fittings36 to 52--W models
4955-47Horn bracket insulator1947 to 1950
49570-38Stand shoulder bolt (2)39 to 57--all twins
49575-38Stand shoulder bolt washer (2)39 to 57--all twins
49580-36Stand catch37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
49581-36Stand catch36 to 52--W models
4966-36Upper horn bracket1947 to 1950
4966-36NBracket, headlight1981 to 1942--WLA Solo
4966-42MHeadlamp bracket
4967-42MABlackout lamp bracketWLA 1942-up.
4967-42MCBlack-out lamp bracket capWLA 1942-1952 military.
4967-42MDBracket cap screwWLA 1942-1952 military.
4969-40MLamp bracket boltWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1940-1946.
4971-42MBlackout lamp bearing washerWLA 1942-1952 military.
4971-42MALock washerWLA 1942-1952 military.
4972-42Toggle switch blackout lampWLA 1942-1952 military.
4972-42AToggle switch gasketWLA 1942-1952 military.
4972-42BToggle switch screw, with nutWLA 1942-1952 military.
49759/16"-18 N.F. x 1 3/4" Hexagon head bolt
49799/16"-18 N.F. x 2 7/16" Hexagon head bolt
4999-42MHead Lamp Guard with Fittings (Will fit 1940 & 1941 Models)1958 to 1942--WLA Solo
50002-32Jiffy stand complete32 to 52--W models
50003-36Jiffy stand complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50003-52Jiffy stand complete52 to 57--OHV (equipped with rear wheel siren only)
50003-58DJiffy stand assembly1958 to * --FL, FLH
500045-32Jiffy stand bracketRL, WL, WLA, WLC 1932-1952.
50011-30Leg spring37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50012-30Spring30 to 52--W models
50035-30Spring plate30 to 52--W models
50036-36Spring plate37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50045-32Leg bracket32 to 52--W models
50049-36Leg bracket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50049-58Leg bracket1958 to 1978--FL, FLH
50060-30Leg30 to 52--W models
50061-36Leg37 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
50061-36ELeg, jiffy stand1948 to * --FL, FLH
50061-52Leg52 to 57--OHV (equipped with rear wheel siren only)
50092-30Leg bushing30 to 52--W models
50094-36Leg stop37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
50100-70BUMPER, Jiffy stand70 to * - FL, FLH, FX. FXS
50110-30Jiffy bracket U-bolt, with nuts32 to 52--W models
503-37Breather valve gear and scavenger pump drive shaft1937 to 1950
504-37Crankcase gear cover breather valve1937 to 1950
504-39Scavenger pump screen1939 to 1950
5051-34NLamp complete, stop and tail1957 to 1942--WLA Solo
5051-47Stoplight and tail lamp cpt. (black)1940 to 1950
5051-47AStoplight and tail lamp cpt. (chrome)1940 to 1950
50510-38Front footboard support rodReplaced by 50510-38A
50510-38AFront footboard support rod32 to 57--W & G models
50511-32Rear footboard support rod32 to 50--W & G models, 51 & 52--W models
50511-51Rear footboard support rod51 to 57--G models
50516-32Rear footboard support rod nut32 to 57--W & G models
50517-38Front footboard support rod nut38 to 57--W & G models
5052-41MLamp, black out, rear, (Guide 927226)1977 to 1942--WLA Solo
5052-42MLamp, black out and service, rear (Guide 927225)1976 to 1942--WLA Solo
5052-47Tail lamp housing (black)1947 to 1950
5052-47CTail lamp housing (chrome)1947 to 1950
50528-39Sidebar, right footboardWLA, WLC 1939-1973. (Servi-car).
5053-41MInsulator, rubber, tall lamp wire1975 to 1942--WLA Solo
5053-47Tail lamp grommet1947 to 1950
5054-20Lens, red1955 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-41Taillight lens1942 WLC.
5054-41MDoor only, (Guide 5932199)1974 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-42MDocr only, black out lamp(Guide 5933055)1973 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-42MADoor only, service lamp (Guide 5933056)1972 to 1942--WLA Solo
5054-47Tail lamp door (black)1947 to 1950
5054-47CTail lamp door (chrome)1947 to 1950
50543-38Left footboard sidebar1938 to 1952--45" solo, 1938 to 1946--Servi-Cars
5055-47ATail lamp license plate screw1947 and 1948
5055-47CTail lamp license plate screw nut1947 and 1948
50550-66Sidebar, left (siren foot lever)Servi-car 1966-1973.
5056-20Retainer for red lens1956 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-39Tail lamp base gasket1939 to 1946
5056-41MScrew, for door (Guide 5932417)1971 to 1942--WLA Solo
5056-42MDoor screwWLA 1942-1952.
5056-47Tail lamp gasket1947 to 1950
5058-34Stop light bulb (21 - 3 c.p.)1934 to 1946
5058-41MGasket, between lenses & door (Guide 5932123)1970 to 1942--WLA Solo
5058-47Tail lamp bulb1947 to 1950
5059-39Tail lamp red lens1939 to 1946
5059-47Tail lamp red lens1947 to 1950
5060-41MTaillight lens (Guide)WLA 1941.
50603-40Footboards (set), with rubbersAll models 1940-1965. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
5061-34Plug and cap, connector1954 to 1942--WLA Solo
5061-39Tail lamp red lens gasket1939 to 1941
5061-42Tail lamp red lens gasket1942 to 1946
5061-47Tail lamp gasket1947 to 1950
50613-40Set of footboard pads and rivets1940 to 1954--all twins
50614-40Set of steel platesAll models 1942-1946. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead, WLA, WLC.
50614-66Set of footboard mats Servi-car 1966-1973.
50616-14Footboard mat rivets, extra long (28)All models 1914-1965. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
50616-66Set of footboard matsServi-car 1966-1973.
5062-34Cap, connector plug1953 to 1942--WLA Solo
5062-41MLens, stop light (Guide 5932125)1969 to 1942--WLA Solo
50622-40Footboard hinge, rightAll models 1940-1973. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
50623-40Footboard hinge, leftAll models 1940-1973. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
50628-14Footboard hinge rivetAll models 1914-1965. JD, VL, UL, Knucklehead, DL, RL, WL, singles, Servi-car, Panhead.
5063-30Screw, connector plug1952 to 1942--WLA Solo
5063-39Tail lamp numberplate window1939 to 1946
5063-47Tail lamp out look lens or window1947 to 1950
50635-14Footboard hinge boltAll models 1914-1941. JD, VL, UL, DL, RL, WL, Knucklehead. Servi-car 1932-1941.
5064-41MLouvre, plate (Guide 5932186)1968 to 1942--WLA Solo
5065-25Window for license1949 to 1942--WLA Solo
5065-39Window gasket1939 to 1941
5065-42Window gasket1942 to 1946
5065-47Tail lamp out look window gasket1947 to 1950
50650-24Footboard stud, left rearWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1973.
50650-51Footboard stud, right, rearServi-car 1951-1973.
50651-35Footboard stud, 2-5/8"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1973.
50652-35Footboard stud, 2-29/32"WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1973.
50653-35Footboard stud, 3-7/32" right frontWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1973.
50654-36Footboard stud, left rearBig Twins, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
50655-36Footboard stud, right rearBig Twins, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
50656-48Footboard stud48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
50656-48BFootboard stud, left rearFL, FLH 1948-1964. Panhead.
50657-48Footboard stud48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
50657-49Footboard stud1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
50658-36Footboard stud - frontBig Twins, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
50658-48Footboard stud1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
50658-55Footboard stud, left front, footshiftFL, FLH 1955-1969. Panhead.
50658-58Footboard stud, right frontFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead.
5066-41MFilter, red (Guide 5932127)1967 to 1942--WLA Solo
50668-35Spacers1948 to 1957--Servi-Cars, 1948 to 1954--OHV two way radio
50668-62Rear footboard stud washerFL, FLH late62-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
5067-25Gasket, stop light paper (thick)1950 to 1942--WLA Solo
5067-36Gasket, stop light, thin1951 to 1942--WLA Solo
5067-39Tail lamp lens retaining spring, left hand1939 to 1941
5067-39ATail lamp lens retaining spring, right hand1939 to 1941
5067-42Red lens lower speed nut1942 to 1946
5067-42ARed lens upper speed nut1942 to 1946
5067-42BLicense window speed nut1942 to 1946
5067-47Tail lamp spring1947 to 1950
50672-51Extension footboard studServi-car 1951-1973.
5068-41MFilter, amber (Guide 5932126)1966 to 1942--WLA Solo
5069-39Tail lamp housing screw1939 to 1946
5070-41MBlock, lens mounting (Guide 5932124)1965 to 1942--WLA Solo
5070-47Tail lamp upper stud1947 to 1950
5070-47ATail lamp lower stud1947 to 1950
5072-41MSocket for bulb (Guide 5932132)1964 to 1942--WLA Solo
5072-47Tail lamp license plate1947 to 1948
5072-49Tail lamp license plate1949 and 1950
5074-41MGasket, for socket (Guide 5932134)1963 to 1942--WLA Solo
5075-39Rear lamp base1939 to 1946
5075-41MTaillight bracketWLA 1942-1952 military.
5076-39Socket spring and fittings1939 to 1946
5076-41MRetainer, for socket (Guide 5932133)1962 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-42MBlackout taillight lamp unitWLA 1942-1952 military.
5077-42MABlack out stop light unit cpt. (Guide 5933121)1961 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-42MBService stop & tail lamp unit complete (Guide 5933104)1960 to 1942--WLA Solo
5077-47Tail light socket complete1947 to 1950
5078-41Taillamp connector plugWLC 1942.
5078-41MPlug, connector (Guide 1883194)1959 to 1942--WLA Solo
5078-42Connector plugWLA 1942-1952 military.
5079-48Tail lamp wire protection coil1948 to 1950
5081-39Stop light switch only1939 to 1950
5082-34Brake switch
5082-39Switch mounting bracket1939 to 1950
5083-39Stoplight switch insulator1939 to 1950
5084-39Switch operating spring1939 to 1950
5088-39AStop light pull wire1939 to 1950
50880-69Footpeg cover kit1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50881-69Cover, footpeg end1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50884-69Nut, footrest end cover1941 to * -- FL, FLH
5092-39License bracket with fittings1939 to 1946
50939-52Footrest1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50940-52Rubber footrestFL, FLH, 1952-84. Panhead.
50940-61Rubber footpeg (white)
50946-52Footrest, only1941 to * -- FL, FLH
50970-52Footpeg mounting boltsK, FX, XL, FL 1952-up
50973-65Stud, footrest1965 to * -- FL, FLH
5101/16" x 1/2" Cotter pin
5121/16" x 5/8" Cotter pin
5151/16" x 3/4" Cotter pin
51600-30Seat plunger assembly, std. (150 to 230 lbs.)1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51601-30Seat plunger assembly, over130 to 150 lbs.1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51602-30Seat plunger assembly, 130 lbs. or less1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51603-30Seat plunger assembly, over 230 lbs.1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
51610-36Seat plunger assembly, std. (150 to 220 lbs.)1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
51610-58Seat plunger assembly (150 to 220 lbs.), see also 51614-581958 to * --FL, FLH
51611-36Seat plunger assembly, 130 lbs. or less1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
51612-36Seat plunger assembly, over130 to 150 lbs.1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
51614-36Seat plunger assembly, over 220 lbs.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
51625-29Seat plungerDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
51626-36Seat plungerBig Twins 1937-1980. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51633-29Plunger lock nutDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
51634-36Plunger lock nutBig Twins, 1937-80. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51640-29Plunger linkDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51642-29Plunger link rivetDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51644-13Plunger link bushingDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
51660-30Seat post rod 15-3/4"All models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51661-36Seat post rod1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
51672-25Seat post rod nutAll models 1925-1980. JD, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-
51674-25Seat post rod lock nutSeat posts WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, Panhead
51770-29Set lower springsAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51771-29Set lower springs, extra heavyAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51772-31Complete spring set (6), standardAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51773-31Seat post spring, extra heavyAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51774-31Cushion springAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51775-31Cushion springAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51777-30Seat post recoil springAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51778-30Seat post auxiliary spring 2-15/16"All models 1930 to * --DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51780-30Seat post spring 2-7/16"All models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1930-1973. Knucklehead, Panhead,
51790-29Cushion spring guide collarAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51791-31Guide collarAll models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51795-29Nut, spring adjusting nutAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51800-42Saddle bar / seat-TXA 1942.
51900-06solo seat nose bracketNULL
51900-30Seat-T (long)All models 1937-1980, WL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Shovelhead, Servi-car
51901-41Seat barLate 1952 to 1954--Servi-Cars
51911-29T-bar plate (long)Servi-car 1937-1980.
51918-29Pin, seat bar clevisAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51920-29Clevis pin springAll models 1930-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1932-1973.
51925-37Set of seat bar bushings37 to 57--all twins
51953-41Seat-T clevis (for short T-bar)WLA / WLC with short T-bar.
51988-66Plastic plug, seat bar grease fitting hole1941 to * --FL, FLH
52-36Complete set of motor gaskets1936 to 1950--with iron heads
52004-25Standard saddle top25. to 57--all twins
52006-47Deluxe saddle topReplaced by 52006-47A
52006-47BSeat, de luxe1941 to * --FL, FLH
52008-47ADeluxe saddle top25 to 57--all twins
52090-25Saddle pommel25 to 57--all twins
52092-34Rear saddle stud(2) 34 to 57--all twins
52096-34Front bolt washer, curvedSolo seats 1931-1980. All models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
52098-34Saddle to seat tee mounting kitSolo seats 1934-1980
52103-31Rear stud spacer 1/4"Solo seats 1931-1980. All models 1931-1980. DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
52104-38Solo seat spacerSolo seats 1938-1980. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
524-25Rear chain guard stud spring1939 to 1950
52465-65Side clip, seat cover1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52466-65Joint clip, seat cover1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52467-65ASeat cover replacement kit, black1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52486-60DBuddy seta and handrail, black1958 to * -- FL, FLH
52501-29Buddy seat complete - DeLuxe1933 to 1952--45" twins
52503-36Buddy seat complete - DeLuxe1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins
52506-65BSuper deluxe buddy seat, with handrail (white)1958 to * --FL, FLH
52507-65CSuper deluxe buddy seat, with handrail (black)1958 to * --FL, FLH
52510-33Set of buddy seat fittings1933 to 1952--45" twins
52510-36Set of buddy seat fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52511-33Set of buddy seat fittings with footboard extensions1933 to 1950
52515-40Buddy seat top1938 to 1954--all twins
52520-64ABack rest, buddy seat (white)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52541-33Front seat bar clamps (2)RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1933-1952.
52541-59Rear bracket plateFL, FLH, FLH-80 1958-78. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52543-36Seat bar plateBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52547-33Buddy seat handle1933 to 1954--all twins
52550-59Front bracketFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52550-65Front bracket1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52551-36Front bracket, buddy seatBig Twins 1937-81. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
52551-36AFront bracket1941 to * --FL, FLH
52554-59Rear bracketFL, FLH, FLH-80 1958-78. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52560-36Spring yoke and bracket assembly cpt.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52562-33Spring yoke and clamp assembly cpt.1933 to 1952--45" solo
52565-41Auxiliary spring yokeWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
52566-65Support rod1965 to * --FL, FLH
52567-36Auxiliary spring yoke1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52574-77COVER, clutch chain guard - "Eagle Medallion"77 to * - FL, FLH, FX
52575-33Spring, buddy seatBuddy seat 1933-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, VL, RL, WL.
52575-65Auxiliary spring (2)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52577-77COVER, clutch, chain guard - "No 1" (silver)Late 77 to - FL, FLH, FX
52579-41Auxiliary spring clamp1933 to 1952--45" solo
52581-36Bracket, auxiliary spring supportBig Twins 1936-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52584-41Auxiliary spring yoke spacer1933 to 1952--45" solo
52585-41Yoke hookWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
52586-36Yoke hookUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1948-1964.
52588-38Spring yoke hook plateUL, Knucklehead 1936-1947.
52590-41Auxiliary spring shoulder boltWL, WLA, WLC 1941-1952.
52592-36Auxiliary spring yoke frame bracketBig Twins 1936-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52595-33Auxiliary spring clip, heavyRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1933-1952.
52596-36Auxiliary spring clip, heavyBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52596-65Bracket, spring yoke1965 to *--FL, FLH
52598-33Auxiliary spring clip, lightRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1933-1952.
52600-36Auxiliary spring clip, lightBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52602-55Spring support studFL, FLH 1958-1980. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52602-58Spring mounting studFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52602-65Stud, spring support1965 to *--FL, FLH
52603-36Auxiliary spring mounting stud with fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52605-38Seat clamps spacerW, WL, WLA 1938-1952.
52605-58Support stud spacerFL, FLH 1958-1980. Heritage 1981. Panhead. Duo Glide.
52606-58Spring support spacerPanhead, FL, FLH 1958-1964. Duo Glide.
52609-65Cup washer, spring mounting (2)1965 to *--FL, FLH
52625-59AHandrail, buddy seat - with fittings1958 to * -- FL, FLH
52650-33Set of footboard extensions cpt.All models 1933-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, RL, WL, VL, Servi-car.
52650-41Set of buddy seat footrests and fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52651-41Rubber for footrestBig Twins 1941-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52652-29Set of footrestsDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1952.
52654-33Left footboard footrest1933 to 1950--all twins
52655-33Right footboard footrest1933 to 1950--all twins
52668-33Footboard extension strap1933 to 1950--all twins
52674-41Buddy seat footrests bracket - R.H.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52676-41Buddy seat footrests bracket - L.H.1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
52680-41Buddy seat footrest bracket boltBig Twins 1941-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52681-58AFootrest / footrest hinge studFL, FLH 1941-1964, Panhead
52682-41Buddy seat footrest bracket pinBig Twins 1941-1965. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
52683-74Stud, footrest1941 to 1964 -- FL, FLH
52684-55Footrest bracket spacer (left side only)FL, FLH 1955-1964. Panhead.
52688-65Footrest bracket, right1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52698-65Footrest support, left1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52700-65Footrest support, right1965 to * -- FL, FLH
52793-64Clip fastener, back rest (white plastic) (4)1965 to *--FL, FLH
5283/32" x 5/8" Cotter pin
53Handlebar clip bolt1930 to 1950
53-40Complete set of motor gaskets1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
53000-36Tandem complete1937 to 1954--all models
53010-34Saddle yoke1934 to 1954--all models
53015-34Yoke clip1934 to 1954--all models
53017-35Saddle spring, standard1934 to 1954--all models
53026-30Handle bracket assembly1934 to 1954--all models
53033-30Handle rod1934 to 1954--all models
53041-30Handle grip ferrule1934 to 1954--all models
53055-30Front seat connection1934 to 1954--all models
53060-30Connection stud, tandemAll models 1934-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, RL, WL, VL.
53062-30Connection stud spacer1934 to 1954--all models
53070-30Fender reinforcement plate1934 to 1954--all models
53072-34Handle reinforcement, tandemAll models 1934-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, VL, RL, WL.
53074-34Handle spacer1934 to 1954--all models
53078-36Handle side bar brace - L.H.1937 to 1954--all models
53079-36Handle side bar brace - R.H.1937 to 1954--all models
53083-34Rear brace1934 to 1954--all models
53085-36Handle side bar brace reinforcementAll models 1937-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, WL.
53090-30Set of footrestsWLC 1942-1943
53090-40Set of tandem footrests and fittings1940 to 1954--all models
53091-40Tandem footrestAll models 1940-1954. UL, WL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
5313/32" x 1/2" cotter pin
53291-69SPRING, luggage box lock49 to 76 -- FL, FLH
53291-77SPRING, luggage box lock77 to * -- FL, FLH
53294-77SPACER, left front (use with 77 luggage box lock)77 to * -- FL, FLH
53295-77LOCKING EAR, luggage box to carrier77 to * -- FL, FLH
53296-77BRACKET, lock mounting77 to * -- FL, FLH
53297-77COVER, lock mechanism77 to * -- FL, FLH
53300-69ALUGGAGE BOX, complete (white)49 to * -- FL. FLH
53303-69BOX BRACKET, left (2 -- Late 77 & later)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53304-69BOX BRACKET, right (locking)49 to 76 -- FL, FLH
53305-69LOCKING EAR, luggage box to carrier49 to 76 -- FL, FLH
53306-69LOCKING HOOK, luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53307-69LOCK, luggage box (with nuts) (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53308-77LUGGAGE BOX, complete -- brown (Classic)77 -- FL, FLH
53310-69GASKET, luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53311-69NAMEPLATE, luggage box (Tour-Pak)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53312-69HINGE, luggage box cover (lower) (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53316-69SPRING, luggage box (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53321-69ACOVER, luggage box (white)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53325-69HINGE, luggage box cover (upper) (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53326-69LATCH PLATE. luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53327-77NAMEPLATE, luggage box -- brown (Electra Glide Classic)77 -- FL, FLH
53329-69ALATCH, luggage box cover49 to * -- FL, FLH
53331-69WASHER, locking ear (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
53332-69WASHER, body lock49 to * -- FL, FLH
53355-77COVER, luggage box --brown (Classic)77 -- FL, FLH
5343/32" x 1" cotter pin
53403-17Luggage carrier1917 to 1953--61", 74" & 80" twins
53403-52Luggage carrier (new style)1949 to 1954--all models
53403-58ALUGGAGE CARRIER58 to * -- FL, FLH
53404-26Luggage carrier29 to 52--W models
53406-36Luggage carrier37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, (mounts on fender)
53417-54Luggage carrier brace--Lt.49 to 57--all models
53417-65LEFT BRACE65 to * -- FL, FLH
53418-52Luggage carrier braceReplaced by 53417-54 & 53418-54
53418-54Luggage carrier brace--Rt.49 to 57--all models
53418-65RIGHT BRACE65 to * -- FL, FLH
53433-26Luggage carrier studDL, RL, WL 1929-1941.
53433-42Luggage carrier stud (2)42 to 52--WL models
53450-52Luggage carrier outer channel (2)49 to 57--all models
53451-52Luggage carrier center channel49 to 57--all models
53454-52Luggage carrier stud (2)49 to 57--all models
53455-52Luggage carrier spacer (4)49 to 57--all models
53456-52Luggage carrier spacer (short) (2)49 to 57--all models
53457-52Luggage carrier nut (4)49 to 57--all models
53460-74LUGGAGE CARRIER74 to * -- FX
54000-36Ride control completeWL, WLC 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54012-33Friction disc cupAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54014-33Friction discAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54021/4" x 3/4" Carriage bolt
54020-36Adjusting rodWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54030-36Rod and bracket studWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54032-33Adjusting rod spring washerAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54034-36Rod plain friction washerWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54040-33Adjusting wheelAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54047-33Adjusting wheel spring clipAll models 1933- 1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54049-33Adjusting wheel collarAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54051-33RubberAll models 1933-1945. RL, WL, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
54060-39Ride control friction plate1939 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
54061-36Side plateWL, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1945. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1945.
54063-36Shock absorber upper stud (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54200-45Front fork shock absorber complete46 to 57--models with spring fork
54206-45Front shock absorber only46 to 57--models with spring fork
54216-45Shock absorber rubber bushing (4)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54219-45Shock absorber upper stud (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork using pursuit light only
54220-45Shock absorber lower stud (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54224-45Lower stud shoulder bolt (2)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54226-45Shock absorber upper & lower stud plain washer (4)46 to 57--models with spring fork
54227-46Shock absorber upper stud washer46 to 57--models with spring fork
54230-45Fork spring ball bushing retainer plate46 to 57--models with spring fork
5424Brace bracket bolt (2)23 to 57--all models
54255/16" x 3/4" Carriage bolt
54285/16" x 1" Carriage bolt
543-37Crankcase relief pipe1937 to 1950--except 1942--WLA
543-37AChain oiler pipe1937 to 1950
543-37BCrankcase relief pipe1942--WLA Models
54345/16" x 1 1/2" Carriage bolt
54355/16"-18 U.S.F. x 1 1/2" Carriage bolt
54385/16" x 1 3/4" Carriage bolt
544-37Relief pipe gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
54500-67REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54500-73REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete73 to *-- FL, FLH
54508-71AREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (black)71 & 72 -- FX
54508-73REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (black) (2)73 to * -- FX
54509-71AREAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (chrome)71 & 72 -- FX
54509-73REAR SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (chrome)73 to * -- FX, FXS
54515-58AShock absorber upper studFL, FLH 1958-early65. Panhead. Duo Glide.
54515-65UPPER STUD (2)Late 65 & 66 -- FL, FLH
54515-67UPPER STUD (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54515-73UPPER STUD (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH
54516-58STUD, shock absorber -- left58 to Early 67 -- FL, FLH
54517-58Shock absorber lower studFL, FLH 1958-1965. Panhead. Duo Glide.
54517-67LOWER STUD (2)67 to Early 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54518-67LOWER STUD, left (for rear siren only)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54530-67ROTATING CAM, shock absorber (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54533-56Shock absorber lower camFL, FLH 1958-1966. Panhead. Duo Glide.
54534-73SHOCK ABSORBER, only73 to * -- FL, FLH
54536-67SHOCK ABSORBER, only71 -- FX; 67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54537-72SHOCK ABSORBER, only72 -- FX
54538-73CAM SUPPORT (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH
54540-67CAM SLEEVE, rear shock absorber (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54543-65OUTER WASHER (lower) (4) (Late 70 & later upper)65 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54544-65INNER WASHER (4)65 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54545-65OUTER WASHER (upper) (Late 72 -- lower) (2)Late 65 to Early 70 -- FL FLH;
54546-73SHOCK ABSORBER, only73 to * -- FX, FXS
54554-71SPRING, shock absorber--black67 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
54555-71SPRING, shock absorber - chrome71 & 72 -- FX
54555-73SPRING, shock absorber - chrome73 to * -- FX, FXS
54558-73ROTATING CAM, shock absorber (4)73 to -- FL, FLH
54559-73CAM SLEEVE, rear shock absorber (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH
54570-73SPRING, shock absorber - black73 to * -- FL, FLH
54590-56Dirt seal - low road clearanceFL, FLH 1958-1984. Panhead
546-45Breather pipe fitting1942-WLA Model
54635-67SPRING RETAINER, upper (2)67 to * -- FL, FLH
54700-67COVER, shock absorber (2)71 to * FX, FXS
54702-67COVER, shock absorber spring (2)67 to 72 -- FL, FLH
54702-73COVER, shock absorber spring (2)73 to * FL, FLH
54704-52Set shock absorber top coversPanhead. Duo Glide. FL, FLH 1958-1964
54704-65Cover, shock absorber stud (3/8 in. hole)Early 1965 -- FL, FLH, Late 1965 to early 1970 -- FL, FLH
54705-52Top cover clampPanhead. Duo Glide. FL, FLH 1958-1964. K-model 1952-1953
54708-65COVER, shock absorber stud (1/2 in. hole)Late 65 to Early 70 -- FL, FLH
54863/8" x 1 3/4" Carriage bolt
54893/8" x 2" Carriage bolt
55-36AEngine top overhaul gasket set1936 to 1950--with iron heads
55-40Engine top overhaul gasket set1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
5501/8" x 5/8" cotter pin
55584-41Bracket lower capLater 1938 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Rear)
5591/2" x 1 1/4" cotter pin
55901-37Standard handlebars cpt. (black)1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
55903-37Speedster handlebars cpt. (black)1937 to 1945--61", 74"& 80"
55908-46Speedster handlebars cpt. (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
55930-77HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY77 to * FX
55950-36Standard handlebars, bare (black)1937 to 1945--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
55951-36Speedster handlebars, bare (black)1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
55954-46Standard handlebars, bare (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
55955-46Speedster handlebars, bare (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
55961-76HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY, buckhorn (chrome) R. H. throttle (w/dir. )76 to * -- FL, FLH
55962-77HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY77 to * -- FXS
55963-77HANDLEBAR, only77 to * -- FXS
56000-49Short speedster handlebar complete (black)Replaced by 56000-49A
56000-49AShort speedster handlebar complete (black)49 to 57--OHV
56003-49Long handlebar complete (black)Replaced by 56003-49A
56003-49ALong buckhorn handlebar complete (black)49 to 57--OHV
56005-49AShort speedster handlebar complete (chrome)49 to 57--OHV
56006-49Long buckhorn handlebar complete (black)49 to 57--WL models & GA
56007-49Short speedster handlebar complete (black)49 to 52--WL models
56008-49ALong buckhorn handlebar complete (chrome)49 to 57--OHV
56010-46Standard handlebars cpt. (black)1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
56012-49Long buckhorn handlebar complete (chrome)1949 to 1953--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56013-49Short speedster handlebar complete (chrome)1949 to 1953--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56044-72HANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (chrome)72 to 74 -- FL, FLH
56044-75HANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (chrome)75 to * -- FL, FLH
56049-49Short speedster handlebar (bare) (chrome)49 to 53--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56049-54Short speedster handlebar (bare) (chrome)54 to 57--OHV
56050-49Short speedster handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 53--OHV
56050-54Short speedster handlebar (bare) (black)54 to 57--OHV
56053-49Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 53-OHV
56053-54Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (black)54 to 57--OHV
56053-65HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (black)65 to 67 -- FL, FLH
56054-49Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (chrome)49 to 53--rubber mounted, WL & OHV
56054-54Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (chrome)54 to 57--OHV
56054-60HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)60 to 71 -- FL, FLH
56054-65HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)65 to 71 -- FL, FLH
56056-49Long buckhorn handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 57--WL & GA. solid mounting
56056-72HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)72 to 74 -- FL, FLH
56056-75HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn (chrome)75 to * -- FL, FLH
56057-49Short speedster handlebar (bare) (black)49 to 52--WL models, solid mounting
56062-73CLIP, handlebar wires (4)72 to * -- FL, FLH
56083-69AHANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (with cut-out switch)Late 71 to 72 -- FX
56083-73HANDLEBAR SIDE, right, buckhorn (for switch) .73 -- FX
56083-74HANDLEBAR, only74 to 76 -- FX
56083-77HANDLEBAR, only77 to * -- FX
56084-65HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhornLate 71 to 72 -- FX
56084-73HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, buckhorn73 -- FX
56085-69AHANDLEBAR SIDE, right, sport (with cut-out & dir. switch)Late 71 to 72 -- FX
56087-63HANDLEBAR SIDE, left, sportLate 71 to 72 -- FX
56087-68HANDLEBAR SIDE, left71 -- FX
56088-69AHANDLEBAR SIDE, right, sport (with cut-out switch)Late 71 to 72 -- FX
56089-69HANDLEBAR SIDE, right (w/o directional switch)71 -- FX
56101-52Clamp coverShovelhead. FX 1971-1973
56102-60Handlebar studFL, FLH 1960-1979. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
56103-74ACLAMP, handlebar - lower left74 to * -- FX
56104Handlebar clamp
56104-52Handlebar clampFL, FLH 60-71. Servi-car 1960-1973
56104-73Handlebar clampServi-car 1973. Sportster 1973. XLH, XLCH 1954-1973.
56104-74CLAMP, handlebar - upper74 to 76 -- FX
56106-74ACLAMP, handlebar - lower right74 to * -- FX
56115-77CLAMP, handlebar - upper77 to * -- FX
56118-49Handlebar triple clampLater 1946 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, rubber mounted bars
56119-49Handlebar triple clamp37 to early 46-61", 74" & 80" twins, 49 to 52--WL models, rubber mounted bars
56119-77CLAMP, handlebar - upper77 to * -- FXS
56121-48Handlebar & fork bracket49 to 57--OHV (not used with adjustable fork)
56122-77CLAMP, handlebar - lower left77 to * -- FXS
56123-49Handlebar riser bracket (2)37 to 48--rubber mounted bars & early 49-61", 74" & 80" twins
56124-77CLAMP, handlebar - lower right77 to * -- FXS
56127-49Handlebar riser bracket (2)Later 49 to 53--WL & OHV (all rubber mounted bar)
56129-50Handlebar & fork bracket50 to 57--OHV (with adjustable fork)
56141-49Set of rubber mounts complete49 to 57--OHV hydraulic forks
56142-49Set of rubber mounts complete40 to 57--WL & GA
56143-49Set of rubber mounts cpt.For Later 1946 to 1948--61" & 74" twins
56148-49Handlebar riser with rubber bushing (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV models
56151-49Handlebar riser--solid (2)49 to 57--OHV
56153-73Handlebar mounting spacerServi-car 1973. FL, FLH
56154-49Handlebar riser mounting screw (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56154-52Handlebar mounting screwFL, FLH 60-72. Servi-car 1960-1972. Pa
56155-49Handlebar riser cap (black) (2)49 to 57--WL (5, OHV, rubber mounted
56156-49Handlebar riser cap (chrome) (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56158-49Handlebar riser rubber bushing (2)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56158-73Handlebar mounting rubber bushingServi-car 1973. FL, FLH 73-up.
56159-49Handlebar riser screw rubber washer (4)49 to 57--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56159-73Handlebar mounting cup washerServi-car 1973. FL, FLH
56163-49Complete set of handlebar riser links & fittings49 to 57--OHV (hydraulic fork only)
56165-49Handlebar riser link1949 to 1957--OHV
56166-49Handlebar riser link49 to 52--WL & OHV (spring fork with rubber mounting)
56167-49Handlebar riser link mounting stud (4)1949 to 1957--WL & OHV, rubber mounted
56200-54Pair of handlebar grips (red) (plastic)49 to 57
56200-62Set of handlebar grips, with plugsServi-car 1962-1964
56201-54Pair of handlebar grips (white) (plastic)49 to 57
56201-62APAIR OF HANDLEBAR GRIPS - with plugs (white)62 to * -- FL, FLH
56202-54Pair of handlebar grips (blue) (plastic)49 to 57
56203-54Pair of handlebar grips (yellow) (plastic)49 to 57
56204-35Set of handlebar grips1935 to 1946--All models.
56204-47Set of handlebar gripsAll models 1947-1961. WL, WLA, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
56205-35Pair of handlebar grips, black (plastic)1935 to 1948--all models
56205-54Pair of handlebar grips (black) (plastic)49 to 57
56205-62ASet of handlebar grips 1 1/8"FL, FLH 1965-1973. Servi-car 1962-1973
56206-35Pair of handlebar grips, red (plastic)1935 to 1948--all models
56206-74HANDLEBAR GRIP, rubber only74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56207-35Pair of handlebar grips, yellow1935 to 1948--all models
56208-35Pair of handlebar grips, royal blue (plastic)1935 to 1948--all models
56210-47Handlebar grips (black) (2)Replaced by 56212-53
56212-49Pair of handlebar grips (white)1949 to 1954--OHV
56212-53Handlebar grips, pair (black) (rubber)49 to 57
56216-53Handlebar grip spring54 to 57--OHV
56220-48Handlebar grip sleeve (2)1949 to 1953--all models
56220-53Handlebar grip sleeve (2)54 to 57--OHV
56220-58SLEEVE, handlebar grip (2)71 to 74 -- FL, FLH; 71 to 73 -- F;
56220-74GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56225-53Handlebar sleeve 1954-74. Panhead.
56230-53Handlebar control actuator 1954-74. Panhead
56235-47Handlebar grip retainer1949 to 1953--all models, 1954--Servi-Cars
56238-62Handlebar grip plugFL, FLH, 1960-83.
56239-53Handlebar grip plugFL, FLH 1954-1961?
56240-47Grip retainer screw1949 to 1953--All models, 1954-1957--Servi-Cars
56245-35Handlebar spiralAll models 1935-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
56246-35Handlebar spiral, left hand throttleWLC
56270-36PlungerWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1948. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1948.
56271-36Handlebar plunger kit1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
56274-36Control coil plugWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1948. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1948.
56276-31Control coil plug set screw1931 to 1948--All models, 1958 to 1973--Servi-Cars
56278-10Roller, plainAll models 1911-74. JD, RL, DL, VL, singles. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
56281-31Roller block1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1940 to 1948--45" twins
56282-31Roller block oversize1931 to 1948--all models
56283-31Wire fastening screw1931 to 1948--All models.
56287-36Handlebar end nut 7/8"-24All models 1937-1948. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
56288-53Handlebar end nuts (2), 3/4"-16Most 1954-74 models
56300-74LOWER CLAMP AND CABLE ASSEMBLY, complete74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56302-74FERRULE, throttle control wire74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56303-74CONTROL WIRE AND FERRULE74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56313-76CONTROL WIRE ASSEMBLY76 to * -- FL, FLH
56358-59Carburetor control coil, with plugServi-car 1958-1964.
56373-09Control wire (inner cable)1909 to 1948--All models.
56377-65Carburetor / magneto control wireFL, FLH 1957-1973. Servi-car 1954-1973
56378-65Control wire and plungerFL, FLH 1957-1973. Servi-car 1958-1973
56383-54Control wire & plunger1954--OHV twins
56389-74CONTROL WIRE, only74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56391-49Control wire & plunger1949 to 1953--all models, rubber mounted, 1954--Servi-Cars
56392-49Control wire1949 to 1953--all models, rubber mounted, 1954--Servi-Cars
56393-74ALOWER CLAMP, throttle control74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56394-74SPRING, throttle control clamp adjusting screw74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56395-74UPPER CLAMP, throttle control74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56396-74FRICTION SPRING, throttle grip74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56397-74ADJUSTING SCREW, throttle control clamp74 to * -- FX, FXS;
56400-53Handlebar plunger (1)Most models 1954-74
56400-53APLUNGER KIT, control cable54 to 74 -- FL, FLH; 71 to 73 -- F)
56401-73PLUNGER, control cableLate 73 to 74 -- FL, FLH;
56410-47Control coil plugAll 1949-1953, Rigid 1954-1957. Servi-car 1954-1957
56410-53Control coil plugWL, Servi-car 1949-1957, rubber mount 1954-74. FL, FLH. Servi-car 1958-1973
56420-09NippleAll models. RL, DL, VL, singles. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
56495-26Control coil clamp, leftDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1952, Single 1926-1934.
56502-32Control coil and plug (outer cable)1932 to 1948--RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car. 1932 to 1948--VL, UL, Knucklehead.
56502-49Control coil and plug (outer cable)FL, FLH 1954-74
56502-54Control coil and plug (outer cable)FL, FLH 1954-74
56502-74CASING, control wire74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56503-58Ignition control coil, with plugServi-car 1958- 1963.
56503-65CONTROL COIL (throttle and timer)53 to * -- FL, FLH
56505-74LOCKNUT, throttle cable adjuster74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56506-74ELBOW, throttle cable74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56507-74ADJUSTER, throttle cable74 & 75 -- FX; 75 -- FL, FLH
56508-76FERRULE, control wire - hand grip end (Plastic 90 angle piece)76 to * -- FL, FLH
56520-77FERRULE, control wire - hand grip end (Steel 90 angle piece)76 to * -- FL, FLH
56528-49Control coil and plug1949 to 1953--all models, rubber mounted, 1954--Servi-Cars
56529-49Control coil only (2)1949 & 1950--rubber mounted
56575-26Handlebar crossbar complete38 to 57--all models with spring fork
56581-26.60 Handlebar crossbar clamp38 to 57--all models with spring fork
56589-60Handlebar cover clampFL, FLH, 1960-1979. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
56590-60COVER, handlebar clamp (polished) (not used with steering damper)60 to * -- FL, FLH
5663/16" x 1" cotter pin
56600-49Handlebar to fork cable coverFL, FLH 1949-1960. Servi-car 1958-1960. Panhead.
56604-36Throttle cable bracketKnucklehead 1936-1947.
56604-37Throttle cable bracketUL 1937-1948, 45" 1937-1946 iron head
56604-48Carburetor control coil bracket1948--61" & 74" OHV
56605-49Carburetor control coil bracket1949 to 1951--OHV
56608-36Control bracket clamp1948--61" & 74" OHV
56608-49Carburetor control coil bracket clamp1949 to 1953--OHV
56609-52Circuit breaker wire clampFL, FLH 1952-1965 & 70-79. Servi-car 1958-1973, late67-1973
56616-49Carburetor control coil clip (2)1949 & 1950
56620-50Spark control coil clipFL, FLH Panhead 1950-1964. Servi-car 63-73.
56625-36Spark control coil clipKnucklehead, Panhead 1936-1949.
56626-37Spark control coil frame clampBig Twins 1937-1945. UL, Knucklehead.
56626-46Spark control coil clampBig Twins 1946-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
56626-471947 & on front down tube clip
56627-38Spark control coil, cylinder clampUL 1938-1948.
56628-47Timer control coil bracket47 to 53-61", 74" 6 80" twins
56628-54Timer control coil bracket54 to 57--OHV
56675/16"-24 x 1 1/8" Square head bolt
56745/16"-18 x 1 3/8" Square head bolt
56775/16"-18 x 1 5/8" Square head bolt
56805/16"-18 x 1 3/4" Square head bolt
57978-63GROMMET, wires -- rear mounting bracket (2)71 to Early 73 -- FX
57990-60BWINTER WINDSHIELD KIT (fits plastic shields)49 to * -- FL. FLH
57996-60AWINDSHIELD, complete (Lexan)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58000-48Windshield complete1940 to 1954--all models with spring fork
58001-49Window complete1949 and 1950-(Models having spring fork and rubber mounted handlebars)
58001-71BCOMPACT WINDSHIELD, complete (Lexan)71 to * -- FX, FXS
58002-49Windshield complete1949 to 1954--OHV (Hydraulic fork models only)
58003-71FORK BRACKET, right71 to * -- FX, FXS
58004-71FORK BRACKET, left71 to * -- FX, FXS
58007-36Winter windshield complete. less legshields1937 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58007-50bracket
58009-37Winter windshield complete. with legshields1937 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins (Models with spring fork)
58009-38Winter windshield cpt. with legshields1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58009-50Winter windshield cpt. with legshields1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58010-50Apron frame1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58011-41Apron frame1941 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58012-41Frame only, sport shield1941 to Early 1947--all models
58017-61WINDOW, lower left71 to * -- FX, FXS
58018-61WINDOW, lower right71 to * -- FX, FXS
58019-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (red)78 to * -- FL, FLH
58020-41Window less moulding1941 to 1946--all models
58020-47Window less moulding1947 & 1948--all models
58020-48Windshield upper window1940 to 1950
58020-49Windshield upper window1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58020-49BUPPER WINDOW KIT1949 to Early 1977 -- FL, FLH
58020-50Windshield upper window1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58020-61WINDOW, upper71 to * -- FX, FXS
58022-48Windshield lower window1940 to 1950
58022-49Windshield lower window1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58022-50Windshield lower window1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58023-50Window only 1949 to 1957 -- OHV (hydraulic fork), 1953 to 1957 Servi-Car
58024-41Window only1941 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
58025-61AADJUSTABLE WINDOW71 to Early 77 -- FX, FXS
58026-77ADJUSTABLE WINDOWLate 77 to * -- FX, FXS
58027-49Adjustable window - clearServi-car 1958-1959.
58027-56Adjustable window - redServi-car 1958-1959.
58027-60Adjustable window - clearServi-car 1960-1973.
58028-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only - silver78 to * -- FL, FLH
58029-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only - blue78 to * -- FL, FLH
58031-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only - black cherry78 to * -- FL, FLH
58032-48Windshield inner brace1940 to 1950
58032-50Windshield inner brace1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58033-49Windshield inner brace1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58033-49AINNER BRACE49 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
58037-48Windshield outer brace1940 to 1950
58037-49Windshield outer brace1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58037-49ABRACE, windshield - outer60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
58037-50Windshield outer brace1951 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58038-61INNER BRACE71 to * -- FX, FXS
58039-61OUTER BRACE71 to * -- FX, FXS
58040-50Windshield upper brace1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork), 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58045-49Windshield handlebar clamp1949 and 1950--(Spring fork with rubber mounting)
58046-42Window support clips1941 to 1947--all models
58047-48Windshield handlebar clamp1940 to 1950
58048-48Windshield mounting clamp1940 to 1950
58048-49Windshield moulding clamp1949--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58048-50Windshield molding clampFL, FLH 1960-1977, Servi-car 1958-1973 Panhead
58049-50Windshield clamp bushingFL, FLH 1960-1977, Servi-car 1958-1973. Panhead.
58049-50AWindshield moulding rubber bushing1950 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58050-48Handlebar clamp studServi-car 1940-1957.
58052-48Handlebar stud spacerServi-car 1940-1957.
58059-50Windshield adjustable plate1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58064-49Windshield brace screwrubber washerSpringer windshield. Servi-car 1940-1957.
58072-48Windshield support, rightModel(s): 1940 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (models with spring fork)
58072-63SUPPORT, left49 to * -- FL. FLH
58073-48Windshield support, left1940 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (models with spring fork)
58073-63SUPPORT, right49 to * -- FL. FLH
58075-48Windshield support bracketSpringer windshield. Servi-car 1940-1957.
58078-49Adjusting bracket - rightServi-car 1958-1973
58079-49Adjusting bracket - leftServi-car 1958-1973
58085-49Windshield outer strip, right1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58086-49Windshield outer strip, left1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58095-49Fork bracket - rightServi-car 1958-1973. Servi-car 1958-1959, winter windshield.
58096-49Fork bracket - leftServi-car 1958-1973. Servi-car 1958-1959, winter windshield.
58102-49Spotlight bracket bolt spacer (2)49 to 57--OHV with hydraulic fork
58106-49Right extension1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58107-49Left extension1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58107-60Windshield extension bracketServi-car 1960-1973.
58108-49Set of windshield extensions and fittings1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58118-60Deflection plate, leftServi-car 1960-1973.
58119-60Deflection plate, rightServi-car 1960-1973.
58122-41Apron1941 to Early 1947--all models
58122-47ApronLater 1947 & 1948--all models
58123-41Apron only1941 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58124-48Windshield apron1940 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars (models with spring fork)
58125-50Apron only1949 to 1954--OHV (with hydraulic fork)
58125-63APRON, windshield49 to * -- FL. FLH
58132-66SNAP STUD, body cover (16)Late 67 to * -- FL, FLH
58143-31Apron spring1931 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58150-41Fork spring apron guardAll models 1941-1949 UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. WL / Servi-car 1941-1957.
58151-36Fork spring apron guardWL, Servi-car 1936-1940, WLA 1942-up.
58151-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - black cherry78 to * -- FL, FLH
58152-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - brown77 to * -- FL, FLH
58153-77AWINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - blackLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58154-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - blue78 to * -- FL, FLH
58157-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - red78 to * -- FL, FLH
58158-78WINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - silver78 to * -- FL, FLH
58160-69BWINDSHIELD AND FAIRING KIT - white60 to * -- FL, FLH
58161-69BRACKET, windshield fairing - upper, 90° (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58162-69BRACKET, windshield fairing - lower, 60° (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58163-69TRIM, windshield fairing (white)...60 to * -- FL, FLH
58164-69AWINDSHIELD KIT (Lexan)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58165-69AFORK BRACKET, left60 to * -- FL, FLH
58166-69AFORK BRACKET, right60 to * -- FL, FLH
58167-69WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (white)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58168-69TRIM, fairing brackets (2) (white)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58171-69MOUNTING STUD, windshield fairing (4)60 to * -- FL, FLH
58178-77WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (black)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58180-78WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only (brown)77 to * -- FL, FLH
58181-78WINDSHIELD60 to * -- FL, FLH
58182-78WINDOW AND CUSHION TAPE KIT, 15-1/2 in. high windowLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58183-78WINDOW & CUSHION TAPE KITLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58184-41Set of handlebar clamps with fittings1941 to 1948--all models
58185-30Set of two clamps with eyebolts cpt.1930 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1954 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58186-47Handlebar clamp spacerBig Twins 1947-1948. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
58187-3011302-30Handlebar clamp1930-1957--Servi-Car
58191-30Bracket eye bolt1930 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars (Models with spring fork)
58194-30Eye bolt spacerDL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead. Winter windshield 1931-1948. Servi-car 1932-1957.
58208-41Windshield lower moulding1941 to Early 1947--all models
58209-47Windshield moldingLater 1947 & 1948--all models
58210-41Windshield molding1941 to 1942--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
58220-41Windshield lower moulding retainer1941 to Early 1947--all models
58221-41Molding retainer1941 to 1948--all models, 1950 to 1952--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
58225-41Windshield tee nutWinter windshield 1942-1948. WL, WLA, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. FL, FLH, 1949-1979. Ser
58227-47Windshield molding screwLater 1947 & 1948--all models
58320-76TRIM, windshield fairing - blackLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58321-76TRIM, windshield fairing - black (2)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
584-37AGear cover1937 to 1950
58406-75OUTER BRACE, rightLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58408-75OUTER BRACE, leftLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58411-76BRACE, outer60 to * -- FL, FLH
58412-76BRACE, inner60 to * -- FL, FLH
58416-77CUSHION TAPE, windshield braceLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58417-77CUSHION TAPE, outer brace -- left & rightLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
58418-77CUSHION TAPE, upper window braceLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
585-30377Gear cover dowel pin1930 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
585-37Breather oil separator seal ring1937 to 1950
585-37ASeal ring spring1937 to 1950
585-37BSeal ring retaining pin (2)1937 to 1950
58500-37Set of legshields cpt. with fittings1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58501-38Set of legshields cpt. with fittings1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58507-39Left legshield only1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58511-37Left legshield only1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58527-30Right legshield only1940 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58531-37Right legshield only1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58547-36Legshield bracket (left)Big Twins 1937-1947. UL, Knucklehead.
58548-36Legshield bracket (right)Big Twins 1937-1947. UL, Knucklehead.
58550-49Legshield bracket1949 to Early 1954--OHV
58552-32Legshield bracket1932 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58554-51Legshield bracketServi-car 1966-1973.
58557-37Legshield bracket frame clamp1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins (Used with safety guard)
58559-30Bracket clampWL, WLA, WLC 1932-1952. Servi-car 1932-1965.
58562-49Legshield U-boltPanhead 1948-early 1951.
58563-51Legshield / windshield support U-bolt
58566-30Legshield flap strip, right side1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58568-36Legshield flap strip, left side1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
58570-38Legshield flap strip, left side--1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Car
58577-38Rubber flap, left--1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
58579-30Rubber flap, right1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
58581-37Legshield rubber flap1941 to 1977 -- FL, FLH
58585-30Lower bracket1930 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
58587-36Left lower guard bracket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80--twins
58589-36Right lower guard bracket1937 to 1957-61", 74" & 80" twins
587-37Oil feed pump assembly1937 to 1950
58760-36Lap cover complete37 to 57--all twins
58766-41Lap apron clamp37 to 57--all twins
58768-41Lap apron fastener37 to 57--all twins
588-37Oil scavenger pump assembly1937 to 1950--solo only
588-38Oil scavenger pump assembly1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
589-37011 feed pump gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
590-37Oil scavenger pump base and cover gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
59000-36Front fender less flap (Prime color)1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59000-48Front fender onlyReplaced by 59000-48A
59000-48AFront fender only (prime color)49 to 57--OHV
59000-58FFRONT FENDER, prime54 to * -- FL, FIJI
59007-50Front fender less flap (prime color)1940 to 1952--45" solo only
59012-40Front fender less flapReplaced by 59007-50
59012-50Front fender less flapReplaced by 59012-50A
59012-50AFront fender less flap (prime color)50 to 57--Servi-cars
5905Bushing, center stand (2)
591-36Oil pump mounting stud 1/4" x 1-11/16"1937 to 1950
591-37Oil pump mounting stud 1/4" x 1-7/16"1937 to 1950
591-41Oil pump mounting stud nut, short1941 to 1950
591-41A011 pump mounting stud nut, long1941 to 1950
59105-40Front fender brace, lower1940 to 1949--45" solo
59105-50Front fender front brace50 to 52--WL models
59107-40Front fender brace, upper1940 to 1949--45" solo
59107-50Front fender rear brace50 to 52--WL models
5911Insulating bushing
59117-36Front fender brace, lower1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59118-36Front fender brace, upper1941 to 1949--Servi-Cars, 1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59135-36Front fender brace clip (2)37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--WL & G
59135-48Front fender bracket1948 to 1954--OHV
59136-48Front fender brace (2)49 to 57--OHV
59136-69Front fender braceServi-car 1969-1973
59140-34Brace clip lock--Lt.37 to 48-61". 74• & 80" twins, 40 to 57--WL & G
59142-34Brace clip lock--Rt.37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins, 40 to 57--WL & G
5915BSPACER, throttle cable clamp
59169-71NAMEPLATE, left71 -- FL, FLH
5917-34STank transfersAll models 1934-1935. RL, VL.
59170-71NAMEPLATE, right71 -- FL, FLH
5917BSPACER (2)
5919-08011 tank transfer1936 to 1950
59196-65NAMEPLATE, "Electra Glide" (2)65 to 70 -- FL, FLH
5920-08Trademark transferAll models. JD, VL, DL, RL, singles, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
59200-39Set of fender side strips complete1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59204-49Set of front fender trim with fittings49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59204-57Set of front fender trim & fittings57--OHV & Servi-cars
59204-59FRONT FENDER TRIM SET, with fittings59 to 66 -- FL, FIJI
59204-59BFRONT FENDER TRIM SET, with fittings67 to * -- FL, FLH
59204-78FRONT FENDER TRIM SET, with fittings78 to * -- FL, FLH
59205-39Front fender front end side strip1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59205-49Front fender side trim49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59205-57Front fender trim--Lt.57--OHV & Servi-cars
59206-571.60 Front fender trim--Rt57--OHV & Servi-cars
59207-39Front fender trim (4 pcs) with clipsAll models 1939-1948, stainless steel. WL, Servi-car, Knucklehead, Panhead.
59207-49Front fender lower end trim49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59209-39Front fender rear end side strip - R.H.1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59209-71TRIM TAPE, front fender (red, white & blue)71 -- FL, FLH
59209-72TRIM TAPE, front fender (red, white & blue)72 & 73 -- FL, FLH
59209-74TRIM TAPE, front fender (red, white & blue)74 -- FL, FLH
59211-74SIDE TRIM STRIP (2)57 to -- FL. FLH
59212-39Rear fender rearend side strip - L.H.1940 to 1948--all models, 1949--45" twins
59215-49Front fender tip49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59215-573.40 Front fender tip57--OHV & Servi-cars
59216-59BFRONT FENDER TIP, with fittings67 to * -- FL, FLH
59216-78FRONT FENDER TIP, with fittings78 to * -- FL, FIJI
5922-33Set of tank transfers, white centerAll models 1933. VL, RL, singles.
59225-39Fender trim clipsAll models 1939-1948. WL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
59226-38Side moulding screw (16 to 30)36 to 57-61",74"& 80" twins, sidecars
5923-33Set of tank transfers, black centerAll models 1933. VL, RL, singles.
59230-57.05 Front fender rivet spacer57--OHV & Servi-cars
59231-57Front fender tip screw spacer (rear)57--OHV & Servi-cars
59233-76FRONT FENDER TRIM KIT, lower (complete)54 to * -- FL, FLH
59235-25Front mudguard flapAll models 1930-1948. VL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
59235-26Front mudguard flapAll models 1930-1948. VL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car.
59235-48Front fender flap49 to 57--OHV, 50 to 57--WL & G
59235-48AFENDER FLAP (black)49 to * -- FL, FLH
59235-59AFENDER FLAP (white)49 to * -- FL, FLH
59238-49Front mudguard rubber flapAll models 1949-81. Panhead.
59238-60Rubber flapFL, FLH, 1949-1984. FLHF late 82. Panhead.
59252-69Reflector kit, frontServi-car 1969-1973
59253-69REFLECTOR KIT, rear (red) (2)69 to 71 -- FL, FLH
59254-69REFLECTOR, amber (2)Early 77 -- FL, FLH
59254-72Reflector, amberServi-car 72-73
59255-72Reflector, redServi-car 72-73
59260-68Front fender lamp kitServi-car 68-73
59261-77REFLECTOR, amber (2)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
59266-68Fender lamp gasketServi-car 1968-1973
59268-68Lamp lensServi-car 1968-1973
59269-68Lens gasketServi-car 1968-1973
5926BSpacer, chain guard -- front mounting1963 to 1972 -- FL, FLH
59271-68Lamp terminal well nutServi-car 1968-1973, 1970-1973. FL, FLH, FLH-80 1960-83, signal lamp
5933WSPACER, fork bracket to fork, upper (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
5942BSPACER, muffler front clamp
59604-39Rear fender & brace (prime color)1939 to 1954--OHV
59604-55Rear fender & brace (prime color)55 to 57-74" OHV
59604-69BREAR FENDER (prime) (turn signals)Late 73 to * -- FL, FIJI
5960WSPACER, upper stud (not used with safety guards)
59612-41Rear fender & brace (prime color)50 to 52--WL
59637-36Rear fender front left side plate1937 to 1948--61", 74" & 80" twins
59652-71TRIM TAPE, rear fender -front (red, white & blue)71 -- FL, FLH
59652-72TRIM TAPE, rear fender - front (red, white & blue)72 & 73 -- FL, FLH
59652-74TRIM TAPE, rear fender hinged end - lower (red, white & blue)74 -- FL. FLH
59654-71TRIM TAPE, rear fender hinged end-upper (red, white & blue)71 -- FL, FLH
59654-72TRIM TAPE, rear fender hinged end - upper (red, white & blue)72 & 73 -- FL, FLH
59654-74TRIM TAPE, rear fender hinged end - upper (red, white & blue)74 -- FL, FLH
59656-71TRIM TAPE, rear fender hinged end-lower (red, white & blue)71 -- FL, FLH
59656-72TRIM TAPE, rear fender hinged end - lower (red, white & blue)72 & 73 -- FL, FLH
59656-74TRIM TAPE, rear fender - front (red, white & blue)74 -- FL. Fill
59669-48Rear fender hinged end with rivets1948--61" & 74" twins
59699-39Rear fender hinged end1939 to 1947--all models, 1948 & 1949--45" solo only
59699-48Rear fender hinged end with rivets1948--61" & 74" twins
59699-49Rear fender rear end49 to 54--OHV, 50 to 52--WL models
59699-55Rear fender rear end55 to 57-74" OHV
59699-73REAR END, rear fenderLate 74 to * -- FL, FLH
59737-34Rear fender end brace bracket34 to 57--all models
59757-41Rear fender end
59761-36Rear fender end brace (2)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, 41 to 52--WL models
59765-36Rear fender brace (top)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
59767-41Rear fender brace (top)41 to 52--WL models
59780-29Rear mudguard clip, leftDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC 1929-1952.
59780-363745-36Rear fender clip, right1937 to 1954--61
59781-363746-36Rear fender clip, left1937 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
59782-36Rear mudguard clip, rightWL, WLA, WLC 1940-1952, will fit 1929-up.
59790-62Rear fender screw plateFL, FLH, 1962-1979. Panhead.
598-37AGear cover gasket1936 to 1950--with iron heads, 1940 to 1950--with aluminum heads
59800-36Rear fender frame clampBig Twins 1937-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
59802-47Rear fender frame clamp bolt1947 to 1957--61" & 74" twins
59851-39Rear fender hingeMost models 1939-1947. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
59853-48Rear fender hingeAll models 1948-1957. WL, Panhead.
59853-58AREAR FENDER HINGE, with rivets58 to * -- FL, FLH
59862-30Rear mudguard hinge pinAll models 1930-1979. VL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
59874-49Set of rear fender trim with fittings1950
59875-49Rear fender right top trim1949 to 1950--OHV twins, 1950--45" twins
59876-49Rear fender right middle trim1949 to 1950--OHV twins, 1950--45" twins
59877-49Rear fender right bottom trim1949 to 1950--OHV twins, 1950--45" twins
59878-49Rear fender right left top trim1949 to 1950--OHV twins, 1950--45" twins
59878-51Rear fender trim, left1951 to 1954--OHV
59879-49Rear fender right middle trim1949 to 1950--OHV twins, 1950--45" twins
59879-51Rear fender trim, right1951 to 1954--OHV
5988SPACER, tank -- front (2)73 to * -- FX
59880-49Rear fender right bottom trim1949 to 1950--OHV twins, 1950--45" twins
59881-39Rear fender front end side strip1939 to 1948--all models
59882-39Rear fender trim (4 pcs) with clipsAll models 1939-1948, stainless steel. WL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
59883-39Rear fender rear end side strip- R.H.1939 to 1948--all models
59884-39Rear fender rear end side strip- L.H.1939 to 1948-all models
59887-59Rear fender tip "1200"FL, FLH 1967-1980.
59887-59BREAR FENDER TIP, with fittings67 to * -- FL, FLH
59887-78REAR FENDER TIP, with fittings78 to * -- FL, FLH
59895-49Fender trim clip - 9/16"1949 to 1954--OHV twins, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954 Servi-Cars
59895-54.05 Front fender trim clip (9/16")49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59896-49.03 Front fender trim clip (5/8")49 to 56--OHV, 50 to 56--WL & G
59932-58REAR FENDER SUPPORT, left58 to 76 -- FL, FLH
59932-77REAR FENDER SUPPORT, left77 to * -- FL, FLH
59933-58REAR FENDER SUPPORT, right58 to 76 -- FL, FLH
59933-77REAR FENDER SUPPORT, right77 to * -- FL, FLH
59978-74BRACKETS WITH STUDS AND NUTS KIT, license plateLate 74 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
59979-74BRACKET WITH STUD, license plate (2)74 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
59981-74BRACKET, license plate (security system)74 & 75 -- FL, FLH, FX
59982-74SUPPORT, license plate bracket (security system)74 & 75 -- FL, FLH, FX
59983-75BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate76 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
59984-72BRACKET, license plateLate 72 to Early 73 -- FL, FLH, FX
59984-73BRACKET, license plateLate 73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
59985-72BRACKET, license plateEarly 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
59986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracket76 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
59988-72Reflector, red - rearServi-car 72-73
59995-55License plate bracket assemblyFL, FLH 1958-early 1972. Panhead
59995-55ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY58 to Early 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
59995-72ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYLate 72 to Early 73 -- FL, FLH, FX
59995-73LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYLate 73 -- FL, FLH, FX
59997-55License plate bracketFL, FLH 1955-71 Panhead
59999-55License plate bracket supportFL, FLH 1955-1971. Panhead
59999-55ASUPPORT, license plate bracket55 to 71 -- FL, FLH
59999-72SUPPORT, license plate bracketLate 72 to Early 73 -- FL, FLH, FX
59999-73SUPPORT, license plate bracketLate 73 -- FL, FLH, FX
600ROLL PIN, 1/8 dia. x 1/2 Ig
60001-55CLAMP, license plate55 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
60001-72CLAMP, license plateEarly 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
60002-55License plate clamp boltFL, FLH, 1955-1979. Panhead
6010Crank pin nut (2)1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
60113/32" x 5/16" x 1/32" Brass washer
60111-58APOLICE DECAL, front fender (2)58 to * -- FL, FLH
603Roll pin (2)58 to 69--FL, FLH
60307/64" x 3/8" x 23/64" Plain steel washer
60302-36Rear chain guardBig Twins1937-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60302-63Rear chain guard1963 to * -- FL, FLH
60303-36Rear chain guard45" 1936-1952. WL, WLA, WLC.
60305-41Rear chain guard, inner1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
60305-51Rear chain guard, inner1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars
60310-40Rear chain guard, outerReplaced by 60310-51A
60310-51ARear chain guard, outer assembly1940 to 1954--Servi-Cars
60316-51Rear outer chain-guard-lower--1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars
60317-51Rear outer chain-guard-upper--1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars
6033-30Handlebar bolt (2)1940 to 1948
60333-49Chainguard bracket1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
60333-52Chainguard bracket48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
60337-41Rear chain guard front strap1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
60337-51Rear chainguard front strap1951 to 1954--Servi-Cars
60346-36Rear chain guard clip stud1936 to 1952--45" solo
60347-26Rear chain guard clip stud1941 to 1954--Servi-Cars
60348-65Magnetic drain plug1965 to * -- FL, FLH
60350-36Stud rear chain guard springWL, WLA, WLC 1936-1952. Servi-car 1939-1973.
6036-36Footrest bolt1940 to 1950
6036-36BFootrest bolt nut1940 to 1950
604ROLL PIN
604-37APinion gear1937 to 1950
60411/8" x 15/64" Bakelite washer
60421/8" x 1/4" Plain steel washer
60504-32Outer chain guard, incl. covers and screwsServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1941- 1963. Fits 1932-1940.
60504-66Outer chain guard, frontServi-car 1966-1973.
60505-36Front chain outer guardB.T.36-64, w/o. comp.sprocket. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60507-77COVER, chain housing with needle bearing 9063)77 to - FX
60508-70COVER, chain housing (with needle bearing 9063)70 to * - FL, FLH; 71 to 76 - FX
60512-71INSPECTION COVER, cadmium (with footpeg hole)71 to 73 - FX
60513-71INSPECTION COVER, chrome (with footpeg hole)71 to 73 - FX
60514-65COVER, starter hole65 to 69 - FL, FLH; 71 to * - FX
60516-65APlate, oil deflector1965 to *--FL, FLH
60518-65Gasket, starter hole cover1965 to 1969 -- FL, FLH
60540-36Set cork gaskets 3 pcs.Big Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60540-65AGASKET, housing cover65 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
60542-26Outer guard bracket, rearDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973. Singles 1926-1934.
60544-36Circular lock washerBig Twins1937-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60546-36Inner primary drain tubeBig Twins 1936-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60546-59Inner primary drain tubeSwing arm 1959-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
60547-77COVER, chain housing (with needle bearing 9063) (painted)77 to * - FXS
60548-36Inner chain guard oil drain nippleBig Twins1937-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60549-70CHAIN OILER FITTING, chain housing70 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
60554-65HOSE, front chain oiler65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
60555-36Clutch coverBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60556-74BAFFLE PLATE, front chain housing66 to 72 - FL. FLH, FX
60557-36Clutch coverBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60565-36Clutch cover cork gasketBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60567-36Chain inspection cover cork gasketBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead
60567-65Gasket, inspection cover1965 to * -- FL, FLH
60569-29Chain inspection coverDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
60570-29Chain inspection coverDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929-1973.
60570-64Inspection coverServi-car 1964-1973. Sportster, XLCH 1964-1969.
60572-36Chain inspection coverBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60572-65INSPECTION COVER, chrome no hole)65 to * - FL, FLH
60572-78INSPECTION COVER, chrome (no hole)78 to * - FL, FLH
60573-36Chain inspection coverBig Twins 1936-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60574-65Footrest bracket, left (on chain cover)1965 to * -- FL, FLH
60577-69PANEL KIT, right side -- chrome65 to * -- FL, FLH
60578-74INSPECTION COVER, zinc - with bushing and oil seal74 to * - FX
60579-74INSPECTION COVER, chrome - with bushing and oil seal74 to * - FX, FXS
60586-69BRACKET, panel -- bottom65 to * -- FL, FLH
60587-69BRACKET, panel -- front65 to * -- FL, FLH
60588-69BRACKET, panel -- top65 to * -- FL. FLH
60589-69STUD (2)65 to * -- FL, FLH
60591-69CLIP, panel stud (2)65 to * -- FL, FLH
60593-74BUSHING, shifter shaft74 to * - FX, FXS
60616-77FRONT CHAIN HOUSING (painted)77 to * - FXS
60619-70FRONT CHAIN HOUSING70 to * - FL, FLH
60619-71FRONT CHAIN HOUSING71 & 72 - FX
60619-73FRONT CHAIN HOUSING73 - FX
60619-74FRONT CHAIN HOUSING74 to * - FX
60620-36Front chain inner guardBig Twins 1936-1954. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60620-55Front chain inner guardBig Twins 1955-1964. Panhead.
60621-41Inside guardServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1941- 1963.
60629-55Engine to primary gasketBig Twins 1955-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
60630-30Inside guard screw lockRL, WL, WLA, WLC 1932-1964, Servi-car. VL 1930-1936.
60636-36Inner chain guard bracket, rearBig Twins1937-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
60638-41Inside guard bracket, rearServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1941-1973.
60640-29Inner guard bolt springDL, RL, WL 1929-1940. Servi-car 1932-1973
60641-74OIL SEAL, shifter shaft74 to * - FX, FXS
60642-36Inner primary cover rear bolt kit (2)Big Twins 1936-1964
60644-65COVER, switch hole65 to * - FL, FLH; 73 to * - FX
60645-65Starter solenoid gasketServi-car 1966-1973
60646-65RETAINER, switch hole cover65 to * - FL, FLH; 73 to * - FX
60648-39Inside guard screw plugServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC 1939-1973.
60649-60Chain guard rubber gasketFL, FLH 1955-early70. Panhead.
60650-32Front chain guard screw plug washer1939 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
60650-54Chainguard plug38 to 57--OHV
60650-54APlug, chain guard1941 to 1964--FL, FLH
60652-55Inner primary mounting kitBig Twins 1955-1964. Panhead.
60654-54Chain guard back clip, lockwasherFL, FLH 1955-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
60655-55Spring clip spacerFL, FLH 1955-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
60975-78MOUNTING, gas tank trim78 to * -- FXS
610-37Front inlet cam gear1937 to 1950
61002-47Set of tanks and fittings1947 & 1948--74" side valves
61003-47Set of tanks and fittings1947--OHV
61004-41Set of tanks and fittings1941 to 1946--45" twins
61004-47Set of tanks and fittings1947 & 1948--45" twins
61004-49Set of tanks and fittings1949--45" twins
61004-50Set of tanks and fittings1950--45" twins
61004-51Set of tanks and fittingsReplaced by 61004-51A
61004-51ASet of tanks & fittingsReplaced by 61004-51B
61004-51BSet of tanks & fittings51 to 56--WL & G
61004-57Set of tanks & fittings57--Servi-cars
61065/32" x 1/2" Bakelite washer
6107BWasher, 5/16" x 11/16" x 1/8"
611-37Rear inlet cam gear and timer gear1937 to 1950
61102-73CAP, gas tank (vented)Late 73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
61103-36High model capFits all models 1936-1972. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
61103-52Gas / petrol / fuel / filler capK-model, KH, XL, XLH '52-'72. Sportster.
61103-72PCAP, gas tankEarly 73 -- FX
61103-73CAP, gas tank (not vented)Late 73 to * -- FL, FLH, FXS
61104-37Oil tank capServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC1937-1973.
61111-77GASKET, tank capLate 77 to * -- FX
61112-37Tank cap washer (leather)Fits all models 1936-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
61113-36Gas tank cap washer (cork)Fits all models 1936-1964. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
61114-48Gas / petrol / fuel cap gasket - thinServi-car 48-73. Panhead
61116-65GASKET, left tank cap65 to * -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX
61120-37Tank top filler stripWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car1937-1973.
61122-39Tank top filler strip, blackBig Twins 1939-early79. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead,
61123-39Tank bracket (rubber)1937 to 1951--RCA & GE
61124-37Tank bufferServi-car, WL, WLA, WLC1937-1973.
61138-73BRACKET, throttle cable73 -- FX
61139-73MOUNTING CUSHION, gas tank -- front73 to * -- FX
6114-36Rear frame plate bolt1929 to 1950--Solo
61152-65PRUBBER BUSHING, gas tank -- front (2)73 to * -- FX
61162-74TRIM, rear fender (FLH 1200)74 & 75 -- FLH
612ROLL PIN, keyhole cover
612-37Front exhaust cam gear1937 to 1950
61202-41Right tank (Prime color)1941 to 1946--61" & 74" OHV twins
61202-47Right tank (Prime color)1947 to 1950--OHV
61202-51Right tank (Prime color)Replaced by 61202-51A
61202-51ARight tank (prime color)Replaced by 61202-51B
61202-51BRight tank, prime color51 to 56--0HV
61202-57Right tank,(prime color)57--OHV
61202-67GAS TANK, right (5 gal.) (prime)67 to 77 -- FL, FLH
61203-41Right gas tank1940 to 1946--OHV
61203-47Right gas tank1947--OHV
61204-77GAS TANK, right (painted gray -- with trim) (3-1/2 gal. )77 to * -- FXS
61205-41Right gas tank1940 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
61205-47Right gas tank1947 & 1948--74" side valves
61206-41Right tank (Prime color)1941 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
61206-47Right tank (Prime color)1947 & 1948--74" side valves
61209-41Right tank (oil), (Prime color)1941 to 1946--45" twins
61209-47Right tank (oil) (prime color)47 to 50--WL models
61209-51Right tank (oil), (Prime color)Replaced by 61209-51A
61209-51ARight tank (oil) (prime color)Replaced by 61209-51B
61209-51BRight tank (oil) (prime color)51 to 56--WL & G
61209-57Right tank (oil) (prime color)57--Servi-cars
61210-41Right oil tank1941 to 1946--45" twins
61210-47Right oil tank1947 to 1950--45" twins
61210-51Right oil tankReplaced by 61210-51A
61210-51ARight oil tankReplaced by 61210-51B
61210-51BRight oil tank51 to 56--WL & G
61210-57Right oil tank57--Servi-cars
61211-67GAS TANK, right (5 gal. ) (prime)78 to * -- FL, FLH
61214-73AGAS TANK (prime)73 to * -- FX
61217-69AGAS TANK, right (3-1/2 gal. ) (prime)69 to 77 -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX
61218-67AGAS TANK, right (3-1/2 gal.) (prime)77 to * -- FXS; 78 to * -- FL, FLH
61228-67AGAS TANK, left (5 gal. ) (prime)78 to * -- FL, FLH
61229-41Left tank (Prime color)1941 to 1946--61" & 74" OHV twins
61229-52Left tank (Prime color)Replaced by 61229-52A
61229-52AGas tank, left (prime color)Replaced by 61229-52B
61229-52BGas tank, left (prime color)52 to 56-0HV (foot shift)
61229-57Gas tank, left (prime color)57-OHV (foot shift)
61229-67AGAS TANK, left (5 gal. ) (prime)67 to 77 -- FL, FLH
61230-47Left tank (prime color)47 to 50--OHV
61230-51Left tank (Prime color)Replaced by 61230-51A
61230-51ALeft tank (prime color)Replaced by 61230-51B
61230-51BLeft tank (prime color)51 to 56-0HV (hand shift)
61230-57Left tank (prime color)57--OHV (hand shift)
61230-69AGAS TANK, left (3-1/2 gal. ) (prime)69 to 77 -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX
61231-41Left gas tank1940 to 1946--OHV
61231-47Left gas tank1947--OHV
61233-41Left gas tank1940 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
61233-47Left gas tank1947 & 1948--74" side valves
61234-41Left tank (Prime color)1941 to 1946--74" & 80" side valves
61234-47Left tank (Prime color)1947 & 1948--74" side valves
61237-41Left gasoline tank (Prime color)1940 to 1946--45" twins
61237-47Left gas tank (prime color)47 to 50:--WL models
61237-51Left gasoline tank (Prime color)Replaced by 61237-51A
61237-51ALeft gas tank (prime color)Replaced by 61237-51B
61237-51BLeft gas tank (prime color)51 to 56--WL & G
61237-57Left gas tank (prime color)57--Servi-cars
61238-41Left gas tank1941 to 1946--45" twins
61238-47Left gas tank1947 to 1950--45" twins
61238-51Left gas tankReplaced by 61238-51A
61238-51ALeft gas tankReplaced by 61238-51B
61238-51BLeft gas tank51 to 56--WL & G
61238-57Left gas tank57 Servi-cars
613ROLL PIN, 1/8 dia. x 1-1/4 lg.
613-37Rear exhaust cam gear1937 to 1950
61311-77FILLER STRIP, rubber (Comfort-flex seat)77 to * -- FL, FLH
613528-77ASTUD WITH SPACER, front turn signal (2)77 to * -- FXS
614ROLL PIN, 1/8 dia. x 1 Ig
61426-67AGAS TANK, left (3-1/2 gal.) (prime)77 to * -- FXS; 78 to * -- FL, FLH
61430-77GAS TANK, left (painted gray -- with trim) (3-1/2 gal.)77 to * -- FXS
61473/16" x 21/64" x 1/64" plain steel washer
61472-35Tool box mounting kitAll models 1935-1954
61503/16" x 3/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6150WNo. 10 x 3/8" x 1/16"
61546-74PLATE, gas tank mounting spring (2)74 to * -- FX
61550-73ASPRING, gas tank (For 1973 also order 2 -- 61546-74)73 to * -- FX
61558-73MOUNTING BRACKET, gas tank -- rear (2)73 to * -- FX
61563/16" x 3/8" Brass washer
61562-66RUBBER MOUNT, gas tank73 to * -- FX
61600-42Gas / petrol / fuel tank capXA.
61605-36Tank attaching stud (rear) (2)37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
6160PTHRUST WASHER (as required)Late 69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
6161SHIM, gas valve (4)66 to 69 -- FL, FLH
61647-77PANEL, center -- gas tank (black)77 to * -- FXS
61653/16" x 3/8" Plain steel washer
6165WNo. 10 x 3/8" x 1/32" washer
6166-28Timken bearing cup outer race1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
61703/6" x 3/8" Plain steel washer1933 to 1949--all twins, 1950 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi--Cars
61768-47Gas tank name plate--R. H.1947 to 1950--all models
61769-40Set of metal name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1940-1946. Servi-car. WL. UL. Knucklehead.
61769-47Set of gas tank name plates1947 to 1950--all models
61771-66Set of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimServi-car 1966-1973. All models 1966-1971. Sportster.
61771-72Set of name plates - silverFL, FLH 1972-75,3 1/2 gal.76-up. Servi-car 1972-1973
61773-40Right tank name plate (chrome)1937 to 1946--all models
61773-51Gas tank name plate--Rt.51 to 54--all models
61773-55Gas tank name plate--Rt.55 & 56--all models
61773-57Gas tank name plate (2)57--OHV & Servi-cars
61773-58TSet of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1958. Servi-car, FL.
61773-76NAMEPLATE76 to * -- FL, FLH
61774-51Set of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1951-1954. Servi-car. Big Twins. Panhead.
61775-40Left tank name plate (chrome)
61775-47Gas tank name plate--L. H47 to 5O--all models
61775-51Gas tank name plate--Lt.51 to 54--all models
61775-55Gas tank name plate--Lt.55 & 56--all models
61775-59Set of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimFL 1959-1960. Servi-car. Panhead. Duo Glide.
61776-56Identification transfer
61776-61Set of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1961-1962. Servi-car. Panhead. Duo Glide. FL
61777-63Set of name plates - Fuel / gas / petrol tank trimAll models 1963-1965. Servi-car. FL. Panhead. Duo Glide.
61779-41Strips, only (4)All models 1941-1946. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead.
61784-40Set of nameplate mounting brackets (2)All models 1941-1946. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead.
61785-47Tank name plate bracket (2)47 to 50--all models
61793/16" x 13/32" x 1/32" Fibre washer
61790-40Tank name plate screw1937 to 1946--all models
61790-47Tank name plate bracket screw (2)47 to 50--all models
61791-40Tank name plate screw washer1937 to 1946--all models
61792-41Gas tank name plate gasket ( 2 )Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead 1940-1946.
61792-47Tank name plate gasket (2)47 to 50--all models
61792-57Gas tank name plate gasket (2)57--OHV & Servi-cars
61794-51Gas tank name plate strip (2)51 to 53--all models
61795-57Gas tank name plate rivet (4)57--OHV & Servi-cars
61797-57Clip57--OHV & Servi-cars
61798-41Set of tank strips and bracketsAll models 1941-1946. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead.
61799-41Front tank strip1937 to 1946--all models
61800-41Rear tank strip1937 to 1946--all models
61801-41Brackets (4)All models 1941-1946. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead.
61802-41Front tank strip bracket1937 to 1946--all models
61814-55Set of name plates1955-1956. Panhead. Servi-car.
61823/16" x 7/16" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
61820-18Tank screw spring washer37 to 57--WL & G
6182WWASHER, 3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32
61853/16" x 1/2" x 1/16" Bakelite washer
6185-37LSidecar brake rod, left handLeft hand sidecars. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
61863/16" x 1/2" Bakelite washer
6189WWasher, 11/64 x 13/32 x 1/32 (2)1965 to Early 1970--FL, FLH
619-37Idling gear1937 to 1950
6192WASHER, No. 8 x 7/16 x 3/64
6193Washer, No. 10 x 15/32 x 1/32
6197INSULATING WASHER
620-30Idling gear bushing1932 to 1950
62017/32" x 25/64" x 3/32" Canvas washer
62037/32" x 1/2" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
62032-40Tank shut-off rod40 to 57--WL & G
62033-41Tank shut-off rod41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
62050-40Adjusting rod knobAll models 1940-1965, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead. Servi-car 1940-1958.
62051-40Shut-off operating knob40 to 57--all models
62077/32" x 5/8" Fishpaper washer
62075-40Gas valve nippleAll models 1940-1949. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
62075-50Shut-off rod seat1950 to 1957--all models
62087/32" x 11/16" Plain steel washer
62085-40Shut-off rod seat washer (2)40 to 57--all models
62091-40Shut-off seal cap40 to 57--all models
62094-40Shut-off upper seal40 to 57--all models
62096-40Shut-off rod spacer40 to 57--WL & G
62096-69FILTER SCREEN, fuel valve (Nylon)69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
621-37Timer drive gear only1937 to 1950
62107/32" x 15/32" x 17/64" Plain washer (fibre)
62123-66RUBBER BUMPER, gas tank (2)73 to * -- FX
62125-55BFUEL VALVE ASSEMBLY66 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
62129-75FUEL VALVE, without filter or nut75 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62141-50Knob, gas / petrol / fuel valveServi-car 1959-1973
62141-69PKNOB, fuel valveLate 69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
62142-50Knob, gas / petrol / fuel valve - reserveServi-car 1959-1973
62142-69PKNOB, fuel valve (reserve)Late 69 to 74 -- FL, FLH, FX
62150-50Retaining ring, breaker plate1965 & 1966--FL, FLH
62161-75NUT, fuel valve75 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62162-75FILTER, fuel valve75 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62201/4" x 7/16" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
6220WWasher, 1/4 x 7/16 x 1/321952 to * --FL, FLH
62250-39Gas strainer completeAll models 1939-1941
62250-41Gas filterAll models 1942-1949. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
62250-50Gas strainer complete50 to 57--all models
62253-41Gas strainer base1942 to 1949--all models
62253-50Gas strainer base50 to 57--all models
62262-39Strainer & gas line nut39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins, 39 to 49--WL models
62265-32Gas strainer screen50 to 57--all models
62265-39Gas strainer rebuild kit, gaskets and screenAll models 1939-1941
62268-32Gas strainer cap50 to 57--all models
62271/4" x 1/2" x 1/46" Plain steel washer
62270-32Gas strainer washer50 to 57--all models
62271-39Gas filter gasketAll models 1939-1941. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
6228WWASHER, 1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16 (2)
62352-40Gas lineOHV 1940-1941. Knucklehead.
62352-41Gas lineOHV 1942-1949. Knucklehead, Panhead.
62352-50Gas line50 to 57--0HV
62353-42Gas line1942 to 1948--74" side valves
62354-40Gas lineW, WL, Servi-car 1940-1941.
62354-42Gas lineWL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1942-1949.
62354-50Gas line50 to 57--WL & G
62355-40Tank connecting line1940 to 1947--61" & 74" OHV
62355-48Tank connecting line48 to 57--OHV
62355-49Gas / petrol / fuel tank cross-overFL, FLH 1949-1956. Panhead.
62355-57Gas / petrol / fuel tank cross-overFL, FLH 1957-1965. Panhead. Duo Glide.
62357-40Tank connecting line1940 to 19478--74" & 80" side valves
62361/4" x 1/2" x 5/64" Plain steel washer
62360-50Gas line rubber sleeve (2)50 to 57--all models
62361-50Strainer & gas line nut1950 to 1957--all models
6236BWASHER, 1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32
62371-15Hexagon nut (gas line), 15/32-24
62374-40Tank connecting line nipple40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
62375-57Elbow / Fitting - oil vent hose / fuel / gas / petrol line inletServi-car 1966-1973
62401/4" x 9/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6240BWASHER, 1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16
62421/4" x 9/16" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
6242WWasher, 1 /4" x 9/16" x 11/32"
62451/4" x 5/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
62500-49Oil tank48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
62504-38Oil tank1938 to 1954--61", 74" & 80" twins
62504-65AOIL TANK65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62531-60Oil tank bracket lock washerBig Twins 1960-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
62535-08Oil tank transfer1936 to 1954--all models
6253WWASHER, 1/4 x 3/4 x 1/16
62551/4" x 3/4" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
6255BWASHER, 1/4 x 3/4 x 1/32 (4)60 to * -- FL, FLH
62563-65Rubber mount, horn -- 1/4-20 threads1973 to * -- FX, FXS
62575-36Oil tank mounting plateBig Twins1937-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
62575-49Oil tank support48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
62576-65ABRACKET, oil tank mounting65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62581-36Oil tank mounting kitBig Twins 1936-1964
62585-36Oil tank mounting plate bracketBig Twins 1936-1957. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
6261WASHER, 1/4 x 3/4 x 1/8 rubber (4)
62610-52ACap assemblyFL, FLH, 1958-early 82. Panhead. KH,
62611-66CAP TOPLate 66 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62612-66LOCKING NUT, filter capLate 66 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62620-52Filter cap screwFL,FLH 1958-1966
62620-66SCREW, filter capLate 66 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62623-81Oil tank edging trimFX.
62625-36Oil tank filler cap and gauge1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
62625-49Oil tank filler cap48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
62625-70FILLER CAP, with dipstick70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62628-36Filler cap gasket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
62628-52Gas and oil tank cap gasket 1952-early 1966. FL,FLH 58-66. Panhead. Duo Glide.
62628-66GASKET, oil filter capLate 66 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
62631-37Oil tank gauge rod1937 to 1957--WL & G
62675-49Oil tank vent line48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
62702-52Drain plug, oil screen plug washerFL, FLH 1952- Panhead
62750-42Flexible gasoline pipeXA.
62762-52Horn mounting rubber washer (outer)54 to 57--OHV
62763-52Horn mounting rubber washer (inner)54 to 57--OHV
62780-63Cylinder head feed lineFL, FLH swing arm frame 1963-1965. Panhead. Duo Glide.
62809/32" x 15/32" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
62859/32" x 7/8" Fishpaper washer
62995/16" x 7/16" x 1/64" Plain steel washer
63005/16" x 7/16" x 1/32" washer
63015/16" x 1/2" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
63075/16" x 1/2" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
63105/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6314WWASHER, 5/16 x 9/16 x 1/8 (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
6316W5/16" x 5/8" x 1/16" washer
632-37Generator drive gear1937 to 1950
63205/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6324W5/16" x 11/16" x 3/32" washer
63275/16" x 15/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6327BWASHER, 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 (5)41 to * -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX;
63295/16" x 7/8" x 5/64" Plain steel washer
63325/16" x 5/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6332BWASHER, 5/16 x 15/16 x 1/1677 to * -- FXS
6333Washer, 5/16" x 7/8" x 5/64"
633421/64" x 15/16" x 9/32" Plain steel washer
6335Washer, 7/64" x 3/8" x 1/32"
633621/64" x 15/16" x 3/16" Plain steel washer
634-32Generator gear pin1932 to 1950
63415/16" x 1 1/8" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6341BWASHER, 5/16 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 (2 or 3)Late 73 to Early 75 -- FX
63480-42Oil line for rocker arm housing1942 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
63500-48Pump to oil filter oil lineFL, FLH 1948-1949. Panhead.
63500-50Oil line40 to 57-61". 74" & 80" twins
63500-54Motor to oil filter oil return line54 to 57-74" OHV
63500-58Pump to oil filter oil lineFL, FLH swing arm frame 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63500-68HOSE, 3/8 I. D. x 5/8 O.D. , fabric reinforced rubber, 25 ft.59 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63501-49Oil pump return line48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
63501-68HOSE, 1/4 I. D. x 1/2 0. D. fabric reinforced rubber, 25 ft.59 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63502-50Oil tank oil return line for oil filter1949 to 1957--OHV model (with F.M. radio only)
63503-48Oil tank return line1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
63503-50Oil line (filter to gas tank)48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63503-58Filter to tank oil lineFL, FLH swing arm frame 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63504-50Oil line (oil filter to tank)1940 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
63506-41Motor oil pump return line41 to 57--61" & 74" OHV
63506-58Return lineFL, FLH swing arm frame 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63507-38Motor oil pump return line1938 to 1952--45" twins, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
63508-38Motor oil pump return line1938 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
63510-37Motor oil pump feed line1937 to 1957--WL & G
63510-48Oil tank feed line1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
63511-38Motor oil pump feed line38 to 57-61" & 74" OHV
63512-38Motor oil pump feed line1938 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
63512-63Return line upper tubeFL, FLH 1963-1964, side mounted. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63515-48Oil tank vent line1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
63524-50Oil line connector (special)48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63525-50Oil line connector (40 to 49 only)48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63525-67Oil return line elbowSportster, XLCH 1970-76.
63526-40Rigid oil filter fitting setFL, FLH rigid frame 1940-1957. Knucklehead. Panhead.
63526-50Oil line connector48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63526-54Vent line connectorKH late 1954-1956. Sportster, XL, XLH 1957-1959.
63526-57Cylinder head feed / connector vent line oil line fittingXLCR. FL, FLH 1966-1984.
63526-58Swing arm oil filter fitting setFL, FLH swing arm frame 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63527-50Oil line nut48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63527-52Feed line nutK-model 1952-1953. Sportster, KH, XL, XLH 1954-early 61.
63529-50Oil line sleeve (rubber)48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63529-57Oil line rubber sleeve 3/16"FL, FLH, 1963-1984.
63530-15Oil tank vent pipe nipple nut (oil pipe nipple)1950 to 1957--OHV
63530-43Oil pump return pipe nut for oil filter1940 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins
63533-15Nipple for oil tank vent line on big twins & oil pump feed line on 45" & OH1936 to 1957--all models
63533-41Oil line fitting for 3/8" hosePanhead. Knucklehead. Shovelhead
63533-65Fitting, oiler return line hose65--FL, FLH
63540-62Fitting, oil line hose (2)65 to 67--FL, FLH
63541-70TEE, rear chain oiler70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63542-63Rocker arm oil line elbowFL, FLH 1963-1965. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63549-65BRACKET, oil hose65 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63561-65CHAIN HOUSING VENT KIT65 to * -- FL, FLH
63570-37Oil tank vent line1937 to 1957--WL & G
63571-38Oil tank vent line1938 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
63572-38Oil tank vent line38 to 57-61" & 74" OHV
63572-58VentOHV 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63577-36Nipple for oil tank vent line1937 to 1957--WL & G
63578-36Nipple bolt for oil tank vent line1937 to 1957--WL & G
63578-52Fitting, vent hose65 & Early 66--FL, FLH
63580-15Nipple for gas line (rear end) & vent & rocker arm oil lines1915 to 1957--WL & G
63580-66ATEE, vent hose66 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63587-54Rear chain oiler kit54 to 57-74" OHV (used with oiler filter)
63588-54Rear chain oiler kit54 to 57-74" OHV (not used with oil filter)
63590-41Rear chain oiler line1941 to 1957--Servi-Cars
63591-62Rear chain oiler kitFL, FLH 1954-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
63592-54Rear chain oiler pipe54 to 57-74 OHV
63592-58Rear chain oiler pipeFL, FLH 1958-1962, 1965-1967. Panhead.
63592-68HOSE, rear chain oiler68 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63597-38Rear chain oiler line bushing1938 to 1954--Servi-Cars
63599-54Rear chain oiler pipe clamp54 to 57-74" OHV
636-30Stud, idling gear
636-30AIdler gear stud assembly1932 to 1950
63607-54Rear chain oiler body54 to 57-74" OHV
63610-53Rear chain oiler adjusting screw54 to 57-74" OHV
63610-70Chain oiler adjusting screw - hex headServi-car 1970-1973.
63615-54Rear chain oiler rubber washer54 to 57-74" OHV
63633-15Nipple for vent pipe1938 to 1954--all models
63733/8" x 35/64" x 3/64" Plain steel washer
63753/8" x 37/64" x 1/32" Plain steel washer1946 to 1954--OHV
6375BWasher, 3/8 x 9/16 x 1/32
63773/8" x 5/8" x 1/32" Brass washer
63793/8" x 5/8" x 3/64" Plain steel washer
63798-53AOil filter assemblySportster, KH, XL, XLH 1954-78.
63799-47Oil filter conversion kit1940 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
63799-50Oil filter conversion kit48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63799-65AOIL FILTER ASSEMBLY, less cap65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
6379WWASHER, 3/8" x 5/8" x 1/16"
63800-48Oil filter complete1940 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
63807-48Oil filter cap (Replaced by 63807-48A)
63807-48AOil filter cap40 to 57-61". 74" & 80" twins
63809-48Oil filter cap gasket40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63810-50Oil filter cap bolt (Replaced by 63850-48A)
63814-55Oil filter valve55 to 57-74" OHV
63815-48Oil filter valve seat40 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
63817-48Oil filter valve spring40 to 54-61", 74" & 80" twins
63817-55Oil filter valve spring55 to 57-74" OHV
63819-55Oil filter valve body55 to57-74" OHV
63825-48Oil filter cup40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63826-53Oil filter cupFL, FLH, 1958-early 82. Panhead. Duo Glide. Sportster, KH, XL, XLH 1954-
63831-67SPRING, filter cupLate 67 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63839-53Filter element kitPanhead
63840-48Oil filter element40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63840-48AFilter elementFL, FLH 1940-1964. Panhead.
63843-48Oil filter element upper retainer40 to 57-61", 74" 6 80" twins
63846-48Oil filter element lower retainer40 to 57-61", 74- & 80" twins
63846-53Filter element lower retainerFL, FLH 1958-early67.
63846-67LOWER RETAINER, filter elementLate 67 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63848-48Oil filter element retainer gasket40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63850-48Oil filter stud (Replaced by 63850-48A)
63850-48AOil filter stud40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63852-48Oil filter cup acorn nut1940 to 1957--.61", 74" & 80" twins
63855-48Oil filter nipple gasket1940 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins
63858-49Oil filter asbestos washer40 to57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63860-50Oil filter mounting bracket40 to57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63861-50Oil filter mounting bracket1940 to 1947--61", 74" & 80" twins
63871-50Oil filter cap adapter40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63873-50Oil filter cap adapter gasket40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63874-50Oil filter bolt gasket40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
63878-53CLIP, oil filter58 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63879-53O-RING58 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63883/8" x 23/32" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
63881-67UPPER SEAL, oil filterLate 67 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63882-67LOWER SEAL, oil filterLate 67 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63885-65VALVE, with gage rod65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
63885-70VALVE, less gage rod70 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
6388HBWASHER, 3/8 x 23;32 x 1/16 (4)74 to * - FL, FLH, FX, FXS
63953/8" x 13/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
639713/32" x 13/16" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
64003/8" x 13/16" x 7/64" Plain steel washer
6400HBWasher, 3/8 x 13/16 x 7/64 (4)63 to *--FL, FLH
640225/64" x 55/64" x 1/64" Plain steel washer
64043/8" x 7/8" x 1/16" Spring washer
640825/64" x 1" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
6408HBWasher, bottom stud, 3/8 x 1 x 3/32
64133/8" x 1" x 15/32" Plain steel washer
6416Washer, 3/8 x 1 x 5/64Late 1971 to * - FL, FLH
64173/8" x 1 1/8" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
64205-40Tool boxReplaced by 64205-40A
64205-40ATool box (black)1940 to 1957--all models
64303-40Tool box cover1941 to 1954--all models
64303-55Tool box cover1955 to 1957--all models
64340-26Tool box key1930 to 1954--all models
644-30Idler gear stud screw1932 to 1950
644013/32" x 5/8" x 1/32" Plain steel washer1938 to 1954--all twins
644213/32" x 11/16" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
6443HWWasher, 13/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
64450-41Tool box mounting bracket1941 to 1952--WL models
64472-35Tool box screw washer1940 to 1957--all models
64474-40Tool box mounting spacer40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
64481%2" x 1%0" x 1/24" Plain steel washer
64500-52ATool box wing stud1955 to 1957--all models
64503-58ATool box mounting kit 1958-early 1962 Big Twins Panhead.
64607/16" x 21/32" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
64667/16" x 3/4" x 1/64" Plain steel washer
6466WWasher, 7/16 x 3/4 x .025 (2)1966 to * - FL, FLH
64697/16" x 3/4" x 1/8" Plain steel washer1936 to 1954--OHV
64691WWASHER, 7/16 x 3/4 1/8 (5)41 to 66--FL, FLH
6469HWWasher, 7/16 x 3/4 x 1/8 (5)41 to 66 - FL, FLH
647329/64" x 51/64" x 1/16" Plain steel washer1936 to 1947--OHV
64757/16" x 13/16" x 1/16" Brass washer1936 to 1947--OHV
648629/64" x 13/16" x 3/32" Plain steel washer1936 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves with iron heads, 1940 to 1946 WLD
6486HWWasher, 7/16 x 13/16 x 3/321965 to *--FL, FLH
6487W11/16" x 1/2" Spring washer
64907/16" x 15/16" x 1/8" Plain steel washer1937 to 1947--61" & 74" twins
6495Washer, rear only 7/16" x 15/16" x 1/8"
6495HWWASHER, 7/16 x 15/16 x 1/8 (rear cylinder only)48 to 65 - FL, FLH
6495WWasher, 7/16 x 15/16 x 1/8 (rear cylinder only) 1966 to * - FL, FLH
6497Washer 7/16" x 1-1/8" x 3/64"
6499-30Cover latch plate1935 to 1950--Servi-Cars
6506Washer, flywheel - bronze
6516HWWasher, 7/16" x 1-1/8" x 1/16"
652Welch plug (3/8")1936 to 1948
652029/64" x 1 1/8" x 3/32" Plain steel washer1932 to 1951--all twins
65201-37Muffler and all fittings1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
65202-36Muffler and all fittings1936 to 1947--OHV
65202-50Muffler & all fittings (black) (50 style)1948 to 1952--OHV
65203-50Muffler & all fittings (chrome) (50 style)48 to 57-0HV
652129/64" x 1 1/8" x 3/32" Plain steel washer
65210-50Muffler & all fittings (black) (50 style)1941 to 1952--WL models
65211-50Muffler & all fittings (chrome) (50 style)1941 to 1952--WL models
65212-51Muffler & all fittings (black)1941 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65219-32Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipesReplaced by 65220-51
6521WWASHER, 29/64 x I.1/8 x 3/3241 to 65 -- FL, FLH
65220-51Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipes (black)1932 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65221-51MufflerServi-car 1939-1973.
65227-41Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipesReplaced by 65228-50
65227-50Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipes (chrome)1932 to 1952--WL models
65228-50Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipes (black)1932 to 1952--WL models
6522B5/32" x 1 1/8" Plain steel washer
6522HBWASHER, 29/64 x 1-1/8 x 5/32 (2)41 to 65--FL, FLH
65235-36Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipes (Replaced by 65235-50 & 65236-50)
65235-50Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipes (black)36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
65236-50Muffler rear end complete, less exhaust pipes (chrome)36 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
65239-41AMUFFLER, black58 to * -- FL, FLH
652429/64" x 1 1/8" x 1/64" Plain steel washer
65240-41AMUFFLER, extra-quiet (chrome)58 to * -- FL, FLH
65240-58Muffler (dual exhaust)FL, FLH Panhead 1958-1960.
65242-62AMUFFLER (fishtail -- extra quiet)62 to 66 -- FL, FLH
65242-70BMUFFLER, extra quiet (chrome) (2)70 to 77 -- FL, FLH
65242-78MUFFLER, extra quiet (chrome) (2)78 to * -- FL, FLH
65244-62Fishtail mufflerFL, FLH 1958-1984, dual exhaust. Panhead.
6524WWASHER, 29/64 x 1-1/8 x 1/641941 to 1965--FL, FLH
65250-38Rear muffler outlet1938 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65251-41Rear muffler outlet1941 to 1949--61", 74" & 80" twins
65261 3/8" x 29/64" Plain steel washer1948--74" side valves
65260-35Rear muffler outlet1938 to 1949--45" solo twins
65275-50Muffler front hanger clamp50 to 52-- WL models
65276-62CLAMP, muffler front (2 in. dia. )58 to * -- FL, FLH
65278-36Rear end front clampLater 36 to 52-- WL models
65282-38Front clamp support strap1938 to 1949--Servi-Cars
65282-51Muffler support strap1951 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65284-38Rear end front clamp39 to 57--Servi-cars
65286-32Muffler rear hanger32 to 52--WL models
65290-41Muffler front hanger41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
65292-41Muffler rear hanger41 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins (black muffler only)
65293-50Muffler rear hanger1950 to 1957--OHV (chrome muffler only)
65293-58Rear muffler clampFL, FLH, OHV 1958-early 78. Panhead.
65294-78HANGER, muffler - rear (2)78 to * -- FL, FLH
65296-38Muffler end clamp38 to 57-- Servi-cars
65297-38Rear hanger strap1938 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65298-41Rear muffler clamp reinforcementBig Twins 1941-1946. UL, Knucklehead.
653Welch plug (1/4")40 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
65309-51Muffler front end connection tube1951 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65310-38Muffler connection tube(Replaced by 65310-51)
65310-51Muffler connection tube complete with bracket38 to 57-- Servi-cars
65318-58ASUPPORT TUBE, muffler, right side58 to * -- FL, FLH
65318-59ASUPPORT TUBE, muffler - left side58 to * -- FL, FLH
65425-49RExhaust header turn-outWR
65425-54Dual exhaust pipe kit1954 to 1957--OHV models
654331/64" x 3/4" x 1/64" Plain steel washer
65435-70EXHAUST PIPE70 to * -- FL, FLH
65440-36Front exhaust pipe1936 to 1947--OHV
65440-48Front exhaust pipe1948 to 1957--OHV
65440-54Dual exhaust pipe--left side1954 to 1957--OHV models
65443-54Dual exhaust pipe, right side1954 to 1957--OHV models
65443-66FRONT EXHAUST PIPE66 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65445-37Front exhaust pipe, front end1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
65446-37Front exhaust pipe, rear end1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
65452-41Front exhaust pipe1941 to 1952--WL models
65456-51Front exhaust pipe1951 to 1957--Servi-Cars
65465-36Front exhaust pipe tear end with fittings1936 to 1957--OHV
65490-41Rear exhaust pipe1941 to 1957--WL & G
65492-37Rear exhaust pipe1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
65493-36Rear exhaust pipeKnucklehead 1936-1947.
65493-48Rear exhaust pipe1948 to 1957--OHV
65493-58REAR EXHAUST PIPE58 to 65 -- FL, FLH
65493-66REAR EXHAUST PIPE66 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65494-61Crossover pipe (dual exhaust)FL, FLH, Panhead 1958-1964. Duo Glide.
65494-65EXHAUST PIPE, left - rear (cross-over)65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65494-70EXHAUST PIPE, left - rear (cross-over)70 to * -- FL, FLH
65496-61Rear pipe with tee (dual exhaust)FL, FLH, Panhead 1958-1965. Duo Glide.
65496-66Rear pipe with tee (dual exhaust)FL, FLH, early Shovelhead 1966-1969.
65496-70EXHAUST PIPE70 to * -- FL, FLH
655Plug, oil screen
65505-41Rear exhaust pipe connection41 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
65505-58Single exhaust Y-pipe, long, 14-1/2"FL, FLH, Panhead 1958-1964. Duo Glide.
65505-61Dual exhaust Y-pipe, long, 16-1/2"FL, FLH, Panhead 1962-1964. Duo Glide.
655115/32" x 3/4" x 1/64" Plain steel washer
65510-32Front pipe clampRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1932-1950.
65510-54Dual exhaust pipe to cylinder base stud clamp54 to 57--OHV models
65510-61Dual exhaust clampFL, FLH, Panhead 1962-1964. Duo Glide.
65511-36Front exhaust pipe frame clamp1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
65512-37Front exhaust pipe frame clamp ...37 to 57--OHV
65512-37ACLAMP, front pipe to frame41 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65513-36Exhaust pipe frame clamp1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
65513-58CLAMP, front pipe to frame58 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65518-47Exhaust pipe hanger strap1947 to 1950--Servi-Cars
65518-51Exhaust pipe hanger strap1951 to 1957--Servi-cars
65519-48Exhaust pipe port clamp48 to 57--OHV
65519-48ACLAMP, exhaust port (2)48 to 65 -- FL, FLH
65519-54Dual exhaust muffler front clamp54 to 57 -- OHV models
65521-54Dual exhaust pipe left lower frame tube clamp54 to 57--OHV models
65524-54Dual exhaust muffler bracket1954 to 1957--OHV models
65538-65CONNECTOR, rear exhaust pipe65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65539-65CONNECTOR, rear exhaust pipe65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
65552-39Set of chr. stacksWL, Servi-car. Museum bike.
65561-70SHIELD KIT, front exhaust pipe70 to * -- FL, FLH
65563-70SHIELD KIT, single exhaust pipe - rear70 to * -- FL, FLH
65565-70SHIELD KIT, front exhaust pipe70 to * -- FL, FLH
65567-70SHIELD KIT, dual exhaust pipe - rear70 to * -- FL, FLH
65681/2" x 13/16" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
65700-61Exhaust pipe guardFL, FLH late 1961-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
65713-61Exhaust pipe guard / front heat shield clampFL, FLH late 1961-1964, 1966-1969. Panhead.
65741/2" x 27/32" x 3/32" Plain steel washer
658-15Idler gear stud spring ring1932 to 1950
65811/32" x 33/64" x 15/16" Plain steel washer
65821/2" x 1" x 1/16" Plain steel washer
65834-68AGASKET, exhaust port (2)Late 68 to * -- FL, FLH
659-37ASet of gear shaft end bushings1937 to 1950
6590HWWasher, 1/2 x 1-1/8 x 3/32
65911/2" x 1 1/8" x 3/32" Plain steel washer
6593-31Apron fastening bolt & nut1932 to 1941--Servi-cars
660-37Cam gear cover bushing1937 to 1950
660-37ACam gear cover bushing1937 to 1950
660-37B25588-37Cam gear cover bushing1937 to 1950
660-37CCam gear cover bushing1937 to 1950
660-37ECam cover gear shaft bushing1937 to 1950
66002-49Battery 45 AMP1948 to 1954--OHV--Two way radio
66002-49AD45 ampere battery, dry charged1949 to 1957--Models equipped with two way radios only
66004-26LM5 Battery, wet, with terminal fittings1926 to 1936-74" side valve
66006-29Battery dry, 22 amp/hr 6VServi-car, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC 1929-1964. UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1937-1964.
66006-29DHM5 battery, dry charged1937 to 1957--all models
66006-65ABATTERY, 32 amp. - 12 V.65 to * -- FL, FLH
66010-29Rubber jar only1937 to 1954--all models
66010-49Battery rubber jar1949 to 1954—Models equipped with two way radios only
66012-29Wood separator1937 to 1954--all models
66014-29Rubber separator1937 to 1954--all models
66015-49Battery filler plug (3)1949 to 1953--models equipped with two way radios only
66016-65FILLER PLUG (6)65 to 72 -- FL, FLH
66018-29Filler plug1930 to 1957--all models
66021-28Filler plug washer1929 to 1957--all models
66022-49Battery filler plug washer1949 to 1957--models equipped with two way radios
66031/2"x 1 3/4" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
66051/2" x 13/4" x 3/16" Plain steel washer
661-31Cover bushing pin1937 to 1950
661-37ACrankcase cam gear bushing1937 to 1950
66100-15Battery mat (2)1937 to 1957--all models
66110-23Set of battery terminal screws & fittings1923 to 1957--all models
66112-23Terminal screw1923 to 1957--all models
66115-23Battery terminal feltAll models 1923-1964. Servi-car, JD, VL, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
66200-48Battery carrier for box48 to 57--G models--two way radio
66202-29Battery box, with cover & nutsDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC 1929-1952.
66203-40Battery box, with cover & nutsServi-car 1940- 1963.
66204-70BATTERY CARRIER70 to 73 -- FL, FLH
66204-74BATTERY CARRIER74 to * -- FL, FLH
66212-65SUPPORT BRACKET65 to * -- FL, FLH
66288-24Clamp bolt pinDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1929- 1963. Singles 1929-1934.
66302-29Fender studs screw plateDL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC 1929-1952.
66350-42Battery lower cushion48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
66351-42Battery upper cushion48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
66352-65CUSHION, battery cover (2)49 to * -- FL, FLH
66353-65CUSHION, battery cover (square)65 to * -- FL, FLH
66371-65BATTERY COVER (black)65 to * -- FL, FLH
66373-36Battery coverUL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1936-1964. Servi-car 1957- 1963.
66375-52Battery coverK-model 1952-1953.
66376-49Battery cover1948 to 1957--OHV, two way radio
66377-29Battery box coverServi-car, DL, RL, WL, WLA, WLC 1929-1956.
66378-70SIDE COVER, battery (chrome)70 to * -- FL, FLH
66382-56Battery cover bolt and spacerServi-car 1956- 1963.
66383-70BATTERY STRAP70 to * -- FL, FLH
66385-24Cover clamp bolt1941 to 1957--Servi-Cars
66385-41Cover clamp bolt41 to 52--WL models
66387-24Cover bolt wing nut29 to 57--WL & G
66387-26Cover bolt wing nut29 to 57--61", 74" & 80" twins
66388-64Battery hold down rodServi-car GE 1964-1973.
66390-36Cover tie rod, right side1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
66390-58Battery hold down rodsFL, FLH 1958-1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
66393-36Cover tie rod, left side1937 to 1957--61", 74" & 80" twins
664-37Camshaft steel washer1937 to 1950
66405-49Battery cover tie rod1949 to 1957--for battery 66002-49AD
66405-52Battery tie rod48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
66407-58Tie rod, rightFL, FLH 1958-early 1962. Panhead. Duo Glide.
66408-58Tie rod, leftFL, FLH 1958-early 1962. Panhead. Duo Glide.
66416-64Upper padFL, FLH 1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
66417-64Lower padFL, FLH 1964. Panhead. Duo Glide.
66425-68COVER KIT, starter relay (chrome)65 to * -- FL, FLH
66457-49Lamp cover, 4-5/8" long1950
6647WASHER, 9/32 x 1-3/8 x 1/16 nylon
66499/16" x 3/4" x 1/32" Brass washer
6650-18Spider friction washer1937 to 1950
66559/16" x 1" x 1/8" Plain steel washer
6657-36Lap apron eyelets with washer1937 to 1950
6658-25Lift the dot fasteners1930 to 1940
67005/8" x 13/16" x 1/32" Plain steel washer
67004-36Speedometer bezelWLA, WLC, WL, UL, Knucklehead, Servi-car. All models 1936-1947.
67004-38Speedometer head 120 mile, with odometer1937 to 1946--all twins
67004-40Speedometer 1940-1946 styleWL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead, Servi-car 1937-1961 models.
67004-41Speedometer bezelMilitary models WLA, WLC 1940-1947.
67004-47Speedometer head, 120 mile, with odometerReplaced by 67004-53A
67004-48Speedometer bezelAll models 1948-up. UL, WL, Servi-car, Panhead.
67004-52Speedometer head (Replaced by 67004-53A)
67004-53Speedometer head 120 mile, with odometer1953 & 1954--OHV, later 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
67004-53ASpeedometer head1947 to 1957--OHV, late 1953 to 1957--Servi-Cars
67004-68BSPEEDOMETER HEAD, mile68 to * -- FL, FLH
67005-38Speedometer head 195 kilometer, with odometer1937 to 1946 all twins
67005-47Speedometer head 195 kilometer, with odometer1947 to 1952 all twins
67005-53Speedometer head. 195 kilometer, with odometer47 to 57--all models
67005-68ASPEEDOMETER HEAD, kilometer68 to * -- FL, FLH
67006-68ASPEEDOMETER HEAD, police68 to * -- FL, FLH
67009-72SPACER, handlebar clamp (2)74 -- FX; 76 to * -- FXS
6700BWASHER, 5/8 x 13/16 x 1/3241 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
6701Washer, 3/8" x 13/16" x 1/16"
6702Washer, 5/16" x 11/16" x 1/16"
67025-37Speedometer cable assembly with core37 to 52--WL models
67026-36Speedometer cable assembly with coreReplaced by 67026-36A
67026-36ASpeedometer cable assembly with core37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67026-62Speedometer cable assembly FL 1962-1980. FX 1971-1972
67028-38Cable speedometer, incl. inner cableServi-car 1938-1961.
67028-51Speedometer cable assembly with coreReplaced by 67028-51A
67028-51ASpeedometer cable assembly with core51 to 57--Servi-cars
6703Washer, 1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16 (4)
67055-36Drive cable (core)37 to 56--61", 74" & 80" twins
67055-56Speedometer inner cableSportster, KH, XL, XLH, XLCH 1954-1969.
67055-57Drive cable (core)57--OHV
67055-62CABLE CORE62 to * -- FL, FLH, FX
67056-38Drive cable (core)41 to 56--Servi-cars
67056-57Drive cable (core)57--Servi-cars
67057-41Drive cable (core)41 to 52--WL models
67062-57Cable casing only57--Servi-cars
67064-36Cable casing only37 to 56--61", 74" & 80" twins
67064-57Cable casing only57--0HV
67066-76SPEEDOMETER ISOLATION KITLate 76 to * -- FL, FLH
67068-76PIN, speedometer mounting (2)77 to * -- FL, FLH
67069-76RETAINING RING, speedometer mounting pin (2)77 to * -- FL, FLH
67070-76GROMMET, speedometer mounting (2)77 to * -- FL, FLH
67074-37Speedometer cable clip37 to 56--WL & G
67074-57Speedometer cable clip57--OHV
67075-36Speedometer cable clip39 to 56--61", 74" & 80" twins
67075-52Speedo cable clampOHV 1952-1956
67075-57Speedometer cable clip57--Servi-cars
67075-57ACLIPLate 61 to * -- FL, FLH, FX
67076-41Speedometer cable bracket41 to 52--WL models
67080-37Drive unit retainer37 to 52--WL models
67085-48Speedometer light washerEarly 1948--61" & 74" twins
67086-39Speedometer cable clip1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves
67125/8" x 13/16" x 3/32" Plain steel washer
67129-37Speedometer drive unit complete37 to 52--WL models
67130-36Speedometer drive unit complete37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67130-37Drive gear & shaft37 to 52--WL models
67130-69DRIVE UNIT ASSEMBLY (23 teeth)71 & 72 -- FX; 69 to * -- FL, FLH
67131-38Speedometer drive unit complete38 to 57--Servi-cars
67134-38Drive gear & shaft38 to 57--Servi-cars
67134-62Speedo drive gear and shaftServi-car 1962-1973, (above engine no. 62G 2052).
67135-36Drive gear & shaft37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67135-61Drive gear and shaft (13 T)FL, FLH late 1961. Panhead.
67136-36Drive unit housing38 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 57-61",74" & 80" twins
67137-36Housing washer38 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 57--61", 74" & 80- twins
67138-36Housing collar38 to 57--Servi-cars, 37 to 57-61", 74" & 80- twins
67139-37Housing collar37 to 52--WL models
67141-36Drive housing gasket37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67155-37Speedometer drive gear, on brake shell37 to 52--WL models
67156-38Speedometer drive gear (on axle)38 to 57--Servi-cars
6716Washer, No. 10 x 1/2" x 3/64"
6717WASHER, No. 6 x 3/8 x 3/64
6718WASHER, 1/2 x 1 x 3/32
672-32Chain oiler adjusting screw1933 to 1950
67215-38Speedometer knobServi-car 1968-1973.
67215-68Speedometer knob - Knob, odometer resetFL, FLH, 1968-1984. Servi-car 1968-1973.
67217-68SCREW, reset knob68 to * -- FL, FLH
6722BWASHER, 5/8 x 1-1/8 x 1/32
6725HBWASHER, 41/64 x 1-7/16 x 9/64
6730WASHER, 1 x 1-11/16 x 1/32 (Delrin)
67301-38Speedometer hand lock complete38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67302-64Hand lockFL, FLH 1965-1967. Servi-car 1964.
67304-38Hand lock only38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67307-38Hand lock release button & spring38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
67308-47Speedometer hand lock catch"47 to 57-61" & 74" twins "
67323-76ASOCKET WITH WIRE, speedometer76 to * -- FX, FXS
674-32Chain oiler adjusting washer .002"1933 to 1950
675021/32" x 55/64" x .007" Plain steel washer
675221/32" x 55/64" x .014" Plain steel washer
675421/32" x 55/64" x .083" Plain steel washer
67605-68AREAR MOUNTING KIT. cycle signal lamp (mounting hardware only)60 to * -- FL, FLH
67607-68MOUNTING BRACKET60 to* -- FL, FLH
67609-68WIRING BRACKET60 to * -- FL, FLH
676211/16" x 29/32" x 1/32" Plain steel washer1936 to 1954--OHV
67623-64BCYCLE SIGNAL ROTATING LAMP KIT, less brackets (blue lens)65 to * -- FL, FLH
67624-648CYCLE SIGNAL ROTATING LAMP KIT, less brackets -- 12 V. (red lens)65 to * -- FL, FLH
67627-64BLAMP AND LENS ASSEMBLY, less mast -- 12 V. (red) (with cable)65 to * -- FL, FLH
67627-70ALAMP AND LENS ASSEMBLY, with fender adapter -- 12 V. (red) (fender mounted)70 to * -- FL, FLH
67628WASHER, 11/16 x 29/32 x 1/32
67628-59Signal lamp fork bracket, left handServi-car 1960-1973. FL, FLH, FLH-80 1960-83. Panhead.
67629-59FORK BRACKET, right hand60 to -- FL, FLH
6762BWASHER, 11/16 x 59/64 x 1/32 (2)41 to 65 -- FL, FLH
67630-62Signal lamp motor brush assemblyFL, FLH, FLH-80 1960-early 1977. Servi-car late 1962-1973. Panhead.
67632-70BASE PLATE, cycle signal lamp70 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67633-77LAMP AND LENS ASSEMBLY, less mast -- 12 V. (blue) (with cable)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67634-59LAMP LENS (amber)60 to * -- FL. FLH
67635-59LAMP LENS (blue)60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67636-59Rotating signal lamp, red lensServi-car 1960-1973.
67637-70Cycle signal lamp gasketFL, FLH 1970-early1977. Servi-car 1970-1973.
67638-59BULB, rotating lamp -- 6 V60 to 64 -- FL, FLH
67638-64Rotating lamp bulb - 12 VFL, FLH 1965-early1977. Servi-car 1964-1973.
67639-59Rotating lamp socketFL, FLH 1960-early1977. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67640-59SOCKET HOLDER60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67641-59Rotating lamp shieldFL, FLH 1960-early1977. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67642-59INSULATOR, terminal strip60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67643-59Rotating lamp dive gearFL, FLH 1960-early1977. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67644-59CABLE, rotating lamp60 to 69 -- FL, FLH
67644-70Rotating lamp cableFL, FLH 1970-early1977. Servi-car 1971-1973.
67646-59RETAINING BAND, lamp lens60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67647-59BASE PLATE60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67648-64Signal lamp drive motor - 12VFL, FLH 1965-early1977. Servi-car 1964-1973.
67649-59MAST ASSEMBLY, complete60 to * -- FL, FLH
67650-59OUTER MAST SECTION60 to -- FL, FLH
67651-59CENTER MAST SECTION60 to * -- FL, FLH
67652-59INNER MAST SECTION60 to * -- FL, FLH
67655-59BALL SOCKET60 to * -- FL. FLH
67656-59WASHER, ball socket60 to* -- FL, FLH
67657-59SWIVEL BALL60 to * -- FL, FLH
67658-59SPRING, ball washer60 to * -- FL. FLH
67659-59Lamp mast white rubber tipServi-car 1960-1973. FL, FLH, FLH-80 1960-1984 Panhead.
67660-59Lamp mast mounting - signal lamp clamp1960 to * -- FL, FLH; 1960 to 1973 -- Servi-Car
67661-59COVER PLATE, ball socket (2)60 to * -- FL. FLH
67662-59RETAINING RING, mast section60 to * -- FL, FLH
67663-59SUPPORT BRACKET, lamp shield, right60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67664-59SUPPORT BRACKET, lamp shield, left60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67665-59TERMINAL STRIP60 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
67670-77LAMP LENS (red)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67671-77BULB, rotating lamp -- 12 VLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67672-77RETAINER, bulb (2)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67673-77BUSHING, bulbLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67674-77ADAPTER, bulbLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67675-77RETAINING RING, bulbLate 77 to * -- FL. FLH
67676-77WASHER, nylonLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67677-77WASHER, nylon -- drive wheelLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67678-77DRIVEN WHEEL AND MIRRORLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67679-77RUBBER CUSHION, driven wheel and mirrorLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
6768WASHER, 15/16 x 11/16 x 1/16 (fiber)
67680-77DRIVE MOTOR -- 12 VLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67681-77BOLT, motor (2)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67682-77PLUG, base plate (2)Late 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67683-77RETAINING BAND, base plateLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67684-77BUSHING, base plate -- signal lamp kitLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67685-77BASE PLATE, signal lamp kitLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
67686-77CABLE, rotating lampLate 77 to * -- FL, FLH
676911/16" x 1-1/16 x 1/64" Plain steel washer1937 to 1952--45" twins, 1937 to 1948--74" & 80" side valves, 1953 & 1954--Servi-Cars
67701-35Headlamp (black)35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67701-48Headlamp (black)1949 to 1954--OHV
67701-49Headlamp (chrome)49 to 57--OHV
67702-35Headlamp (chrome)35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67702-70HEADLAMP -- 12 V.70 to * -- FL, FLH
67710-35Headlight body35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67710-48Headlamp body (black)49 to 57--OHV
67710-49Headlamp body (chrome)49 to 57--OHV
67711-35Headlamp door & lens complete35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67712-60DOOR ASSEMBLY, with gasket and springs60 to * -- FL, FLH
67713-35Door only35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67715-35Door fastening screw35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67716-35Door lugRL, WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1935-1958. VL, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1935-1948.
67716-60AGASKET, headlamp door60 to * -- FL, FLH
67717-48Headlamp sealed unit49 to 57--OHV
67717-48BSEALED BEAM UNIT -- 6 V.49 to 64 -- FL, FLH
67717-64Sealed beam unit, 7" 12 VFL, FLH, 1965-1984. Servi-car 1964-1971.
67718-60Screw1960 to 1973 -- Servi-Car
67719-48Headlamp sealed unit ring49 to 57--OHV
67721-48Headlamp sealed unit ring screw (3)49 to 57--OHV
67724-71ADJUSTING SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1-3/8 Phillips hd. (2)Late 71 to * -- FL, FLH
67726-48Headlamp moulding (door)49 to 57--OHV
67726-71RETAINING RING, sealed unit (3/4 inch deep)Late 71 to * -- FL, FLH
67729-48Headlamp moulding screw49 to 57--OHV
67731-35Headlight lens35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67732-71MOUNTING RING, sealed unit (no slot in I.D.)Late 71 to * -- FL, FLH
67733-35Lens retainer screw35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67734-35Lens packing washer35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
6774Washer, 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16
67741-35Headlamp reflector35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48-- 61", 74" & 80" twins
67750-35Headlamp bulb 35/35 W35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
67753-35Inside lamp with socket wiring35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48--61-, 74" & 80" twins
67753-48Inside lamp wiring49 to 57--OHV
67753-60LAMP WIRING AND CONNECTOR60 to 69 -- FL, FLH
67753-70LAMP WIRING AND CONNECTOR70 to * -- FL, FLH
67756-48Headlamp wiring clip49 to 57--OHV
67758-35Terminal block35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48--61", 74" 6 80" twins
67760-35Terminal screw, 8-32 (2)35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48--61-, 74" & 80" twins
67761-35Terminal screw, 10-32 (2)35 to 57--WL & G, 35 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
67766-60Mounting ring, sealed unit - slot in I.D.FL, FLH, 1960-1984. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67767-60Slot head adjusting screw, 1/4"-28 x 1"Servi-car 1960-1973. FL, FLH, 1960-1984. Panhead.
67768-60ADJUSTING NUT (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
67769-60Rubber bumperFL, FLH, 1960-78. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67778-60TOP SF-WING, headlamp doorGO to * -- FL, FLH
67779-60Headlamp door side springFL, FLH 1960-early1972. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67780-60Headlamp door bottom springFL, FLH, FLT, Classic 1960-85. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67781-60DOOR RETAINING LUG, with fittings60 to * -- FL, FLH
678-37Oil pump body1937 to 1940
678-41Oil pump body1941 to 1950
67810-36Upper horn bracket47 to 57--WL & G, 47 & 48-61" & 74" twins
67810-48Headlamp bracketReplaced by 67810-48A on OHV models only
67810-48AHeadlamp bracket & fittings49 to 57--OHV
67815-48Headlamp bracket washer49 to 57--OHV
67817-36Lamp bracket bolt (2)40 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67820-38Head lamp bracket bearing washerSpringer lights 1938-1957. WL, WLA, WLC, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
67821-55Headlamp bracket spacer (2)55 to 57-74" OHV
67826-55Headlamp bracket outer washer (rubber) (2)55 to 57-74" OHV
67827-55Headlamp bracket inner washer (rubber)55 to 57-74" OHV
67829-55Headlamp bracket cup (2)55 to 57-74" OHV
67839-74BOOT, headlamp connector (FX Kit only -- no FXE)75 to * -- FX, FXS
67840-70Decal, flasher, passing lamp, headlamp housingFL, FLH, 1970-1984. Servi-car 1971-1973.
67841-60ADAPTER RING, headlamp housing -- prime (adjustable fork)60 to 70 -- FL, FLH
67842-60ADAPTER RING, headlamp housing -- chrome (adjustable fork)60 to * -- FL, FLH
67843-70TOGGLE SWITCH, hazard warning flasher kit70 to * -- FL, FLH
67844-70TOGGLE SWITCH, spotlamp70 to * - FL, FLH
67846-70Toggle switch nutFL, FLH, 1970-1984. Servi-car 1968-1973. 1970-early 73
67847-60Headlamp housing, polished, leftFL, FLH, 1960-1984. Servi-car 1960-1973. Panhead.
67848-60HEADLAMP HOUSING, right -- polished60 to * -- FL, FLH
67851-75INDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)75 to * -- FX, FXS
67860-76HOLE PLUG, headlamp housingLate 76 to * -- FL, FLH
67861-29Body fastening bolt29 to 57--WL & G, 29 to 48-61", 74" & 80" twins
67891-68HIGH BEAM PILOT LAMP, less bulb (flat lens -- single wire)73 & 74 -- FX
67891-75AHIGH BEAM PILOT LAMP75 to * -- FX, FXS
67895-66Pilot lamp, high beam indicator - single wireServi-car 1964-1970.
67898-66High beam indicator lamp, red lensFL, FLH 1949-1969. Servi-car 1964-1970. Panhead.
67899-68ALENS, indicator lamp (transparent red)73 to * -- FX, FLH
679-37Oil scavenger pump body1937 to 1950
6791-36Idler gear stud assembly36 to 57--OHV
68002-47Stop light & tail lamp complete (black)40 to 54--all models
68003-39Taillight, Bee-HiveAll models 1939-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68003-47Stop light & tail lamp complete (chrome)40 to 54--all models
68005-55Stop light 6 tail lamp completeReplaced by 68005-55A
68005-55AStop light 6 tail lamp complete55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68007-41HM5 Battery, dry, with terminal fittings1937 to 1954—all models
68008-73ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
68010-64BTAIL LAMP AND STOPLIGHT ASSEMBLY69 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
68025-73GASKET, tail lamp lens73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
68026-73SCREW, tail lamp lens (2)73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
68031-47Tail lamp housing (black)47 to 54--all models
68031-55Tail lamp housing (black)55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68032-47Tail lamp housing (chrome)47 to 54--all models
68033-39Taillight housing screwAll models 1939-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68034-77LENS, tail lamp73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
6804WASHER, 1/2x 1-1/8 x 1/16 (4)73 to * -- FX
68049-47Tail lamp grommet47 to 54--all models
6807WWasher, 15/32 x 3/4 x 1/64
68085-47Tail lamp door (black)47 to 54--all models
68086-47Tail lamp door (chrome)47 to 54--all models
68086-55Tail lamp door55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68087-55Tail lamp door screwReplaced by 68672-38
68090-39Red lensAll models 1939-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68090-47Tail lamp red lens47 to 54--all models
68090-55Tail lamp lens55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68090-69Tail lamp lensFL, FLH 1955-1972. Servi-car 1955-early 67. Panhead.
68091-70ATaillight lensServi-car 1970-1973..
68092-25Clear glass taillight lensJD, VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead 1925-1938.
68093-47Tail lamp outlook lens or window47 to 54--all models
68093-55Tail lamp outlook lens55 to 57--74" OHV & Servi--cars
68093-55AOUTLOOK LENS55 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
68094-39White lensAll models 1939-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68105-20Glass retainer for 2 1/4"All models 1920-1938. JD, VL, DL, RL, singles, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68106-39Tail lamp lens retaining springAll models 1939-1941. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68112-42Red lens lower speed nutAll models 1942-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68113-42Red lens upper speed nutAll models 1942-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68114-42License window speed nut1942 to 1946--all models
68114-55Tail lamp outlook lens screw speed nut (2)55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68119-55Tail lamp outlook lens screw (2)55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68119-69Outlook lens screwFL, FLH 1969-1972. Servi-car 1955-early 67.
68120-39Red lens gasket (2)Original taillights 1939-1941. WL, UL, Knucklehead, Servi-car.
68120-42Tail lamp red lens gasket1942 to 1946--all models
68121-47Tail lamp outlook window gasket47 to 54--all models
68121-55Tail lamp outlook lens gasket55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68122-47Tail lamp gasket47 to 54--all models
68122-55Tail lamp lens gasket55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68123-47Tail lamp gasket47 to 54--all models
68123-55Tail lamp gasket (rubber)55 to 57-74- OHV & Servi-cars
68123-73GASKET, tail lamp housing73 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
68124-39Taillight rubber gasketAll models 1939-1946. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68125-25Paper gasketAll models 1925-1938. JD, VL, DL, RL, singles, WL, Servi-car, UL
68125-59Taillamp lens gasketServi-car GE late 1967-1969
68126-36Taillight lens gasket (red lens)WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68127-42Window gasket1942 to 1946--all models
68130-69Lamp lens screwServi-car GE 1969-1973.
68135-47Tail lamp spring47 to 54--all models
68140-47Tail lamp upper stud47 to 54--all models
68141-47Tail lamp lower stud47 to 54--all models
68150-39License bracket with fittings1939 to 1946--all models
68150-47Taillight license bracketAll models 1947-1954. Panhead. Knucklehead. WL. Servi-car.
68150-49Tail lamp license plate49 to 54--all models
68151-47Taillamp licence plate screwAll models 1947-1948. WL, UL, Servi-car, WLA, Knucklehead, Panhead.
68152-47Tail lamp license plate screw nut1947 and 1948--all models
68165-15Fender lamp bulb34 to 49--all models, 50 to 57--sidecars
68165-34Taillight bulbAll models 1934-1946. VL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
68165-47Tail lamp bulb47 to 57--all models
68165-64Taillight turn signal bulb - 12 VoltServi-car 64-73
68166-64BULB, parking lamp -- 12 V. (2)65 to * -- FL, FLH
6817WASHER, 3/4 x 1-11/16 x 1/8
68185-55Tail lamp socket & wiring55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68185-70SOCKET AND WIRING70 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
68188-39Socket spring and fittings1939 to 1946--all models
68188-47Tail lamp socket complete47 to 54--all models
68195-55Tail lamp socket screw eyelet (3)55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
68196-55Tail lamp socket screw grommet (3)55 to 57-74" OHV & Servi-cars
682-37Oil scavenger pump cover1937 to 1950--solo only
682-38Oil scavenger pump cover1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
68210-39Rear lamp base1939 to 1946--all models
68225-48Tail lamp wire protection coil48 to 54--all models
68225-55Tail lamp wire protection coil55 to 57-74" OHV
68448-35Sidecar fender lamp with wiring1935 to 1954--sidecars
68449-35Sidecar fender lamp only1934 to 1954--sidecars
68450-34Front fender lamp with wiring1934 to 1949--all models, 1950--45" twins, (Models with spring fork)
68450-49Front fender lamp with wiring50 to 57--WL & G
68451-34Front fender lamp only1934 to 1949--all models, 1950--45" twins (models with spring fork)
68454-35Red bee-hive lens35 to 55--sidecar lamp
68455-35Glass lens35 to 49--all models, 50--WL models, 50 to 57--sidecars
68455-49Glass lens50 to 57--WL & G
68456-35Lens cork gasket35 to 49--all models, 50--WL models, 50 to 57--sidecars
68457-35Front fender lamp cover, 7-1/2" long1935 to 1949--all models, 1950--45" twins (Models with spring fork)
68457-36Sidecar lamp cover1935 to 1954--sidecars
68457-49Front fender lamp cover (4 5/8" long)50 to 57--WL & G
68458-49Fender lamp mounting pad50 to 57--WL & G
68459-47Fender lamp gasket47 to 49--all models, 50--WL models, 50 to 55--sidecars
68459-49Fender lamp gasket (rubber)50 to 57--WL & G
68461-34Front fender lamp wire cpt.1935 to 1945--all models
68461-49Fender lamp wire1950
68462-49Fender lamp bulb50 to 57--WL & G
68462-64BULB, signal lamps -- 12 V. (3)71 & 72 -- FX; 65 to * -- FL, FLH
68463-49Fender lamp cover screw (2)50 to 57--WL & G
68464-49Front fender lamp wire rubber grommet50 to 57--WL & G
68465-49Front fender lamp wire spring1950 to 1957--WL & G
68466-49Front fender lamp wire spring washer50 to 57--WL & G
68469-35Cover screw (long)35 to 49--all models, 50--WL models, 50 to 55--sidecars
68470-35Cover screw (short)35 to 49--all models, 50--WL models, 50 to 55--sidecars
68471-35Fender lamp mounting bolt (front)35 to 49--all models, 5O to 55--sidecars
68472-35Fender lamp mtg. bolt, rear1935 to 1949--all models, 1950 to 1954--Sidecars
68474-35Red lens retainer1935 to 1954--sidecars
68476-73CLAMP, handlebar (2)Late 73 to *-- FX
68477-73BRACKET, handlebar clamp or stud to lamp (2)Late 73 to * -- FX, FXS
68478-73SCREW, handlebar clamp, No. 10-24 x 3/4 socket hd. (2)Late 73 to * -- FX
68479-73SCREW -- front, lamp mounting, 5/16-24 x 2 socket hd. (2)Late 73 to a -- FX
68480-73SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)Late 73 to * -- FX, FXS
68481-73GASKET, turn signal lens (2)Late 73 to *-- FX, FXS
68482-73SCREW, turn signal lens (2)Late 73 to a -- FX, FXS
68483-73LENS, turn signal (2)Late 73 to *-- FX, FXS
68500-68FRONT PARKING LAMP KIT68 to * -- FL, FLH
68503-65REAR PARKING LAMP KIT, (red lens) -- 12 V. -- (used with turn signals)63 to 69 -- FL, FLH
68508-64REAR PARKING LAMP (red lens) -- 12 V.63 to 69 -- FL, FLH
68510-73BRACKET, rear turn signal lampsMid 73 -- FL, FLH
68510-74BRACKET, rear turn signal lamps74 to * -- FL, FLH
68514-73LAMP WITH WIRE, anther (4)Late 73 to *-- FX, FXS
68515-38Direction lamp door (4)49 to 57-0HV
68515-77LAMP WITH WIRE, amber --front (2)77 tO * -- FXS
68516-38Parking lamp lens
68518-68LAMP MOUNTING KIT, parking lamp (hardware only)Late 68 to * -- FL, FLH
68519-38Blue lens
68519-68Front turn signal or parking lamp bracketFL, FLH, 1968-1984. Servi-car 1968-1973.
68520-63Direction signal lamp, lamp mounting O-ringServi-car 1963-1973. FL, FLH, 1963-1984. Panhead.
68521-38Direction lamp lens gasket (4)49 to 57--OHV
68521-63LENS GASKET (4)63 to * -- FL, FLH;
68521-63ATurn signal lens gasketFL, FLH, 1963-85.
68522-38Direction lamp door fastening screw (4)49 to 57-OHV
68525-52ABRACKET, rear turn signal lamps58 to 62 -- FL, FLH
68525-62MOUNTING BRACKET, rear73 to * -- FL, FLH
68525-67MOUNTING BRACKET, rear71 & 72 -- FX
68526-43BRACKET, rear turn signal lamps63 to * -- FL, FLH
68526-63Rear directional lamps bracketFL, FLH 1963-1973. Panhead.
68527-63Front turn signal lamps bracketFL, FLH, 1963-1984. Servi-car 1963-1973. Panhead.
68530-67MOUNTING BRACKET, front71 to Early 73 -- FX
68536-72INDICATOR LAMP, neutral I oil pressure two wire) (2)73 8 74 -- FX
68536-75INDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)75 to * -- FX, FXS
68539-61Flasher terminal screw kit (three-terminal flasher)Servi-car 1961-early 1963; 1960-1970.
68541-64Hazard warning flasher 12 VBig Twins 1968-83. Servi-car 1964-1973.
68541-68Hazard warning flasher kitServi-car 1968-1970. consists of: 1190W, 2073W, 2663B, 7626W, 9954, 9958
68541-70Hazard warning flasher kitServi-car 1971-1973.
68542-61Passing/pursuit lamps flasherFL, FLH 1949-1964. Servi-car 1960- 1963. Panhead.
68543-50Direction signal lamp flasher49 to 57--OHV
68543-64ATurn signals flasher - 12 VXLCR. Servi-car 1964-1973.
68545-70BRACKET, flasher70 to * -- FL, FLH
68550-50Direction signal lamp & fittings49 to 57--OHV
68552-38Direction lamp door fastening screw1949 to 1954--OHV
68552-70LAMP WITH WIRE, front and mar (amber) -- 12 V. (4)63 to * -- FL, FLH;
68557-50Direction signal lamp R.H. white lens49 to 57--OHV
68558-50Direction signal lamp L.H. white lens49 to 57--OHV
68558-60Pilot lamp,direction signal lamps, with wire - green lensFL, FLH 1960-1964. Servi-car 1959- 1963.
68559-50Direction pilot lamp complete with wire49 to 57-0HV
68560-50Direction pilot lamp bracket49 to 57-0HV
68560-58Pilot lamp bracketFL, FLH 1958-1962. Panhead. Duo Glide.
68561-50Direction pilot lamp bulb49 to 57-0HV
68562-50Pilot lamp red lens49 to 57-0HV
68563-60SOCKET AND WIRE49 to 69 -- FL, FLH
68563-75ASOCKET AND WIRE, high beam indicator75 to * -- FX. FXS
68564-60High beam lamp/pilot lamp holder nutFL, FLH 1949-74. Servi-car 1960-1973. FL, FLH 1960-74.
68565-60HOLDER, high beam lamp49 to 69 -- FL, FLH
68566-50Direction signal lamp L.H. rear, red lens49 to 57--OHV
68566-60LENS, pilot lamp (green)60 to * -- FL, FLH
68567-50Direction signal lamp R.H. rear, red lens49 to 57--OHV
68570-50Direction signal lamp red lens (rear) (2)49 to 57--OHV
68570-63Rear direction signal lamp lensFL, FLH 1963-1973.
68571-50Direction signal lamp front white lens (2)49 to 57--OHV
68571-63Turn signal front lamp lensFL, FLH 1963-1984. Servi-car 1963-1973.
68572--MABULB, turn signal lamp -- 12 V.65 to * -- FL, FLH;
68572-50Direction signal lamp bulb (4)49 to 57--OHV
68572-64ATurn signal bulb - 12 VXLCR. FL, FLH, 1965-1984.
68576-70SOCKET AND WIRE63 to * -- FL, FLH;
68582-73SOCKET, neutral indicator73 to * -- FL, FLH
68586-63Direction signal lamp lens mounting screwFL, FLH 1963-81. Servi-car 1963-1973.
68598-70SET OF PURSUIT LAMPS AND FITTINGS - 12 V. (blue lens)70 to * - FL, FLH
68599-38Set of Deluxe spotlights complete with cross bar & toggle switch38 to 57--all models with spring fork
68600-38Set of pursuit lights with cross bar and toggle switch1938 to 1952--All models with spring fork
68600-46Set of Deulxe spotlights complete with chrome plated spotlight bar & handlebar s38 to 56--all models with spring fork
68600-49Set of spotlights & brackets (clear lens)49 to 57--OHV with hydraulic fork
68600-70SET OF PASSING LAMPS AND FITTINGS - 12 V.70 to * - FL, FLH
68601-46Set of pursuit lights with chrome plated spotlight bar38 to 57--all models with spring fork
68601-49Set of pursuit lamps & toggle switch with brackets49 to 57--0HV with hydraulic fork
68601-70SET OF PURSUIT LAMPS AND FITTINGS - 12 V. (red lens)70 to * - FL, FLH
68603-49Spotlight bracket--Lt.49 to 57--OHV with hydraulic fork
68603-70SET OF PURSUIT LAMPS AND FITTINGS 12 V. (less flasher)70 to * - FL. FLH
68604-49Spotlight bracket--Rt.49 to 57-0HV with hydraulic fork
68604-62Mounting bracket - rightFL, FLH, 1962-1984. Servi-car 1962-1973.
68605-70SET OF PURSUIT LAMPS AND FITTINGS, (1 - red) (1 - white)70 to * - FL, FLH
68615-46Chrome plated spotlight bar & fittings38 to 57--all models with spring fork
68616-46Spotlight bar38 to 57--all models with spring fork
68620-46.40 Spotlight fork bracket bolt nut38 to 57--all models with spring fork
68627-62ASPOTLAMP WIRE (2)62 to * - FL, FLH
68650-38Deluxe spotlight complete (clear lens)38 to 57--all models
68652-38Deluxe spotlight complete (fog lens)38 to 57--all models
68653-38Deluxe spotlight (red lens)38 to 57--all models
68654-64PURSUIT LAMP (red lens) - 12 V.62 to * - FL, FLH
68658-70PURSUIT LAMP KIT - right (red lens) - 12 V.70 to * - FL, FLH
68660-38Clear lens38 to 57--all models
68661-38Fog lens38 to 57--all models
68662-38Red lens38 to 57--all models
68668-38Door or bezel38 to 57--all models
68672-38Door screw38 to 57--all models
68673-38Lens gasket38 to 57--all models
68674-69Passing lamp, sealed unit - 12 VServi-car late 69-1973. FL, FLH, late 69-1984.
68676-49ReflectorLater 49 to 57--all models
68679-38Bulb socket cpt.1938 to early 1949--all models
68679-49Bulb socket completeLater 49 to 57--all models
68683-38Focus spring38 to 57--all models
68684-38Focus screw38 to 57--all models
68686-38Toggle switch assembly38 to 57--all models
68689-38Rubber grommet38 to 57--all models
68690-69Passing lamp wire clipFL, FLH, late 69-1984. Servi-car late 69-1973.
68692-38Swivel38 to 57--all models
68693-38Swivel steel washer38 to 57--all models
68694-38Swivel fibre washer38 to 57--all models
68695-38Swivel nut (2)38 to 57--all models
68696-38Swivel bolt38 to 57--a1l models
687-37Oil feed pump vane holder1937 to 1940
687-41Oil feed pump vane holder1941 to 1950
68702-38Clamp half (2)38 to 57--all models
68707-38Clamp screw38 to 57--all models
68715-20Spotlight bulbWL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead 1938-1961. Spotlights.
68715-4932-CP SC bulb, prefocusedLater 49 to 57--all models
68715-64Spotlamp bulb - policeServi-car 1964-1973.
68720-62Clamp block / clamp washerFL, FLH 1962-1967, 1970-1984.. Servi-car 1962-1973. Panhead.
68721-62Spotlamps swivel blockServi-car 1962-1973. FL, FLH, 1962-1984. Panhead. Sportster, XLH 1962-1966.
68723-62AdapterServi-car 1962-1973. Sportster, XLH 1962-1966.
68725-62LAMP MOLDING, spotlamp and pursuit lamp62 to * - FL, FLH
68726-62SPOTLAMP SEALED UNIT (clear lens) - 6 V.62 to 64 - F_, FLH
68726-64SPOTLAMP SEALED UNIT (clear lens) - 12 V.65 to * - FL, FLH
68727-62Sealed unit, pursuit lamp redFL, FLH 1962-1964. Servi-car 1962- 1963. Panhead. Duo Glide.
68727-64Sealed unit, pursuit lamp redBig Twins 1965- . Servi-car 1964-1973.
68727-64APURSUIT LAMP SEALED UNIT (red lens) - 12 V.65 to * - FL, FLH
68728-64Sealed unit, pursuit lamp blueServi-car 1964-1973. FL, FLH, 1965-1984.
68780-68SUPPORT BAR68 to * - FL, FLH
68795-68Spotlamp bracket clampServi-car 1968-1973. FL, FLH, late 68-early 82.
68797-68Spotlamp support bar end plugServi-car 1968-1973. Servi-car 1971.
68797-68AEND PLUG, spotlamp bracket (2)68 to * - FL, FLH
688-37Oil feed pump vane1937 to 1950
689-37Oil feed pump vane spring1937 to 1950
689-37BBreather valve and scavenger pump gear1937 to 1950
6894Shim, motor sprocket (as req. for 19 T. sprocket)
690-37Oil scavenger pump gear1937 to 1950--solo only
690-38Oil scavenger pump gear1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
69000-54Horn trumpet kit49 to 57-74" OHV
69000-76HORN, low noteLate 76 to * -- FL, FLH
69001-36Horn
69001-42Horn backing plateNew style horn 1941-1948. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
69001-48AHorn1949 to 1953--OHV
69003-76TWIN HORN KITLate 76 to * -- FL, FLH
69014-54Horn power pack54 to 57--OHV
69016-52Horn trumpet screen54 to 57--OHV
69016-76HORN, high noteLate 76 to * -- FL, FLH
69017-52Horn trumpet nutReplaced by 69017-52A
69017-52AHorn trumpet nut54 to 57--OHV
69017-76COVER, high note hornLate 76 to * -- FL, FLH
69020-31Horn front31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 48--61", 74" & 80" twins
69021-54Horn trumpet (not polished)54 to 57-0HV
69022-31Diaphragm screw31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49--61", 74" & 80" twins
69022-54Horn trumpet (polished)54 to 57--OHV
69024-31Diaphragm screw nut3i to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49--61", 74" & 80" twins
69024-77BRACKET, ignition switch (painted)77 to * -- FXS
69028-31Diaphragm assembly31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49--61", 74" & 80" twins
69030-31Terminal screw (2)31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49--61", 74" & 80" twins
69032-31Terminal screw bushing (2)31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49--61", 74" & 80" twins
69034-31Terminal square fibre (2)31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49-61", 74" & 80" twins
69037-42Horn terminal plateAll 1942-1946, except WLA,43-WLC. Servi-car, WL, UL, Knucklehead.
69038-31Adjusting screw31 to 57--WL & G, 31 to 49-61", 74" & 80" twins
69041-31Spring plate, curvedAll models 1930-1941. VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
69042-29Spring plate, straightAll models 1930-1941. VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
69043-29Horn bracket springAll models 1930-1941. VL, DL, RL, WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead.
69051-54Horn rubber mounting bushing54 to 57-0HV
69075-42Horn bracketXA.
691-37Oil scavenger pump idler gear1937 to 1950
69107-42Horn bracket bolt (2)42 to 57--WL & G
69107-48Horn bracket bolt (4)49 to early 51--OHV
69107-51Horn bracket bolt (4)Later 51 to 53--OHV
69108-42Horn mounting bolt, shortWLA & Springers 1946-up. WL, Servi-car, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
6910WWASHER, 1-21/32 x 2-15/32 x 3/32 (w/2 drilled holes)
69114-48Horn bracket bolt lock washer (2)49 to early 51--OHV
69114-51Horn bracket bolt lock washerLater 51 to 53--OHV
69116-48Horn bracket spacer (2)49 to early 51--OHV
69116-51Horn bracket spacer (2)Later 51 to 53--OHV
69116-73ABRACKET, horn mounting -- chrome73 to * -- FX, FXS
69117-65Horn mounting / mounting bracket plate, lowerServi-car late 68-1973
69118-42Horn bracket spring plate42 to 53--all twins
69120-36Lower horn bracketAll models except WLA 1942-1944. WL, WLC, UL, Servi-car, Knucklehead.
69120-45Lower horn bracket46 to 57--WL & G, 46 to 48-61" & 74" twins
69124-36Lower horn bracket reinforcement37 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 45-61", 74" & 80" twins
69125-65Horn rubber mount - 5/16"-18 threadsFL, FLH, 1965-1984. Servi-car late 68-1973.
69130-36Upper horn bracketWL, early WLA, WLC, Servi-car 1940-1946. UL, Knucklehead 1937-1946.
69130-54Horn power pack bracket54 to 57-0HV
69130-65CHorn mounting bracket kitFL, FLH, 1965-1984. Servi-car 1966-early 68.
69131-68MOUNTING BRACKET, horn65 to * -- FL, FLH
69132-36Upper bracket flexible connectionUL, Knucklehead 1936-1939. UL, Knucklehead, WL, early WLA, Servi-car 1940-1941.
69135-47Iinsulator47 to 57--WL & G
69138-65COVER, low note horn (standard FX)70 to Early 76 -- FX
69139-54Horn cover (not polished)54 to 57--OHV
69140-54Horn cover (polished)54 to 57-0HV
69140-76COVER, low note horn (standard FX)Late 76 to * -- FX, FXS
69141-70COVER, high note horn70 to Early 76 -- FL, FLH, FX
69144-65Horn cover spacerFL, FLH, 1970-1984. Twin horn 79-85: 1965-early 76.
69149-65Horn mounting nutXLCR. FL,FLH, 65-84. Servi-car 65-73.
693-36Oil pump and scavenger pump gear key1937 to 1950
694-37Scavenger gear split retaining washer1937 to 1950
697-37Scavenger pump idler gear shaft1937 to 1950
700Gear box drain plug37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
70005-70CABLE STRAP (2)70 to * -- FL, FLH
70012-70License lamp ground cabeServi-car 1971-1973.
70016-65AHorn ground strap - braidedXLCR. FL,FLH, Servi-car L68-73.
7003-41Tow bar and attachments1941 to 1946
70044-64Battery negative post to starter motor cableServi-car 1964-1973.
70049-66Battery positive terminal to terminal box cableServi-car 1966-1973.
7005No. 4 x 17/64" x 1/32" Lock washer
70051-72Switch assembly cpt. - left handlebarServi-car 1973.
70058-50Direction signal lamp toggle switch & cable (Replaced by 70058-50 A)
70058-50ADirection signal lamp toggle switch & cable49 to early 56--OHV
70058-50BHANDLEBAR SWITCH AND CABLE49 to * -- FL, FLH
70058-56Direction signal lamp toggle switch & cableLater 56 & 57--OHV
70059-66Button switch repair kit (2 wire)FL, FLH 1965-1971. Servi-car 1965-1973. Sportster, XLH, XLCH 1965-1972.
70059-70HANDLEBAR SWITCH AND CABLE (external)71 & 72 -- FX
7006-39Safety cable cpt1939 to 1950
70060-29Spotlight handlebar switch & wire38 to 57--all models
70060-66BUTTON SWITCH ASSEMBLY65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
70060-70Horn and starter button switchFL, FLH 1970-1971. Servi-car 1970-1971; 1971-1972.
70061-70Handlebar switch and cable, ext. wireServi-car 1971-1973.
70069-65AStarter to battery / Battery positive to solenoid cableServi-car 1966-1970.
7007-39ATow bar fork1941 to 1946
7007-47Tow bar fork1947 to early 1949
70071-74HEADLAMP CABLE ASSEMBLY, blue75 to * -- FX, FXS
70072-74HEADLAMP CABLE ASSEMBLY, brown75 to * -- FX, FXS
70073-74HEADLAMP CABLE ASSEMBLY, violet75 to * -- FX, FXS
70074-74HEADLAMP CABLE ASSEMBLY, orange75 to * -- FX, FXS
70075-74HEADLAMP CABLE ASSEMBLY, orange75 to * -- FX, FXS
70076-74HEADLAMP CABLE ASSEMBLY, black75 to * -- FX, FXS
70079-75WIRING HARNESS, left handlebar (Buckhorn)75 to * -- FX, FXS
7008-39Rocker plate stud collar1939 to 1950
7008-39ATow bar end bushing1939 to 1950
70086-73WIRE, starter solenoid to starter relay (FX Kit only -- no FXE)73 to * -- FX
70088-73WIRE, battery positive to starter relay (FX Kit only -- no FXE)73 to * -- FX
70089-73WIRE, starter relay mounting to starter motor thru-bolt73 to * -- FX, FXS
7009-39Tow bar clamp bracket1940 to 1946
7009-47Support bracket cpt.1947 to 1950
7009-478Tow bar lower support bracket1947 to 1950
7009-47ASupport bracket upper half1947 to 1950
7009-47BSupport bracket lower half1947 to 1950
70091-57Turn signal wiring kitFL, FLH 1957-1969. Panhead.
70093-70REAR LAMP CABLE71 to Early 73 -- FX
701Transmission oil filler plug37 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
701-36Check valve spring cover screw1937 to 1950
7010No. 6 x 15/64" x 1/32" Lock washer
70101-38Headlamp wireAll models 1938-1947. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
70101-49Headlamp wire48 to 57--OHV
70102-49Headlight wire48 to 57--WL & G
70105-73WIRE, fusible link (batt. positive to starter relay)73 to * -- FL, FLH
7011-47Support bracket fork stud1947 to 1950--(on plain fork)
7011-47ASupport bracket fork stud1947 to 1950--(with shock absorber)
7012-47Support bracket end bushing1947 to 1950
70120-70BUTTON SWITCH, engine cut-out71 & 72 -- FX
70121-70BUTTON SWITCH, horn71 & 72 -- FX
70122-49Hand lock switch button & wire38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
70124-75IGNITION AND LIGHT SWITCH, with keys73 to 77 -- FX
70126-65BHandlebar switch with wiresServi-car 1958-1970.
70129-36Horn switch wire1947--all twins
7013-47Support bracket spring1947 to 1950
7013-47ASupport bracket wing nut1947 to 1950
70130-36Switch to horn " toggle switch terminal wire1938 to 1946--all twins
70130-49Wiring1947 to 1954
70131-51AHorn switch wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70132-51Horn switch cable
7014-38Tcw bar swivel block1938 to 1946
7014-47Tow bar swivel block1947 tot early 1949
70144-47Panel to horn cable1947--all twins
70144-49Horn to Fork terminal block wire1948 to 1954--OHV
70144-49AHorn to fork terminal block wire48 to 57--OHV
70144-54Horn cable-cpt.1948 to 1954--OHV
70144-54AHorn wire48 to 57--OHV
70144-73WIRE, ignition switch terminal 2 & 473 to * -- FL, FLH
70145-73WIRE, ignition switch terminals 1 & 373 to * -- FL, FLH
70146-48AMounting plate to front fork wire48 to 57--WL & G
70146-49Instrument mounting plate to fork wire1948 to 1954--OHV
70146-49AInstrument mounting plate to fork48 to 57--OHV
70147-64Timer to spark coil wireServi-car 1964-1966.
7015No. 8 x 5/32" x 1/32" Lock washer
7015-39Swivel block pin1939 to 1946
70158-73WIRE, ignition switch terminal 5 and ignition circuit breaker73 to * -- FL, FLH
70159-73AWIRE, ignition switch terminal 6 and lights circuit breaker73 to * -- FL, FLH
7016-47Tow bar swivel block washer1947 to early 1949
70160-48Mounting plate to coil terminal box wire1948 to 1954--OHV
70160-48AMounting plate to spark coil terminal48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70160-73WIRE, ignition switch terminal 4 and accessory circuit breaker73 to * -- FL, FLH
70167-47Ignition wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70169-70WIRE, starter relay to starter motor mount (black)70 to * -- FL, FLH
7017-47Tow bar swivel and spacer1947 to early 1949
70170-42Voltage regulator to generator cable1942 to 1948
70170-49Voltage regulator to generator cable1949 to 1951
70170-52Voltage regulator to generator cable49 to 57
70170-58AGenerator to regulator wire ( radio only)Servi-car 1949-1973.
70176-38Switch to coil, tail light terminal positive battery terminal wire1938 to 1946--all twins
7018-39ASwivel clamp postLater 1939 to early 1949
70180-38Switch to signal light wire1938 to 1946--all twins
70181-36Panel bulb contact wireAll models 1936-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
70182-48Spark coil to terminal box wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70188-49Voltage regulator to battery cable1949 to 1951
7019-38Swivel pin1938 to early 1949
7019-38ASwivel block pin1938 to early 1948
7019-48Swivel block pin1948 and early 1949
70191-49Regulator to battery positive cable48 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins (two way radio)
70191-73AWIRE, handlebar groundLate 73 to * -- FX, FXS
70192-48Battery positive wire1948 & 1949
70193-37Positive battery to frame terminal wire1938 to 1946--all twins
70193-39Battery wire, positiveAll models 1940-1947. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
70193-40Battery positive wire1940 to 1947
70193-48Battery positive wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70193-49Battery positive to terminal box wire48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
70196-50Positive wire cable48 to 57--G models--two way radio
701AFiller plug, starter cover
70209-36Battery wire, groundAll models 1936-1947. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
70209-41Battery negative ground wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
7021No. 10 x 21/64" x 3/64" Lock washer
7021-38ASwivel pin plain washer1938 to early 1949
7021-40Swivel pin spring washerLater 1940 to 1949
70211-49Battery negative wire48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
7022Lockwasher, 5/8
70244-38Switch to generator and relay wire1938 to 1946--all twins
70244-47Switch to generator and relay wire1947--all twins
70244-47ASwitch to generator & relay wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70246-42Relay terminal to switch panel cable48 to 57--OHV, two way radio
70249-42Condenser to generator terminal strap (radio machines only)46 to 55-61" & 74" twins
70249-70WIRE, passing lamp (grey) (2)70 to * - FL, FLH
70253/16" x 3/8" x 3/64" Lock washer
7025-39Tow bar clamp post swivel screwLater 1939 to early 1949
70255-73MAIN WIRING HARNESS (kick start)Late 73 -- FX
70255-74MAIN WIRING HARNESS (kick start)74 -- FX
70261-30Field coil wire (5 1/4") (black) (2)32 to 57--all twins
70262-32Field coil wire (6 1/4") (black)32 to 52--all twins
70271-48Sidecar tail lamp wire48 to 54-61" & 74" twins
70272-64Complete wiring kitServi-car 1964-1965.
70272-66Complete wiring kitServi-car 1966-1970.
70272-71Main wiring harnessServi-car 1971-1973.
70281-39Tail light wire kitWL, UL, Knucklehead 1936-1947.
70281-47Tail lamp wire (72 1/8") (red)47 to 57-61" & 74" twins
70281-48Tail light wire kitPanhead, WL 1948-1965.
70282-47Tail lamp wire (55 5/8") (black)47 to 57-61" & 74" twins
70286-39Sidecar tail and stoplight wire cpt. (Use with fender lamp)1939 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
70286-47Sidecar tail lamp wire1947--Sidecars
70287-39Sidecar fender light wire cpt.1935 to 1947--Sidecars
70287-47Sidecar fender lamp wire1947--Sidecars
70291-51Tail lamp lead wireReplaced by 70291-51A
70291-51ATail lamp lead wire51 to 57--Servi-cars
70295-39Stop light switch wire assembly1947--all twins
70295-47Stop light switch to coil wire1938 to 1946-- all twins
703Transmission oil filler plug41 to 57--all W & G models
703-36Check valve spring1937 to 1950
7030No. 12 x 11/32" x 3/64" Lock washer
7030-32Set tow bar clamp jaws, bolt and handwheels
7030-39Set tow bar clamp jaws handwheels (1941 style)Fit 1939 to 1941 tow bars
70300-47Parking lamp lead wire47 to 57--all twins
70305-50Direction signal lamp wire49 to 57--OHV
70307-50Pilot lamp wire49 to 57--OHV
70308-70WIRE, terminal plate to lamp terminal70 to * -- FL, FLH
7030WLockwasher, No. 12
7031Lockwasher
70313-71BATTERY GROUND CABLE71 to * -- FX
70318-70CABLE ASSEMBLY, twin horn70 to * -- FL, FLH
70320-38Wiring setWL, UL, EL, FL, Knucklehead, Servi-car 1938-1946.
70320-47Wiring setWL, UL, EL, FL, Servi-car, Knucklehead 1947.
70320-48Complete set of low tension wiring48 to 57--WL & G
70320-71MAIN WIRING HARNESS71 & 72 -- FL, FLH
70320-73AMAIN WIRING HARNESS73 to 77 -- FL, FLH
70320-78MAIN WIRING HARNESS78 to * -- FL, FLH
70321-48Complete set of low tension wiring48 to 57--OHV
70321-58Wiring set 1958-1964 FL, FLH. Panhead. Duo Glide.
70326-71MAIN WIRING HARNESS71 & 72 -- FX
70326-73AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (electric start)73 to 77 -- FX
70326-75MAIN WIRING HARNESS (kick start)75 -- FX
70326-76MAIN WIRING HARNESS (kick start)76 & 77 -- FX
70326-78MAIN WIRING HARNESS78 to * -- FX
70331-48Oil & stop light switch wire1948 to 1954--OHV
70331-48AOil & stop light switch wire wire48 to 57--WL & G, OHV
70333-38Oil pressure switch wire
70333-51Oil pressure switch cable51 to 57--Servi-cars
70335-70CABLE, fender terminal to lamp70 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
70336-68Fender to terminal board/ plate cableServi-car 1968-1973.
70337-47Panel to battery, tail light terminals and spark coil wire1947--all twins
70337-68WIRE, fender terminal to fender terminal70 to Early 77 -- FL, FLH
7034-41Tow bar clamp jaw
70343-75MAIN WIRING HARNESS (electric start)75 -- FX
70343-76MAIN WIRING HARNESS (electric start)76 & 77 -- FX
70343-78MAIN WIRING HARNESS (electric start)78 to * -- FX
70351/4" x 1/2" x 1/16" Lock washer
7035-41Tow bar clamp jaw
70353-77MAIN WIRING HARNESS (electric start)77 -- FXS
70353-78MAIN WIRING HARNESS (electric start)78 to * -- FXS
70354-55Head lamp ground wire55 to 57-74" OHV
70361/4" Spring lock washer
7036-39AHandwheel clamp bolt in x 51"Later 1939 to 1946
7037-32Clamp wing nut1938 to 1946
7037-39AHandwheel clamp bolt springLater 1939 to 1946
7037-39BHandwheel clamp bolt cover plateLater 1939 to 1946
70378-73WIRE, wiring harness to starter relay center terminal73 -- FX
7038Lockwasher, 3/8"
7038-39Handwheel and bolt cpt.Later 1939 to 1946
7038-39AHandwheel onlyLater 1939 to 1946
7039Lockwasher, 7/16
704Plug
70405/16 x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
70415/16" x 9/16" x 1/16" Lock washer (zinc plated)
7041-41Handwheel bolt lock1941 t9 1946
70418-61FLASHER WIRE, yellow49 to 69 - FL, FLH
70418-69FLASHER WIRE, orange71 & 72 -- FX
70418-73FLASHER WIRE, orange73 & 74 -- FX
7042LOCKWASHER, 5/16 (2)
7042-41Handwheel bolt lock spring1941 to 1946
70425-70WIRE, terminal 2 to toggle switch70 to * -- FL, FLH
70426-70Terminal 10 to flasher wireServi-car 1971-1973.
70428-70WIRE, terminal 1 to toggle switch70 to * -- FL, FLH
70429-70WIRING HARNESS, toggle switch to flasher70 to * -- FL, FLH
7043LOCKWASHER, 3/4
70430-70WIRE, toggle switch - passing lamp, blue (2)70 to * - FL, FLH
70453/8" x 5/8" x 1/16" Lock washer
7045-38Tow bar auxiliary clamp cpt.1938 to 1946
70456-73WIRE, circuit breaker to coil70 to * -- FL, FLH
7046-38Clamp base1938 to 1946
70461-67WIRE, battery ground (electric start)73 to * -- FX, FXS
7047-38Clamp flat plate1938 to 1946
70503/8" x 13/16" x 1/16"" Lock washer
70528-451/4" I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)36 to 57-011 twins
70529-455/16" I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)36 to 57--all twins
70530-453/8" I.D. wire conduit (in bulk)36 to 57--all twins
70531-45Fabric loom, woven cotton, I.D. 5/16"1" I.D. 5/16" Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
70532-45Fabric loom, woven cotton, I.D. 3/8"1" I.D. 3/8" Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
70533-36Toggle switch and switch panel conduit1937 to 1946--45" twins
70533-45Fabric loom, woven cotton, I.D. 1/2"1" I.D. 1/2" Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
70534-45Fabric loom, woven cotton, I.D. 5/8"1" I.D. 5/8" Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
70549-47Tail lamp wire butt connector47 to 57-61" & 74" twins, 47--Servi-cars
70557/16" x 11/16" x 1/16" Lock washer
70551-69Conduit 1/8" I.D. black vinyl (hi-temp)Servi-car 48-73
70552-69Conduit 3/8" I.D. black vinylServi-car 48-73
70553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. black vinyl41 to * -- FL, FLH
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft, lg. black vinyl41 to * -- FL, FLH
70555-69Conduit 1/4" I.D. black vinyl (hi-temp)Servi-car 48-73
70556-71CONDUIT, 5/16 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. black vinyl41 to * -- FL, FLH
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 I.D. x 10 ft. 1g. black vinyl41 to * -- FL, FLH
70559-71Conduit 1/8" I.D. black vinylServi-car 48-73
70567/16" "Kantlink" lock washer
70574-68Terminal board/wiring bracket expansion nutFL, FX 1970-1977. Servi-car 1971-1973. Signal lamp, FL, FLH, 1960-83
70575-50Direction lamp insulating connector tube (2)49 to 57--OHV
70576-68Wire connector
70577-26Hand lock wire bushing38 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
70578-71Transmission neutral switch wiring connectorServi-car 1971-1973.
70584-69INSULATOR, flag terminal (2)
70590-56Fork cable guide56--Servi-cars
70591-56Fork cable guide spacer 56 & 57--Servi-cars
70601/2" x 27/32" x 1/16" Lock washer
70659/16" x 15/16" x 3/32" Lock washer
7068LOCKWASHER, 1/2 (2)60 to * -- FL, FLH
7069Lockwasher, No. 10
707Drain plug
707-36By-pass valve cover screw1937 to 1950
70705/8" x 1" x 1/16" Lock washer
7072-48Tow bar auxiliary clamp1947 to early 1949 tow bars, for hole-in bumper cars
7074-48Plunger1947 to 1950
70753/4" x 1 1/4" x 1/8" Lock washer
7075-48Plunger lock ring1947 to 1950
7076-48Plunger spring1947 to 1950
7077-48Handle nut1947 to 1950
7077-48ANut only1947 to 1950
7077-48BNut handle1947 to 1950
7077-48CNut washer1947 to 1950
7077-48DSpring1947 to 1950
7079-48Connection block or jaw1947 to 1950
7080-48Jaw1947 to 1950
7081-48Jaw shaft1947 to 1950
7082-48Jaw spring1947 to 1950
7083-48Jaw spring shaft1947 to 1950
7084-48Auxiliary clamp connection1947 and 1948
7086-48Ball lock nut1947 to 1950
70932-48Instrument panel base complete, less speedometer48 to 57--WL & G
70935-39Instrument panel base cpt., less speedometer1939 to 1946--all models
70935-73INSTRUMENT PANEL BASE73 to * -- FL, FLH
70936-47Instrument panel base cpt.1947--61" & 74" twins
70937-48Instrument panel base cpt., less speedometer1948--61" & 74" twins
70938-49Instrument panel base complete, less speedoMeter49 to 53--OHV
70938-54Instrument panel base complete, less speedometer54 to 57--OHV
70940-48Instrument panel base complete less speedometer48 to 50--radio machines only
70950-47Panel base only47 to 57--all models
70952-71INSTRUMENT PANEL BASE71 & 72 -- FL, FLH
7101-39Axle housing and differential cpt.1939 to 1940--Servi-Cars
7101-41Axle housing and differential cpt.1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71027-68Instrument panel spacer, .030"Servi-car 1968-1973. FL, FLH, 1968-1984.
71028-68SPACER - .060 thick71 & 72 -- FX; 68 to * -- FL, FLH
71029-68Instrument panel spacer, .120"Servi-car 1968-1973. FL, FLH, 1968-1984.
7104-38Differential gear housing, left half1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7106-38Differential gear housing cap, right half1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71065-36Panel base studAll models 1937-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71067-47Mounting base stud47 to 57--all models
71069-47Mounting base stud lock washer47 to 57--all models
7107-37Differential bolt1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71075-47Mounting base center screw47 to 57--all models (not used with choke control)
71076-47Mounting base screw47 to 53--all models (used with choke control)
71088-68Directional lamp switch bulbSprint SS, SX 1969-74.
7109-32Differential axle gear, large1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71090-47Panel lamp bulb (3)47 to 57--all models
71090-64Dash/tachometer lamp/high beam lamp/fender lamp bulb - 12V 3wattFL,FLH 65-84. Servi-car 64-73
71091-59Generator and oil lensServi-car 1962-1967
71092-68ABULB, indicator lamp (3)73 to * -- FX, FXS
71093-36Contact spring, center bulbAll models 1936-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71093-38Side bulb contact spring1938 to 1946--all twins
71095-38Side bulb socket1938 to 1946--all twins
71097-38Bulb socket insulator1938 to 1946--all twins
71098-38Screw insulator38 to 57--all models
711-36By-pass valve adjusting screw1937 to 1940
711-41By-pass valve adjusting screw1941 to 1950
7111-32Differential gear, small1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7112No. 6 x 19/64" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
71134-68Indicator lamp lens supportServi-car 1968-1973. FL, FLH, 1968-1984.
71138-68Direction lamp lensFL, FLH 1968-74. Servi-car 1968-1973.
71139-68LENS, warning lamps68 & 69 -- FL, FLH
71139-70LENS, warning lamps71 & 72 -- FX; 70 to 74 -- FL, FLH
7114-32Differential gear shaft and lock plates1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71141-68RETAINER, indicator lamp lens71 & 72 -- FX; 68 to * -- FL. FLH
71143-75LENS, direction lamp75 to * -- FL, FLH
71144-75LENS75 to * -- FL, FLH
7115No. 8 x 12/64" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
7115-34Differential gear shaft lock plates1934 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71150-47Speedometer light socket1947 --all models
71151-48Speedometer light socket48 to 57--all models
71151-70Speedometer lamp socketFL, FX 1970-1973. Servi-car 1971-1973.
71156-47Signal light socket47 to 57--all models
71157-47Oil signal light socket1947--all models
71159-73SOCKET, speedometer lamp73 to * -- FL, FLH
7116-32Differential gear spacer1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71161-70SOCKET, oil signal lamp70 to 72 -- FL, FLH
71162-70SOCKET (4) (3 -- 1973 & later)70 to * -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX
71166-73SOCKET, oil signal lamp73 to * -- FL, FLH
7118No. 10 x %" Internal tooth shakeproof lock
71180-36Center contact spring insulator1937 to 1946--all models
71182-47Signal light socket washer (2)47 to 57--all models
71182-47AWASHER, signal lamp socket71 & 72 -- FX; 47 to * -- FL, FLH
71183-47Panel light socket fibre washer (2)47 to 57--all models
71188-47Panel light socket spring (2)47 to 57--all models
71190-47Panel light socket wire (green)47 to 57--all models
7120-32ADrive sprocket, 37 tooth1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7121No. 12 Internal shakeprool lock washer
71241/4" x 1/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
71241-68BCOVER, instrument panel (chrome)71 & 72 -- FX; 68 to * -- FL, FLH
71244-68BCOVER, instrument panel (prime)71 & 72 -- FX; 68 to * -- FL, FLH
7125-32Right axle1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
7125-41Right axle1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7126-32Left axle1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
7126-41Left axle1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71275/16" x 19/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock
71270-39Instrument panel coverAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71271-47Instrument panel cover (black)47 to 57--all models
71271-56Instrument panel cover (chrome)56 & 57--OHV
7129-32Axle lock ring (half)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7129-32AAxle lock ring (half) (4), .130" thick1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7129-32BAxle lock ring (half) (4), .135" thick1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71292-62Shield instrument panelFL, FLH 1962-1967. Servi-car 1962-1967. Panhead.
71294-47Instrument panel cover gasket47 io 57--all models
71295-68Dashboard cover rubber (2 pcs.)Servi-car 1968-1973. FL, FLH, 1968-1984.
71297-68Lens support clipServi-car 1968-1973. FL, FLH, 1968-1984.
713-37By-pass valve spring1937 to 1950
713-41By-pass valve spring1941 to 1950
71303/8" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
71300-47Panel signal light separator & gasket47 to 57--all models
71300-68APLATE, ignition switch68 to * -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX
71304-47Panel signal light separator gasket47 to 57--all models
7130WLockwasher, 3/8" internal tooth
71310-38Instrument panel cover plug38 to 57--all models
71311-39Side plate, for plain speedoAll models with plain speedo 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71311-47Cover side plate47 to 57--all models
71313-39Side plate, cover (right side)All models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71325-39Panel light shield, R.H.1939 to 1946--all models
71326-39Panel light shield, leftAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71338-39Set of instrument panel windows, red + greenAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71340-39Panel window and frame cpt. - green1939 to 1946--all models
71341-39Panel window and frame cpt. - red1939 to 1946--all models
7135-39Left axle housing and tubeLater 1939 & 1940--Servi-Cars
7135-41Left axle housing and tube1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71350-47Instrument panel window (Generator - Oil)47 to 57--all models
71367/16" x 25/32" Internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
7140-38Right axle housing and tube1938 to 1940--Servi-Cars
7140-41Right axle housing and tube1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71425-77IGNITION AND LIGHT SWITCH, with keys77 to * -- FXS; 78 to * -- FX
7145-34Axle housing stud, 4-15/16"1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7145-39Axle housing stud (3), 3-29/32"Later 1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7145-39AAxle housing stud (2), 4-7/16"Later 1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71455-67STARTER RELAY, without wires70 to 73 -- FL, FLH
7145WLOCKWASHER, 3/8 external tooth (2)
7146-34Housing truss rodLater 1934 to 1940 Servi-Cars
7146-41Housing truss rod1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71463-73STARTER RELAY73 to * -- FX, FXS; 74 to * -- FL, FLH
71465-65Starter solenoid terminal stud kitServi-car 1966-1973
71466-65SOLENOID INNER PLUNGER65 to * -- FL, FLH
71467-65Starter solenoid cover gasketFL, FLH, 1965-1984. Sportster 1966-1973. Servi-car 1966-1973
71468-65Starter solenoid top coverServi-car 1966-1973.
71469-65Starter solenoid switchBig Twins 1965-1984. Servi-car 1966-1973.
7147-34Truss rod couplingLater 1934 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71473-77STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH (painted)77 to * -- FXS
7148-32Timken bearing housing (cage), (left side)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71483-72Rocker switchServi-car 1973.
71484-72Button switch1973--Servi-Car
7149LOCKWASHER, 15/16 int. tooth
7149-34Truss rod coupling studLater 1934 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7149-38Timken bearing and housing cpt.1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
715-37By-pass ball retainer1937 to 1950
7150-32Bearing housing lock screw1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71500-36Ignition & light switch complete with lock & keys1937 to 1957--WL & G, 1937 to 1947-61", 74" & 80" twins
71500-36AIGNITION AND LIGHT SWITCH, with lock48 to 72 -- FL, FLH, FX
71501-48Ignition & light switch complete with lock48 to 57-61" & 74" twins
71501-73IGNITION AND LIGHT SWITCH, with lock73 to * -- FL, FLH
71503-55Light switch knobSportster, XLCH '59-'62.
71506-36Switch cover37 to 57--all models
71506-36ASwitch coverFL, FLH, 1941-1984, late style. Panhead.
71507-64ANeutral indicator switchFL, FLH 1965-1970. Servi-car 1964-1970.
71507-65Screw type neutral switch
71507-71Transmission neutral switchFL, FLH 1971-early 73. Servi-car 1971-1973.
71508-61Hazard warning flasher toggle switchServi-car 1968-1970
7151-34Coupling lock nutLater 1934 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71510-36Switch key hole cover with rivet37 to 57--all models
71510-36AKEYHOLE COVER, with roll pin741 to * -- FL, FLH
71514-36Cover rivet37 to 57--all models
71516-36Switch base37 to 57--all models
71519-72Switches housing - left handlebarServi-car 1973.
71524-59ANUT, ignition -- light switch mounting73 & 74 -- FX
71525-36Switch mounting plate assembly37 to 57--all models
71530-66INSULATING DISC, ignition switch73 & 74 -- FX
71533-72Button switches retainerServi-car 1973
71534-72Switch button cap, shortServi-car 1973
71535-72Switch button cap, longServi-car 1973
71541-73PLATE, switch mounting73 to * -- FL, FLH
71550-36Contact holder & plate assembly37 to 57--all models
71550-75LABEL, ignition switch75 to * -- FX, FXS
71552-75FACE NUT, ignition and light switch73 to * -- FX, FXS
71554-75WASHER, ignition and light switch77 to * -- FXS; 78 to * -- FX
71560-36Roller contact37 to 57--all models
71562-36Roller contact retainer37 to 57--all models
7157-32Timken bearing inner race with rollers1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71580-36Switch lock & keys37 to 57--WL & G, 37 to 47-61", 74" & 80" twins
71582-48Ignition switch cylinder48 to 57-61" & 74" twins
71585-48Ignition switch cylinder case48 to 57-61" & 74" twins
71587-36Switch lock plate37 to 57--all models
71589-39Switch mounting spacerAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
7160-38Dust retainer1938 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71600-39Panel light switchAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71601-37Instrument panel light switch bracketAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71602-39Panel switch stemAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71603-37Panel switch stem spacerAll models 1937-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC.
71604-37Instrument panel light switch camAll models 1937-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71606-37Panel switch spring washer1939 to 1946--all models
71607-37Switch contact springAll models 1937-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71609-37Fibre insulator washer1937 to 1946--all models
71610-42Panel switch and screw knobAll models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71610-43Panel switch knob (late style)All models 1939-1946. Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead.
71611-43Switch knob screwFits knob 4556-43. WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Servi-car.
71623-75SET OF IGNITION SWITCH KEYS (specify lock or key number)75 to * -- FX, FXS
71626-59KEY, ignition switch (specify lock or key number) (71500-59A switch)73 & 74 -- FX
71626-62KEY (specify key no. LL226 to LL450)49 to * -- FL, FLH
7163-32Left side wheel bearing and housing cpt.1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71632-70Cover handle keyServi-car 1970-1973.
7164-32Right side wheel bearing and housing cpt.1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7165-32Left end bearing cup, outer race1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7166-32Right end bearing cup, outer race1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7169-32Bearing cup lock washer (outer race)1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7173-32Roller thrust bushing1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7176-32End bearing felt washer1932 to.1950--Servi-Cars
7178-32End bearing thrust washer1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71795-63ARegulator cable clampFL, FLH 1970-75. Servi-car 1971-1973.
7180-32End bearing spring ring1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
71800-26Horn switch complete less wire (Replaced by 71800-26A)
71800-26AHorn switch complete less wire26 to 57--all models
71802-26Horn switch button26 to 57--all models
71802-26ABUTTON, horn & starter switch41 to 71 -- FL, FLH
71804-26Horn switch button spring26 to 57--all models
71804-65Horn and starter switch springFL, FLH 1965-1971. Servi-car 1966-1972.
71806-26Horn wire insulationAll models 1926-1964. JD, VL, DL, RL, Servi-car, WL, WLA, WLC, UL, Knucklehead, Panhead.
71806-53Horn switch wire insulation26 to 57--all models
71811-26Horn switch housing26 to 57--all models
71813-26Horn switch contact plate26 to 57--all models
71815-26Horn switch spring stop washer1926 to 1954--all models
71840-29Light switch complete less wires29 to 57--all models
71843-29Light switch lever29 to 57--all models
71845-29Light switch housing29 to 57--all models
71846-65HOUSING, light switch41 to 71 -- FL, FLH
71847-65HOUSING, switch (external wires).Late 65 to 69 -- FL, FLH
71847-70HOUSING, turn signal switch.70 & 71 -- FL, FLH; 71 & 72 -- FX
71851-29Light switch contact block29 to 57--all models
71856-29Light switch retainer plate29 to 57--all models
71856-61Light switch contact retainer block plateFL,FLH 54-60, 61-71. Servi-car 66-72;54-e60, L61-63. Panhead
71859-29Light switch contact pin29 to 57--all models
71859-38ALight switch contact pin (3 position)Panhead, Servi-car
71861-29Light switch contact pin spring29 to 57--all models
7190-32Frame clamp bolt1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7193-32Rubber bumper1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
72002-51Stop light switch only51 to 57--Servi-cars
72003-34Stop light switch
72004-39Stop light switch only39 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
72010-39Switch mounting bracket39 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
72015-39Stop light switch insulationAll models 1939-1958 excluding Servi-car 1951-1957. WL, UL, Servi-car, WLA, WLC, Knucklehead, Panhead.
72017-39Switch operating spring39 to 57--all models, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
72019-39Stop light pull wire39 to 57-61", 74" & 80" twins
72020-39Stop light pull wire39 to 52-45" twins, except 51 to 57--Servi-cars
72034-71CONNECTOR, double socket77 to * -- FXS
72035-71CONNECTOR, double pin77 to * -- FXS
72037-71CONNECTOR, six socket75 to * -- FX, FXS
72038-71SOCKET, single pin75 to * -- FX, FXS
72039-71PIN, single socket73 to * -- FL, FLH
72041-71CONNECTOR, six pin75 to * -- FX, FXS
72043-71CONNECTOR, single pin73 to * -- FL, FLH; 73 to 75 -- FX
72044-71CONNECTOR, single socket73 & 74 -- FL, FLH, FX;
72047-71INSULATOR, spade terminal -- headlamp wiring harness75 to * -- FX, FXS
7206WLOCKWASHER, No. 4 int. tooth
7220No. 10 x 13/32" External tooth shakeproof lock washer
72275-74CONNECTOR TAB, 2 terminal (5)75 to * -- FL, FLH
72276-74HOUSING, pin75 to * -- FX, FXS
72277-74CONNECTOR TAB, 3 terminal (2)75 to * -- FX, FXS
72278-74HOUSING, socket75 to * -- FX, FXS
7229WLOCKWASHER, 1/4 internal and external tooth
72301/4" x 1/2" External tooth shakeprool lock washer
7230-37Brake operating lever, left side1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7230-37ABrake operating lever, right side1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
72300-70TERMINAL PLATE70 to 77 -- FL, FLH; 71 to 77 -- FX
72301-49Terminal plate (bakelite)49 to 57-0HV
72303-70TERMINAL PLATE, complete71 to 74 -- FX
72305-70Insulator between terminal and bracketServi-car 1971-1973.
72311/4" x 15/32" Countersunk shakeproof lock washer
7231-37Brake crossover shaft1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7231-37ACrossover shaft squared end1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7231-37BShaft end pin1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
72310-70BRACKET, terminal block70 to* -- FL, FLH
72311-70Terminal blockFL, FLH 1970-1972. Servi-car 1971-1973.
72312-73TERMINAL BLOCK73 to * -- FL, FLH
72325/16" External sunk shakeprool lock washer
7232-37Brake cross shaft bracket (on gear housing)1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
72325-48Terminal box48 to 57--all models
72335/16" x 5/8" Countersunk shakeprooi lock washer
7233-37Cross shaft bracket, left side1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7233-37ACross shaft bracket, right side1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7233-37BBracket bolt lock washer1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
72335-48Electrical box coverAll models 1948-1969. FL, FLH 1948-1969. Servi-car, WL, WLA, UL, Panhead,
72338-48Terminal box cover48 to 57--all models
7234-37Brake lever for crossover shaft1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
72341-48Terminal box & spark coil stud (2)48 to 55--all models, 56 & 57--Servi-cars
72341-56Terminal box & spark coil stud (2)56 & 57--OHV
72341-56ACoil mounting stud kit (2)Big Twins 1956-82, Panhead, Servi-car 1971-1973.
72345-48Terminal box insulator48 to 57--all models
7235-37Intermediate brake lever, on crossover shaft1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7235-37ARetaining rivet for intermediate brake lever1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7236-37BLink rod clevis1937 to early 1940--Servi-Cars
7236-40Brake cross shaft link assembly1940 to 1950-Servi-Cars
7236-40ALink threaded rod, left hand1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7236-40BLink threaded rod, right hand1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7237-37Brake side plate1937 to 1946--Servi-Cars
72381/2" External tooth shakeproof lock washer
7238-37Rear brake rodServi-car 1937-1938.
7238-39Rear brake rod1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7242Lockwasher, 5/8 external tooth
72501-74BUSHING, straight75 to * -- FX, FXS
72502-74BUSHING, right angle75 to * -- FX, FXS
7251-37Rear wheel 18", less tire1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7251-40Rear wheel cpt. 16", less tire1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7255-37Rear wheel hub1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7258-37Rear wheel hub cap1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7263-32Rear wheel key1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7266-37Axle spacer1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7266-37AAxle plain washer1937 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7267-32Axle nut, castellated1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7303-32Box supporting frame1932 to 1941--G & GA, Servi-Cars
7303-32ABox supporting frame1932 to 1941--GD & GDT, Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7305-32Right front spring1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7306-32Left front spring1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7306-32AFront spring, long leaf (15-9/32")1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars (For 1 - 1/4" spring)
7306-32CSpring end clip & bushing1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7307-32Front spring bolt1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7307-34Spring clamp U-bolt1934 to 1950--Servi-Cars (For 1 - 1/4" spring)
7308-32Spring and U-bolt clip1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars (For 1 - 1/4" spring)
7309-32Spring end rivet washer1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7309-32ASpring end rivet1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7310-32Frame tie bar1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7311-32Tie bar nut washer1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
7311-41Tie bar nut washer1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7312-32Spring end clip bushing1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7314-32Motorcycle frame bushing, for tie bar1932 to 1940--Servi-Cars
7314-41Motorcycle frame bushing,for tie bar1941 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7315No. 8 x 1/2" External-internal tooth shakeproof lock washer
7316-32Tie bar spring1932 go 1950--Servi-Cars
7317-32Tie bar clamp1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7319-32Cushion spring1932 to 1941--G & GA Servi-cars
7319-32ACushion spring1932 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-cars
7319-42Cushion spring1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7321-32Spring bolt spacer washer1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7330-39Box & cover (specify color number listed on chart - solid colors only1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
7330-42Box & cover (specify color number listed on chart - solid colors only1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7334-32ABox reinforcing plate,front1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7337-32Box fastening bolt & nut1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7340-35Box cover (Specify color number listed on color chart - solid colors only)1935 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-Cars,1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7340-39Box cover (Specify color number listed on color chart - solid colors only)1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
7342-40Bracket shoulder bolt1940 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7345-35ACover stop assembly1935 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7349-35ACover latch1935 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7349-39Cover latch1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
7354-32Hand railServi-car 1932-1938.
7354-39Hand rail (right)1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7354-39AHand rail (left)1939 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7355-3984932-39Hand rail reinforcement 4-7/32" long1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
7355-399Hand rail reinforcement, L.H.1939 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-Cars
7355-39AHand rail reinforcement, 7-1/4"1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
7355-39BHand rail reinforcement (2), 10"1939 to 1941--GD k GDT Servi-Cars
7355-39CHand rail reinforcement, R.H.1939 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-Cars
7355-39D84936-39Hand rail reinforcement, L.H.1939 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-Cars
7355-42Hand rail reinforcement1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7355-42AHand rail reinforcement, rear1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7358-32ABox cover cushion1932 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-Cars, 1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7358-39Box cover cushion & fittings1939 to 1941--G & GA Servi-Cars
7359-35Cushion metal strap, 18-1/4"1935 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7362-32Bumper only1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7365-32pumper bracket1932 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7370-32ALower apron & brackets (specify color)1932 to 1941--GD & GDT Servi-cars
7370-37AFront apron & brackets (specify color)1937 to 1941--GD Servi-cars, 1942 to 1950--Servi-cars
7370-39Front apron & brackets (specify color)1939 to 1941 G & GA Servi-cars
7376-37Front apron bracket (right)1937 & 1938 G & GD, 1939 to 1950--Servi-cars
7376-37AFront apron bracket (left)1937 & 1938 G & GD, 1939 to 1950--Servi-cars
7376-46Servi-car rear apron and bumper brace1947 to 1950--Servi -cars
7377-46Rear apron and bumper brace shim1947 to 1950-Servi-cars
7380-39Right fender with braces (prime color only)1939 to 1941--G Servi-cars
7380-39ARight fender with braces (prime color only)1939 to 1941--GD Servi-cars, 1942 to 1950--Servi-cars
7381-39Left fender with braces (prime color only)1939 to 1941 --G Servi-cars
7381-39ALeft fender with braces (prime color only)1939 to 1941--GD Servi-cars, 1942 to 1950-Servi-cars
7384-39Right fender side strip1939 to 1950--Servi-cars
7385-39Left fender side strip1939 to 1950--Servi-cars
7386-39Set of rear fender side moldings cpt.1939 to 1950--Servi-cars
7401-39Check strap and fittings1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
7405-39Check strap with ends1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
7405-42AShock absorber cpt. - right hand1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7405-42BShock absorber cpt. - left hand1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7407-32Check strap spring1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
74105/16" Special lock washer
7413-42Shock absorber upper bracket1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7414-39Front check strap bracket, right1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
7414-39AFront check strap bracket, left1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
7414-42Shock absorber lower bracket - left hand1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7415-39Rear check strap clamp1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
7415-39ACheck strap clamp bracket1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
7415-42Shock absorber lower bracket - right hand1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7416-39Check strap guide1939 & 1940-Servi-Cars
7416-41Check strap guide1941-Servi-Cars
7416-42Shock absorber upper pivot stud1942 to 1950--Servi-Cars
7417-39Carriage bolt and nut1939 to 1941--Servi-Cars
74405-71Fuel reserve warning kitServi-car 1964-1973
74472-68Housing ringServi-car 1972-1973. Servi-car, cyl. head gauge kit 75000-69.
74479-68HousingServi-car, cyl. head gauge kit 75000-69.
74484-68Mounting bracket - gaugesServi-car, cyl. head gauge kit 75000-69.
74500-51AVoltage regulator with fittings51 to 57
74510-47Voltage regulator, 6 VoltFL, FLH 1958-1964. Servi-car 1958- 1963. Panhead. Duo Glide.
74510-47AVOLTAGE REGULATOR, only (standard generator)58 to 64 -- FL, FLH
74510-65Voltage regulatorServi-car GE 1966-1970.
74510-70ARECTIFIER AND REGULATOR ASSEMBLY - 12 V. (chrome)70 to 75 -- FL, FLH, FX
74510-75RECTIFIER AND REGULATOR ASSEMBLY76 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
74511-41Current and voltage regulator only1941 to 1948
74511-51ACurrent & voltage regulator only49 to 57
74511-58Current and voltage regulatorFL, FLH 1958-1964. Servi-car 1958- 1963. Panhead. Duo Glide.
74514-52Set of current & voltage regulator fittings52 to 57
74515-48Current & voltage regulator cover1949 to 1954
74517-55Cover screw washerServi-car 1958- 1963
74518-48Current & voltage regulator cover49 to 54
74518-55Regulator cover gasketFL, FLH 1958-1964. Servi-car 1958- 1963. Panhead. Duo Glide
74521-48Voltage regulator mounting bracket kit49 to 57
74524-48Voltage regulator mounting plate49 to late 51
74524-52Voltage regulator mounting plateLate 51 to 57
74527-48Voltage regulator stud1948 to 1954--OHV, 1948 to 1954--Servi-Cars--Two way radio
74527-52Voltage regulator mounting plate stud (2)Late 51 to 57
74529-42Voltage regulator bracket1942 to 1948
74533-70ABRACKET, regulator70 to 75 -- FL, FLH, FX
74533-75ABRACKET, regulator (chrome)76 to * -- FL, FLH, FX, FXS
74536-42Voltage regulator bracket clamp1942 to 1948
74541-52Voltage regulator rubber mount (upper)52 to 57
74542-52Voltage regulator rubber mount (lower)52 to 57
74545-52Voltage regulator spacer52 to 57
74565-52Voltage regulator fuse52 to 57
74565-58Generator to regulator wire fuseServi-car 1958- 1963
74567-52Voltage regulator fuse holder52 to 57
74569-52Voltage regulator fuse holder clip52 to 57
74575-52Voltage regulator ground strap52 to 57
74582-61Fuse insulator sleeveServi-car 1961- 1963.
74589-67ACircuit breaker, with wiresServi-car 1967-1970.
74589-71Circuit breaker, with wiresServi-car 1971-1973.
74750-38Relay assembly38 to 57--all twins
74755-38Relay cover38 to 57--all twins
74765-36Relay bracket1936 to 1946--61", 74" & 80" twins
74765-47Relay bracket47 to 57-61" & 74" OHV
75000-69Cylinder head te